Robert Backscheider

Generation 1

1. Robert Backscheider (LRHF-XVK): born 24 Jun 1951 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States; died 12 Aug 2004.

Generation 2

2. Paul A. Backscheider (LRHF-D1R): born 17 Nov 1923 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States; married 25 Sep 1948 in Hamilton, Ohio, United States; died 11 Mar 2013 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

3. Dolores Elizabeth Greiner (LRHF-FQ2): born 4 May 1924 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States; died 25 Jun 2013 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

Generation 3

4. Edward R. Backscheider (MCD8-7QM): born 31 Aug 1902 in Hamilton County Cincinnati, Ohio; married 1920; died 25 Mar 1975 in Hamilton County Cincinnati Ohio.

5. Margaret R. Murray (LRHF-VZ8): born 26 Feb 1903 in Washington, Washington D .. C., United States; died 28 Apr 1953 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

6. William Adam Greiner (LRHJ-2Q3): born 1894 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States; married 1922; died 1985 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

7. Pauline Morhardt (LRHJ-23K): born 1894 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States; died 1958 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

Generation 4

8. Frank Backscheider (9WS2-JB5): born 2 Jan 1871 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States; married 18 Jun 1901 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States; died 18 Jun 1948 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

9. Therese Caroline Oertker (LDMD-RT8): born 15 Oct 1862 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States; died 14 Feb 1928 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

10. James George Murray (LWQN-GCF): born 25 Jan 1873 in Washington, Washington D .. C., United States; married 18 May 1898 in District of Columbia; died 27 Jul 1957 in Washington, Washington D .. C., United States.

11. Daisy Irene Pruitt (LWQN-GCX): born 1879 in Washington, District of Columbia, United States; died 4 Jun 1962 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

12. Frederick Greiner (KLRW-VD6): born 1864 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States; married 6 Sep 1892 in Franklin, Indiana, United States; died 14 Nov 1944 in Fort Thomas Campbell County Kentucky, United States.

13. Mary Anna Biltz (KLRW-VDZ): born 1871 in Butler Township, Franklin, Indiana, United States; died 1945 in Campbell, Kentucky, United States.

14. Adam George Morhardt (LRHF-VZ7): born 18 Nov 1858 in München, München, Oberbayern, Bavaria, Germany; married; died 29 Oct 1949 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

15. Pauline Widmaier (LRHF-D1Y): born 23 Jul 1859 in Rottenburg, Rottenburg, Württemberg, Germany; died 29 Nov 1925 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

Generation 5

16. Jean Nicolas Backscheider (9WS2-J1B): born 11 Jul 1828 in Walschbronn, Moselle, Lorraine, France; married 10 Apr 1853 in Delhi, Ohio; died 22 Mar 1910 in Delhi, Hamilton County, Ohio.

17. Mary Kaiser (LRHB-FKH): born 13 May 1831 in Walschbronn, France; died 27 Jan 1900 in Delhi, Hamilton County, Ohio.

18. Joseph Herman Oertker (9WS2-VMJ): born 19 Aug 1813 in Füchtorf, Warendorf, Westphalia, Prussia, Germany; died 4 Oct 1892 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

19. Gesina Rosina Sicking (9WS2-VMB): born Sep 1828 in Borkener Landkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany; died 29 Sep 1905 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

20. James George Murray (9VCL-DYM): born Sep 1846 in Washington, D. C.; married 29 Apr 1867 in Christ Church, Washington, D. C.; died 14 Apr 1920 in Washington, Washington D .. C., United States.

21. Eleanor Sophia Swan (LRHR-BCW): born 1843 in Prince George’s, Maryland, United States; died 12 Aug 1890 in Washington, District of Columbia, United States.

22. Norman Pruitt (LJ55-X28): born 17 Dec 1851 in King George, Virginia, United States; married 1 Aug 1876 in District of Columbia; died 14 Jan 1932 in District of Columbia, United States.

23. Roselia Margaret “Rose” Murray (LJ55-XPP): born 1857 in Washington, D. C.; died 20 Nov 1884 in Washington, District of Columbia, United States.

24. Ernst Christian Julius Greiner (LD2G-2LX): born 22 Nov 1833 in Saxony, Prussia, Germany; married 4 Apr 1858 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States; died 10 Mar 1907 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

25. Johanne Christine Schmieding (97V4-FX1): born 27 Sep 1832 in Lingen, Lingen, Hanover, Prussia, Germany; died 4 Apr 1906 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

26. Adam Joseph Biltz (L2V6-LV3): born 14 Mar 1844 in Leorhelp, Corhess, Germany; married 1870; died 1 Mar 1913 in Franklin County Indiana, United States.

27. Mary E. Alther (L2R3-FHY): born 11 Oct 1851 in Oak Forest, Franklin, Indiana, United States; died 4 Apr 1914 in Oak Forest, Franklin County, Indiana, United States.

28. Jacob Morhardt (LRC6-51G): died.

29. Margaret Solzman (LRCX-MCF): died.

30. John Widmeier (LRC6-215): born 1830 in Germany; died.

Generation 6

32. Jean Nicolas “Johann” Batscheider (LRHD-FWC): born 12 Feb 1794 in Waldhouse, Moselle, Lorraine, France; married 15 Feb 1819 in Walschbronn, Moselle, Lorraine, France; died 15 Jun 1858 in Moselle, Lorraine, France.

33. Madelaine Steidel (LRHD-NGY): born 28 Nov 1798 in Waldhouse, Moselle, Lorraine, France; died 20 Oct 1840 in Waldhouse, Moselle, Lorraine, France.

34. Jean George Kaiser (LRF6-H8K): born 1815 in Walschbronn, Moselle, Lorraine, France; died 1870 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

35. Catherine Goetz (LRF6-34V): born 18 Oct 1816 in Walschbronn, Moselle, Lorraine, France; died 1870 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

36. Matthias Oertker (LRZ1-CPC): died.

37. Anna Maria Buddenkotte (KZJZ-XMS): died.

38. Theodorus Henricus “Heinrich” Sicking (MGDQ-RNC): born 26 Jul 1812 in Südlohn, Borken, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany; married 9 Aug 1836 in Borken, Germany; died 21 Mar 1886 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

39. Anna Maria Gertrudis Linfert (LRHF-F77): born 24 Jan 1803 in Borken, Germany; died 19 Mar 1860 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States.

40. Henry Green Murray (LRHF-2FT): born 1810 in Washington D. C.; died 1 Aug 1863 in Washington Dc.

41. Mary Catharine Edelen (KC55-8ZM): christened 26 Jun 1817 in Saint Marys Parish, Charles, Maryland; died 23 Mar 1863 in Washington Dc.

42. Thomas H. Swann (LKQ3-9ML): born 1798 in Maryland, United States; married 23 Dec 1825 in Prince Georges, Maryland; died 17 Aug 1869.

43. Mary Martha Robey (LKQ3-9HL): born 1805 in Maryland, United States; died 1869.

44. Henry Pruitt (LRHR-1GP): born 1816 in Caroline County, Virginia, United States; married 1849 in King George, Virginia; died.

45. Nancy Jane Page (LRHT-MV7): born 10 May 1827 in Virginia; died 12 Jul 1884 in Washington Dc.

46. James Murray (LRHF-GG8): born 1836 in Virginia; married; died in Washington Dc.

47. Susan (LRHN-M99): born 1835 in Virginia; died.

50. Heinrich August Schmieding (99M6-6JM): born 30 Aug 1797 in Bünde, Westfalen, Germany; married 8 May 1824 in Evangelisch, Buende, Westfalen, Prussia; died 1 Sep 1852 in Lübecke, Westfalen, Germany.

51. Auguste Juliane Wix (9D91-C3X): born 22 May 1800 in Lübbecke, Minden-Lübbecke, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany; died 11 Mar 1843 in Lübbecke, Minden-Lübbecke, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany.

52. George Biltz (LRF8-NJX): born 1810 in Germany; died.

53. Elizabeth Newman (LRF8-VWS): born 1816 in Leorhelp, Germany; died.

54. Adam Altherr (LRF8-GT7): born 1823 in Ramstein, Kordel, Trier-Saarburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany; married 29 Oct 1850 in Franklin, Indiana; died 1870 in Oak Forest, Franklin, Indiana, United States.

55. Mary Ann Niedenthal (MVNC-PJ9): born 1822 in Hessen, Germany; died 1864 in Saint Marys, Saint Joseph, Indiana, United States.

Generation 7

64. Nicholas “Jean” Backscheider (LRHD-FH7): born 21 Jul 1767 in Waldhouse, Moselle, Lorraine, France; married 29 Jan 1793 in Epping-Urbach, Moselle, Lorraine, France; died 26 Aug 1842 in Waldhouse, Moselle, Lorraine, France.

65. Anne Marie Fegele (LDJC-HZZ): born 7 Feb 1771 in Waldhouse, Moselle, Lorraine, France; died 16 Sep 1820 in Waldhouse, Moselle, Lorraine, France.

66. George Steidel (LRHR-TVL): born 1771 in Fr; died 1858 in Fr.

76. Gerard Henric Sicking (LHQW-HNS): born 15 Jun 1773; married 14 May 1800 in Suedlohn, Westphalia, Kingdom of Prussia, Germany; died.

77. Anna Maria Wuellers (LHQW-HK1): born 28 Jul 1769 in Suedlohn, Westphalia, Kingdom of Prussia, Germany; died.

78. Joann Wilhelm Linvers (LCCG-2K6): born bef 30 Aug 1762 in Borken, Westfalen, Preussen; married 11 Oct 1792 in Borken, Prussia; died bef 9 Feb 1836 in Borken, Westfalen, Preussen.

79. Anna Gesina Hoeinck (LCCG-KKR): born abt 1771; died bef 9 Feb 1836 in Borken, Westfalen, Preussen.

80. James Miles Murray (LJ1S-74X): born abt 1780 in Charles, Maryland, United States; died 16 Dec 1845 in Charles, Maryland, United States.

81. Sarah Ann Green (LJ1S-78J): born abt 1790 in Charles, Maryland, United States; died.

82. James John Edelen (K8HG-8KH): died.

83. Mary (KZ5B-CPR): died.

86. Timothy Robey (LZY9-743): born 1777 in Fairfax, Charles, Maryland, United States; married 1795 in Putnam, Georgia, United States; died 29 May 1825 in Putnam, Georgia, United States.

87. Anna Hearne (LZ5X-H7W): born 1779 in United States; died 1830 in Wilkes, Putnam, Georgia, USA.

90. John Page (LRHF-T1B): born abt 1790 in King George County, Virginia; died abt 1836 in King George County, Virginia.

91. Henrietta (LR3K-Z31): born abt 1792 in Virginia, United States; died 8 Jun 1872 in Richmond, Virginia, United States.

100. Friederich Schmieding (L4QN-1HN): born 4 Aug 1775 in Bunde, Leer, Niedersachsen, Germany; married 1795 in Stieghorst, Bielefeld, Westfalen, Pr.; died.

101. Anna Friederika Philippina Kortum (L439-PRK): born 12 Aug 1777 in Bünde, Herford, Westphalia, Germany; died 16 Sep 1801.

102. Carl Ludewig Wix (K4R3-M6P): born 18 Jan 1759; married 12 Apr 1799 in Evangelisch, Luebbecke, Westfalen, Prussia; died.

103. Friedrike Charlotte Schulte (MG5N-T13): died.

108. Johannes Altherr (LRHF-DVD): born 21 Mar 1787 in Ramstein, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; married; died 13 Aug 1864 in Ramstein, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany.

109. Catherine Wilhelm Altherr (LR5S-6GV): born 1790 in Bavaria, Ramstein, Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died 3 May 1837 in Bavaria, Ramstein, Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany.

Generation 8

128. Christian Batscheider (LRHD-J4S): born 29 Mar 1731 in Waldhouse, Moselle, Lorraine, France; married 20 Sep 1757 in Walschbronn, Moselle, Lorraine, France; died 21 Jun 1773 in Walschbronn, Moselle, Lorraine, France.

129. Anne Marie Strassel (LDJC-HFM): born 1737 in Waldhaus, France; died 1811 in Waldhaus, France.

130. Jean Fégélé (LRHF-D93): born 1743; married; died 1807.

131. Madeleine Zimmermann (LRHR-T37): born 1748; died 1800.

152. Joannes Wilhelmus Brigittus Sicking (LHQ7-18G): christened 1 Feb 1733 in Sankt Jacobi Katholisch, Coesfeld, Westfalen, Prussia; married 24 Apr 1771 in Sankt Vitus Katholisch, Suedlohn, Westfalen, Prussia; died.

153. Joanna Hermina Oesterholt (LHQW-9JN): christened 10 Jan 1745 in Sankt Vitus Katholisch, Suedlohn, Westfalen, Prussia; died.

154. Wilhelm Wuellers (LVWD-YJ4): died.

155. Maria Gertrud Kemper (LVWD-YJ2): died.

156. Joannes Henricus Linsert (LCCG-L9V): christened 7 Aug 1720 in Borken, Westfalen, Preussen; married 17 Sep 1754 in Sankt Remigius Katholische Kirche, Borken, Westfalen, Preussen; died.

157. Anna Christina Adelheid Bössing (LCCG-21S): died.

162. Henry Green (K87Y-CTY): born abt 1740 in Charles, Maryland; married abt 1741 in Charles, Maryland; died abt 1789 in Charles, Maryland.

163. Sarah Coombes (KCHH-8DB): born abt 1742 in Charles, Maryland; died Aug 1822 in Maryland.

172. Samuel Roby (93KN-WZQ): born 1734 in Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland, United States; married 1764 in Maryland, United States; died 2 Mar 1807 in Charles, Maryland, United States.

173. Ann Carrington (L6DK-9JK): born 1745 in Maryland, United States; died 1807 in Charles County, Maryland, United States.

200. Stasius Henrich Schmiding (LWXM-JWT): born abt 1740 in Germany; married 24 Feb 1762 in Bünde, Westfalen, Germany; died.

201. Anna Louisa Rodenbrooks (LWV9-Q21): born 1742 in Germany; died 1799.

202. Johann Friedrich Kortum (KZFQ-97G): born Aug 1747 in Dortmund, Dortmund, Westfalen, Preußen, Deutschland; married 3 Oct 1776; died 15 Dec 1811 in Dortmund, Westph., Germany.

203. Louisa Charlotta Florentine Frowein (KFRN-B3Y): born 5 Mar 1749 in Castrop, Westph., Germany; died 27 May 1783 in Dortmund, Westph., Germany.

204. Wix (LX56-TL4): died.

216. Johann Adam Altherr (LRFD-QXB): born 1752 in Ramstein, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany; died 1822 in Ramstein, Kordel, Trier-Saarburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany.

217. Anna Maria Buser (LRF8-YBQ): born 1759 in Sand, Bavaria, Germany; died 1819.

Generation 9

256. Marcel “Marc” Backscheider (LRHD-JC1): born 1714 in Froschen, Naudersberg, Tirol, Austria; married 7 Feb 1730 in Walschbronn, Moselle, Lorraine, France; died 1764 in Waldhaus, France.

257. Catharina Mauss (LDJC-HKG): born 1709; died 1769 in Waldhaus, France.

304. Johan Sicking (KZ1G-5BJ): died.

305. Anna Middendarp (K8G7-DH6): died.

306. Garrit Oesterholt (MFH3-CQJ): died.

307. Heilekia Dulmers (MFH3-C7Q): christened 10 Jan 1745 in Südlohn, Westphalia, Prussia, Germany; died.

312. Joan Henric Linwert (LCCG-L4H): married 23 Nov 1719 in Sankt Remigius Katholische Kirche, Borken, Westfalen, Preussen; died.

313. Anna Pass (LCCG-LXK): died.

324. Leonard Green (LR9T-R96): born 8 Nov 1712 in Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland, United States; married 1732 in Maryland; died 17 Dec 1783 in Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland, United States.

325. Clare Hamilton (K8RQ-K94): born 1715 in Charles, Maryland, United States; died Nov 1795 in Maryland.

326. William Coombes (KZXL-LXW): born bef 1722 in Charles, Maryland; married abt 1841 in Maryland; died aft 1790.

327. (KC8T-Y9K): born bef 1722 in Charles, Maryland; died aft 1790.

344. Richard Robey Sr (L85Q-PG8): born 1695 in Port Tobacco, Charles, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America; married 1729 in Maryland, United States; died 1778 in Maryland, United States.

345. Ann Barton (LCMZ-187): born 1713 in Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America; died 15 Jan 1746 in Maryland, United States.

400. Johann Schmieding (LRL6-27Z): born 1684 in Germany; died 1751 in Germany.

401. Anna Llsiabien (LRL6-JQ2): born 1706 in Germany; died 1774 in Germany.

404. Daniel Karl Kortum (KXVY-8F5): born 27 Apr 1712 in Woldegk, Mecklenburg-Strelitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland; married Feb 1744; died 20 Jun 1791 in Dortmund, Westph., Germany.

405. Helena Catharina Broeseke (KF5X-VY6): born abt 1719 in Dortmund, Westph., Germany; died 25 Oct 1749.

406. Friedrich Wilhelm Frowein (L2G9-6HW): born März 1703 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Preußen, Deutschland; married 31 Juli 1726 in Castrop, Castrop-Rauxel, Recklinghausen, Westfalen, Preußen, Deutschland; died 11 Februar 1788 in Castrop, Castrop-Rauxel, Recklinghausen, Westfalen, Preußen, Deutschland.

407. Konradina Senger (KH5X-YT8): died.

432. Johann Adam Altherr (LRF8-17J): born 1723 in Ramstein, Kordel, Trier-Saarburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany; died 1789 in Ramstein, Kordel, Trier-Saarburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany.

433. Anna Maria Laws (LRFD-MRS): born 1725 in Ramstein, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany; died in Ramstein, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany.

Generation 10

512. Bartholome Batscheider (LRHD-2KK): born 2 Feb 1661 in Reschen, Tyrol, Austria; married 23 Feb 1688 in Tyrol, Austria; died.

513. Anna Marie Kirschner (LDJC-HGD): died.

648. Francis Green Jr (L226-NQ9): born 23 Apr 1693 in Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland, United States; married 1711; died 1761 in Charles, Maryland, United States.

649. Elizabeth Wheeler (CS8H-VH7): born 1693 in Charles, Maryland, United States; died 20 Jul 1758 in Port Tobacco, Charles, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America.

688. John Robey (LVFV-BFJ): born 1662 in Charles, Maryland, United States; married 1684 in Charles, Maryland, United States; died 1724 in Charles, Maryland, United States.

689. Sarah Hines Luckett (LZBQ-Q2G): born 1668 in Charles, Maryland, United States; died 18 Aug 1740 in Charles, Maryland, United States.

690. William Barton (9JDQ-16Y): born 11 Nov 1690 in Mattawoman, Charles, Maryland, United States; married 1710 in Maryland; died 18 Feb 1716 in Mattawoman, Charles, Maryland, United States.

691. Rachell (9JDQ-1XH): born 1695 in Maryland; died.

800. Rolf Schmieding (LRL6-V78): born abt 1664 in Germany; died.

808. Joachim Diedrich Kortum (L24C-8MP): born 1665 in Lübsee, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Germany; married 19 Jun 1705 in Jatzke, Of Mecklenburg-S, Preussen, Germany; died 23 Mai 1734 in Neubrandenburg, Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland.

809. Anna Sophia Von Kolmar (K8HW-VQ3): born abt 1684 in Of Brohm, Neustrelitz, Meckl. Str.; died 1721.

812. David Friedrich Eustatius Frowein (L7FY-67F): born 1670 in Elberfeld, Rhein, Prussia, Germany; married 27 Apr 1699 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Prussia; died 26 Sep 1744 in Elberfeld, Elberfeld, Rhein, Prussia, Germany.

813. Christina Teschemacher (MJSF-516): born 16 Oct 1672 in Elberfeld; died 9 Dec 1733 in Elberfeld.

Generation 11

1024. Veith Backscheider (LRHD-LJR): born bef 1629 in Langtaufers, Landeck, Tirol, Austria; married 1661 in Tirol, Austria; died.

1025. Marie Federspiel (LRHD-VWB): born bef 1642; died.

1296. Francis Greene (LVH6-TQ4): born 1648 in Saint Mary’s, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America; married 1688 in Charles, Maryland, United States; died 7 May 1707 in Port Tobacco, Charles, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America.

1297. Elizabeth Giles (M2LY-X6Z): born 1648 in Saint Mary’s, Maryland, United States; died 1707 in Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland, United States.

1298. Thomas Wheeler (MKW4-85S): born 18 Mar 1660 in Charles, Maryland, United States; married abt 1683 in Charles, Maryland, United States; died 17 Mar 1735 in Charles, Maryland, United States.

1299. Mildred Neale (L6S3-JSN): born abt 1671 in Maryland, United States; died 1739 in Harford County, Maryland.

1376. John Robey (LZP4-WPF): born 11 Jan 1606 in Castle Donington, England; died 1662 in Charles County, Maryland.

1377. John (LJRW-C5C): born calc 1606 in United Kingdom; died.

1378. Samuel Luckett (LL48-259): born abt 1650 in Kent, England; married Jan 1685 in Port Tabacco, Charles, Maryland, British America; died 18 Jul 1705 in Port Tabacco, Charles, Maryland, British America.

1379. Elisabeth Hussey (LKQJ-996): born 1667 in Port Tobacco, Charles, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America; died 5 Jun 1747 in Port Tabacco, Charles, Maryland, British America.

1380. William Barton (KZWM-GV2): born 19 Feb 1667 in Charles, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America; died from 18 Nov 1708 to 10 May 1709 in Charles, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America.

1381. Elizabeth (KZCH-Q61): born abt 1670 in Of, Charles, Maryland; died.

1616. Johannes Kortum (LHH3-H2Z): born 1626 in Minden, Minden-Lübbecke, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland; married 7 Feb 1654 in Rambow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Germany; died abt 1698 in Luedershagen, Rostock, Meckl., Schw..

1617. Agnes Pascelis (LHH3-HGR): born abt 1633 in Of Minden, Westph., Germany; died.

1618. Mathias Von Kolmar (KHFF-Y4X): born abt 1650 in Neukalen, Of Mecklenburg, Preussen, Germany; married gegen 1680 in Preußen, Deutschland; died nach 1721 in Preußen, Deutschland.

1619. Eva Maria Hedwig Von Gentzkow (LL7P-RFS): born 1645 in Sadelkow, Mecklenburg-Strelitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland; died 1706 in Ostpreußen, Preußen, Deutschland.

1624. David Friedrich Frowein (LHG9-67F): born abt 1640 in Schwelm, Westphalia, Prussia; married 1661 in Elberfeld; died vor Mai 1685 in Elberfeld, Prussia.

1625. Gertrud Esgen (LHXR-B5C): born 2 Oct 1644 in Elberfeld, Prussia; died 20 Jul 1677 in Elberfeld, Prussia.

Generation 12

2048. Veith Backscheider (LRHD-KT9): born in Tirol, Austria; died 9 May 1629 in Val D’Adige, Trento, Trentino-South Tyrol, Italy.

2049. Madeleine Anne Stecher (LRHY-FFX): born bef 1642; died.

2592. Gov. Thomas Greene Esq. (L5GS-PM3): christened 27 Mar 1609 in Bobbing, Kent, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1638 in Maryland, United States; died 20 Jan 1651 in Greens Rest Plantation, Saint Mary’s, Maryland, British Colonial America.

2593. Winifred Seyborne (LKVB-NJC): born 1612 in Bobbing, Kent, England; died 1 Oct 1656 in Charles, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America.

2596. John Wheeler Sr. (LZ8P-V16): born 22 Jan 1630 in Marlborough, Bedfordshire, England; married abt 1650 in Maryland, British America; died BTN 11 NOV 1693 – 8 JAN 1694 in Charles County, Maryland, British America.

2597. Mary Edeline Causine (9MWZ-Y5N): born 9 Mar 1631 in England; died aft 15 May 1695 in Charles County, Maryland, British America.

2598. Captain James Neale Jr (LK7X-P6R): born 1650 in Madrid, Reino de Castillo, España; married 1 Jan 1680 in Charles, Maryland, United States; died 11 Oct 1727 in Charles, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America.

2599. Elizabeth Lord (LZBP-C48): born abt 1654 in Westmoreland, Virginia; died 22 Apr 1734 in Charles, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America.

2752. John Roby (M65L-7CT): born 1571 in Castle Donington, Leicestershire, England; married 13 May 1605 in Castle Donington, Leicestershire, England; died 1622 in Castle Donington, Leicestershire, England.

2753. Elinor Beeny (LZBW-4YD): born 29 Aug 1573 in Alcester, Warwickshire, England; died 20 Apr 1621 in Castle Donington, Leicestershire, England.

2756. Thomas Luckett (LV96-7PR): born 8 Aug 1624 in Chilham, Kent, England; married 1650 in England; died 3 Dec 1734 in Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland, United States.

2757. Sarah Dell Hines (LCDM-57Q): born 17 Mar 1626 in Londonderry, County Londonderry, Northern Ireland; died 1689 in England.

2759. Johanna Porter (L61F-65X): born 11 Mar 1627 in Canterbury, Kent, England; married abt 1649 in England; died 15 Jan 1693 in Charles City, Maryland, United States.

2760. Nathan Barton (K2YC-VCP): born abt 1637; married abt 1660 in Of, Charles, Maryland; died from 5 Nov 1681 to 4 Oct 1685 in Stafford, Virginia, United States.

2761. Martha (LDS3-Z71): born abt 1645 in Of Charles, Maryland, United States; died 1685 in Charles, Maryland, United States.

3232. Jürgen Kortüm (K45H-GVT): born 1595; died.

3233. Anna Harder (K8FC-2K7): born abt 1604 in Of Minden, Westf., Germany; died.

3234. Joachim Pascelis (LH71-YB8): born abt 1613 in Germany; married 1653; died Unknown.

3235. Agnes Cornelsen (LH71-YBY): died in Germany.

3236. Ulrich Von Colmar (MCGW-RTR): born Abt 1610/1615 in Neukalen, Of Mecklenburg, Preussen, Germany; died in Preußen, Deutschland.

3237. Eva Normann (MCGW-RYQ): born <1628> in Neukalen, Of Mecklenburg, Preussen, Germany; died in Preußen, Deutschland.

3238. Zabel Von Gentzkow (MCGW-RYH): born 1585 in Preußen, Deutschland; died 1654 in Sadelkow, Mecklenburg-Strelitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland.

3239. Maria Margarete Hedwig Von Walsleben (MCGW-RYX): born <1628> in Jatzke, Mecklenburg-Stre, Germany; died in Preußen, Deutschland.

3248. Kaspar Frowein (K64Z-9VP): born 25 Jan 1604 in Elberfeld, Prussia; married 1639 in Elberfeld, Rhineland, Prussia; died 12 Nov 1668 in Elberfeld, Prussia.

3249. Magdalena Kirberg (K63M-6ZG): born 8 Sep 1619 in Elberfeld, Prussia; died 1663 in Elberfeld.

3250. Kaspar Esgen (L4YT-FS1): born 17 Sep 1609 in Elberfeld; married 28 Nov 1651 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Prussia; died 13 März 1651 in Barmen, Rheinland, Preußen, Deutschland.

3251. Maria Magdalena Schelkens (KZY7-Y1X): born 1630 in Elberfeld, Rhineland, Prussia; died 18 May 1714 in Elberfeld.

Generation 13

4096. Paul Backscheider (LRHD-KDN): born 1537 in Val D’Adige, Trento, Trentino-South Tyrol, Italy; died 1584.

4097. Anne Appoline Padross (LRHD-2F6): died.

5184. Sir Thomas Greene Sr. (KCV5-MY8): born 1575 in Bobbin, England; married 1610 in Bobbing, Kent, England; died 1635 in Bobbing Manor, Kent, England.

5185. Margaret Webb (LRRF-NHF): born 1588 in Kent, England, United Kingdom; died 1614 in Bobbing Manor, Kent, England, United Kingdom.

5186. Lord Cecilius Calvert Seyborne (LV4V-WYQ): born 1595 in Dorset, England; died 1638 in Dorset, England.

5187. Beatrice Bishop (LZL2-672): born 1595 in England; died 1638 in England.

5192. Henry Wheeler (LDTP-KXV): born 4 Sep 1604 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England; died 1680 in Isle of Wight, Virginia, United States.

5193. Ann Lindsey (LHFM-KZN): born 1604 in England; died 22 Apr 1679 in Isle of Wight, Isle of Wight County, Virginia.

5194. Nicholas Causine (LRYX-XDR): born 1608 in France; married 1635 in England; died 26 Feb 1654 in Charles, Maryland, United States.

5195. Jane Dorcas Hicks (LZ2G-V56): born 1612 in Halburton, North Devonshire, England; died 1662 in Charles, Maryland, United States.

5196. Captain James Neale Sr (KHX6-Y3B): born 1615 in Drury Lane, London, Middlesexshire, England; married 1645 in Charles, Maryland; died 28 Mar 1684 in Wollaston Manor, Charles County, Maryland.

5197. Anne Marie Gill (L2LK-ZWN): born 1630 in England; died 3 Jun 1698 in Wicomico, Charles, Maryland, United States.

5198. John Lord (9SF5-GQ7): born 21 Jan 1624 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England; married abt 1640 in Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, United States; died 1691 in Stafford, Stafford, Virginia, United States.

5199. Elizabeth Vincent (KNQ4-TXL): born abt 1635 in England; died aft 1692.

5504. William Roby (LCB4-LY2): born 23 Jul 1540 in Castle Donnington, Leicester, England; married 1560 in Castle Donnington, Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom; died 2 Jan 1580 in Castle Donington, Leicestershire, England.

5505. Joan Bishope (9HMS-XNL): born 1544 in East Norton, Leicestershire, England; died 5 Oct 1597 in Castle Donington, Listershire, England.

5506. Rowland Beenye (27CC-GB7): born abt 1545; married 1567-09-29 in Alcester, Warwickshire, England; died.

5507. Margerye Tayler (27CL-S6V): born abt 1547; died.

5512. Richard Luckett (KJWL-2H5): born Aug 1601 in Chilham, Kent, England; married 1623 in Chilham, Kent, England; died.

5513. Margaret Pyme (KJWL-2GP): born 1594 in Chilham, Kent, England; died.

5514. John William Hines (LVXK-XBP): born 1600 in County Londonderry, Ireland; married 15 Jun 1625 in Ireland; died 1630 in Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

5515. Sarah Alexander (LDQG-CFN): born 1604 in Ireland; died.

5520. William Barton (2H61-BF4): born abt 1605 in Warwickshire, England; died abt 1675 in Charles, Maryland, United States.

5521. William (9K9L-KRN): born abt 1615 in Warwickshire, England; died in Maryland, British Colonial America.

6464. Johann Kortuem (KZBR-9PN): born abt 1568 in Of Minden, Westph., Germany; died.

6465. Anna Von Pielen (K85L-W3T): born abt 1572 in Of Minden, Westph., Germany; died.

6466. Georg Harder (K862-FBX): born abt 1578 in Of Minden, Westf., Germany; died.

6467. Margarethe Rembacken (K48T-1L7): born abt 1582 in Of Minden, Westf., Germany; died.

6476. Joachim Von Gentzkow (LLW9-PPP): born gegen 1543 in Preußen, Deutschland; died 1604 in Sadelkow, Mecklenburg-Strelitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland.

6477. Eva Von Staffeldt (LLW9-5DJ): born gegen 1545 in Preußen, Deutschland; died in Preußen, Deutschland.

6478. Joachim Von Walsleben (LLW9-52T): born in Preußen, Deutschland; died in Preußen, Deutschland.

6496. Jaspar Frowein (K63Q-R9K): born abt 1575 in Lennep, Rhineland, Prussia; married 1 Aug 1601 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Prussia; died 9 Nov 1631 in Elberfeld, Prussia.

6497. Gertrud Rittershaus (LHL5-LHJ): born 1585 in Barmen Stadt, Rheinland, Prussia; died 26 Dec 1665 in Elberfeld, Prussia.

6498. Gottfried Kirberg (LHGM-BDC): born 4 Mar 1583/4 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Preussen, Deutschland; married 25 Jun 1614 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Prussia; died 26 Dec 1641 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Preussen, Deutschland.

6499. Anna Teschemacher (LHG9-W2R): born 5 Feb 1594/5 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Preussen, Deutschland; died 7 Jul 1642 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Preussen, Deutschland.

6500. Johannes Esgen (L4YT-F3B): married 27 Oct 1608; died.

6501. Maria Rittershaus (L4YT-FH3): died.

Generation 14

8192. Claus Backscheider (LRHD-2FT): born 17 Mar 1497 in Langtaufers, Landeck, Tirol, Austria; married 1530; died in Schloss Naudersberg, Tirol, Austria.

8193. Barbara Wadeller (9J3N-5XK): born abt 1500 in Nauders, Tirol, Italy; died.

10368. Sir Robert Greene (L6ZF-RMX): born 1552 in Dorset, England; married abt 1574 in Scotney, Sussex, England; died 1650 in Bobbing, Kent, England.

10369. Frances Darrell (LZNQ-6JN): born 1550 in Lamberhurst, Kent, England; died 1630 in Bobbing, Kent, England.

10370. John Web (97WZ-QKX): born abt 1555 in Biddenden, Kent, England; died.

10371. Mrs Webb (97WZ-QKG): born abt 1560 in Biddenden, Kent, England; died.

10374. Sir William Bishop II (LCPG-14V): born 13 May 1570 in Ancient Manor, Holway, Dorset, England; married 1587; died 28 Aug 1638 in Ancient Manor, Holway, Dorset, England.

10375. Alice Granville Dunning (LZJ5-PMX): born 1570 in Brockhampton, Dorset, England; died 15 Aug 1638 in Cattistock, Dorset, England.

10384. (LR3Z-MLR): died.

10385. (LR3C-BNS): died.

10386. Thomas Lindsey (LJGF-GHC): born 1580 in Homeport, Charles, Maryland, United States; married 1599; died 7 Aug 1608 in Huntington, Fenstanton, Maryland, United States.

10387. Elizabeth Hockman (LRYX-T4J): born 1580 in Huntington, Fenstanton, Maryland, United States; died 1604 in Huntington, Fenstanton, Maryland, United States.

10388. Ignatius Causine (L5BR-5F5): born 1575 in France; died 1624 in France.

10389. Jane O. Kane (L5BR-RSH): born 1580; died.

10390. Samuel Hicks (LRL3-FY2): born 1591 in Southwark, Surrey, England; died 14 Jun 1651 in Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts Bay, British Colonial America.

10391. Jane Doane (LRP9-NPW): born 1595 in England; died abt 1672.

10392. Raphael Neale (LDKW-TXD): born 15 Feb 1580 in Northampton, London, England; married abt 1607 in England; died 10 Dec 1643 in Wollaston, Northamptonshire, England.

10393. Jane Baker (LZVC-HMK): born 1590 in Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1683 in Drury Lane, London, England.

10394. Benjamin Gill (LH24-HV4): born 1590 in Holborn, Middlesex, England; married abt 1619 in England; died 22 Nov 1655 in Port Tobacco, Charles, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America.

10395. Lady Mary Mainwaring (L22Z-N3W): born 1605 in Wyndleshaw, Lancastershire, England; died 29 Nov 1663 in Charles, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America.

10396. Thomas J. Lord (9H6T-Q8S): born 29 Apr 1585 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England; married 23 Feb 1610 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom; died 17 May 1678 in Hartford, Hartford, Colony of Connecticut, British Colonial America.

10397. Dorothy Bulkeley (LDM4-3SX): born 25 May 1588 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England; died 2 Aug 1676 in Hartford, Hartford, Colony of Connecticut, British Colonial America.

10398. Henry Vincent (LZVF-ZDB): born est 1601 in England; died.

10399. Elizabeth Ireland (CXMX-FMR): born est 1605 in England; died.

11008. Thomas A. Roby (LH2M-QTJ): born 1501 in Castle Donington, Leicester, England; married 1530 in Castle Donington, Leicestershire, England; died 5 Dec 1552 in Castle Donington, Leicester, England.

11009. Elizabeth Swaine (MSZM-XJP): born 1503 in Castle Donington, Leicestershire, England; died 22 Feb 1564 in Castle Donington, Leicestershire, England.

11012. William Beenye (LRBS-R7Y): born 1523 in England; died abt 1605 in England.

11014. William Tayler (LRBS-R94): born 1518 in Calne, Wiltshire, England; died.

11015. Margaretae (LRBS-RGJ): died.

11024. Thomas Luckett (KG3M-F53): born Feb 1581 in Goring, Sussex, England; married 1601 in Chilham, Kent, England; died 15 Dec 1652 in Chilham, Kent, England.

11025. Elizabeth Kenworth (KJWL-2Q5): born 1588; died.

11026. Nicholas Pyme (KLJP-YJJ): born 1560 in Chilham, Kent, England; married 1592 in Chilham, Kent, England, United Kingdom; died 1626 in Chilham, Kent, England.

11027. Amy (KLJP-YPG): born in Kent, England; died 1634 in Kent, England.

11028. John William Hines (LVLZ-C3D): born 1580 in Ireland; died.

12934. Johann Rembacken (KCQ8-J7J): born abt 1562 in Germany; died.

12952. Baltzer Von Gentzkow (LLW9-RDM): born gegen 1493 in Stralsund, Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland; died gegen 1573 in Friedland, Friedland, Ostpreußen, Preußen, Deutschland.

12953. Margarethe Von Lehsten (LLW4-XM4): born gegen 1500 in Preußen, Deutschland; died nach 1573 in Preußen, Deutschland.

12954. Zabel Von Staffeldt (LLW4-KMT): born gegen 1515 in Preußen, Deutschland; died gegen 1576 in Preußen, Deutschland.

12955. Mechthild Iv. Von Dewitz (LLW4-25Y): born gegen 1520 in Preußen, Deutschland; died in Preußen, Deutschland.

12992. Herman Frowin (KF5S-91P): born abt 1540 in Lennep, Prussia; married abt 1560 in Lennep, Rhineland, Prussia, Germany; died ca 1595 in Lennep.

12993. Margarete Hammacher (LQ5R-GMP): born 1540 in Lennep, Rheinland, Preussen, Deutschland; died 1606 in Lennep, Rheinland, Preussen, Deutschland.

12994. Kaspar Rittershaus (KCNZ-V1F): born ca 1558 in Barmen; married bef 1585; died 3 Jul 1621 in Elberfeld.

12995. Anna Teschemacher (LQ51-CB3): born abt 1549 in Of Elberfeld, Rhineland, Prussia; died 7 Jan 1633/4 in Elberfeld-Mirke.

12996. Eusterius Kirberg (9H85-TSL): born abt 1540 in Solingen, Rhineland, Prussia; married abt 1562 in Elberfeld, Rhineland, Prussia; died 14 Aug 1614.

12997. Katharina Peill (K6MY-V9R): born 1544 in Elberfeld, Rhineland, Prussia; died 17 Feb 1628.

12998. Werner Teschemacher (L71Z-7V8): born 1554 in Elberfeld; married 7 Jun 1587 in Prussia; died 20 Apr 1627 in Dortmund, Westfalen, Preußen, Deutschland.

12999. Herzlieb Scholl (L71Z-7FW): born 1566 in Elberfeld; died 26 Dec 1599 in Elberfeld.

13000. Johannes Esgen (9H85-R1K): died.

13001. Nn (9H85-R1P): died.

13002. Kaspar Rittershaus (KCNZ-V1F): Same as person number 12994.

13003. Anna Teschemacher (LQ51-CB3): Same as person number 12995.

Generation 15

20736. Thomas Norton Greene (LZNQ-6JD): born abt 1532 in Northwood, Milton, England; married 1550 in Kent, England; died 1563 in Milton, Berkshire, England.

20737. Alice Heveningham (L68W-CFR): born 1513 in Suffolk, England; died 1563 in Kent, England.

20738. Thomas Darrell (LKTW-5XT): born abt 1513 in Sussex, England; married 1537 in Scotney Manor, Lamberhurst, Kent, England; died aft 1598.

20739. Mary Royden (LKTW-5J5): born abt 1514 in Sussex, England; died.

20748. William Bishop (LCZ5-SC2): born 1540 in Ancient Manor, Holway County, Dorset, England, United Kingdom; married 1560; died 27 Dec 1621 in Ancient Manor, Holway County, Dorset, England, United Kingdom.

20749. Breda Bucklar (LCZ4-5T8): born 1539 in Ancient Manor, Holway County, Dorset, England, United Kingdom; died 12 Jul 1613 in Holway, Dorset, England, United Kingdom.

20750. William Dunning (LZNY-SN8): born 1548 in Cattistock, Dorset, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1569 in Cattistock, England; died 15 Aug 1638 in Dorsetshire, England, United Kingdom.

20751. Margaret Martyn (LCZW-LRP): born 1548 in Cattistock, Dorsetshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1612 in West Ashton, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom.

20772. Thomas Lindsay (2WN4-85B): born 1570 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1580 in Fen Stanton, Huntington, England; died 7 Aug 1608 in Fen Stanton, Huntingdonshire, England.

20773. Margaret Beaton (LRYX-LF2): born 1560; died 1614.

20774. William Turner (LVHV-JSF): born 1565 in Devonshire, England; died 1591 in Devonshire, England.

20775. Eleanor Whitman (LVHV-J8J): born abt 1565 in England, United Kingdom; died.

20776. Ignatius Causine (L5BR-R8Z): born est 1549; died.

20777. Ignatius (L5BR-T1R): born est 1553; died.

20778. John Kane (9KGR-M3S): born abt 1550 in Carrickfergus, Antrim, Ireland; married abt 1576 in Carrickfergus, Antrim, Ireland; died.

20779. Elizabeth Waterhouse (L6YF-KFL): born abt 1555 in Carrickfergus, Antrim, Ireland; died in Carrickfergus, Antrim, Ireland.

20780. James Hicks (9SFH-B9R): born 1555 in Southwark, London, England; married 1580 in Southwark, Surrey, England; died 1601 in Southwark, Surrey, England.

20781. Phoebe Allyne Allen (L5X3-Z9Y): born 1557 in Southwark, Surrey, England; died 24 Mar 1657 in Southwark, Surrey, England.

20784. John Neale (LZ2J-F7K): born 1550 in Yelden, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1572 in Wollaston Manor, Northampton, England; died 10 Dec 1643 in Wollaston, Northamptonshire, England.

20785. Grace Butler (MYS2-WJK): born 12 Jul 1560 in Wollaston, Northamptonshire, England; died 1619 in England.

20788. Sir Alexander Gill (L2GC-QQZ): born abt 1570 in Saint Giles, Middlesex, England; married abt 1585 in England; died 17 Nov 1635 in Saint Paul’s Churchyard, London, England.

20789. Lady Nicola Stewart (LVG5-8F5): born 1574 in Gorlies, Wigton, Scotland; died 1660 in East Coker, Somersetshire, England.

20790. Sir Knight Oliver Manwaring (LVN7-15F): born 1554 in Windleshaw, Lancashire, England; married abt 1580 in Cheshire, England; died 16 Nov 1655 in Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland, United States.

20791. Lady Margaret Torbock Of Lancashire (LVN7-11Z): born 14 May 1558 in Windleshaw, Lancastershire, England; died 1641 in Dawlish, Devon, England.

20792. Richard Lord (LJRS-M3D): born 5 Feb 1555 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom; married 20 Nov 1569 in Towchester, Northampton, England; died 30 May 1610 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom.

20793. Joane Bird (MB28-RZ9): born 10 Jun 1569 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom; died 22 Sep 1610 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom.

20794. Robert Bird (LCMV-8ZZ): born 26 Dec 1561 in Towchester, Northamptonshire, England; married 12 Oct 1567 in England; died 18 Jul 1622 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England.

20795. Amy Hill (LZG5-9H5): born 25 May 1565 in Towchester, Northamptonshire, England; died 19 Apr 1625 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom.

22016. John Roby (LVCV-521): born 1455 in Castle Donington, Leicestershire, England; married bef 1500 in Castle Donington, Leicestershire, England; died 1515 in Castle Donington, Leicestershire, England.

22017. Hattie Ellen Marshall (LH2M-QT7): born abt 1464 in Castle Donington, Leicester, England; died.

22018. William Swaine (M4VL-NX4): born abt 1480 in Medbourne, Leicester, England; married abt 1500 in Medbourne, Leicester, England; died 1550 in England.

22019. Margery (MG4W-ZKB): born 1485 in Blofield, Norfolk, England; died 20 May 1531 in Blofield, Norfolk, England.

22048. Marks Luckett (L6CP-H2Z): born 1555 in Hastings, Sussex, England; married 17 Nov 1577 in Saint Clements, Hastings, Sussex, England; died 1625 in Hastings, Sussex, England.

22049. Mary Brabon (MF74-V8L): born 9 Aug 1559 in Hastings, Sussex, England; died 9 Dec 1599 in Hastings, Sussex, England.

22050. William Kenworth (MMVS-7GR): born 1565 in Buxted, Sussex, England; died 1629 in Buxted, Sussex, England.

22051. Alice Western (LK3D-JSG): born 1565 in Wadhurst, Sussex, England; died 1627 in Mayfield, Sussex, England.

22052. Robert Pim (LRKT-4S6): born in Kent, England; died in Kent, England.

22053. Margaret Pepper (LRLQ-MHM): died 1582.

22056. Richard Hines (LK5H-CJP): born 1560 in Ireland; died.

25984. Peter Frowein (LQ5R-G88): born abt 1500 in Lennep, Prussia; died abt 1580 in Lennep, Prussia.

25985. (4Y6K-9MK): died.

25986. Volker Hammacher (LQ5R-2HP): born 1510 in Lennep, Rhineland, Germany; married abt 1530 in Lennep, Rhineland, Prussia, Germany; died 1577.

25987. Catharina (LQ5R-28Y): born 1510; died 1577 in Lennep, Rheinland, Preussen, Deutschland.

25988. Hildebrand Rittershaus (9H85-T9B): born ca 1525; died aft 1600.

25990. Peter Teschemacher (LQ51-CG8): born gegen 1515 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Preussen; married abt 1547 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Prussia; died 6 Mai 1598 in Elberfeld, Rhein, Preußen, Deutschland.

25991. Maria Eichholz (LQ51-CG9): born gegen 1525 in Elberfeld, Rhein, Preußen, Deutschland; died.

25994. Johann Peill (K6S6-Z9S): died 1562 in Germany.

25995. Anna An den Voren Gerhardts Graherds (K6Q6-3NR): born in Elberfeld, Wuppertal, Norderheim-Westfalen, Germany; died in Elberfeld, Wuppertal, Norderheim-Westfalen, Germany.

25996. Peter Teschemacher (LQ51-CG8): Same as person number 25990.

25997. Maria Eichholz (LQ51-CG9): Same as person number 25991.

25998. Christoph Scholl (MDKJ-XJX): died.

Generation 16

41472. Sir John Norton Green (L6N1-KFV): born 1510 in Milton, Kent, England; married abt 1532 in Kent, England; died 1557 in Milton, Kent, England.

41473. Lady Alice Cobb (L6N1-KN6): born 1511 in Kent, England; died 1580 in Kent, England.

41474. Sir George Heveningham (9N52-5NX): born 1480 in Rushbrook, Suffolk, England.; married 1512 in Rushbrook, Suffolk, England.; died 1530 in Suffolk, England.

41475. Margaret Catherine De Burgoyne (2421-S2K): born abt 1485 in Royston, Bedford, England; died 1567.

41476. Thomas Darell (LJ1M-61T): born 1491 in Scotney Manor, Lamberhurst, Kent, England; married abt 1513 in Bethersden, Kent, England; died 9 Sep 1558.

41477. Elizabeth Horne (9KDG-VL5): born 1475 in West Sussex, England; died aft 1518 in Bethersden, Kent, England.

41478. Thomas Royden (MP5N-9VC): born abt 1485 in England; died in England.

41479. Margaret Whetenhall (L8SB-1HB): born 1492 in East Peckham, Kent, England; died Jul 1576 in East Peckham, Kent, England.

41496. John Bishop (LCZ4-XP8): born 1519 in Holway, Dorset, England; married 1539 in Holway, Dorset, England; died 1552 in Holway Manor, Dorset, England.

41497. Elizabeth Dawe (L62H-V23): born 1519 in Quinton, Gloucestershire, England; died 1621 in Parish, Dorset, England.

41498. Alexander Buckler (LC84-5G1): born 1516 in Melbury, Dorset, England; married abt 1535 in Of Melbury, Dorsetshire. England; died 30 Mar 1568 in Melbury, Dorset, England.

41499. Elizabeth Watkins (LCFZ-3M3): born 1520 in Dorset, England, United Kingdom; died 5 Feb 1597 in Dorset, England, United Kingdom.

41502. Anthony Martyn (LCZW-GZW): born abt 1534 in West Ashton, Wiltshire, England; married abt 1555 in England; died abt 1569 in Wiltshire, England.

41503. Alice White (LCZW-GXM): born 1539 in Timsbury, Hampshire, England; died 17 Jul 1620 in William, Hertfordshire, England.

41544. Bishop David Ross Lindsay (L6HZ-PKN): born 1532 in Gordon, Berwickshire, Scotland; married 20 Dec 1829 in Larbert, Stirling, Scotland; died Jan 1613 in Southwark, Surrey, England.

41545. Joneta Ramsay (L5FQ-JXD): born 1 Jan 1535 in Ross-Shire, Scotland; died 1569 in Beauly, Inverness-Shire, Scotland.

41549. Angnes Holtune (MPK9-GW6): born 1532 in England; died 1584 in Hertfordshire, England.

41560. Baptist Hicks (9VQ3-BZ6): born 1524 in Fortesset, Gloucester, England; married 1548 in Fortesset, Gloucestershire, England; died 1565 in Southwark, Surrey, England.

41561. Mary Everard (M9QR-S9G): born 1528 in Fortesset, Gloucester, England; died 1565 in Fortesset, Gloucester, England.

41562. Ephraim Allyne (LRDG-CBB): born 1527 in Southwark, Surrey, England; married 1556 in Southwark, Surrey, England; died 1618 in Southwark, Surrey, England.

41563. Nancy Evarts (9KPM-RDT): born 1528 in Southwark, Surrey, England; died 1614 in Southwark, Surrey, England.

41568. Thomas Neale II (LRC7-DWS): born 1515 in Ellesborough, Buckinghamshire, England; married 1548 in Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire, England; died 1553 in Ellesborough, Bedfordshire, England.

41569. Goditha Throckmorton (LRC7-8FB): born in Warwickshire, England; died 1565 in Bedfordshire, England.

41570. John Butler (LX3K-36H): born 1525 in England; married 1560 in Cotkenles, Pembrokeshire, Wales; died in Droyte Witch, Worcestershire, England.

41571. Anne Travers (LK1D-HR3): born 24 Apr 1531 in Cotkenles, Pembroke, Wales; died 1570 in England.

41576. Richard Gyll (LVG5-81S): born 1550 in Glastonbury, Somerset, England; married 1588 in England; died 1640 in Somerset, England.

41577. Mary Bonion (KCWM-KHK): born 1560 in Maulden, Bedfordshire, England; died 1650 in Maulden, Bedfordshire, England.

41578. Sir Alexander Thomas Laird Of Garlies ( Sir Stewart (LV7L-SWV): born 1551 in Garlies Castle, Garlieston, Wigtownshire, Scotland; married 21 Apr 1574 in Drumlanrig Castle, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland; died 19 Jul 1598 in Gaireleis Galstoun Wigton, West Lothian, Scotland.

41579. Lady Christian Douglas (L2KR-SW4): born 1550 in Drumlarig, Dumfriesshore; died 9 Dec 1598 in Galloway, Wigtownshire Scotland.

41580. Sir Knight George Manwaring (LV4F-NYZ): born 1514 in Nantwick, Cheshiremap, England; married abt 29 Mar 1548 in England; died 1571 in Devon, England.

41581. Juliana Spurway (K2TF-7V1): born 1518 in Exeter, Devonshire, England; died 1571 in Exeter, Devon, England.

41582. William Torbock (LJGF-TJD): born abt 1526 in Torbock, Lancashire, England; married abt 1554 in Of, Bryn, Lancashire, England; died 1558 in Lancashire, England.

41583. Catherine Gerrard (LCZG-Z5G): born 1533 in Bryn, West Derby, Lancashire, England; died bef 20 Nov 1575 in Of, Charnock Richard, Lancashire, England.

41584. William Lord (L6QN-K51): born abt 1525 in Knowlden, Staffordshire, England; married 1554 in Of Towcester, Northampton, England; died 30 May 1610 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England.

41585. Harriet Nickerson (L4B1-K57): born 1527 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1564 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom.

41586. Richard William Bird (M3FC-87G): born 1533 in Northam, Devon, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1558 in Everdon, Northamptonshire, England; died.

41587. Alice Collicet (LZR5-KRC): born abt 1535 in Daventry, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom; died 19 Apr 1625 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom.

41588. Richard William Bird (M3FC-87G): Same as person number 41586.

41589. Alice Collicet (LZR5-KRC): Same as person number 41587.

41590. Captain Richard Hill (LV3T-4BC): born 1510 in Wrotham, Kent, England; married 1531 in Essex, England; died 1539 in Northumberland, England.

41591. Elizabeth Isley (LZPP-N3R): born abt 1510 in Eringham, Sussex, England; died abt 1572 in Croft, Leicestershire, England.

44036. Robert Swayne (LJLY-FNX): born 1465; died.

44037. Johanne Goodwin (LVLJ-KCW): born 1468 in England; died 1489 in Blofield, Norfolk, England.

44096. William Luckett (L6CP-CDY): born 1540 in Hastings, Sussex, England; died 9 Sep 1577 in Hastings, Sussex, England.

44097. William (L6CP-CFH): born 1543 in England; died in England.

44098. Lord Martin Brabon Lord Of Iridge (L6ZX-6BZ): born 1540 in Hastings, Sussex, England; died 3 Nov 1583 in Hastings, Sussex, England.

44099. Elizabeth (LVH1-NSM): born in Lewes, Sussex, England; died 1592 in Lewes, Sussex, England.

44100. John Kenworth (LKXB-DGN): born 1535 in Sussex, England; died 1601 in Buxted, Sussex, England.

44102. Richard Western (K64H-9D4): born abt 1544 in Of, Essex, England; married abt 1569 in Of, Essex, England; died abt Oct 1596.

44103. Alice Stubbings (K41H-RFG): born abt 1548 in Of Dyce Quay, Rivenhall, Essex, England; died.

51968. Hermann Frowein (LHF9-18C): born 1470 in Lennep, Lennep, Prussia; died bef 1540.

51969. Margaretha Hameker (MT3M-FFB): born 1480 in Lennep, Rhineland, Kingdom of Prussia, Germany; died.

51980. Johannes Teschemacher (KZQ1-G5B): born 1480 in Cöln, Köln, Rhein, Preußen, Deutschland; married 1505 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Preußen, Deutschland; died vor 1550 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Preußen, Deutschland.

51981. Anna Terlaen (LHKB-1KH): born abt 1485 in Elberfeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany; died bef 1550 in Elberfeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany.

51982. Caspar Eichholz (LZHL-42W): born gegen 1505 in Elberfeld, Rhein, Preußen, Deutschland; married 1519 in Germany; died 4 Sep 1554 in Elberfeld, Wuppertal, Germany.

51983. Katharina Vorm Holt (LZHL-ZHK): born 1500 in Germany; died 25 Aug 1557 in Elberfeld, Wuppertal, Germany.

Generation 17

82944. Sir John Greene Norton (L6N1-KJ2): born 1484 in Faversham, Kent, England; married abt 1509 in Kent, England; died 8 Feb 1534 in Faversham, Kent, England.

82945. Joan Northwood (LVYC-QLR): born 1491; died 1557.

82946. Edward Cobb (LVYC-3N3): born 8 Oct 1482 in Sharnbrook, Bedfordshire, England; married abt 1510 in Kent, England; died 1579 in Sharnbrook, Bedfordshire, England.

82947. Alice Cartwright (L2XF-GD6): born 1486 in Bedford, Bedfordshire, England; died 1530 in Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom.

82948. John Heveningham (LZNQ-6J1): born abt 1430 in Rushbrook, Suffolk, England; married abt 1462; died 10 May 1499 in Of Heveningham, Suffolkshire, England.

82949. Alice Le Bruyn (LHYM-3K7): born abt 1443 in South Ockendon, Essex, England; died 15 Feb 1472.

82950. John Burgoyne (2421-SR4): born abt 1465; married abt 1485 in Rushbrook, Suffolk, England; died.

82951. Margaret (LJ5M-MM5): born abt 1465 in England; died aft 1485 in England.

82952. Edward Darrel (LH18-KH3): born abt 1447 in Littlecott, Wiltshire, England; married 1472 in Pagham, Sussex, England, United Kingdom; died.

82953. Mrs Edward Darell (LH18-KH4): born 1449 in Pagham, Sussex, England, United Kingdom; died.

82954. James Horne (KGCX-6VG): born 1458 in Of, Bethersden, Kent, England; died.

82955. (K664-BHN): died.

82956. Thomas Roydon (LDJX-JLL): born 1481 in Ramsey, Essex, England; died 1557 in East Peckham, Kent, England.

82957. Jane Clyfton (LDJX-J59): born 1456 in Roydon Hall, Kent, England; died 1526 in England.

82958. Sheriff Of Kent William Whetenhall III (9HYC-2VP): born 8 Nov 1467 in East Peckham, Kent, England; married 1488 in Roydon Hall, Kent, England; died 1524 in East Peckham, Kent, England.

82959. Anne Crowmer (LDRF-6RD): born 1463 in Tunstall, Kent, England; died 1520 in East Peckham, Kent, England.

82992. Sir Thomas Bishop Of Holway Manor (MDTD-QLS): born 1490 in Holway Manor, Cattistock, Dorset, England; married 1511 in England; died 5 Jan 1555 in Dorset, England, United Kingdom.

82993. Lady Margerie Gray (L2JP-N9F): born 18 Dec 1500 in Sydling-St.Nicholas, Tavistock, Devonshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1585 in Holway Manor, Cattistock, Dorset, England, United Kingdom.

82994. Phillip Dawe (LVSZ-P51): born 1493 in Quentin, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1518 in Of, England; died in Quentin, England, United Kingdom.

82995. Philip (9KSF-TLS): born abt 1498 in England; died aft 1519 in England.

82996. John Buckler (LZV2-NHS): born 1480 in Causeway, Wiltshire, England; married abt 1500; died 1540 in Causeway, Wiltshire, England.

82997. Agnes Barber (LZV2-ND4): born 1480 in Marston, Somerset, England; died 1540.

82998. Humphrey Watkins (9X9W-X2Y): born 1500 in Holwell, Dorsetshire, England; married abt 1525 in Holwell, Dorset, England; died in Holwell, Dorsetshire, England.

82999. Catherine Symonds (LZ2P-KGV): born 1504 in Cally, Somerset, England; died abt 1571 in Holwell, Dorsetshire, England.

83004. Martyn (94BH-M9R): born 1508 in England; married abt 1532 in England; died Deceased.

83005. (94BH-MS7): born 1512 in England; died Deceased.

83006. John White (LCQ6-M1W): born 1510 in Timsbury, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1531 in Timsbury, Hampshire, England; died 1 Feb 1579 in Timsbury, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom.

83007. Mildred Weston (9HR2-CZC): born 1513 in Roxwell, Essex, England; died 8 Jan 1567 in Timsbury, Hampshire, England.

83088. Alexander Lindsay (LJ5K-9FK): born 1505 in Edzell, Angus, Scotland; married 1531 in Edzell, Forfarshire, Scotland; died 1558 in Edzell, Angus, Scotland.

83089. Rachel Barclay (L7P1-128): born 1505 in Mathers Castle, Saint Cyrus, Kincardine, Scotland; died 1588 in Saint Cyrus, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

83090. George Ramsay (LHNC-W19): born abt 1519 in Clattie, Fifeshire, Scotland; married 1530 in Gloucestershire, England; died bef 11 Feb 1580.

83091. Grissel Melville (LRLL-Z9P): born 1511 in Clattie Orclatto, Fifeshire, Scotland; died aft 1540.

83120. John Hicks (L5B5-RLV): born 1455 in Fortessett, Gloucester, England; married 1474 in Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom; died 1492 in Tortworth, Gloucestershire, England.

83121. Joan Damer (L5B5-GJB): born 1459 in Tortworth, Gloucestershire, England; died 1487 in Fortesset, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom.

83122. James Everard (KNHM-36H): born 1502 in Fortesset, Gloucestershire, England; married 1524 in Fortesset, Gloucestershire, England; died 1532 in Fortesset, Gloucestershire, England.

83123. Mary Carter (LCF2-TLQ): born 1506 in Fortesset, Glouceshire, England; died 1590 in Surrey, England.

83126. James Everard (KNHM-36H): Same as person number 83122.

83127. Mary Carter (LCF2-TLQ): Same as person number 83123.

83136. Thomas Neale (LZ87-CKL): born 1481 in Ellesborough, Buckinghamshire, England; married abt 1510 in Stafford, England; died 13 Dec 1532 in Ellesborough, Buckinghamshire, England.

83137. Emlyn Cheshire (LDK4-SQ4): born 1485 in Willington, Shropshire, England; died 1519 in Ellesborough, Buckinghamshire, England.

83138. Sir Richard Throckmorton (LRC7-DK8): born 9 Nov 1520 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England; married 1510 in Warwickshire, England; died 1547 in Higham Ferrers, Northampton, England.

83139. Johanna Joan Beaufort (L4TN-K46): born 1520 in Warwickshire, England; died 1591 in Northampton, England.

83140. John Butler (LK1D-Z47): born 1480 in Badminton, Gloucestershire, England; died.

83141. Elizabeth Elliot (LK1D-ZHV): born 1485 in Wales; died.

83154. Richard Bonyon (LCC3-JWX): born abt 1520 in Of Chalgrave, Bedford, England; married 24 Jan 1545 in Chalgrave, Bedford, England; died.

83155. Joan Elbers (LCWL-MS6): born 1524 in Chalgrave, Bedfordshire, England; died.

83156. Sir Alexander Stewart Of Garlies Younger (LZK7-Y2X): born 19 Sep 1530 in Garlies, Wigtownshire, Scotland; married 14 Feb 1551 in Terreglestown, Kirkcudbrightshire, Scotland; died 4 Sep 1571 in Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

83157. Lady Katherine Herries (KCDC-73V): born 1533 in Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 8 Feb 1593 in Wigtownshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

83158. Sir James Douglas 7th Laird Of Drumlanrig (LZL3-T69): born 1498 in Drumlanrig Castle, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; married 1513 in Dumfries-Shire, Scotland; died 27 Dec 1578 in Drumlanrig Castle, Durisdeer, Nithsdale, Dumfriesshire, Scotland.

83159. Christian Montgomerie (L2LQ-S2G): born 1515 in Eglinton Castle, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Schotland; died 9 Aug 1575 in Drumlanrig, Dumfriesshire, Schotland.

83160. William Mainwaring (LV4F-JC8): born 1510 in Ightfield, Shropshire, England; married 1540 in Ightfield, Shropshire, England; died.

83161. Margaret Titley (LV4F-JZ5): born 1520 in Titley, Wellington, Shropshire, England; died 1580 in Tittenley, Audlem, Cheshire, England.

83162. Thomas Spurway Mayor Of Exeter Mp (K2TF-7GR): born abt 1482 in Tiverton, Devonshire, England; died bet 29 Mar 1548 and 8 May 1548 in Exeter, England.

83163. Joan Lewis (L8JK-8GR): born 1485 in Exeter, Devon, England; died in Devon, England, United Kingdom.

83164. Thomas Tarbock (LHLG-GMB): born abt 1482 in Of Tarbock, Lancashire, England; died 20 Sep 1554 in Of, Lancashire, England.

83165. Elizabeth Moore (L6H7-P5V): born abt 1500 in Burghfield, Berkshire, England; died Unknown.

83166. Sir Thomas Gerard II (LVWG-QXL): born abt 1512 in Bryn, Lancashire, England; died abt 1558 in Lancashire, England.

83167. Jaine Leigh (LZGP-DG1): born 1518 in West Derby, Lancashire, England; died 20 Nov 1575 in England.

83168. Ronald Lord (LZR5-23Z): born 1500 in Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1554 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England; died 19 Oct 1570 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom.

83169. Violet M. Rixon (LJ59-QSX): born abt 1510 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1569.

83170. William Nickerson (LRBW-JZZ): born 16 Oct 1504 in Norwich, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom; died 8 Sep 1590.

83171. Anne Busby (LRBW-2MP): born 2 Feb 1507 in Norwich, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom; died 18 May 1586.

83172. William H. Bird (MHNW-Y1W): born 1510 in Freeby, Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom; married 1530 in Freeby, Leicestershire, England; died 1586 in Freeby, Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom.

83173. Elizabeth Bodilly (9CBB-M67): born 1514 in Freeby, Leicestershire, England; died 18 Jun 1586 in Yatton Keynell, Wiltshire, England.

83174. Bertrand Collicet (LZR5-KRZ): born 1496 in Trescléoux, Hautes-Alpes, Provence-Alpes-Cote D’Azur, France; died 1552 in Daventry, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom.

83175. Anne Resseguier (LZR5-KTG): born 1514 in Trescléoux, Hautes-Alpes, Provence-Alpes-Cote D’Azur, France; died 1583 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom.

83180. Thomas Hill (LZ29-5SX): born 1480 in Summerhill, County Meath, Ireland; married 1498 in Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1570 in Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, England.

83181. Elizabeth Barnwell (K1W2-L73): born 1482 in Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, England; died 1530 in England.

83182. Sir Thomas Isley (L5YS-NCP): born 1486 in Sundridge, Kent, England; married abt 1506 in Sundrige, Kentshire, England; died 10 Nov 1518 in Thakeham, Sussex, England.

83183. Elizabeth Guildford (L8QD-WKW): born 1490 in Hempstead, Nr Benenden, Kent, England; died 1525 in Shelvingeburne, Kent, England.

88204. Charles Western (LK3D-KMX): born 1520 in England; married 20 Oct 1812 in Of Hanover Square, Middlesex, England; died.

88205. Charlotte Farmer (K883-KL2): born in London, England; died.

103962. Caspar Terlaen (LHKB-1ZH): born gegen 1460 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Preussen, Deutschland; married 1475 in Germany; died.

103963. Catharina Von Heydelsberge (LH5V-KFN): born abt 1460 in Elberfeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany; died aft 1534 in Elberfeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany.

103964. Peter Eichholtz (L71C-BLQ): born 1480 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Preussen, Deutschland; married 1508 in Elberfeld, Wuppertal, Germany; died abt 1560 in Elberfeld, Wuppertal, Germany.

103965. Mechthild Terlaen (LHKB-1DB): born gegen 1485 in Elberfeld, Rhein, Preußen, Deutschland; died 1563 in Elberfeld, Wuppertal, Germany.

103966. Johannes Vorm Holz (MT3M-Z1H): born 1480 in Elberfeld, Wuppertal, Germany; married 1504; died.

103967. Margaretha “Grietgen” Terlaen (L71C-TPP): born gegen 1485 in Elberfeld, Rhein, Preußen, Deutschland; died 23 Mai 1560 in Elberfeld, Wuppertal, Germany.

Generation 18

165888. Reginald Norton Esq. (KVL3-3CC): born 1435 in Holmer and Shelwick, Hereford, Herefordshire, England; married 1460 in Faversham, Kent, England; died 1525 in Milton Regis, Kent, England.

165889. Lady Katherine Dryland (LKZR-CQM): born 1440 in Holmer and Shelwick, Hereford, Herefordshire, England; died in Milton Regis, Kent, England.

165890. John Northwood (9CWN-B46): born 1446 in Northwood, Kent, England; married 1486 in Kent, England; died 1496 in Kent, England.

165891. Elizabeth Frogenhall (9CWN-B6Q): born in Kent, England; died in England.

165892. William Cobb (KJ4X-X17): born abt 1439 in Sharnbrook, Bedfordshire, England; married 1473 in Bedfordshire, England; died abt 1506 in Sharnbrook, Bedfordshire, England.

165893. Alice Batta (M6K2-K61): died.

165894. Catesby (LRPC-H6K): born abt 1450; died.

165896. John De Heveningham (9WB5-Y73): born 1400 in Heveningham, Suffolk, England; married 1425 in Rushbrook, Suffolk, England; died 3 Jul 1453 in Garden, Heveningham, Suffolk, England..

165897. Elizabeth Redesham (L6H9-LCM): born 1404 in Norfolk, England.; died 1459 in Heveningham, Suffolk, England.

165898. Henry Le Bruyn (L2LR-CXT): born 1416 in Maldon, Essex, England; married 1441 in Essex, England; died 30 Nov 1461 in South Ockendon, Essex, England.

165899. Elizabeth Darcy (LD27-2GX): born 1424 in Maldon, Essex, England; died 28 Apr 1497.

165900. Richard Burgoyne (MYMR-8SF): born abt 1450 in Royston, Bedfordshire, England.; married bef 1465 in Of Royston, Bedford; died.

165901. Mrs. Richard Burgoine (LJR5-3F1): born abt 1450 in Royston, Bedford; died.

165912. Robert Roydon (LDJX-J1M): born 1432 in England; died 1468 in Suffolk, England.

165913. Cecily Inglethorpe (LDJX-V9K): born 1434 in England; died in England.

165914. James Clyfton (L4BD-7MG): born abt 1428 in Goosnarth, Lancashire, England; married 1 Mar 1457 in Lancaster, England; died 1490 in Clifton, Lancashire, England.

165915. Alice Lancaster (L4BD-7M5): born abt 1432 in Westmoreland, England; died 1462 in England.

165916. William Whetenhall II (MQ2T-72W): born 1430 in East Peckham, Kent, England; married 1462 in Peckham, Kent, England; died 1468 in Extol Place, East Peckham, Kent, England.

165917. Margaret Lady Hexstall Hextall Heckstall (LLQD-8YP): born 1430 in Staffordshire, England; died 1486 in Warwickshire, England.

165918. Sir James Crowmer (LK78-NBC): born 1449 in England, United Kingdom; married 1469 in England, United Kingdom; died 1505 in England, United Kingdom.

165919. Catherine Cantelowe (KNQB-QD7): born 1439 in Peckham, Kent, England; died in Tunstal, Kent, England.

165984. John Bishop II Esq (LD1G-2Q8): born 1440 in Wiltshire, Wiltshire, England; married 1456 in Wiltsshire, Wiltshire, England; died 29 May 1457 in Hook Norton, Oxfordshire, England.

165985. Isabella Mnu (LD1G-GR2): born 1440 in England; died in England.

165986. Nd Lord Andrew Of Gray (LRKR-XVC): born Apr 1470 in Dorset, England, United Kingdom; married 1478 in Dorset, England; died Feb 1513 in England.

165987. Elizabeth Stewart Of Lennox Countess Of Argyll (MD92-T9G): born 1465 in Traquhair, Peeblesshire, Scotland; died 9 Dec 1529 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

165992. John Buckler (K2YS-XTL): born 1450 in Causeway, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1472 in United Kingdom; died 1510.

165993. Mary Compton (LWFV-4JQ): born 1445 in Causeway, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1510 in England, United Kingdom.

165994. John Barber (LZV2-NXD): born 1460 in Marston, Dorset, England, United Kingdom; died Deceased.

165995. Mrs. (L7BY-X6M): born abt 1462; died Deceased.

165996. John Watkins (LCZB-D3S): born 1473 in Calley, Somerset, England; died 1527 in Holwell, Dorsetshire, England.

165997. Elizabeth Lee (LJV7-HSD): born 1480 in Dorsetshire, England; died 1518 in England.

165998. John Symonds (L2MN-FYB): born 1493 in Somerset, England; married 1500 in England; died 1520 in Somerset, England.

165999. Ann Calthorpe (LXQR-BTB): born abt 1484 in Somersetshire, England; died Deceased.

166012. Marcus John White (LVFD-QP7): born 1472 in Timsbury, Hampshire, England; married abt 1495 in Of Timsbury, Hampshire, England; died 27 Mar 1530 in Timsbury, Hampshire, England.

166013. Margaret Strelly (LJ18-B8B): born 1476 in Staunton Harrold, Breedon, Leicestershire, England; died 27 Mar 1530 in Hutton, Essex, England, United Kingdom.

166014. John Weston Of Lichfield (LZZ2-Z33): born bef 31 Jan 1475 in Lichfield, Staffordshire, England; married 1506 in Litchfield, Hampshire, England; died 20 May 1573 in Lichfield, Staffordshire, England.

166015. Cecilia De Neville (L5N3-JKH): born abt 1491 in Raby Castle, Durham, England; died 20 May 1573 in Raby, Durham, England.

166176. Sir Walter Thomas Lindsay (9VGL-F61): born 1480 in Edzell, Angusshire, Scotland; married 1500 in Edzell, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Killed In Battle At the Battle of Flodden Field, Branxton, Northumberland, England.

166177. Elizabeth Erskine (LRMG-53M): born 1485 in Dun, Angus-Shire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1540 in Scotland.

166178. George Barclay (LHXQ-J98): born 1493 in Mathers, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 1513 in Angus, Scotland; died 1535 in Mathern, Monmouth, Wales.

166179. Marjory Auchterloney (LCC1-PD5): born 1484 in Urie, Fetteresso, Kincardine, Scotland; died 1580 in Saint Cyrus, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

166180. John Ramsey (L898-T41): born abt 1496 in Dalhousie Castle, Midlothianshire, Scotland; married abt 1518 in Kilmington, Somerset, England; died 1555.

166181. Edith (KH5K-PRY): born 1498 in Kilmington, Somerset, England; died in Kilmington, Somerset, England.

166182. Andrew Melville (L5YP-W6D): born abt 1478 in Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland; married in Dunnikeir, Kinross-Shire, Scotland; died bef 1565 in Clattie Orclatto, Fifeshire, Scotland.

166183. Grissell Of Kircaldy Cook (L5YR-4BD): born 31 Dec 1480 in Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland; died bef 1570 in Clattie Orclatto, Fifeshire, Scotland.

166240. Sir Ellis Hicks (M2JL-DZR): born abt 1415 in Fortesset, Glouchester, England; married 1453 in Fortesset, Gloucestershire, England; died.

166241. Lady Elizabeth Fortesset (LD29-7GL): born 1415 in Fortesset, Gloucestershire, England; died 1455 in Gloucestershire, England.

166242. Sir William Damer (LDLL-XX2): born 1438 in Of Fortesset, Gloucestershire, England; died 1520 in Fortesset, Gleuceslershire, England.

166243. William (LZ28-TXV): born 1440 in Of Fortesset, Gloucestershire, England; died.

166244. Henry Everard (LH1K-41W): born 1473 in Linstead Magna, Chediston, Suffolk, England; married abt 1498 in Of, Honynge, Norfolk, England; died in Lynsted, Sittingbourne, Kent, England.

166245. Olyve Parker (KFYW-RQB): died in England.

166246. Richard Carter (MDYZ-KRL): born 1464 in King’s Langley, Hertfordshire, England; married 1494 in Huntingdonshire, England; died 11 Oct 1553 in King’s Langley, Hertfordshire, England.

166247. Alice Ann Croxton (L8RM-H14): born 1473 in Watford, Hertfordshire, England; died 1525 in Watford, Hertfordshire, England.

166272. John Neale (LZFT-Q26): born abt 1454 in Staffordshire, England; married 1478 in Stafford, England; died in Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom.

166273. Elizabeth Belshire (9V3C-N49): born 1460 in Yate, Gloucestershire, England; died 1515.

166274. Emley Cheshire (LR7X-N6Z): born abt 1463 in Cheshire, England.; died.

166276. Sir Robert Throckmorton (L5PZ-45N): born abt 1451 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England; died 1519.

166277. Katherine Marrow (LRTR-3KY): born abt 1463; died 1503 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England.

166278. Humphrey Beaufort (LRT4-7JG): born abt 1500 in Warwickshire, England; married abt 1520 in Warwickshire, England; died aft 1520 in Warwickshire, England.

166279. Joanne (LRTW-RFP): born abt 1500 in Warwickshire, England; died aft 1520 in Warwickshire, England.

166308. Thomas Bonyon (LCWL-985): born abt 1485 in Chalgrave, Bedfordshire, England; married abt 1510 in Chalgrave, Bedfordshire, England; died May 1545 in Chalgrave, Bedfordshire, England.

166309. Cecily (LCW2-THV): born abt 1490 in Chalgrave, Bedfordshire, England; died 24 Feb 1542 in Chalgrave, Bedfordshire, England.

166312. Sir Lord Alexander III Stewart Knight Of Garlies Lord Of Garlies (L2TV-CWN): born 19 Sep 1507 in Garlieston, Wigtownshire, Scotland; married 1522 in Garles, Wigtown, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 28 Nov 1580 in Garlieston, Wigtownshire, Scotland.

166313. Lady Margaret Of Clugston Dunbar Scotland (LV7L-S8C): born 1505 in Clugston, Mochrum, Wigtownshire, Scotland; died 13 Apr 1552 in Scotland.

166314. Lord William Herries (LDLD-SDW): born 14 Jan 1501 in Terreglestown, Kirkcudbrightshire, Scotland; died 26 Sep 1543 in Terreglestown, Kirkcudbrightshire, Scotland.

166315. Catherine Kennedy (L252-Y6X): born 1510 in Terreglestown, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland; died 14 Mar 1593 in Terreglestown, Kirkcudbrightshire, Scotland.

166316. William Douglas Baron Of Drumlanrig #6 (LRP3-YYH): born 1481 in Drumlanring Castle, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; married 1508 in Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Braxton, Northumberland, England.

166317. Elizabeth Gordon (2S3R-LFX): born 1485 in Sanquhar Castle, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died.

166318. Lord John Montgomerie (L5VV-6TS): born 29 Aug 1483 in Eglinton Castle, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1 Jun 1498 in Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 28 Apr 1520 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom.

166319. Elizabeth Edmonstone (L8MB-C2M): born 1485 in Strathblane, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 1540 in Scotland.

166321. Elizabeth Savage (K298-YN7): born 1440 in Cheshire, England; died 1487 in England, United Kingdom.

166324. John Spurway (L8JK-D4G): born 1446 in Uffculme, Devon, England; died 27 Jul 1527 in Oakford, Devon, England.

166325. Florence Worth (4MG2-75K): born 1450 in England; died 1500 in Unknown.

166326. Geoffrey Lewis Mayor Of Exeter (L8JK-85W): born 1485 in Wales; died aft 1516 in Probably Exeter, Devonshire, England.

166328. Sir William Torbock (LHLP-X1F): born 1456 in Tarbock, Lancashire, England; married 1480 in Weaver, Cheshire, England; died 1509 in Lancashire, England.

166329. Margery Stanley (LCPF-L8V): born 1460 in Weever, Cheshire, England; died 18 Apr 1526 in Cheshire, England.

166330. William Moore (LHQ1-LCQ): born 1475 in Bank Hall, Cheshire, England; married; died 30 Jul 1541 in Of, Bank Hall. Kirkdale In Walton, Lancashire, England.

166331. Alice Ireland (L6H7-PBV): born abt 1470 in Hutton, Lancashire, England; died 1536 in Burghfield, Berkshire, England.

166332. Sir Thomas Gerard Of Kingsley Bryn (LX79-XBL): born abt 1488 in Winwick, Lancashire, England; married bef 19 Aug 1511 in Ashton In Makerfield, Lancashire, England; died 7 Nov 1523 in Berwick-Upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England.

166333. Lady Margaret Trafford (9V71-JHQ): born abt 1490 in Trafford Park, Lancashire, England; died 10 May 1540 in Etwall, Derbyshire, England.

166334. Peter Of Heycock Legh (KZMQ-KRM): born <1494> in England; married <1519> in England; died.

166335. Mabeell Croft (K8CP-CVV): born <1498> in England; died.

166336. John Lord (LR8V-VQC): born 1480; died 1502.

166342. Nicholas Busby (LRBW-XCB): born 1 Jan 1590 in Norwich, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom; married 2 Jun 1605 in Norwich, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom; died 28 Aug 1657 in Boston, Massachusetts Bay, British Colonial America.

166343. Bridget Cocke (LRBW-6R4): born 1584 in Norwich, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom; died 20 May 1659 in Boston, Massachusetts Bay, British Colonial America.

166344. Thomas Bird (LCXG-FRJ): born 1482 in Freeby, Leicestershire, England; married abt 1507 in South Croxton, Leic, Engl; died aft 1520 in Freeby, Leicestershire, England.

166345. Miss Crew (27HV-CM4): born 1486 in South Croxton, Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom; died aft 1520 in Freeby, Leicester, England.

166346. Dean G. Bodilly (LZR5-KPP): born 14 Oct 1500 in Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1514 in Leicestershire, England; died 8 Aug 1596 in Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom.

166347. Etta Christina Nelson (LZR5-2QQ): born 1501 in Freeby, Leicester, England; died 1529 in Freeby, Leicester, England.

166350. Paul De Resseguier (L28Y-DJ4): born 1488 in France; died.

166351. Collette (LR25-9TR): born 1490 in France; died.

166360. Roger Hill Sir (LRPS-V82): born 1452 in Wrinehill, Cheshire, England; died in Houndstone, Somerset, England.

166361. Alis Wood (LRHS-3PK): born 1456 in Wrinehill, Wybunbury, Cheshire, England; died.

166362. Symon Barnwell (K8XH-H3F): born 1457 in Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, England; died Deceased.

166363. Ellen Butler (L5G3-SSJ): born 1430 in Dunboyne, County Meath, Ireland1430; died 1482.

166364. John Isley (L7F7-32F): born 1456 in Sundridge, Kent, England; married; died 1484 in Sundridge, Kent, England.

166365. Annis Morley (K26P-JS9): born abt 1460 in Of, Sundridge, Kent, England; died aft 31 May 1510.

166366. Sir Richard Guildford (LJR3-92B): born abt 1455 in Groombridge, Sussex, England; married abt 1477; died 28 Sep 1506 in Palestine.

166367. Anne Pyne (LRDX-W4S): died.

176408. Richard Western (LK3D-K76): born 1500 in England; died.

176409. Alice Lowe (LK3D-K4H): born 1502 in England; died.

207924. Johannes Terlaen (L71Z-3NX): born 1435 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Preussen, Deutschland; died 1482.

207925. Thela (L71Z-3DR): born 1435 in Rhreinland Prussia; died.

207926. Cortz Von Heydelsberge (LDJK-Q8F): born 1430 in Elberfeld, Rhein, Preußen, Deutschland; died 1490 in Elberfeld, Rhein, Preußen, Deutschland.

207927. Kathryne Hoerle (LDJK-Q6H): born 1430 in Elberfeld, Rhein, Preußen, Deutschland; died.

207930. Caspar Terlaen (LHKB-1ZH): Same as person number 103962.

207931. Catharina Von Heydelsberge (LH5V-KFN): Same as person number 103963.

207932. Konrad Vorm Holz (L2PY-MFP): born in Rheinland, Preußen, Deutschland; married in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Preußen, Deutschland; died vor 1563 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Preußen, Deutschland.

207933. Anna Auf Dem Böckel (L2PY-MYP): born abt 1450; died gegen 1565 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Preußen, Deutschland.

207934. Caspar Terlaen (LHKB-1ZH): Same as person number -207930.

207935. Catharina Von Heydelsberge (LH5V-KFN): Same as person number -207931.

Generation 19

331776. William Norton Esq. (KVL3-3FW): born 1383 in Holmer and Shelwick, Hereford, Herefordshire, England; married 1405 in Bristol, Avon, Gloucestershire, England; died.

331777. Elizabeth Hussey (KVL3-3FV): born 1385 in Chilstone, Lenham, Kent, England; died aft 7 Dec 1470.

331778. Richard Driland Or Dryland (KVL3-367): born 1415 in Faversham, Kent, England; married 1437 in Holmer and Shelwick, Hereford, Herefordshire, England; died in Holmer and Shelwick, Hereford, Herefordshire, England.

331779. Joan Quadring (KVL3-362): born 1417 in London, Middlesex, England; died in Holmer and Shelwick, Hereford, Herefordshire, England.

331780. John Northwode (LR7C-GPH): born 1425 in Kent, England, United Kingdom; died.

331781. Margaret Martin (MZMH-FKQ): born abt 1396 in Of, Dartford, Kent, England; died.

331782. Thomas Frogenall (L7TY-CLX): born abt 1420 in Of, Kent, England; married abt 1470 in Kent, England; died abt 1550 in Kent, England.

331783. Joan De Apuldrefield (LCWJ-DFP): born abt 1450 in Kent, England; died bef Dec 1505.

331792. John Heveningham (K48N-KB6): born 1375 in Heveningham, Suffolk, England; died 1425 in Suffolk, England.

331793. Johan Rossiter (LDMF-22J): born 1363 in Rushbrook, Suffolkshire, England.; died aft 1399 in Rushbrooke, Suffolk, England.

331794. John Redesham (LZNQ-6V3): born abt 1375 in Rushbrook, Suffolk, England.; married abt 1401 in Rushbrook, Suffolk, England.; died.

331795. Reepers (LZNQ-6VQ): born abt 1379 in Rushbrook, Suffolk, England.; died.

331796. Maurice Brune (L2LR-8MB): born 14 Sep 1386 in Wilts, Essex, England; married 1420 in Maldon, Essex, England; died 8 Nov 1467 in Essex, England.

331797. Elizabeth Retford (L2LR-8DF): born 1391 in Wilts, Essex, England; died 20 May 1471 in England.

331798. Sir Robert D’Arcy Of Maldon Essex (LRNY-5XN): born 1397 in Maldon, Essex, England; married 1417 in Maldon, Essex, England; died 1449 in Maldon, Essex, England.

331799. Alice Fitz-Langley Stuart (MSKM-VCF): born 1395 in Malden, Essex, England; died 1448 in Essex, England.

331800. William Burgoyne (LCV6-WTN): born abt 1394 in Roxton, Bedfordshire, England; married abt 1415 in Of Roxton, Bedfordshire, England; died.

331801. Margarett Bozum (LHJC-53X): born abt 1392 in Roxton, Bedfordshire, England; died.

331824. John Roydon (LDJX-VH5): born 1366 in Ramsey, Essex, England; died in Ramsey, Essex, England.

331825. Agnes Southwell (LDJX-V8S): born 1390 in England; died abt 1433 in England.

331826. Inglethorpe (LDJX-V3W): born 1405 in England; died in England.

331827. (LDJX-V7M): born 1405 in England; died.

331828. Richard Clifton (LCZV-ZVS): born 1402 in Salwick, Preston, Lancashire, England; married abt 1427 in Of, Goosnargh, Lancashire, England; died 1490 in Goosnargh, Lancashire, England.

331829. Alice De Boteler (MYQ5-B3F): born 1406 in Beausey, Lancaster, Lancashire, England; died 1444 in Clayton le Moor, Lancashire, England.

331830. James Lancaster (LDJX-KTN): born 1406 in Westmorland, England; died in England.

331831. James (LDJX-KB4): born 1410 in Westmorland, England; died in England.

331832. William Whetenhall (L21W-63K): born 1414 in Extal Place, East Packham, Kent, England; married 1428 in Peckham, Kent, England; died 1456 in Peckham, Kent, England.

331833. Margaret Bromley (L21W-6XC): born 1408 in Peckham, Kent, England; died 1434 in Baddington, Cheshire, England.

331836. Sir William Crowmer Sheriff Of Kent (L21W-XG6): born 1416 in Tunstall, Kent, England; married 1448 in Tunstall, Kent, England; died 4 Jul 1450 in Beheaded In Jack Cade Revolt, Tower of London, London, England.

331838. William Sir Sheriff Cantilupe (LLQD-XZ7): born 1417 in Tunstall, Kent, England; married 1439 in England; died 1464 in England.

331839. Margaret Lady Cantelou Barry (LLQD-XXB): born 1421 in London, Middlesex, England; died 1439 in London, London, England.

331968. John IV Bishop Esq. (LD1G-YQK): born 1420 in Downton, Whiteparish, Wiltshire, England; married 1439 in Downton, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1470 in Downton, Whiteparish, Wiltshire, England.

331969. Mrs. John Nomaiden Bishop (LRKT-NSK): born 1422 in Downton, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom; died in Downton, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom.

331972. Patrick Gray (LLCQ-QD4): born 1419 in Broxmouth, Roxburghshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married in Huntly, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1 Sep 1464 in Foulis, Perthshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

331973. Lady Annabella Forbes Baroness Gray (LLCQ-XXC): born abt 1424 in Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died Feb 1514 in Perthshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

331974. Sir John Stewart 1st Earl Of Lennox (L6FS-RKG): born 1423 in Darnley, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married abt 1476 in Scotland; died 31 Aug 1495 in Darnley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

331975. Margaret Montgomery (LDKQ-513): born 1448 in Eglinton Castle, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 2 May 1478.

331984. Male Buckler (99QK-K1W): died.

331988. James Barber (LZV2-NF8): born 1434 in Fressingfield, Suffolk, England; married 1456 in Fressingfield, Suffolk, England; died 27 Jul 1489 in Fressingfield, Suffolk, England.

331989. Joan Bird (LZNY-8KR): born 1436 in Fressingfield, Suffolk, England; died 30 Jan 1479 in Fressingfield, Suffolk, England.

331994. Robert Thomas Morton (L8TC-JPB): born 8 May 1458 in Houghton, Cumberland, England; married 1472 in Shropshire, England; died 16 Mar 1526 in Of Nordley Regis, Shropshire, England.

331995. Elizabeth Anne Ashley (L2XH-7C4): born 1458 in Nordley Regis, Shropshire, England; died Jan 1538 in Hillmorton, Warwickshire, England.

331996. Thomas Philip Symonds (L2MN-3TC): born 1475 in Stratton, Shropshire, England; died 1505 in Shropshire, England.

331997. (LKM3-6R6): born abt 1475; died.

331998. Edward Burnham Calthorpe (LXQB-YJ1): born 1470 in Burnham Thorpe, Norfolk, England; died 20 Jan 1554 in Antingham, Norfolk, England.

331999. Ann Cramer (LZGT-CDV): born abt 1472 in Of Burnham Thorpe, Norfolk, England; died.

332024. John White (LR5M-1PR): born 1450 in Timsbury, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1518 in Winchester, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom.

332025. Alice Eleanor Hungerford (LRP2-273): died.

332026. Sir John Strelley (LVQ8-47B): born 22 Jan 1448 in Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1470 in England; died 22 Jan 1501 in Strelley, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom.

332027. Sanchia Willoughby (LK4Q-PH5): born 1452 in Wollaton, Nottinghamshire, England; died 1549 in Strelley, Nottinghamshire, England.

332028. John Weston (9M9D-B9Q): born abt 1467 in Lichfield, Staffs., England; married 1480 in England; died Deceased.

332029. Alice Edshaw (L5DG-VKN): born 1456 in Petworth, Sussex, England, United Kingdom; died 1547 in England.

332030. Ralph Neville 4th Lord Of Westmoreland (L2YT-L2Q): born abt 1475 in Yorkshire, England; married abt 1490; died.

332031. Editha Sandys (MM3D-QWP): died.

332352. Sir David Thomas Lindsay (LJLQ-SQR): born 1449 in Edzell, Angus, Scotland; married 1479 in Inverness-Shire, Scotland; died 1527 in Beuford, Scotland.

332353. Catharine Fotheringham (LZLZ-GZN): born 1460 in Forfar, Angus, Scotland; died 1488 in Y., Somme, Picardie, France.

332354. John Erskine (4th Laird Of Dun) (KH5Q-HGL): born abt 1460 in Dun, Angus, Scotland; married abt 1475 in Ruthven, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Branxton, Northumberland, England.

332355. Margaret Ruthven (L8B3-837): born abt 1483 in Ruthven, Perth, Scotland; died 5 Aug 1540 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

332356. Alexander Barclay (LDZJ-2T6): born 1488 in Saint Cyrus, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 1500 in East Lothian, Scotland; died 1520 in Uri, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

332357. Marjory Auchinleck (MNFN-RT9): born 1484 in Glenbervie, Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 1548 in Saint Cyrus, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

332358. James Auchterlony (LZFW-RWR): born 1456 in Auchterhouse, Angus, Scotland; married 1483 in Auchterhouse, Angus, Scotland; died 1493 in North Leith, Midlothian, Scotland.

332359. Marjory Melville (LHK5-27D): born 1463 in Auchterhouse, Angus, Scotland; died 1500.

332366. William Cook (K8YL-8SS): born abt 1654 in Of Kirkcaldy, Fife., Scotland; married 20 Apr 1669 in Abbotshall, Fife, Scotland; died.

332367. Christian Stocks (KZ5N-236): born abt 1658 in Of Kirkcaldy, Fife., Scotland; died.

332480. John Hicks (L2SJ-1CQ): born 1375 in Fortesset Hills, Gloucestershire, England; married 1412 in England; died 1415 in Tortworth, Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England.

332481. Lady Tanner (L2SJ-1Z9): born abt 1379 in England; died 1425 in England.

332488. John Everard Jr. (KFYC-7NZ): born 1447 in Linstead Magna, Chediston, Suffolk, England; married abt 1472 in Of, Shanfield, Suffolk, England; died.

332489. Margaret Dale (KH23-46C): born 1451 in Charsfield, Suffolk, England; died.

332490. William Parker (LWYJ-HZD): born abt 1451 in Honynge, Norfolk, England; married abt 1475; died.

332491. William (LW28-YYH): born abt 1450 in Norfolk, England; died.

332492. Thomas Carter II (LKCS-XQ8): born 1434 in Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, England; married 1463 in Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, England; died 24 Jun 1527 in Higham Gobion, Bedfordshire, England.

332494. William Croxton III (LLWG-GTM): born 1440 in Ravenscrofte, Cheshire, England; married calc 1560 in Of Ravenscroft, Cheshire, England; died 1496 in Ravenscrofte, Cheshire, England.

332495. Alice Minshull (LVHV-Z79): born 1462 in Kempston, Bedfordshire, England; died 1525 in Watford, Hertfordshire, England.

332544. Thomas Neale (L8KH-2MP): born 1429 in Staffordshire, England; married 29 Oct 1564 in Croxton Keyrial, Leicester, England; died.

332545. Johanna Wilkinson (MXF4-6XT): born 1433 in Staffordshire, England; died.

332552. Thomas Throckmorton (LCXP-FM4): born abt 1412 in Throckmorton, Worcestershire, England; married abt 1446 in England; died 13 Jul 1472 in Worcestershire, England.

332553. Margaret Olney (LXWM-HVG): born abt 1416 in Weston, Buckinghamshire, England; died.

332554. Sir William Marrow (LZ2Q-SDW): born 1419 in London, Middlesex, England; married abt 1455; died 11 Jan 1464 in London, Middlesex, England.

332555. Katherine Rich (L6Q3-B13): born 1440 in Stepney, London, Middlesex, England; died 1466 in London, Middlesex, England.

332624. Sir Alexander Stewart III Knight Garlies Scotland (9CWR-CBK): born 1450 in Garlies, Wigtownshire, Scotland; married 1485 in Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle of Flodden, Northumberland, England.

332625. Countess Elizabeth Kennedy Of Rattray (N5GF-TFW): born 1470 in Blairquhan Castle, Maybole, Ayshire, Schotland; died 1573 in Rattray, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

332626. Sir Patrick Clugston Dunbar Scotland (KC4Z-GJ8): born 1480 in Clugston, Modchrum, Wigtown, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1505 in Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle of Flodden Field, Northumberland, England.

332627. Lady Margaret Vaux Dunbar Scotland (LZFS-48D): born abt 1485 in Barnbarroch, Wigtownshire, Scotland; died bef 1 Mar 1540 in Clugston, Penninghame, Wigtonshire, Scotland.

332628. Andrew Herries (MBX8-SQK): born 1477 in Terreglestown, Kirkcudbrightshire, Scotland; married 1494; died 9 Sep 1513 in Flodden Field, Branxton, Northumberland, England.

332629. Nichola Home (9Z7T-J22): born 1485 in Home, Berwickshire, Scotland; died aft Jul 1529.

332630. James Kennedy (L252-1LP): married 1509 in Blairquhan, Ayrshire, Scotland; died.

332631. Agnes Murray (L66C-T4B): born 1490 in Cockpool, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 1560.

332633. Janet Scott (LDMW-K5G): born abt 1457 in Selkirkshire, Scotland; married 1466 in Buccleuch, Selkirkshire, Scotland; died.

332634. Sir John Lochinvar Gordon (L5Y8-G6J): born 1448 in Lochinvar, Drumfrieshire, Scotland; died 11 May 1517 in Galloway, Kirkcudbrightshire, Scotland.

332636. Lord Hugh Montgomerie First Earl Of Eglinton (LVNM-Z8Y): born 1459 in Eglinton Castle, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 21 Apr 1478 in Dollar, Clackmannanshire, Scotland; died 3 Oct 1545 in Eglington, Cunninghame, Ayrshire, Scotland.

332637. Lady Helen Campbell (L2SJ-N1H): born 1459 in Ardkinglas House, Argyll and Bute, Scotland; died 23 Jan 1529 in Eglinton Castle, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland.

332638. Archibald Edmonstone (9JQL-HXS): born 17 May 1452 in Duntreath Castle, Strathblane, Stirlingshire, Scotland; married 1472 in Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 1502 in Strathblane, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

332639. Janet Shaw (LJ5R-ZVM): born 1450 in Sauchieburn, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 1490 in Stirlingshire, Scotland.

332648. Peter Spurway (LJR8-TTX): born 1412 in Oakford, Devonshire, England; died abt 1455 in Oakford, Devonshire, England.

332649. Alicia Bowden (LJLH-CRL): born 1414 in Oakford, Devon, England; died 1470 in Oakford, Devon, England.

332652. John Spurway (L255-7HC): born abt 1440 in Spurway, Oakford, England; died.

332653. Anne (L255-7NT): born abt 1445 in Oakford, Devon, England; died.

332656. Richard Torbock (LVXH-2GK): born 1435 in Tarbock, Lancashire, England; married 1456 in Lancashire, England; died 1472 in Lancashire, England.

332657. Elizabeth Daniel (LC5T-MNB): born 1435 in Rixton, Lancashire, England; died 1473 in Lancashire, England.

332658. John Stanley (LD55-C8G): born abt 1436 in Lathom, Ormskirk, Lancashire, England; married 1446 in Cheshire, England; died 1484 in Anslesey, Wales.

332659. Lady Elizabeth Weever (L2PC-JP2): born 1438 in Weaver, Cheshire, England; died 17 Feb 1513 in Over, Cheshire, England.

332660. Robert Moore (K1DB-GNQ): born abt 1454 in Of the Bankhall In Kirkdale, Lancashire, England; married abt 1479; died.

332661. Elizabeth Darby (K1DB-GJR): born abt 1459 in Of Chester, Cheshire, England; died.

332662. William Ireland (M9SM-9K5): born 1440 in Warton, Lancashire, England; married 1478 in England, United Kingdom; died 1503 in Halewood, Lancashire, England.

332663. Elizabeth Molyneux (9HYF-1FH): born 1440 in Lardbrook, Lancashire, England; died 1475 in Sefton, Lancashire, England.

332664. Peter Gerard Of Kingsley Bryn Esqr (LX79-X9Q): born abt 1460 in Kingsley, Cheshire, England; married abt 1476 in Frodsham, Cheshire, England; died 19 Jun 1492 in Lancashire, England.

332665. Lady Margaret Stanley (LJ3C-C2R): born abt 1460 in Hooton, Cheshire, England; died aft 1506 in Lancashire, England.

332666. Sir Edmund Trafford Knight (KCXY-H9C): born 4 Jul 1450 in Trafford Manor, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1476 in Of Handforth Nr., Cheadle, Cheshire, England; died 15 Aug 1514.

332667. Margaret Savage (LRH4-FNW): born 1452 in Clifton, Cheshire, England; died 1525 in Trafford Manor, Lancashire, England.

332684. Nicholas Busby (LJ2F-TDJ): born 1546 in Great Oakley, Essex, England; married abt 1566 in Norfolk, England; died 17 Jun 1615 in Norwich, Norfolk, England.

332685. Susannah Plombe (24J1-M2Y): born 1548 in Claxton, Norfolk, England; died 1619 in Norwich, Norfolk, England.

332688. Robert Bird (LC8X-SDL): born 1456 in Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1481 in Queniborough, Leic, Engl; died.

332689. Ann Delves (L4TC-3CS): born abt 1460 in Queniborough, Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom; died.

332692. Henry Bodilly (LR5D-NSH): died.

332693. Eva May Griffith (LR5D-5XS): died.

332700. Bernard Marie Jules De Ressegular (LR25-9TB): born in France; married 15 May 1755; died.

332701. Nina De Mac Mahon (LR25-9YQ): born in France; died.

332728. John Isley (K1W2-2LN): born abt 1430; married; died 1463 in Sunridge, Kent, England.

332729. Margaret Gibbs (K1W2-2GF): born abt 1433; died Deceased.

332730. John Morley (K26P-NBS): born abt 1430 in Morley, Lancaster; died 1495.

332731. Joan Bridlestone (K26P-N1P): born 1435 in Norton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; died Deceased.

332732. Sir John Guildford (L41B-KJR): born abt 1420 in Halden Manor, Rolvenden, Kent, England; married abt 1438 in Kent, England; died 14 Jul 1493 in Halden Manor, Rolvenden, Kent, England.

332733. Alice Waller (LZPK-BSY): born 1424 in Groombridge, Speldhurst, Kent, England; died 1461 in Speldhurst, Kent, England.

352816. Maxmillian Western (LK3D-KDM): born 1470 in England; died.

352817. Susan Scott (LK3D-KXG): born 1475 in England; died.

415848. Jasper Terlaen (L71Z-QSS): born 1405 in Elberfeld, Wuppertal, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany; died 1447 in Elberfeld, Wuppertal, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany.

415866. Konrad Auf Dem Böckel (L2PY-9Y6): born 1420 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Preussen, Deutschland; died.

415867. Sophia (L2PY-SK8): born 1420 in Elberfeld, Rheinland, Preussen, Deutschland; died.

Generation 20

663946. Lord Alexander Forbes (KNW2-LTW): born abt 1380 in Druminnor, Aberdeen, Scotland; married abt 1409 in Of, Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1448 in Druminor, Aberdeen, Scotland.

663947. Mary Elizabeth Douglas (LZJ3-7B1): born abt 1402 in Mar, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1460 in Gifford, East Lothian, Scotland.

664988. William Croxton II (L569-VV3): born 1420; died.

664989. Elizabeth Catherine (L4M8-3HB): born 1823; died.

664990. Baron John Minshull (LR3D-RL7): born abt 1433 in Kempston, Bedfordshire, England.; died.

664991. Margaret Hough (M9S5-67B): died.

665104. Sir John Throckmorton (9ZZ6-CKR): married 25 Jun 1409 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England; died 12 Apr 1445 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England.

665105. Elianore De la Spine (L6H8-RCK): died 1466 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England.

665266. David Scott Of Branxholme And Buccleuch (L6TB-RY3): born from 1424 to 1430 in Branxholme Castle, Hawick, Roxburghshire, Scotland; married 1444 in Ettrick, Selkirkshire, Scotland; died Mar 1492 in Buccleuch, The Scottish Borders, Scotland.

665267. Janet Sommerville (LDSB-9HP): born 1428 in Ettrick, Selkirkshire, Scotland; died Mar 1492 in Crosslee, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

Generation 21

1327892. Sir John With The Black Lips Forbes (LX9F-JHL): born 1332 in Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1375 in Dunure, Scotland; died 20 Nov 1406 in Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

1327893. Elizabeth Margaret Kennedy (L56F-L86): born 1336 in Dundure, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1385 in Forbes Castle, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

1327894. Rt. Hon. Sir George Douglas 1st Earl Of Angus (LZJY-6SQ): born 1375 in Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland; married 24 May 1397 in United Kingdom; died 14 Sep 1402 in Lancashire, England.

1327895. Lady Mary Princess Of Scotland Stewart Douglas Kennedy Graham Edmonston (LZP6-2ZR): born 1375 in Kincardine Castle, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 20 Mar 1457 in Strathblane, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

1330208. Thomas De Throkmorton (MXWM-VRN): died aft 1411 in Fladbury, Worcestershire, England.

1330209. Agnes De Besford (KNCG-W49): born in Besford, Worcestershire, England; died.

1330210. Guy De la Spine (99N4-YLS): married abt 1370 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England; died abt 1427 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England.

1330211. Katherine (99N4-Y32): died aft 1438 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England.
Preparer:
Aubrey Backscheider
3228 Observatory Ave
bockal@gmail.com
<NO SURNAME>
. . . , ,
(b. 1405) . . .
(b. 1475) . . .
(b. 1512) . . .
(b. 1722) . . .
Amy . . .
Anne (b. 1445) . . .
Catharina (b. 1510) . . .
Cecily (b. 1490) . . .
Collette (b. 1490) . . .
Edith (b. 1498) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1670) . . .
Elizabeth Catherine (b. 1823) . . .
Elizabeth Newman (b. 1816) . . .
Henrietta (b. 1792) . . .
Ignatius (b. 1553) . . .
Isabella Mnu (b. 1440) . . .
James (b. 1410) . . .
Joanne (b. 1500) . . .
John (b. 1606) . . .
Katherine . . .
Lady Margaret Torbock Of Lancashire (b. 1558) . . .
Lady Nicola Stewart (b. 1574) . . .
Lord John Montgomerie (b. 1483) . . .
Margaret (b. 1465) . . .
Margaretae . . .
Martha (b. 1645) . . .
Mary . . .
Mrs. (b. 1462) . . .
Nn . . .
Philip (b. 1498) . . .
Rachell (b. 1695) . . .
Sir Alexander Stewart III Knight Garlies Scotland (b. 1450) . . .
Sir Knight Oliver Manwaring (b. 1554) . . .
Sophia (b. 1420) . . .
Susan (b. 1835) . . .
Thela (b. 1435) . . .
William (b. 1440) . . .
William (b. 1450) . . .
William (b. 1543) . . .
William (b. 1615) . . .
ALEXANDER
Sarah (b. 1604) . . .
ALLEN
Phoebe Allyne (b. 1557) . . .
ALLYNE
Ephraim (b. 1527) . . .
ALTHER
Mary E. (b. 1851) . . .
ALTHERR
Adam (b. 1823) . . .
Johann Adam (b. 1723) . . .
Johann Adam (b. 1752) . . .
Johannes (b. 1787) . . .
AN DEN VOREN GERHARDTS GRAHERDS
Anna . . .
ASHLEY
Elizabeth Anne (b. 1458) . . .
AUCHINLECK
Marjory (b. 1484) . . .
AUCHTERLONEY
Marjory (b. 1484) . . .
AUCHTERLONY
James (b. 1456) . . .
AUF DEM BÖCKEL
Anna (b. 1450) . . .
Konrad (b. 1420) . . .
BACKSCHEIDER
Claus (b. 1497) . . .
Edward R. (b. 1902) . . .
Frank (b. 1871) . . .
Jean Nicolas (b. 1828) . . .
Marcel (b. 1714) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1767) . . .
Paul (b. 1537) . . .
Paul A. (b. 1923) . . .
Robert (b. 1951) . . .
Veith . . .
Veith (b. 1629) . . .
BAKER
Jane (b. 1590) . . .
BARBER
Agnes (b. 1480) . . .
James (b. 1434) . . .
John (b. 1460) . . .
BARCLAY
Alexander (b. 1488) . . .
George (b. 1493) . . .
Rachel (b. 1505) . . .
BARNWELL
Elizabeth (b. 1482) . . .
Symon (b. 1457) . . .
BARON OF DRUMLANRIG
William Douglas #6 (b. 1481) . . .
BARRY
Margaret Lady Cantelou (b. 1421) . . .
BARTON
Ann (b. 1713) . . .
Nathan (b. 1637) . . .
William (b. 1605) . . .
William (b. 1667) . . .
William (b. 1690) . . .
BATSCHEIDER
Bartholome (b. 1661) . . .
Christian (b. 1731) . . .
Jean Nicolas (b. 1794) . . .
BATTA
Alice . . .
BEATON
Margaret (b. 1560) . . .
BEAUFORT
Humphrey (b. 1500) . . .
Johanna Joan (b. 1520) . . .
BEENY
Elinor (b. 1573) . . .
BEENYE
Rowland (b. 1545) . . .
William (b. 1523) . . .
BELSHIRE
Elizabeth (b. 1460) . . .
BILTZ
Adam Joseph (b. 1844) . . .
George (b. 1810) . . .
Mary Anna (b. 1871) . . .
BIRD
Joan (b. 1436) . . .
Joane (b. 1569) . . .
Richard William (b. 1533) . . .
Robert (b. 1456) . . .
Robert (b. 1561) . . .
Thomas (b. 1482) . . .
William H. (b. 1510) . . .
BISHOP
Beatrice (b. 1595) . . .
John (b. 1519) . . .
John II Esq (b. 1440) . . .
John IV Esq. (b. 1420) . . .
Sir William II (b. 1570) . . .
William (b. 1540) . . .
BISHOP OF HOLWAY MANOR
Sir Thomas (b. 1490) . . .
BISHOPE
Joan (b. 1544) . . .
BODILLY
Dean G. (b. 1500) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1514) . . .
Henry . . .
BONION
Mary (b. 1560) . . .
BONYON
Richard (b. 1520) . . .
Thomas (b. 1485) . . .
BÖSSING
Anna Christina Adelheid . . .
BOTELER
Alice De (b. 1406) . . .
BOWDEN
Alicia (b. 1414) . . .
BOZUM
Margarett (b. 1392) . . .
BRABON
Lord Martin Lord Of Iridge (b. 1540) . . .
Mary (b. 1559) . . .
BRIDLESTONE
Joan (b. 1435) . . .
BROESEKE
Helena Catharina (b. 1719) . . .
BROMLEY
Margaret (b. 1408) . . .
BRUNE
Maurice (b. 1386) . . .
BRUYN
Alice Le (b. 1443) . . .
BUCKLAR
Breda (b. 1539) . . .
BUCKLER
Alexander (b. 1516) . . .
John (b. 1450) . . .
John (b. 1480) . . .
Male . . .
BUDDENKOTTE
Anna Maria . . .
BULKELEY
Dorothy (b. 1588) . . .
BURGOINE
Mrs. Richard (b. 1450) . . .
BURGOYNE
John (b. 1465) . . .
Richard (b. 1450) . . .
William (b. 1394) . . .
BUSBY
Anne (b. 1507) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1546) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1590) . . .
BUSER
Anna Maria (b. 1759) . . .
BUTLER
Ellen (b. 1430) . . .
Grace (b. 1560) . . .
John (b. 1480) . . .
John (b. 1525) . . .
CALTHORPE
Ann (b. 1484) . . .
Edward Burnham (b. 1470) . . .
CAMPBELL
Lady Helen (b. 1459) . . .
CANTELOWE
Catherine (b. 1439) . . .
CANTILUPE
William Sir Sheriff (b. 1417) . . .
CARRINGTON
Ann (b. 1745) . . .
CARTER
Mary (b. 1506) . . .
Richard (b. 1464) . . .
Thomas II (b. 1434) . . .
CARTWRIGHT
Alice (b. 1486) . . .
CATESBY
(b. 1450) . . .
CAUSINE
Ignatius (b. 1549) . . .
Ignatius (b. 1575) . . .
Mary Edeline (b. 1631) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1608) . . .
CHESHIRE
Emley (b. 1463) . . .
Emlyn (b. 1485) . . .
CLIFTON
Richard (b. 1402) . . .
CLYFTON
James (b. 1428) . . .
Jane (b. 1456) . . .
COBB
Edward (b. 1482) . . .
Lady Alice (b. 1511) . . .
William (b. 1439) . . .
COCKE
Bridget (b. 1584) . . .
COLLICET
Alice (b. 1535) . . .
Bertrand (b. 1496) . . .
COMPTON
Mary (b. 1445) . . .
COOK
Grissell Of Kircaldy (b. 1480) . . .
William (b. 1654) . . .
COOMBES
Sarah (b. 1742) . . .
William (b. 1722) . . .
CORNELSEN
Agnes . . .
CRAMER
Ann (b. 1472) . . .
CREW
Miss (b. 1486) . . .
CROFT
Mabeell . . .
CROWMER
Anne (b. 1463) . . .
Sir James (b. 1449) . . .
Sir William Sheriff Of Kent (b. 1416) . . .
CROXTON
Alice Ann (b. 1473) . . .
William II (b. 1420) . . .
William III (b. 1440) . . .
DALE
Margaret (b. 1451) . . .
DAMER
Joan (b. 1459) . . .
Sir William (b. 1438) . . .
DANIEL
Elizabeth (b. 1435) . . .
DARBY
Elizabeth (b. 1459) . . .
DARCY
Elizabeth (b. 1424) . . .
D’ARCY
Sir Robert Of Maldon Essex (b. 1397) . . .
DARELL
Mrs Edward (b. 1449) . . .
Thomas (b. 1491) . . .
DARREL
Edward (b. 1447) . . .
DARRELL
Frances (b. 1550) . . .
Thomas (b. 1513) . . .
DAWE
Elizabeth (b. 1519) . . .
Phillip (b. 1493) . . .
DE APULDREFIELD
Joan (b. 1450) . . .
DE BESFORD
Agnes . . .
DE BURGOYNE
Margaret Catherine (b. 1485) . . .
DE HEVENINGHAM
John (b. 1400) . . .
DE LA SPINE
Elianore . . .
Guy . . .
DE MAC MAHON
Nina . . .
DE NEVILLE
Cecilia (b. 1491) . . .
DE RESSEGUIER
Paul (b. 1488) . . .
DE RESSEGULAR
Bernard Marie Jules . . .
DE THROKMORTON
Thomas . . .
DELVES
Ann (b. 1460) . . .
DOANE
Jane (b. 1595) . . .
DOUGLAS
Lady Christian (b. 1550) . . .
Mary Elizabeth (b. 1402) . . .
Rt. Hon. Sir George 1st Earl Of Angus (b. 1375) . . .
Sir James 7th Laird Of Drumlanrig (b. 1498) . . .
DRYLAND
Lady Katherine (b. 1440) . . .
Richard Driland Or (b. 1415) . . .
DULMERS
Heilekia . . .
DUNBAR SCOTLAND
Lady Margaret Of Clugston (b. 1505) . . .
Sir Patrick Clugston (b. 1480) . . .
DUNNING
Alice Granville (b. 1570) . . .
William (b. 1548) . . .
EDELEN
James John . . .
Mary Catharine . . .
EDMONSTONE
Archibald (b. 1452) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1485) . . .
EDSHAW
Alice (b. 1456) . . .
EICHHOLTZ
Peter (b. 1480) . . .
EICHHOLZ
Caspar . . .
Maria . . .
ELBERS
Joan (b. 1524) . . .
ELIZABETH
. . .
ELLIOT
Elizabeth (b. 1485) . . .
ERSKINE
Elizabeth (b. 1485) . . .
John (4th Laird Of Dun) (b. 1460) . . .
ESGEN
Gertrud (b. 1644) . . .
Johannes . . . –
Kaspar (b. 1609) . . .
EVARTS
Nancy (b. 1528) . . .
EVERARD
Henry (b. 1473) . . .
James (b. 1502) . . .
John Jr. (b. 1447) . . .
Mary (b. 1528) . . .
FARMER
Charlotte . . .
FEDERSPIEL
Marie (b. 1642) . . .
FEGELE
Anne Marie (b. 1771) . . .
FÉGÉLÉ
Jean (b. 1743) . . .
FIRST EARL OF EGLINTON
Lord Hugh Montgomerie (b. 1459) . . .
FORBES
Lady Annabella Baroness Gray (b. 1424) . . .
Lord Alexander (b. 1380) . . .
Sir John With The Black Lips (b. 1332) . . .
FORTESSET
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1415) . . .
FOTHERINGHAM
Catharine (b. 1460) . . .
FROGENALL
Thomas (b. 1420) . . .
FROGENHALL
Elizabeth . . .
FROWEIN
David Friedrich (b. 1640) . . .
David Friedrich Eustatius (b. 1670) . . .
Friedrich Wilhelm . . .
Hermann (b. 1470) . . .
Jaspar (b. 1575) . . .
Kaspar (b. 1604) . . .
Louisa Charlotta Florentine (b. 1749) . . .
Peter (b. 1500) . . .
FROWIN
Herman (b. 1540) . . .
GERARD
Peter Of Kingsley Bryn Esqr (b. 1460) . . .
Sir Thomas II (b. 1512) . . .
Sir Thomas Of Kingsley Bryn (b. 1488) . . .
GERRARD
Catherine (b. 1533) . . .
GIBBS
Margaret (b. 1433) . . .
GILES
Elizabeth (b. 1648) . . .
GILL
Anne Marie (b. 1630) . . .
Benjamin (b. 1590) . . .
Sir Alexander (b. 1570) . . .
GOETZ
Catherine (b. 1816) . . .
GOODWIN
Johanne (b. 1468) . . .
GORDON
Elizabeth (b. 1485) . . .
Sir John Lochinvar (b. 1448) . . .
GRAY
Lady Margerie (b. 1500) . . .
Patrick (b. 1419) . . .
GREEN
Francis Jr (b. 1693) . . .
Henry (b. 1740) . . .
Leonard (b. 1712) . . .
Sarah Ann (b. 1790) . . .
Sir John Norton (b. 1510) . . .
GREENE
Francis (b. 1648) . . .
Gov. Thomas Esq. . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1552) . . .
Sir Thomas Sr. (b. 1575) . . .
Thomas Norton (b. 1532) . . .
GREINER
Dolores Elizabeth (b. 1924) . . .
Ernst Christian Julius (b. 1833) . . .
Frederick (b. 1864) . . .
William Adam (b. 1894) . . .
GRIFFITH
Eva May . . .
GUILDFORD
Elizabeth (b. 1490) . . .
Sir John (b. 1420) . . .
Sir Richard (b. 1455) . . .
GYLL
Richard (b. 1550) . . .
HAMEKER
Margaretha (b. 1480) . . .
HAMILTON
Clare (b. 1715) . . .
HAMMACHER
Margarete (b. 1540) . . .
Volker (b. 1510) . . .
HARDER
Anna (b. 1604) . . .
Georg (b. 1578) . . .
HEARNE
Anna (b. 1779) . . .
HERRIES
Andrew (b. 1477) . . .
Lady Katherine (b. 1533) . . .
Lord William (b. 1501) . . .
HEVENINGHAM
Alice (b. 1513) . . .
John (b. 1375) . . .
John (b. 1430) . . .
Sir George (b. 1480) . . .
HEXSTALL HEXTALL HECKSTALL
Margaret Lady (b. 1430) . . .
HICKS
Baptist (b. 1524) . . .
James (b. 1555) . . .
Jane Dorcas (b. 1612) . . .
John (b. 1375) . . .
John (b. 1455) . . .
Samuel (b. 1591) . . .
Sir Ellis (b. 1415) . . .
HILL
Amy (b. 1565) . . .
Captain Richard (b. 1510) . . .
Roger Sir (b. 1452) . . .
Thomas (b. 1480) . . .
HINES
John William (b. 1580) . . .
John William (b. 1600) . . .
Richard (b. 1560) . . .
Sarah Dell (b. 1626) . . .
HOCKMAN
Elizabeth (b. 1580) . . .
HOEINCK
Anna Gesina (b. 1771) . . .
HOERLE
Kathryne (b. 1430) . . .
HOLTUNE
Angnes (b. 1532) . . .
HOME
Nichola (b. 1485) . . .
HORNE
Elizabeth (b. 1475) . . .
James (b. 1458) . . .
HOUGH
Margaret . . .
HUNGERFORD
Alice Eleanor . . .
HUSSEY
Elisabeth (b. 1667) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1385) . . .
III STEWART KNIGHT OF GARLIES LORD OF GARLIES
Sir Lord Alexander (b. 1507) . . .
INGLETHORPE
(b. 1405) . . .
Cecily (b. 1434) . . .
IRELAND
Alice (b. 1470) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1605) . . .
William (b. 1440) . . .
ISLEY
Elizabeth (b. 1510) . . .
John (b. 1430) . . .
John (b. 1456) . . .
Sir Thomas (b. 1486) . . .
KAISER
Jean George (b. 1815) . . .
Mary (b. 1831) . . .
KANE
Jane O. (b. 1580) . . .
John (b. 1550) . . .
KEMPER
Maria Gertrud . . .
KENNEDY
Catherine (b. 1510) . . .
Elizabeth Margaret (b. 1336) . . .
James . . .
KENNEDY OF RATTRAY
Countess Elizabeth (b. 1470) . . .
KENWORTH
Elizabeth (b. 1588) . . .
John (b. 1535) . . .
William (b. 1565) . . .
KIRBERG
Eusterius (b. 1540) . . .
Gottfried (b. 1583) . . .
Magdalena (b. 1619) . . .
KIRSCHNER
Anna Marie . . .
KORTUEM
Johann (b. 1568) . . .
KORTUM
Anna Friederika Philippina (b. 1777) . . .
Daniel Karl (b. 1712) . . .
Joachim Diedrich (b. 1665) . . .
Johann Friedrich (b. 1747) . . .
Johannes (b. 1626) . . .
KORTÜM
Jürgen (b. 1595) . . .
LANCASTER
Alice (b. 1432) . . .
James (b. 1406) . . .
LAWS
Anna Maria (b. 1725) . . .
LE BRUYN
Henry (b. 1416) . . .
LEE
Elizabeth (b. 1480) . . .
LEGH
Peter Of Heycock . . .
LEIGH
Jaine (b. 1518) . . .
LEWIS
Geoffrey Mayor Of Exeter (b. 1485) . . .
Joan (b. 1485) . . .
LINDSAY
Alexander (b. 1505) . . .
Bishop David Ross (b. 1532) . . .
Sir David Thomas (b. 1449) . . .
Sir Walter Thomas (b. 1480) . . .
Thomas (b. 1570) . . .
LINDSEY
Ann (b. 1604) . . .
Thomas (b. 1580) . . .
LINFERT
Anna Maria Gertrudis (b. 1803) . . .
LINSERT
Joannes Henricus . . .
LINVERS
Joann Wilhelm (b. 1762) . . .
LINWERT
Joan Henric . . .
LLSIABIEN
Anna (b. 1706) . . .
LORD
Elizabeth (b. 1654) . . .
John (b. 1480) . . .
John (b. 1624) . . .
Richard (b. 1555) . . .
Ronald (b. 1500) . . .
Thomas J. (b. 1585) . . .
William (b. 1525) . . .
LOWE
Alice (b. 1502) . . .
LUCKETT
Marks (b. 1555) . . .
Richard (b. 1601) . . .
Samuel (b. 1650) . . .
Sarah Hines (b. 1668) . . .
Thomas (b. 1581) . . .
Thomas (b. 1624) . . .
William (b. 1540) . . .
M. RIXON
Violet (b. 1510) . . .
MAINWARING
Lady Mary (b. 1605) . . .
William (b. 1510) . . .
MANWARING
Sir Knight George (b. 1514) . . .
MARGERY
(b. 1485) . . .
MARROW
Katherine (b. 1463) . . .
Sir William (b. 1419) . . .
MARSHALL
Hattie Ellen (b. 1464) . . .
MARTIN
Margaret (b. 1396) . . .
MARTYN
(b. 1508) . . .
Anthony (b. 1534) . . .
Margaret (b. 1548) . . .
MAUSS
Catharina (b. 1709) . . .
MELVILLE
Andrew (b. 1478) . . .
Grissel (b. 1511) . . .
Marjory (b. 1463) . . .
MIDDENDARP
Anna . . .
MINSHULL
Alice (b. 1462) . . .
Baron John (b. 1433) . . .
MOLYNEUX
Elizabeth (b. 1440) . . .
MONTGOMERIE
Christian (b. 1515) . . .
MONTGOMERY
Margaret (b. 1448) . . .
MOORE
Elizabeth (b. 1500) . . .
Robert (b. 1454) . . .
William (b. 1475) . . .
MORHARDT
Adam George (b. 1858) . . .
Jacob . . .
Pauline (b. 1894) . . .
MORLEY
Annis (b. 1460) . . .
John (b. 1430) . . .
MORTON
Robert Thomas (b. 1458) . . .
MURRAY
Agnes (b. 1490) . . .
Henry Green (b. 1810) . . .
James (b. 1836) . . .
James George (b. 1846) . . .
James George (b. 1873) . . .
James Miles (b. 1780) . . .
Margaret R. (b. 1903) . . .
Roselia Margaret (b. 1857) . . .
NEALE
Captain James Jr (b. 1650) . . .
Captain James Sr (b. 1615) . . .
John (b. 1454) . . .
John (b. 1550) . . .
Mildred (b. 1671) . . .
Raphael (b. 1580) . . .
Thomas (b. 1429) . . .
Thomas (b. 1481) . . .
Thomas II (b. 1515) . . .
NELSON
Etta Christina (b. 1501) . . .
NEVILLE
Ralph 4th Lord Of Westmoreland (b. 1475) . . .
NICKERSON
Harriet (b. 1527) . . .
William (b. 1504) . . .
NIEDENTHAL
Mary Ann (b. 1822) . . .
NOMAIDEN
Mrs. John Bishop (b. 1422) . . .
NORMANN
Eva . . .
NORTHWODE
John (b. 1425) . . .
NORTHWOOD
Joan (b. 1491) . . .
John (b. 1446) . . .
NORTON
Reginald Esq. (b. 1435) . . .
Sir John Greene (b. 1484) . . .
William Esq. (b. 1383) . . .
OERTKER
Joseph Herman (b. 1813) . . .
Matthias . . .
Therese Caroline (b. 1862) . . .
OESTERHOLT
Garrit . . .
Joanna Hermina . . .
OF GRAY
Nd Lord Andrew (b. 1470) . . .
OLNEY
Margaret (b. 1416) . . .
PADROSS
Anne Appoline . . .
PAGE
John (b. 1790) . . .
Nancy Jane (b. 1827) . . .
PARKER
Olyve . . .
William (b. 1451) . . .
PASCELIS
Agnes (b. 1633) . . .
Joachim (b. 1613) . . .
PASS
Anna . . .
PEILL
Johann . . .
Katharina (b. 1544) . . .
PEPPER
Margaret . . .
PIM
Robert . . .
PLOMBE
Susannah (b. 1548) . . .
PORTER
Johanna (b. 1627) . . .
PRUITT
Daisy Irene (b. 1879) . . .
Henry (b. 1816) . . .
Norman (b. 1851) . . .
PYME
Margaret (b. 1594) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1560) . . .
PYNE
Anne . . .
QUADRING
Joan (b. 1417) . . .
RAMSAY
George (b. 1519) . . .
Joneta (b. 1535) . . .
RAMSEY
John (b. 1496) . . .
REDESHAM
Elizabeth (b. 1404) . . .
John (b. 1375) . . .
REEPERS
(b. 1379) . . .
REMBACKEN
Johann (b. 1562) . . .
Margarethe (b. 1582) . . .
RESSEGUIER
Anne (b. 1514) . . .
RETFORD
Elizabeth (b. 1391) . . .
RICH
Katherine (b. 1440) . . .
RITTERSHAUS
Gertrud (b. 1585) . . .
Hildebrand (b. 1525) . . .
Kaspar (b. 1558) . . .
Maria . . .
ROBEY
John (b. 1606) . . .
John (b. 1662) . . .
Mary Martha (b. 1805) . . .
Richard Sr (b. 1695) . . .
Timothy (b. 1777) . . .
ROBY
John (b. 1455) . . .
John (b. 1571) . . .
Samuel (b. 1734) . . .
Thomas A. (b. 1501) . . .
William (b. 1540) . . .
RODENBROOKS
Anna Louisa (b. 1742) . . .
ROSSITER
Johan (b. 1363) . . .
ROYDEN
Mary (b. 1514) . . .
Thomas (b. 1485) . . .
ROYDON
John (b. 1366) . . .
Robert (b. 1432) . . .
Thomas (b. 1481) . . .
RUTHVEN
Margaret (b. 1483) . . .
SANDYS
Editha . . .
SAVAGE
Elizabeth (b. 1440) . . .
Margaret (b. 1452) . . .
SCHELKENS
Maria Magdalena (b. 1630) . . .
SCHMIDING
Stasius Henrich (b. 1740) . . .
SCHMIEDING
Friederich (b. 1775) . . .
Heinrich August (b. 1797) . . .
Johann (b. 1684) . . .
Johanne Christine (b. 1832) . . .
Rolf (b. 1664) . . .
SCHOLL
Christoph . . .
Herzlieb (b. 1566) . . .
SCHULTE
Friedrike Charlotte . . .
SCOTT
David Of Branxholme And Buccleuch (b. 1424) . . .
Janet (b. 1457) . . .
Susan (b. 1475) . . .
SENGER
Konradina . . .
SEYBORNE
Lord Cecilius Calvert (b. 1595) . . .
Winifred (b. 1612) . . .
SHAW
Janet (b. 1450) . . .
SICKING
Gerard Henric (b. 1773) . . .
Gesina Rosina (b. 1828) . . .
Joannes Wilhelmus Brigittus . . .
Johan . . .
Theodorus Henricus (b. 1812) . . .
SIR STEWART
Sir Alexander Thomas Laird Of Garlies ( (b. 1551) . . .
SOLZMAN
Margaret . . .
SOMMERVILLE
Janet (b. 1428) . . .
SOUTHWELL
Agnes (b. 1390) . . .
SPURWAY
John (b. 1440) . . .
John (b. 1446) . . .
Juliana (b. 1518) . . .
Peter (b. 1412) . . .
Thomas Mayor Of Exeter Mp (b. 1482) . . .
STANLEY
John (b. 1436) . . .
Lady Margaret (b. 1460) . . .
Margery (b. 1460) . . .
STECHER
Madeleine Anne (b. 1642) . . .
STEIDEL
George (b. 1771) . . .
Madelaine (b. 1798) . . .
STEWART
Elizabeth Of Lennox Countess Of Argyll (b. 1465) . . .
Sir Alexander Of Garlies Younger (b. 1530) . . .
Sir John 1st Earl Of Lennox (b. 1423) . . .
STEWART DOUGLAS KENNEDY GRAHAM EDMONSTON
Lady Mary Princess Of Scotland (b. 1375) . . .
STOCKS
Christian (b. 1658) . . .
STRASSEL
Anne Marie (b. 1737) . . .
STRELLEY
Sir John (b. 1448) . . .
STRELLY
Margaret (b. 1476) . . .
STUART
Alice Fitz-Langley (b. 1395) . . .
STUBBINGS
Alice (b. 1548) . . .
SWAINE
Elizabeth (b. 1503) . . .
William (b. 1480) . . .
SWAN
Eleanor Sophia (b. 1843) . . .
SWANN
Thomas H. (b. 1798) . . .
SWAYNE
Robert (b. 1465) . . .
SYMONDS
Catherine (b. 1504) . . .
John (b. 1493) . . .
Thomas Philip (b. 1475) . . .
TANNER
Lady (b. 1379) . . .
TARBOCK
Thomas (b. 1482) . . .
TAYLER
Margerye (b. 1547) . . .
William (b. 1518) . . .
TERLAEN
Anna (b. 1485) . . .
Caspar . . . ,
Jasper (b. 1405) . . .
Johannes (b. 1435) . . .
Margaretha . . .
Mechthild . . .
TESCHEMACHER
Anna (b. 1549) . . .
Anna (b. 1594) . . .
Christina (b. 1672) . . .
Johannes (b. 1480) . . .
Peter . . .
Werner (b. 1554) . . .
THROCKMORTON
Goditha . . .
Sir John . . .
Sir Richard (b. 1520) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1451) . . .
Thomas (b. 1412) . . .
TITLEY
Margaret (b. 1520) . . .
TORBOCK
Richard (b. 1435) . . .
Sir William (b. 1456) . . .
William (b. 1526) . . .
TRAFFORD
Lady Margaret (b. 1490) . . .
Sir Edmund Knight (b. 1450) . . .
TRAVERS
Anne (b. 1531) . . .
TURNER
William (b. 1565) . . .
VAUX DUNBAR SCOTLAND
Lady Margaret (b. 1485) . . .
VINCENT
Elizabeth (b. 1635) . . .
Henry (b. 1601) . . .
VON COLMAR
Ulrich . . .
VON DEWITZ
Mechthild Iv. . . .
VON GENTZKOW
Baltzer . . .
Eva Maria Hedwig (b. 1645) . . .
Joachim . . .
Zabel (b. 1585) . . .
VON HEYDELSBERGE
Catharina (b. 1460) . . . ,
Cortz (b. 1430) . . .
VON KOLMAR
Anna Sophia (b. 1684) . . .
Mathias (b. 1650) . . .
VON LEHSTEN
Margarethe . . .
VON PIELEN
Anna (b. 1572) . . .
VON STAFFELDT
Eva . . .
Zabel . . .
VON WALSLEBEN
Joachim . . .
Maria Margarete Hedwig . . .
VORM HOLT
Katharina (b. 1500) . . .
VORM HOLZ
Johannes (b. 1480) . . .
Konrad . . .
WADELLER
Barbara (b. 1500) . . .
WALLER
Alice (b. 1424) . . .
WATERHOUSE
Elizabeth (b. 1555) . . .
WATKINS
Elizabeth (b. 1520) . . .
Humphrey (b. 1500) . . .
John (b. 1473) . . .
WEB
John (b. 1555) . . .
WEBB
Margaret (b. 1588) . . .
Mrs (b. 1560) . . .
WEEVER
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1438) . . .
WESTERN
Alice (b. 1565) . . .
Charles (b. 1520) . . .
Maxmillian (b. 1470) . . .
Richard (b. 1500) . . .
Richard (b. 1544) . . .
WESTON
John (b. 1467) . . .
John Of Lichfield (b. 1475) . . .
Mildred (b. 1513) . . .
WHEELER
Elizabeth (b. 1693) . . .
Henry (b. 1604) . . .
John Sr. (b. 1630) . . .
Thomas (b. 1660) . . .
WHETENHALL
Margaret (b. 1492) . . .
Sheriff Of Kent William III (b. 1467) . . .
William (b. 1414) . . .
William II (b. 1430) . . .
WHITE
Alice (b. 1539) . . .
John (b. 1450) . . .
John (b. 1510) . . .
Marcus John (b. 1472) . . .
WHITMAN
Eleanor (b. 1565) . . .
WIDMAIER
Pauline (b. 1859) . . .
WIDMEIER
John (b. 1830) . . .
WILHELM ALTHERR
Catherine (b. 1790) . . .
WILKINSON
Johanna (b. 1433) . . .
WILLOUGHBY
Sanchia (b. 1452) . . .
WIX
. . .
Auguste Juliane (b. 1800) . . .
Carl Ludewig (b. 1759) . . .
WOOD
Alis (b. 1456) . . .
WORTH
Florence (b. 1450) . . .
WUELLERS
Anna Maria (b. 1769) . . .
Wilhelm . . .
ZIMMERMANN
Madeleine (b. 1748) . . .
Austria
Tirol . . . –
Landeck
Langtaufers . . . ,
Naudersberg
Froschen . . .
Schloss Naudersberg . . .
Tyrol . . .
Reschen . . .
Barmen . . .
Bedford
Of Royston . . .
Royston . . .
British America
Maryland . . .
Charles
Port Tabacco . . .
Charles County . . .
British Colonial America
Colony of Connecticut
Hartford
Hartford . . .
Colony of Maryland . . .
Charles . . . –,
Port Tobacco . . . –,
Saint Mary’s . . .
Colony of Virginia . . .
Maryland . . .
Saint Mary’s
Greens Rest Plantation . . .
Massachusetts Bay
Boston . . .
Plymouth
Scituate . . .
D. C.
Washington . . . –
Christ Church . . .
Deutschland
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Mecklenburg-Strelitz
Sadelkow . . . –
Woldegk . . .
Neubrandenburg
Neubrandenburg . . .
Stralsund
Stralsund . . .
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Minden-Lübbecke
Minden . . .
Preußen . . . –
Ostpreußen . . .
Friedland
Friedland . . .
Rhein
Elberfeld . . . , , ,
Köln
Cöln . . .
Rheinland . . .
Barmen . . .
Elberfeld . . . , , , , ,
Lennep . . . ,
Westfalen
Dortmund . . .
Dortmund . . .
Recklinghausen
Castrop-Rauxel
Castrop . . .
District of Columbia . . .
Dorsetshire. England
Of Melbury . . .
Dumfriesshore
Drumlarig . . .
Elberfeld . . . –,
Elberfeld-Mirke . . .
Engl
Leic
Queniborough . . .
South Croxton . . .
England . . . –,
Bedford
Chalgrave . . .
Of Chalgrave . . .
Royston . . .
Bedfordshire . . . ,
Bedford . . .
Chalgrave . . . ,
Cranfield . . .
Ellesborough . . .
Higham Gobion . . .
Kempston . . .
Marlborough . . .
Maulden . . .
Of Roxton . . .
Roxton . . .
Sharnbrook . . . ,
Berkshire
Burghfield . . . ,
Milton . . .
Bobbin . . .
Buckinghamshire
Ellesborough . . . ,
Weston . . .
Castle Donington . . .
Cattistock . . .
Cheshire . . . , ,
Audlem
Tittenley . . .
Baddington . . .
Bank Hall . . .
Cheadle
Of Handforth Nr. . . .
Clifton . . .
Frodsham . . .
Hooton . . .
Kingsley . . .
Of Chester . . .
Of Ravenscroft . . .
Over . . .
Ravenscrofte . . .
Weaver . . . ,
Weever . . .
Wrinehill . . .
Wybunbury
Wrinehill . . .
Cheshiremap
Nantwick . . .
Cumberland
Houghton . . .
Derbyshire
Etwall . . .
Devon . . .
Dawlish . . .
Exeter . . . ,
Oakford . . . ,
Uffculme . . .
Devonshire . . .
Exeter . . .
Oakford . . .
Probably Exeter . . .
Tiverton . . .
Dorset . . . –,
Brockhampton . . .
Cattistock . . .
Holway Manor . . .
Holway . . .
Ancient Manor . . .
Holway Manor . . .
Holwell . . .
Melbury . . .
Parish . . .
Dorsetshire . . .
Holwell . . . ,
Durham
Raby . . .
Raby Castle . . .
Essex . . . , ,
Great Oakley . . .
Malden . . .
Maldon . . . ,
Of . . .
Ramsey . . . ,
Rivenhall
Of Dyce Quay . . .
Roxwell . . .
South Ockendon . . . ,
Wilts . . .
Exeter . . .
Gleuceslershire
Fortesset . . .
Glouceshire
Fortesset . . .
Gloucester
Fortesset . . .
Fortessett . . .
Gloucestershire . . . ,
Avon
Bristol . . .
Badminton . . .
Fortesset . . . , ,
Fortesset Hills . . .
Of Fortesset . . .
Quinton . . .
Thornbury
Tortworth . . .
Tortworth . . .
Yate . . .
Glouchester
Fortesset . . .
Hampshire
Litchfield . . .
Of Timsbury . . .
Timsbury . . . , ,
Herefordshire
Hereford
Holmer and Shelwick . . . ,
Hertfordshire . . .
Kings Langley . . .
King’s Langley . . .
Saint Albans . . . ,
Watford . . . ,
William . . .
Huntingdonshire . . .
Fen Stanton . . .
Huntington
Fen Stanton . . .
Kent . . . , , , , –, ,
Bethersden . . .
Of . . .
Biddenden . . .
Bobbing . . . –
Bobbing Manor . . .
Canterbury . . .
Chilham . . . –,
Dartford
Of . . .
East Packham
Extal Place . . .
East Peckham . . . , ,
Extol Place . . .
Faversham . . . , ,
Lamberhurst . . .
Scotney Manor . . . –
Lenham
Chilstone . . .
Milton . . .
Milton Regis . . .
Northwood . . .
Nr Benenden
Hempstead . . .
Of . . .
Peckham . . . ,
Rolvenden
Halden Manor . . .
Roydon Hall . . .
Shelvingeburne . . .
Sittingbourne
Lynsted . . .
Speldhurst . . .
Groombridge . . .
Sundridge . . . ,
Of . . .
Sunridge . . .
Tunstal . . .
Tunstall . . . ,
Wrotham . . .
Kentshire
Sundrige . . .
Lancashire . . . , , , –
Ashton In Makerfield . . .
Bank Hall. Kirkdale In Walton
Of . . .
Bryn . . .
Of . . .
Charnock Richard
Of . . .
Clayton le Moor . . .
Clifton . . .
Goosnargh . . .
Of . . .
Goosnarth . . .
Halewood . . .
Hutton . . .
Lancaster
Beausey . . .
Lardbrook . . .
Of . . .
Of Tarbock . . .
Of the Bankhall In Kirkdale . . .
Ormskirk
Lathom . . .
Preston
Salwick . . .
Rixton . . .
Sefton . . .
Tarbock . . . ,
Torbock . . .
Trafford Manor . . .
Trafford Park . . .
Warton . . .
West Derby . . .
Bryn . . .
Windleshaw . . .
Winwick . . .
Lancaster . . .
Lancastershire
Windleshaw . . .
Wyndleshaw . . .
Leicester
Castle Donington . . . –
Castle Donnington . . .
Croxton Keyrial . . .
Freeby . . .
Medbourne . . .
Leicestershire . . .
Breedon
Staunton Harrold . . .
Castle Donington . . . –, –
Croft . . .
East Norton . . .
Freeby . . . ,
Listershire
Castle Donington . . .
London . . .
Drury Lane . . .
London . . .
Northampton . . .
Saint Paul’s Churchyard . . .
Southwark . . .
Tower of London
Beheaded In Jack Cade Revolt . . .
Middlesex
Holborn . . .
London . . . –
Stepney . . .
Of Hanover Square . . .
Saint Giles . . .
Middlesexshire
London
Drury Lane . . .
Milton
Northwood . . .
Norfolk . . . –
Antingham . . .
Blofield . . . ,
Burnham Thorpe . . .
Claxton . . .
Honynge . . .
Of . . .
Norwich . . .
Of Burnham Thorpe . . .
North Devonshire
Halburton . . .
Northampton . . .
Higham Ferrers . . .
Of Towcester . . .
Towchester . . .
Wollaston Manor . . .
Northamptonshire
Everdon . . .
Higham Ferrers . . .
Towcester . . . –, , ,
Towchester . . .
Wollaston . . . ,
Northumberland . . .
Battle of Flodden . . .
Battle of Flodden Field . . .
Berwick-Upon-Tweed . . .
Branxton . . .
Flodden Field . . .
Killed In Battle At the Battle of Flodden Field . . .
Braxton . . .
Nottinghamshire
Strelley . . .
Wollaton . . .
Oakford
Spurway . . .
Of . . .
Oxfordshire
Hook Norton . . .
Shropshire . . .
Ightfield . . . –
Nordley Regis . . .
Of Nordley Regis . . .
Stratton . . .
Wellington
Titley . . .
Willington . . .
Somerset . . . ,
Calley . . .
Cally . . .
Glastonbury . . .
Houndstone . . .
Kilmington . . .
Marston . . .
Somersetshire . . .
East Coker . . .
Stafford . . . ,
Staffordshire . . . –,
Knowlden . . .
Lichfield . . . –
Staffs.
Lichfield . . .
Suffolk . . . , , ,
Charsfield . . .
Chediston
Linstead Magna . . . ,
Fressingfield . . .
Heveningham . . . ,
Rushbrook . . . ,
Rushbrooke . . .
Shanfield
Of . . .
Suffolkshire
Of Heveningham . . .
Surrey . . .
Southwark . . . , ,
Sussex . . . –,
Buxted . . . ,
Eringham . . .
Goring . . .
Groombridge . . .
Hastings . . . ,
Saint Clements . . .
Lewes . . .
Mayfield . . .
Scotney . . .
Thakeham . . .
Wadhurst . . .
Warwickshire . . . , , , –
Alcester . . . –
Coughton . . . , ,
Hillmorton . . .
West Sussex . . .
Westmoreland . . .
Westmorland . . .
Wiltshire . . .
Calne . . .
Causeway . . .
Littlecott . . .
West Ashton . . .
Whiteparish
Downton . . .
Wiltshire . . .
Wiltsshire . . .
Yatton Keynell . . .
Worcestershire . . .
Besford . . .
Droyte Witch . . .
Fladbury . . .
Throckmorton . . .
Yorkshire . . .
England.
Bedfordshire
Kempston . . .
Royston . . .
Cheshire . . .
Norfolk . . .
Suffolk
Heveningham
Garden . . .
Rushbrook . . . ,
Suffolkshire
Rushbrook . . .
España
Reino de Castillo
Madrid . . .
Fr . . .
France . . . –, ,
Lorraine
Moselle . . .
Epping-Urbach . . .
Waldhouse . . . –
Walschbronn . . . –
Picardie
Somme
Y. . . .
Provence-Alpes-Cote D’Azur
Hautes-Alpes
Trescléoux . . .
Waldhaus . . . –
Walschbronn . . .
Germany . . . , –, , , ,
Bavaria
Oberbayern
München
München . . .
Sand . . .
Borken . . .
Corhess
Leorhelp . . .
Hessen . . .
Kingdom of Prussia
Rhineland
Lennep . . .
Westphalia
Suedlohn . . .
Leorhelp . . .
Mecklenburg-Schwerin
Lübsee . . .
Rambow . . .
Mecklenburg-Stre
Jatzke . . .
Niedersachsen
Leer
Bunde . . .
Norderheim-Westfalen
Wuppertal
Elberfeld . . .
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Borkener Landkreis . . .
Elberfeld . . . ,
Minden-Lübbecke
Lübbecke . . .
Wuppertal
Elberfeld . . .
North Rhine-Westphalia
Borken
Südlohn . . .
Preussen
Of Mecklenburg
Neukalen . . .
Of Mecklenburg-S
Jatzke . . .
Prussia
Hanover
Lingen
Lingen . . .
Rhein
Elberfeld . . .
Elberfeld . . .
Rhineland
Lennep . . . ,
Saxony . . .
Westphalia
Südlohn . . .
Warendorf
Füchtorf . . .
Rheinland-Pfalz
Kaiserslautern
Ramstein
Bavaria . . .
Ramstein . . .
Rhineland
Lennep . . .
Rhineland-Palatinate
Ramstein . . . –
Trier-Saarburg
Kordel
Ramstein . . . , –
Westf.
Of Minden . . . –
Westfalen
Bünde . . . ,
Lübecke . . .
Westph.
Castrop . . .
Dortmund . . .
Of Minden . . . ,
Westphalia
Herford
Bünde . . .
Wuppertal
Elberfeld . . . ,
Württemberg
Rottenburg
Rottenburg . . .
Hamilton County Cincinnati Ohio . . .
Indiana
Franklin . . .
Ireland . . . , ,
Antrim
Carrickfergus . . .
County Londonderry . . .
County Meath
Summerhill . . .
Ireland1430
County Meath
Dunboyne . . .
Italy
Tirol
Nauders . . .
Trentino-South Tyrol
Trento
Val D’Adige . . . –
Lancaster
Morley . . .
Lennep . . .
Maryland . . . –
Charles . . . ,
Of . . . –
Saint Marys Parish . . .
Charles County . . .
Wollaston Manor . . .
Harford County . . .
Prince Georges . . .
Meckl. Str.
Neustrelitz
Of Brohm . . .
Northern Ireland
County Londonderry
Londonderry . . .
Ohio
Delhi . . .
Hamilton County
Delhi . . .
Hamilton County Cincinnati . . .
Palestine . . .
Pr.
Westfalen
Bielefeld
Stieghorst . . .
Preussen
Rheinland
Elberfeld . . .
Westfalen
Borken . . .
Sankt Remigius Katholische Kirche . . . –
Prussia . . .
Borken . . .
Elberfeld . . . –
Lennep . . . ,
Lennep . . .
Rheinland
Barmen Stadt . . .
Elberfeld . . . , –,
Rhineland
Elberfeld . . . –,
Lennep . . .
Of Elberfeld . . .
Solingen . . .
Westfalen
Buende
Evangelisch . . .
Coesfeld
Sankt Jacobi Katholisch . . .
Luebbecke
Evangelisch . . .
Suedlohn
Sankt Vitus Katholisch . . .
Westphalia
Schwelm . . .
Rhreinland Prussia . . .
Schotland
Ayrshire
Kilwinning
Eglinton Castle . . .
Ayshire
Maybole
Blairquhan Castle . . .
Dumfriesshire
Drumlanrig . . .
Schw.
Meckl.
Rostock
Luedershagen . . .
Scotland . . . –, –
Aberdeen
Druminnor . . .
Druminor . . .
Ruthven . . .
Aberdeenshire
Dundure . . .
Forbes . . .
Of . . .
Forbes Castle . . .
Kincardine Castle . . .
Mar . . .
Rattray . . .
Angus . . .
Auchterhouse . . .
Dun . . .
Edzell . . . ,
Forfar . . .
Angusshire
Edzell . . .
Argyll and Bute
Ardkinglas House . . .
Ayrshire
Blairquhan . . .
Cunninghame
Eglington . . .
Kilwinning . . .
Eglinton Castle . . . ,
Berwickshire
Gordon . . .
Home . . .
Beuford . . .
Clackmannanshire
Dollar . . .
Drumfrieshire
Lochinvar . . .
Dumfries and Galloway
Terreglestown . . .
Dumfriesshire
Cockpool . . .
Drumlanrig Castle . . .
Drumlanring Castle . . .
Nithsdale
Durisdeer
Drumlanrig Castle . . .
Sanquhar Castle . . .
Dumfries-Shire . . .
Drumlanrig Castle . . .
Dunure . . .
East Lothian . . .
Gifford . . .
Tantallon Castle . . .
Fife
Abbotshall . . .
Kirkcaldy . . .
Fife.
Of Kirkcaldy . . .
Fifeshire
Clattie . . .
Clattie Orclatto . . . ,
Forfarshire
Edzell . . .
Inverness-Shire . . .
Beauly . . .
Kincardine
Fetteresso
Urie . . .
Saint Cyrus
Mathers Castle . . .
Kincardineshire
Glenbervie . . .
Mathers . . .
Saint Cyrus . . . , ,
Uri . . .
Kinross-Shire
Dunnikeir . . .
Kirkcudbrightshire
Galloway . . .
Terreglestown . . . , ,
Lanarkshire
Edzell . . .
Midlothian
Edinburgh . . .
North Leith . . .
Midlothianshire
Dalhousie Castle . . .
Peeblesshire
Traquhair . . .
Perth
Ruthven . . .
Perthshire
Perth . . . ,
Renfrewshire
Crosslee . . .
Darnley . . .
Ross-Shire . . .
Roxburghshire
Hawick
Branxholme Castle . . .
Selkirkshire . . .
Buccleuch . . .
Ettrick . . .
Stirling
Larbert . . .
Stirlingshire . . . ,
Sauchieburn . . .
Stirling . . .
Strathblane . . . , –
Duntreath Castle . . .
The Scottish Borders
Buccleuch . . .
West Lothian
Gaireleis Galstoun Wigton . . .
Wigton
Gorlies . . .
Wigtonshire
Penninghame
Clugston . . .
Wigtownshire
Barnbarroch . . .
Garlies . . . ,
Garlieston . . .
Garlies Castle . . .
Mochrum
Clugston . . .
United Kingdom . . . , ,
England . . . , , ,
Bedfordshire . . .
Yelden . . .
Devon . . .
Northam . . .
Devonshire
Tavistock
Sydling-St.Nicholas . . .
Dorset . . . , ,
Cattistock . . .
Holway Manor . . .
Holway . . .
Holway County
Ancient Manor . . .
Marston . . .
Dorsetshire . . .
Cattistock . . .
Essex
Hutton . . .
Gloucestershire . . .
Fortesset . . .
Hampshire
Timsbury . . . ,
Winchester . . .
Hertfordshire
Saint Albans . . .
Kent . . . ,
Bobbing . . .
Bobbing Manor . . .
Chilham . . .
Lancashire
Trafford Manor . . .
Leicestershire . . . ,
Castle Donnington . . .
Freeby . . .
Queniborough . . .
South Croxton . . .
Norfolk
Norwich . . . ,
Northamptonshire . . . ,
Daventry . . . ,
Towcester . . . , , ,
Nottinghamshire . . .
Strelley . . .
Quentin . . .
Staffordshire . . .
Sussex
Pagham . . .
Petworth . . .
Wiltshire
Causeway . . .
Downton . . .
West Ashton . . .
Yorkshire
Norton . . .
Scotland
Aberdeenshire
Forbes . . .
Angus-Shire
Dun . . .
Ayrshire
Eglinton Castle . . .
Huntly . . .
Midlothian
Edinburgh . . .
Perthshire . . .
Foulis . . .
Roxburghshire
Broxmouth . . .
Stirlingshire
Stirling . . .
Wigtown
Garles . . .
Modchrum
Clugston . . .
Wigtownshire . . .
United States . . .
Connecticut
Hartford
Hartford . . .
District of Columbia . . .
Washington . . . –
Fort Thomas Campbell County Kentucky . . .
Franklin County Indiana . . .
Georgia
Putnam . . .
Indiana
Franklin . . .
Butler Township . . .
Oak Forest . . .
Franklin County
Oak Forest . . .
Saint Joseph
Saint Marys . . .
Kentucky
Campbell . . .
Maryland . . . , –
Charles . . . –
Fairfax . . .
Homeport . . .
Mattawoman . . .
Port Tobacco . . . –,
Wicomico . . .
Charles City . . .
Charles County . . .
Fenstanton
Huntington . . .
Of Charles . . .
Prince George’s . . .
Saint Mary’s . . .
Ohio
Hamilton . . .
Cincinnati . . . –
Virginia . . .
Caroline County . . .
Isle of Wight . . .
King George . . .
Richmond . . .
Stafford . . .
Stafford . . .
Washington D .. C.
Washington . . .
Unknown . . .
USA
Georgia
Putnam
Wilkes . . .
Virginia . . .
Isle of Wight County
Isle of Wight . . .
King George . . .
King George County . . .
Westmoreland . . .
Wales . . . ,
Anslesey . . .
Monmouth
Mathern . . .
Pembroke
Cotkenles . . .
Pembrokeshire
Cotkenles . . .
Washington D. C. . . .
Washington Dc . . .
Wigtownshire Scotland
Galloway . . .

Comments are closed.

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: