Randall Grant

Generation 1

1. Mr Randall Lee Grant (LRCW-DFQ): born 24 Oct 1941 in Mishawaka, Saint Joseph, Indiana, United States; died 21 Oct 2010.

Generation 2

2. Donald S. Grant (LK42-VDZ): born 22 Apr 1906 in Whitley, Indiana, United States; married Sep 1934 in South Bend, Saint Joseph, Indiana, United States; died 12 Mar 1988 in Indiana, United States.

3. Helen Budzin (LRHT-9R5): born 12 Mar 1912 in South Bend, Saint Joseph, Indiana, United States; died 2 Jul 1993 in South Bend, Saint Joseph, Indiana, United States.

Generation 3

4. James W. Grant (LHXY-PW5): born 1876 in Whitley, Indiana, United States; married 24 Jan 1900 in Noble, Indiana, United States; died 1 Mar 1947 in Indiana, United States.

5. Lillian L. Lantz (LHXY-R27): born 9 Mar 1876 in Indiana, United States; died 4 Feb 1975.

6. Michael Budzin (LKS2-W3P): born 21 Sep 1886 in Lesnica, Miasto Wroclaw, Wroclaw, Poland; married 29 Aug 1906 in Flushing, Queens, New York, United States; died 21 Oct 1960 in Mishawaka, Indiana.

7. Stefania Marie Bohdan (LK42-28W): born 14 Feb 1890 in Wilno, Poland; died 3 Nov 1967 in Mishawaka, Indiana.

Generation 4

8. Ira R. Grant (LH3Q-DD6): born 1849 in Whitley, Indiana, United States; married 19 Dec 1872 in Whitley, Indiana; died 4 Jul 1894 in Whitley, Indiana, United States.

9. Ida Ann Blain (LH3Q-DHZ): born Nov 1849 in Whitley, Indiana, United States; died 30 Jan 1931 in Columbia City, Whitley, Indiana, United States.

10. Solomon Plank Lantz (LHXY-RXR): born 16 Dec 1852 in Woster, Wayne, Ohio; married 19 Aug 1874 in Noble, Indiana, United States; died 15 Mar 1935 in Lagrange, Indiana.

11. Margaret Bowsher (MZ4J-BQN): born 21 Jul 1854 in Noble County, Indiana; died 1886.

12. Bartholamu Buditz (LRHT-SH1): born 1860 in Poland; married; died.

13. Eva Budzin (LRHT-9C5): born 1861 in Vilnius, Lithuania; died.

14. Vincent Bohdan (LRH1-M6Z): born 1860 in Wilno, Poland; died.

Generation 5

16. James D. Grant (LZGR-HHV): born 10 May 1806 in Seneca, New York, United States; married 25 Jul 1833 in Seneca, Ohio, United States; died 8 Dec 1888 in Lorraine, Whitley, Indiana, United States.

17. Elizabeth Beard (LHSH-PZL): born 20 May 1818 in Hagerstown, Washington, Maryland, United States; died 13 Sep 1913 in Columbia City, Whitley, Indiana, United States.

18. James Blain (KF5D-JKP): born 15 Nov 1823 in Highland, Ohio, United States; married 5 Dec 1844 in Noble, Id; died 28 Mar 1902 in Troy Township, Whitley, Indiana, United States.

19. Jane Scott (K6WK-SLB): born 27 Oct 1823 in Madison, Ohio, United States; died 4 Aug 1913 in Whitley, Indiana, United States.

20. Isaac Lantz (L6BK-VHL): born 12 Dec 1826 in Mifflin, Pennsylvania; married 13 Feb 1850 in Of, Pa; died 1 Apr 1875 in Noble, Indiana.

21. Salome Plank (LW62-YDH): born 13 Jul 1830 in Wayne, Ohio; died 28 Dec 1891 in Lagrange, Indiana.

22. Boston Bowser (28RW-PYR): born 1812 in Pickaway County, Ohio; married 24 Oct 1839 in Benton, Indiana, United States; died 7 Apr 1901 in Ligonier, Indiana.

23. Sophia Koontz (KP4F-HHL): born 29 Feb 1816 in Rockbridge County, Virginia; died 22 Mar 1892 in Ligonier, Indiana.

Generation 6

32. Abraham Grant (LZGR-4JT): born 1766 in Bernards Township, Somerset, New Jersey; married abt 1788 in Of, Bernard’s, Somerset, New Jersey; died 1835 in Dearborn, Indiana, United States.

33. Sarah Van Tuyl (LZGR-HS3): born 18 Jan 1769 in Bernards Township, Somerset, New Jersey; died.

34. George Beard (LHDJ-4SX): born 3 Mar 1783 in Hagerstown, Washington, Maryland, United States; married 28 Jun 1805 in Washington, Maryland, United States; died Jan 1826 in Hagerstown, Washington, Maryland, United States.

35. Catherine Boyer (L677-8HJ): born 13 Jun 1784 in Hagerstown, Washington, Maryland, United States; died 29 Aug 1870 in Seneca County, Ohio, United States.

36. Alexander M. Blain (K2J1-YSC): born 1798 in Pennsylvania, United States; married 13 Mar 1823 in Ross, Ohio; died 1868 in Whitley, Indiana, United States.

37. Mary Margaret Logan (KZFR-HG4): born 1798 in Pa; died 3 Oct 1873 in Whitley, Indiana, United States.

38. John C. Scott (LWFK-414): born 22 Sep 1788 in York, South Carolina; married 18 Jun 1812 in Madison, Ohio; died 19 May 1868 in Whitley, Indiana, United States.

39. Elizabeth Melvin (LHXF-5LC): born 13 Dec 1793 in Washington, Tennessee, United States; died 29 Mar 1857 in Whitley, Indiana, United States.

40. Soloman Lantz (LHD2-Y8J): born 13 Jan 1806 in Mifflin, Pennsylvania; married 1825 in Mifflin, Pennsylvania; died 4 Apr 1870 in Noble County, Indiana.

41. Anna Stutzman (KPQH-SXL): born abt 1806 in Berks County, Pennsylvania; died in Mifflin County, Pennsylvania.

42. Jeptha Plank (L8QK-4P7): born 12 May 1803 in Mifflin, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States; married <1828> in Of Wayne, Ohio; died 3 Oct 1846 in Wayne, Ohio, United States.

43. Barbara Elizabeth Zook (KL1W-GRG): born 12 Oct 1808 in Berks, Pennsylvania, United States; died 11 Mar 1832 in Wayne, Ohio, United States.

44. Daniel Bowsher (LVSL-G3H): born 31 Jul 1793 in Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States; married abt 1804 in North Carolina, United States; died 17 Dec 1856 in Noble, Indiana, United States.

45. Mary Magdalena Treece (LZRD-DJ7): born 1785 in Pennsylvania, United States; died 1865 in Cass Station, Bartow, Georgia, United States.

46. Michael Koonts (LH7F-YKJ): born abt 1792 in Of Masontown, Fayette, Pennsylvania; married 23 Jan 1817 in Columbiana, Ohio; died 1860 in Perry Township, Noble, Indiana, United States.

47. Elisabeth Catt (LRHR-5GR): born 25 Mar 1796 in Masontown, Fayette, Pennsylvania; died 1850 in Unity, Columbiana, Ohio, United States.

Generation 7

65. Elizabeth Van Tuyl (2797-K2W): born 1742 in Of, New Jersey; died 1811 in Somerset, Somerset, New Jersey, United States.

66. Isaac Van Tuyl (LCY3-81G): born 15 Jan 1738/9 in Probably In Somerset County, New Jersey; married 1758 in Somerset, New Jersey; died 3 Feb 1803 in Bernards Township, Somerset, New Jersey, United States.

67. Mary Mc Carter (L7P1-JCT): born 3 Mar 1741 in Bergen Township, Somerset, N. J.; died aft 1795.

68. Zacharias Beard (LXWW-TGM): born 29 Jul 1754 in Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States; married abt 1778 in Hagerstown, Washington, Maryland, United States; died 31 Jan 1820 in Hagerstown, Washington, Maryland, United States.

69. A. Maria (LZVQ-5K5): born abt 1758 in Of Hagerstown, Washington, Maryland, United States; died 20 Mar 1846 in Hagerstown, Washington, Maryland, United States.

70. Jacob Byers (LRH2-5YJ): born 13 Dec 1750 in Williamsport, Washington, Maryland, United States; married; died 1800 in Williamsport, Washington, Maryland.

71. Catharine Bayers (LRHT-M5W): born 1760; died 1830.

72. James Blain (MJCD-PDV): born 18 Mar 1766 in Diocese of Down and Connor, Ulster, Ireland; married 5 Dec 1791 in Carlisle, Cumberland, Pennsylvania, United States; died 6 Sep 1832 in Sutton Township, Meigs, Ohio, United States.

73. Jane Hoge (K2J1-RYY): born 1769 in Tuscarora Valley, Cumberland, Pennsylvania, United States; died 15 Apr 1793 in Cumberland, Pennsylvania, United States.

74. George Logan (LH93-KHX): born 12 Oct 1771 in Ireland; died 26 Aug 1843 in Washington Township, Kosciusko, Indiana, United States.

75. Jane Blain (LH93-K8Z): born 16 Dec 1771 in Pennsylvania, United States; died 31 Jul 1860 in Washington Township, Kosciusko, Indiana, United States.

76. Samuel Scott (MPD3-SBW): born Jun 1763 in Saint Cuthberts, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; married Abt 1783/1785 in Maury, Tennessee; died Mar 2–1829 in Maury, Tennessee, United States.

77. Sarah Latham (LRJS-DGT): born Jun 1763 in Abbeville, Abbeville, South Carolina, United States; died 27 Dec 1845 in Maury, Tennessee, United States.

78. Joseph Melvin (L4QV-KWJ): born 26 Jan 1764 in Berkeley, West Virginia, United States; married 18 Aug 1785 in Berkeley, James City, Virginia, United States; died 7 Nov 1817 in Madison, Ohio, United States.

79. Phebe Van Vacter (LZGT-CTJ): born 31 Dec 1765 in Berkeley, James City, Virginia, United States; died 19 Jul 1821 in Madison County, Ohio.

80. Christian Lantz I. (LHKJ-L5M): born 1751 in Caernarvon Township, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States; married abt 1770 in Of Berks County, Pennsylvania; died.

81. Barbara Kurtz (LHKB-YD6): born 26 Apr 1749 in Berks County, Pennsylvania; died abt 1788.

82. Christian Stutzman II (LHWD-ZPS): born 8 Jan 1758 in Berne, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States; married 1 Dec 1781; died 12 Sep 1825 in McVeytown, Mifflin, Pennsylvania, United States.

83. Mary Beiler (LHG8-136): born 12 Oct 1769 in Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States; died 23 May 1870 in Derry, Mifflin, Pennsylvania.

84. Jacob Plank I. (LZFS-BQ1): born 7 Nov 1767 in Berks County, Pennsylvania, United States; married abt 1791 in Lancaster County, Pennsylvania; died 10 Jan 1851 in Wayne Township, Wayne, Ohio, United States In Son-In-Law’s (John Kurtz Husband of Rebecca) House.

85. Mary Yoder (KNQG-QWW): born 13 Feb 1771 in Pennsylvania, United States; died 28 Mar 1830 in Wayne Township, Wayne, Ohio, United States.

86. John Zook (KGMV-G4H): born 12 Feb 1770 in Berks, Pennsylvania, United States; married 1768 in Exton, Chester, Pennsylvania, United States; died 1 Jan 1853 in Wayne, Ohio, United States.

87. Catharine Weidman (KGMV-G8X): born 1772 in Mifflin, Pennsylvania, United States; died 1880 in Wayne, Ohio, United States.

88. Anthony Bowsher (2BLY-2D6): born 12 Jun 1755 in Albany Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States; married abt 1778 in Berks, Pennsylvania, United States; died 2 Feb 1837 in Circleville, Pickaway, Ohio, United States.

89. Christine Reichelderfer (LVQ2-ML1): born 1757 in Albany Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States; died 1837 in Circleville, Pickaway, Ohio.

90. Michael Treece (L6DP-GQ4): born 1759 in Pennsylvania, United States; died 22 Sep 1839 in Claiborne County, Tennessee, United States.

94. John Catt (LDYZ-5S2): born 19 Jul 1758 in Moorefield, Hardy, Virginia; married abt 1779 in Fayette, Pennsylvania; died 1808 in Unity Township, Columbiana, Ohio, United States.

95. Catherine Mason (LZFT-R11): born 1762 in Fayette, Fayette, Pennsylvania, United States; died Oct 1850 in Harrison, Indiana, United States.

Generation 8

130. Abraham Van Tuyl (LHPX-V5P): born 1714 in Staten Island, Richmond, New York, United States; died 21 Oct 1791 in Bernards Township, Somerset, Colony of New Jersey, British Colonial America.

131. Marytje Van Pelt (L71L-SKM): born 1715; died 1735 in Bernards Township, Somerset, New Jersey, United States.

132. Abraham Van Tuyl (LHPX-V5P): Same as person number 130.

133. Margrietje Wouter Van Pelt (L6T3-XKR): born abt 1718; died 1811 in Bernards Township, Somerset, New Jersey, United States.

144. Col. Ephraim Blaine (LHC8-4X4): born 26 May 1741 in Ulster, Donegal, Ireland; married 26 Jun 1765 in Carlisle, Cumberland, Pennsylvania, United States; died 18 Feb 1804 in Middleton Township, Cumberland County, Pennsylvania, United States.

145. Rebecca Gailbraith (LHZ3-CB7): born 1742 in Donegal, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania; died 5 Feb 1795 in Middleton Township, Cumberland, Pennsylvania.

146. David Hoge (L2ZS-2HH): born 1725 in East Pennsboro Township, Cumberland, Pennsylvania, United States; married abt 1750 in Frederick County, Virginia; died 7 Dec 1804 in East Pennsboro Township, Cumberland, Pennsylvania, United States.

147. Martha Walker (LC3T-2YQ): born abt 1737 in Probably of Hogestown. Pa; died.

148. James Logan (KFN1-4NM): born abt 1766 in Of, Cumberland, Pennsylvania; died.

149. Margery Blaine (LVP5-9TC): died.

152. John Miller Scott (LHW2-HHS): born 10 Mar 1740 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1754 in Ulster, North Ireland; died abt 1855 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland.

153. Eliza Walker (K8QK-9V1): born abt 1734; died.

154. Andrew Latham (MJ8N-Z9J): born 1730 in Ulster Province, Northern Ireland; died 1790 in York County, South Carolina.

155. Jean Stephenson (LRJS-87N): born 1728 in Ireland; died 16 Jan 1804 in York, York, South Carolina, United States.

156. John Melvin (LKLK-V8M): born abt 1737 in Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States; married abt 1760 in Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States; died Sep 1804 in Reedson, Jefferson, West Virginia, United States.

157. Elizabeth McCarty (LKLK-VQH): born 30 Oct 1735 in Haycock Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States; died.

158. Benjamin Van Vechten (K4NG-3WM): born 1734 in Of, Berkley, Virginia; married 1764 in Of, Berkley, Virginia; died.

159. Benjamin (M54Y-BMM): born 1737 in Of, Berkley, Virginia; died.

160. John Peter Lantz (LHKJ-GX1): born 1708 in Rieschweller, Germany; married 1733 in Sussex, Sussex, New Jersey, United States; died 26 Dec 1789 in Carnarvon, Lancaster, Pennsylvnia, United States.

161. Anna Martha Wick (LZXF-R5F): born 1708 in Rieschweller, Germany; died 1799 in Pennsylvania, United States.

162. Johannes Hanssil Kurtz (LH8P-QCW): born 11 Dec 1722 in Bern, Switzerland; married <1745> in Basel, Sw; died 1808 in Ephrata, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States.

163. Elizabeth Reichenbach (LHKX-B35): born 30 Jul 1724 in Baselland, Switzerland; died Feb 1796 in Ephrata, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States.

164. Christian Stutzman I. (LDM4-8R7): born 1 Jan 1732 in Berne, Berks, Colony of Pennsylvania, British Colonial America; married 1752 in Berlin, Somerset, Colony of Pennsylvania, British Colonial America; died 17 Nov 1770 in Shartlesville, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States.

165. Barbara Hochstetler (LDX1-31L): born 1732 in Sainte-Marie-Aux-Mines, Haut-Rhin, Alsace, France; died 1787 in Shartlesville, Berks, Colony of Pennsylvania, British Colonial America.

166. Christopher Beiler (L65X-TS9): born 1726 in Guggisberg, Bern, Switzerland; married abt 1751 in Berks County, Pennsylvania; died 31 Jul 1812 in Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States.

167. Elizabeth Yoder (LZPK-C7Z): born 1729 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; died 1 Sep 1771 in Lancaster, Pennsylvania.

168. Johan Melchior Plank (L8Y4-HCB): born 15 Oct 1741 in Bern, Switzerland; married 1766 in Rotterdam, South Holland, Netherlands; died 1816 in Belleville, Mifflin, Pennsylvania.

169. Frau Margaret (LRTK-3S6): born abt 1747 in Germany; died.

170. Johann Yost Yoder (LV4K-N3W): born 24 Mar 1718 in Oley, Berks, Colony of Pennsylvania, British Colonial America; married 1747; died 7 Apr 1812 in Oley, Berks County, Pennsylvania, United States.

171. Catharina Oyster (MWHL-NCH): born 23 Dec 1730 in Pennsylvania, British America; died 12 Jan 1812 in Pleasantville, Bedford, Pennsylvania, United States.

172. Johannes Zug (LZDH-CMN): born Aug 1748 in Bern Township, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States; married abt 1767 in Berks, Pennsylvania; died 16 Dec 1804 in Union Township, Mifflin, Pennsylvania, United States.

173. Magdalena “Barbara” Gnage (LHZG-38S): born 1748 in Berks, Pennsylvania, United States; died 1795 in Mifflin, Dauphin, Pennsylvania, United States.

174. Johannas John Weidman (LHZG-NHY): born abt 1750 in Berks, Colony of Pennsylvania, British Colonial America; married WFT Est 1768-1771; died 5 Apr 1819 in Berks County, Pennsylvania.

175. Barbara (LRHT-SR7): born; died.

176. Johan Daniel Boucher (L5FQ-YSJ): born 1730 in Lorraine, Alsace, France; married abt 1752 in Berks, Pennsylvania, United States; died 1805 in Albany Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States.

177. Anna Maria Eva Drach (LXM1-TZR): born abt 1733 in Of Pennsylvania; died 1778 in Albany, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States.

178. Johann Heinrich Reichelderfer (LCM7-N3N): born 26 Oct 1716 in Ittlingen, Heilbronn, Baden-Württemberg, Germany; married 1745 in Pennsylvania, United States; died 10 Jun 1800 in Albany Township, Berks, Pennsyllvania, United States.

179. Maria Catherina Liebenguth (LZRK-441): born 24 Jul 1727 in Langensoultzbach, Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France; died 23 Aug 1793 in Albany, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States.

188. Michael Katz (LVRD-BK9): born 4 Jun 1721 in Hochdorf, Horb, Schwarzwaldkreis, Württemberg, Germany; married 11 Apr 1743 in Pennsylvania; died 1782 in Fayette, Pennsylvania, United States.

189. Anna Maria Mohr (MRR3-WBW): born 1720 in Württemberg, Germany; died 1773 in Westmoreland, Colony of Pennsylvania, British Colonial America.

190. Johannes Phillip Mason (LWLB-DYV): born abt 1730 in German Township, Fayette, Colony of Pennsylvania, British Colonial America; married abt 1755 in Of, Hardy, West Virginia; died 7 Apr 1812 in Unity, Columbiana, Ohio, United States.

191. Apollonia “Abigail” Becker (LK3T-3RK): born 21 Jan 1739 in Framersheim, Alzey-Worms, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany; died 1817 in Unity, Columbiana, Ohio, United States.

Generation 9

260. Isaac Van Tuyl (LHZM-11W): born 5 Jan 1680–81 in New Amsterdam, New York, United States; married 1704 in New York, New York, New York, United States; died 27 Nov 1728 in Somerset, New Jersey.

261. Sarah Lakerman (LKSJ-GL4): born 1690 in New York, New York, New York, United States; died 25 Mar 1734 in Somerset, New Jersey, United States.

262. Jan Van Pelt (9KDP-8YX): born abt 1680 in Staten Island, New York City, New York, United States; married 1705 in Staten Island, Richmond, New York, United States; died.

263. Aaltje Hooglant (LVPJ-FG9): born May 1681 in Richmond, New York, United States; died in Richmond, New York, United States.

266. Jan Van Pelt (9KDP-8YX): Same as person number 262.

267. Aaltje Hooglant (LVPJ-FG9): Same as person number 263.

288. James Blaine (LCQJ-L1R): born 1720 in County Londonderry, Northern Ireland; married in Londonderry, Ireland; died 1792 in Toboyne Township, Perry, Pennsylvania, United States.

289. Isabella (LRHT-MXH): born 1722 in Londonderry, Ireland; died bef 1789 in Toboyne Township, Cumberland, Pennsylvania.

290. Robert Galbraith (LRHP-H9P): born 1715 in Northern Ireland; married; died 8 Mar 1748 in Donegal Township, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, United States.

291. Elizabeth Bertram (LZP4-CSH): born 1716 in Ireland; died 2 Feb 1799 in East Pennsboro, Cumberland, Pennsylvania, United States.

292. John Hoge (M5PW-CVP): born 1685 in Perth Amboy, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States; married abt 1720 in Pennsylvania, British Colonial America; died Oct 1754 in Cumberland, Pennsylvania, United States.

293. Gwentholyn Bowen Davis (9XN8-NK9): born abt 1700 in Wales, United Kingdom; died 1784 in Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, British Colonial America.

296. Alexander Logan (KFN1-4FV): born abt 1724 in Pennsylvania; married 28 Sep 1667 in Ref’d Dutch Ch., Kingston, Ulster, New York; died 1762/3 in Cumberland, Pennsylvania.

297. Mary (KFN1-4F2): born abt 1740 in Of, Cumberland, Pennsylvania; died.

304. Samuel Scott (LHW2-HJJ): born abt 1712 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1737 in Scotland; died UNKNOWN in Scotland.

305. Jean Simpson (9954-6CX): born UNKNOWN; died UNKNOWN.

308. Latham (LRBF-TD8): died.

309. Sarah Kidd (LRBF-L8B): born 1696 in New York, United States; died 1743.

312. James J. Melvin (LKR2-FCK): born 1710 in Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States; married 1730 in Rockhill Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania; died.

313. Susannah Barnes (LCC6-CYP): born 1696 in Renfrewshire, Scotland; died Sep 1777 in Bucks County, Pennsylvania.

314. Silas McCarty (LHJR-915): born 1700 in Ireland; married abt 1722 in Buckingham, Buckingham Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States; died 13 Jan 1749 in Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States.

315. Sarah Dungan Carrell (L4H4-FXL): born 1703 in Northampton Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania; died 1760 in Ruins New Britain, Quakertown, Pennsylvania, United States.

320. Lantz (KPSD-GN8): born abt 1670 in Palatinate, Germany; died.

321. Christina (KJCB-2R2): born 1673 in Palatinate, Germany; died 1732 in Pennsylvania, United States.

322. Johannes Wick (LCTY-RFX): born in Germany; married WFT Est 1724-1752; died WFT Est 1732-1816.

324. Stephan Kurtz (LZN1-X1H): born abt 1682 in Switzerland; married 1714 in Switzerland; died 1740 in Switzerland.

325. Magdalena Bürcki (9QMH-WKY): born 2 Nov 1679 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died in Switzerland.

326. Heinrich Reichenbach (L6KT-P58): born 8 Mar 1695 in Zeglingen, Basel, Switzerland; married abt 1720 in Basel Canton, Switzerland; died Mar 1741 in Leacock, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States.

327. Barbara Thommen (L8RT-YJX): born Jan 1700 in Basel, Switzerland; died 1740 in Dauphin, Pennsylvania, United States.

328. Jacob Stutzman (L51W-2C9): born 1 Jan 1704 in Hardenburg, Bad Dürkheim, Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died 3 Feb 1775 in Peters, Montgomery Township, Cumberland, Pennsylvania.

329. Magdalena Steck (LH3J-GBS): born 1710 in Switzerland; died 1760 in Berks, Pennsylvania, United States.

330. Jakob Hochstetler (LJJ4-BM7): born 1712 in Echery, Alsace, France Or Grosshochstetten, Bern, Switzerland; married 1729 in Switzerland; died 17 Feb 1776 in North Annville Township, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, United States.

331. Anna Lorentz (LVPQ-1LN): born 3 Jan 1701 in Bern, Bern, Switzerland; died 20 Sep 1757 in Shartlesville, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States.

332. Jakob Beiler (LR2C-MBB): born 7 Aug 1687 in Guggisburg, Berne, Switzerland; died Feb 1771 in Oley, Lancaster, Pennsylvania.

333. Barbara Ferona Yoder (LRHT-M5G): born 1 Jan 1698 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died 1737 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States.

334. Christian Yoder (9CKV-H87): born 18 Feb 1699 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died 17 Nov 1775 in Berks, Pennsylvania, United States.

335. Barbara Gerber (LRVR-MPD): born 27 Feb 1705 in Schwarzenegg, Unterlangenegg, Bern, Switzerland; died 1782 in Berne, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States.

336. Jacob Blanck (LRKP-9X9): born 1717 in Bern, Bern, Switzerland; died.

337. Mary Catherine (LRKP-SJC): died.

340. Caspar Joder (K4VY-MF9): born 1 Sep 1695 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died.

341. Magdalena Gingerich (KCXQ-SJR): born abt 1697 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died.

342. John Eyster (LRHT-9BH): born 1 Mar 1703; died Aug 1787.

343. First Wife (LRHT-MFV): born; died aft 1753.

344. Moritz Zug (LJ5L-KSH): born abt 1715 in Wilensteinerhof, Bayern, Germany; married 1747 in West Hamburg, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States; died maybe 1808 in Exton, Chester, Pennsylvania, United States.

345. Mary Maria (L51L-CTZ): born 1719 in Centre Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States; died 1762 in Berks County, Pennsylvania.

346. Johannes Gnaegi (LZ5J-Q3C): born 18 Feb 1720 in Arrur, Bern, Switzerland; married 1 Jan 1740 in England; died Dec 1772 in Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, United States.

347. Magdalena Yoder (9XS9-M7S): born 1726 in Switzerland; died 1782 in Maiden Creek, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States.

348. George Weidman (KNXP-W48): born abt 1774 in Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania; died 1790.

352. Johannes Bauscher (LRGW-KGS): born 1679 in Lorraine, France; died 1733 in Alsace, France.

353. Eva Catherina Drach (LRGW-P95): born 14 Jul 1725 in Merkwiller-Pechelbronn, Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France; died 1800 Albany, Berks, Pennsylvania, USA in Albany, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States.

354. Hans Diebolt Drog (LRGW-53P): born 1697 in Alsace, France; married Feb 1721 in Preuschdorf, Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France; died Feb 1739 in Oley, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States.

355. Maria Barbara Reech (LV49-2B9): born 26 May 1703 in Camperslock, Alsace, Lorraine, France; died 1790 in Somerset, Somerset County, Pennsylvania, United States.

356. Johannes Veit Reichelderfer (LZRK-4C6): born 1685 in Reichelsdorf, Nuremberg, Bayern, Germany; died 1 Sep 1755 in Albany, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States.

357. Anna Catharina (LZRK-4CD): born 1687 in Ittlingen, Heilbronn, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Pennsylvania, United States.

358. Ulrich Leibenguth (L684-44D): born 1688 in Melchnau, Canton, Bern, Switzerland; married 19 Mar 1715 in Hunspach, Alsace, France; died 1745 in Douglas, Berks, Pennsylvania.

359. Leibenugurth (LRST-XQ1): born abt 1689 in Switzerland; died.

376. Michael Katz (L2VJ-SVT): born 17 Oct 1697 in Hochdorf, Horb, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg; married 7 Oct 1721 in Evangelisch, Hochdorf Horb, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg; died 28 Feb 1735.

377. Anna Maria Hirneissen (KC78-BLC): born 14 Jun 1698 in Hochdorf Horb, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg; died 10 Mar 1735.

378. Michael Mohr (KC8W-Y6Z): died.

379. Maria Hengge (K8RY-4Q8): died.

380. Philip Charles Karl Maurer (LZDB-H9Y): born 1710 in Switzerland; married bef 1730 in Germany; died 22 Mar 1791 in German Township, Fayette, Pennsylvania, United States.

381. Anna Margaretha Lawrence (LDKP-VDM): born 1712 in Switzerland-Germany; died 1791 in Germantown, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States.

382. Johann Nicholaus Becker (LK3T-SH8): born 19 Dec 1701 in Framersheim, Alzey-Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; married 25 Oct 1738 in Framersheim, Germany; died 27 Dec 1762 in Shenandoah Valley, Shenandoah, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

383. Maria Appolonia Bayer (LK3T-39D): born 25 Feb 1712 in Framersheim, Hessen, Germany; died Oct 1762 in Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States.

Generation 10

520. Jan Otto Van Tuyl (LKSF-8H3): born 1630 in Gameren, Gelderland, Netherlands; married 23 Apr 1661 in New Utrecht, Brooklyn, Kings, New York, United States; died 19 Dec 1705 in Manhattan, Kings, New York, United States.

521. Geertruijt Janse Vanlent (LKR9-Q7C): born abt 1643 in Buren, Buren, Gelderland, Netherlands; died aft 11 Apr 1699 in New Utrecht, Kings (Brooklyn), New York Colony, Colonial America.

522. Abraham Lakerman (LKSH-4QR): born 1656 in Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands; married abt 1681 in Statrn Island, Richmond, New York; died 23 Apr 1734 in Staten Island, Richmond, New York, United States.

523. Catherine Crocheron (LKSH-4WR): born 1664 in Flatbush, Kings, New York, United States; died 1734 in Staton Island, Richmond, New York.

524. Jans Teunisz Teunssen Van Pelt (L41R-B3K): born bef 14 Dec 1645 in Haaften, Gelderland, Netherlands; married abt 1665 in Of New York; died 11 Dec 1734 in New Utrecht, Kings, New York, United States.

525. Maria Pieterse (L659-Q27): born abt 1650 in New Utrecht, Kings, New York, United States; died Est 1685/1753 in Staten Island, Richmond, New York, United States.

526. Derrick Corneliues Hoaglandt (9QZQ-DWF): born 1638 in Colony of New Netherlands, Netherlands; married abt 1665 in New York, British Colonial America; died 15 Mar 1705 in Staten Island, Richmond, New York.

527. Elizabeth Jorise Rapalje (LZGF-KW6): born 28 Mar 1648 in Brooklyn, Kings, New York, United States; died 16 Jul 1712 in Staten Island, Richmond, New York, United States.

581. Janet (LRHT-MD2): born abt 1693; died in Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States.

582. William Bertram (9QGD-79M): born 2 Feb 1674 in Edinburgh, Edinburgh City, Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1706 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 2 May 1746 in Colony of Pennsylvania, British Colonial America.

583. Elizabeth Jane Gillespie (LZC1-1L1): born 1686 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1746 in Cumberland, Pennsylvania, United States.

584. William Hoge Sr (KNHM-3KP): born 2 Sep 1660 in Musselburgh, Edinburgh, Scotland; married 1685 in Perth Amboy, Middlesex, Colony of New Jersey, British Colonial America; died 8 Aug 1749 in Frederick, Virginia, British Colonial America.

585. Barbara Hume (L6QT-R1N): born 1 Jan 1670 in Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 11 Oct 1745 in Kernstown, Frederick, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

586. Moses Bowen (LZ4V-93F): born abt 1662 in Carmarthenshire, Wales; married abt 1696 in Colony of Pennsylvania, British Colonial America; died 1760 in Montgomery, Pennsylvania, British America.

587. Rebecca Reece (L4G1-PJ3): born abt 1662 in Merionethshire, Wales; died 1 Apr 1780 in Chester, Chester Township, Delaware, Pennsylvania, United States.

592. John Logan (LVFR-BJZ): born 1710 in Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States; died 1757 in Cumberland, Pennsylvania, United States.

593. Janet (LWB8-81F): born 1714 in Cumberland, Pennsylvania, United States; died 1757 in British Colonial America.

608. Andrew Scott (LKKM-7ZN): born 10 Feb 1684 in Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1709 in Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died.

609. Jean Simpson (LKKM-7ZX): born 1688 in Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 14 Apr 1762 in Scotland.

618. Captain William John Kidd (LRBF-BV5): born 1645 in Dundee, Angus, Scotland; married 1690 in New York, United States; died 1701 in London, London, England.

619. Sarah Bradley Cox Oort (LRBF-RDT): born 1670 in England; died 1744 in New York, United States.

624. James Melvin (L2MV-JXW): born 1680 in Isle of Skye, Inverness-Shire, Scotland; married 20 Jun 1693 in Cramond, Midlothian, Scotland; died abt 1708 in Bo’ness, Scotland, United Kingdom.

625. Margaret Syme (LX26-8GK): born Feb 1674 in Leuchars, Fife, Scotland; died 5 Jul 1722 in Skye Isle, Inverness-Shire, Scotland.

628. John McCarty (LC8S-BZT): born 4 Mar 1660 in Diocese of Kerry, Munster, Ireland; married 9 Jul 1684 in New York; died 1750 in Haycock Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States.

629. Ann Harman (L41G-929): born 1665 in London, England, United Kingdom; died 1750 in Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States.

630. James Carroll Sr. (LCRS-KMR): born 1666 in Rathmullen, Ulster, Ireland; married 1697 in Pennsylvania, United States; died 10 Feb 1720 in Bensalem, Bucks County, Pennsylvania.

631. Sarah Dungan (L272-132): born 1678 in Portsmouth, Newport, Colony of Rhode Island, British Colonial America; died 29 May 1760 in Bucks, Colony of Pennsylvania, British Colonial America.

644. Siever (KHFK-V6M): born 1660 in Switzerland; died.

645. (KHT8-FRM): born abt 1680 in Switzerland; died.

648. Adam Kurtz (LHDJ-BYR): born 11 May 1645 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; married abt 1685 in Switzerland; died bef 1764.

649. Margaret Schenk (LWM9-CKX): born abt 1657 in Swit; died bef 1767.

650. Hans Bürcki (9JRS-HHH): born 1663 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; married 1679 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died.

651. Barbara Asper (9JRS-JJ2): born 10 Aug 1662 in Bern, Bern, Switz.; died.

652. Martin Reichenbach (LZZN-PK5): born 25 Dec 1669 in Zeglingen, Basel, Switzerland; married 19 Jan 1692 in Kilchberg, Basel, Switzerland; died abt 1732.

653. Barbara Gerber (LVZW-2KT): born Jul 1676 in Aarwangen, Bern, Switzerland; died in Baselland, Switzerland.

654. Adam Thommen (LH1L-5KH): born 1676 in Zeglingen, Basel, Switzerland; married 27 Nov 1694 in Zeglingen, Basel, Switzerland; died 1751 in Zeglingen, Berne Canton, Switzerland.

655. Margaretha Suter (LQRN-B65): born 1673 in Sissach, Baselland, Switzerland; died.

656. Johann Jakob Stutzman (LHLR-L6R): born 1675 in Erlenbach Im Simmental, Bern, Switzerland; married abt 1684; died 3 Feb 1775 in Montgomery Township, Franklin, Pennsylvania, United States.

657. Anna Loysa Regina (LH7P-HR2): born 1684 in Weilach, Gachenbach, Neuburg-Schrobenhausen, Oberbayern, Bavaria, Germany; died 1727 in Body Buried At Sea.

658. Kaspar Steck (L2XF-SM5): died.

659. Anna Maria Haas (L2XF-SQN): born 1690; died.

660. Jacob Hochstedler (9J3Q-NT3): born abt 1666 in Winterkraut, Switzerland; married 1689 in Zurich; died abt 1776 in Ste Marie Aux Mines, Alsace, France.

661. (LRHT-SH7): born abt 1688 in Zurich; died in France.

662. Christoph Lorentz (LH2V-FZ6): born 1680 in Thurgau, Switzerland; married 1700 in Mammern, Thurgau, Switzerland; died in Elk Lick Township, Somerset County, Pennsylvania, United States.

663. Maria Catharina Feutoldern (LHH4-FHJ): born 1680 in Mammern, Thurgau, Switzerland; died 1 Jan 1782 in Annville, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, United States.

668. Christian Ruesser Joder (MGD4-23X): born 9 Apr 1680 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; married 1694 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died Jan 1772 in Penn Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States.

669. Anna Catrina Meyer (LZDK-Y1X): born 20 Jul 1680 in Thun, Bern, Switzerland; died 21 Jul 1709 in Switzerland.

670. Johannes Christian Raess “Hans” Gerber (9VTL-4WQ): born 1682 in Sigriswil, Berne, Switzerland; married 4 May 1703 in Bern, Switzerland; died 26 Nov 1768 in West Hempfield Township, Lancaster, Colony of Pennsylvania, British Colonial America.

671. Anna Linder (975C-6NM): born 1680 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died.

680. Caspar Yoder (L6K2-FLX): born 22 May 1664 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; married 21 Jan 1681 in Bern, Switzerland; died aft 1704.

681. Verena Stauffer (9JR3-ZHW): born 23 Dezember 1662 in Of Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died 1704 in Bern, Switzerland.

688. John Zug (LRHR-BTW): born in Germany; married in Europe; died Sep 1790 in Chester County, Pennsylvania.

689. (LRHT-9HP): born abt 1685; died.

692. Hans Gnaegi (LZ5J-35H): born 1681 in Switzerland; died.

693. Spouse Unknown (LZ5J-3TN): died.

694. Christian Yoder (9CKV-H87): Same as person number 334.

695. Barbara Gerber (LRVR-MPD): Same as person number 335.

706. Hans Diebolt Drog (LRGW-53P): Same as person number 354.

707. Maria Barbara Reech (LV49-2B9): Same as person number 355.

708. Hans Jacob Drog (L28L-CPF): born 30 May 1650 in Merkweiler, Alsace, France; died 5 Jun 1707 in Merkweiler, Alsace, France.

710. Johann Martin Reech (L4BH-VDB): born 20 Feb 1662 in Lampertsloch, Alsace-Lorraine, Germany; married abt 1711 in Pfeffelbach, Rhineland, Prussia; died 9 Jan 1731 in Preuschdorg, Alsace.

711. Catherina Clauss (KHSZ-FP3): born 29 Jan 1672 in Preuschdorf, Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France; died 1735.

716. John Jacob Loewenguth (LHF6-7PR): born 10 Jul 1659 in Melchnau, Kt., Bern, Switzerland; married 21 Sep 1683 in Melchnau, Kt. Bern, Switzerland; died.

717. Christina Braun (K2VL-M64): born est 1651 in Melchnau, Kt. Bern, Switzerland; died.

752. Michael Katz (LHJS-C8Y): born 28 Aug 1659 in Hochdorf Horb, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg; married 16 May 1697 in Hochdorf, Horb, Schwarzwaldkreis, Württemberg, Germany; died.

753. Ursula Esch (K4K8-2BD): born 29 Nov 1674 in Hochdorf Horb, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg; died 5 Mar 1735.

754. Hans Hirneissen (MYDN-G3C): born abt 1660 in Hochdorf, Horb, Schwarzwaldkreis, Württemberg, Germany; married 28 Oct 1696 in Württemberg, Germany; died 30 Apr 1729.

755. Agnes Haizmann (KC4T-9HB): born 3 May 1657 in Hochdorf, Horb, Schwarzwaldkreis, Württemberg, Germany; died.

762. Johannes Lorentz (L6SH-544): born 1666 in Bellheim, Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany; married 13 Feb 1690 or 13 Feb 1691 in Bellheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died Nov 1745 in Peapack, Somerset, New Jersey, British Colonial America.

763. Anna Margaretha Heiliger (M21T-Z73): born 1671 in Oberlustadt, Germersheim, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany; died Apr 1745 in Peapack, Somerset, New Jersey, British Colonial America.

764. Johan Peter Becker (LZWQ-4FR): born 5 Nov 1671 in Framersheim, Alzey-Worms, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany; married 15 Jan 1697 in Framersheim, Rhineland-Pfatz, Germany; died 10 Jun 1748 in Framersheim, Alzey-Worms, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany.

765. Anna Petronella Wendel (L4L5-1LV): born 24 Sep 1678 in Framersheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died 15 Feb 1752 in Framersheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany.

766. Johann Andreas Beyer (LR2N-2MX): born Dec 1681 in Gommersheim, Südliche Weinstraße, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; married abt 1700 in Probably, Gommersheim, Landau, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died aft 1768 in Berne, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States.

767. Anna Christine Apollonia (LK38-KF5): born 1685 in Bayern, Germany; died 1723 in Alzy, Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany.

Generation 11

1040. Baron Ott Janz Van Tuyl (L5BK-3BD): born 1 Jul 1606 in Utrecht, Netherlands; married 1627 in Gelderland, Netherlands; died 25 Apr 1666 in Netherlands.

1041. Neelken Geerlof Aerts (L558-T8N): born abt 1610 in Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands; died 26 Mar 1643 in Gameren, Zaltbommel, Gelderland, Netherlands.

1044. Louis De Lacqueman (LJ5L-FH4): born 1634 in Netherlands; married abt 1655 in France; died 1683.

1045. Anne Du Sanchoy (LRNF-GPS): born abt 1635 in France; died abt 1666 in New York, United States.

1046. Jean Crocheron (MTSX-6XT): born abt 1610 in Zele, East Flanders, Belgium; married abt 1646 in Nord-Pas-De-Calais, France; died 3 Sep 1696 in Staten Island, Richmond, New York, United States.

1047. Marie (LR2S-Z2M): born abt 1625 in Belgium; died 3 Sep 1696 in Staten Island, Richmond, New York, United States.

1048. Theunis Jansen Laenen Van Pelt (LRSN-BGQ): born 5 May 1622 in Liege, Liege, Belgium, Holland; married 1644 in Tuil, Neerijnen, Gelderland, Netherlands; died 1696 in Long Island, Queens, New York, United States.

1049. Pietertje Andriesse (293T-SPM): born abt 1620 in Haeften, Thuyl, Gelderland, Netherlands; died 1645 in Tuyl, Gelderland, Netherlands.

1052. Coernelis Diercksen Hoochlandt (LDY3-H5B): born 1599 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands; married 1630 in Kings, New York, United States; died aft 1667.

1053. Aeltie Ariaens (LVN1-NHP): born 1610 in Of, Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Netherlands; died WFT Est. 1641-1705.

1054. Joris Jansen De Rapalje (LRXV-LVD): born 28 Apr 1604 in Valencenne, Hainut, Netherlands; married 21 Jan 1624 in Amsterdam, Netherlands; died 21 Feb 1663 in New York, United States.

1055. Catalyntie Jeronimus Trico (F8SP-KTZ): born 14 Jul 1605 in Pris, Hainaut, Belgium; died 11 Sep 1689 in Brooklyn, Kings, New York, United States.

1164. Mr Bertram (LHC8-4DX): born 1640 in Of Edinburgh, Scotland; died.

1165. (LZB4-P2V): born 1644 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

1168. Sir James Hoge (L5FL-MC5): born 1639 in Musselburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 31 Jan 1639 in Edinburgh Parish, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1682 in Winchester, Frederick, Virginia, United States.

1169. Marjorie Lambert (LZLH-QNH): born 1640 in Leith, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1682 in On Board the Ship Caledonia, Atlantic Ocean.

1170. Sir James Hume (LDQH-NST): born 1639 in Musselburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1669; died 1682 in Onboard Ship Caledonia, Atlantic Ocean, Ontario Canada.

1171. Marjorie Johnson (K8R5-X1D): born 1647 in Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1682 in Ship Caldonia, Atlantic Ocean, Oceans.

1172. Evan Ap Bowen (LK5R-YGN): born 1645 in Pentoc, Carmarthenshire, Wales; married 1668 in Wales, United Kingdom; died 1725 in Haverford, Delaware, Pennsylvania, United States.

1173. Mary McMillan (MMJ5-MN1): born 1648 in Pencarreg, Carmarthenshire, Wales; died 1699 in Haverford, Delaware, Pennsylvania.

1174. David Rees (LZTL-CYJ): born abt 1648 in Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales; married 1670 in Wales, United Kingdom; died 14 Nov 1706 in In Newtown Near Haversford, Chester County, Pennsylvania.

1175. Elinor Lloyd (LCT5-RRS): born 1645 in Pembrokeshire, Wales; died 8 Feb 1686 in Somerset Township, Somerset, Pennsylvania, United States.

1186. (KFN1-4ZT): married <1592> in Buckinghamshire, England; died.

1187. (KFN1-4Z1): died.

1216. John Scott (L6FK-H7S): born 1655 in Liberton, Lothian, Scotland; married 7 Jan 1679 in Dalkeith, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

1217. Isobell Tait (L4WJ-49G): born 1 Jul 1656 in Dalkeith, Midlothian, Scotland; died 7 Feb 1686.

1236. William Kidd (LRBF-B7R): born 1622 in Scotland; died 1693 in Calvert, Maryland, United States.

1237. Margaret Deare (LRBN-978): died.

1248. Robert Melvin (L2M2-GRJ): born 23 Feb 1678 in Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire, Scotland; married 28 Mar 1712 in Of Clackmannan, Clackmannan, Scotland; died abt 1725 in Scotland.

1249. Janet Watesone (KJ49-Y4Z): born abt 1660 in Scotland; died abt 1715 in Scotland.

1250. Patrick Syme (KFDB-HTM): born 1642 in Leuchars, Fife, Scotland; married 1664 in Leuchars, Fife, Scotland; died.

1251. Margaret Small (KFD2-BHM): born 1644 in Leuchars, Fife, Scotland; died 1710 in Leuchars, Fife, Scotland.

1256. Darby McCarty (K2MK-D3Q): born 1643 in Tyrone, Tyrone, Ireland; married abt 1669 in Ireland, United Kingdom; died 1716 in Tyrone, Tyrone, Ireland.

1257. Darby (LCPF-PJV): born abt 1646 in Ireland, United Kingdom; died.

1258. Harmon (9J3C-R89): born abt 1643 in Piscataway, Middlesex County, New Jersey; died in Piscataway, Middlesex County, New Jersey.

1259. (CCCH-2YG): born 1645 in New Jersey, United States; died.

1260. Thomas Keirll (LC89-RT8): born 1632 in Ráth Maoláin, County Donegal, Ireland; married 1662; died bet 1697 and 1742.

1261. Nancy Bruster Gustin (LHTR-5XT): born abt 1645 in Of, Ireland; died in Makefield Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania.

1262. Thomas Dungan Sr. (M1W1-QFK): born 13 Feb 1635 in Westminster, London, Middlesex, England; married 1663 in Newport, Newport, Rhode Island, United States; died 1 Feb 1688 in Cold Springs, Bucks, Colony of Pennsylvania, British Colonial America.

1263. Elizabeth Weaver (MX52-JC9): born 1635–1650 in England Or New England; died 1697 in Cold Spring, Lebanon, Pennsylvania Colony.

1296. Ulrich Kurtz (LJ9L-FDX): born 1610 in Röthenbach, Bern, Switzerland; died.

1297. Hannah Zimmerman (LJ9L-THD): born abt 1610 in Switzerland; died.

1300. Uli Bürcki (9V2J-KY9): born 1661 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

1301. Madle Schwartz (9V2J-KYB): born 1638 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

1302. Pauli Asper (KZS7-MCV): born abt 1634 in Bern, Bern, Switz.; married in Bern, Bern, Switz.; died.

1303. Anna Altschinger (KZQS-CHS): born abt 1635 in Bern, Bern, Switz.; died.

1304. Hans Rickenbacher (LZZN-5YT): born 1626 in Rünenberg, Baselland, Schweiz; married 1 Dec 1645 in Zeglingen, Baselland, Switzerland; died 12 März 1711 in Zeglingen, Baselland, Schweiz.

1305. Anna Gysin (LZZN-5HG): born abt 1626 in Basel Canton, Switzerland; died abt 1686.

1306. Ulrich Gerber (LZZN-5JF): born 22 Nov 1646 in Aarwangen, Bern, Switzerland; married 20 Januar 1673 in Aarwangen, Bern, Switzerland; died.

1307. Verena Amman (29H3-BBD): born 1655 in Madiswil, Bern, Switzerland; died.

1308. Adam Thoman (LH1L-5ND): born abt 1640 in Zeglingen, Basel, Switzerland; married 15 Apr 1662 in Zeglingen, District of Farnsburg, Basel, Switzerland; died 15 Feb 1681 in Zeglingen, Basel, Switzerland.

1309. Barbara “Barbel” Thommen (LHL3-8K3): born 1 Apr 1638 in Zeglingen, Farnsburg, Switzerland; died 4 Mar 1692 in Zeglingen, Basel, Switzerland.

1310. Melchior Suter (K8NF-3Y3): born 1653 in Hausen Am Albis, Zurich, Switzerland; married 1672 in Basel, Switzerland; died.

1311. Anna Haering (KZ49-K3F): born 1654 in Arisdorf, Basel, Switzerland; died.

1312. Abraham Stutzman (LH1F-X3L): born abt 1625 in In Canton of Bern, Erlenbach, Switzerland; married abt 1647 in Probably, Canton of Bern, Erlenbach, Switzerland; died 1695 in Germany.

1313. Abraham (LZ15-DX8): born abt 1627 in Probably, Canton of Bern, Erlenbach, Switzerland; died.

1314. Johann Michael Miller (L8S9-Q5P): born 1634 in Steinmauern, Rastatt, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died 1702 in Steinmauern, Rastatt, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany.

1315. Anna Loyosa Regina (L8S9-QR3): born 1639 in Steinmauern, Rastatt, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died 1700 in Steinmauern, Rastatt, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany.

1336. Hans Joder (LVTX-LRQ): born 21 Apr 1644 in Steffisburg, Schweiz, Bern, Switzerland; married 14 Aug 1671 in Steffisburg, Berne Canton, Switzerland; died 1694.

1337. Kathrina Verena Ruesser (L5NK-BDZ): born 7 Dec 1645 in Steffisburg, Berne Canton, Switzerland; died 1694.

1338. Johannaes Meyer (LZZ1-WQ1): born in Kirchdorf, Bern, Switzerland; married abt 1705 in Bern, Switzerland; died 21 Jan 1740 in Kirchdorf, Bern, Switzerland.

1339. Maria Frankhauser (LZZ1-WX2): born in Kirchdorf, Bern, Switzerland; died 18 Apr 1753 in Kirchdorf, Bern, Switz..

1340. Hans Gerber (9SPB-WY9): born 12 Oktober 1656 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; married 19 Februar 1680 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; died 26 Mar 1741 in Roethenbach, Bern, Switzerland.

1341. Maria Räess (KXVY-KJ7): born gegen 1659 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; died.

1342. Isaac Linder (975C-MP1): christened 27 Feb 1653 in Steffisburg Dorf, Bern, Switzerland; married 22 Feb 1675 in Steffisburg Dorf, Bern, Switzerland; died.

1343. Elsbeth Walthart (KZZS-BDF): born 1654 in Steffisburg Dorf, Bern, Switzerland; died.

1360. Jost Yoder (LCB8-M33): born 30 Nov 1607 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; married 14 Oct 1642 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died.

1361. Anna Trachsel (LCYH-9CT): born Dec 1624 in Lenk Im Semmental, Bern, Switzerland; died.

1362. Christian Stauffer (KGCJ-WZS): born 17 Aug 1628 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; married 2 May 1656 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz.

1363. Verena Farni (9JR3-ZC8): born gegen 1635 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; died in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz.

1376. Hans Zaugg (LZL5-P7Y): born 1620 in Bern, Switzerland; married 1640 in Signau, Bern, Switzerland; died 1695 in Switzerland.

1377. (LRHT-38T): born; died.

1384. (LZ5J-QC7): died.

1385. (LZ5J-Q8J): died.

1420. Velten Reech (LHPC-84B): born 1624 in France; married 21 Jan 1650 in Woerth, Bas-Rhin, Alsace, Alsace-Lorraine, France; died 14 Nov 1690 in Lampertsloch, Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France.

1421. Maria Jacob (KL5W-X59): born abt 1626 in Schwabwiller, Alsace, Germany; died 16 Feb 1689/90 in Lampersloch, Alsace, Germany.

1422. Hans Christoph Clauss (LL93-8M9): born 1640 in Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France; died 1692 in Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France.

1423. Maria Reech (KCB3-LN6): born abt 1646 in Of Preuschdorf, B-Rh, Frnc.; died.

1432. Adam Leibundgut (K19W-FCW): born 30 Sep 1632 in Melchnau, Bern, Switzerland; married 24 Jan 1659 in Melchnau, Bern, Switzerland; died.

1433. Anna Flueckiger (K19W-XGH): born est 1633 in Huttwil, Kt. Bern, Switzerland; died.

1504. Martin Katz (9K8Z-R66): born Nov 1630 in Hochdorf, Calw, Schwarzwald, Wuerttemberg; died 28 Aug 1701 in Hochdorf, Nagold, West Rttemberg, Germany.

1505. Maria (MW2L-TXN): born Sep 1633 in Hochdorf, Horb, Württemberg, Germany; died 20 Mar 1689 in Hochdorf, Calw, Wuerttemberg, Germany.

1506. Hans Eschur (KN3X-W21): born abt 1640 in Of Wolfenhausen, Rottenburg, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg; married 21 Nov 1655 in Hochdorf, Wuerttemberg, Germany; died 9 Apr 1703.

1507. Ursula Hirneisen (KZ72-ZP8): died.

1508. Michael Hirneissen (LHZY-RCR): born 28 Aug 1635 in Hochdorf, Nagold, Württemberg, Germany; married 1 Nov 1659 in Hochdorf, Horb, Schwarzwaldkreis, Württemberg, Germany; died 26 Oct 1691 in Hochdorf, Nagold, Württemberg, Germany.

1509. Agatha Walz (2H2X-KR5): born 2 Mar 1635 in Gündringen, Horb, Schwarzwaldkreis, Württemberg, Germany; died 24 Feb 1705 in Hochdorf, Horb, Schwarzwaldkreis, Württemberg, Germany.

1524. Johannes Heinrich Lorentz (L8W3-8D8): born 1628 in Chemnitz, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; died 21 Feb 1679 in Niederhausen, Pracht, Altenkirchen, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany.

1525. Mary Townley (LKRC-HXN): born abt 1640 in Bucholtz, Heminitz, Sachsen, Germany; died 1666 in Peapack, Somerset, New Jersey, United States.

1526. Jois Heiliger (MT56-VD9): born <1645> in Oberlustat, Bayern, Germany; died.

1528. Peter Becker (K8CB-RH1): born <1645> in Framersheim, Rhineland-Pfatz, Germany; married abt 1670 in Germany; died.

1529. Anna Geraitt (2MRR-XF1): died.

1530. Johann Jacob Wendel (LDM7-69D): born abt 1650 in Framersherim, Rheinland Pfalz, Germany; married abt 1677 in Germany; died Sep 1693 in Framersheim, Alzey-Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany.

1531. Johann Jacob (LDM7-XFT): born abt 1660 in Germany; died bef 1688 in Framersheim, Alzey-Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany.

1532. Christoph Beyer (K8VT-VK7): born 9 Oct 1650 in Gommersheim, Sudliche Weinstrasse, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; married in Gommersheim, Sudliche Weinstrasse, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died 8 Jul 1722 in Gommersheim, Sudliche Weinstrasse, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany.

1533. Anna Kunigunde (LJLV-ZCD): born 1650 in Gommersheim, Sudliche Weinstrasse, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died 1703 in Germany.

1534. Andreas Hedderich (LKDQ-WN9): born 1658 in Framersheim, Alzey-Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; married abt 1680 in Probably, Framersheim, Alzey-Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died.

1535. Andreas (LKDQ-W2Y): born abt 1660 in Framersheim, Alzey-Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died.

Generation 12

2080. Jan Sandersz Van Tuyl (LW4G-2D1): born abt 1555 in Gameren, Gelderland, Netherlands; married 1586 in Gameren, Gelderland, Nederlanderland; died 18 May 1617 in Gameren, Bommelerwaard, Gelderland, Netherlands.

2081. Marijke Otten Van Oever (L446-6RG): born abt 1560; died 21 Feb 1616 in Gameren, Bommelerwaard, Gelderland, Netherlands.

2082. Aert Geerlof (2MKZ-4XT): born abt 1568 in Of, Germeren, Gelderland, Netherlands; married 17 Apr 1594 in Delft, South Holland, Netherlands; died aft 1628.

2083. Grietgen Claesdr Van Adrichem (2MKZ-4XY): born abt 1572 in Delft, South Holland, Netherlands; died.

2090. Duke Of Sanchoy De Sanchoy (L7FK-MPD): born ca 1610 in France; died 1670.

2096. Jan Bartholomusszen Laenen van Pelt (LKGC-MR7): born 1595 in Liège, Liege, Walloon Region, Belgium; married 11 Aug 1613 in Overpelt, Bishopric of Liege; died Aug 1640 in Overpelt, Overpelt, Limburg, Belgium.

2097. Catharina Henricusse Bakelmans (L8SL-TS8): born 1595 in Liege, Liege, Walloon Region, Belgium; died 1640 in Overpelt, Limburg, Flanders, Belgium.

2104. Harme Dircksz Hoogland (LWX9-YXN): born abt 1581 in Rijnsburg, South Holl, Neth.; married abt 1606 in Holland; died 18 May 1661 in Rijnsburg, South Holland, Netherlands.

2105. Wontertgen Jansz (LWX9-BJS): born abt 1583 in Rynsburg, Holland, Netherlands; died.

2106. Pieter Ariens (L8WY-8SS): born 1590 in Vlaardingen, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands; died 1651 in Kingston, Ulster, New York, United States.

2107. Maria Tonijs (L2D4-JJH): born 1590 in Netherlands; died.

2108. Gaspard Colet Janssen de Rapalje (LJJN-1C9): born 1505 in Sur Loire, Rhône-Alpes, France; married abt 1526 in France; died 1570 in Belgium.

2109. Breckje “Antoinette” Janssen (M7YK-Y8S): born 1516 in Antwerpen, Belgium; died 1590 in France.

2110. Jeronymus Trico (9FKJ-6V9): born 1579 in Parijs, Aalst, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium; married 1600 in Paris, Paris, Ile-De-France, France; died 23 Feb 1606 in Valenciennes, Hainaut, Netherlands.

2111. Michelle Sauvage (LH7G-3TH): born 1585 in Pris, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium; died 1632 in Harlem, New York, United States.

2336. George Hoge (LRGV-H92): born 1606 in Bemersyde, Berwickshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 31 Jan 1639 in Edinburgh Parish, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1639 in Bemersyde, Berwickshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

2337. Isobell Newton (LRW9-ZFQ): born Aug 1620 in Edinburgh Parish, Edinbugh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1 May 1700 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

2338. John Lambert (L2K7-D3S): born 1614 in Leith, Midlothian, Scotland; married 21 Dec 1648 in Saint Peter, Nottingham, Nottingham, England; died.

2339. Joan Boswell (LZF2-SVN): born 1620 in Saint Peter, Nottinghamshire, England; died 1715 in Berwickshire, Scotland.

2340. George Hume (LD4T-8QT): born 16 Feb 1615 in Wedderburn, Berwickshire, Scotland; married 14 Aug 1635 in Berwickshire, Scotland; died 3 Sep 1650 in Battle of Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland.

2341. Katherine Morison (LH8D-1ZX): born 1615 in Preston Grange-Preston Pans, Haddington, S., Great Britain; died 1695 in Wedderburn, Berwick, Scotland, Great Britain.

2342. William Johnston Of Lennel (MT6H-S49): born abt 1572 in Haddington, Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1597 in Of, Scot.; died 1671 in Perth Amboy, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States.

2343. Isabel Maitland (LZLH-QRQ): born 24 Nov 1626 in Scotland; died 8 Feb 1686 in Perth Amboy, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States.

2344. Owen Ap Bowen (LKY7-8T9): born 1620 in Merionethshire, Wales; died 1669 in Frongoch, Merionethshire, Wales.

2345. Joan Gainor (LK5R-1BQ): born 1630 in Llanfor, Merionethshire, Wales; died 14 Dec 1678 in Llanfor, Merionethshire, Wales.

2346. William McMillen (KPSM-3KC): born 25 Jan 1627 in Carmarthenshire, Wales; married; died 1690 in Wales.

2347. Margaret Anne Hackman (L5YG-BSH): born 1632 in Carmarthenshire, Wales, United Kingdom; died.

2348. Price Rhys (LDWF-Y28): born 1634 in Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales; died 30 Jun 1706 in Haverford, Chester, Pennsylvania, United States.

2349. Elinor Lewis (L83S-6V1): born 1635 in Pembrokeshire, Wales; died in Somerset, Somerset, Pennsylvania, United States.

2350. Thomas Evan Lloyd (LR5N-MGC): born 1575 in Llandderfel, Merionethshire, Wales; married 21 Dec 1620 in Bryngwyn, Radnorshire, Wales; died Nov 1649 in Llandderfel, Merionethshire, Wales.

2351. Catherine Verch William David (MT9J-HXT): born 1603 in Liandderfel, Wales, United Kingdom; died 2 Apr 1650 in Lianderfol, Merions, Wales.

2432. John Scott (L4WJ-CWJ): christened 8 Aug 1637 in Corstorphine, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1652 in Liberton, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

2433. Cathren Thomson (L4WJ-CCK): died.

2434. Thomas Tait (MB8D-837): born abt 1626 in Of Newton, M-Lthn, Sctl; married 6 Sep 1656 in Bo’ness, West Lothian, Scotland; died.

2435. Margreat Sandie (MS1K-578): died.

2472. William Kidd (LRBN-7JQ): born 1589 in Soham, Cambridgeshire, England; married 1621 in Soham, Cambridgeshire, England; died 1647 in Soham, Cambridgeshire, England.

2473. Elizabeth Nethercote (LRBF-LJP): born 1598 in Soham, Cambridgeshire, England; died 1630 in Soham, Cambridgeshire, England.

2496. James Melvin (LZ4N-X2Z): born 1640 in Scotland; married 26 Dec 1661 in Tillicoultry, Clackmannan, Scotland; died 1670.

2497. Christian Harrower (L7BV-2FF): born 1633 in Alloa, Clackmannanshire, Scotland; died.

2524. William Dungan (9WWH-MQR): born 1606 in London, Middlesex, England; married befor 1627; died 18 Sep 1636 in London, Middlesex, England.

2525. Frances Latham (MT74-SJW): born 15 Feb 1609 in Kempston, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom; died 2 Sep 1677 in Newport, Newport, Rhode Island, United States.

2526. Clement Weaver (LZY6-Z2P): born bef 1625 in Glastonbury, Somerset, England; married abt 1643 in Rhode Island; died 1683 in Newport, Newport, Rhode Island, United States.

2527. Mary Freeborn (MNPY-XGB): born 1627 in Witham, Essex, England; died 6 Mar 1664 in Newport, Newport, Colony of Rhode Island, British Colonial America.

2592. Chrispien Kurz (LHTT-JM7): born 1583 in Reutlingen, Schwarzwaldkreis, Württemberg, Germany; married 1607 in Reutlingen, Schwarzwaldkreis, Württemberg, Germany; died 1639.

2593. Maragretha Volhart (LHX9-QGL): born 3 May 1586 in Reutlingen, Schwarzw., Wuertt, Germany; died 19 Feb 1658 in Reutlingen, Schwzw., Wurt..

2602. Hans Schwartz (9KBW-4QT): born abt 1611 in Of Steffisberg, Bern, Switzerland; married 8 Aug 1636 in Steffisberg, Bern, Switzerland; died.

2603. Christina Leeman (943V-P3N): born 26 May 1610 in Steffisberg, Bern, Switzerland; died.

2608. Jacob Michal Reichenbach (LW9M-ZRG): born 25 Jul 1585 in Zeglingen, Baselland, Switzerland; married 27 Apr 1623 in Kilchberg, Baselland, Switzerland; died 10 Dec 1659 in Kilchberg, Baselland, Switzerland.

2609. Barbara Widmer (LZZN-55X): born 1602 in Rumlang, Zurich, Switzerland; died abt 1645.

2610. Baschion Gysin (LHYL-N3R): born 21 Jan 1599 in Oltingen, Basel, Switz.; married abt 1621 in Switzerland; died.

2611. Elsa Fry (M15V-C6D): born abt 1600 in Of Otlingen, Basel, Switz; died.

2612. Ulrich Gerber (LHRS-PJS): born 1620 in Aarwangen, Bern, Switzerland; married 8 Nov 1641 in Aarwangen, Bern, Switzerland; died.

2613. Maria Jaisli (LHL3-H93): born abt 1620 in Of Aarwangen, Bern, Swtz.; died.

2614. Hans Ammann (KHB4-WKC): born 1622 in Madiswil, Bern, Switzerland; married abt 1654 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

2615. Anna Leibundgut (KHWW-B3W): born abt 1632 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

2616. Hans Jacob Thoman (LQRN-BVB): born 1600 in Zeglingen, Basel, Switzerland; married 24 Apr 1626 in Zeglingen, District of Farnsburg, Basel, Swtizerland; died.

2617. Chrischona Van Arx (LQRN-14H): born 1602 in Basel, Switzerland; died 24 May 1657 in Switzerland.

2618. Heinrich Thommen (K87J-JKM): christened 10 Feb 1605 in Zeglingen, Bslnd., Swtz.; died.

2619. Maria Dietler (KCSK-HD6): born 1607 in Of Zeglingen, Bslnd., Swtz.; died 22 Oct 1662 in Zeglingen, Bslnd., Swtz..

2620. Hans Heinrich Suter (KCKG-Q38): born 1621 in Hausen Am Albis, Zürich, Switzerland; married 14 Sep 1642 in Hausen Am Albis, Zuerich, Switzerland; died.

2621. Elsbeth Stocker (LHTR-WKS): born 7 Jul 1622 in Hirzel, Zurich, Switzerland; died.

2622. Hans Jacob Haering (KCJP-JVX): born abt 1628 in Arisdorf, Bl., Swtz.; married 1653 in Baselland, Switzerland; died.

2623. Barbara Schaffner (K8G8-CLC): born 1632 in Anwil, Basel, Switzerland; died.

2624. John Peter Stutzman (KLGW-9JQ): born abt 1640 in Durkheim, Germany; died.

2625. John Peter (LWNH-39B): born 1642 in Germany; died.

2628. Martinus Miller (MT79-B4S): born 1616 in Geislingen, Zollernalbkreis, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died.

2672. Jost Yoder (LCB8-M33): Same as person number 1360.

2673. Anna Trachsel (LCYH-9CT): Same as person number 1361.

2674. Hans Reusser (L7F9-WRY): christened 5 Nov 1620 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; married 17 Dec 1638; died.

2675. Catharina Roethlisberger (L6DT-RV8): born abt 1619 in Neuenschwand, Eggiwil, Bern, Switzerland; died aft 1672 in Germany.

2676. Jost Meyer (K2T4-GMY): born abt 1632 in Kirchdorf, Bern, Switzerland; married 1671 in Kirchdorf, Bern, Schweiz; died 1 Feb 1729 in Bern, Switzerland.

2677. Salome Moser (K4XK-NKM): born abt 1633 in Of Kirchdorf, Bern, Switzerland; died.

2680. Daniel Gerber (831J-2TQ): born 10 März 1616 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; married 2 Februar 1654 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; died in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz.

2681. Anna Räber (KC66-9NF): born 18 Mai 1635 in Konolfingen, Bern, Schweiz; died in Oberdiessbach, Bern, Schweiz.

2684. Hans Linder (K8LR-PQD): born 24 Aug 1617 in Steffisberg, Bern, Switzerland; married 26 Jan 1638 in Steffisburg Dorf, Bern, Switzerland; died.

2685. Cathrin Dummermuth (K836-X1D): christened 19 Mar 1620 in Steffisburg Dorf, Bern, Switzerland; died.

2686. Gabriel Walthart (KCHR-JP4): born abt 1628 in Of Steffisburg, Bern, Swtz.; died.

2687. Anna Broenimann (KZ6W-6MZ): born abt 1632 in Of Steffisburg, Bern, Swtz.; died.

2720. Casper Yoder (LL3T-Z2G): born 24 Feb 1570 in Steffisberg, Bern, Switzerland; married 4 Juli 1596 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; died.

2721. Margreth Hennig (LHJM-VSX): born abt 1576 in Switzerland; died.

2722. Hans Jakob Trachsel (LRHD-Z9M): born 1588 in Switzerland; married 15 Jan 1616 in Lenk Im Semmental, Berne, Switzerland; died.

2723. Anna Berchten (2W9H-5QQ): born 1600 in Saint Stephan, Semmintal, Switzerland; died 1635 in Lenk, Bern, Switzerland.

2724. Hans Stauffer (L61J-M4R): born 14 März 1591 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; married gegen 1613 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; died in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz.

2725. Christine Fuhrer (KJWN-KVX): born 25 Aug 1599 in Meiringen, Bern, Schweiz; died in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz.

2752. Ulrich Zaugg (LZL5-G2Q): born 1580 in Ruderswil, Bern, Switzerland; married 1604 in Signau, Bern, Switzerland; died.

2753. Anna Roethlesberger (LHTT-F6T): born abt 1579 in Langnau, Bern, Switz.; died.

2840. Vikin Reech (KL5Z-GK5): born abt 1598 in Of Lampersloch, Alsace, Germany; married <1623> in Lampersloch, Alcase, Germany; died.

2841. Vikin (KL5Z-XVB): born <1602> in Lampersloch, Alcase, Germany; died.

2842. Niclauss Jacob (KL5Z-B9P): born <1600> in Germany; married <1625> in Schwabwiller, Bas-Rhin, France; died.

2843. Niclauss (KL58-NSR): born <1604> in Schwabwiller, Bas-Rhin, France; died.

2844. Velton Clauss (LL91-ZFF): born abt 1614 in Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France; died.

2846. Marc Reech (L8JS-FJ7): born 1610 in France; married 1630 in Woerth, Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France; died 2 janvier 1663 in Preuschdorf, Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France.

2847. Catharina (LKG5-SCV): born 1612 in France; died 13 Oct 1670.

2864. Claus Lybundgut (2W49-SF7): born 1594; married 16 Dec 1615 in Melchnau, Kt. Bern, Switzerland; died.

2865. Madlena Gruetter (2W49-SNG): born 1598 in Melchnau, Bern, Switzerland; died in Melchnau, Bern, Switzerland.

3008. Michael Kaz (MYDN-LYY): born abt 1593 in Hochdorf, Germany; died 12 Apr 1679 in Hochdorf, Nagold, Calw, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany.

3009. Barbara (MYDN-LBS): born 1599 in Hochdorf, Calw, Schwarzwald, Wuerttemberg; died 26 Mar 1666 in Horb, Coburg, Bayern, Germany.

3010. Hans Reiss (9V4X-SMD): born bef 1611 in Of, Leinfelden, Neckarkreis, Wuerttemberg; died bef Feb 1672 in Of Hochdorf, Calw, Wuerttemberg, Germany.

3011. Mrs. Hanns Reys (9V4X-SM6): died.

3012. Hans Esch (LZPK-HJ8): born abt 1610 in Of Wolfenhausen, Rottenburg, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg; died.

3013. Mrs- Hans (MT42-6XZ): died.

3016. Jacob Hirneissen (LCXD-MZB): born 1600 in Of, Hochdorf Horb, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg; married <1632> in Hochdorf, Wuerttemberg, Germany; died 14 Mar 1665 in Hochdorf, Wuerttemberg, Germany.

3017. Catharina (LCXX-D85): born abt 1612 in Of Hochdorf, Nagold, Württemberg, Germany; died 18 Nov 1667 in Hochdorf, Nagold, Württemberg, Germany.

3018. Hans Walz (LH2Z-1VB): born abt 1599 in Of Gundringen, Horb, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg; married abt 1623 in Hochdorf, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg, Germany; died 16 May 1655 in Hochdorf, Calw, Wuerttemberg, Germany.

3019. Maria (LHZG-618): born abt 1608 in Gundering, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg, Germany; died 23 Oct 1671 in Hochdorf, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg, Germany.

3048. Johannes “Hans” Lorentz (LKRC-HDJ): born abt 1608 in Bucholtz, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; married 19 Feb 1620 in Bucholtz, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; died 21 Feb 1679 in Niederhausen, Altenkirchen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany.

3049. Susanna Mnu Lorentz (LRPK-BWF): born 1623 in Germany; died 28 Mar 1699 in Niederhausen, Altenkirchen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany.

3050. Putnam Fearan Townley (LKRC-HKJ): born 1620 in Bucholtz, Heminitz, Sachsen, Germany; died in Bucholtz, Heminitz, Sachsen, Germany.

3051. Vanora Wempel (LZVN-GFZ): born 1625 in Hessen, Germany; died 1693 in Bebra, Hessen, Germany.

3060. Philipp Wendel (LDMW-8HS): born abt 1620 in Framersheim, Alzey-Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; married 1645 in Framersheim, Alzey-Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died aft 1670 in Framersheim, Alzey-Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany.

3061. Anna (LDMW-XW2): born 1623 in Framersheim, Alzey-Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died aft 1650.

3064. Christoff Beyer (LHNV-VQN): born 18 Dec 1620 in Wiesa, Wiesa, Annaberg, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; married abt 1647 in Of Wiesa, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany; died 1657 in Chemnitz, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany.

3065. Rosina Gaertner (LHJC-8G6): born 22 Aug 1626 in Wiesa, Annaberg, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; died.

Generation 13

4160. Sander Reynersz Van Tuyl (LS6W-8C9): born abt 1525 in Brakel, Gelderland, Netherlands; married abt !545; died 1564.

4161. Barbara Van Dieden (LS6W-8JQ): born abt 1528 in Holland; died bef 1556.

4162. Ott Van Oever (K2QQ-7SG): born abt 1535 in Of Gameren, Gelderland, Netherlands; married abt 1559 in Of Gameren, Gelderland, Netherlands; died bef 1578.

4163. Geertken Bruystens (K2QQ-7S1): born abt 1540 in Of Gameren, Gelderland, Netherlands; died.

4166. Nicolaas Adriaansz Van Adrichem (LK6H-CDF): born 1 Apr 1538 in Delft, South Holland, Netherlands; died.

4167. Maritgen Fransdr Meerman (LK6H-CN4): born 5 Feb 1542; died 1606 in Delft.

4192. Bartholomus Laenen van Pelt (LZX1-NTC): born 1571 in Plateau, Liège, Belgium; married abt 1590 in Belgium; died 10 Feb 1626 in Plateau, Liège, Belgium.

4193. Catharina Goesses Baeken (LRMF-R64): born 1574 in Liège, Liège, Belgium; died 1 Feb 1628 in Liège, Liège, Belgium.

4194. Henricus Bakelmans (LV66-6WJ): born 1571 in Plateau, Liege, Walloon Region, Belgium; married abt 1594 in Of Pelt, Liége, Belgium; died 1607 in Overpelt, Limburg, Flanders, Belgium.

4195. Elisabeth Wife Of Hendrick (L8SL-TZ2): born abt 1575 in Plateau, Liége, Belgium; died 1617 in Plateau, Liege, Belgium.

4208. Harman Hoochlandt (LWJB-48X): born abt 1550 in Holland; married 17 Aug 1632 in Rotterdam, Zuid Holland, Netherlands; died.

4209. Janetje Christoffelsz Deijnoot (LH8Z-4DG): born in Haarlem, Noord Holland, Netherlands; died in Rotterdam, Netherlands, Holland.

4210. Jan Jansdr (LHG6-N88): born 1533/1562 in Rijnsburg, Rijnsburg, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands; died.

4211. Jan (LV57-7K3): born from 1530 to 1570 in Rijnsburg, Rijnsburg, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands; died.

4216. M. Derapalje (M7YX-RJ4): born 1480; died 1522.

4217. Beatrice Decoligny (M7YX-RNF): died 1534.

4218. Victor Antoine Janssen (LCTG-X3L): born 1489 in Antwerp, Antwerp, Antwerp Province, Belgium; married abt 1522 in Of Antwerp, Antwerp, Blgm; died 1550 in Antwerp, Jefferson, New York, United States.

4219. Aneoine Abramse (LCVT-F3C): born 1485 in Belgium; died 1560 in Antwerp, Antwerp, Antwerp Province, Belgium.

4220. Antoine De Rennes De Tricault (LV6T-N8W): born 16 Jan 1560 in Rennes, Ille-Et-Vilaine, Bretagne, France; died 1620 in France.

4221. Janne Tricaut (LV57-YCZ): born in France; died aft 1580.

4222. Alexis Sauvagie (LV57-53X): born 24 Apr 1560 in Noord-De-Pas-Calais, France; died 17 Dec 1609 in France.

4223. Marguerite Urdie Germaine Dite Belisle (LV57-5Z5): born 1563 in Nord-Pas-De-Calais, France; died 25 Apr 1614 in Noord-De-Pas-Calais, France.

4672. John Hoge (KGSL-VZP): born 1580 in Musselburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married; died 1682 in Musselburgh, Lothian, Scotland.

4673. (LRHT-38D): born abt 1580 in Bemer, Scotland; died.

4678. Richard Bouswell (KDBH-LQ5): born 1600 in Saint Peter, Nottinghamshire, England; married 5 Aug 1627 in East Retford, Nottingham, England; died.

4679. Mabell Normane (K641-GZV): born 1600 in Of East Redford, Nottinghamshire, England; died.

4680. Sir David Hume Baronet Hume (LZYK-RZ8): born abt 1586 in Wedderburn, Berwickshire, Scotland; married 6 Mar 1606 in Cowdenknows, Berwickshire, Scotland; died 3 Sep 1650 in Battle of Dunbar, Dunbar, Lothian, Scotland.

4681. Margaret Ker (LZPB-HHL): born abt 1573 in Of, Linton, Roxburgh, Scotland; died abt 1650 in Wedderburn, Berwickshire, Scotland.

4682. Sir Alexander Morison (L8YJ-Z88): born 1579 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1602 in Berwickshire, Scotland; died 20 Sep 1631 in Preston Grange, Preston Pans, Haddingtonshire, Scotland.

4683. Helenora Mauld (LX9V-35B): born 1585 in Glaster, Edinburgh, Louthian, Scotland; died 11 Mar 1665 in Preston Grange, Preston Pans, Haddingshire, Scotland.

4684. Sir George Johnston (M859-2YL): born 1544 in Caskieben, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married abt 1563 in Caskieben, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1593 in Caskieben, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

4686. John Maitland 1st Lord Maitland Of Thirlestane (LR6Z-7W7): born Jan 1537 in Lauder, Berwickshire, Scotland; married 1588 in Cassillis, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 3 Oct 1595 in Lauder, Scottish Borders, Scotland.

4687. Jean Fleming (L5VL-4DD): born abt 1554 in Biggar, Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 23 Jun 1609 in Scotland.

4692. John McMillen (LKZS-K7M): born abt 1600 in Glamorgan County, Wales; died.

4693. Catherine McArthur (LKZS-KWV): born 1590 in Wales; died.

4696. Harry Ap Rhys (L83S-6T1): born 1630 in Pembrokeshire, Wales; married abt 1647 in Pennsylvania, United States; died 1706 in Chester, Pennsylvania, United States.

4697. Elizabeth Rees (L83S-614): born 1634 in Pembrokeshire, Wales; died in Chester, Pennsylvania, United States.

4700. Even Ap Thomas Foulkes (LH23-31B): born 1555 in Wales, United Kingdom; married 1572 in Llandderfel, Wales, England; died 16 May 1640 in Llandderfel, Wales.

4701. Dorothea Evans (LH2W-GNM): born abt 1553 in Wales, United Kingdom; died 18 Feb 1619 in Llanderfol, Wales.

4702. William David (LR5F-1PX): born 1577 in North Wales; died.

4864. Charles Scott (L5FN-8DL): died.

4870. Thomas Tait (MB8D-837): Same as person number 2434.

4944. William Kidd (LRBN-MW4): born 1558 in Soham, Cambridgeshire, England; married 1588 in Soham, Cambridgeshire, England; died 1639 in Soham, Cambridgeshire, England.

4945. Marian Mirian (LRBF-LK6): born 1567 in Soham, Cambridgeshire, England; died 1642 in Soham, Cambridgeshire, England.

4946. Thomas Nethercote (LRBN-311): born 1562 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England; died 1650 in Soham, Cambridgeshire, England.

4947. Margaret Liles (LRBN-W7N): born 1572 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England; died 1652 in Soham, Cambridgeshire, England.

4994. William Wat (L7BV-2QH): born abt 1620 in Scotland; died in Scotland.

4995. Margaret Morise (L7BV-27P): born abt 1620 in Scotland; died.

5048. Thomas Dungan (9CHN-CF1): born 8 Dec 1584 in Celbridge, County Kildare, Ireland; married 1605 in Celbridge, County Kildare, Ireland; died 29 Jun 1663 in Lincoln’s Inn, London, England.

5049. Elizabeth Weaver (LZY6-ZKH): born 1584 in Celbridge, Ireland; died 21 Dec 1626 in Ireland.

5050. Lewis John Latham III (9ZCR-SWJ): born 1584 in Elstow, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1605 in Elstow, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom; died 15 May 1655 in Elstow, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom.

5051. Elizabeth Winifred Downes (LHPF-6LH): born 1582 in Elstow, Bedfordshire, England; died 1619/20 in Elstow, Bedfordshire, England.

5052. Clement Weaver (LZX5-KP7): born abt 1585 in Glastonbury, Somerset, England; married 19 May 1617 in Glastonbury, Somerset, England, United Kingdom; died bef 10 Oct 1683 in Newport, Newport, Rhode Island, United States.

5053. Rebecca Holbrook (9S8R-ZT1): born 1597 in Saint Johns, Glastonbury, Somerset, England; died 1684 in Newport, Newport, Rhode Island, United States.

5054. William Freeborn (KCPC-YXQ): born 28 Apr 1591 in Ipswich, Suffolk, England; married 25 Jul 1625 in Maldon Saint Mary, Essex, England; died 28 Apr 1670 in Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island.

5055. Mary Wilson (LZD4-K7D): born 1601 in Ipswich, Suffolk, England; died 3 May 1670 in Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island, United States.

5184. Josua Kurtz I. (MRVV-J3Z): born abt 1545 in Reutlingen, Schwarzwaldkreis, Württemberg, Germany; married 1570 in Reutlingen, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg; died.

5185. Barbara Klemm (LHX9-9L3): born 1547 in Reutlingen, Schwarzwaldkreis, Württemberg, Germany; died 1600 in Württemberg, Germany.

5186. David Vollhardt (K6M7-WX2): born 1554 in Reutlingen, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg; married 1574; died 19 May 1599 in Reutlingen, Weurttemberg.

5187. Barbara Fitzion (K8VR-665): born abt 1555 in Reutlingen, Wuerttemberg; died.

5206. Niclaus Leeman (KZRJ-VHK): born abt 1570 in Of Steffisberg, Bern, Switzerland; married 26 Oct 1595; died.

5207. Barbli Steiner (KPHS-QM7): born abt 1574 in Of Steffisberg, Bern, Switzerland; died.

5216. Michel Rickenbach (LH12-ZND): born 1561 in Rünenberg, Baselland, Schweiz; married 1581 in Schweiz; died.

5217. Anna Thommen (LH12-CP1): born abt 1560 in Zeglingen, Baselland, Schweiz; died in Schweiz.

5218. Hans Jacob Widmer (LZLM-S97): born 1578 in Basel, Basel-Stadt, Switzerland; married abt 1599 in Switzerland; died 28 May 1638 in Rümlang, Zurich, Switzerland.

5219. Anna Keller (KHXW-8W6): born 1580 in Basel Canton, Switzerland; died.

5220. Sebastian Gysin (KHX6-12X): born 23 Mar 1561 in Oltingen, Basel, Switz.; married 5 Jul 1585; died.

5221. Elsi Wytnauer (K6SL-DG7): born abt 1565 in Of Oltingen, Baselland, Switz; died.

5224. Niklaus Gerber (LC5V-X1K): born 1585 in Aarwangen, Bern, Switzerland; married 28 Oct 1611 in Aarwangen, Canton Bern, Switz.; died 1623 in Spessart, Ahrweiler, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany.

5225. Barbara Widmer (LHRS-PL7): born 1585 in Zeglingen, Basel-Country, Switzerland; died 1 Jan 1645 in Basel, Basel Town, Switzerland.

5228. Hanns Ammann (KCPK-VPN): christened 9 Dec 1593 in Madiswil, Bern, Switzerland; died.

5229. Verena Stampach (KHQ2-DP5): born abt 1598 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

5232. Hans Thoman (L7F2-SP8): born 1547 in Ziefen, Baselland, Switzerland; married 14 May 1576 in Zeglingen, District of Farnsburg, Basel, Swtizerland; died abt 1612.

5233. Elsbeth Nebischer (LQRJ-MJX): born abt 1557 in Ramsen, Switzerland; died.

5234. Gedeon Von Arx (LQRN-17P): born 1565 in Sissach, Baselland, Switzerland; married bef 1588 in Switzerland; died aft 1608.

5235. Elisabeth Rutinen (LQRN-1WN): born 1570 in Switzerland; died 1608 in Switzerland.

5236. Jacob Thommen (K484-WBX): christened 10 Aug 1572 in Zeglingen, Bslnd, Swtz; married 7 Jul 1595 in Zeglingen, Basel, Switzerland; died.

5237. Chrischona Daescher (K8NQ-892): born abt 1574 in Anwil, Bslnd, Swtz; died.

5240. Goris Suter (KJ4B-683): born 1573 in Switzerland; married 1609 in Hausen Am Albis, Zürich, Switzerland; died.

5241. Elsbeth Dups (K4NP-XV4): christened 14 Mar 1585 in Hausen Parish, Zurich, Switzerland; died.

5242. Hans Jacob Stocker (LHG3-YTR): born 1586 in Hirzel, Zürich, Switzerland; married abt 1612 in Hirzel, Zürich, Switzerland; died 30 Aug 1639 in Hirzel, Zurich, Switzerland.

5243. Elsbeth Trinckler (LV1W-S4L): born abt 1603 in Hirzel, Zürich, Switzerland; died 30 Nov 1657 in Hirzel, Zurich, Switzerland.

5244. Heinrich Haering (KCW9-31P): christened 1594 in Arisdorf, Bl., Swtz; died.

5245. Anna Ottlin (KZ8H-MT1): born abt 1593 in Of Arisdorf, Bl., Swtz.; died.

5246. Hans Schaffner (K6WL-YPV): christened 22 Sep 1594 in Anwil, Baselland, Switzerland; married 11 Dec 1627 in Baselland, Switzerland; died.

5247. Elisabeth Buess (K86R-R6G): born 1 May 1608 in Anwil, Basel, Switzerland; died 30 Oct 1688 in Anwil, B-Lnd, Swtz.

5348. Daniel Reusser (L7F9-WYT): born 21 Dec 1578 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; married 3 Dec 1604; died.

5349. Verena Buerki (LHTT-Z3Z): born 31 Jan 1580 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died.

5350. Johannes Roethlisberger (LJG8-75B): born 3 Apr 1586 in Langnau Im Emmental, Bern, Switzerland; married 1614 in Langnau Im Emmental, Bern, Switzerland; died.

5351. Anna Zaugg (LD1Q-CBQ): born 16 Nov 1589 in Lützelflüh, Bern, Switzerland; died.

5352. Jost Meyer (L2HT-3SF): born abt 1612 in Switzerland; married abt 1636 in Luzern, Switzerland; died.

5353. Verena Mueller (K412-YPR): died.

5354. Moser (L2JT-HPL): born abt 1610 in Switzerland; died.

5355. (L2JT-CZC): born abt 1610 in Switzerland; died.

5360. Daniel Gerber (MMNZ-F7W): born 21 Mai 1575; married 21 Oktober 1596 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; died.

5361. Magdalena Imhof (M4N2-YGY): born 3 Nov 1577 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; died in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz.

5362. Ueli Räber (KPQ8-ZRR): born 6 Februar 1604 in Konolfingen, Bern, Schweiz; married 18 Juli 1631 in Konolfingen, Bern, Schweiz; died in Konolfingen, Bern, Schweiz.

5363. Anna Kneubühl (KH5G-V57): born gegen 1610 in Linden, Bern, Schweiz; died in Konolfingen, Bern, Schweiz.

5368. Hans Linder (9758-15H): christened 13 Nov 1590 in Steffisburg Dorf, Bern, Switzerland; died.

5369. Anna Ruesser (KHBN-VLZ): born 24 Dec 1592 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switz.; died.

5370. Hans Dummermut (L7BR-XBG): born 1577 in Oberdiessbach, Bern, Switz; married 8 Mar 1602 in Oberdiesbach, Bern, Switz; died.

5371. Barbara Bleuwers (27TD-YLZ): born 26 Apr 1584 in Steffisburg Dorf, Bern, Switzerland; died.

5372. Peter Walthart (KCQ5-MQG): born abt 1602 in Of Steffisburg, Bern, Swtz; died.

5373. Christina Huegli (L7P8-L6G): born abt 1606 in Of Steffisburg, Bern, Swtz; died infant.

5440. Caspar Yoder (L511-47H): born 1548 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; married Apr 1569 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died 1575 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland.

5441. Anni Moser (LRWM-PVC): born 1548 in Steffisburg, Berne, Canton, Switzerland; died 1575 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland.

5442. Kaspar Hennig (KN6H-S8W): born abt 1542 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; married abt 1567 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

5443. Margreth Moser (K8Q5-558): born abt 1548 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

5444. Jakob Trachsel (LHDR-KKZ): born 8 Nov 1562 in Lenk Im Semmental, Bern, Switzerland; married abt 1582 in Lenk Im Semmental, Bern, Switzerland; died 1604 in Lenk Im Semmental, Bern, Switzerland.

5445. Leni Nussbaum (LZ1V-466): born abt 1562 in Lenk, Berne, Switzerland; died 8 Sep 1588 in Lenk Im Semmental, Berne, Switzerland.

5446. Ruff Berchten (2W9B-V3H): born 1563 in Of, Lenk, Im Simmental, Bern, Switzerland; married 18 Mar 1583; died.

5447. Margreth Hugi (LXSQ-G45): born 1569 in Switzerland; died in Switzerland.

5448. Peter Stauffer (LCCB-1FF): born gegen 1562 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; married 30 Juni 1581 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; died.

5449. Margaritha Matter (MK7F-LRZ): born gegen 1559 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; died in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz.

5450. Kaspar Fuhrer (L6D5-MB9): born <1557> in Meiringen, Oberhasli, Bern, Switzerland; married 10 Jul 1581 in Meiringen, Oberhasli, Bern, Switzerland; died.

5451. Regula Wuersten (LDY2-ST8): born <1560> in Meiringen, Oberhasli, Bern, Switzerland; died.

5504. Joseph Zaugg (LCZW-N5T): born 24 Sep 1554 in Ruderswil, Bern, Switzerland; married 1578 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

5505. Anni Falb (LC3P-S2B): born abt 1560 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

5506. Hans Roethlisberger (LHTT-J3B): born abt 1538 in Langnau Im Emmental, Bern, Switzerland; married 6 Juni 1563 in Langnau Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; died.

5507. Barbara Badertscher (LHTB-VP3): born 2 Jul 1541 in Of Langnau, Bern, Switz.; died.

5728. Ulli Lybundgutt (9K7G-73J): born 1562 in Melchnau, Bern, Switzerland; married 12 May 1587 in Melchnau, Bern, Switzerland; died.

5729. Catharina Vollenweider (9K7G-7WD): born 1565 in Melchnau, Bern, Switzerland; died.

6096. Johannes Lorentz (L84W-63Q): born 1590 in Chemnitz, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; died 1623 in Niederhausen, Pracht, Altenkirchen, Altenkirchen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany.

6097. Anna Rosina (MJFY-TVQ): born 1580 in Plauen, Plauen, Sachsen, Germany; died.

6102. Robert Thomsone Jr (KCTY-7N4): born 1645 in Kelso, Roxburghshire, Scotland; died in Midlothian, Scotland.

6128. Michael Beyer (KHBY-631): born 25 Dec 1596 in Wiesa, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany; married 1629 in Wiesa, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; died bef 1686 in Germany.

6129. Anna Blueman (LVX5-VPT): born abt 1596 in Herold, Zschopau, Saxony, Germany; died abt 1686 in Germany.

6130. Christoph Gaertner (MZVY-WGC): born 24 Jun 1589 in Wiesa, Annaberg, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; married 20 Jun 1613 in Wiesa, Chemnitz, Saxony; died 30 Aug 1666 in Wiesa, Annaberg, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany.

6131. Anna Feig (KVVM-STP): born 30 Jul 1591 in Wiesa, Chemnitz, Saxony; died 21 May 1639.

Generation 14

8320. Reijner Sandersz Van Tuyl (LCTS-QWH): born abt 1486 in Of Brakel, Gelderland, Netherlands; married abt 1509 in Of, Germeren, Gelderland, Netherlands; died bef Dec 1526.

8321. Reijner Sanders (LS6W-8PW): born abt 1490; died.

8324. Goossen Van Oever (K4XC-R2B): born abt 1509 in Of Gameren, Gelderland, Netherlands; married abt 1534 in Of Gameren, Gelderland, Netherlands; died.

8325. Maeyken Aerts (KZ7L-BGL): born abt 1513 in Of Gameren, Gelderland, Netherlands; died.

8332. Adriaen Claesz Van Adrichem (LKRT-648): born 31 May 1503 in Delft, Zuid Holland, Nederland; married 25 Jun 1527 in Delft, South Holland, Netherlands; died 2 Mar 1560 in Delft, South Holland, Netherlands.

8333. Baertgen Corssen Van Vliet van der Woerd (LZJW-BTB): born 31 Jan 1512 in Naaldwijk, South Holland, Netherlands; died.

8384. Jan Henneken Laenen (LV66-ND8): born 1552 in Plateau, Liege, Belgium; died 16 Feb 1605 in Overpelt, Limburg, Belgium.

8385. Petronella Lanen Luls (L7G8-TDH): born 1550 in Liège, Belgium; died 10 Feb 1626 in Limbourg, Limbourg, Liège, Belgium.

8386. Jan Guassens (L5YR-KMH): born abt 1549; married; died.

8387. Joest (L5YR-L32): born abt 1554; died.

8388. Hendrick Aertszen Bakelmans (L7F7-Q47): born 1531 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; married abt 1550 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; died 1581 in Deurne, Liege, Belgium.

8389. Luitigard Roijmans (L7G8-6DF): born 1531 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; died.

8416. Dirick Janse Hooglandt (LV57-WRH): born 1516 in Rotterdam, Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands; died.

8417. Annetje Hansen Bergen (LV57-WYZ): born from 1500 to 1520 in Rotterdam, Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands; died.

8418. Christoffel Maertens Deynoot (LC78-F4T): born Jun 1564 in Ghent, West Flanders, Belgium; died Jun 1616 in Rotterdam, Netherlands.

8419. (LRJD-5B1): born abt 1568 in Belgium; died.

8434. Gaspard I. De Coligny (KLL6-G4Y): born abt 1465 in Of Coligny, Ain, France; married 1 Dec 1514 in Paris, Paris, Ile-De-France, France; died 1522 in France.

8435. Louise De Montmorency (L27Y-K6Y): born 1472 in Paris, Paris, Ile-De-France, France; died 12 Jun 1541 in Châtillon-Sur-Loire, Loiret, Centre, France.

8436. Jean Reparlier (9HT1-J1R): born abt 1450 in Netherlands; married abt 1470 in Netherlands; died.

8437. Jean (LX3L-GGF): born abt 1450 in Netherlands; died.

8438. Jacques De Daillon (K2FZ-WMD): born in France; married 8 May 1491; died 1523.

8439. Jeanne D’Illiers (K2FZ-WQB): born abt 1441 in Illiers-Combray, Chartres, Eure-Et-Loir, Centre, France; died.

8440. Michel De Tricault Rigault (LV6T-NNH): born 10 Aug 1537 in Rennes, Ille-Et-Vilaine, Bretagne Brittany), France; died.

8441. Jeanne (LV6T-N2N): born 1540 in Brittany, Bretagne, France; died.

9344. Patrick Hoge (K2S4-4XL): born 1545 in Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1569 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

9345. Patrick (274B-JYL): born 1546 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

9356. Richard Boswell (LCVV-935): born 1575 in Headon, Nottinghamshire, England; married 1599; died 1685 in Nottinghamshire, England.

9357. Ann Thompson (LCVV-98B): born 1582 in East Markham Nottinghamshire, England; died 1675 in Nottinghamshire, England.

9360. Sir George Hume (KFCS-VH4): born 1552 in Wedderburn Castle, Berwickshire, Scotland; married 1570 in Wedderburn, Berwickshire, Scotland; died 24 Nov 1616 in Berwickshire, Scotland.

9361. Jean Haldane (LZ18-Q4Q): born 1554 in Gleneagles, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1597 in Wedderburn, Berwickshire, Scotland.

9362. Sir. James John Home Baron (LHKL-MTY): born 1561 in Cowdenknowes, Earlston, Berwick, Scotland; married abt 1580 in Renton, Berwick, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1628 in Cowdenknowes, Earlston, Berwick, Scotland.

9363. Mary Sinclair (M8W6-TNW): born 1565 in Roslin, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1608 in Cowdenknowes, Earlston, Berwick, Scotland.

9364. John Morrison (L3MJ-PJR): born 1555 in Canongate, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1575 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 17 Jul 1615 in Edinburgh, Edinburghshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

9365. Katherine Margaret Preston (LDMY-TFH): born 1557 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1595 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

9366. Sir William Mauld (LDMW-LYJ): born 1555 in Of, Panmure, Scotland; married 1576 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 19 Apr 1619 in Scotland.

9367. Berthia Guthrie (LDMW-L11): born 1555 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 22 Dec 1624 in England.

9368. William Johnston (LKH9-1KF): born 1 Jul 1520 in Caskieben, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1542 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 10 Sep 1547 in Ross and Cromarty, Scotland, United Kingdom.

9369. Lady Margaret De Hay (LRRV-9NW): born 1527 in Dalgaty, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1559 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

9372. Sir Richard “The Blind” Maitland De Lauder Baron Of Berwickshire Lethington (LJ5P-W9M): born 1495 in Thirlestane, Lauder, Scotland; married 1516 in Lauder, Berwickshire, Scotland; died 20 Mar 1586 in Lauder, Berwickshire, Scotland.

9373. Lady Mary Margaret Mariotta Cranston (LR6Z-ZC6): born 1503 in Crosbie, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 23 Mar 1585 in Lauder, Berwickshire, Scotland.

9374. James Fleming 4th Lord Fleming Lord Chamberlain Of Scotland (L5BB-4WG): born 1534 in Rydall Hall, Grasmere Westmorland England; married abt 1546 in Scotland; died 18 Dec 1558 in Paris, Seine, France.

9375. Barbara Hamilton (L5VL-6Z4): born 1533 in Lagg, Isle of Arran, Bute, Scotland; died in Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

9392. Davydd Rhys (L83S-XQ7): born 1630 in Montgomeryshire, Wales; married; died 1693 in Radnorshire, Wales.

9393. Gwendolyn Gwellion Konan (L83S-X4D): born 1618 in Wales; died 1690 in Wales.

9400. Thomas Robert Llwyd Foulke (MYJ8-WTQ): born ca 1520 in Wales, South Yorkshire, England; died.

9401. Catherine Robert Griffith (MYJ8-WTZ): born ca 1522 in Wales, South Yorkshire, England; died.

9402. William Ap David (LH24-9TD): born abt 1577 in Landderfel, Merioneth, Wales; married abt 1602 in Of Llandderfel, Merionethshire, Wales; died in Wales, United Kingdom.

9403. William (LH24-S7G): born abt 1579 in Of Llannderfel, Merionethshire, Wales; died.

10096. John Dungan (L5C5-81W): born 1554 in Dublin, Meath County, Leinster Province, Ireland; married abt 1575 in Celbridge, Kildare, Ireland; died 8 Aug 1592 in Dublin, Meath County, Leinster Province, Ireland.

10097. Margaret Mary Forster (LXMH-733): born 12 Aug 1554 in Celbridge, County Kildare, Ireland; died 21 Jun 1597 in Baile Átha Cliath, County Dublin, Ireland.

10100. John Latham (MD4Y-D53): born 1548 in Of Northampton, England; died.

10101. John (MD4Y-697): born 1754 in Of Northampton, England; died.

10102. Hugh B. Downes (LVDX-QGP): born 1555 in England; married 9 Oct 1586 in Kings Langley, Hertford, England; died 1600 in England.

10103. Alice Piers (LVDX-Q5B): born 1569 in England; died.

10104. Thomas Weaver II (9NZN-169): born abt 1555 in Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales, United Kingdom; married abt 1585 in Glastonbury, Somerset, England, United Kingdom; died aft 1591 in Glastonbury, Somerset, England, United Kingdom.

10105. Margaret Adams (93YD-43Y): born abt 1556 in Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales, United Kingdom; died 1586 in Glastonbury, Somerset, England.

10106. William Holbrook (9QNL-HXK): born 1571 in Of, Glastonbury, Somerset, England; married 1588 in Of Glastonbury, Somerset, England; died 11 Dec 1625 in Glastonbury, Somerset, England.

10107. Edith Saunders Coles (LZKH-5XS): born 1562 in Of, Glastonbury, Somerset, England; died 8 Jun 1612 in Glastonbury, Somerset, England.

10108. Gideon Freeborn (LZY6-Z2X): born 1570 in Of, Suffolk, England; married 1590 in Suffolk, England; died 1651 in England.

10109. Mary (LZY6-Z2F): born 22 Sep 1572 in Moulton, Suffolk, England; died 1654 in England.

10110. Alexander Wilson (9WM7-G29): born abt 1569 in Of, Witham, Essex, England; married abt 1598 in Of, Witham, Essex, England; died.

10111. Alexander (9WM7-G2Y): born abt 1573 in Of, Witham, Essex, England; died.

10368. Hans Jakob Kurtz (LCVS-886): born abt 1517 in Reutlingen, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg, Germany; married 1538 in Reutlingen, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg, Germany; died 16 Feb 1570 in Reutlingen, Schwarzwaldkreis, Württemberg, Germany.

10369. Christine Weiss (LCVS-88L): born abt 1517 in Reutlingen, Howz Chah, Wuertt; died.

10370. Paul (LHX9-4KB): born 1517 in Reutlingen, Schwarzw., Wuertt.; married 1548 in Reutlingen, Schwarzw., Wuertt.; died.

10371. Barbara (KH8F-Z53): born 1521 in Reutlingen, Schwarzw., Wuertt.; died.

10374. Michael Fitzion (KHHT-QNT): born 1525 in Reutlingen, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg; married 1553 in Reutlingen, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg; died 13 May 1615 in Reutlingen, Wuerttemberg.

10375. Ursula Gammerdinger (LZW3-JVN): born 1527 in Reutlingen, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg; died 14 Jul 1614.

10432. Martin Rickenbacher (97VW-8CV): born 1510 in Zeglingen, Baselland, Schweiz; married 3 Nov 1560 in Ruenenberg, Basel, Switzerland; died in Schweiz.

10433. Anna Meyer (L2Z3-W1C): born in Schweiz; died in Schweiz.

10434. Heinrich Thomann (MS44-Y24): born 1489 in Schweiz, Zwickau, Chemnitz, Germany; died.

10435. Ursula Lynerr (MS44-YGZ): born 1494 in Zurich, Switzerland; died.

10436. Hans Widmer (L63J-GSG): born abt 1533 in Basel Canton, Switzerland; died.

10437. (L63J-VQB): born abt 1550 in Basel Canton, Switzerland; died.

10438. Peter Keller (KHS5-TJP): born abt 1542 in Basel Canton, Switzerland; died.

10439. Ester Meyer (L63J-JZQ): born abt 1544 in Basel Canton, Switzerland; died.

10440. Sabastian Gysin (LQ5L-SQX): born abt 1517 in Oltingen, Basel, Switz.; married 24 Sep 1550 in Of Oltingen, Basel-Land, Switzerland; died 26 Jan 1607 in Oltingen, Baselland, Switzerland.

10441. Magdalena Lendi (LQ5L-SNH): born <1532> in Oltingen, Basel-Land, Switzerland; died 6 Oct 1604 in Oltingen, Baselland, Switzerland.

10448. Hans Gerber (LZ2R-1ZQ): born 1540 in Langnau Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; married abt 1569 in Switzerland; died.

10449. Maria Guentisberg (K4TY-KMZ): born abt 1553 in Aarwangen, Bern, Switzerland; died.

10450. Martin Widmer (LDNS-L75): born 1560 in Switzerland; died.

10451. Margreth Bauer (L4TW-995): born 1565 in Bern Canton, Switzerland; died.

10456. Hans Ammann (KZCQ-Z1M): born 1572 in Aarwangen, Bern, Switzerland; died.

10457. Regula Baeckli (KHKF-JZY): born abt 1574 in Bern Canton, Switzerland; died.

10464. Veltin Thoman (LHDH-R28): born abt 1507 in Bubendorf, Baselland, Switzerland; married abt 1542 in Bubendorf, Baselland, Switzerland; died.

10465. Ursel Schefer (LRC6-HQL): born abt 1520 in Bubendorf, Baselland, Switzerland; died.

10468. Deus Johannes Von Arx (LQRN-18J): born 1521 in Switzerland; married 26 Nov 1543 in Basel, Switzerland; died 14 Jul 1581 in Basel, Baselland, Switzerland.

10469. Chrischona Schenklin (LQRN-1D3): born abt 1520 in Switz; died aft 1568 in Basel, Switzerland.

10472. Jacob Thommen (K8DG-3L8): born abt 1542 in Zeglingen, Bslnd, Swtz; married 20 Nov 1567; died.

10473. Ursula Grieder (KD96-7PY): born abt 1546 in Of Zeglingen, Bslnd, Swtz; died.

10482. Ulrich Dups (KJ4B-6DN): born abt 1556 in Of Hausen Parish, Zurich, Switzerland; married abt 1581 in Of Hausen Parish, Zurich, Switzerland; died.

10483. Ulrich (KJ4B-6J2): born abt 1558 in Of Hausen Parish, Zurich, Switzerland; died.

10484. Heinrich Stocker (LZ53-R88): born abt 1560 in Of Horgen, Zurich, Switzerland; married 1583 in Zurich, Switzerland; died.

10485. Verena Aeschmann (LZ53-R8Y): born 1563 in Zürich, Switzerland; died.

10488. Leonhard Haering (KCX6-5PD): born abt 1561 in Arisdorf, Bl., Swtz.; married 1584 in Arisdorf, Basel, Switzerland; died.

10489. Catharina Hodel (K4J2-XX8): born abt 1566 in Arisdorf, Baselland, Switzerland; died.

10492. Fridli Schaffner (LZV2-QCL): born 18 Jul 1568 in Anwil, Baselland, Switzerland; married 1 Jan 1593 in Oltingen, Baselland, Switzerland; died.

10493. Christina Grieder (LZV2-QZ6): born 1572 in Ruenenberg, Baselland, Switzerland; died.

10494. Friedrich Buess (K8VV-D8R): born 1585 in Baselland, Switzerland; died.

10495. Barbara Huerbin (K4GZ-N3Z): born 1587 in Baselland, Switzerland; died.

10696. Stephan Reusser (L7FB-6VR): born abt 1545 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; married 29 Nov 1569 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

10697. Verena Roth (L63V-NSP): born 1548 in Steffisburg, Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died.

10698. Heini Buerki (KHDX-G93): born abt 1543 in Muensingen, Bern, Switz.; married 30 May 1568 in Muensingen, Bern, Switzerland; died aft 1595 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland.

10699. Barbli Rieder (K8F8-P23): born abt 1547 in Muensingen, Bern, Switz.; died.

10700. Konrad Röthlisberger (L644-YB6): born 27 Apr 1561 in Langnau Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; married abt 1583 in Langnau Im Emmental, Bern, Switzerland; died.

10701. Catharina Fankhauser (M9VM-2RB): born abt 1562 in Langnau, Bern, Switzerland; died.

10702. Hans Zaugg (L6Z6-TN7): born 25 Aug 1560 in Lützelflüh, Bern, Schweiz; married 19 Jan 1590 in Lützelflüh, Bern, Switzerland; died 1653 in Bern, Switzerland.

10703. Anna Habegger (LD1Q-ZMP): born 1566 in Trub, Bern, Switzerland; died.

10704. Joannes Meyer (L4PW-2VX): born abt 1572 in Of Willisau, Luzern; married abt 1595 in Switzerland; died.

10705. Anna Schildknecht (K8QD-46W): born abt 1574 in Switzerland; died.

10720. Ulrich Gerber (L8BP-41C): born 1554 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; married 1576; died.

10721. Barbara Erb (LKCW-TTX): born 6 März 1558 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; died in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz.

10724. Ulrich Räber (KPQ8-ZGK): born gegen 1578 in Linden, Bern, Schweiz; married gegen 1603 in Konolfingen, Bern, Schweiz; died in Konolfingen, Bern, Schweiz.

10725. Margret Eicher (KPQ8-Z5Q): born gegen 1582 in Oberdiessbach, Bern, Schweiz; died in Konolfingen, Bern, Schweiz.

10736. Hans Linder (9758-1P4): born 1546 in Steffisburg Dorf, Bern, Switzerland; married 22 Feb 1571 in Steffisburg Dorf, Bern, Switzerland; died.

10737. Trini Fleischmann (KHH3-6QB): died.

10738. Joseph Ruesser (LV52-JY4): born abt 1564 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; married 3 Nov 1587 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died.

10739. Trina Eyacher (KZW2-NMW): born abt 1565 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switz.; died.

10742. Bendicht Bleuers (L7BR-WCY): born 1552 in Steffisburg, Bern, Swtz; married 5 Jul 1577 in Reutigen, Bern, Switz; died 5 Jul 1577 in Reutigen, Bern, Switz.

10743. Margret Schwartentruber (L7BR-WTV): born abt 1556 in Of Steffisburg, Bern, Switz; died.

10744. Mr. Walthart (K8J9-P8C): born abt 1571 in Of Steffisburg, Bern, Swtz.; died.

10745. (M7NK-BZ2): born abt 1575 in Of Steffisburg, Bern, Swtz.; died.

10746. Johann Ulrich Huegli (L8R6-JVY): born 17 Feb 1582 in Sumiswald, Bern, Switzerland; died.

10747. . . (9XLQ-FHH): died.

10880. Balthasar Yoder (L511-665): born 1525 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; married 1547 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died.

10881. Anna Jost (L511-61G): born 1527 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

10888. Stephan Trachsel (LZFG-LF4): born 14 Nov 1536 in Lenk, Bern, Switzerland; married abt 1578; died Dec 1587 in Lenk Im Semmental, Berne, Switzerland.

10889. Barbli Griesson (LZFG-GK7): born abt 1538 in Lenk Im Simmental, Bern, Switzerland; died in Lenk Im Semmental, Berne, Switzerland.

10890. Ulrich Nussbaum (2Z9X-ZWG): born abt 1542 in Of Thurnen, Bern, Switz.; died.

10891. Barbara Jaussi (2Z9X-Z42): born abt 1546 in Of Thurnen, Bern, Switz.; died.

10892. Ruff Berchten (KLX7-V2R): born abt 1540 in Lenk, Berne, Switz; married abt 1564 in Lenk, Berne, Switzerland; died.

10893. Buergli (273M-XW9): born abt 1544 in Lenk, Bern, Switzerland; died.

10894. Hans Hugi (MPGW-GM4): born 1542 in Belp, Bern, Schweiz; married 3 Jul 1567 in Zimmerwald, Bern, Switzerland; died.

10895. Margreth Lauper (LZDW-SPH): born 1546 in Belp, Bern, Schweiz; died.

10896. Hans Stauffer (L4BM-7LK): born 1522 in Rothenbach, Bern, Switzerland; married 1545 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died.

10897. Maria Mole (L29C-C48): born 1524 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died.

10900. Unbekannter Fuhrer (LC8Z-54T): born gegen 1535 in Meiringen, Bern, Schweiz; married 1551 in Meiringen, Bern, Switzerland; died in Meiringen, Bern, Schweiz.

10901. Unbekannte (LC8Z-5CF): born gegen 1537 in Meiringen, Bern, Schweiz; died in Meiringen, Bern, Schweiz.

10902. Mr. Worsten (LCX3-CLK): born 1537 in Meiringen, Bern, Switzerland; married 1559 in Meiringen, Bern, Switzerland; died.

10903. (KZJT-HK7): born 1539 in Meiringen, Bern, Switzerland; died.

11008. Hans Zoug (L51V-8D9): born 1530 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

11009. Christini Brunner (L6Z6-TV9): born abt 1532 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

11012. Unbekannter Röthlisberger (LZKP-NV1): born gegen 1500 in Langnau Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; married gegen 1522 in Langnau Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; died in Langnau Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz.

11013. Unbekannte (LZKP-NNZ): born gegen 1500 in Bern, Schweiz; died in Langnau Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz.

11014. Hans Badertscher (KCNG-6VY): born abt 1531 in Of Langnau, Bern, Swtz; married Jan 1565 in Langnau, Bern, Swtz; died.

11015. Kuengeli Ulenest (K8MX-Q4L): born abt 1537 in Of Langnau, Bern, Swtz; died.

12192. Hans Lorentz (LRP2-MS8): born 1580 in Bucholtz, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; died 1623 in Niederhausen, Altenkirchen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany.

12204. Patrick Robert Thompson (27CW-V1Q): born 9 May 1608 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland; married abt 1635 in Of, Fife, Scotland; died.

12205. Jonet Law (KZ97-QDM): born abt 1615 in Of, Fife, Scotland; died.

12256. Georg Beyer (9KGM-TFK): born 1569 in Wiesa, Annaberg, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; married 2 Jul 1594 in Wiesa, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany; died 17 Feb 1644 in Wiesa, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany.

12257. Sybilla Bauer (KCG2-ZFX): born 22 Apr 1571 in Neundorf, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; died 8 Aug 1648 in Wiesa, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany.

12258. Michel Bluemen (LVX5-2MV): born abt 1576 in Germany; died.

12260. Christoph Gaertner (KZ1N-RF6): born 26 May 1567 in Grossrueckerswalde, Chemnitz, Saxony; married 1585 in Wiesa, Chemnitz, Saxony; died 11 Dec 1640 in Wiesa, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany.

12261. Christina “Gaetner” (LVS8-1MF): born 1564 in Wiesa, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; died 23 Jan 1617 in Wiesa, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany.

12262. Elias Feig (L4S6-2VX): born abt 1544 in Wiesa, Chmntz, Sax; married 1569 in Wiesa, Chemnitz, Saxony; died 20 Oct 1613 in Wiesa, Chmntz, Sax.

12263. Magdalena (LWY2-TLB): born abt 1548 in Of Wiesa, Chmntz, Sax; died 29 Nov 1611 in Wiesa, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany.

Generation 15

16640. Sander Reynersz Van Tuyl (LCTS-MPQ): born abt 1416 in Brakel, Gelderland, Netherlands; married abt 1484 in Of Brakel, Gelderland, Netherlands; died aft 1500.

16641. Elisabeth Van der Poll (LCTS-MRV): born abt 1414 in Brakel, Gelderland, Netherlands; died 1484.

16664. Claes Adriaensz Van Adrichem (LV45-BQ1): born abt 1470 in Vlaardingen, South Holland, Netherlands; married abt 1504; died 27 Feb 1532.

16665. Machtelt Claes Franckensdr Van Den Bergh (LV45-BXQ): born 1475 in Nederland; died 24 Feb 1534.

16666. Kerstant Jacobsz Van der Vliet (LZJ4-DRC): born 1470 in Naaldwijk, Zuid Holland, Nederland; married abt 1495 in Naaldwijk, Zuid Holland, Netherlands; died 2 Jul 1515 in Naaldwijk, Zuid Holland, Nederland.

16667. Machteld Bartholomeusdr Van Dorp (LKRT-XQ5): born 1475 in Naaldwijk, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands; died 11 Oct 1524 in Naaldwijk, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands.

16768. Bartholomeus Johannes Laen Van Pelt (L6G1-TRS): born 1530; married 11 Aug 1613 in Catholic Church, Overpelt, Leige, Belgium; died.

16769. Anna Van der Steene (273Z-47H): born 7 Apr 1527 in Werkendam, Werkendam, North Brabant, The Netherlands; died Oct 1564 in Belgium.

16771. Anna Vandersteene (LRMF-BFX): born 7 Apr 1527 in De Werken En Sleeuwijk, Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada; died 1622 in Belgium.

16776. Aert Bakelmans (L7F7-QDC): born 1503 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; married 1528 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; died 1547 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium.

16777. Jotta (L7G8-XHT): born 1507 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; died.

16778. Peter Aert Roijmans (L7G8-6JW): born 1505 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; married abt 1530 in Duerne, Antwerpen, Belgium; died 1531 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium.

16779. Gretken Maes (KCKK-RNK): born 1509 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; died.

16836. Christoffel Maerten Deynoot (LZN8-5QN): born 5 Feb 1534 in Ghent, West Flanders, Belgium; married abt 1584 in Harrlem, Holland; died abt 1609 in Gravenhage, Zuid, Nederland, Netherlands.

16837. Macken V. Aelst (LZVS-G5G): born 1564 in Harrlem, Holland; died.

16868. Guillaume Jean Comte De Coligny (LHWH-87B): born 1440 in France; married 12 Jun 1437; died 1481 in France.

16869. Eleonore Decourcelles (LCVB-5H3): born 1447 in France; died 1510 in France.

16870. Guillaume De Montmorency (L22D-LWS): born 1453 in Montmorency, D’Oise, France; died 24 May 1531 in Chantilly, Senlis, Oise, Picardie, France.

16871. Lady Of Rochepot Damville And Chateauneuf Anne Pot (L5L1-84W): born 1463 in Saint-Pol-Sur-Ternoise, Arras, Pas-De-Calais, Nord-Pas-De-Calais, France; died 24 Sep 1510 in Auvergne, France.

16876. Jean II De Daillon (KCN6-WVG): born abt 1454 in Of, La Cheze, Cotes-Du-Nord, France; married 18 Aug 1459; died 1481.

16877. Marie De Laval (KLGJ-Z2C): born Abt 1412? in Orleans, France; died 1488.

16878. Jean D’ Illiers (KLGJ-ZTL): born abt 1430 in Illiers-Combray, Eure-Et-Loire, France; married abt 1459 in Angers, Maine Et Loire, France; died.

16879. Margarete De Chourses (KLGJ-ZGD): born abt 1430 in France; died.

18688. Andrew XV Laird Bemersyde Haig Hoge (LVJF-NHG): born 8 Jan 1518 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; married abt 1543 in Bemersyde, Berwick, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 3 Aug 1583 in Berwickshire, Scotland.

18714. William John Thompson (K46N-TH7): born 29 Jun 1561 in Lowestoft, Sussex, England; married 1584 in Preston Capes, Northamptonshire, England; died 6 Nov 1626 in London, Middlesex, England.

18715. Elizabeth Burton (KZMD-SNY): born abt 1560 in Of Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England; died.

18720. Sir David Thomas Home 6th Baron Wedderburn (L8DT-X6S): born 1520 in Berwickshire, Scotland; married 1543 in Berwickshire, Scotland; died 1574 in Berwickshire, Scotland.

18721. Lady Mariota Johnstone Of Elpinstone (LZ18-QKX): born 1523 in Elphinstone, East Lothian, Scotland; died 24 Feb 1589 in Wedderburn, Berwickshire, Scotland.

18722. Sir John Haldane (L6PL-2ZR): born 1530 in Gleneagles, Perth, Scotland; married est 1546 in East Lothian, Scotland; died Dec 1563 in Gleneagles, Scotland.

18723. Elizabeth Lundie (L6RR-VT7): born 1530 in Fife, Scotland; died 1584 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

18724. Sir James Home 3rdldcowdenknows (LZLC-Z7Y): born abt 1526 in Cowdenknows, Berwick, Scotland; married 13 Jun 1562 in Blackader, Berwick, Scotland; died 22 Apr 1592 in Cowdenknowes, Berwickshire, Scotland.

18725. Katherine (LH7D-V2D): born 1542 in Blackadder, Berwickshire, Scotland; died bef 6 Apr 1592.

18726. John Garrow Sinclair – Master Of Caithness (LR8P-Y2K): born 8 Nov 1543 in Girnigo Castle, Caithness, Orkney Islands, Scotland; married 4 Jan 1562 in Crichton Castle, Crichton, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 25 Mar 1576 in Sinclair Castle Grinigoe, Caithness, Scotland.

18727. Jean Hepburn Countess Of Caithness (L6SF-SH6): born 1535 in Crichton Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 27 Jul 1599 in Girnigo Castle, Caithness Scotland.

18728. Burgess John Morrison (LVM7-64Q): born 1521 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 7 Aug 1537 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 14 Jun 1568 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

18729. Beatrix Hill (LZ4X-NQW): born 1520 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 14 Jun 1568 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

18730. Lord John Preston (LH6S-3F9): born 1520 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married abt 1542 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 22 Jan 1594 in Culross, Fife, Scotland.

18731. Lady Mariota Nicolls (LZ8D-R3W): born 1524 in Edinburgh City, Scotland, United Kingdom; died in Midlothian, Scotland.

18732. Sir Robert Maule (M3G8-NKX): born 1493 in Grande-Bretagne; married 1519 in Panbride, Angus, Scotland; died 3 May 1560 in Panbride, Church, Scotland.

18733. Isabel Arbuthnott (M932-MHT): born 1509 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 1558 in Angusshire, Scotland.

18734. Alexander Guthrie (LV4P-PX6): born 1538 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1548 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 6 Dec 1593 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

18735. Janet Henderson (LHP3-7N1): born 1528 in Fordell Castle, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland; died 15 Apr 1567 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

18736. James Johnston Of That Ilk (LVD3-S42): born 7 Sep 1481 in Caskieben, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 7 Jan 1510 in Falkirk, Stirling, Scotland; died 8 Apr 1548 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

18737. Clara Barclay (L674-F5G): born 7 Sep 1497 in Gartly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 6 Sep 1521 in Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

18738. Alexander Hay (MSVN-GXN): born 1478 in Delgaty, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 31 May 1510; died 1528 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

18739. Elizabeth Abernathy (LRWW-C24): born abt 1478 in At Saltoun, East Lothian, Scotland; died bet 1528 and 1594.

18744. Sir William Of Thirlestane Lethington Maitland (LKPK-FY1): born Jan 1455 in Lauder Castle, Berwickshire, Scotland; married 1491 in Lethington, Midlothian, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Killed At the Battle of Flodden, Northumberland, England.

18745. Margaret Seton (LZ6F-5B7): born 1476 in Thirlestane Castle, Lauder, Berwick, Scotland; died 1533 in Lethington, Midlothian, Scotland.

18746. Sir Thomas Cranston (29QJ-W25): born abt 1480 in Ayrshire, Scotland; died.

18747. Helen MacGill (LVY6-G22): born abt 1485 in Scotland; died in Scotland.

18748. Sir Malcom Fleming 3rd Lord Of Fleming (LR82-X7P): born 12 Jan 1494 in Cumbernauld, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1514 in Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 10 Sep 1547 in Pinkie Cleugh, Scotland, United Kingdom.

18749. Lady Janet Stewart (L2F8-W19): born 17 Jul 1502 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 5 Oct 1562 in Richmond, Surrey, England.

18750. James Hamilton 2nd Earl Of Arran (LRRS-B4N): born 1515 in Raploch, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 22 Jan 1575 in Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

18751. Lady Margaret Douglas (L7D2-Z4M): born 1 Jan 1511 in Morton Castle, Dumfries, Dumfries, Scotland; died 24 May 1579 in Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

18785. Martilda Debraose (L6LM-YMB): born 1590 in Wales; died 1694.

18786. Griffith Konan King (L83S-XR9): born 1598 in Wales; married WFT Est. 1571-1622; died in Wales.

18787. Gwenlain Verch Rhys (L83S-XBS): born 1543 in Wales; died 1576 in Wales.

18800. Robert Llwyd Of Gwerney Brechtwyn (9SHM-T55): born abt 1489 in Nant Y .. Friar, North Wales, United Kingdom; married bet 1505 and 1520 in Wales; died 1590 in Gwen Y .. Brechtwn, Llandderfel, Penilyn, Wales.

18801. Mary Verch Rienaullt (L613-DJH): born abt 1492 in Upper Brannas, Wales, United Kingdom; died 1592 in Glan Y .. Llyn, Merionethshire, Wales.

20192. Patrick Dungan (M5PZ-81H): born abt 1520 in Castleton, Kildare, Ireland; married abt 1550 in Ireland; died bef 1592 in Baile Átha Cliath, Dublin, Ireland.

20193. Ann Wogan (L5C5-4NS): born abt 1531 in Of Castleton, Kildare County, Leinster Province, Ireland; died in Ireland.

20194. Sir Walter Forster (KHHC-HMR): born 1521 in Beaufort Castle, Anjou, France; married 1554 in Celbridge, County Kildare, Ireland; died 11 Dec 1622 in Baile Átha Cliath, Dublin, Ireland.

20195. Lady Margaret Whyte (LCQ8-F9L): born 1530 in Baile Átha Cliath, County Dublin, Ireland; died 21 Jun 1597 in Baile Átha Cliath, County Dublin, Ireland.

20204. Ralph Downes (LVDX-8JB): born 1526 in England; died 10 Oct 1610.

20205. Isabella (LVDX-824): born 1530 in England; died.

20206. John Piers (LVDX-D9Y): born 1540 in England; died 28 Sep 1594.

20208. John Weaver II (9NZN-163): born abt 1530 in Herefordshire, England; married abt 1553 in England; died 8 Jan 1578 in Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales.

20209. Alice Anton (LD9R-JR9): born 1533 in Presteign, Radnorshire, Wales; died 1592 in Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales.

20210. Nicholas Adams (93YD-4ZS): born abt 1530 in Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales; married 1566; died 1586 in Glastonbury, Somerset, England, United Kingdom.

20211. Margaret Squire (93YD-4DV): born abt 1534 in Polkinhorn Manor, Gwinear, Cornwall, England; died bef 1589 in England.

20212. Thomas Holbrook (LR8B-3JR): born bef 1537 in Of Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England; married 19 Feb 1561 in Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England; died aft 1595 in Of Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England.

20213. Constance Thayer (HC5Q-3B5): born abt 1537 in Of Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England; died.

20214. Thomas Coles II (9XYB-989): born 15 Dec 1545 in Glastonbury, Somerset, England; married abt 1560 in Of, Glastonbury, Somerset, England; died 13 May 1603 in Glastonbury, Somerset, England.

20215. Katherine Garman (LDVS-P7H): born abt 1542 in Suffolk, England; died.

20216. William Freeborn (LZY6-Z2N): born 7 Sep 1546 in Fairsted, Essex, England; married abt 1569 in England; died.

20217. William (LZY6-Z2J): born 1547 in England; died.

20738. Jodokus Jung Weiss (LCJG-JWT): born ca 1501 in Gechingen, Calw, Schwarzwaldkreis, Württemberg, Germany; married 1521 in Reutlingen, Schwarzwaldkreis, Wuerttemberg, Germany; died 1565 in Baden-Württemberg, Germany.

20739. Jodokus Jung (LHFX-LMC): born abt 1502; died.

20748. Veit Fizion (MTDN-NDB): born 1493 in Reutlingen, Sar-E Asia, Wuertt; married 1524 in Reutlingen, Sar-E Asia, Wuertt; died.

20749. Veit (LZW3-JJ7): born abt 1497 in Reutlingen, Wuerttemberg; died.

20750. Ludwig Gamertinger (LZW3-JVQ): born abt 1495 in Reutlingen, Schw, Wrt; married 1526 in Reutlingen, Howz Chah, Wuertt; died.

20751. Ursula Moelber (LZW3-JV6): born 1499 in Augsburg, Schwaben, Bayern; died 1557 in Schwaben, Kelheim, Kelheim, Niederbayern, Bayern, Germany.

20864. Jacob Rickenbach (LHNQ-2W3): born 1480 in Switzerland; married 1510 in Switzerland; died 1530 in Switzerland.

20865. Jacob (CWG5-GR7): born 1482 in Schweiz, Kurow, Bublitz, Pomerania, Prussia, Germany; died.

20866. Martin Rickenbacher (K8M4-F3Q): born 1540 in Ruenenberg, Basel, Switzerland; died.

20880. Hans Gysin (LZVJ-Z9Q): born abt 1470 in Oltingen, Baselland, Switzerland; married abt 1495 in Oltingen, Baselland, Switzerland; died 1535 in Oltingen, Baselland, Switzerland.

20881. Enneli Gass (K2YJ-8KT): born abt 1470 in Oltingen, Baselland, Switzerland; died 1557 in Oltingen, Baselland, Switzerland.

20912. Churat Amman (L7RY-7F3): born abt 1548 in Aarwangen, Bern, Switzerland; married abt 1570 in Aarwangen, Bern, Switzerland; died.

20913. Thrini Thristniber (L7RY-6ND): born abt 1550 in Aarwangen, Bern, Switzerland; died.

20928. Hans Thoman (LCCG-4PH): born abt 1480 in Diegton, Baselland, Switzerland; married abt 1504 in Diegten, Baselland, Switzerland; died abt 1562.

20929. Hans (LR8P-XX1): born 1484 in Diegten, Baselland, Switzerland; died.

20936. Diebold Von Arx (LQRN-1NG): born 1480 in Switzerland; married bef 1514; died abt 1535 in Switz.

20937. Barbara Buerckli (LQRN-1J3): born abt 1483 in Switzerland; died aft 1525.

20938. Joachim Schenkli (KZBK-KPR): born abt 1492 in Thurgau, Switz; married abt 1517 in Switz; died 1543 in Switzerland.

20939. Verena Gerster (K2BF-37B): born abt 1496 in Switz; died abt 1558 in Switzerland.

20944. Martin Thommen (K8JD-N57): born 1520 in Switzerland; died.

20945. Martin (LHL3-DW7): born 1524 in Switzerland; died.

20968. Heinrich Stocker (LZR3-1KS): born abt 1526 in Of Horgen, Zurich, Switzerland; died.

20969. Anna Zuricher (LZR3-124): born abt 1526 in Of Horgen, Zurich, Switzerland; died.

20970. Aeschmann (LKL2-YNF): born 1535 in Zurich, Switzerland; died.

20971. (LKL2-YJC): born 1538 in Zurich, Switzerland; died.

20978. Rudolf Hodel (KZB1-TNC): born 1533 in Baselland, Switzerland; married 1556 in Arisdorf, Baselland, Switzerland; died.

20979. Elsy Jocki (KZJ1-M1C): died.

20984. Jonas Schaffner (LZVJ-ZHL): born abt 1540 in Anwil, Baselland, Switzerland; married 22 Jun 1562 in Wenslingen, Baselland, Switzerland; died.

20985. Barbara Buess (K46L-S3Z): born abt 1540 in Anwil, Baselland, Switzerland; died Jul 1582 in Anwil, Baselland, Switzerland.

20986. Jakob Grieder (LZVJ-ZMM): born abt 1538 in Ruenenberg, Baselland, Switzerland; married 1558 in Baselland, Switzerland; died.

20987. Cordula (LZVJ-CTV): born abt 1540 in Ruenenberg, Baselland, Switzerland; died.

21392. Steffan Reusser (L7FB-6VQ): born 1515 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; married abt 1539 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died.

21393. Anna Eyman (L7FB-6VL): born 1517 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died.

21394. Hans Roth (KNDB-JB6): born abt 1518 in Eriz, Bern, Switzerland; married abt 1544 in Steffisberg, Bern, Swtz; died.

21395. Barbara Eichacker (KN6W-H6S): born abt 1522 in Eriz, Bern, Switzerland; died.

21400. Cunradt Roethlisberger (LXDL-RK5): born gegen 1529 in Langnau Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; married abt 1554 in Of Langnau, Bern, Switzerland; died.

21401. Catharina Barbara Bach (LDVM-CLJ): born 1535 in Langnau Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; died.

21402. Peter Fankhauser (L6CD-MCJ): born 1533 in Trub, Bern, Schweiz; married Jun 1566 in Langnau Im Emmental, Bern, Switzerland; died 1580 in Switzerland.

21403. Dorothea Leemann (L6CD-M8N): born 1538 in Trub, Bern, Switzerland; died 1587 in Trub, Bern, Switzerland.

21404. Ulrich Zaugg (LV3Q-1LX): born 1527 in Luetzelflueh, Bern, Switzerland; married 1554; died 1565 in Bern, Berne, Switzerland.

21405. Anna Neukomm (LHGP-7QR): born abt 1531 in Luetzelflueh, Bern, Switzerland; died 1565 in Lutzelfluch, Canton, Bern, Switzerland.

21408. Jakobus Meyer (KN14-42X): born abt 1540 in Of Willisau, Switzerland; married abt 1568 in Switzerland; died.

21409. Jakobus (KN14-4G3): born in Of Willisau, Luzern, Switzerland; died.

21440. Peter Gerber (LC76-LQF): born gegen 1528 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; married gegen 1550 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; died in Eggiwil, Bern, Schweiz.

21441. Barbara Hasler (L5ZK-TRC): born gegen 1532 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; died in Eggiwil, Bern, Schweiz.

21442. Hans Erb (LKC4-W7R): born gegen 1532 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; married 14 Januar 1557 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; died in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz.

21443. Barbara Reusser (943V-DG6): born gegen 1537 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; died in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz.

21448. Hans Räber (9444-HKG): born gegen 1548 in Linden, Bern, Schweiz; married gegen 1573 in Oberdiessbach, Bern, Schweiz; died in Signau, Bern, Schweiz.

21449. Margareth Baumann (KGCY-9W8): born gegen 1552 in Signau, Bern, Schweiz; died in Signau, Bern, Schweiz.

21492. Christen Huegli (KHSY-6W1): born abt 1556 in Sumiswald, Bern, Swtz; died.

21493. Barbara Huessler (K83Z-CBR): born abt 1560 in Sumiswald, Bern, Swtz; died.

21760. Caspar Joder (L511-XMQ): born 1484 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; married 1509 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; died 1526 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz.

21761. Margret Moser (2WNV-CMP): born 1484 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; died 1526 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz.

21776. Christian Trachsel (LR3P-D23): born 1500 in Lenk Im Simmental, Bern, Switzerland; died 3 Dec 1555 in Bern, Switzerland.

21777. Barbli (CZWG-KPT): born 1500 in Lenk Im Simmental, Bern, Switzerland; died.

21778. Peter Griessen (L7GP-V4D): born abt 1530 in Lenk, Bern, Switz.; married abt 1550; died.

21779. Elsbeth (LZFG-GJ6): born abt 1530 in Of Lenk, Bern, Switz.; died.

21780. Mr. Nussbaum (LC7S-PPG): born 1515 in Bern, Switzerland; married 1541 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

21781. (LC7S-PRX): born 1515 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

21782. Mr. Jaussi (LC7S-PBP): born 1515 in Bern, Switzerland; married 1545 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

21783. (LC7S-P11): born 1515 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

21788. Joder Hugi (LC35-624): born abt 1525 in Belp, Bern, Switzerland; died.

21789. Joder (LC35-6G5): born 1525 in Switzerland; died.

21792. Hans Stauffer (M5ZX-V8K): born 1501 in Bern, Switzerland; married 1521 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Switzerland; died 1581 in Emmenthal, Bern, Switzerland.

21793. Adelheid Schnyder (CD26-HC2): born 1502 in Rothenbach, Bern, Switzerland; died gegen 1575 in Eggiwil, Bern, Schweiz.

24408. Robert Thompson (K4TZ-X43): christened 11 Sep 1586 in Dunfermline Fife Sctl; married abt 1615 in Of Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland; died.

24409. Christiana Clark (KD11-T5N): born <1579> in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland; died.

24410. William Law (KLDM-T1L): born 7 Mar 1588 in Fife, Scotland; married abt 1612 in Of, Fife, Scotland; died.

24411. Alison Davidson (K25L-K1D): born abt 1592 in Of, Fife, Scotland; died.

24512. Valentin Beyer (KF5R-HR7): born 1543 in Wiesa, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; married 1568 in Wiesa, Annaberg, Sachsen, Deutschland; died 30 Dec 1599 in Wiesa, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany.

24513. Sabina Schiefer (LVS8-5NG): born abt 1547 in Of Wiesa, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany; died 17 Sep 1613 in Wiesa, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany.

24514. Michael Bauer (991K-CTM): born abt 1530 in Neundorf, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany; married 1568 in Neundorf, Chemnitz, Saxony; died 9 Jan 1593 in Neundorf, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany.

24515. Michael (LZDD-3T7): born abt 1541 in Of Wiesa, Chemnitz, Saxony; died 1587 in Neundorf, Chemnitz, Saxony.

24520. Bartel Gaertner (KHLM-9WC): born 1525 in Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; married 1 Jul 1555 in Grossrueckerswalde, Chemnitz, Saxony; died 12 Aug 1564 in Chemitz, Sachsen, Germany.

24521. Christina Neumann (K88S-7XW): born 1530 in Grossrueckerswalde, Chemnitz, Saxony; died.

Generation 16

33280. Reinalt Van Tuyl (LCTS-Q5G): born abt 1432 in Of Tiel, Gelderland, Netherlands; married abt 1456; died ABT 1465/1470.

33281. (K2QQ-Q5R): died.

33328. Adriaen Claesz. Van Adrichem (L6QY-3CG): born abt 1440 in Vlaardingen, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands; died in Vlaardingen, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands.

33329. Aeghjen Van Crooswijk (L6QY-348): born ca 1440; died.

33330. Claes Franckensz. Van De Bergh (L6QR-7J6): born 1445; died.

33331. Geertruijd Dircks Sasbout (L6QR-7VJ): born 1447; died 13 Feb 1519 in Delft, Zuid Holland, Netherlands.

33332. Jacob Karstants Van der Vliet (LZND-S1Q): born abt 1445 in Naaldwijk, Zuid Holland, Netherlands; married abt 1465 in Naaldwijk, Zuid Holland, Netherlands; died 7 Apr 1482 in Naaldwijk, South Holland, Netherlands.

33333. Machteld (LZJ7-BYT): born abt 1445 in Naaldwijk, Zuid Holland, Netherlands; died.

33334. Bartholomeus Hendricksz Van Dorp (LZN4-5S5): born abt 1440 in ‘S Gravenzande; married 1469 in Naaldwijk, Holland (South), Netherlands; died abt 1520.

33335. Mrs. Baertgen Van Dorp (24WR-SG7): born abt 1442 in Naaldwijk, Zuid Holland, Netherlands; died 13 Mar 1508 in Den Haag, Zuid Holland, Nethelands.

33538. Teunis Van der Stelt (LV66-JRY): born 13 Aug 1502 in Werkendam, Brabant (North), Netherlands; died 22 Oct 1578 in Werkendam, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands.

33539. (LJYH-PXH): born in Netherlands; died.

33552. Thomas Bakelmans (L7G8-XCG): born 1477 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; married 1502 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; died.

33553. Thomas (L7G8-X8Q): born 1481 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; died Dead.

33556. Aert Jan Roijmans (L7G8-628): born 1479 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; married 1504 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; died.

33557. Lijsbeth Jan Bruijnen (L7G8-6KC): born 1483 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; died.

33672. Christoffel Maertens Deynoot (2W93-FJ4): born 13 Dec 1509 in Ghent, West Flanders Spanish Netherland; died abt 1584 in Ghent, West Vlaanderen, Belgium.

33673. Grietje Broeckmans (CZD1-YQF): born from 1500 to 1510 in Brussels, Brussels (Bruxelles), Belgium; died in Cambridgeshire, England.

33736. Guillaume De Coligny II (L25R-DWZ): died 1464.

33737. Catherine Lourdin de Saligny (L25R-DDT): died.

33738. Jacques Pierre De Courcelles (K2ND-9MB): born abt 1400 in France; married 1435 in Of Melun, Seine Et Marne, France; died 1472.

33739. Plegenta De Melun (LCVB-RDG): born 1420 in Châtillon-Sur-Marne, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France; died unknown in France.

33740. Jean Baucher Demontmorency II (LDP6-3DP): born 1402 in France; died 1477 in France.

33741. Jeanne De Niveile (LDP6-J7T): died.

33742. Guy Pot de St. Pol (KLL6-TS8): born abt 1420 in France; married abt 1496 in France; died 1493.

33743. Marie De Villiers de L’Isle Adam (KLL6-TS2): born abt 1456 in Beauvais, Beauvaisis, France; died.

33754. Guy II De Montmorency- Laval Sire De Loue (9CHC-HKW): born abt 1420 in France; died 19 Dec 1484 in Benais.

33755. Charlotte De Saint- Maure Dame De Faigne (9CHC-HKF): born abt 1415 in France; died 1495.

33756. Florens De Illiers (M4T5-1WD): born abt 1390 in France; died abt 1461.

33757. Johanna De Countes (M4T5-1WW): born abt 1390 in France; died.

33758. Guy De Chourses (LHK8-6QB): born 1390 in Limoges-Fourches, Seine-Et-Marne, District of the Paris Region, France; married 1430 in France; died 14 Apr 1461 in Limoges, Île-De-France, France.

33759. Andrée De Vareze (LJLS-G3N): born 1400 in France; died.

37376. Robert Haig (L8J7-7XZ): born 1493 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; married 1513 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died Dec 1569 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

37377. Barbara Spottiswood (L8J7-4NC): born 3 Sep 1493 in Spottiswood, Berwickshire, Scotland; died 1 Jul 1570 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

37428. William Thompson (LJBS-KHM): born abt 1541 in England; married 1564 in York, Yorkshire, England; died 19 Jul 1585 in Rylstone, Yorkshire, England.

37429. Elizabeth Bunne (LVGX-DHN): born 1540 in Lowestoft, Suffolk, England; died 1619 in Lowestoft, Suffolk, England.

37440. David Hume (LZPB-CMF): born 1489 in Wedderbum, Castle, Berwicshire, Scotland; married abt 1517 in Angus, Scotland; died Jul 1524 in Battle of Pinkie.

37441. Alison Douglas (LZLJ-SGJ): born 1491 in Douglasdale, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died in Wedderburn Castle, Berwickshire, Scotland.

37442. Andrew Johnstone (LZYF-LBD): born abt 1470 in Of Elphinstone, Tranent, East Lothian, Scotland; married abt 1522 in Scotland; died Deceased.

37443. Margaret Douglas (LZLC-DYX): born 1499 in Scotland; died Deceased.

37444. Sir James Haldane (L63N-TDJ): born aft Jan 1509 in Gleneagles, Perthshire, Scotland; died 29 Mar 1547 in Gleneagles, Perthshire, Scotland.

37445. Margaret (L5BL-1P4): born abt 1510 in Scotland; died.

37446. Sir John Lundin IV (LJTV-LNY): born 1505 in Fife, Scotland; married abt 1517 in Of Dun, Forfar, Scotland; died 24 Nov 1572 in Scotland.

37447. Elizabeth Lindsay (LVFD-5CC): born 1505 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; died 22 May 1540 in Scotland.

37448. Sir John Home 2nd Laird Of Cowdenknows (LZP6-Y26): born 1513 in Ersiltoun, Berwick, Scotland; died Nov 1573 in Cowdenknowes, Berwickshire, Scotland.

37449. Margaret Ker (21JK-9ZP): born 1456 in Gateshaw, Berwick, Scotland; died.

37450. John Home (94T2-PYC): born 1493 in Berwickshire, Scotland; married 1532 in Blackadder, Berwickshire, Scotland; died in Blackadder, Scotland.

37451. Beatrix Blackadder (L6KY-6SY): born 1510 in Blackadder, Berwickshire, Scotland; died.

37452. Sir George Thomas Earl Of Caithness Sinclair (L5TF-LS4): born 14 Jul 1527 in Duffus, Morayshire, Scotland; married 1540 in Scotland; died 9 Sep 1582 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

37453. Elizabeth Graham (LXMM-51P): born 1528 in Montrose, Angus, Scotland; died 4 Apr 1576 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

37454. Patrick Hepburn 3rd Earl Of Bothwell Lord High Admiral Of Scotland (LJLK-29L): born abt 1494 in Bothwell, South Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1533 in Caithness, Scotland; died 31 Oct 1576 in Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

37455. Agnes Sinclair Countess Of Bothwel (LDTF-DDC): born 1493 in Roslin, Caithness, Scotland; died 1572 in Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

37456. John Morrison (KCNX-BCF): born 1501 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1551 in Midlothian, Scotland.

37458. James Hill (LRVJ-M2Q): born 1501 in Edinburgh City, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1520 in Edinburgh City, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1551 in Plymtree, Devon, England.

37459. Isobell Crichton (LR6J-3ST): born 1500 in Edinborough, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1550 in Edinborough, Midlothian, Scotland.

37460. Sir James Preston (L2QX-FQY): born abt 1484 in Craigmillar, Midlothian, Scotland; married abt 1515 in Prendergast, Berwickshire, Scotland; died 1567 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

37461. Margaret Hume (9SKV-N6D): born 1498 in Berwickshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 21 May 1527 in Berwickshire, Scotland.

37462. George Nicolls (LVHX-1VC): born 1495 in Scotland; died abt 1550 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

37463. Nicholls (LR79-LLG): born 1500 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died deceased.

37464. Thomas Maule (L7JH-JWW): born <1457> in Of Kincardine, Scotland; married abt 1487 in Bello, Perth, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle of Flodden, Branxton, Northumberland, England.

37465. Elizabeth Rollo (KHPF-JH9): born abt 1462 in Bello, Perth, Scotland; died 1509.

37466. James Arbuthnott (9CX7-TPH): born abt 1475 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 7 Mar 1521 in Scotland.

37467. Jean Stewart Atholl (L52P-YXD): born 1479 in Banff, Banffshire, Scotland; died 19 Apr 1522 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

37468. Sir Andrew Guthrie (LV4P-594): born 1507 in Guthrie, Angus, Scotland; died 1569 in Scotland.

37469. Agnes Falconer (LD59-3FK): born 1517 in Halkerton, Scotland; died 1542 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

37470. Sir George Henderson (L4MN-XLQ): born 1496 in Fordell Castle, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland; married 17 Dec 1517 in Fordel, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 10 Sep 1547 in Battle of Pinkie Cleugh, On the Banks of the River Esk Near Musselburgh, Scotland.

37471. Marion Scott (L87D-CVQ): born 1500 in Balwearie Parrish, Kircaldy, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 23 Aug 1556 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England.

37472. William Johnston Of That Ilk (LKQ5-8V9): born 1 Jun 1460 in Caskieben, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1 Aug 1480 in Fyvie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Flodden Battlefield, Branxton, Northumberland, England.

37473. Margaret Meldrum (L674-NR4): born 1 Jun 1460 in Fyvie Castle, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died abt 1483 in Caskieben, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

37474. Sir Patrick Barclay 5th Laird Of Gartly (LZDQ-8B7): born 9 May 1459 in Gartly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1479 in Scotland; died 6 Jan 1516 in Gartly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

37475. Lady Elizabeth Arbuthnot (LHDV-B4M): born 1 Jun 1460 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland; died 8 Jan 1505 in Kincardine Castle, Blackford, Perth, Scotland.

37476. Gilbert Hay (LCJH-YQ7): born 1460 in Delgaty, Aberdeen, Scotland; married 9 Jan 1487 in Glamis, Angus, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Branxton, Northumberland, England (Battle of Flodden).

37477. Janet Lyon (L6JT-GKW): born 1460 in Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland; died 24 Sep 1509 in Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland.

37488. John Maitland (L417-9C9): born 1442 in Lethington, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1464 in Scotland; died 1484 in Lauder, Berwick, Scotland.

37489. Margaret Dundas (MR4L-R64): born 1438 in Dundas Castle, Armadale, West Lothian, Scotland; died Feb 1486 in Lethington, Midlothian, Scotland.

37490. George Seton (L6C8-DM8): born 1431 in Seton, East Lothian, Scotland; married 14 Sep 1469 in Seton East Lothian Scotland; died 6 Apr 1508 in Argyllshire, Scotland.

37491. Margaret Campbell (LZXG-VQG): born 1433 in Argyllshire, Scotland; died 1484 in Seton Manor, East Lothian, Scotland.

37496. Sir John Fleming 2nd Lord Fleming (LRQ5-YV1): born 12 Jan 1465 in Boghall Castle Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 5 May 1490 in Biggar, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1 Nov 1524 in Biggar, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

37497. Euphanne Drummond (LVYL-NK9): born 25 May 1467 in Cumbernauld, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 3 May 1502 in Cumbernauld, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

37498. James Stewart IV King Of Scotland (LHQ2-H77): born 13 Apr 1473 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 8 Aug 1503 in Holyrood Castle, Edinburgh, Mid-Lothian, Scotland; died Sep 1513 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

37499. Lady Isabel Royal Mistress (LRX6-RP2): born 1472 in Traquhair, Peeblesshire, Scotland; died 20 Feb 1557 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

37500. James Hamilton 1st Earl Of Arran (L449-ZXH): born 1470 in Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 28 Apr 1490 in Isle of Arran, Scotland; died 28 Mar 1529 in Kinneil, West Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom.

37501. Janet Bethune (LLC6-SDQ): born 1486 in Creich Castle, Cupar, Fifeshire, Scoland; died 1522 in Kinneil House, Bo’ness, West Lothian, Scotland.

37502. James Douglas 3rd Earl Of Morton (L5BY-TWQ): born abt 1484 in Midlothian, Scotland; married 10 Dec 1507 in Morton, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 22 Dec 1548 in Aberdour, Fifeshire, Scotland.

37503. Catherine Stewart (L5BX-CKL): born 1491 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 5 Jul 1554 in Midlothian, Scotland.

37570. William Debraose (L6RV-R8L): died.

37572. Lord Rhys (L83S-FY1): born abt 1573 in Wales; died 1550 in Wales.

37573. Elspeth Verch (L83S-NS5): born 1374 in Powys, United Kingdom; died in Wales.

37574. Lord Lord Rhys (9HX6-CCT): born WFT Est. 1513-1561; married WFT Est. 1539-1595; died WFT Est. 1553-1640.

37575. Elspeth Lady Verch Rhys (KPH4-4F4): born WFT Est. 1520-1564; died WFT Est. 1553-1646.

37600. David Lloyd Ap David (LR3K-R2F): born abt 1435 in Gwern Y .. Brechtwyn, Wales; died.

37601. Lowery Verch Howel Vaughn (9H1R-Q9X): born 1465 in Gwerny, Brechtwny, Wales; died.

37602. Reinaullt Ap Gruffydd ap Rhys (LR3K-T4Q): born 1465 in Branas Schaf, Llandrillo, Merionethshire, Wales, United Kingdom; died in Wales.

37603. Lowry Verch Ellissau ap Gruffydd (LR3K-RCK): born 1470 in Corsygedol, Merionethshire, Wales; died in Wales.

40384. Patrick Dungan Sr. (LKM8-XLF): born 1485 in Ireland; died.

40385. Mary Glynn (LKM8-XRM): born 1495; died.

40386. John Wogan (LZX4-C2D): born 1500 in Castleton, Kildare, Ireland; married in Ireland; died.

40387. Lucy Preston (LVSL-BSP): born 1504 in Ireland; died 24 Nov 1587 in Ireland.

40388. William Forester Of Aldermarston Mp (LRQX-131): born 1508 in Aldermaston, Berkshire, England; died 10 Jan 1574 in Aldermaston, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom.

40389. Lady Jane Hungerford (M34D-B1Y): born abt 1521 in Gloucestershire, England; died 1654.

40390. John Netterville (99S5-9R9): born abt 1503 in Dowth, Meath County, Leinster Province, Ireland; married aft 1512 in Of Howth, Dublin, Ireland; died.

40391. Lady Alison St. Lawrence (LZX9-VPP): born 1508 in Binn Éadair, Dublin, Ireland; died 1530 in Ireland.

40408. Sir Knight John Downes (LVDX-8GD): born 1500 in Debenham, Suffolk, England; died 1553 in Suffolk, England.

40409. Lady Benedicta Foljambe (MMWN-KV5): born abt 1502 in Of, England; died.

40416. Griffith Weaver (LH93-T4Z): born 1506 in Hertfordshire, England; married 1529 in Presteign, Radnorshire, Wales; died 1554 in Presteign, Radnorshire, Wales.

40417. Ellen Sadler (LD9R-FF6): born 1510 in Presteigne With Discoed, Radnorshire, Wales; died 1568 in England.

40418. Thomas Anton II (L621-RXQ): born 1504 in Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales, United Kingdom; married abt 1527 in Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales; died 1552 in Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales.

40419. Katharine Chamberlain (LC4J-ZYP): born abt 1505 in Of Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales; died 1590 in Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales.

40420. John Adams III (L583-B84): born 1510 in Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales, United Kingdom; married 1529; died 1557 in Devon, England, United Kingdom.

40421. Catherine Stebling (M5BN-7D8): born 1484 in Townstall, Dartmouth, England; died.

40426. John Thayer (M56L-QJD): born bef 1507 in Of Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England; married abt 1528 in Gloucestershire, England; died.

40427. Constance (LC6P-PC5): born bef 1509 in Of Gloucestershire, England; died.

40428. Thomas Collis Cole Sr (L5LJ-JWS): born 1494 in Slade, Devonshire, England; married 1519 in All Hallows Church, Slade, London, England; died Apr 1571 in Northampton, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom.

40429. Elizabeth Hargraves (LHNW-DPW): born 1498 in Bermondsey, London, Middlesex, England; died 1574 in Slade House, Ideford, Devonshire, England.

40432. (LZY6-84Z): married 1568 in England; died.

40433. (LZY6-848): died.

41476. Joseph Josef Weiss (LCM8-22V): born 1480 in Reutlingen, Schwarzwald, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; married 1500 in Reutlingen, Schwarzwald, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died 11 Aug 1542 in Schwarz, Amberg-Sulzbach, Bayern, Germany.

41477. Anna Sinss (LLMC-9KR): born 1482 in Reutlingen, Reutlingen, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died 1557 in Reutlingen, Schwarzwald, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany.

41500. Mr. Gamertinger (MS3T-95F): died.

41732. Rickenbacher (97FF-ZQX): died.

41733. (H4VJ-G3K): died.

41872. Heinrich Von Arx (LWVS-GVH): born abt 1455 in Switzerland; married abt 1480; died 1495.

41873. Elsi Saenger (LW14-7FP): born abt 1459 in Switzerland; died aft 1496.

41878. Johannes Gerster (KL8M-S6H): born 1468 in Switzerland; married abt 1500; died 1535 in Switz.

41879. Barbara Guldinknopf (KL8M-S6K): born 1472 in Switzerland; died 1545 in Switzerland.

42784. Nicholas Reusser (KJ5K-KQD): born abt 1495 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; married abt 1515 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died aft 1562 in Steffisberg, Bern, Switzerland.

42785. Barbel (L4WN-L18): born abt 1495 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died aft 1562 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland.

42788. Peter Roth (KZ2F-XF4): born 1494 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

42789. Peter (M65Y-DF5): born 1498 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

42800. Unbekannter Röthlisberger (LZKP-NV1): Same as person number 11012.

42801. Unbekannte (LZKP-NNZ): Same as person number 11013.

42804. Christian Fankhauser (LZNQ-J8L): born gegen 1505 in Trub, Bern, Schweiz; married abt 1524 in Bern, Switzerland; died gegen 1560 in Trub, Bern, Schweiz.

42805. Unbekannte (LZXX-SB1): born gegen 1506 in Trub, Bern, Schweiz; died in Trub, Bern, Schweiz.

42806. Thomas Leemann (LZD4-85R): born abt 1520 in Lauperswil, Be, Swtz; married md; died 2 Mar 1570 in Bern, Switzerland.

42807. Magdalena Wunderli (MQX8-T76): born abt 1520 in Of, Lauperswil, Bern, Switzerland; died 26 Feb 1585 in Meilen, Zürich, Switzerland.

42808. Christian Zaugg (LHHB-ZX8): born 1487 in Bern, Bern, Switzerland; married bef 1527; died bef 1554.

42809. Anna Vom Stein (KZFF-BMJ): born abt 1506 in Bern, Bern, Switzerland; died 1565.

42810. Neukomm (LCZJ-3QV): born 1505 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

42811. (L2XW-GV9): born 1505 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

42896. Unbekannter Räber (LVDP-GC7): born gegen 1522 in Kurzenberg, Bern, Schweiz; married gegen 1547 in Kurzenberg, Bern, Schweiz; died in Linden, Bern, Schweiz.

42897. Unbekannte (LH26-94J): born gegen 1526 in Linden, Bern, Schweiz; died in Linden, Bern, Schweiz.

42984. Mr. Huegli (KDS9-B2R): born abt 1529 in Sumiswald, Bern, Swtz.; died.

43520. Caspar Joder (LKRP-JYS): born 1437 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz; married 1483 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

43521. Anni Meyer (L511-D63): born 1437 in Bern, Schweiz; died 1486 in Bern, Switzerland.

43584. Peter Stauffer (L27W-CDP): born abt 1460 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; married gegen 1484 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; died aboout 1530 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz.

43585. Barbara Rytz (LDFW-PP6): born gegen 1465 in Eggiwil, Bern, Schweiz; died 1502 in Eggiwil, Emmental, Bern, Switzerland.

48816. Thomas Thompson (KHBG-DJQ): born abt 1554 in Of Dunfermline, Fife, Sctl; married abt 1585 in Of Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland; died.

48817. Christian Brown (KHXY-HMN): born abt 1558 in Of Dunfermline, Fife, Sctl; died.

48818. Clark (L8Q2-M6H): born 1554 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland; married 1575 in Dumfermline; died.

48819. (L8Q2-MXB): born 1555 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland; died.

48820. Archdeacon James Law (9S9D-MKB): born abt 1562 in Fife, Scotland; married abt 1586 in Dysart, Fife, Scotland; died 1632.

49024. Nicolaus Beyer (M8JL-9PH): born 1518 in Of Wiesa, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; married abt 1542 in Of, Weisa, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany; died.

49025. Mrs Nicolaus “Beyer” (LHC6-XPG): born 1521 in Of Wiesa, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; died.

49028. Hannsen Bauer (LN7W-4K7): born 1485 in Neundorf, Neustadtvogtland, Zwickau, Chemnitz, Germany; married 1510 in Nenudorf, Chemnitz, Saxony; died 1547 in Germany.

49029. Hannsen (LZQ5-58J): born abt 1489 in Neundorf, Chemnitz, Saxony; died 1549 in Germany.

49040. Jorg Gaertner (K45B-Z7D): born 1491 in Großrückerswalde, Großrückerswalde, Marienberg, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; died 12 Aug 1564 in Großrückerswalde, Großrückerswalde, Marienberg, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany.

49041. Jorg (KZ37-CYD): born 1495 in Grossrueckerswalde, Chemnitz, Saxony; died 4 Apr 1570 in Grossrueckerswalde, Chemnitz, Saxony.

49042. Adam Neumann (K4R6-DZ3): died.

Generation 17

66560. Arndt Van Tuyl (LCTS-7MH): born abt 1404 in Of Tiel, Gelderland, Netherlands; married abt 1429 in Tiel, Gelderland, Netherlands; died aft 1442.

66561. Lijsbet (MRSX-XM4): born abt 1408 in Of Tiel, Gelderland, Netherlands; died aft 1442.

66656. Claes Adriaensz. Van Adrichem (L6QY-3CB): born abt 1415 in Vlaardingen, Zuid Holland, Netherlands; died.

66657. Lijsbeth Claes Franckendr. (L6QY-3Z3): born abt 1415; died.

66660. Franken Van der Bergh (L6QY-3F9): born abt 1425; died.

66661. Mrs Van den Bergh (LVJN-3HV): born abt 1425; died.

66662. Dirk Sasbout (L4BQ-CQC): born abt 1419 in Zoetermeer, Zuid Holland, Netherlands; married abt 1453 in Holland; died aft 1471 in Soeterwoude, South Holland, Netherlands.

66663. Sophia Van Segwaart (L4BQ-C4J): born abt 1423; died 1476 in South Holland, Netherlandsh.

66664. Jan Kerstantsz (KJPL-WS6): born abt 1405; died in Pasen.

66665. Katrijn (KJPL-WS5): died aft 1445.

66668. Hendrick Bertelmeusz Van Dorp (2WN2-FQP): born abt 1410 in Naaldwijk, Zuid Holland, Netherlands; died bef 1477.

66669. (H517-W9N): died.

67076. Pieter Van der Padt (LNRC-VDK): born 1 May 1869 in Ridderkirk, Zuid Holland; married 12 Sep 1907 in Ridderkerk, Zuid Holland, Netherlands; died 28 Dec 1924 in Ridderkerk, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands.

67077. Adriana Van der Kulk (LNRC-GVP): died Deceased.

67112. Jan Peter Roijmans (L7G8-6GN): born 1453 in Deurne, Liege, Belgium; married 1478 in Deurne, Liege, Belgium; died 1490 in Deurne, Liege, Belgium.

67113. Luitgard Jan Snoers (L7G8-6L4): born 1457 in Deurne, Liege, Belgium; died 1495 in Deurne, Liege, Belgium.

67344. Maerten Deijnoot (KC6B-8VY): born from 1450 to 1490 in Belgium; died.

67345. Maerten (W1BZ-RTG): born from 1450 to 1490 in Belgium; died.

67472. Jacques Ier De Coligny (KLL6-53M): born 1345 in Coligny, Ain, France; married aft 1437; died 27 Feb 1413 in France.

67473. Huguette De la Baume (L8WB-QGN): born abt 1390; died aft 1437.

67474. Jean Lourdin de Saligny (L25R-D5B): died.

67475. Jeanne De Bracque (L25R-DYX): died.

67476. John Courcelles (LCVB-TS5): born 1350; died Deceased.

67477. Seigneura Ambroisie De Crenon (LCVB-YB6): died in Loire, Rhône, Rhône-Alpes, France.

67478. Jean De Melun (933S-YNT): born abt 1325 in France; married Jan 1387 in Melun, Seine-Et-Marne, France; died 1382.

67479. Isabella De Savoisy (LCVB-RT6): born 1350; died.

67480. Jacques Bauchard Baucher (LDP6-3NL): born 1381 in France; died 1432 in France.

67484. Seigneur De Roche De Nolay Jacob Jacques De Pot (M4TY-QMX): born abt 1390 in France; died 1458.

67485. Margarete Courtjamble de Courtiambles (M4TY-QMW): born abt 1390 in France; died.

67486. Jacques De Villiers de L’Isle Adam (M4TB-RYH): born abt 1388 in France; married 19 Jul 1858 in Guinglange, Moselle, France; died.

67487. Jeanne De Nesle (L2P6-LDP): born abt 1388 in France; died 1462.

67508. Thibaut De Montmorency- Laval Sire De Loue (9CHC-HVP): born 1375 in France; died 1433.

67509. Jeanne De Maille (9CHC-HKM): born 1382 in France; died aft 1434.

67510. Comte Jean De Saint- Maure (9CHW-D74): born 1365; died 1425.

67511. Jeanne Des Roches (9CHW-D7F): born abt 1385; died.

67516. Godefroi De Chourses (LX9F-B2C): born 1386 in Limoges-Fourches, Seine-Et-Marne, District of the Paris Region, France; married 1385 in Limoges-Fourches, Seine-Et-Marne, District of the Paris Region, France; died.

67517. Philipette De Châteaubriant (LX9F-BLS): born 1365 in Château de Châteaubriant, Pays-De-La-Loire, France; died in Limoges-Fourches, Seine-Et-Marne, District of the Paris Region, France.

67518. Jean De Vareze (LVFN-PS6): born 1370 in France; married 1395 in France; died.

67519. Jeanne Chasteigner (LVFN-P31): born 1375 in France; died.

74752. William Haig (L8X7-JQR): born 1468 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; married 1490 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1530 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

74753. Isabella Horne (M3MK-L31): born 1470 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1530 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

74754. William Spottiswood (LZNC-4NP): born 1477 in London, Middlesex, England; married bef 1496 in Of Spottiswoode, Westruther, Berwick, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle, Northumberland, England.

74755. Elizabeth Hopepringle (9VYC-4T3): born 1485 in England; died 1560 in Northumberland, England.

74856. Thomas Thompson (LV4H-P9Y): born 1521 in Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1 Dec 1541 in Tickhill, Yorkshire, England; died 1598 in Scotland.

74857. Elizabeth Byerly (9QQ3-5H8): born 1520 in Tickhill, Yorkshire, England; died 5 Jun 1600.

74858. Robert Bunne (LZRV-1RS): born 1515 in Lowerstoft, England; died 1575 in England.

74859. Isabelle Delowestoft (LZRV-113): born 1523 in England; died 1592 in Saint Mary, Harrow, Middelsex, England.

74880. David Home (LZGF-N6C): born 1457 in Berwickshire, Scotland; married 1481 in Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Killed In Battle At the Battle of Flodden Field, Branxton, Northumberland, England.

74881. Isabell Hoppringle (MH8Z-TRM): born 1467 in Smailholm, Roxburghshire, Scotland; died Dec 1545 in Wedderburn Castle, Berwickshire, Scotland.

74882. George Douglas Master Of Angus (LRYR-JJ7): born 1469 in Tantallon Castle, Scotland; married bef 31 Jan 1488 in Of Tantallon, East Lothian, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Flodden, Northumberland, England.

74883. Elisabeth Drummond Countess Of Angus (LH6M-5TW): born 1472 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 21 Aug 1514 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

74884. Andrew Johnston (MS88-829): born abt 1477 in Elphinstone, Haddington, Scotland; died Deceased.

74886. Lord William Douglas III Earl Mariscfhal (LJL7-1ZJ): born 1469 in Drumlanrig Castle, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; married 11 Jan 1482 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Branxton, Northumberland, England, United Kingdom.

74887. Elizabeth Gordon (9ZH8-ZQ9): born 1462 in Huntly, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 22 Apr 1525 in Huntly Castle, Huntly, Aberdeen, Scotland.

74888. Sir John Haldane 5th Of Gleneagles (L7JH-K8X): born abt 1480 in Gleneagles, Perthshire, Scotland; married abt 1502 in Of Gleneagle, Perth, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Killed In Battle At the Battle of Flodden Field, Branxton, Northumberland, England.

74889. Marjorie Lawson (L7JH-K72): born abt 1485 in Humby, Eastlothian, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle of Hodden.

74892. John Lundin (LZ46-QC9): born abt 1467 in Lundin, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1516.

74893. Lady Isabel Elizabeth Forrester (LVF5-1C2): born Apr 1460 in Balgonic Castle, Fifeshire, Scotland; died in Castle Lundin, Fifeshire, Scotland.

74894. David Lindsay 8th Earl Of Crawford (M6Y6-YX9): born abt 1476 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; married abt 1516 in Crawford, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 27 Nov 1542.

74895. Elizabeth Hay (L2C9-T3Z): born 1472 in Scotland; died 24 Jan 1510.

74896. Mungo Hume (MPZN-7T8): born Jun 1487 in Ersiltoun, Berwick, Scotland; married 29 Jan 1511 in Scotland; died 15 May 1513 in Balveny, Fife, Scotland.

74897. Elizabeth Stuart (9NSM-CVS): born 1492/1494 in Balveny Fife Scotland Balveny Fifeshire, Scotland; died in Scotland.

74898. Andrew Kerr (LDF6-Q4D): born 1482 in Cessford Castle, Newton Saint Boswells, Roxburghshire, Scotland; married 1505 in Midlothian, Scotland; died 23 Jan 1526 in Ferniehurst, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

74899. Agnes Crichton (LFVB-ZVK): born 20 Oct 1484 in Sanquhar Castle, Dumfries, Scotland; died 1565 in Cranstoun Riddell, Midlothian, Scotland.

74900. David Home (LZGF-N6C): Same as person number 74880.

74901. Isabell Hoppringle (MH8Z-TRM): Same as person number 74881.

74902. Robert Blackadder (9N88-8VJ): born 1475 in Blackadder, Berwickshire, Scotland; died 6 Oct 1519 in Lamberton, Berwickshire, Scotland.

74904. John Sinclair (LR8P-Y3T): born 1495 in Branxton, Northumberland, England; married 1527 in Edinburgh, Edinburghshire, Midlothian, Scotland; died 18 May 1529 in Battle of Somersdale, Stenness, Orkney Island, Scotland.

74905. Elizabeth Sutherland Of Duffus (LR8P-1RK): born abt 1488 in Duffus, Morayshire, Scotland; died 14 Jul 1527 in Caithness, Scotland.

74906. Willem Graham Earl van Montrose (LRH5-JJ8): born 1494 in Montrose, Angusshire, Schotland; died 24 May 1571 in Montrose, Angus-Shire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

74907. Janet Keith Graham (L56N-LGL): born 1494 in Dunottar, Kinardineshire, Scotland; died 25 Aug 1547 in Montrose, Angus, Skottland.

74908. Patrick Hepburn (MFCX-2C9): born 1459 in Hailes Castle, Prestonkirk, East Lothian, Scotland; married 1 Feb 1480 in Morton, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 18 Oct 1508 in Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

74909. Margaret Gordon Of Huntly (LZC1-F3R): born 1462 in Huntly Castle, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1506 in Scotland.

74910. Henry Sinclair 3rd Lord Sinclair (LVX2-L85): born Dec 1459 in Wick, Caithness, Northwest Highlands, Scotland; married 1481 in Airlie, Angus-Shire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 9 Sep 1513 in Branxton, Kirknewton, Northumberland, England, United Kingdom.

74911. Margaret Hepburn Baroness (LR38-M3F): born 1456 in Bothwell (Lanarkshire) Scotland; died 8 Nov 1542 in Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

74912. Ewen Morrison (LR6J-Q4P): born 1474 in Isle of Lewis, Outer Hebrides, Scotland; died 1521 in Midlothian, Scotland.

74913. Peggy McInnes (LRLR-GV6): died.

74918. Sir Robert Crichton 2nd Lord Of Sanquhar (LR62-KDL): born 1472 in Sanquhar, Drumfries, Scotland; married 1491 in Sanquhar Castle, Dumfries, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 9 Sep 1513 in Flodden, Branxton, Northumberland, England.

74919. Marion Maxwell (KG1Q-FMX): born 1475 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 10 Jul 1527 in Scotland, United Kingdom.

74920. Henry Preston (LHPS-DYH): born abt 1467 in Craigmillar, Liberton, Midlothian, Scotland; married 19 Apr 1493 in Merchiston, Edinburgh, Mid Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; died bef 25 Jan 1505.

74921. Margaret Mary Napier (L4MG-DCH): born 1471 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died in Scotland.

74922. Alexander Hume (KCQ6-PNQ): died.

74923. Margaret Lander (K8HG-8R4): died.

74924. Samuel Smith Nicols (LR6L-S2M): died.

74928. Sir Thomas Maule (L4TY-Q19): born abt 1428 in Of, Panmure, Angus, Scotland; married abt 1449 in Crawford, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died abt 16 Jan 1498.

74929. Elizabeth Lindsay (LCDS-9Z6): born 1420 in Crawford, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died.

74930. Robert Rollo (LCCT-ZR3): born 1446 in Scotland; married abt 1489 in Perth, Scotland; died bef 12 May 1510.

74931. Elizabeth Grey (LCDZ-2YR): born 1448 in Denbighshire, Wales; died 18 Jul 1472 in Denbighshire, Wales.

74932. Robert Arbuthnot (LH1Z-1N3): born 1441 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 10 Sep 1475 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland, Great Britain; died 1506 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

74933. Mariota Scrymgeour (L4H9-7XM): born 1453 in Galssary, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 8 Jan 1518 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

74934. Sir John Stewart IX 1st Earl Of Atholl (LZJ2-RSB): born 1440 in Balvenie Castle, Mortlach, Banffshire, Scotland; married Mar 1459 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 15 Sep 1512 in Laighwood Castle, Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

74935. Eleanor Sinclair (29W7-HS4): born 19 Apr 1457 in Ravenscraig, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 21 Mar 1518 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

74936. Sir Alexander Kincaldrum Guthrie I. (LHXB-HN1): born 14 Jul 1474 in Guthrie, Angus, Scotland; died 10 Aug 1513 in Flodden, Branxton, Northumberland, England.

74937. Margaret Lyon (L6LM-3PL): born abt 1450 in Escócia; died 1507 in Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland.

74940. James St Baron Of Fordell Henderson (LH19-X7N): born 1450 in Fordell Castle, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married abt 1477 in Fordell, Fife, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle of Flodden Field, Northumberland, England.

74941. Helen Baty (LZQR-1D1): born 1454 in Fife, Scotland; died 9 Nov 1534 in Battle of Flodden, Scotland.

74942. Thomas Scott (LKJW-9Q2): born 1450 in Balwearie Castle, Kirkcaldy, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 1530 in Kirkcaldy, Fifeshire, Scotland.

74944. Alexander De Johnston Of Caskieben (L674-JCN): born abt 1434 in Caskieben, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married abt 1458 in Scotland; died 8 Oct 1508 in Caskieben, Aberdeen, Scotland.

74945. Agnes Gloster (L674-JZK): born 6 Mar 1436 in Glack, Chapel Garioch, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 6 Jul 1476 in Caskieben, Aberdeen, Scotland.

74946. Alexander Meldrum Viscount Of Fythe (LVPV-53N): born 6 Oct 1406 in Castle Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1448 in Fyvie Castle, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 8 Apr 1468 in Fyvie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

74947. Lady Margaret Forbes (L4Q1-19R): born 8 Feb 1428 in Castle Forbes, Alford, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 1460 in Y., Somme, Picardie, France.

74948. William Berclay Laird Of Gartley (LH1Y-XHD): born 5 Mar 1435 in Milltown of Auchindown, Banffshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1453; died 9 May 1459 in Gartly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

74949. Lady Griselda Leslie (LH3D-3JH): born 5 Mar 1435 in Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1 Jun 1460 in Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

74950. Sir David Arbuthnott (L4YB-R9Q): born 1423 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland; married abt 1431 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland; died 1470 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland.

74951. Lady Elizabeth Durham (LHDV-BHM): born 1426 in South Grange, Monifieth, Angus, Scotland; died 10 Mar 1488 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland.

74952. William Hay (9QZL-ZR6): born 1435 in Ardendraught, Scotland; married 1455 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died 30 Mar 1502 in Scotland.

74953. Margaret Leslie (9MLT-2Q7): born 1435 in Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom; died Aug 1511 in Scotland, United Kingdom.

74954. Sir John Lyon 3rd Lord Of Glamis (LRXC-KGJ): born 1431 in Courtastaumo, Forfashire (Present Angus), Scotland; married; died 1 Apr 1497 in Glamis Castle, Augushire, Scotland.

74955. Elizabeth Scrymgeour Of Dudhope (LRDW-QS4): born 1435 in Dunhope, Angus, Scotland; died 20 Oct 1492 in Glamis, Angus-Shire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

74976. William Maitland (LHTN-S6H): born 1417 in Lethington, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1439 in Lauder, Berwick, Scotland; died 1471 in Thirlestane Castle, Lauder, Berwick, Scotland.

74977. Margaret Wardlaw (LHTN-S6F): born 1419 in Thirlestane Castle, Lauder, Berwick, Scotland; died in Lethington, Midlothian, Scotland.

74980. Sir Robert Cunningham (LVZL-R66): born 1451 in Creigends, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1490 in Glencairn, Dumfries-Shire, Scotlan.

74981. Christian Lindsay (LRT5-1TV): born 1430 in Seton, East Lothian, Scotland; died.

74982. Archibald Gillespie Billeasbuig Ruadh Master Campbell van Lochow (LZYK-RX7): born abt 1405 in Castle Lochowe, Argyllshire, Scotland; married Dec 1457 in Scotland; died 10 May 1493 in Perthshire, Scotland.

74992. Sir Malcolm Fleming Ll Lord (LDPY-FQ6): born Jan 1437 in Biggar, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married aft 1480 in Scotland; died 24 Oct 1477 in Biggar, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

74993. Euphemia Livingston Of Callendar (LC58-2XV): born 1430 in Biggar, South Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1493 in Cumbernauld, Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

74994. John Baron Of Cargill Stobhill Lord Justiciar Of Scotland Drummond 1st Lord Drummond (L5NF-51H): born 1446 in Stobhill, Perth, Scotland; married 1465 in Cumbernauld, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 18 Dec 1519 in Drummond Castle, Strathearn.

74995. Lady Elizabeth De Lindsay Baroness Drummond (LLWC-BQ5): born 1445 in Crawford Castle, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 22 Sep 1519 in Cargill, Perth and Kinross, Scotland.

74996. James III King Of Scotland Stewart (9SF6-9Q5): born 10 Jul 1451 in Stirling, Stirling, Scotland; married 10 Jul 1469 in Holyrood, Midlothian, Scotland; died 11 Jun 1488 in Battle of Sauchie Burn, Cot, Scotland.

74997. Queen Of Scotland Princess Of Denmark Margaret Oldenburg (MX3M-7HC): born 23 Jun 1456 in København, Kobenhavn, Denmark; died 14 Jul 1486 in Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

74998. Sir James Auchterhouse Stewart (L5KB-X8Y): born abt 1442 in Argyllshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1458 in Auchterhouse, Forfar, Scotland; died from Jan 1497 to 1499 in Kirkton of Auchterhouse, Angus-Shire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

74999. Margaret Ogilvy (LR7W-36K): born 1446 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1486 in Scotland, United Kingdom.

75000. Sir James Hamilton 6th Baron Hamilton Of Cadzow 1st Duke Of Hamilton (LC8C-58Q): born 6 Nov 1415 in Cadzow, South Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 26 Apr 1467 in Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 6 Nov 1479 in Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

75001. Mary Stewart Princess Of Scotland (L5DY-GFW): born 13 May 1453 in Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 16 May 1488 in Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

75002. David Bethune (LVFZ-6NP): born 1466 in Creich Castle, Creich, Fifeshire, Scotland; married abt 1480; died 1505 in Creich Castle, Creich, Fifeshire, Scotland.

75003. Janet Duddingston (LD2L-DR1): born abt 1467 in Sandford, Kilconquahar Parish, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 1541 in Pitlochy, Isle Skye, Inverness-Shire, Scotland.

75004. John Douglas (LD59-5D7): born 1459 in Morton, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland; married 22 Jun 1493 in Morton, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle of Flodden, Flodden Field, Northumberland, England.

75005. Janet “Jeanette” Crichton (K836-B72): born 1 Jan 1461 in Dalkeith, Midlothian, Scotland; died 22 Jun 1515 in Morton, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland.

75006. James Stewart IV King Of Scotland (LHQ2-H77): Same as person number 37498.

75007. Marion Boyd Royal Mistress (L44W-PRK): born 1477 in Bonshaw, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 31 Aug 1559 in Abbey, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

75149. (4932-QZ5): died.

75150. Rhys Ap Prince Of So Wales Tudor (LW7M-XPR): born abt 1540 in England; died WFT Est. 1520-1613.

75151. (4YPF-2HL): died.

75200. David Ap Ieuan Vychan ap Ievan (LR3R-CM7): born 1370 in Wales; died.

75201. Gwenhwyar Verch David Lloyd (LR3R-47Q): born abt 1400 in Wales; died.

75202. Howel Vaughn Ap Gruffydd ap Jeun (LRWM-Z3Q): died.

75204. Gruffudd Ap Rhys (L71C-C4K): born in Llandrillo, Merionethshire, Wales; married abt 1384 in Wales; died 6 Oct 1427 in Merionethshire, Wales.

75205. Lady Lowry Tutor (LZNL-5W5): born in Wales; died in Wales.

75206. Ellissau Ap Gruffydd (LRWM-QWQ): born 1440 in Gwyddelwern, Merionethshire, Wales; died 1489 in Plas-Yn-Yale, Denbighshire, Wales.

75207. Margaret Verch Jenkin ap Ieuan (LRWM-7Z7): born 1442 in Lal, Denbighshire, Wales; died 1489 in Llanfihanggel, Rhydithon, Radnorshire, Wales.

80776. Sir Humphrey Forster (L7GG-N17): born 1486 in Aldermaston, Berkshire, England; married 1502 in Hampshire, England; died Sep 1566 in Charring Cross, London, England.

80777. Elizabeth Sandys (LC1D-XWC): born 1482 in The Vine, Southampton, Hampshire, England; died 1544 in Hampshire, England.

80778. Sir Anthony Hungerford (L5C5-JZR): born 1492 in Down Ampney, Gloucestershire, England; married 1497 in Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom; died 18 Nov 1558 in Down Ampney, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom.

80779. Lady Dorothy Danvers (L9P7-CMW): born 1485 in Oxfordshire, England; died 5 Feb 1559 in East Shefford, Oxfordshire, England.

80780. Sir Patrick Netterville (KG93-6X4): born abt 1420 in Dowth, Meath, Ireland; married <1474> in Douth, Meath, Ireland; died.

80781. Ann Travers (KG9Q-YS2): born abt 1421 in Of Ballykey, Meath County, Ireland; died.

80782. Sir Nicholas St. Lawrence (LZGV-ND8): born 1460 in Binn Éadair, County Dublin, Ireland; died 10 Jul 1526 in Binn Éadair, Dublin, Ireland.

80783. Genet Plunkett (LVYK-PX2): born 1465 in Binn Éadair, County Dublin, Ireland; died 10 Jul 1526 in Binn Éadair, Dublin County, Ireland.

80816. Robert Downe (L6NV-6ZY): born abt 1480; married in Ipswich, Suffolk, England; died.

80817. Joan Alvard (L6NV-685): born 1460 in Ipswich, Suffolk, England; died.

80832. Jenkin Weaver (LZZW-Y5K): born 1473 in Hertfordshire, England; married abt 1490 in England; died 1509 in England.

80833. Marguerite Nanton (9JFJ-RSK): born 1473 in Of Herefordshire, England; died 1524 in England, United Kingdom.

80834. John Sadler (LZGN-FTP): born 1488 in Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales; married Mar 1509 in Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales; died 1530 in Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales.

80835. M. Ellen (9HW9-LJQ): born 1488 in Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales; died 1530 in Bedford, Bedfordshire, England.

80836. Thomas Sr. Anton (L671-81X): born 1488; died.

80837. Jane Cowdrey (L6WM-5LC): born 1492; died.

80838. Thomas Chamberlaine (L46N-6M8): born abt 1489 in Of Sherbourne, Oxfordshire, England; married 1510 in Sherburn, Oxfordshire, England; died INT 1542 (14 JAN 1542/1543 (WD)).

80839. Alice (L46N-W6H): born abt 1490; died 31 Dec 1558.

80842. John Stebbing (LRWG-Y4C): born 1459 in Townstall, Dartmouth, England, United Kingdom; died.

80856. John Cole Esq. Of Rille (LRYT-76Z): born abt 1470 in Exmouth, Devon, England, United Kingdom; died 21 Nov 1543 in Lower Slade, Devon, England, United Kingdom.

80857. Mary (LRYT-41L): died.

80858. Archdeacon Thomas Hargraves (L8MC-45D): born 1470 in Slade, Devon, England; married 1470 in Slade, Devon, England; died 1558 in London, Greater London, England.

80859. Sarah Beckmen (LVM4-78D): born 1450 in Slade, Devon, England; died 1500 in England.

82952. Hans Weiss (LCM8-LXT): born abt 1450 in Reuttingen, Wuerttberg; married 1480 in Germany; died.

82953. Frau Hans (LCM8-LFP): born abt 1452 in Reuttingen, Wuerttberg; died.

82954. Paul Sinss (LLSN-KVN): born 1460 in Ruetlingen, Schwartskries, Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Reutlingen, Reutlingen, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany.

82955. Frau Paul (LLSN-KK4): born 1463 in Ruetlingen, Schwartskries, Wuerttemberg, Germany; died.

83744. Hans Von Arx (LHN3-TW1): born abt 1430 in Basel-Stadt, Switzerland; married bef 1446; died 1474 in Switzerland.

83745. Elsina Irmi (LHNW-98L): born 1432 in Baselland, Switzerland; died 1477 in Switzerland.

83758. Heinrich Guldinknopf (LHKB-8SK): born 1450 in Basel-Stadt, Switzerland; married bef 1500 in Switz; died in Basel, Switzerland.

83759. (L7FS-16X): born 1450 in Basel-Stadt, Switzerland; died.

85568. Mr Reusser (LVTZ-W8L): born abt 1476 in Bern, Switzerland; died 1530 in Switzerland.

85569. Anna Eyman (LVTZ-W2R): born abt 1478 in Bern, Switzerland; died 1535 in Switzerland.

85608. Nicklaus Fankhauser (L889-S6F): born abt 1480 in Trub, Bern, Schweiz; married abt 1504 in Bern, Switzerland; died abt 1528 in Trub, Bern, Switzerland.

85609. Mrs. Niklaus Fankhuser (LZXX-QL7): born 1485 in Bern, Switzerland; died.

85612. Michel Leemann (LZD4-8C4): born 1500 in Bern, Switzerland; married 1520 in Bern, Switzerland; died 1548 in Bern, Switzerland.

85613. (MQX8-TC4): born 1500 in Lauperswil, Bern, Switzerland; died 1549 in Bern, Switzerland.

85614. Mr Wunderli (27VL-VGZ): born <1497> in Switzerland; married 1522 in Of Meilen, Zuerich, Switzerland; died.

85615. (27VL-V1S): born <1501> in Switzerland; died.

85616. Mr. Zaugg (LKZJ-GB7): born abt 1467 in Switzerland; died.

85617. Mrs. Zaugg (LKZJ-P65): born abt 1467 in Switzerland; died.

87040. Jost Yoder (2WNV-C3M): born 1387 in Trachselwald, Bern, Switzerland; married abt 1412 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died 1440 in Thun, Bern, Switzerland.

87041. Madlene Schluechter (LW19-DRF): born abt 1387 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland; died 1440 in Bern, Switzerland.

87042. Mr Meyer (LHT3-JQ1): born abt 1412 in Switzerland; married abt 1432 in Switzerland; died.

87043. (LHT3-J7G): born abt 1412 in Switzerland; died Dead.

87168. Ulrich Stauffer (L27W-CCT): born gegen 1435 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; married 27 Feb 1457 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Switzerland; died 1490 in Rothenbach, Bern, Switzerland.

87169. Barbara Rytz (L283-PZZ): born gegen 1438 in Eggiwil, Bern, Schweiz; died abt 1500 in Fruetisen Farm, Eggiwil, Switzerland.

97640. John Law (MWTM-4MD): born abt 1538 in Of Saffron Walden, Essex, England; married est 1560 in England; died.

97641. Margaret Strang (MWTM-4MJ): born abt 1539 in Of Ireland; died 1612 in Saffron Walden, Essex, England.

98056. Valten Bauer (LN74-B5F): born 1460 in Neundorf, Neundorf, Sachsen, Germany; died 1510 in Germany.

98057. Frau Des Valten (LJT2-FCG): born 1465 in Germany; died 1505 in Germany.

98080. Valten Gärtner (29SL-Y2R): born 1460 in Grossruckerswalde, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Deutschland; died.

Generation 18

133120. Ghijsbrecht Van Tuyl (LCTS-7S2): born bef 1345 in Netherlands; died bef 1383.

133312. Adriaen Van Adrichem (LV6P-2V6): born abt 1395 in Netherlands; died.

133313. (LVXF-8R4): born abt 1395; died.

133323. Aleid Boudewijnsdr Tetrode (LRBX-9BT): died 28 Feb 1458.

133326. Dirk Van Segwaart (K23S-M46): born abt 1402 in Delft, South Holland, Netherlands; died.

133327. Dirk (9VY9-SQ3): born abt 1406 in Delft, South Holland, Netherlands; died.

133328. Jan Kerstants (KJPL-W3Z): born abt 1380 in De Lier; married abt 1425; died 1424.

133329. Katrijn (KJPL-W3V): died aft 1425.

133336. Bertelmees Thyemansz Van Dorp (9HS7-T5B): born abt 1360 in Naaldwijk, Zuid-Holland, Nederland; married 1409; died 1396.

133337. Pieternelle Heijnricksz Droogendijk (9HS7-TR4): born abt 1359–1366 in Naaldwijk; died.

134152. Arie Van der Padt (K4T1-WN1): born 14 Jun 1821 in Ridderkerk, Zuid Holland, Netherlands; married 17 May 1850 in Ridderkerk, Zuid Holland, Netherlands; died 19 Oct 1879.

134153. Geertje Vink (K4L1-QD3): born 22 May 1827 in Ridderkerk, Zuid Holland, The Netherlands; died.

134224. Peter Roijmans (L7G8-6BZ): born 1427 in Deurne, Liege, Belgium; married 1452 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; died 1460 in Belgium.

134225. Peter (L7G8-X3X): born 1431 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; died Dead.

134226. Jan Snoers (L7G8-6TV): born 1431 in Deurne, Liege, Belgium; married 1456 in Deurne, Liege, Belgium; died in Belgium.

134227. Margrit Gijb Jen Gijbendochter (L7G8-6RR): born 1435 in Deurne, Liege, Belgium; died in Belgium.

134944. Jean De Coligny (KLL6-578): born 1315 in Of Coligny, Ain, Frnc.; married 26 Jan 1357; died 1397.

134945. Marie De Vergy (KLL6-5QP): born 1320 in Fouvent, Haute, France; died 18 Aug 1397.

134946. Humbert De la Baume (LHPH-DNC): died.

134947. Catherine De Luyrieux (LHPH-DNF): died.

134952. Seigneur Brandelis De Champagne II (LCVB-YSK): died.

134953. Jeanne Dame De Reaulte (9Z4B-16R): born 1324; died 1374.

134958. John I. De Blois (LVM1-C2D): born 1340; married 1387; died 1404.

134959. Marguerite De Clisson (9CHH-52P): born 1355 in France; died 1441 in France.

134960. Mathieu “Bauchard” Baucher de Montmorency III (LDP6-3K5): born 1295–1340 in France; died aft 1381 in France.

134961. Jeanne De Brienne Dames de Seans-En-Othe (LDP6-3GX): died.

134972. Jean De Villiers- L’Isle- Adam (KLL4-8T6): born abt 1384 in L’Isle Adam, Val D’Oise, France; died.

134973. Jeanne De Vallengoujart (K4ZP-3C7): born abt 1388 in France; died.

134974. Seigneur De Mello And D’Offemont Guy V. De Nesle (L2P6-2K1): died 1473.

134975. Jeanne De Saluzzo (L2P6-2YB): died 1458.

135016. Guy I. De Montmorency- Laval Sgr. De Loue (9CHC-HVQ): born 1331 in France; died 7 Jun 1386 in France.

135017. Jeanne De Pommerieux (9CHC-HVX): died 1396.

135020. Pierre II Drumas De Saint- Maure (KLL4-HCH): born abt 1320; died 1372.

135021. Marguerite D’Amboise (LCX6-RT9): born 1340; died.

135022. Jean Des Roches (9CHW-D7K): born 1355; died 25 Oct 1415.

135023. Jeanne De Beaupreau (9CHW-D7Y): born abt 1355; died.

135032. Patri De Chourses (LVFD-TWR): born 1330 in Limoges, Île-De-France, France; married 1355 in Limoges, Île-De-France, France; died.

135033. Marguerite De (LVFD-T4T): born 1365 in Limoges, Île-De-France, France; died.

135034. Bertrand De Chateaubriant Sgr De Beaufort (9CHW-H7L): born 1335; died aft 1398.

135035. Tiphaine Du Guesclin (9CH4-QVZ): died.

135036. Guy De Vareze (LVFN-PHF): born 1340 in France; married 1365 in France; died.

135037. Andrée De Mons (LVFN-PCG): born 1345 in France; died.

149504. James Haig (L8X7-JZ7): born 1443 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; married 1467 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1490 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

149505. Margaret Scott (LZ88-KCT): born 1447 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died.

149506. Mungo Home (LKSM-CVT): born 1412 in Coldingknows, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Flodden Field, North Cumberland, England.

149508. James Spottiswood (L8MR-5JC): born 1460 in Spottiswood, Berwickshire, Scotland; married 1476 in England; died 1500 in Spottiswood, Berwickshire, Scotland.

149509. Elizabeth Johnstone (L8MR-5V9): born 1430 in Johnstonebridge, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 1530 in Scotland.

149510. Henry Hopepringle (L4N1-6VH): born 1458 in Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1480 in Of Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

149511. Agnes (LXQ4-57C): born abt 1460 in Of Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

149712. Andrew Thompson. (L6L7-1WL): born abt 1494 in Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married abt 1517 in Scotland; died 28 Aug 1571 in Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

149713. Isabella Normond (L6L7-14R): born 1503 in Scotland; died 28 Aug 1571 in Scotland.

149716. Robert Bunne (LZRK-MCJ): born 1492 in England; died 1515 in England.

149718. Crafton Delowerstoft (LZRK-MX9): born 1500 in England; died 1560 in England.

149719. Isabelle (LZRK-MJL): born 1505 in England; died 1565 in England.

149760. George Home (LZLC-1CP): born 1432 in Berwickshire, Scotland; married 1460 in Wedderburn Castle Scotland; died 18 May 1497 in Wedderburn, Duns, Berwick, Scotland.

149761. Marion St Clair (L6K1-F4V): born 1438/1439 in Herdmanston, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1496 in Wedderburn Castle, Berwickshire, Scotland.

149762. James Hoppringill (L7BL-3H6): born 1440 in Smailholm Tower, Kelso, Roxburgh, Scotland; married 1470 in Smailholm Tower, Kelso, Roxburgh, Scotland; died 1495 in Smailholm Tower, Kelso, Roxburgh, Scotland.

149763. Elizabeth Murray (LW62-YMT): born 1444 in Eddleston, Peeblesshire, Scotland; died in Smailholm Tower, Kelso, Roxburgh, Scotland.

149766. Sir John Drummond Steward Of Strathearn Pc Justiciary Of Scotland Constable Of Stirling Castle 1 (2SHS-QTC): born 1438 in Stobhall, Perthshire, Schotland; married 1464 in Cumbernauld, Lanarkshire Scotland; died 22 Sep 1519 in Drummond Castle, Muthill, Perthshire, Schotland.

149772. Sir James Douglas 5th Lord Of Drumlanrig (LVW7-G1L): born abt 1448 in Drumlanrig Castle, Dumfries, Scotland; married 1466 in Buccleuch, Selkirkshire, Scotland; died 1498 in Drumlanrig Castle, Dumfriesshire, Scotland.

149773. Janet Scott (LDMW-K5G): born abt 1457 in Selkirkshire, Scotland; died.

149774. George Gordon (LZL3-SJF): born abt 1438 in Huntly Castle, Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 14 Dec 1447 in Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 8 Jun 1501 in Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

149775. Lady Anabella Stewart Princess Of Scotland (LZ2H-TH3): born 1432 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 27 Jun 1506 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

149776. Sir James Haldane (L7JH-J5G): born abt 1461 in Gleneagles, Perthshire, Scotland; married abt 1480 in Of Gleneagle, Perth, Scotland; died 1503.

149777. Christian Graham (L8B3-8SR): born abt 1460 in Kincardineshire, Scotland; died in Scotland.

149778. Richard Lawson (LV3W-F35): born 1460 in Humby, Eastlothian, Scotland; died.

149779. Janet Elphinstone (LK3P-GH3): born 1465 in Selmis, Scotland; died.

149784. John Lundy (LZZ8-FBD): born abt 1410 in Lundie, Angus, Scotland; married 21 Jan 1435 in Byres, Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; died aft 1503 in Scotland.

149785. Elizabeth Lindsay (L29L-6MQ): born 21 Jan 1434 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; died.

149787. Lady Elizabeth Gudeman (LVF5-1JR): born 1435 in Yair, Scotland; died in Scotland.

149788. Alexander Lindsay 7th Earl Of Crawford (LZYK-R8K): born abt 1443 in Auchtermonzie, Fife Scotland; married 18 Mar 1470 in Crawford, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died May 1517 in Finhaven Castle Oatlaw, Angus Scotland.

149789. Isobel Campbell (LCT8-T76): born 1448 in Argyllshire, Scotland; died.

149792. John Home (936T-WZQ): born 1460 in Scotland; died 22 Jun 1493 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland.

149793. Elizabeth Hepburn (9376-9N4): born 1461 in Hailes, Midlothian, Scotland; died in Berwickshire, Scotland.

149794. James Stewart (M6XN-PZ3): born abt 1456 in Perth, Scotland; died.

149797. Christian Rutherford (MWD7-FLH): born abt 1438 in Rutherford, Kelso, Roxburghshire, Scotland; died 1500.

149798. Patrick Crichton (LHF1-5SG): born 1460 in Cramond, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1480 in Crichton Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1510 in Cranstoun Riddell, Midlothian, Scotland.

149804. Andrew Blackadder (L6PL-5J5): born 1430 in Blackadder, Berwickshire, Scotland; married 1470 in Blackadder, Berwickshire, Scotland; died 1516 in Blackadder, Berwickshire, Scotland.

149808. Thomas Baron Of Roslin William 2nd Earl Of Caithness Sinclair (LR81-HJ8): born 1459 in Ravenscraig Castle, Kircaldy, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle of Flodden, Flodden Field, Northumberland, England.

149809. Margaret Keith (LR81-XFP): died.

149812. William Graham 3rd Lord Graham 1st Earl Of Montrose (LJP1-F5S): born 1463 in Kincardine, Blackford, Perthshire, Scotland; married 25 Nov 1479 in Muthill, Perthshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Branxton, Northumberland, England.

149813. Lady Annabel Drummond Baroness Of Montrose (LKY5-M1P): born abt 1463 in Stobhill, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1495 in Drummond Castle Muthil, Perthshire, Scotland.

149814. Lord William Keith 2nd Earl Marischal (9ZH8-Z3Y): born 1451 in Stonehaven, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 11 Jan 1482 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 2 May 1527 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

149815. Elizabeth Gordon (9ZH8-ZQ9): Same as person number 74887.

149816. Adam Hepburn (L5Z4-69P): born 1432 in Hailes Castle, East Lothian, Scotland; married 2 Feb 1448 in Hailes, Edinburghshire, Scotland; died Dec 1479 in Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

149817. Lady Ellen Wallace (LC35-LPD): born 1432 in Hailes Castle, Haddingtonshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1513 in Prestonkirk, Haddingtonshire, Scotland.

149818. Louis Of Savoy Count Of Geneva King Of Cyprus (LR7G-DJQ): born 5 Jun 1436 or 1 Apr 1437 in Genève, Switzerland; married 14 Dec 1447 in Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died Aug 1482 in Thonon-Les-Bains, Haute-Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France.

149819. Lady Anabella Stewart Princess Of Scotland (LZ2H-TH3): Same as person number 149775.

149820. Sir William “The Waster” Sinclair 2nd Lord St. Clair Earl Of Orkney Lord Of Roslin (LRQG-6N2): born 1436 in Roslin, Caithnessshire, Scotland; married 29 Apr 1458 in Caithness, Scotland; died 14 Jul 1487 in Scotland.

149821. Christian Leslie (LJKW-F1F): born abt 1438 in Caithness, Scotland; died bef 18 Mar 1500 in Dunbeath, Caithness, Scotland.

149822. Adam Hepburn (L5Z4-69P): Same as person number 149816.

149823. Lady Ellen Wallace (LC35-LPD): Same as person number 149817.

149836. Robert Crichton 1st Lord Crichton Of Sanquhar (L5GC-LQ4): born 1430 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died Feb 1495 in Elgin, Morayshire, Scotland.

149837. Lady Marion Stuart (L6FB-RC8): born 1452 in Lennox Hills, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; died 1488 in Lennox, Scotland.

149838. John Maxwell (LRNR-26T): born 1425 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 20 Jul 1454 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died.

149839. Marion Boyd (94Z3-ZQX): born abt 1429 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1491 in Calderwood, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

149840. Sir William Preston (2JQ5-6NT): born 1445 in Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married abt 1464 in Of Craigmillar, Edinburgh, Mid Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1474 in Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

149841. Anna Ehinger (L27B-M94): born 1447; died 1464.

149842. John Henry Napier 3rd Laird Of Merchiston (M8NT-8ST): born 1419 in Merchiston, Midlothian, Scotland; married 26 Mar 1455 in Mercheston, Sterling, Scotland; died 11 Jun 1488 in Sauchieburn, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

149843. Elizabeth Menteith (L83R-G74): born 1425 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1508 in Scotland.

149856. Thomas Maule (KT3B-ZVB): born abt 1409 in Panmure, Forfar, Scotland; married 1427 in Abercrombie, Fife, Scotland; died 1450 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

149857. Margaret Abercrombie (L8B8-7CN): born 1413 in Abercrombie, Fifeshire, Scotland; died in Scotland.

149860. Andrew Rollo (L7T1-Z23): born abt 1397 in Duncrub, Perth, Scotland, Great Britain; died Bef 10 Mar 1480-1.

149861. Agnes Gray (9MVS-X6N): died.

149864. Sir David Arbuthnott (L4YB-R9Q): Same as person number 74950.

149865. Lady Elizabeth Durham (LHDV-BHM): Same as person number 74951.

149866. Sir James Scrymgeour (L8RK-9PB): born 1432 in Dudhope Castle, Dundee Angus Scotland; married 1453 in Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland; died 1478 in Dudhope Castle, Dundee, Angus Scotland.

149867. Janet Lyon (LJL3-XXR): born 1439 in Glamis, Angus, Scotland; died.

149868. King James Stewart I. Of Scotland Duke Of Rothesay And Earl Of Carrick (9CXX-8P7): born 25 Jul 1394 in Dunfermline Castle, Fife, Scotland; married 2 Feb 1423 in Priory Church, Saint Mary Overy, Southwark, Surrey, England; died 21 Feb 1437 in Monastery of the Friars Preachers, Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

149869. Queen Of Scotland Joan Beaufort (LZLX-F1Q): born 27 Dec 1402 in Westminster, Middlesex, England; died 15 Jul 1445 in Dunbar Castle, Dunbar, Haddingtonshire, Scotland.

149870. Lord William Sinclair (LCCN-H49): born 1410 in Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland; married 1443 in Scotland; died 29 Mar 1482 in Ravenscraig Castle, Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland.

149871. Marjory Sutherland (LCCN-HH9): born 1436 in Dunbeath, Caithnessshire, Scotland; died 29 Apr 1488 in Dunbeath Castle, Dunbeath Caithnessshire, Scotland.

149872. David Guthrie (9VSW-KBY): born abt 1427 in Guthrie, Forfar, Scotland; married abt 1450 in Panmure, Forfarshire, Scotland; died abt 1500 in Kincaldrum, Angus, Scotland.

149873. Janet Dundas (LKN8-H2T): born 1435 in Dundas, West Lothian, Scotland; died.

149874. Sir John Lyon 3rd Lord Of Glamis (LRXC-KGJ): Same as person number 74954.

149875. Elizabeth Scrymgeour Of Dudhope (LRDW-QS4): Same as person number 74955.

149880. Robert Henderson (LRXJ-R3H): born 1430 in Inverkeithing, Fifeshire, Scotland; married abt 1446 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1499 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland.

149881. Jonet Wilsone (L6RG-C2T): born 1415 in Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland; died 1453 in Carriden, West Lothian, Scotland.

149882. John Baty (LHNS-QS8): born 1428 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1475 in Edinburgh, Midloth, Scotland; died 1510 in Fife, Scotland.

149883. Isabel Clerk (LHPJ-FKV): born 1415 in Branxton, Northumberland, England; died Deceased.

149884. William Scott 7th Of Balweariesir (LCCF-3Q8): born 1453 in Balveny Fife Scotland; married 1474 in Moncrieff Perthshire Scotland; died 1498 in Kirkcaldy, Fifeshire, Scotland.

149885. Lady Isabel Moncrieffe (KNCB-QRW): born 1456 in Barony of Moncrieffe, Perthshire, Scotland; died 16 Oct 1484 in Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland.

149888. Gilbert De Johnston Of Caskieben (9MX4-39J): born abt 1397 in Caskieben, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married abt 1430 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died bef 1481 in Caskieben, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

149889. Elizabeth Vaus (MB2T-8D3): born abt 1413 in Menie House, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died abt 1460 in Caskieben, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

149890. Alexander Gloster (24PV-KBZ): born 1 Jan 1410 in Glack, Chapel Garioch, Aberdeen, Scotland; married 1435 in Fyvie Castle, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 6 Jul 1476 in Fyvie Castle, Aberdeen, Scotland.

149891. Agnes (M7MM-5W3): born 5 Jan 1415 in Fyvie Castle, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 1 Aug 1480 in Fyvie Castle, Aberdeen, Scotland.

149894. Lord Alexander Forbes (KNW2-LTW): born abt 1380 in Druminnor, Aberdeen, Scotland; married abt 1409 in Of, Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1448 in Druminor, Aberdeen, Scotland.

149895. Mary Elizabeth Douglas (LZJ3-7B1): born abt 1402 in Mar, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1460 in Gifford, East Lothian, Scotland.

149896. Walter Berclay XIV Laird Of Gartley (9Z4T-DBR): born abt 1412 in Gartly, Aberdeen, Scotland; married abt 1440 in Of, Gartley, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1456.

149897. Walter (9HTX-5H5): born abt 1413 in Gartly, Aberdeen, Scotland; died.

149898. William Leslie Sr (MRVX-PQ5): born 1406 in Balquhidder, Perth, Scotland; married abt 1425 in Lovat, Inverness, Scotland; died 18 Apr 1467 in Balquhidder, Perth, Scotland.

149899. Elizabeth Fraser (9KWH-SV6): born 1418 in Lovat Castle, Beauly, Inverness, Scotland; died.

149900. Sir Robert Arbuthnott (LCP5-VNQ): born 1373 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 1422 in Bridgend of Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland; died 13 Mar 1446 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

149901. Giles Ogilvy (M2ZT-Q25): born 1408 in Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland; died 4 May 1468 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland.

149902. John Durham (2T1P-J12): born 1402 in Monkspath, Solihull, Warwickshire, England; married 1424 in Monkspath, Solihull, Warwickshire, England; died 1457 in Monkspath, Solihull, Warwickshire, England.

149903. Johanna Archer (KL6F-K3Z): born 1404 in Theydon Bois, Essex, England; died 1492 in Theydon Bois, Essex, England.

149904. Alexander Hay (KZHG-KVY): born 1417 in Dronlaw, Scotland; married abt 1429 in Scotland; died 30 Dec 1470 in Scotland.

149905. Heiress Of Delgaty Marjory Fraser (9MLT-274): born 1415 in Auchins, Scotland; died.

149906. George Leslie 1st Earl Of Rothes (LVYZ-H7S): born 2 Sep 1416 in Rothes, Elgin, Scotland; married 1429; died 24 May 1490 in Scotland, United Kingdom.

149907. Christian Halyburton Countess Of Rothes (LLWZ-VMW): born 1416 in Dirleton, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1508 in Rothes, Morayshire, Scotland.

149908. Patrick Lyon Ist Laird Glamis (LRH6-9H1): born 1402 in Glamis Castle, Glamis, Angusshire, Scotland; married 1427 in Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland; died 21 Mar 1459 in Belhelvies, Angus, Scotland.

149909. Isobel Ogilvy Of Lintrathen (9M6W-6VH): born 1406 in Bridgend of Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland; died 1484 in Glamis, Angus, Scotland.

149910. Sir James Scrymgeour 6th Lord Of Dudhope (KHDX-M2J): born 1409 in Dundee, Forfar, Scotland; married 1428 in Dudhope, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 8 Aug 1466 in Forfar, Angus-Shire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

149911. Isabella Oliphant (9Q8X-QFD): born 1405 in Aberdalgy, Perth, Scotland; died Aug 1463 in Dudhope Castle, Dundee, Angus, Scotland.

149952. Sir Robert Maitland (MS1Z-X4X): born 1369 in Thirlestane Castle, Lauder, Berwickshire, Scotland; married 1413 in East Lothian, Scotland; died 1434 in Lethington Castle, Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland.

149953. Marion Abernethy (LJVR-2ZX): born 1399 in Saltoun, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1431 in Dudhope Castle, Dundee, Dundee, Scotland.

149954. Sir Henry Wardlaw 5th Laird Wilton 1st Torrie Knight (KFFL-PF5): born 1356 in Fife, Scotland; married abt 1410 in Torrie, Fife, Scotland; died 6 Apr 1440 in Scotland.

149955. Christian Lauder (9376-6JZ): born 1412 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1447 in Scotland.

149960. Alexander Cunningham 1st Earl Of Glencairn (L51B-P1C): born abt 1425 in Glencairn, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland; married 16 Jun 1425 in Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 11 Jun 1488 in Bannockburn, Central Scotland, Scotland.

149961. Margaret Hepburn ( Of Hailes (LZT4-RZM): born 1424 in Prestonkirk, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1542 in Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland.

149984. Sir Robert Fleming (99QF-VNS): born abt 1400 in Cumbernauld, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1432 in Scotland; died 26 Mar 1491 in Cumbernauld Castle, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

149985. Janet Douglas (LDPY-FD6): born abt 1408 in Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died abt 1454 in Scotland.

149986. James Livingston (LVYZ-ZGC): born 1398 in Kelsyth, Callendar, Stirling, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 14 May 1434 in Barony, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 19 Oct 1478 in Scotland.

149987. Marion De Berwick (LV44-Q46): born 1410 in Biggar, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 19 Oct 1478 in Callendar House, Kilsyth, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

149990. Sir Alexander Lindsay (L5TN-MRD): born 1387 in Glenesk, Angus-Shire, Scotland; married 1425 in Angus Scotland; died 13 Jan 1446 in Finhaven Castle, Oathlaw, Angus-Shire, Scotland.

149991. Marjory Dunbar Countess Of Crawford (L5Y8-GMT): born abt 1393 in Cockburn, Berwickshire, Scotland; died Jan 1498 in Cockburn, Berwickshire, Scotland.

149992. James II Stewart King Of Scots (MK6G-G9X): born 16 Oct 1430 in Holyrood Palace, Edinburgh, Edinburghshire, Scotland; married 21 Jul 1449 in Holyrood, Edinburgh, Mid-Lothian, Scotland; died 3 Aug 1460 in Roxburgh Castle, Roxburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

149993. Princess Mary Of Guelders (L5KF-JS1): born abt 1432 in Grave, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands; died 1 Dec 1463 in Roxburgh Castle, Kelso, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

149994. King Christian I. Von Oldenburg (LJVS-J47): born 26 Feb 1426 in Oldenburg, Oldenburg, Niedersachsen, Germany; married 28 Oct 1449 in Copenhagen, Denmark; died 21 May 1481 in Copenhagen, Kobenhavn, Denmark.

149995. Dorothea ‘True Direct’ Queen Of Denmark Norway And Sweden Hohenzollern (LVHZ-PBN): born Apr 1430 in Berlin, Brandenburg, Germany; died 10 Nov 1495 in Kalundborg Slot, Holbæk, Vestsjælland, Denmark.

149996. Sir James Stewart Of Innermeath Black Knight Of Lorn (LKFZ-HG6): born 26 Apr 1421 in Innermeath. Argyllshire, Scotland; married abt 1438 in Saint Andrews, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 1451 in Argyllshire, Scotland.

149997. Queen Of Scotland Joan Beaufort (LZLX-F1Q): Same as person number 149869.

149998. Alexander Ogilvy (K87M-TSN): born abt 1428 in Inverquharity, Forfar, Scotland; married abt 1449 in Forfar, Scotland; died.

149999. Janet Towers (LHC6-LC3): born abt 1430 in Barnton, Forfar, Scotland; died.

150000. James Hamilton I. (9HQC-B68): born 1391 in Cadzow Castle, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 23 Sep 1422; died May 1441 in Boness, West Lothian, Scotland.

150001. Janet Livingston (LV87-Y6J): born 1399 in Callendar Park, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 1439 in Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

150002. James II Stewart King Of Scots (MK6G-G9X): Same as person number 149992.

150003. Princess Mary Of Guelders (L5KF-JS1): Same as person number 149993.

150004. John Beaton (LKQ7-6Z8): born 1440 in Fife, Scotland; married 1458; died 1507 in Balfour, Fife, Scotland.

150005. Marjory Boswell (L6PK-18W): born 1443 in Balmuto, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 1506 in Little Creich, Sutherland, Scotland.

150006. Stephen Duddingston (L6JG-4L7): born 1448 in Fifeshire, Scotland; died 1488.

150007. Deborah Creich (L2KK-3Q7): born 1450 in Creich, Fife, Scotland; died 1480 in Fife, Scotland.

150008. James Douglas 1st Earl Morton (LJG6-FQJ): born 1423 in Dalkeith, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1442 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 22 Oct 1493 in Abbey (Paisley), Renfrewshire, Scotland.

150009. Joan Stewart Princess Of Scotland And Countess Of Morton (LZPK-KK4): born 1 Nov 1428 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 22 Jun 1493 in Dalkeith Church, Midlothian, Scotland.

150010. Patrick Crichton (L6CQ-J54): born 1440 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; married 1460 in Crichton Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1461 in Cranshaws, East Lothian, Scotland.

150011. Deborah Bakersfield (LH12-7XT): born 1440 in Selkirkshire, Scotland; died 1478 in Crichton Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

150014. Archibald Boyd Of Bonshaw (LJLP-QHK): born 1454 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1469 in Kilmarnock, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died bef 4 May 1507 in Bonshaw, Dumfries-Shire Scotland.

150015. Christian Mure (LH1P-FZ2): born 1453 in Rowallan, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 28 Jan 1523 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland.

150408. Rhys Ap Ieuan (L56Y-2J7): born in Unknown; died in Wales.

150409. (LR3P-33B): born in Wales; died.

150410. Tudor Glyndwr Ap “Glendower” Griffith Vychan (2Z3X-RLR): born abt 1362 in Glendower (Glyndyfrdwy), Merionithshire Denbighshire, Wales; married abt 1385; died 1 Mar 1405 in Mynyddy, Pwllmelyn, Breconshire, Wales.

150411. Mawd Verch “Or Maud” Ienaf (9WPP-B84): born abt 1385 in Wales; died.

150412. Griffith Ap Einion Vaughan Of Corsygedol (LD95-YCQ): born abt 1398 in Of Corsygedol, Llanddwywe, Merionethshire, Wales; died 6 Oct 1427 in Merionethshire, Wales.

150414. Jynkin Ap Ieuan (LRWM-426): died.

150415. Leiki Verch Llewelyn ap Edneyfed (LRWM-HX3): born in Of Sonby Maelor, Wales; died.

161552. George Forster (LC1D-DJY): born abt 1437 in Aldermaston, Berkshire, England; died aft 1533.

161553. Elizabeth Delamare (LCQK-Q83): born abt 1443 in Of Aldermaston, Berkshire, England; died Deceased.

161554. William Vyne Sandys (LC73-1GK): born 1472 in The Vine, Hampshire, England; married bef 26 Oct 1496; died 4 Dec 1540 in Calais, Dordogne, Aquitaine, France.

161555. Margaret Bray (K4XH-XPR): born 1475 in Shore, Surrey, England; died 2 Mar 1539 in Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts, United States.

161556. Sir Thomas Hungerford (LZL4-WN6): born abt 1437 in Down Ampney, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1453 in Of, Down Ampney, Gloucester, England; died 31 Oct 1494 in Westminster, London, Middlesex, England.

161557. Lady Christiana Halle (LZ2Y-1T9): born abt 1436 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England; died 31 Jul 1504 in Monaster, Cirencester, England.

161558. John Danvers (MH8Q-95K): born abt 1430 in Dauntsey, Wiltshire, England; died.

161559. Lady Anne Stradling (2993-Y8D): born 1469 in Dauntsey, Wiltshire, England; died 29 Dec 1539 in Dauntsey, Oxfordshire, England.

161560. John Netterville (LZ61-YKV): born abt 1385 in Dowth, Meath, Ireland; married abt 1452 in Of Douth, Meath, Ireland; died.

161561. Barnewall (LZX8-KC3): born abt 1431 in Meath, Ireland; died 1500.

161562. Peter Traves (LDC8-56F): born 1431 in Cortilagh, Ireland; died 1480.

161563. Elizabeth Hollywood (LDC8-5FQ): born 1400 in Baile Átha Cliath, Dublin, Ireland; died 1480 in Ireland.

161564. Robert St. Lawrence Rd Baron Howth (2DXT-VWF): born abt 1431 in Binn Éadair, Dublin, Ireland; married abt 1460 in Binn Éadair, Dublin, Ireland; died abt 1486 in London, Middlesex, England.

161565. Alice White (LRDW-57G): born 1434; died.

161566. Sir Christopher Plunkett 3rd Lord Killeen (L4PH-NV1): born 1441 in Killeen, Meath, Ireland; married 5 Jan 1464 in Of, Crickstown, Meath, Ireland; died 5 Jan 1467 in Ireland.

161567. Lady Elizabeth B. Welles (LCR3-H1L): born 1450 in Newcastle, County Meath, Ireland; died 1500 in Newcastle, County Meath, Ireland.

161632. Robert Downe (L6NV-XCN): born abt 1460 in Debenham, Suffolk, England; died.

161633. Alice Fremyngham (L6NV-XZX): born abt 1460 in Debenham, Suffolk, England; died abt 1500 in England.

161664. John Weaver (LZGT-642): born abt 1440 in Herefordshire, England; married abt 1471 in Hertfordshire, England; died abt 1497 in England.

161665. Jane Appleby (LZGT-6WS): born 1452 in Herefordshire, England, United Kingdom; died abt 1494 in England.

161666. Robert Nanton (LZGT-6CR): born 1443 in Hertfordshire, England; married abt 1475 in Hereford, England; died aft 1477 in Herefordshire, England.

161667. Robert (LZGT-6H1): born abt 1450 in Of, Herefordshire, England; died.

161673. Jane Cowdrey (L6WM-5LC): Same as person number 80837.

161676. Richard Chamberlain (L297-TVQ): born abt 1438 in Shirburn, Oxfordshire, England; married abt 1468 in Of, Oxfordshire, England; died 28 Aug 1496 in Sherbourne Castle, Oxfordshire, England.

161677. Sybil Fowler (LZV1-DKH): born 1448 in Lancashire, England; died 1525 in Sherbourne Castle, Oxfordshire, England.

161684. William Stebbing (LVBJ-97F): born 1434 in Devonshire, England, United Kingdom; died.

165904. Hans Weiss (LCF8-T59): born abt 1426 in Reutlingen, Neckar, Wuertt.; married md.; died.

165905. Hans (LCF8-TBX): born abt 1430 in Reutlingen, Neckar, Wuerttemberg; died.

167488. Konrad Von Arx (KLV3-NCP): born 1405 in Basel, Baselland, Switzerland; married 1425 in Switzerland; died abt 1442 in Basel, Baselland, Switzerland.

167489. Adelheid (KLV3-NC5): born abt 1407 in Switzerland; died 1452 in Switzerland.

171136. Heinrich XIII The Reuss Plauen (KLLJ-MXJ): born abt 1464 in Plauen, Zwickau, Saxony, Germany; married 1505; died 1535 in England.

171137. Amalie Countess Of Mansfeld Heldrun (KLLJ-QVX): born abt 1506 in Heldrungen, Eckartsberga, Saxony, Prussia, Germany; died 1554.

171216. Hansi Fankhauser (KLXG-Y6F): born abt 1452 in Zum Hinteren Fankhaus, Bern, Switzerland; married abt 1478 in Of Weggut, Bern, Switzerland; died 1530 in Trub, Bern, Switzerland.

171217. Hansi (KLXG-YJM): born abt 1455 in Bern, Switzerland; died 1532 in Bern, Switzerland.

174080. Heini Yoder (2WNV-CQH): born 1362 in Jodershuebel, Bern Canton, Switzerland; married 1384 in Bern, Switzerland; died 1387 in Steffisburg, Bern, Schweiz.

174081. Leni Gerber (2WNV-C7Q): born 1365 in Canton, Bern, Switzerland; died 1392 in Steffisburg, Bern, Switzerland.

174082. Schluechter (2HKB-DMR): born abt 1362 in Switzerland; married abt 1382 in Switzerland; died.

174083. (LHJM-J5B): born abt 1362 in Switzerland; died.

174336. Wolfgang Stauffer (L6YW-1H7): born gegen 1412 in Röthenbach Im Emmental, Bern, Schweiz; married gegen 1434 in Signau, Bern, Schweiz; died abt 1460 in Switzerland.

174337. Elsi Burger (L6YW-1H1): born gegen 1415 in Signau, Bern, Schweiz; died Sep 1465 in Signau, Bern, Switzerland.

195280. Thomas Lawe (LJ1Q-NZX): born est 1510 in Saffron Walden, Essex, England; died 1568 in Saffron Walden, Essex, England.

196112. Valten Bauer (LHHB-HJ6): born 1435 in Neundorf, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany; married 1467; died 1520 in Neundorf, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany.

196113. Valten (LJT2-FX5): born aproximadamente 1446 in Of Wiesa, Chemnitz, Saxony; died 1511 in Germany.

Generation 19

266656. Coppaert Meijnsensoen V. D. Vliet (LC2W-H8W): born bef 1360; died aft 1380.

266657. Lijsbeth (KJPL-WQS): born 1364; died.

266672. Thyeman Bertolomeusz V. Dorp (9HS7-TRH): born 1358; married 1383; died.

266673. Katerijn Tyemans (9HS7-TR6): born 1362; died.

266674. Heijndrick Kerstensz Droogendijk (LJD6-8YK): born 1348 in Poortugaal, Albrandswaard, Zuid-Holland, Nederland; died in Poortugaal, Albrandswaard, Zuid-Holland, Nederland.

266675. Suetkin (L7PV-P8X): born 1360 in Poortugaal, Albrandswaard, Zuid-Holland, Nederland; died in Poortugaal, Albrandswaard, Zuid-Holland, Nederland.

268304. Arie Van der Pad (K23C-BHN): born 23 Jan 1797 in Rijsoort, S-Hlln, Nthr; married 8 Aug 1417 in Ridderkerk, Zuid Holland, Netherlands; died 5 Oct 1858 in Ridderkerk, Zuid Holland, The Netherlands.

268305. Neeltje Rijsdijk (KN3X-QG5): born 17 Apr 1797 in Rijsoord, Zuid Holland, The Netherlands; died 28 Feb 1850 in Ridderkerk, Zuid Holland, The Netherlands.

268306. Arie Lodder (MPQ7-Y3L): married 30 Jun 1826 in Ridderkerk, So. Holl., Neth.; died.

268307. Jannigje Rijedijk (K6HH-T8Q): born 26 Aug 1804 in Rijsoord, So. Holl., The Netherlands; died.

268448. Jan Roijmans (L7G8-616): born 1401 in Deurne, Liege, Belgium; married 1426 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; died in Belgium.

268449. Jan (L7G8-XMT): born 1405 in Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium; died Dead.

269888. Étienne De Coligny (LCTD-J7X): born 1298; married 1328; died 1331.

269889. Eleonore De Thoire Et Villars (LCTD-V9W): born 1298 in France; died 20 Oct 1365.

269890. Jean De Kerge Borgne de Vergy II (L6L7-9G5): born 1305 in Fouvent, Sein, France; died.

269891. Gilette De Vienne St Georges (L6L7-9YF): born 1305 in Fouvent, Sein, France; died.

269904. Jean II Sire De Champagne (LCVB-TXL): born 7 Jan 1316/17; married 3 Oct 1348; died 23 May 1364 in Cocherel, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France.

269905. Jeanne De Beaujame (LCVB-TYY): born 1326 in France; died in France.

269906. Jean De Lareaulte (LCVB-Y71): born 1320; died.

269907. Dame Jeanne De Manubier De Bois Dauphin Grange (LCVB-YD3): born 1325; died.

269916. Charles De Chatillon (KZBD-FGM): born abt 1318; married 4 Jun 1337 in Paris, France; died.

269917. De Bretagne Duchess Of Brittany Jeanne La Boiteuse (LZDN-594): born 1319 in Bretagne, France; died 10 Sep 1384.

269918. Olivier V. De Clisson (KT7Z-XLK): born 23 Apr 1336 in Clisson, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France; married 12 Feb 1361 in France; died 23 Apr 1407 in Josselin, Morbihan, Bretagne, France.

269919. Catherine De Laval (LJPF-FGR): born 1326 in Laval, Mayenne, Pays de Loire, France; died 1365 in Guilliers, Morbihan, France.

269944. Pierre De Craon (LZDK-2FK): born abt 1364 in L’Isle Adam, Val D’Oise, France; married 5 May 1364; died ca 1409.

269945. Jeanne De Chatillon (LZDK-2NZ): born 1370 in Paris, Paris, Ile-De-France, France; died 1427 in Meaux, Seine-Et-Marne, Ile-De-France, France.

269948. Seigneur D’Offemont Guy De Neelle de Nesle (K48P-Q5W): born 1358 in Saint-Crépin-Aux-Bois, Picardie, France; married 2 Aug 1389 in Guines, Pas-De-Calais, France; died 25 Oct 1415 in Agincourt Battlefield, Pas-De-Calais, Nord-Pas-De-Calais, France.

269949. Marguerite De Coucy- Guines (LV1W-D2J): born abt 1360 in Guines, Pas-De-Calais, France; died aft 1419.

269950. Tomasso Marchese Of Saluzzo (LDBB-RY4): born 1356 in Saluzzo, Cuneo, Piemonte, Italy; married 27 Jul 1403; died 1416 in Saluzzo, Cuneo, Piemonte, Italy.

269951. Marguerite Pierrepont (LDBB-R1T): born abt 1378 in Braine, Aisne, Picardie, France; died 1419 in Saluzzo, Cuneo, Piemonte, Italy.

270032. Andre De Montmorency- Laval Chatelain De Loue (L6B5-Q8V): born 1286; married 1320; died 13 May 1356.

270033. Eustachie De Baucay Dame D’Olivet (9CHC-HJ1): born 7 ??? 1290; died.

270040. Pierre I. De Sainte Maure (KLL4-HF5): born 1263 in Saint-Maur-Des-Fosses, Val-De-Marne, France; died 1324.

270041. Mahaut De Nemours (KLL4-HFT): born abt 1275; died.

270042. Ingelger D’ Amboise (LC5P-Y98): born 1322 in Amboise, Indre-Et-Loire, France; married 1334; died 1373.

270043. Marie De Flandre (9CHC-TQH): born 1320 in France; died 1351.

270044. Geoffroi Des Roches III (9CHW-DWS): born 1330; died aft 1367.

270045. Roberte De la Haye- Jouslain (9CHW-DWW): born abt 1335; died.

270065. Jeanne D’Usage (LVFD-YM6): born 1305 in L’Usage, Bourgogne, France; died in Limoges, Île-De-France, France.

270068. Briant De Chateaubriant II (9CHW-H7D): born abt 1298; married 1325; died abt 1372.

270069. Marie De Beaumanoir (LZ85-RP2): born 1305; died.

270070. Pierre Du Guesclin III (9CHW-TP2): married 1293 in Of, Bretagne, France; died.

270071. Alix N. (KGCT-3KP): born abt 1272 in Bretagne, France; died.

270072. Brient De Vareze (LVFN-P8N): born 1310 in France; died.

299008. Gilbert Haig (LC8L-1YM): born abt 1418 in Bemersyde, Berwick, Scotland; married 1438 in Perthshire, Scotland; died 1458.

299009. Barbara M’Dongall (LZZX-M7Z): born abt 1422 in Makerstown, Scotland, Marlestown, Louth, Ireland; died bef 1478 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

299010. David Scott Of Branxholme And Buccleuch (L6TB-RY3): born from 1424 to 1430 in Branxholme Castle, Hawick, Roxburghshire, Scotland; married 1444 in Ettrick, Selkirkshire, Scotland; died Mar 1492 in Buccleuch, The Scottish Borders, Scotland.

299011. Janet Sommerville (LDSB-9HP): born 1428 in Ettrick, Selkirkshire, Scotland; died Mar 1492 in Crosslee, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

299016. Henry Spottiswood (KHQN-842): born 1420 in Spottiswood, Berwick, Scotland; died 1460 in Scotland.

299017. Mrs Henry Spottiwood (L8WK-JR7): born 1401 in Spottiswood, Berwickshire, Scotland; died.

299019. Janet Dunbar Of March (LR86-9RM): born 1390 in Berwickshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1434 in Dirleton, Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom.

299424. John Vankirk Thompson II (LH1S-F57): born 1469 in Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1493 in Scotland; died 1521 in Drummy Or Fingerelle, Scotland.

299425. Elizabeth Gourlow (LD34-Q78): born abt 1469 in Turriff, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1531 in Turriff, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

299426. Mr. Norman (27VG-PHV): born in Scotland; died.

299427. (CC6S-D4J): died.

299520. David Home (9SKV-KSB): born 1407 in Wedderburn Manor, Berwick, Scotland; married 1431 in Wedderburn Castle Scotland; died 1450 in Lammermoor Hills.

299521. Elizabeth Carmichael (LCPT-8XC): born 1410 in Scotland; died 1495 in Berwickshire, Scotland.

299522. John St Clair (LD1N-Q42): born 1397 in Polwarth Herdmanston, Berwickshire, Scotland; died bef 20 Dec 1466 in East Lothian, Scotland.

299523. Katherine Home (LD1N-W3G): born 1426 in Home, Berwickshire, Scotland; died in Herdmanstone, Scotland.

299524. David Hopringill Aka Pringil (LWCN-Z35): born 1405 in Smailholm Tower, Kelso, Roxburgh, Scotland; married Abt 1303 Annandale, Dumfries, Scotland in Annandale District, Dumfriesshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1513 in Smailholm Tower, Kelso, Roxburgh, Scotland.

299525. Lady Elizabeth “Of Andross” Bruce-Dishington Also Known As Elspeth (LC3S-7DN): born abt 1286 in Carrick, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 1300 in Scotland.

299526. Patrick Murray Of Ochtertyre Dollerie (LJKK-695): born 1413 in Of Fala Hill By Heriot, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1445 in Eddleston, Peebles-Shire, Scotland; died 1476 in Eddleston, Peeblesshire, Scotland.

299527. Katherine Balfour (L8JR-8MN): born abt 1423 in Montquhanny, Fife, Scotland; died 1457 in Eddleston, Peeblesshire, Scotland.

299532. Malcolm Drummond (L653-5SY): born 14 Jul 1415 in Stobhill, Scotland; married 14 Jul 1445; died 1470 in Cargill, Perthshire, Scotland.

299533. Marion Moray (L653-18F): born abt 1430 in Auchterarder, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1470 in Cargill, Perthshire, Scotland.

299544. William Douglas 4th Lord Of Drumlanrig (937D-KVY): born abt 1435 in Scotland; died 1475 in Tantallon, East Lothian, Scotland.

299545. Elisabeth Crichton (L8MB-CKV): born 1435 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 1500 in Drumlanrig, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland.

299546. David Scott Of Branxholme And Buccleuch (L6TB-RY3): Same as person number 299010.

299547. Janet Sommerville (LDSB-9HP): Same as person number 299011.

299548. Sir Alexander Gordon First Earl Of Huntly Gordon Seton (L5K3-5HN): born 1409 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 18 Mar 1425/1426; died 15 Jul 1470 in Huntly, Strathbogie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

299549. First Baroness Of Huntly Elizabeth Crichton (LZPL-GLL): born Jan 1410 in Crichton, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 9 Jun 1479 in Huntly Castle, Aberdeen, Scotland.

299550. King James Stewart L. Of Scotland (LZGF-24S): born 25 Jul 1394 in Dunfermline Palace Dunfermline Fife, Scotland; married 2 Feb 1423 in Priory Church, Saint Mary Overy, Southwark, Surrey, England; died 21 Feb 1437 in Blackfriars, Perth, Scotland.

299552. John Haldane (L7JH-LF2): born abt 1408 in Of Gleneagle, Perth, Scotland; married abt 1459; died bef 1493.

299553. Agnes Menteth (KHC8-YQD): born abt 1447 in Rusky, Perth, Scotland; died.

299554. William Graham I. 2nd Lord Kincardine (LHWQ-7T6): born 1430 in Mar, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1446 in Blackford, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1472 in Perth Castle, Perthshire, Scotland.

299555. Helen Douglas (LHH7-MHZ): born 17 May 1425 in East Lothian, Scotland; died 20 Nov 1486 in Perthshire, Scotland.

299568. John Lundy (L4CB-RZX): born abt 1395 in Lanarkshire, Scotland; married abt 1435 in Fife, Scotland; died in Lundy Island, Devonshire, England, United Kingdom.

299569. Isabel Wemyss (L4CB-T2V): born abt 1452 in Fife, Scotland; died in East Lothian, Scotland.

299571. Agnes Stewart Lady Lindsay Of Byres (L5Y8-KY3): born 1 Jul 1408 in In Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland; married abt 1425 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1477 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland.

299576. Sir Alexander Lindsay (L5TN-MRD): Same as person number 149990.

299577. Marjory Dunbar Countess Of Crawford (L5Y8-GMT): Same as person number 149991.

299586. Adam Hepburn (L5Z4-69P): Same as person number -149822.

299587. Lady Ellen Wallace (LC35-LPD): Same as person number -149823.

299588. James Stuart I. King Of Scotland (9Z8K-MQV): born in Edinburgh City, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1438 in Saint Andrews, Fife, Scotland; died 21 Feb 1436 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

299596. Patrick Crichton (L6CQ-J54): Same as person number 150010.

299597. Deborah Bakersfield (LH12-7XT): Same as person number 150011.

299608. Adam Blackadder (L6PG-HNV): born in Blackadder, Berwickshire, Scotland; died.

299616. Lord William Sinclair (LCCN-H49): Same as person number 149870.

299617. Marjory Sutherland (LCCN-HH9): Same as person number 149871.

299624. William Graham I. 2nd Lord Kincardine (LHWQ-7T6): Same as person number 299554.

299625. Helen Douglas (LHH7-MHZ): Same as person number 299555.

299626. Sir John Drummond Steward Of Strathearn Pc Justiciary Of Scotland Constable Of Stirling Castle 1 (2SHS-QTC): Same as person number 149766.

299628. William Keith 1st Earl Marischal (L22D-K5B): born 1425 in Dunnotar Castle, Stonehaven, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 1451 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 10 Dec 1482 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

299629. Lady Mariot Muriella Erskine Countess Of Marischal (LH1J-19Q): born 1430 in Selkirk, Selkirkshire, Scotland; died 10 Dec 1482 in Kincardineshire, Scotland.

299632. Lord Patrick Hepburn (L5Y2-GX4): born abt 1412 in Hailes, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1432 in East Lothian, Scotland; died 12 Jun 1482 in Hailes, Midlothian, Scotland.

299633. Ellen Wallace Of Elderslie (LV44-7RJ): born Jan 1414 in Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died Feb 1482 in Hailes, Midlothian, Scotland.

299634. Sir Thomas Wallace (LL45-ZDQ): born 1387 in Craigie, East Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1409 in Elderslie, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1447 in Renfrewshire, Scotland.

299635. Jean Hay (L44Z-DYZ): born 1410 in Gifford, Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; died Deceased.

299636. Louis De Savoy Duke Of Savoy (LDWL-LD1): born 8 Nov 1413 in Geneva, Switzerland; married 12 Feb 1434 in Chambery, Savoie, Rhone Alpes, France; died 29 Jan 1465 in Lyon, Rhône, Rhône-Alpes, France.

299641. Lady Elizabeth Douglas Countess Of Buchan (LCCP-BCX): born 1394 in Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married Nov 1413 in Scotland; died 1451 in Caithness, Scotland.

299642. George Leslie 1st Earl Of Rothes (LVYZ-H7S): Same as person number 149906.

299643. Christian Halyburton Countess Of Rothes (LLWZ-VMW): Same as person number 149907.

299672. Sir Robert Crichton II 5th Laird Of Sanquhar (L4BK-SPH): born 1393 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; married 1418 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 17 Oct 1478 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland.

299673. Elizabeth Erskine (936L-CTF): born 1397 in Kinnoull, Perthshire, Scotland; died 9 Jul 1479 in Strathbogie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

299674. Sir John Stewart 1st Earl Of Lennox (L6FS-RKG): born 1423 in Darnley, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 15 May 1438 in Scotland; died 31 Aug 1495 in Darnley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

299675. Margaret Montgomerie (LVFS-KZ8): born abt 1423 in Eglinton, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 20 Jul 1461 in Scotland.

299676. John Maxwell (LKJ5-9ZT): born 1404 in Calderwood, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1423 in Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1476 in Calderwood, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

299677. Janet Dunbar (LKJ5-9P8): born 1403 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1437 in Somme, Picardie, France.

299678. Sir Thomas Boyd Fifth Lord Of Kilmarnock (LHR1-MNB): born 1405 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1424 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 9 Jul 1439 in Craignaught Hill, Dunlop, Ayrshire, Scotland.

299679. Isabelle Lyle (L8Q2-VZG): born 1 Jan 1395 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 9 Jul 1439 in Craignaught Hill, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

299680. Sir William Preston (LVXC-87M): born 1417 in Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1444 in Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 11 Jul 1453 in Scotland.

299681. William (LV6W-P3L): born 1427 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died Deceased in Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

299684. Alexander Napier (LCCV-C8Q): born abt 1389 in Merchiston, Midlothian, Scotland; married abt 1418 in Scotland; died 15 Feb 1474.

299685. Elizabeth Lauder (LZX2-684): born 1402 in Midlothian, Scotland; died 6 Mar 1470 in Merchiston, Midlothian, Scotland.

299686. Murdoch Menteith (L83R-GHD): born ca 1393 in Loch Rusky, Stirlingshire, Scotland; married 1434 in Scotland; died 1458 in Beheaded, Stirling Castle, Scotland.

299687. Christian Murray (LDVP-YY6): born aft 1406 in Of, Tullibardine, Perthshire, Scotland; died in Ruskie, Perth, Scotland.

299712. Thomas Maule (KT3B-ZJW): born abt 1380 in Panmure, Forfar, Scotland; married abt 1404 in Of Broxmouth, Roxburghshire, Scotland; died 24 Jul 1411 in Inverugie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

299713. Elisabeth Gray (L4YM-D97): born abt 1391 in Broxmouth, Roxburgh, Scotland; died.

299714. Thomas Abercrombie Knight (M728-5JY): born abt 1384 in Of, Abercrombie, Scotland; died.

299720. Duncan Rollo (KL1J-VQZ): born abt 1366 in Of Duncrub, Perth, Scotland; died abt Jun 1419.

299721. (L7T1-ZBH): died.

299732. Sir James Scrymgeour 6th Lord Of Dudhope (KHDX-M2J): Same as person number 149910.

299733. Isabella Oliphant (9Q8X-QFD): Same as person number 149911.

299734. Patrick Lyon Ist Laird Glamis (LRH6-9H1): Same as person number 149908.

299735. Isobel Ogilvy Of Lintrathen (9M6W-6VH): Same as person number 149909.

299736. King Of Scotland Robert Stewart III (2797-GH7): born 14 Aug 1337 in Rothsay Castle, Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 21 Mar 1365 in Scotland; died 4 Apr 1406 in Rothsay Castle, Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland.

299737. Annabella Drummond (LZGM-N2K): born abt 1345 in Stobhall, Cargill, Perthshire, Scotland; died Oct 1401 in Scone Palace, Scone, Perthshire, Scotland.

299738. Earl John Fairborn Beauchamp Of Somerset (9HF3-9G6): born 1373 in Castle, Beaufort, Anjou; married 23 Apr 1399; died 21 Apr 1410.

299739. Margaret Holland Of Kent (9HFS-YSR): born 1385; died 31 Dec 1429.

299740. Henry Sinclair 2nd Earl Of Orkney Knights Templar (L6L4-4BK): born abt 1370 in Orkney Islands, Scotland; married 17 Nov 1407 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1 Feb 1420 in Orkney Islands, Orkney, Scotland.

299741. Egidia “Jill” Douglas Countess Of Orkney The Fair Maid (L87C-Y15): born 1387 in Nithsdale, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland; died 1438 in Orkney Islands, Orkney, Scotland.

299742. Alexander Sutherland (LZPN-QTT): born 1395 in Dunbeath Castle, Dunbeath, Caithness, Scotland; married Disp 13 Feb 1419-20; died 1456 in Dunbeath Castle, Dunbeath, Caithness, Scotland.

299743. Muriel Chisholm (LZJZ-WHP): born 1410 in Orkney Islands, Orkney, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1504 in Cromarty, Ross and Cromarty, Scotland, United Kingdom.

299744. Alexander Guthrie (LJKB-Y9V): born 1410 in Kincaldrum, Scotland; married in Menmuir Parish, Angus County, Scotland; died 1470 in Kincaldrum, Scotland.

299745. Marjorie (LDXV-G85): born ca 1410; died.

299760. John Henderson (L2DJ-G5L): born 1400 in Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland; died 1449 in Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland.

299761. Elanore M. Bailie (L2DJ-GY7): born 1402 in Fife, Scotland; died 1490 in Fife, Scotland.

299768. Sir Andrew Scott VI Of Balwearie (LZW7-LN8): born abt 1380 in Balwearie Castle, Scotland; died aft 1440.

299769. Lady Emma (LZX5-93D): born 1396 in Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1470 in Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland.

299770. Malcolm Moncrieff (LKJ5-CLV): born 1404 in Moncrieff, Perthshire, England; died 15 Jun 1465.

299771. Elna Murray Of Tullibardine (LKJ5-CBT): born 1405 in Tullibardine, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1458.

299776. John De Johnston Of Caskieben (24PV-L4Q): born abt 1371 in Caskieben, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1410 in Scotland; died bef 1437 in Caskieben, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

299777. Marjory Leighton (LX44-QRB): born abt 1375 in Usan, Scotland; died 8 Feb 1428 in Caskieben, Aberdeen, Scotland.

299778. Lord Of Meny John Vaus (L2PP-2ZG): born 1370; died.

299779. Elizabeth Urquarty (L2PP-L3Y): born 1370 in Scotland; died.

299788. Sir John With The Black Lips Forbes (LX9F-JHL): born 1332 in Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1375 in Dunure, Scotland; died 20 Nov 1406 in Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

299789. Elizabeth Margaret Kennedy (L56F-L86): born 1336 in Dundure, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1385 in Forbes Castle, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

299790. Rt. Hon. Sir George Douglas 1st Earl Of Angus (LZJY-6SQ): born 1375 in Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland; married 24 May 1397 in United Kingdom; died 14 Sep 1402 in Lancashire, England.

299791. Lady Mary Princess Of Scotland Stewart Douglas Kennedy Graham Edmonston (LZP6-2ZR): born 1375 in Kincardine Castle, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 20 Mar 1457 in Strathblane, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

299792. Alexander De Berclay XIII Laird Of Gartley (MTLP-9QR): born 1391 in Of Gartley, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 12 Feb 1414/1415 in Dispensation, Scot.; died 23 Jan 1445/1446 in Battle Of, Arbroath, Angusshire, Scotland.

299793. Agnes Berclay (KH6S-36S): born abt 1394 in Of, Saint Andrews, Fifeshire, Scotland; died.

299796. Sir Andrew Leslie (L66Y-8MF): born 1390 in Balquhain, Aberdeen; died 22 Jan 1420 in Braco, Banff.

299797. Lady Isobel Mortimer (LC8J-KLD): born 1380 in Craiglever, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 1430 in Scotland.

299798. Hugh Fraser (LJVZ-RR8): born 1376 in Lovat, Inverness-Shire, Scotland; married 1429; died Jul 1440 in Lovat, Inverness-Shire, Scotland.

299799. Isabelle Wemyss (LLHZ-XF7): born in Scotland, United Kingdom; died in Scotland, United Kingdom.

299800. Hugh Arbuthnot 9th Of Arbuthnot (LD5F-JFC): born 1330 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 1397 in Arbuthnott, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 26 May 1404 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

299801. Lady Margaret De Keith (LD5F-J52): born 1382 in Dunnottar, Kincardine, Scotland; died 29 Nov 1419 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland.

299802. Walter Ogilvie III (LZVH-28Q): born 1369 in Auchterhouse, Angus, Scotland; married abt 1399 in Scotland; died 1440 in Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland.

299803. Jean Durward Heiress Of Linrathen (L6D7-Z3R): born abt 1384 in Lintrathen, Forfarshire, Scotland; died 1421 in Scotland.

299804. Sir William Durham (LK6W-L1V): born 1377 in Monkspath, Solihull, Warwickshire, England; married 1397 in Monkspath, Solihull, Warwickshire, England; died 1417 in Monifieth, Angus, Scotland.

299805. Mrs. Lady William (LK6W-GMH): born 1377 in Monkspath, Solihull, Warwickshire, England; died in Monifieth, Angus, Scotland.

299808. Gilbert Hay Of Dronlaw (KG33-CHP): born 1376 in Errol, Perthshire, Scotland; married abt 1417 in Scotland; died 3 Jul 1416 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

299809. Elizabeth Reid (LXWF-W9R): born 1383 in Perthshire, Scotland; died.

299810. John Fraser (LDTQ-FMP): born 1380 in Auchins, And Delgaty, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died.

299811. Marjorie Moneymusk (LDTQ-FWW): born 1380 in Monymusk, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died.

299812. Norman “James” Leslie de Fythkill 2nd Dominus Of Leslie (L62L-4M7): born 1380 in Rothes, Banffshire, Scotland; married 2 Sep 1416 in Papal, Badghis, Afghanistan; died 3 Feb 1440.

299813. Christian Seton (LVYH-HQ9): born 1395 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died.

299814. Sir Walter Haliburton Of Dirleton (L6HC-8KY): born abt 1332 in Dirleton, Castle, East-Lothian, Scotland; married abt 1388 in Albany, Scotland; died abt 1400 in Dirleton Castle, Dirleton, Lothian, Scotland.

299815. Isabella Eupheme Stewart (L87D-42W): born 1356 in Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 26 Oct 1410 in Cromarty, Ross and Cromarty, Scotland.

299816. Sir John Lyon Of Glamis Knight (L29G-RC3): born 1380 in Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland; married 1405 in Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 1435 in Old Scone, Perthshire, Scotland.

299817. Elizabeth Graham (99HR-CDC): born 1392 in Dundaff Castle, Dunure, Ayrshire, Scotland; died abt 1400 in Dundaff, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

299818. Walter Ogilvie III (LZVH-28Q): Same as person number 299802.

299819. Lady Isabel Glen (LFVX-TN5): born 1380 in Bridgend of Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland; died 1421 in Bridgend of Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland.

299820. James Scrymgeour Constabale Of Dundee (LCZ2-MFV): born 1355 in Dudhope Castle Dundee Angus, Scotland; married abt 1394 in Dudhope Castle, Dundee, Forfarshire, Scotland; died 2 Aug 1411 in Dudhope Castle, Dundee, Angusshire, Scotland.

299821. Egidia Maxwell (LZZM-7LN): born abt 1360 in Maxwell Roxborough Midlothian Scotland; died in Forfar, Angus, Scotland.

299822. William Oliphant (9Q8X-3PQ): born 1379 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; married 1394 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 3 Dec 1425 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

299823. Isabelle Stewart (9Q8X-QZ4): born 1362 in Innermeath, Perthshire, Scotland; died 26 Oct 1410 in Tullibardine, Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

299904. John Maitland (MFH2-W7M): born 1344 in Lethington, Midlothian, Scotland; married abt 1367 in Mar, Aberdeen, Scotland; died.

299905. Agnes Dunbar (K4VY-797): born abt 1349 in Mar, Aberdeen, Scotland; died.

299906. William Abernethy (LZ68-D2J): born abt 1381 in Saltoun, West Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; married abt 1398 in East Lothian, Scotland; died 24 Jul 1411 in Battle of Harlaw, Scotland.

299907. Margaret Borthwick (29TT-QSS): born abt 1384 in Borthwick, Midlothian, Scotland; died 5 Jun 1464 in Upper Town of Saltoun, East Lothian, Scotland.

299908. Sir Andrew Wardlaw 4th Laird Wilton Baron (LD2L-N95): born 1370 in Wilton, Roxburghshire, Scotland; married 1388 in Torry, Fife, Scotland; died 1433 in Low Torry, Fife, Scotland.

299909. Christian De Valoniis (LD2L-NSN): born 1370 in Torry, Fife, Scotland; died 1424 in Torry, Fife, Scotland.

299910. John Lauder (LZX2-D81): born Apr 1385 in Bass Rock, North Berwick, East Lothian, Scotland; married 1419 in Hailes, Mid-Lothian, Scotland; died 1421 in Bass Rock, North Berwick, East Lothian, Scotland.

299911. Catherine De Landells (LZ46-CFG): born 1380 in Landells, Berwickshire, Scotland; died 1425 in The Bass Rock, North Berwick, East Lothian, Scotland.

299920. Sir Robert Cunningham Lord Kilmaurs (LRMQ-N6N): born 1400 in Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 16 Jun 1425 in Ardrossan, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1448 in Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

299921. Anne Agnes Montgomery (LRMQ-XYP): born abt 1398 in Ardrossan, North Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1450 in Kilmaurs, Ayshire, Scotland.

299922. Sir Adam Hepburn (LZ68-72D): born 1382 in Hailes Castle, Prestonkirk, East Lothian, Scotland; married 2 Nov 1411 in Hailes, Edinburghshire, Scotland; died 6 Jun 1448 in Prestonkirk, East Lothian, Scotland.

299923. Johanna Borthwick (LR9R-CYS): born 1 Nov 1388 in Lochorwart Castle, Gorebridge, Midlothian, Scotland; died 5 Jun 1464 in Midlothian, Scotland.

299968. Sir Malcolm Fleming II (LDPY-FGY): born abt 1370 in Biggar, Cumbernauld, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 7 Jul 1413 in Biggar, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 24 Nov 1400 in Cumbernauld, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

299969. Lady Elizabeth Stewart (LDPY-F5S): born 1300 in Argyllshire, Scotland; died abt 1400 in Cumbernauld, Lanakshire, Scotland.

299970. James Douglas 7th Earl Of Douglas 1st Of Avondale (LH22-VNX): born abt 1371 in Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1401 in East Lothian, Scotland; died 10 Mar 1443 in Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

299971. Beatrix Sinclair (LV44-QGN): born abt 1374 in Orkney Islands, Scotland; died 24 Mar 1428 in Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

299972. Lord Alexander Livingstone Boggs I. (L5GS-P15): born 1382 in Callendar House, Stirling, Schotland; married 1395; died 6 Nov 1451 in Executed By James II, King of Scotland At Edinborough Castle.

299973. Dauphine Dedundas (L2NL-34Z): born 1394 in West Lothian, Scotland; died 1459 in Calder, West Lothian, Scotland.

299974. Thomas Lord Of Berwick (L6R9-TGL): born 1370 in Berwickshire, Scotland; married abt 1402; died 1410.

299975. Mrs. Thomas Berwick (LC5B-72B): born abt 1390 in Scotland; died.

299980. David Lindsey 1st Earl Of Crawford (LC61-TQ6): born abt 1355 in Crawford, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 22 Feb 1374 in Glenesk, Angus, Scotland; died 12 Aug 1407 in Finhaven, Angus, Scotland.

299981. Lady Elizabeth Katherine Stewart Baroness Strathnairn Countess Of Crawford (LZDS-82K): born Jan 1362 in Dundonald Castle, Ayrshire, Scotland; died Feb 1446 in Crawford Castle, Clydesdale, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

299982. George II Thomas Earl Of March Dunbar Dunbar (9SPL-JWC): born 1370 in Cockburn, Berwichshire, Scotland; married abt 1384 in Scotland; died 1457 in England.

299983. Beatrice De (LC33-JX8): born abt 1370 in Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1420 in Fife, Scotland.

299984. King James Stewart I. Of Scotland Duke Of Rothesay And Earl Of Carrick (9CXX-8P7): Same as person number 149868.

299986. Heer Arnold Van Egmond (LDKS-FM7): born 14 Jul 1410 in Egmond-Binnen, Noord-Holland, Netherlands; died 23 Feb 1472 in Grave, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands.

299987. Katharina Von Kleve (LJPZ-MLJ): born 25 May 1417 in Kleve, Rhineland, Prussia; died 10 Feb 1479 in Slot, Grave, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands.

299988. Dietrich I. Von Oldenburg (LVF2-M3D): born 1398 in Oldenburg, Oldenburg, Niedersachsen, Germany; married 23 Nov 1423 in Oldenburg, Oldenburg, Germany; died 14 Feb 1440 in Delmenhorst, Oldenburg, Niedersachsen, Germany.

299989. Helwig Of Schauenburg Duchess Of Schleswig (LC26-H2B): born abt 1395 in Schleswig, Schleswig-Holstein, Prussia, Germany; died 11 Nov 1436 in Oldenburg, Germany.

299990. John Ll Von Nurnburg (L5NV-56M): born 1406 in Brandenburg, Prussia, Germany; died 16 Nov 1464 in Erlangen, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany.

299991. Barbara Von Saxe-Wittenberg (LDPB-KD5): born 1405 in Dresden, Sachsen, Germany; died 10 Oct 1465 in Castle Bayreuth, Bayreuth, Bayern, Germany.

299992. Sir John Stewart Lord Of Lorn And Lord Innermeath (LDW2-5ZR): born 1348 in Drumlanrig Castle, Durideer, Nithsdale, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; married 1380 in Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 26 Apr 1421 in Innermeath, Perthshire, Scotland.

299993. Isabel Stewart MacDougall de Ergadia (LRNS-4WB): born abt 1362 in Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 21 Dec 1439 in Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

299998. William Towers (K8PF-BDK): born abt 1408 in Barnton, Forfar, Scotland; died.

300000. John Hamilton Of Cadzow (LZLJ-KL7): born 1359 in Cadzow, Landarshire, Scotland; married 8 Mar 1381 in Scotland; died 14 Sep 1402 in Killed In the Battle of Homildon Hill, Northumberland, England.

300001. Lady Janet Douglas (L6CZ-PXR): born 1372 in Preston, Lancashire, England; died 12 Jun 1410 in Cadzow, South Lanarkshire, Scotland.

300002. Alexander Livingston (LZ7J-KVM): born abt 1407 in Callander, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 21 Jan 1450 in Castle Hill, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

300008. Johanni IV Beaton 4th Baron Of Balfour (LKQ7-652): born 1418 in Fife, Scotland; died 1499 in Scotland.

300009. Katherine Stirling (LKQ7-XH9): born 1419 in Perth, Scotland; died 1526 in Balfour, Fifeshire, Scotland.

300012. Sir William Duddingston (LD2L-XG6): born 1425 in Fifeshire, Scotland; married 12 Feb 1449 in Innsbruck, Tirol, Austria; died 1486.

300013. Eleanor Stewart Archduchess Of Austria (LZYK-R6Q): born 26 Oct 1434 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 20 Nov 1480 in Innsbruck, Tirol, Austria.

300014. Sir Robert Creich (LD2L-X85): born 1428 in Creich, Fife, Scotland; died.

300015. Janet Broune (LD2L-X69): born 1430 in Fifeshire, Scotland; died.

300016. James Douglas III (LZPK-KKC): born 1397 in Dalkeith, Edinburghshire, Scotland; married 1417; died 14 Mar 1457 in Helenehill, West Lothian, Scotland.

300017. Elizabeth Gifford (LVRD-9VW): born 1402 in Scotland; died Sep 1456 in Dalkeith, Midlothian, Scotland.

300018. King James Stewart L. Of Scotland (LZGF-24S): Same as person number 299550.

300019. Queen Of Scotland Joan Beaufort (LZLX-F1Q): Same as person number -149997.

300020. Sir Robert Crichton II 5th Laird Of Sanquhar (L4BK-SPH): Same as person number 299672.

300021. Elizabeth Erskine (936L-CTF): Same as person number 299673.

300022. Sir Nicholas Erskine (LZZW-2DJ): born 1345 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married abt 1378 in Of Aboyne, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died Dec 1406 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

300023. Jean Cameron (L2LK-9QZ): born 1356 in Ballegarno Castle, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1442 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

300028. Robert Boyd First Lord Boyd Of Kilmarnock (LKRF-PP9): born 1425 in Kilmarnock, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 14 Oct 1482 in Alnwick, Northumberland, England.

300029. Mariot “Janet” Maxwell Of Calderwood (94LX-M4G): born 1415 in Calderwood, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 25 Jun 1472 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland.

300030. Archibald Mure (LHPQ-ZYQ): born 1413 in Rowallan, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1438 in Scotland; died 1448 in Sark, Channel Islands, England.

300031. Isabel Montgomery (LHPQ-ZBS): born 1415 in Rowallan, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1465 in Rowallan, Ayrshire, Scotland.

300820. Griffith Vychan Ap Griffith Lord Of Glyndwrdwy (9CXW-T7N): born abt 1320 in Merionethshire, Wales; died 11 Mar 1405 in Battle of Pwll Melyn.

300821. Eleanor Verch Thomas Lady Glyndwrdwy (K2NY-B4D): born abt 1334 in Merionethshire, Wales; died Deceased.

300822. Ienaf Ap Abba (LHXW-J57): born 1342 in Trefor, Llangollen, Denbigh, Wales; died.

300824. Enion Ap Gruffydd (LVV6-Z34): born 1384 in Wales; died 16 Oct 1440 in Cors, Wales.

300825. Tanglwst Verch Rhydderch ap Evan Llydd (LVV6-ZQG): born 1393 in Gogerddan, Cardiganshire, Wales; died in Wales.

300828. Ievan Ap Llewelyn ap Gruffydd (LRWQ-BD9): born in Wales; died.

300830. Llewelyn Ap Edneyfed (LRWQ-B1Q): born in Wales; died.

323104. Humphrey Forster (LCQK-QS8): born abt 1410 in Harpenden, Oxfordshire, England; married 1450 in England; died 20 Nov 1500 in Harpenden, Hertfordshire, England.

323105. Alice Popham (LVCS-SZZ): born 1415 in Popham, Hampshire, England; died in Hampshire, England.

323106. John Delamare (LC6P-TW5): born abt 1470 in Aldermaston, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom; died.

323107. Dabridgecourt (9ZHY-553): born abt 1477; died.

323108. Sir William Sandys (MQ3W-XB3): born 1448 in Furnesse Fells, Lancaster, England; married 1469 in East Church, Kent, England; died 26 Oct 1496 in Saint John, Hampshire, England.

323109. Lady Margaret Cheyney (LJYH-N43): born 1453 in Shurland House, Eastchurch, Kent, England; died 1487 in England.

323110. John Bray (KDMB-GWG): born abt 1448 in England; died.

323111. (9SR5-471): died.

323112. Sir Edmund Hungerford (KN4S-KGX): born 9 Oct 1409 in Down Ampeny, Gloucestershire, England; married 1426 in Down Ampney, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom; died 26 Mar 1484 in Down Ampney, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom.

323113. Margaret Burnell (LH6K-6SY): born abt 1411 in Down Ampney, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom; died 27 Mar 1486 in Down Ampney Gloucestershire England.

323114. Sir Knight John Halle (KH27-RHR): born 1410 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England; died 14 Oct 1479 in Down, Gloucestershire, England.

323115. Lady Dorothy Rogers (LZ8B-CH1): born 1430 in Bradford On Avon, Wiltshire, England; died 1490 in England.

323118. Sir Henry (Knight Of The Holy Sepulchre) “Harry” Stradling (MMB2-H5W): born 1423 in Saint Donat’s, Ogmore, Glamorganshire, England; married bef 1449 in Saint Donats, Glamorganshire, Wales; died 31 Aug 1476 in Famagusta, Cyprus.

323119. Elizabeth Verch William Herbert (K8ZP-M7R): born abt 1426 in Of, Rhaglan, Monmouth, England, United Kingdom; died 1485 in Saint Donats Castle, Saint Donats, Glamorganshire, Wales.

323120. Nicholas Netterville (LZ61-YRG): born Berfore 1401 in Douth, Meath, Ireland; married abt 1426 in Of, Dowth, Meath, Ireland; died.

323121. Mary Plunket (KLYH-6WL): born bef 1403 in Douth, Meath, Ireland; died.

323122. Christopher Barnwall (9CZC-MC7): born 1405; died.

323123. Elizabeth Plunket (9CZC-MCC): born 1407; died.

323128. Christopher Saint Lawrence (LZX6-Z3H): born 1409 in Binn Éadair, County Dublin, Irlande; married abt 1430 in Of, Meath, Ireland; died 1462.

323129. Elizabeth Bermingham (KKBY-Y6K): born abt 1410; died.

323132. Cristopher Plunkett (LXSV-SLV): born 1416 in Grande-Bretagne; married abt 1431 in Killeen, Meath, Ireland; died abt 1449.

323133. Lady Joan Bellew Baroness Portlester (LVKJ-XHF): born in Westmeath, Meath, Ireland; died abt 1501 in Leinster, Kildare, Ireland.

323134. Sir William Welles (LC5Y-N74): born 1410 in Well, Alford, Lincolnshire, England; married 1435 in Crickstown, Meath, Leinster, Ireland; died 29 Mar 1461 in Towton, Saxton, West Yorkshire, England.

323135. Anne Bornewal de Crickslown (LC5Y-N9Y): born 1415 in Crickstown, Meath, Leinster, Ireland; died in Crickstown, Meath, Leinster, Ireland.

323264. John Downe (LJ5T-J74): born 1440; died.

323265. Elenore Huntilbye (L6NV-KBG): born abt 1440 in Debenham, Suffolk, England; died.

323266. John Framlingham (L6NV-VJX): born in Debenham, Suffolk, England; died.

323328. Thomas De Weaver (LZM3-5YQ): born 1414 in Hertfordshire, England; married abt 1428 in England; died in England, United Kingdom.

323329. Anne Delabere (LHZB-1HZ): born 1427 in Herefordshire, England; died 1464 in England.

323330. James Appleby (LHZB-BHR): born abt 1415 in Hereford, England; married abt 1450 in See Notes; died 1507 in England.

323331. Mrs James Apleby (LHZB-B25): born abt 1430 in Hereford, England; died.

323352. Richard Chamberlain (L2NH-PYH): born abt 1392 in Of Sherbourne, Oxfordshire, England; died 1439 in England.

323353. Margaret Knyvett (L5GG-S1Y): born 1410 in Buckenham Castle, Norfolkshire, England; died 1458.

323354. Richard Fowler (LDM6-FTW): born 1420 in Rycote, Great Haseley, Oxfordshire, England; married abt 1446 in Rycote, Oxfordshire, England; died 3 Nov 1477 in Oxfordshire, England.

323355. Agnes Danvers (LVYW-9C9): born 1420 in Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom; died Jun 1478 in Adderbury, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom.

323368. Stebbing (LVBJ-9K7): born 1409 in Devonshire, England, United Kingdom; died.

323369. (LVBJ-9GC): born 1409 in Devonshire, England, United Kingdom; died.

342272. Heinrich IX The Elder Herr Reuss Plauen (LHC6-7BB): born abt 1410 in Plauen, Zwickau, Sachsen, Germany; married 1445 in Plauen, Zwickau, Sachsen, Germany; died 1476.

342273. Anna Magdalene Baroness Of Schwarzenberg (LZZB-XCR): born abt 1426 in Astheim, Volkach, Kitzingen, Unterfranken, Bavaria, Germany; died 1485.

342274. Ernst Ii. Von Mansfeld- Vorderort (L4T4-7MJ): born 1479; married 1500; died 1531.

342275. Barbara Von Querfurt (L4T4-7Q4): born 1482 in Querfurt, Saxony, Prussia, Germany; died 1510.

342432. Niklaus Fankhauser (KNCQ-CMF): born abt 1413 in Trub, Bern, Switzerland; married abt 1443 in Trub, Bern, Switzerland; died abt 1478 in Trub, Bern, Switzerland.

342433. Niklaus (KLX2-QLD): born 1425 in Bern, Switzerland; died 1470 in Bern, Switzerland.

348160. Ulli Yoder (LCR8-5JX): born 1340 in Jodershubel, Eggiwil, Bern, Schweiz; married 1360 in Joderschuebel, Bern, Switzerland; died 1363 in Huttwil, Bern, Schweiz.

348161. Elsi Zaugg (2ZS7-CZL): born 1340 in Huttwil, Bern, Switzerland; died.

348162. Mr. Gerber (LC61-JDV): born abt 1340 in Switzerland; married abt 1364 in Switzerland; died 1390 in Bern Canton, Switzerland.

348163. (LH5K-3RZ): born abt 1340 in Switzerland; died 1390 in Bern Canton, Switzerland.

348672. Ulrich Stauffer (L6YC-MGK): born gegen 1382 in Eggiwil, Bern, Schweiz; married gegen 1408 in Eggiwil, Bern, Schweiz; died in Eggiwil, Bern, Schweiz.

348673. Unbekannte (L2ZG-KMT): born gegen 1385 in Bern, Schweiz; died.

390560. Mr Lawe (LJ1Q-FG6): born est 1465 in Of Saffron Walden, Essex, England; died in Of Saffron Walden, Essex, England.

392224. Bauer (LHH1-PLL): born 1405 in Sachsen, Deutschland; died 1480.

Generation 20

600026. King James Stewart I. Of Scotland Duke Of Rothesay And Earl Of Carrick (9CXX-8P7): Same as person number -299984.

600027. Queen Of Scotland Joan Beaufort (LZLX-F1Q): Same as person number -300019.
Preparer:
Aubrey Backscheider
3228 Observatory Ave
bockal@gmail.com
.
. . . .
<NO SURNAME>
. . . –, , –, –, , , ,
(b. 1340) . . .
(b. 1362) . . .
(b. 1395) . . .
(b. 1409) . . .
(b. 1412) . . .
(b. 1450) . . .
(b. 1500) . . .
(b. 1505) . . .
(b. 1515) . . .
(b. 1538) . . .
(b. 1539) . . .
(b. 1550) . . .
(b. 1555) . . .
(b. 1568) . . .
(b. 1575) . . .
(b. 1580) . . .
(b. 1610) . . .
(b. 1644) . . .
(b. 1645) . . .
(b. 1680) . . .
(b. 1685) . . .
(b. 1688) . . .
A. Maria (b. 1758) . . .
Abraham (b. 1627) . . .
Adelheid (b. 1407) . . .
Agnes (b. 1415) . . .
Agnes (b. 1460) . . .
Alexander (b. 1573) . . .
Alice (b. 1490) . . .
Andreas (b. 1660) . . .
Anna (b. 1623) . . .
Anna Catharina (b. 1687) . . .
Anna Rosina (b. 1580) . . .
Barbara . . .
Barbara (b. 1521) . . .
Barbara (b. 1599) . . .
Barbel (b. 1495) . . .
Barbli (b. 1500) . . .
Beatrice De (b. 1370) . . .
Benjamin (b. 1737) . . .
Catharina (b. 1612) . . .
Catherine Robert Griffith (b. 1522) . . .
Christina (b. 1564) . . .
Christina (b. 1673) . . .
Constance (b. 1509) . . .
Cordula (b. 1540) . . .
Darby (b. 1646) . . .
Dirk (b. 1406) . . .
Elisabeth Wife Of Hendrick (b. 1575) . . .
Elsbeth (b. 1530) . . .
Elspeth Verch (b. 1374) . . .
First Wife . . .
Frau Des Valten (b. 1465) . . .
Frau Hans (b. 1452) . . .
Frau Margaret (b. 1747) . . .
Frau Paul (b. 1463) . . .
Hannsen (b. 1489) . . .
Hans (b. 1430) . . .
Hans (b. 1484) . . .
Hansi (b. 1455) . . .
Isabella (b. 1530) . . .
Isabella (b. 1722) . . .
Isabelle (b. 1505) . . .
Isobel Ogilvy Of Lintrathen (b. 1406) . . . ,
Jacob (b. 1482) . . .
Jakobus . . .
Jan (b. 1405) . . .
Jan (b. 1530) . . .
Jan Kerstants (b. 1380) . . .
Jan Kerstantsz (b. 1405) . . .
Janet (b. 1693) . . .
Janet (b. 1714) . . .
Jean (b. 1450) . . .
Jeanne (b. 1540) . . .
Jeanne De Chatillon (b. 1370) . . .
Joder (b. 1525) . . .
Jodokus Jung (b. 1502) . . .
Johann Jacob (b. 1660) . . .
John (b. 1754) . . .
John Peter (b. 1642) . . .
Jorg (b. 1495) . . .
Josua Kurtz I. (b. 1545) . . .
Jotta (b. 1507) . . .
Katerijn Tyemans (b. 1362) . . .
Katherine (b. 1542) . . .
Katrijn . . . ,
Lady Emma (b. 1396) . . .
Lady Isabel Royal Mistress (b. 1472) . . .
Lijsbet (b. 1408) . . .
Lijsbeth (b. 1364) . . .
Louis Of Savoy Count Of Geneva King Of Cyprus (b. 1436) . . .
M. Ellen (b. 1488) . . .
Maerten (b. 1450) . . .
Magdalena (b. 1548) . . .
Margaret (b. 1510) . . .
Marguerite De (b. 1365) . . .
Maria (b. 1608) . . .
Maria (b. 1633) . . .
Marie (b. 1625) . . .
Marjorie (b. 1410) . . .
Martin (b. 1524) . . .
Mary . . .
Mary (b. 1572) . . .
Mary (b. 1740) . . .
Mary Catherine . . .
Mary Maria (b. 1719) . . .
Michael (b. 1541) . . .
Mrs- Hans . . .
Mrs Nicolaus (b. 1521) . . .
Mrs. Lady William (b. 1377) . . .
Mrs. Zaugg (b. 1467) . . .
Niclauss . . .
Niklaus (b. 1425) . . .
Patrick (b. 1546) . . .
Paul (b. 1517) . . .
Peter (b. 1431) . . .
Peter (b. 1498) . . .
Princess Mary Of Guelders (b. 1432) . . .
Reijner Sanders (b. 1490) . . .
Robert (b. 1450) . . .
Spouse Unknown . . .
Suetkin (b. 1360) . . .
Thomas (b. 1481) . . .
Ulrich (b. 1558) . . .
Unbekannte . . . , ,
Valten . . .
Veit (b. 1497) . . .
Vikin . . .
Walter (b. 1413) . . .
William (b. 1427) . . .
William (b. 1547) . . .
William (b. 1579) . . .
ABBA
Ienaf Ap (b. 1342) . . .
ABERCROMBIE
Margaret (b. 1413) . . .
Thomas Knight (b. 1384) . . .
ABERNATHY
Elizabeth (b. 1478) . . .
ABERNETHY
Marion (b. 1399) . . .
William (b. 1381) . . .
ABRAMSE
Aneoine (b. 1485) . . .
ADAMS
John III (b. 1510) . . .
Margaret (b. 1556) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1530) . . .
AELST
Macken V. (b. 1564) . . .
AERTS
Maeyken (b. 1513) . . .
Neelken Geerlof (b. 1610) . . .
AESCHMANN
(b. 1535) . . .
Verena (b. 1563) . . .
ALTSCHINGER
Anna (b. 1635) . . .
ALVARD
Joan (b. 1460) . . .
AMBOISE
Ingelger D’ (b. 1322) . . .
AMMAN
Churat (b. 1548) . . .
Verena (b. 1655) . . .
AMMANN
Hanns . . .
Hans (b. 1572) . . .
Hans (b. 1622) . . .
ANDRIESSE
Pietertje (b. 1620) . . .
ANTON
Alice (b. 1533) . . .
Thomas II (b. 1504) . . .
Thomas Sr. (b. 1488) . . .
AP BOWEN
Owen (b. 1620) . . .
AP DAVID
David Lloyd (b. 1435) . . .
AP EDNEYFED
Llewelyn . . .
AP GRUFFYDD
Ellissau (b. 1440) . . .
AP GRUFFYDD AP JEUN
Howel Vaughn . . .
AP GRUFFYDD AP RHYS
Reinaullt (b. 1465) . . .
AP IEUAN
Jynkin . . .
Rhys . . .
AP IEUAN VYCHAN AP IEVAN
David (b. 1370) . . .
AP LLEWELYN AP GRUFFYDD
Ievan . . .
AP RHYS
Gruffudd . . .
APLEBY
Mrs James (b. 1430) . . .
APOLLONIA
Anna Christine (b. 1685) . . .
APPLEBY
James (b. 1415) . . .
Jane (b. 1452) . . .
ARBUTHNOT
Hugh 9th Of Arbuthnot (b. 1330) . . .
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1460) . . .
Robert (b. 1441) . . .
ARBUTHNOTT
Isabel (b. 1509) . . .
James (b. 1475) . . .
Sir David (b. 1423) . . . ,
Sir Robert (b. 1373) . . .
ARCHER
Johanna (b. 1404) . . .
ARIAENS
Aeltie (b. 1610) . . .
ARIENS
Pieter (b. 1590) . . .
ASPER
Barbara (b. 1662) . . .
Pauli (b. 1634) . . .
BACH
Catharina Barbara (b. 1535) . . .
BADERTSCHER
Barbara (b. 1541) . . .
Hans (b. 1531) . . .
BAECKLI
Regula (b. 1574) . . .
BAEKEN
Catharina Goesses (b. 1574) . . .
BAILIE
Elanore M. (b. 1402) . . .
BAKELMANS
Aert (b. 1503) . . .
Catharina Henricusse (b. 1595) . . .
Hendrick Aertszen (b. 1531) . . .
Henricus (b. 1571) . . .
Thomas (b. 1477) . . .
BAKERSFIELD
Deborah (b. 1440) . . . ,
BALFOUR
Katherine (b. 1423) . . .
BARCLAY
Clara (b. 1497) . . .
Sir Patrick 5th Laird Of Gartly (b. 1459) . . .
BARNES
Susannah (b. 1696) . . .
BARNEWALL
(b. 1431) . . .
BARNWALL
Christopher (b. 1405) . . .
BATY
Helen (b. 1454) . . .
John (b. 1428) . . .
BAUCHARD BAUCHER
Jacques (b. 1381) . . .
BAUCHER DE MONTMORENCY
Mathieu III (b. 1295) . . .
BAUCHER DEMONTMORENCY
Jean II (b. 1402) . . .
BAUER
(b. 1405) . . .
Hannsen (b. 1485) . . .
Margreth (b. 1565) . . .
Michael (b. 1530) . . .
Sybilla (b. 1571) . . .
Valten (b. 1435) . . .
Valten (b. 1460) . . .
BAUMANN
Margareth . . .
BAUSCHER
Johannes (b. 1679) . . .
BAYER
Maria Appolonia (b. 1712) . . .
BAYERS
Catharine (b. 1760) . . .
BEARD
Elizabeth (b. 1818) . . .
George (b. 1783) . . .
Zacharias (b. 1754) . . .
BEATON
Johanni IV 4th Baron Of Balfour (b. 1418) . . .
John (b. 1440) . . .
BEAUFORT
Queen Of Scotland Joan (b. 1402) . . . , , ,
BEAUJAME
Jeanne De (b. 1326) . . .
BEAUMANOIR
Marie De (b. 1305) . . .
BECKER
Apollonia (b. 1739) . . .
Johan Peter (b. 1671) . . .
Johann Nicholaus (b. 1701) . . .
Peter . . .
BECKMEN
Sarah (b. 1450) . . .
BEILER
Christopher (b. 1726) . . .
Jakob (b. 1687) . . .
Mary (b. 1769) . . .
BELLEW
Lady Joan Baroness Portlester . . .
BERCHTEN
Anna (b. 1600) . . .
Ruff (b. 1540) . . .
Ruff (b. 1563) . . .
BERCLAY
Agnes (b. 1394) . . .
Walter XIV Laird Of Gartley (b. 1412) . . .
William Laird Of Gartley (b. 1435) . . .
BERGEN
Annetje Hansen (b. 1500) . . .
BERGH
Claes Franckensz. Van De (b. 1445) . . .
Machtelt Claes Franckensdr Van Den (b. 1475) . . .
BERMINGHAM
Elizabeth (b. 1410) . . .
BERTRAM
Elizabeth (b. 1716) . . .
Mr (b. 1640) . . .
William (b. 1674) . . .
BERWICK
Mrs. Thomas (b. 1390) . . .
BETHUNE
David (b. 1466) . . .
Janet (b. 1486) . . .
BEYER
Christoff (b. 1620) . . .
Christoph (b. 1650) . . .
Georg (b. 1569) . . .
Johann Andreas (b. 1681) . . .
Michael (b. 1596) . . .
Nicolaus (b. 1518) . . .
Valentin (b. 1543) . . .
BLACKADDER
Adam . . .
Andrew (b. 1430) . . .
Beatrix (b. 1510) . . .
Robert (b. 1475) . . .
BLAIN
Alexander M. (b. 1798) . . .
Ida Ann (b. 1849) . . .
James (b. 1766) . . .
James (b. 1823) . . .
Jane (b. 1771) . . .
BLAINE
Col. Ephraim (b. 1741) . . .
James (b. 1720) . . .
Margery . . .
BLANCK
Jacob (b. 1717) . . .
BLEUERS
Bendicht (b. 1552) . . .
BLEUWERS
Barbara (b. 1584) . . .
BLUEMAN
Anna (b. 1596) . . .
BLUEMEN
Michel (b. 1576) . . .
BOHDAN
Stefania Marie (b. 1890) . . .
Vincent (b. 1860) . . .
BORNEWAL DE CRICKSLOWN
Anne (b. 1415) . . .
BORTHWICK
Johanna (b. 1388) . . .
Margaret (b. 1384) . . .
BOSWELL
Joan (b. 1620) . . .
Marjory (b. 1443) . . .
Richard (b. 1575) . . .
BOUCHER
Johan Daniel (b. 1730) . . .
BOUSWELL
Richard (b. 1600) . . .
BOWEN
Evan Ap (b. 1645) . . .
Moses (b. 1662) . . .
BOWSER
Boston (b. 1812) . . .
BOWSHER
Anthony (b. 1755) . . .
Daniel (b. 1793) . . .
Margaret (b. 1854) . . .
BOYD
Archibald Of Bonshaw (b. 1454) . . .
Marion (b. 1429) . . .
Marion Royal Mistress (b. 1477) . . .
Sir Thomas Fifth Lord Of Kilmarnock (b. 1405) . . .
BOYD FIRST LORD BOYD OF KILMARNOCK
Robert (b. 1425) . . .
BOYER
Catherine (b. 1784) . . .
BRADLEY COX OORT
Sarah (b. 1670) . . .
BRAUN
Christina (b. 1651) . . .
BRAY
John (b. 1448) . . .
Margaret (b. 1475) . . .
BRECHTWYN
Robert Llwyd Of Gwerney (b. 1489) . . .
BROECKMANS
Grietje (b. 1500) . . .
BROENIMANN
Anna (b. 1632) . . .
BROUNE
Janet (b. 1430) . . .
BROWN
Christian (b. 1558) . . .
BRUCE-DISHINGTON ALSO KNOWN AS ELSPETH
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1286) . . .
BRUIJNEN
Lijsbeth Jan (b. 1483) . . .
BRUNNER
Christini (b. 1532) . . .
BRUYSTENS
Geertken (b. 1540) . . .
BUDITZ
Bartholamu (b. 1860) . . .
BUDZIN
Eva (b. 1861) . . .
Helen (b. 1912) . . .
Michael (b. 1886) . . .
BUERCKLI
Barbara (b. 1483) . . .
BUERGLI
(b. 1544) . . .
BUERKI
Heini (b. 1543) . . .
Verena (b. 1580) . . .
BUESS
Barbara (b. 1540) . . .
Elisabeth (b. 1608) . . .
Friedrich (b. 1585) . . .
BUNNE
Elizabeth (b. 1540) . . .
Robert (b. 1492) . . .
Robert (b. 1515) . . .
BÜRCKI
Hans (b. 1663) . . .
Magdalena (b. 1679) . . .
Uli (b. 1661) . . .
BURGER
Elsi . . .
BURNELL
Margaret (b. 1411) . . .
BURTON
Elizabeth (b. 1560) . . .
BYERLY
Elizabeth (b. 1520) . . .
BYERS
Jacob (b. 1750) . . .
CAMERON
Jean (b. 1356) . . .
CAMPBELL
Isobel (b. 1448) . . .
Margaret (b. 1433) . . .
CARMICHAEL
Elizabeth (b. 1410) . . .
CARRELL
Sarah Dungan (b. 1703) . . .
CARROLL
James Sr. (b. 1666) . . .
CATT
Elisabeth (b. 1796) . . .
John (b. 1758) . . .
CHAMBERLAIN
Katharine (b. 1505) . . .
Richard (b. 1392) . . .
Richard (b. 1438) . . .
CHAMBERLAINE
Thomas (b. 1489) . . .
CHAMPAGNE
Seigneur Brandelis De II . . .
CHASTEIGNER
Jeanne (b. 1375) . . .
CHATILLON
Charles De (b. 1318) . . .
CHEYNEY
Lady Margaret (b. 1453) . . .
CHISHOLM
Muriel (b. 1410) . . .
CHOURSES
Godefroi De (b. 1386) . . .
Guy De (b. 1390) . . .
Margarete De (b. 1430) . . .
Patri De (b. 1330) . . .
CLARK
(b. 1554) . . .
Christiana . . .
CLAUSS
Catherina (b. 1672) . . .
Hans Christoph (b. 1640) . . .
Velton (b. 1614) . . .
CLERK
Isabel (b. 1415) . . .
COLE
John Esq. Of Rille (b. 1470) . . .
Thomas Collis Sr (b. 1494) . . .
COLES
Edith Saunders (b. 1562) . . .
Thomas II (b. 1545) . . .
COMTE
Guillaume Jean De Coligny (b. 1440) . . .
COUCY- GUINES
Marguerite De (b. 1360) . . .
COUNTES
Johanna De (b. 1390) . . .
COURCELLES
John (b. 1350) . . .
COURTJAMBLE DE COURTIAMBLES
Margarete (b. 1390) . . .
COWDREY
Jane (b. 1492) . . . ,
CRANSTON
Lady Mary Margaret Mariotta (b. 1503) . . .
Sir Thomas (b. 1480) . . .
CREICH
Deborah (b. 1450) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1428) . . .
CRENON
Seigneura Ambroisie De . . .
CRICHTON
Agnes (b. 1484) . . .
Elisabeth (b. 1435) . . .
Isobell (b. 1500) . . .
Janet (b. 1461) . . .
Patrick (b. 1440) . . . ,
Patrick (b. 1460) . . .
Robert 1st Lord Crichton Of Sanquhar (b. 1430) . . .
Sir Robert 2nd Lord Of Sanquhar (b. 1472) . . .
Sir Robert II 5th Laird Of Sanquhar (b. 1393) . . . ,
CROCHERON
Catherine (b. 1664) . . .
Jean (b. 1610) . . .
CROOSWIJK
Aeghjen Van (b. 1440) . . .
CUNNINGHAM
Alexander 1st Earl Of Glencairn (b. 1425) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1451) . . .
CUNNINGHAM LORD KILMAURS
Sir Robert (b. 1400) . . .
DABRIDGECOURT
(b. 1477) . . .
DAESCHER
Chrischona (b. 1574) . . .
DAILLON
Jean II De (b. 1454) . . .
D’AMBOISE
Marguerite (b. 1340) . . .
DANVERS
Agnes (b. 1420) . . .
John (b. 1430) . . .
Lady Dorothy (b. 1485) . . .
DAVID
Catherine Verch William (b. 1603) . . .
William (b. 1577) . . .
William Ap (b. 1577) . . .
DAVIDSON
Alison (b. 1592) . . .
DAVIS
Gwentholyn Bowen (b. 1700) . . .
DE BAUCAY
Eustachie Dame D’Olivet (b. 1290) . . .
DE BEAUPREAU
Jeanne (b. 1355) . . .
DE BERCLAY
Alexander XIII Laird Of Gartley (b. 1391) . . .
DE BERWICK
Marion (b. 1410) . . .
DE BLOIS
John I. (b. 1340) . . .
DE BRACQUE
Jeanne . . .
DE BRIENNE DAMES DE SEANS-EN-OTHE
Jeanne . . .
DE CHAMPAGNE
Jean II Sire . . .
DE CHATEAUBRIANT
Bertrand Sgr De Beaufort (b. 1335) . . .
Briant II (b. 1298) . . .
DE CHÂTEAUBRIANT
Philipette (b. 1365) . . .
DE CLISSON
Marguerite (b. 1355) . . .
Olivier V. (b. 1336) . . .
DE COLIGNY
Étienne (b. 1298) . . .
Gaspard I. (b. 1465) . . .
Guillaume II . . .
Jacques Ier (b. 1345) . . .
Jean (b. 1315) . . .
DE COURCELLES
Jacques Pierre (b. 1400) . . .
DE CRAON
Pierre (b. 1364) . . .
DE DAILLON
Jacques . . .
DE FLANDRE
Marie (b. 1320) . . .
DE HAY
Lady Margaret (b. 1527) . . .
DE JOHNSTON
Alexander Of Caskieben (b. 1434) . . .
Gilbert Of Caskieben (b. 1397) . . .
John Of Caskieben (b. 1371) . . .
DE KEITH
Lady Margaret (b. 1382) . . .
DE KERGE BORGNE DE VERGY
Jean II (b. 1305) . . .
DE LA BAUME
Huguette (b. 1390) . . .
Humbert . . .
DE LA HAYE- JOUSLAIN
Roberte (b. 1335) . . .
DE LACQUEMAN
Louis (b. 1634) . . .
DE LANDELLS
Catherine (b. 1380) . . .
DE LAVAL
Catherine (b. 1326) . . .
Marie . . .
DE MAILLE
Jeanne (b. 1382) . . .
DE MELUN
Jean (b. 1325) . . .
DE MONS
Andrée (b. 1345) . . .
DE MONTMORENCY
Guillaume (b. 1453) . . .
Louise (b. 1472) . . .
DE MONTMORENCY- LAVAL
Andre Chatelain De Loue (b. 1286) . . .
Guy I. Sgr. De Loue (b. 1331) . . .
Guy II Sire De Loue (b. 1420) . . .
Thibaut Sire De Loue (b. 1375) . . .
DE NEMOURS
Mahaut (b. 1275) . . .
DE NESLE
Jeanne (b. 1388) . . .
Seigneur De Mello And D’Offemont Guy V. . . .
DE NIVEILE
Jeanne . . .
DE POMMERIEUX
Jeanne . . .
DE POT
Seigneur De Roche De Nolay Jacob Jacques (b. 1390) . . .
DE RAPALJE
Joris Jansen (b. 1604) . . .
DE REAULTE
Jeanne Dame (b. 1324) . . .
DE SAINT- MAURE
Charlotte Dame De Faigne (b. 1415) . . .
Comte Jean (b. 1365) . . .
Pierre II Drumas (b. 1320) . . .
DE SALUZZO
Jeanne . . .
DE SANCHOY
Duke Of Sanchoy (b. 1610) . . .
DE SAVOY
Louis Duke Of Savoy (b. 1413) . . .
DE THOIRE ET VILLARS
Eleonore (b. 1298) . . .
DE TRICAULT
Antoine De Rennes (b. 1560) . . .
DE TRICAULT RIGAULT
Michel (b. 1537) . . .
DE VALLENGOUJART
Jeanne (b. 1388) . . .
DE VAREZE
Andrée (b. 1400) . . .
Brient (b. 1310) . . .
Guy (b. 1340) . . .
Jean (b. 1370) . . .
DE VERGY
Marie (b. 1320) . . .
DE VIENNE ST GEORGES
Gilette (b. 1305) . . .
DE VILLIERS DE L’ISLE ADAM
Jacques (b. 1388) . . .
Marie (b. 1456) . . .
DE WEAVER
Thomas (b. 1414) . . .
DEARE
Margaret . . .
DEBRAOSE
Martilda (b. 1590) . . .
William . . .
DECOLIGNY
Beatrice . . .
DECOURCELLES
Eleonore (b. 1447) . . .
DEDUNDAS
Dauphine (b. 1394) . . .
DEIJNOOT
Janetje Christoffelsz . . .
Maerten (b. 1450) . . .
DELABERE
Anne (b. 1427) . . .
DELAMARE
Elizabeth (b. 1443) . . .
John (b. 1470) . . .
DELOWERSTOFT
Crafton (b. 1500) . . .
DELOWESTOFT
Isabelle (b. 1523) . . .
DERAPALJE
M. (b. 1480) . . .
DES ROCHES
Geoffroi III (b. 1330) . . .
Jean (b. 1355) . . .
Jeanne (b. 1385) . . .
DEYNOOT
Christoffel Maerten (b. 1534) . . .
Christoffel Maertens (b. 1509) . . .
Christoffel Maertens (b. 1564) . . .
DIETLER
Maria (b. 1607) . . .
D’ILLIERS
Jeanne (b. 1441) . . .
DORP
Mrs. Baertgen Van (b. 1442) . . .
DOUGLAS
Alison (b. 1491) . . .
Egidia Countess Of Orkney The Fair Maid (b. 1387) . . .
George Master Of Angus (b. 1469) . . .
Helen (b. 1425) . . .
James 1st Earl Morton (b. 1423) . . .
James 3rd Earl Of Morton (b. 1484) . . .
James 7th Earl Of Douglas 1st Of Avondale (b. 1371) . . .
James III (b. 1397) . . .
Janet (b. 1408) . . .
John (b. 1459) . . .
Lady Elizabeth Countess Of Buchan (b. 1394) . . .
Lady Janet (b. 1372) . . .
Lady Margaret (b. 1511) . . .
Lord William III Earl Mariscfhal (b. 1469) . . .
Margaret (b. 1499) . . .
Mary Elizabeth (b. 1402) . . .
Rt. Hon. Sir George 1st Earl Of Angus (b. 1375) . . .
Sir James 5th Lord Of Drumlanrig (b. 1448) . . .
William 4th Lord Of Drumlanrig (b. 1435) . . .
DOWNE
John (b. 1440) . . .
Robert (b. 1460) . . .
Robert (b. 1480) . . .
DOWNES
Elizabeth Winifred (b. 1582) . . .
Hugh B. (b. 1555) . . .
Ralph (b. 1526) . . .
Sir Knight John (b. 1500) . . .
DRACH
Anna Maria Eva (b. 1733) . . .
Eva Catherina (b. 1725) . . .
DROG
Hans Diebolt (b. 1697) . . . ,
Hans Jacob (b. 1650) . . .
DROOGENDIJK
Heijndrick Kerstensz (b. 1348) . . .
Pieternelle Heijnricksz (b. 1359) . . .
DRUMMOND
Annabella (b. 1345) . . .
Elisabeth Countess Of Angus (b. 1472) . . .
Euphanne (b. 1467) . . .
John Baron Of Cargill Stobhill Lord Justiciar Of Scotland 1st Lord Drummond (b. 1446) . . .
Malcolm (b. 1415) . . .
Sir John Steward Of Strathearn Pc Justiciary Of Scotland Constable Of Stirling Castle 1 (b. 1438) . . . ,
DRUMMOND BARONESS OF MONTROSE
Lady Annabel (b. 1463) . . .
DU GUESCLIN
Pierre III . . .
Tiphaine . . .
DUDDINGSTON
Janet (b. 1467) . . .
Sir William (b. 1425) . . .
Stephen (b. 1448) . . .
DUMMERMUT
Hans (b. 1577) . . .
DUMMERMUTH
Cathrin . . .
DUNBAR
Agnes (b. 1349) . . .
George II Thomas Earl Of March Dunbar (b. 1370) . . .
Janet (b. 1403) . . .
Marjory Countess Of Crawford (b. 1393) . . . ,
DUNBAR OF MARCH
Janet (b. 1390) . . .
DUNDAS
Janet (b. 1435) . . .
Margaret (b. 1438) . . .
DUNGAN
John (b. 1554) . . .
Patrick (b. 1520) . . .
Patrick Sr. (b. 1485) . . .
Sarah (b. 1678) . . .
Thomas (b. 1584) . . .
Thomas Sr. (b. 1635) . . .
William (b. 1606) . . .
DUPS
Elsbeth . . .
Ulrich (b. 1556) . . .
DURHAM
John (b. 1402) . . .
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1426) . . . ,
Sir William (b. 1377) . . .
DURWARD
Jean Heiress Of Linrathen (b. 1384) . . .
D’USAGE
Jeanne (b. 1305) . . .
EHINGER
Anna (b. 1447) . . .
EICHACKER
Barbara (b. 1522) . . .
EICHER
Margret . . .
EINION VAUGHAN OF CORSYGEDOL
Griffith Ap (b. 1398) . . .
ELIZABETH CRICHTON
First Baroness Of Huntly (b. 1410) . . .
ELIZABETH JORISE RAPALJE
(b. 1648) . . .
ELPHINSTONE
Janet (b. 1465) . . .
ERB
Barbara . . .
Hans . . .
ERSKINE
Elizabeth (b. 1397) . . . ,
Lady Mariot Muriella Countess Of Marischal (b. 1430) . . .
Sir Nicholas (b. 1345) . . .
ESCH
Hans (b. 1610) . . .
Ursula (b. 1674) . . .
ESCHUR
Hans (b. 1640) . . .
EVANS
Dorothea (b. 1553) . . .
EYACHER
Trina (b. 1565) . . .
EYMAN
Anna (b. 1478) . . .
Anna (b. 1517) . . .
EYSTER
John (b. 1703) . . .
FALB
Anni (b. 1560) . . .
FALCONER
Agnes (b. 1517) . . .
FANKHAUSER
Catharina (b. 1562) . . .
Christian . . .
Hansi (b. 1452) . . .
Nicklaus (b. 1480) . . .
Niklaus (b. 1413) . . .
Peter (b. 1533) . . .
FANKHUSER
Mrs. Niklaus (b. 1485) . . .
FARNI
Verena . . .
FEIG
Anna (b. 1591) . . .
Elias (b. 1544) . . .
FEUTOLDERN
Maria Catharina (b. 1680) . . .
FITZION
Barbara (b. 1555) . . .
Michael (b. 1525) . . .
FIZION
Veit (b. 1493) . . .
FLEISCHMANN
Trini . . .
FLEMING
James 4th Lord Fleming Lord Chamberlain Of Scotland (b. 1534) . . .
Jean (b. 1554) . . .
Sir John 2nd Lord Fleming (b. 1465) . . .
Sir Malcolm II (b. 1370) . . .
Sir Malcolm Ll Lord (b. 1437) . . .
Sir Malcom 3rd Lord Of Fleming (b. 1494) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1400) . . .
FLUECKIGER
Anna (b. 1633) . . .
FOLJAMBE
Lady Benedicta (b. 1502) . . .
FORBES
Lady Margaret (b. 1428) . . .
Lord Alexander (b. 1380) . . .
Sir John With The Black Lips (b. 1332) . . .
FORESTER
William Of Aldermarston Mp (b. 1508) . . .
FORRESTER
Lady Isabel Elizabeth (b. 1460) . . .
FORSTER
George (b. 1437) . . .
Humphrey (b. 1410) . . .
Margaret Mary (b. 1554) . . .
Sir Humphrey (b. 1486) . . .
Sir Walter (b. 1521) . . .
FOULKE
Thomas Robert Llwyd (b. 1520) . . .
FOULKES
Even Ap Thomas (b. 1555) . . .
FOWLER
Richard (b. 1420) . . .
Sybil (b. 1448) . . .
FRAMLINGHAM
John . . .
FRANCKENDR.
Lijsbeth Claes (b. 1415) . . .
FRANKHAUSER
Maria . . .
FRASER
Elizabeth (b. 1418) . . .
Heiress Of Delgaty Marjory (b. 1415) . . .
Hugh (b. 1376) . . .
John (b. 1380) . . .
FREEBORN
Gideon (b. 1570) . . .
Mary (b. 1627) . . .
William (b. 1546) . . .
William (b. 1591) . . .
FREMYNGHAM
Alice (b. 1460) . . .
FRY
Elsa (b. 1600) . . .
FUHRER
Christine (b. 1599) . . .
Kaspar . . .
Unbekannter . . .
GAERTNER
Bartel (b. 1525) . . .
Christoph (b. 1567) . . .
Christoph (b. 1589) . . .
Jorg (b. 1491) . . .
Rosina (b. 1626) . . .
GAILBRAITH
Rebecca (b. 1742) . . .
GAINOR
Joan (b. 1630) . . .
GALBRAITH
Robert (b. 1715) . . .
GAMERTINGER
Ludwig (b. 1495) . . .
Mr. . . .
GAMMERDINGER
Ursula (b. 1527) . . .
GARMAN
Katherine (b. 1542) . . .
GÄRTNER
Valten (b. 1460) . . .
GASS
Enneli (b. 1470) . . .
GEERLOF
Aert (b. 1568) . . .
GERAITT
Anna . . .
GERBER
Barbara (b. 1676) . . .
Barbara (b. 1705) . . . ,
Daniel . . . ,
Hans . . .
Hans (b. 1540) . . .
Johannes Christian Raess (b. 1682) . . .
Leni (b. 1365) . . .
Mr. (b. 1340) . . .
Niklaus (b. 1585) . . .
Peter . . .
Ulrich (b. 1554) . . .
Ulrich (b. 1620) . . .
Ulrich (b. 1646) . . .
GERMAINE DITE BELISLE
Marguerite Urdie (b. 1563) . . .
GERSTER
Johannes (b. 1468) . . .
Verena (b. 1496) . . .
GIFFORD
Elizabeth (b. 1402) . . .
GIJBENDOCHTER
Margrit Gijb Jen (b. 1435) . . .
GILLESPIE
Elizabeth Jane (b. 1686) . . .
GILLESPIE BILLEASBUIG RUADH MASTER CAMPBELL VAN LOCHOW
Archibald (b. 1405) . . .
GINGERICH
Magdalena (b. 1697) . . .
GLEN
Lady Isabel (b. 1380) . . .
GLOSTER
Agnes (b. 1436) . . .
Alexander (b. 1410) . . .
GLYNN
Mary (b. 1495) . . .
GNAEGI
Hans (b. 1681) . . .
Johannes (b. 1720) . . .
GNAGE
Magdalena (b. 1748) . . .
GORDON
Elizabeth (b. 1462) . . . ,
George (b. 1438) . . .
GORDON FIRST EARL OF HUNTLY GORDON SETON
Sir Alexander (b. 1409) . . .
GOURLOW
Elizabeth (b. 1469) . . .
GRAHAM
Christian (b. 1460) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1392) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1528) . . .
Janet Keith (b. 1494) . . .
William 3rd Lord Graham 1st Earl Of Montrose (b. 1463) . . .
William I. 2nd Lord Kincardine (b. 1430) . . .
GRAHAM EARL VAN MONTROSE
Willem (b. 1494) . . .
GRANGE
Dame Jeanne De Manubier De Bois Dauphin (b. 1325) . . .
GRANT
Abraham (b. 1766) . . .
Donald S. (b. 1906) . . .
Ira R. (b. 1849) . . .
James D. (b. 1806) . . .
James W. (b. 1876) . . .
Mr Randall Lee (b. 1941) . . .
GRAY
Agnes . . .
Elisabeth (b. 1391) . . .
GREY
Elizabeth (b. 1448) . . .
GRIEDER
Christina (b. 1572) . . .
Jakob (b. 1538) . . .
Ursula (b. 1546) . . .
GRIESSEN
Peter (b. 1530) . . .
GRIESSON
Barbli (b. 1538) . . .
GRIFFITH
Griffith Vychan Ap Lord Of Glyndwrdwy (b. 1320) . . .
GRIFFITH KONAN KING
(b. 1598) . . .
GRIFFITH VYCHAN
Tudor Glyndwr Ap (b. 1362) . . .
GRUETTER
Madlena (b. 1598) . . .
GRUFFYDD
Enion Ap (b. 1384) . . .
GUASSENS
Jan (b. 1549) . . .
GUDEMAN
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1435) . . .
GUENTISBERG
Maria (b. 1553) . . .
GULDINKNOPF
Barbara (b. 1472) . . .
Heinrich (b. 1450) . . .
GUSTIN
Nancy Bruster (b. 1645) . . .
GUTHRIE
Alexander (b. 1410) . . .
Alexander (b. 1538) . . .
Berthia (b. 1555) . . .
David (b. 1427) . . .
Sir Alexander Kincaldrum I. (b. 1474) . . .
Sir Andrew (b. 1507) . . .
GYSIN
Anna (b. 1626) . . .
Baschion (b. 1599) . . .
Hans (b. 1470) . . .
Sabastian (b. 1517) . . .
Sebastian (b. 1561) . . .
HAAS
Anna Maria (b. 1690) . . .
HABEGGER
Anna (b. 1566) . . .
HACKMAN
Margaret Anne (b. 1632) . . .
HAERING
Anna (b. 1654) . . .
Hans Jacob (b. 1628) . . .
Heinrich . . .
Leonhard (b. 1561) . . .
HAIG
Gilbert (b. 1418) . . .
James (b. 1443) . . .
Robert (b. 1493) . . .
William (b. 1468) . . .
HAIG HOGE
Andrew XV Laird Bemersyde (b. 1518) . . .
HAIZMANN
Agnes (b. 1657) . . .
HALDANE
Jean (b. 1554) . . .
John (b. 1408) . . .
Sir James (b. 1461) . . .
Sir James (b. 1509) . . .
Sir John (b. 1530) . . .
Sir John 5th Of Gleneagles (b. 1480) . . .
HALIBURTON
Sir Walter Of Dirleton (b. 1332) . . .
HALLE
Lady Christiana (b. 1436) . . .
Sir Knight John (b. 1410) . . .
HALYBURTON
Christian Countess Of Rothes (b. 1416) . . . ,
HAMILTON
Barbara (b. 1533) . . .
James 1st Earl Of Arran (b. 1470) . . .
James 2nd Earl Of Arran (b. 1515) . . .
James I. (b. 1391) . . .
John Of Cadzow (b. 1359) . . .
Sir James 6th Baron Hamilton Of Cadzow 1st Duke Of Hamilton (b. 1415) . . .
HARGRAVES
Archdeacon Thomas (b. 1470) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1498) . . .
HARMAN
Ann (b. 1665) . . .
HARMON
(b. 1643) . . .
HARROWER
Christian (b. 1633) . . .
HASLER
Barbara . . .
HAY
Alexander (b. 1417) . . .
Alexander (b. 1478) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1472) . . .
Gilbert (b. 1460) . . .
Gilbert Of Dronlaw (b. 1376) . . .
Jean (b. 1410) . . .
William (b. 1435) . . .
HEDDERICH
Andreas (b. 1658) . . .
HEILIGER
Anna Margaretha (b. 1671) . . .
Jois . . .
HENDERSON
James St Baron Of Fordell (b. 1450) . . .
Janet (b. 1528) . . .
John (b. 1400) . . .
Robert (b. 1430) . . .
Sir George (b. 1496) . . .
HENGGE
Maria . . .
HENNIG
Kaspar (b. 1542) . . .
Margreth (b. 1576) . . .
HEPBURN
Adam (b. 1432) . . . ,
Elizabeth (b. 1461) . . .
Jean Countess Of Caithness (b. 1535) . . .
Lord Patrick (b. 1412) . . .
Margaret Baroness (b. 1456) . . .
Patrick (b. 1459) . . .
Patrick 3rd Earl Of Bothwell Lord High Admiral Of Scotland (b. 1494) . . .
Sir Adam (b. 1382) . . .
HERBERT
Elizabeth Verch William (b. 1426) . . .
HILL
Beatrix (b. 1520) . . .
James (b. 1501) . . .
HIRNEISEN
Ursula . . .
HIRNEISSEN
Anna Maria (b. 1698) . . .
Hans (b. 1660) . . .
Jacob (b. 1600) . . .
Michael (b. 1635) . . .
HOAGLANDT
Derrick Corneliues (b. 1638) . . .
HOCHSTEDLER
Jacob (b. 1666) . . .
HOCHSTETLER
Barbara (b. 1732) . . .
Jakob (b. 1712) . . .
HODEL
Catharina (b. 1566) . . .
Rudolf (b. 1533) . . .
HOGE
David (b. 1725) . . .
George (b. 1606) . . .
Jane (b. 1769) . . .
John (b. 1580) . . .
John (b. 1685) . . .
Patrick (b. 1545) . . .
Sir James (b. 1639) . . .
William Sr (b. 1660) . . .
HOLBROOK
Rebecca (b. 1597) . . .
Thomas (b. 1537) . . .
William (b. 1571) . . .
HOLLYWOOD
Elizabeth (b. 1400) . . .
HOME
David (b. 1407) . . .
David (b. 1457) . . . –
George (b. 1432) . . .
John (b. 1460) . . .
John (b. 1493) . . .
Katherine (b. 1426) . . .
Mungo (b. 1412) . . .
Sir David Thomas 6th Baron Wedderburn (b. 1520) . . .
Sir James 3rdldcowdenknows (b. 1526) . . .
Sir John 2nd Laird Of Cowdenknows (b. 1513) . . .
Sir. James John Baron (b. 1561) . . .
HOOCHLANDT
Coernelis Diercksen (b. 1599) . . .
Harman (b. 1550) . . .
HOOGLAND
Harme Dircksz (b. 1581) . . .
HOOGLANDT
Dirick Janse (b. 1516) . . .
HOOGLANT
Aaltje (b. 1681) . . .
HOPEPRINGLE
Elizabeth (b. 1485) . . .
Henry (b. 1458) . . .
HOPPRINGILL
James (b. 1440) . . .
HOPPRINGLE
Isabell (b. 1467) . . . –
HOPRINGILL AKA PRINGIL
David (b. 1405) . . .
HORNE
Isabella (b. 1470) . . .
HUEGLI
Christen (b. 1556) . . .
Christina (b. 1606) . . .
Johann Ulrich (b. 1582) . . .
Mr. (b. 1529) . . .
HUERBIN
Barbara (b. 1587) . . .
HUESSLER
Barbara (b. 1560) . . .
HUGI
Hans (b. 1542) . . .
Joder (b. 1525) . . .
Margreth (b. 1569) . . .
HUME
Alexander . . .
Barbara (b. 1670) . . .
David (b. 1489) . . .
George (b. 1615) . . .
Margaret (b. 1498) . . .
Mungo (b. 1487) . . .
Sir David Baronet Hume (b. 1586) . . .
Sir George (b. 1552) . . .
Sir James (b. 1639) . . .
HUNGERFORD
Lady Jane (b. 1521) . . .
Sir Anthony (b. 1492) . . .
Sir Edmund (b. 1409) . . .
Sir Thomas (b. 1437) . . .
HUNTILBYE
Elenore (b. 1440) . . .
I.
Lord Alexander Livingstone Boggs (b. 1382) . . .
IENAF
Mawd Verch (b. 1385) . . .
ILLIERS
Florens De (b. 1390) . . .
Jean D’ (b. 1430) . . .
IMHOF
Magdalena (b. 1577) . . .
IRMI
Elsina (b. 1432) . . .
JACOB
Maria (b. 1626) . . .
Niclauss . . .
JAISLI
Maria (b. 1620) . . .
JANSDR
Jan . . .
JANSSEN
Breckje (b. 1516) . . .
Victor Antoine (b. 1489) . . .
JANSSEN DE RAPALJE
Gaspard Colet (b. 1505) . . .
JANSZ
Wontertgen (b. 1583) . . .
JAUSSI
Barbara (b. 1546) . . .
Mr. (b. 1515) . . .
JEAN STEWART ATHOLL
(b. 1479) . . .
JOCKI
Elsy . . .
JODER
Caspar (b. 1437) . . .
Caspar (b. 1484) . . .
Caspar (b. 1695) . . .
Christian Ruesser (b. 1680) . . .
Hans (b. 1644) . . .
JOEST
(b. 1554) . . .
JOHNSON
Marjorie (b. 1647) . . .
JOHNSTON
Andrew (b. 1477) . . .
James Of That Ilk (b. 1481) . . .
Sir George (b. 1544) . . .
William (b. 1520) . . .
William Of Lennel (b. 1572) . . .
William Of That Ilk (b. 1460) . . .
JOHNSTONE
Andrew (b. 1470) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1430) . . .
Lady Mariota Of Elpinstone (b. 1523) . . .
JOST
Anna (b. 1527) . . .
KATZ
Martin (b. 1630) . . .
Michael (b. 1659) . . .
Michael (b. 1697) . . .
Michael (b. 1721) . . .
KAZ
Michael (b. 1593) . . .
KEIRLL
Thomas (b. 1632) . . .
KEITH
Lord William 2nd Earl Marischal (b. 1451) . . .
Margaret . . .
William 1st Earl Marischal (b. 1425) . . .
KELLER
Anna (b. 1580) . . .
Peter (b. 1542) . . .
KENNEDY
Elizabeth Margaret (b. 1336) . . .
KENT
Margaret Holland Of (b. 1385) . . .
KER
Margaret (b. 1456) . . .
Margaret (b. 1573) . . .
KERR
Andrew (b. 1482) . . .
KIDD
Captain William John (b. 1645) . . .
Sarah (b. 1696) . . .
William (b. 1558) . . .
William (b. 1589) . . .
William (b. 1622) . . .
KLEMM
Barbara (b. 1547) . . .
KNEUBÜHL
Anna . . .
KNYVETT
Margaret (b. 1410) . . .
KONAN
Gwendolyn Gwellion (b. 1618) . . .
KOONTS
Michael (b. 1792) . . .
KOONTZ
Sophia (b. 1816) . . .
KUNIGUNDE
Anna (b. 1650) . . .
KURTZ
Adam (b. 1645) . . .
Barbara (b. 1749) . . .
Hans Jakob (b. 1517) . . .
Johannes Hanssil (b. 1722) . . .
Stephan (b. 1682) . . .
Ulrich (b. 1610) . . .
KURZ
Chrispien (b. 1583) . . .
LA BOITEUSE
De Bretagne Duchess Of Brittany Jeanne (b. 1319) . . .
LAENEN
Jan Henneken (b. 1552) . . .
LAENEN VAN PELT
Bartholomus (b. 1571) . . .
Jan Bartholomusszen (b. 1595) . . .
LAKERMAN
Abraham (b. 1656) . . .
Sarah (b. 1690) . . .
LAMBERT
John (b. 1614) . . .
Marjorie (b. 1640) . . .
LANDER
Margaret . . .
LANTZ
(b. 1670) . . .
Christian I. (b. 1751) . . .
Isaac (b. 1826) . . .
John Peter (b. 1708) . . .
Lillian L. (b. 1876) . . .
Soloman (b. 1806) . . .
Solomon Plank (b. 1852) . . .
LAREAULTE
Jean De (b. 1320) . . .
LATHAM
. . .
Andrew (b. 1730) . . .
Frances (b. 1609) . . .
John (b. 1548) . . .
Lewis John III (b. 1584) . . .
Sarah (b. 1763) . . .
LAUDER
Christian (b. 1412) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1402) . . .
John (b. 1385) . . .
LAUPER
Margreth (b. 1546) . . .
LAW
Archdeacon James (b. 1562) . . .
John (b. 1538) . . .
Jonet (b. 1615) . . .
William (b. 1588) . . .
LAWE
Mr (b. 1465) . . .
Thomas (b. 1510) . . .
LAWRENCE
Anna Margaretha (b. 1712) . . .
LAWSON
Marjorie (b. 1485) . . .
Richard (b. 1460) . . .
LEEMAN
Christina (b. 1610) . . .
Niclaus (b. 1570) . . .
LEEMANN
Dorothea (b. 1538) . . .
Michel (b. 1500) . . .
Thomas (b. 1520) . . .
LEIBENGUTH
Ulrich (b. 1688) . . .
LEIBENUGURTH
(b. 1689) . . .
LEIBUNDGUT
Adam (b. 1632) . . .
Anna (b. 1632) . . .
LEIGHTON
Marjory (b. 1375) . . .
LENDI
Magdalena . . .
LESLIE
Christian (b. 1438) . . .
George 1st Earl Of Rothes (b. 1416) . . . ,
Lady Griselda (b. 1435) . . .
Margaret (b. 1435) . . .
Sir Andrew (b. 1390) . . .
William Sr (b. 1406) . . .
LESLIE DE FYTHKILL
Norman 2nd Dominus Of Leslie (b. 1380) . . .
LEWIS
Elinor (b. 1635) . . .
LIEBENGUTH
Maria Catherina (b. 1727) . . .
LILES
Margaret (b. 1572) . . .
LINDER
Anna (b. 1680) . . .
Hans . . .
Hans (b. 1546) . . .
Hans (b. 1617) . . .
Isaac . . .
LINDSAY
Alexander 7th Earl Of Crawford (b. 1443) . . .
Christian (b. 1430) . . .
David 8th Earl Of Crawford (b. 1476) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1420) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1434) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1505) . . .
Lady Elizabeth De Baroness Drummond (b. 1445) . . .
Sir Alexander (b. 1387) . . . ,
LINDSEY
David 1st Earl Of Crawford (b. 1355) . . .
LIVINGSTON
Alexander (b. 1407) . . .
Euphemia Of Callendar (b. 1430) . . .
James (b. 1398) . . .
Janet (b. 1399) . . .
LLOYD
Elinor (b. 1645) . . .
Thomas Evan (b. 1575) . . .
LODDER
Arie . . .
LOEWENGUTH
John Jacob (b. 1659) . . .
LOGAN
Alexander (b. 1724) . . .
George (b. 1771) . . .
James (b. 1766) . . .
John (b. 1710) . . .
Mary Margaret (b. 1798) . . .
LORD OF BERWICK
Thomas (b. 1370) . . .
LORENTZ
Anna (b. 1701) . . .
Christoph (b. 1680) . . .
Hans (b. 1580) . . .
Johannes (b. 1590) . . .
Johannes (b. 1608) . . .
Johannes (b. 1666) . . .
Johannes Heinrich (b. 1628) . . .
LOURDIN DE SALIGNY
Catherine . . .
Jean . . .
LULS
Petronella Lanen (b. 1550) . . .
LUNDIE
Elizabeth (b. 1530) . . .
LUNDIN
John (b. 1467) . . .
Sir John IV (b. 1505) . . .
LUNDY
John (b. 1395) . . .
John (b. 1410) . . .
LUYRIEUX
Catherine De . . .
LYBUNDGUT
Claus (b. 1594) . . .
LYBUNDGUTT
Ulli (b. 1562) . . .
LYLE
Isabelle (b. 1395) . . .
LYNERR
Ursula (b. 1494) . . .
LYON
Janet (b. 1439) . . .
Janet (b. 1460) . . .
Margaret (b. 1450) . . .
Patrick Ist Laird Glamis (b. 1402) . . . ,
Sir John 3rd Lord Of Glamis (b. 1431) . . . ,
LYON OF GLAMIS KNIGHT
Sir John (b. 1380) . . .
MACGILL
Helen (b. 1485) . . .
MACHTELD
(b. 1445) . . .
MAES
Gretken (b. 1509) . . .
MAITLAND
Isabel (b. 1626) . . .
John (b. 1344) . . .
John (b. 1442) . . .
John 1st Lord Maitland Of Thirlestane (b. 1537) . . .
Sir Richard De Lauder Baron Of Berwickshire Lethington (b. 1495) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1369) . . .
Sir William Of Thirlestane Lethington (b. 1455) . . .
William (b. 1417) . . .
MANSFELD HELDRUN
Amalie Countess Of (b. 1506) . . .
MARCHESE OF SALUZZO
Tomasso (b. 1356) . . .
MASON
Catherine (b. 1762) . . .
Johannes Phillip (b. 1730) . . .
MATTER
Margaritha . . .
MAULD
Helenora (b. 1585) . . .
Sir William (b. 1555) . . .
MAULE
Sir Robert (b. 1493) . . .
Sir Thomas (b. 1428) . . .
Thomas . . .
Thomas (b. 1380) . . .
Thomas (b. 1409) . . .
MAURER
Philip Charles Karl (b. 1710) . . .
MAXWELL
Egidia (b. 1360) . . .
John (b. 1404) . . .
John (b. 1425) . . .
Marion (b. 1475) . . .
Mariot Of Calderwood (b. 1415) . . .
MC CARTER
Mary (b. 1741) . . .
MCARTHUR
Catherine (b. 1590) . . .
MCCARTY
Darby (b. 1643) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1735) . . .
John (b. 1660) . . .
Silas (b. 1700) . . .
MCINNES
Peggy . . .
MCMILLAN
Mary (b. 1648) . . .
MCMILLEN
John (b. 1600) . . .
William (b. 1627) . . .
M’DONGALL
Barbara (b. 1422) . . .
MEERMAN
Maritgen Fransdr (b. 1542) . . .
MELDRUM
Alexander Viscount Of Fythe (b. 1406) . . .
Margaret (b. 1460) . . .
MELUN
Plegenta De (b. 1420) . . .
MELVIN
Elizabeth (b. 1793) . . .
James (b. 1640) . . .
James (b. 1680) . . .
James J. (b. 1710) . . .
John (b. 1737) . . .
Joseph (b. 1764) . . .
Robert (b. 1678) . . .
MENTEITH
Elizabeth (b. 1425) . . .
Murdoch (b. 1393) . . .
MENTETH
Agnes (b. 1447) . . .
MEYER
Anna . . .
Anna Catrina (b. 1680) . . .
Anni (b. 1437) . . .
Ester (b. 1544) . . .
Jakobus (b. 1540) . . .
Joannes (b. 1572) . . .
Johannaes . . .
Jost (b. 1612) . . .
Jost (b. 1632) . . .
Mr (b. 1412) . . .
MILLER
Johann Michael (b. 1634) . . .
Martinus (b. 1616) . . .
MIRIAN
Marian (b. 1567) . . .
MNU LORENTZ
Susanna (b. 1623) . . .
MOELBER
Ursula (b. 1499) . . .
MOHR
Anna Maria (b. 1720) . . .
Michael . . .
MOLE
Maria (b. 1524) . . .
MONCRIEFF
Malcolm (b. 1404) . . .
MONCRIEFFE
Lady Isabel (b. 1456) . . .
MONEYMUSK
Marjorie (b. 1380) . . .
MONTGOMERIE
Margaret (b. 1423) . . .
MONTGOMERY
Anne Agnes (b. 1398) . . .
Isabel (b. 1415) . . .
MORAY
Marion (b. 1430) . . .
MORISE
Margaret (b. 1620) . . .
MORISON
Katherine (b. 1615) . . .
Sir Alexander (b. 1579) . . .
MORRISON
Burgess John (b. 1521) . . .
Ewen (b. 1474) . . .
John (b. 1501) . . .
John (b. 1555) . . .
MORTIMER
Lady Isobel (b. 1380) . . .
MOSER
(b. 1610) . . .
Anni (b. 1548) . . .
Margret (b. 1484) . . .
Margreth (b. 1548) . . .
Salome (b. 1633) . . .
MUELLER
Verena . . .
MURE
Archibald (b. 1413) . . .
Christian (b. 1453) . . .
MURRAY
Christian (b. 1406) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1444) . . .
Elna Of Tullibardine (b. 1405) . . .
Patrick Of Ochtertyre Dollerie (b. 1413) . . .
N.
Alix (b. 1272) . . .
NANTON
Marguerite (b. 1473) . . .
Robert (b. 1443) . . .
NAPIER
Alexander (b. 1389) . . .
John Henry 3rd Laird Of Merchiston (b. 1419) . . .
Margaret Mary (b. 1471) . . .
NEBISCHER
Elsbeth (b. 1557) . . .
NEELLE DE NESLE
Seigneur D’Offemont Guy De (b. 1358) . . .
NETHERCOTE
Elizabeth (b. 1598) . . .
Thomas (b. 1562) . . .
NETTERVILLE
John (b. 1385) . . .
John (b. 1503) . . .
Nicholas . . .
Sir Patrick (b. 1420) . . .
NEUKOMM
(b. 1505) . . .
Anna (b. 1531) . . .
NEUMANN
Adam . . .
Christina (b. 1530) . . .
NEWTON
Isobell (b. 1620) . . .
NICHOLLS
(b. 1500) . . .
NICOLLS
George (b. 1495) . . .
Lady Mariota (b. 1524) . . .
NICOLS
Samuel Smith . . .
NORMAN
Mr. . . .
NORMANE
Mabell (b. 1600) . . .
NORMOND
Isabella (b. 1503) . . .
NORWAY AND SWEDEN HOHENZOLLERN
Dorothea ‘True Direct’ Queen Of Denmark (b. 1430) . . .
NUSSBAUM
Leni (b. 1562) . . .
Mr. (b. 1515) . . .
Ulrich (b. 1542) . . .
OEVER
Marijke Otten Van (b. 1560) . . .
OF HAILES
Margaret Hepburn ( (b. 1424) . . .
OF HUNTLY
Margaret Gordon (b. 1462) . . .
OGILVIE
Walter III (b. 1369) . . .
OGILVY
Alexander (b. 1428) . . .
Giles (b. 1408) . . .
Margaret (b. 1446) . . .
OLDENBURG
Queen Of Scotland Princess Of Denmark Margaret (b. 1456) . . .
OLIPHANT
Isabella (b. 1405) . . . ,
William (b. 1379) . . .
OTTLIN
Anna (b. 1593) . . .
OYSTER
Catharina (b. 1730) . . .
PELT
Marytje Van (b. 1715) . . .
PIERREPONT
Marguerite (b. 1378) . . .
PIERS
Alice (b. 1569) . . .
John (b. 1540) . . .
PIETERSE
Maria (b. 1650) . . .
PLANK
Jacob I. (b. 1767) . . .
Jeptha (b. 1803) . . .
Johan Melchior (b. 1741) . . .
Salome (b. 1830) . . .
PLUNKET
Elizabeth (b. 1407) . . .
Mary (b. 1403) . . .
PLUNKETT
Cristopher (b. 1416) . . .
Genet (b. 1465) . . .
Sir Christopher 3rd Lord Killeen (b. 1441) . . .
POPHAM
Alice (b. 1415) . . .
POT
Lady Of Rochepot Damville And Chateauneuf Anne (b. 1463) . . .
POT DE ST. POL
Guy (b. 1420) . . .
PRESTON
Henry (b. 1467) . . .
Katherine Margaret (b. 1557) . . .
Lord John (b. 1520) . . .
Lucy (b. 1504) . . .
Sir James (b. 1484) . . .
Sir William (b. 1417) . . .
Sir William (b. 1445) . . .
PRICE RHYS
(b. 1634) . . .
QUERFURT
Barbara Von (b. 1482) . . .
RÄBER
Anna . . .
Hans . . .
Ueli . . .
Ulrich . . .
Unbekannter . . .
RÄESS
Maria . . .
REECE
Rebecca (b. 1662) . . .
REECH
Johann Martin (b. 1662) . . .
Marc (b. 1610) . . .
Maria (b. 1646) . . .
Maria Barbara (b. 1703) . . . ,
Velten (b. 1624) . . .
Vikin (b. 1598) . . .
REES
David (b. 1648) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1634) . . .
REGINA
Anna Loyosa (b. 1639) . . .
Anna Loysa (b. 1684) . . .
REICHELDERFER
Christine (b. 1757) . . .
Johann Heinrich (b. 1716) . . .
Johannes Veit (b. 1685) . . .
REICHENBACH
Elizabeth (b. 1724) . . .
Heinrich (b. 1695) . . .
Jacob Michal (b. 1585) . . .
Martin (b. 1669) . . .
REID
Elizabeth (b. 1383) . . .
REISS
Hans (b. 1611) . . .
REPARLIER
Jean (b. 1450) . . .
REUSS PLAUEN
Heinrich IX The Elder Herr (b. 1410) . . .
Heinrich XIII The (b. 1464) . . .
REUSSER
Barbara . . .
Daniel (b. 1578) . . .
Hans . . .
Mr (b. 1476) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1495) . . .
Steffan (b. 1515) . . .
Stephan (b. 1545) . . .
REYS
Mrs. Hanns . . .
RHYS
Davydd (b. 1630) . . .
Gwenlain Verch (b. 1543) . . .
Harry Ap (b. 1630) . . .
Lord (b. 1573) . . .
Lord Lord . . .
RICKENBACH
Jacob (b. 1480) . . .
Michel (b. 1561) . . .
RICKENBACHER
. . .
Hans (b. 1626) . . .
Martin (b. 1510) . . .
Martin (b. 1540) . . .
RIEDER
Barbli (b. 1547) . . .
RIENAULLT
Mary Verch (b. 1492) . . .
RIJEDIJK
Jannigje (b. 1804) . . .
RIJSDIJK
Neeltje (b. 1797) . . .
ROETHLESBERGER
Anna (b. 1579) . . .
ROETHLISBERGER
Catharina (b. 1619) . . .
Cunradt . . .
Hans (b. 1538) . . .
Johannes (b. 1586) . . .
ROGERS
Lady Dorothy (b. 1430) . . .
ROIJMANS
Aert Jan (b. 1479) . . .
Jan (b. 1401) . . .
Jan Peter (b. 1453) . . .
Luitigard (b. 1531) . . .
Peter (b. 1427) . . .
Peter Aert (b. 1505) . . .
ROLLO
Andrew (b. 1397) . . .
Duncan (b. 1366) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1462) . . .
Robert (b. 1446) . . .
ROTH
Hans (b. 1518) . . .
Peter (b. 1494) . . .
Verena (b. 1548) . . .
RÖTHLISBERGER
Konrad (b. 1561) . . .
Unbekannter . . . ,
RUESSER
Anna (b. 1592) . . .
Joseph (b. 1564) . . .
Kathrina Verena (b. 1645) . . .
RUTHERFORD
Christian (b. 1438) . . .
RUTINEN
Elisabeth (b. 1570) . . .
RYTZ
Barbara . . . ,
SADLER
Ellen (b. 1510) . . .
John (b. 1488) . . .
SAENGER
Elsi (b. 1459) . . .
SAINT LAWRENCE
Christopher (b. 1409) . . .
SAINTE MAURE
Pierre I. De (b. 1263) . . .
SANCHOY
Anne Du (b. 1635) . . .
SANDIE
Margreat . . .
SANDYS
Elizabeth (b. 1482) . . .
Sir William (b. 1448) . . .
William Vyne (b. 1472) . . .
SASBOUT
Dirk (b. 1419) . . .
Geertruijd Dircks (b. 1447) . . .
SAUVAGE
Michelle (b. 1585) . . .
SAUVAGIE
Alexis (b. 1560) . . .
SAVOISY
Isabella De (b. 1350) . . .
SCHAFFNER
Barbara (b. 1632) . . .
Fridli (b. 1568) . . .
Hans . . .
Jonas (b. 1540) . . .
SCHAUENBURG
Helwig Of Duchess Of Schleswig (b. 1395) . . .
SCHEFER
Ursel (b. 1520) . . .
SCHENK
Margaret (b. 1657) . . .
SCHENKLI
Joachim (b. 1492) . . .
SCHENKLIN
Chrischona (b. 1520) . . .
SCHIEFER
Sabina (b. 1547) . . .
SCHILDKNECHT
Anna (b. 1574) . . .
SCHLUECHTER
(b. 1362) . . .
Madlene (b. 1387) . . .
SCHNYDER
Adelheid (b. 1502) . . .
SCHWARTENTRUBER
Margret (b. 1556) . . .
SCHWARTZ
Hans (b. 1611) . . .
Madle (b. 1638) . . .
SCHWARZENBERG
Anna Magdalene Baroness Of (b. 1426) . . .
SCOTT
Andrew (b. 1684) . . .
Charles . . .
David Of Branxholme And Buccleuch (b. 1424) . . . –
Jane (b. 1823) . . .
Janet (b. 1457) . . .
John . . .
John (b. 1655) . . .
John C. (b. 1788) . . .
John Miller (b. 1740) . . .
Margaret (b. 1447) . . .
Marion (b. 1500) . . .
Samuel (b. 1712) . . .
Samuel (b. 1763) . . .
Thomas (b. 1450) . . .
William 7th Of Balweariesir (b. 1453) . . .
SCOTT VI OF BALWEARIE
Sir Andrew (b. 1380) . . .
SCRYMGEOUR
Elizabeth Of Dudhope (b. 1435) . . . ,
James Constabale Of Dundee (b. 1355) . . .
Mariota (b. 1453) . . .
Sir James (b. 1432) . . .
Sir James 6th Lord Of Dudhope (b. 1409) . . . ,
SETON
Christian (b. 1395) . . .
George (b. 1431) . . .
Margaret (b. 1476) . . .
SIEVER
(b. 1660) . . .
SIMPSON
Jean . . .
Jean (b. 1688) . . .
SINCLAIR
Agnes Countess Of Bothwel (b. 1493) . . .
Beatrix (b. 1374) . . .
Eleanor (b. 1457) . . .
Henry 2nd Earl Of Orkney Knights Templar (b. 1370) . . .
Henry 3rd Lord Sinclair (b. 1459) . . .
John (b. 1495) . . .
Lord William (b. 1410) . . . ,
Mary (b. 1565) . . .
Sir George Thomas Earl Of Caithness (b. 1527) . . .
Sir William 2nd Lord St. Clair Earl Of Orkney Lord Of Roslin (b. 1436) . . .
SINCLAIR – MASTER OF CAITHNESS
John Garrow (b. 1543) . . .
SINSS
Anna (b. 1482) . . .
Paul (b. 1460) . . .
SMALL
Margaret (b. 1644) . . .
SNOERS
Jan (b. 1431) . . .
Luitgard Jan (b. 1457) . . .
SOMERSET
Earl John Fairborn Beauchamp Of (b. 1373) . . .
SOMMERVILLE
Janet (b. 1428) . . . –
SPOTTISWOOD
Barbara (b. 1493) . . .
Henry (b. 1420) . . .
James (b. 1460) . . .
William (b. 1477) . . .
SPOTTIWOOD
Mrs Henry (b. 1401) . . .
SQUIRE
Margaret (b. 1534) . . .
ST CLAIR
John (b. 1397) . . .
Marion . . .
ST. LAWRENCE
Lady Alison (b. 1508) . . .
Sir Nicholas (b. 1460) . . .
ST. LAWRENCE RD BARON HOWTH
Robert (b. 1431) . . .
STAMPACH
Verena (b. 1598) . . .
STAUFFER
Christian (b. 1628) . . .
Hans . . .
Hans (b. 1501) . . .
Hans (b. 1522) . . .
Peter . . .
Peter (b. 1460) . . .
Ulrich . . . ,
Verena . . .
Wolfgang . . .
STEBBING
(b. 1409) . . .
John (b. 1459) . . .
William (b. 1434) . . .
STEBLING
Catherine (b. 1484) . . .
STECK
Kaspar . . .
Magdalena (b. 1710) . . .
STEINER
Barbli (b. 1574) . . .
STEPHENSON
Jean (b. 1728) . . .
STEWART
Agnes Lady Lindsay Of Byres (b. 1408) . . .
Catherine (b. 1491) . . .
Eleanor Archduchess Of Austria (b. 1434) . . .
Isabella Eupheme (b. 1356) . . .
Isabelle (b. 1362) . . .
James (b. 1456) . . .
James II King Of Scots (b. 1430) . . .
James III King Of Scotland (b. 1451) . . .
James IV King Of Scotland (b. 1473) . . . ,
Joan Princess Of Scotland And Countess Of Morton (b. 1428) . . .
King James I. Of Scotland Duke Of Rothesay And Earl Of Carrick (b. 1394) . . . , ,
King Of Scotland Robert III (b. 1337) . . .
Lady Anabella Princess Of Scotland (b. 1432) . . . –
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1300) . . .
Lady Elizabeth Katherine Baroness Strathnairn Countess Of Crawford (b. 1362) . . .
Lady Janet (b. 1502) . . .
Mary Princess Of Scotland (b. 1453) . . .
Sir James Auchterhouse (b. 1442) . . .
Sir John 1st Earl Of Lennox (b. 1423) . . .
Sir John IX 1st Earl Of Atholl (b. 1440) . . .
Sir John Lord Of Lorn And Lord Innermeath (b. 1348) . . .
STEWART DOUGLAS KENNEDY GRAHAM EDMONSTON
Lady Mary Princess Of Scotland (b. 1375) . . .
STEWART L.
King James Of Scotland (b. 1394) . . . ,
STEWART MACDOUGALL DE ERGADIA
Isabel (b. 1362) . . .
STEWART OF INNERMEATH
Sir James Black Knight Of Lorn (b. 1421) . . .
STIRLING
Katherine (b. 1419) . . .
STOCKER
Elsbeth (b. 1622) . . .
Hans Jacob (b. 1586) . . .
Heinrich (b. 1526) . . .
Heinrich (b. 1560) . . .
STRADLING
Lady Anne (b. 1469) . . .
Sir Henry (Knight Of The Holy Sepulchre) (b. 1423) . . .
STRANG
Margaret (b. 1539) . . .
STUART
Elizabeth . . .
James I. King Of Scotland . . .
Lady Marion (b. 1452) . . .
STUTZMAN
Abraham (b. 1625) . . .
Anna (b. 1806) . . .
Christian I. (b. 1732) . . .
Christian II (b. 1758) . . .
Jacob (b. 1704) . . .
Johann Jakob (b. 1675) . . .
John Peter (b. 1640) . . .
SUTER
Goris (b. 1573) . . .
Hans Heinrich (b. 1621) . . .
Margaretha (b. 1673) . . .
Melchior (b. 1653) . . .
SUTHERLAND
Alexander (b. 1395) . . .
Marjory (b. 1436) . . . ,
SUTHERLAND OF DUFFUS
Elizabeth (b. 1488) . . .
SYME
Margaret (b. 1674) . . .
Patrick (b. 1642) . . .
TAIT
Isobell (b. 1656) . . .
Thomas (b. 1626) . . . ,
TETRODE
Aleid Boudewijnsdr . . .
THAYER
Constance (b. 1537) . . .
John (b. 1507) . . .
THOMAN
Adam (b. 1640) . . .
Hans (b. 1480) . . .
Hans (b. 1547) . . .
Hans Jacob (b. 1600) . . .
Veltin (b. 1507) . . .
THOMANN
Heinrich (b. 1489) . . .
THOMAS
Eleanor Verch Lady Glyndwrdwy (b. 1334) . . .
THOMMEN
Adam (b. 1676) . . .
Anna (b. 1560) . . .
Barbara (b. 1638) . . .
Barbara (b. 1700) . . .
Heinrich . . .
Jacob . . .
Jacob (b. 1542) . . .
Martin (b. 1520) . . .
THOMPSON
Ann (b. 1582) . . .
John Vankirk II (b. 1469) . . .
Patrick Robert (b. 1608) . . .
Robert . . .
Thomas (b. 1521) . . .
Thomas (b. 1554) . . .
William (b. 1541) . . .
William John (b. 1561) . . .
THOMPSON.
Andrew (b. 1494) . . .
THOMSON
Cathren . . .
THOMSONE
Robert Jr (b. 1645) . . .
THRISTNIBER
Thrini (b. 1550) . . .
TONIJS
Maria (b. 1590) . . .
TOWERS
Janet (b. 1430) . . .
William (b. 1408) . . .
TOWNLEY
Mary (b. 1640) . . .
Putnam Fearan (b. 1620) . . .
TRACHSEL
Anna (b. 1624) . . . ,
Christian (b. 1500) . . .
Hans Jakob (b. 1588) . . .
Jakob (b. 1562) . . .
Stephan (b. 1536) . . .
TRAVERS
Ann (b. 1421) . . .
TRAVES
Peter (b. 1431) . . .
TREECE
Mary Magdalena (b. 1785) . . .
Michael (b. 1759) . . .
TRICAUT
Janne . . .
TRICO
Catalyntie Jeronimus (b. 1605) . . .
Jeronymus (b. 1579) . . .
TRINCKLER
Elsbeth (b. 1603) . . .
TUDOR
Rhys Ap Prince Of So Wales (b. 1540) . . .
TUTOR
Lady Lowry . . .
TUYL
Arndt Van (b. 1404) . . .
ULENEST
Kuengeli (b. 1537) . . .
URQUARTY
Elizabeth (b. 1370) . . .
V. D. VLIET
Coppaert Meijnsensoen (b. 1360) . . .
V. DORP
Thyeman Bertolomeusz (b. 1358) . . .
VALONIIS
Christian De (b. 1370) . . .
VAN ADRICHEM
Adriaen (b. 1395) . . .
Adriaen Claesz (b. 1503) . . .
Adriaen Claesz. (b. 1440) . . .
Claes Adriaensz (b. 1470) . . .
Claes Adriaensz. (b. 1415) . . .
Grietgen Claesdr (b. 1572) . . .
Nicolaas Adriaansz (b. 1538) . . .
VAN ARX
Chrischona (b. 1602) . . .
VAN DEN BERGH
Mrs (b. 1425) . . .
VAN DER BERGH
Franken (b. 1425) . . .
VAN DER KULK
Adriana . . .
VAN DER PAD
Arie (b. 1797) . . .
VAN DER PADT
Arie (b. 1821) . . .
Pieter (b. 1869) . . .
VAN DER POLL
Elisabeth (b. 1414) . . .
VAN DER STEENE
Anna (b. 1527) . . .
VAN DER STELT
Teunis (b. 1502) . . .
VAN DER VLIET
Jacob Karstants (b. 1445) . . .
Kerstant Jacobsz (b. 1470) . . .
VAN DIEDEN
Barbara (b. 1528) . . .
VAN DORP
Bartholomeus Hendricksz (b. 1440) . . .
Bertelmees Thyemansz (b. 1360) . . .
Hendrick Bertelmeusz (b. 1410) . . .
Machteld Bartholomeusdr (b. 1475) . . .
VAN EGMOND
Heer Arnold (b. 1410) . . .
VAN OEVER
Goossen (b. 1509) . . .
Ott (b. 1535) . . .
VAN PELT
Bartholomeus Johannes Laen (b. 1530) . . .
Jan (b. 1680) . . .
Jans Teunisz Teunssen (b. 1645) . . .
Margrietje Wouter (b. 1718) . . .
Theunis Jansen Laenen (b. 1622) . . .
VAN SEGWAART
Dirk (b. 1402) . . .
Sophia (b. 1423) . . .
VAN TUYL
Abraham (b. 1714) . . .
Baron Ott Janz (b. 1606) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1742) . . .
Ghijsbrecht (b. 1345) . . .
Isaac (b. 1680) . . .
Isaac (b. 1738) . . .
Jan Otto (b. 1630) . . .
Jan Sandersz (b. 1555) . . .
Reijner Sandersz (b. 1486) . . .
Reinalt (b. 1432) . . .
Sander Reynersz (b. 1416) . . .
Sander Reynersz (b. 1525) . . .
Sarah (b. 1769) . . .
VAN VACTER
Phebe (b. 1765) . . .
VAN VECHTEN
Benjamin (b. 1734) . . .
VAN VLIET VAN DER WOERD
Baertgen Corssen (b. 1512) . . .
VANDERSTEENE
Anna (b. 1527) . . .
VANLENT
Geertruijt Janse (b. 1643) . . .
VAUGHN
Lowery Verch Howel (b. 1465) . . .
VAUS
Elizabeth (b. 1413) . . .
Lord Of Meny John (b. 1370) . . .
VERCH DAVID LLOYD
Gwenhwyar (b. 1400) . . .
VERCH ELLISSAU AP GRUFFYDD
Lowry (b. 1470) . . .
VERCH JENKIN AP IEUAN
Margaret (b. 1442) . . .
VERCH LLEWELYN AP EDNEYFED
Leiki . . .
VERCH RHYDDERCH AP EVAN LLYDD
Tanglwst (b. 1393) . . .
VERCH RHYS
Elspeth Lady . . .
VILLIERS- L’ISLE- ADAM
Jean De (b. 1384) . . .
VINK
Geertje (b. 1827) . . .
VOLHART
Maragretha (b. 1586) . . .
VOLLENWEIDER
Catharina (b. 1565) . . .
VOLLHARDT
David (b. 1554) . . .
VOM STEIN
Anna (b. 1506) . . .
VON ARX
Deus Johannes (b. 1521) . . .
Diebold (b. 1480) . . .
Gedeon (b. 1565) . . .
Hans (b. 1430) . . .
Heinrich (b. 1455) . . .
Konrad (b. 1405) . . .
VON KLEVE
Katharina (b. 1417) . . .
VON MANSFELD- VORDERORT
Ernst Ii. (b. 1479) . . .
VON NURNBURG
John Ll (b. 1406) . . .
VON OLDENBURG
Dietrich I. (b. 1398) . . .
King Christian I. (b. 1426) . . .
VON SAXE-WITTENBERG
Barbara (b. 1405) . . .
WALKER
Eliza (b. 1734) . . .
Martha (b. 1737) . . .
WALLACE
Ellen Of Elderslie (b. 1414) . . .
Lady Ellen (b. 1432) . . . ,
Sir Thomas (b. 1387) . . .
WALTHART
Elsbeth (b. 1654) . . .
Gabriel (b. 1628) . . .
Mr. (b. 1571) . . .
Peter (b. 1602) . . .
WALZ
Agatha (b. 1635) . . .
Hans (b. 1599) . . .
WARDLAW
Margaret (b. 1419) . . .
Sir Andrew 4th Laird Wilton Baron (b. 1370) . . .
Sir Henry 5th Laird Wilton 1st Torrie Knight (b. 1356) . . .
WAT
William (b. 1620) . . .
WATESONE
Janet (b. 1660) . . .
WEAVER
Clement (b. 1585) . . .
Clement (b. 1625) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1584) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1635) . . .
Griffith (b. 1506) . . .
Jenkin (b. 1473) . . .
John (b. 1440) . . .
John II (b. 1530) . . .
Thomas II (b. 1555) . . .
WEIDMAN
Catharine (b. 1772) . . .
George (b. 1774) . . .
Johannas John (b. 1750) . . .
WEISS
Christine (b. 1517) . . .
Hans (b. 1426) . . .
Hans (b. 1450) . . .
Jodokus Jung (b. 1501) . . .
Joseph Josef (b. 1480) . . .
WELLES
Lady Elizabeth B. (b. 1450) . . .
Sir William (b. 1410) . . .
WEMPEL
Vanora (b. 1625) . . .
WEMYSS
Isabel (b. 1452) . . .
Isabelle . . .
WENDEL
Anna Petronella (b. 1678) . . .
Johann Jacob (b. 1650) . . .
Philipp (b. 1620) . . .
WHITE
Alice (b. 1434) . . .
WHYTE
Lady Margaret (b. 1530) . . .
WICK
Anna Martha (b. 1708) . . .
Johannes . . .
WIDMER
Barbara (b. 1585) . . .
Barbara (b. 1602) . . .
Hans (b. 1533) . . .
Hans Jacob (b. 1578) . . .
Martin (b. 1560) . . .
WILLIAM
Thomas Baron Of Roslin 2nd Earl Of Caithness Sinclair (b. 1459) . . .
WILSON
Alexander (b. 1569) . . .
Mary (b. 1601) . . .
WILSONE
Jonet (b. 1415) . . .
WOGAN
Ann (b. 1531) . . .
John (b. 1500) . . .
WORSTEN
Mr. (b. 1537) . . .
WUERSTEN
Regula . . .
WUNDERLI
Magdalena (b. 1520) . . .
Mr . . .
WYTNAUER
Elsi (b. 1565) . . .
YODER
Balthasar (b. 1525) . . .
Barbara Ferona (b. 1698) . . .
Caspar (b. 1548) . . .
Caspar (b. 1664) . . .
Casper (b. 1570) . . .
Christian (b. 1699) . . . ,
Elizabeth (b. 1729) . . .
Heini (b. 1362) . . .
Johann Yost (b. 1718) . . .
Jost (b. 1387) . . .
Jost (b. 1607) . . . ,
Magdalena (b. 1726) . . .
Mary (b. 1771) . . .
Ulli (b. 1340) . . .
ZAUGG
Anna (b. 1589) . . .
Christian (b. 1487) . . .
Elsi (b. 1340) . . .
Hans (b. 1560) . . .
Hans (b. 1620) . . .
Joseph (b. 1554) . . .
Mr. (b. 1467) . . .
Ulrich (b. 1527) . . .
Ulrich (b. 1580) . . .
ZIMMERMAN
Hannah (b. 1610) . . .
ZOOK
Barbara Elizabeth (b. 1808) . . .
John (b. 1770) . . .
ZOUG
Hans (b. 1530) . . .
ZUG
Johannes (b. 1748) . . .
John . . .
Moritz (b. 1715) . . .
ZURICHER
Anna (b. 1526) . . .
Aberdeen
Balquhain . . .
Afghanistan
Badghis
Papal . . .
Alsace
Preuschdorg . . .
Angus Scotland . . .
Dundee
Dudhope Castle . . .
Finhaven Castle Oatlaw . . .
Anjou
Beaufort
Castle . . .
Atlantic Ocean
On Board the Ship Caledonia . . .
Austria
Tirol
Innsbruck . . .
Balveny Fife Scotland . . .
Banff
Braco . . .
Battle of Hodden . . .
Battle of Pinkie . . .
Battle of Pwll Melyn . . .
Bayern
Schwaben
Augsburg . . .
Belgium . . . , , , , , , ,
Antwerp Province
Antwerp
Antwerp . . .
Antwerpen . . .
Deurne . . . , –, , ,
Duerne . . .
Brussels (Bruxelles)
Brussels . . .
East Flanders
Zele . . .
Flanders
Limburg
Overpelt . . . ,
Hainaut
Pris . . .
Leige
Overpelt
Catholic Church . . .
Liege
Deurne . . . , , ,
Plateau . . . ,
Liége
Of Pelt . . .
Plateau . . .
Liège . . .
Liège . . .
Limbourg
Limbourg . . .
Plateau . . .
Limburg
Overpelt . . .
Overpelt . . .
Oost-Vlaanderen
Aalst
Parijs . . .
Ghent
Pris . . .
Walloon Region
Liege
Liege . . .
Liège . . .
Plateau . . .
West Flanders
Ghent . . . ,
West Vlaanderen
Ghent . . .
Benais . . .
Bishopric of Liege
Overpelt . . .
Blgm
Antwerp
Of Antwerp . . .
Body Buried At Sea . . .
Bothwell (Lanarkshire) Scotland . . .
British America
Pennsylvania . . .
Montgomery . . .
British Colonial America . . .
Colony of New Jersey
Middlesex
Perth Amboy . . .
Somerset
Bernards Township . . .
Colony of Pennsylvania . . .
Berks . . .
Berne . . .
Oley . . .
Shartlesville . . .
Bucks . . .
Cold Springs . . .
Fayette
German Township . . .
Lancaster
West Hempfield Township . . .
Somerset
Berlin . . .
Westmoreland . . .
Colony of Rhode Island
Newport
Newport . . .
Portsmouth . . .
Colony of Virginia
Frederick
Kernstown . . .
Shenandoah
Shenandoah Valley . . .
New Jersey
Somerset
Peapack . . .
New York . . .
Pennsylvania . . .
Lancaster
Lancaster . . .
Virginia
Frederick . . .
Caithness Scotland
Girnigo Castle . . .
Canada
Newfoundland and Labrador
De Werken En Sleeuwijk . . .
Colonial America
New York Colony
Kings (Brooklyn)
New Utrecht . . .
Cyprus
Famagusta . . .
De Lier . . .
Delft . . .
Denmark
Copenhagen . . .
Kobenhavn
Copenhagen . . .
København . . .
Vestsjælland
Holbæk
Kalundborg Slot . . .
Deutschland
Sachsen . . .
Annaberg
Wiesa . . .
Chemnitz
Grossruckerswalde . . .
Down Ampney Gloucestershire England . . .
Dumfermline . . .
Dumfries-Shire Scotland
Bonshaw . . .
Dundee Angus Scotland
Dudhope Castle . . .
Dunfermline Fife Sctl . . .
England . . . –, , –, , , , –, , , –
Bedfordshire
Bedford . . .
Elstow . . .
Berkshire
Aldermaston . . . , ,
Of Aldermaston . . .
Buckinghamshire . . .
Cambridgeshire . . .
Cambridge . . .
Soham . . . ,
Channel Islands
Sark . . .
Cirencester
Monaster . . .
Cornwall
Gwinear
Polkinhorn Manor . . .
Dartmouth
Townstall . . .
Devon
Plymtree . . .
Slade . . .
Devonshire
Ideford
Slade House . . .
Slade . . .
East Markham Nottinghamshire . . .
Essex
Fairsted . . .
Maldon Saint Mary . . .
Of Saffron Walden . . . ,
Saffron Walden . . . ,
Theydon Bois . . .
Witham . . .
Of . . .
Glamorganshire
Ogmore
Saint Donat’s . . .
Gloucester
Down Ampney
Of . . .
Gloucestershire . . .
Down . . .
Down Ampeny . . .
Down Ampney . . .
Of Thornbury . . . –,
Thornbury . . .
Greater London
London . . .
Hampshire . . . ,
Popham . . .
Saint John . . .
Southampton
The Vine . . .
The Vine . . .
Hereford . . . ,
Herefordshire . . . , ,
Of . . .
Hertford
Kings Langley . . .
Hertfordshire . . . , , ,
Harpenden . . .
Kent
East Church . . .
Eastchurch
Shurland House . . .
Lancashire . . . ,
Preston . . .
Lancaster
Furnesse Fells . . .
Lincolnshire
Alford
Well . . .
Of Lincoln . . .
London
Charring Cross . . .
Lincoln’s Inn . . .
London . . .
Slade
All Hallows Church . . .
Lowerstoft . . .
Middelsex
Harrow
Saint Mary . . .
Middlesex
London . . . , , ,
Bermondsey . . .
Westminster . . . ,
Westminster . . .
Norfolkshire
Buckenham Castle . . .
North Cumberland
Flodden Field . . .
Northamptonshire
Preston Capes . . .
Northumberland . . .
Alnwick . . .
Battle . . .
Battle of Flodden Field . . .
Branxton . . . , –
Battle of Flodden . . .
Flodden . . .
Flodden Battlefield . . .
Killed In Battle At the Battle of Flodden Field . . .
Flodden . . .
Flodden Field
Battle of Flodden . . . ,
Killed At the Battle of Flodden . . .
Killed In the Battle of Homildon Hill . . .
Nottingham
East Retford . . .
Nottingham
Saint Peter . . .
Nottinghamshire . . .
Headon . . .
Of East Redford . . .
Saint Peter . . . ,
Of . . .
Of Gloucestershire . . .
Of Herefordshire . . .
Of Northampton . . .
Oxfordshire . . . ,
Dauntsey . . .
East Shefford . . .
Great Haseley
Rycote . . .
Harpenden . . .
Of . . .
Of Sherbourne . . . ,
Rycote . . .
Sherbourne Castle . . .
Sherburn . . .
Shirburn . . .
Perthshire
Moncrieff . . .
Somerset
Glastonbury . . . , , ,
Of . . . ,
Saint Johns . . .
Of Glastonbury . . .
South Yorkshire
Wales . . .
Suffolk . . . , ,
Debenham . . . , ,
Glemsford . . .
Ipswich . . . ,
Lowestoft . . .
Moulton . . .
Of . . .
Surrey
Richmond . . .
Shore . . .
Southwark
Saint Mary Overy
Priory Church . . . ,
Sussex
Lowestoft . . .
Wales
Llandderfel . . .
Warwickshire
Solihull
Monkspath . . . ,
West Yorkshire
Saxton
Towton . . .
Wiltshire
Bradford On Avon . . .
Dauntsey . . .
Salisbury . . . ,
Yorkshire
Rylstone . . .
Tickhill . . .
York . . .
England (Battle of Flodden)
Northumberland
Branxton . . .
England Or New England . . .
Escócia . . .
Europe . . .
Fife Scotland
Auchtermonzie . . .
France . . . –, –, –, , , –, –, –, –
Ain
Coligny . . .
Of Coligny . . .
Alsace . . .
Bas-Rhin . . . ,
Lampertsloch . . .
Langensoultzbach . . .
Merkwiller-Pechelbronn . . .
Preuschdorf . . . , ,
Woerth . . .
Haut-Rhin
Sainte-Marie-Aux-Mines . . .
Hunspach . . .
Lorraine . . .
Merkweiler . . .
Ste Marie Aux Mines . . .
Alsace-Lorraine
Alsace
Bas-Rhin
Woerth . . .
Anjou
Beaufort Castle . . .
Aquitaine
Dordogne
Calais . . .
Auvergne . . .
Bas-Rhin
Schwabwiller . . .
Beauvaisis
Beauvais . . .
Bourgogne
L’Usage . . .
Bretagne . . . –
Brittany . . .
Ille-Et-Vilaine
Rennes . . .
Morbihan
Josselin . . .
Of . . .
Bretagne Brittany)
Ille-Et-Vilaine
Rennes . . .
Centre
Eure-Et-Loir
Chartres
Illiers-Combray . . .
Loiret
Châtillon-Sur-Loire . . .
Champagne-Ardenne
Marne
Châtillon-Sur-Marne . . .
Cotes-Du-Nord
La Cheze
Of . . .
District of the Paris Region
Seine-Et-Marne
Limoges-Fourches . . . ,
D’Oise
Montmorency . . .
Eure-Et-Loire
Illiers-Combray . . .
Haute
Fouvent . . .
Haute-Normandie
Eure
Cocherel . . .
Ile-De-France
Paris
Paris . . . , ,
Seine-Et-Marne
Meaux . . .
Île-De-France
Limoges . . . , ,
Indre-Et-Loire
Amboise . . .
Lorraine . . .
Alsace
Camperslock . . .
Maine Et Loire
Angers . . .
Morbihan
Guilliers . . .
Moselle
Guinglange . . .
Noord-De-Pas-Calais . . .
Nord-Pas-De-Calais . . . ,
Pas-De-Calais
Agincourt Battlefield . . .
Arras
Saint-Pol-Sur-Ternoise . . .
Orleans . . .
Paris . . .
Pas-De-Calais
Guines . . .
Pays de la Loire
Loire-Atlantique
Clisson . . .
Pays de Loire
Mayenne
Laval . . .
Pays-De-La-Loire
Château de Châteaubriant . . .
Picardie
Aisne
Braine . . .
Oise
Senlis
Chantilly . . .
Saint-Crépin-Aux-Bois . . .
Somme . . .
Y. . . .
Rhone Alpes
Savoie
Chambery . . .
Rhône-Alpes
Haute-Savoie
Thonon-Les-Bains . . .
Rhône
Loire . . .
Lyon . . .
Sur Loire . . .
Sein
Fouvent . . .
Seine
Paris . . .
Seine Et Marne
Of Melun . . .
Seine-Et-Marne
Melun . . .
Val D’Oise
L’Isle Adam . . . ,
Val-De-Marne
Saint-Maur-Des-Fosses . . .
Frnc.
Ain
Of Coligny . . .
B-Rh
Of Preuschdorf . . .
Germany . . . –, , –, –, , , –, –,
Alcase
Lampersloch . . .
Alsace
Lampersloch . . .
Of Lampersloch . . .
Schwabwiller . . .
Alsace-Lorraine
Lampertsloch . . .
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Heilbronn
Ittlingen . . .
Rastatt
Steinmauern . . .
Reutlingen
Reutlingen . . . ,
Schwarzwald
Reutlingen . . .
Zollernalbkreis
Geislingen . . .
Baden-Württemberg . . .
Heilbronn
Ittlingen . . .
Karlsruhe
Calw
Nagold
Hochdorf . . .
Bavaria
Middle Franconia
Erlangen . . .
Oberbayern
Neuburg-Schrobenhausen
Gachenbach
Weilach . . .
Palatinate
Bellheim . . .
Unterfranken
Kitzingen
Volkach
Astheim . . .
Bayern . . .
Amberg-Sulzbach
Schwarz . . .
Bayreuth
Castle Bayreuth . . .
Coburg
Horb . . .
Niederbayern
Kelheim
Kelheim
Schwaben . . .
Nuremberg
Reichelsdorf . . .
Oberlustat . . .
Wilensteinerhof . . .
Brandenburg
Berlin . . .
Chemnitz
Zwickau
Neustadtvogtland
Neundorf . . .
Schweiz . . .
Durkheim . . .
Framersheim . . .
Hessen . . .
Bebra . . .
Framersheim . . .
Hochdorf . . .
Niedersachsen
Oldenburg
Delmenhorst . . .
Oldenburg . . . ,
Oldenburg . . .
Oldenburg . . .
Palatinate . . .
Prussia
Brandenburg . . .
Pomerania
Bublitz
Kurow
Schweiz . . .
Saxony
Eckartsberga
Heldrungen . . .
Querfurt . . .
Schleswig-Holstein
Schleswig . . .
Rheinland Pfalz
Framersherim . . .
Rheinland-Pfalz
Ahrweiler
Spessart . . .
Altenkirchen
Altenkirchen
Pracht
Niederhausen . . .
Niederhausen . . . ,
Alzey-Worms
Framersheim . . . , , –
Probably . . .
Bad Dürkheim
Bad Dürkheim
Hardenburg . . .
Bellheim . . .
Framersheim . . .
Landau
Gommersheim
Probably . . .
Sudliche Weinstrasse
Gommersheim . . .
Südliche Weinstraße
Gommersheim . . .
Worms
Alzy . . .
Rhineland-Palatinate
Altenkirchen
Pracht
Niederhausen . . .
Alzey-Worms
Framersheim . . . ,
Germersheim
Oberlustadt . . .
Rhineland-Pfatz
Framersheim . . . ,
Rieschweller . . .
Sachsen
Chemitz . . .
Chemnitz . . .
Annaberg
Wiesa . . . , ,
Wiesa . . .
Bucholtz . . . ,
Chemnitz . . . , ,
Marienberg
Großrückerswalde
Großrückerswalde . . .
Neundorf . . . ,
Of Wiesa . . .
Wiesa . . . , ,
Dresden . . .
Heminitz
Bucholtz . . . ,
Neundorf
Neundorf . . .
Plauen
Plauen . . .
Zwickau
Plauen . . .
Saxony
Chemnitz
Neundorf . . .
Of Wiesa . . . ,
Weisa
Of . . .
Wiesa . . . , ,
Zschopau
Herold . . .
Zwickau
Plauen . . .
West Rttemberg
Nagold
Hochdorf . . .
Wuertt
Schwarzw.
Reutlingen . . .
Wuerttemberg
Calw
Hochdorf . . . ,
Of Hochdorf . . .
Hochdorf . . . ,
Schwartskries
Ruetlingen . . .
Schwarzwaldkreis
Gundering . . .
Hochdorf . . .
Reutlingen . . . ,
Württemberg . . . , ,
Horb
Hochdorf . . .
Nagold
Hochdorf . . . ,
Of Hochdorf . . .
Schwarzwaldkreis
Calw
Gechingen . . .
Horb
Gündringen . . .
Hochdorf . . . , ,
Reutlingen . . . , ,
Grande-Bretagne . . . ,
Grasmere Westmorland England
Rydall Hall . . .
Great Britain
S.
Haddington
Preston Grange-Preston Pans . . .
Scotland
Berwick
Wedderburn . . .
Kincardine
Arbuthnott . . .
Perth
Duncrub . . .
Holland . . . , ,
Belgium
Liege
Liege . . .
Harrlem . . .
Netherlands
Rotterdam . . .
Id
Noble . . .
Indiana
Lagrange . . .
Ligonier . . .
Mishawaka . . .
Noble . . .
Noble County . . . –
Whitley . . .
Ireland . . . –, , , , ,
Celbridge . . .
Cortilagh . . .
County Donegal
Ráth Maoláin . . .
County Dublin
Baile Átha Cliath . . . ,
Binn Éadair . . .
County Kildare
Celbridge . . . , ,
County Meath
Newcastle . . .
Donegal
Ulster . . .
Dublin
Baile Átha Cliath . . . ,
Binn Éadair . . . , ,
Of Howth . . .
Dublin County
Binn Éadair . . .
Kildare
Castleton . . . ,
Celbridge . . .
Leinster . . .
Leinster
Meath
Crickstown . . .
Leinster Province
Kildare County
Of Castleton . . .
Meath County
Dowth . . .
Dublin . . .
Londonderry . . .
Louth
Marlestown
Scotland
Makerstown . . .
Meath . . .
Crickstown
Of . . .
Douth . . . ,
Dowth . . . ,
Of . . .
Killeen . . . ,
Of . . .
Of Douth . . .
Westmeath . . .
Meath County
Of Ballykey . . .
Munster
Diocese of Kerry . . .
Of . . .
Tyrone
Tyrone . . .
Ulster
Diocese of Down and Connor . . .
Rathmullen . . .
Irlande
County Dublin
Binn Éadair . . .
Italy
Piemonte
Cuneo
Saluzzo . . .
King of Scotland At Edinborough Castle
Executed By James II . . .
Lammermoor Hills . . .
Lanarkshire Scotland
Cumbernauld . . .
Lithuania
Vilnius . . .
Luzern
Of Willisau . . .
Maryland
Washington
Williamsport . . .
Maxwell Roxborough Midlothian Scotland . . .
Moncrieff Perthshire Scotland . . .
N. J.
Somerset
Bergen Township . . .
Naaldwijk . . .
Nederland . . .
Zuid Holland
Delft . . .
Naaldwijk . . .
Zuid-Holland
Albrandswaard
Poortugaal . . .
Naaldwijk . . .
Nederlanderland
Gelderland
Gameren . . .
Neth.
So. Holl.
Ridderkerk . . .
South Holl
Rijnsburg . . .
Nethelands
Zuid Holland
Den Haag . . .
Netherlands . . . , , , ,
Amsterdam . . .
Brabant (North)
Werkendam . . .
Colony of New Netherlands . . .
Gelderland . . .
Bommelerwaard
Gameren . . .
Brakel . . . ,
Buren
Buren . . .
Gameren . . . ,
Germeren
Of . . . ,
Haaften . . .
Neerijnen
Tuil . . .
Of Brakel . . . ,
Of Gameren . . . ,
Of Tiel . . . ,
Thuyl
Haeften . . .
Tiel . . .
Tuyl . . .
Zaltbommel
Gameren . . .
Hainaut
Valenciennes . . .
Hainut
Valencenne . . .
Holland
Rynsburg . . .
Holland (South)
Naaldwijk . . .
Nederland
Zuid
Gravenhage . . .
Noord Holland
Haarlem . . .
Noord-Brabant
Grave . . . ,
Slot . . .
Werkendam . . .
Noord-Holland
Amsterdam . . .
Egmond-Binnen . . .
Haarlem
Of . . .
Rotterdam . . .
South Holland
Delft . . . , , ,
Naaldwijk . . . ,
Rijnsburg . . .
Rotterdam . . .
Soeterwoude . . .
Vlaardingen . . .
Utrecht . . .
Utrecht . . .
Zuid Holland
Delft . . .
Naaldwijk . . . , ,
Ridderkerk . . . , ,
Rotterdam . . .
Vlaardingen . . .
Zoetermeer . . .
Zuid-Holland
Leiden . . .
Naaldwijk . . .
Ridderkerk . . .
Rijnsburg
Rijnsburg . . .
Rotterdam
Rotterdam . . .
Vlaardingen . . . ,
Netherlandsh
South Holland . . .
New Jersey
Middlesex County
Piscataway . . .
Of . . .
Probably In Somerset County . . .
Somerset . . . ,
Bernard’s
Of . . .
Bernards Township . . .
New York . . .
Richmond
Staten Island . . .
Staton Island . . .
Statrn Island . . .
Ulster
Kingston
Ref’d Dutch Ch. . . .
North Ireland
Ulster . . .
North Wales . . .
Northern Ireland . . .
County Londonderry . . .
Ulster Province . . .
Nthr
S-Hlln
Rijsoort . . .
Oceans
Atlantic Ocean
Ship Caldonia . . .
Of Ireland . . .
Of New York . . .
Of Pennsylvania . . .
Ohio
Columbiana . . .
Madison . . .
Madison County . . .
Of Wayne . . .
Pickaway
Circleville . . .
Pickaway County . . .
Ross . . .
Wayne . . .
Woster . . .
Ontario Canada
Atlantic Ocean
Onboard Ship Caledonia . . .
Pa . . .
Of . . .
Pasen . . .
Pennsylvania . . . –
Berks . . .
Douglas . . .
Berks County . . . –,
Heidelberg Township . . .
Bucks
Makefield Township . . .
Northampton Township . . .
Bucks County . . .
Bensalem . . .
Rockhill Township . . .
Chester County . . .
In Newtown Near Haversford . . .
Cumberland . . .
Middleton Township . . .
Montgomery Township
Peters . . .
Of . . . ,
Toboyne Township . . .
Delaware
Haverford . . .
Fayette . . .
Masontown . . .
Of Masontown . . .
Lancaster . . .
Oley . . .
Lancaster County . . .
Donegal . . .
Mifflin . . . –
Belleville . . .
Derry . . .
Mifflin County . . .
Of Berks County . . .
Pennsylvania Colony
Lebanon
Cold Spring . . .
Poland . . .
Wilno . . .
Wroclaw
Miasto Wroclaw
Lesnica . . .
Probably of Hogestown. Pa . . .
Prussia
Rhineland
Kleve . . .
Pfeffelbach . . .
Rhode Island . . .
Newport
Portsmouth . . .
‘S Gravenzande . . .
Sax
Chmntz
Of Wiesa . . .
Wiesa . . .
Saxony
Chemnitz
Grossrueckerswalde . . . , ,
Nenudorf . . .
Neundorf . . . ,
Of Wiesa . . . ,
Wiesa . . . ,
Schotland
Angusshire
Montrose . . .
Perthshire
Muthill
Drummond Castle . . .
Stobhall . . .
Stirling
Callendar House . . .
Schweiz . . . ,
Baselland
Rünenberg . . . ,
Zeglingen . . . , ,
Bern . . . , ,
Belp . . .
Eggiwil . . . , , ,
Jodershubel . . .
Huttwil . . .
Kirchdorf . . .
Konolfingen . . . , ,
Kurzenberg . . .
Langnau Im Emmental . . . , –,
Linden . . . , , ,
Lützelflüh . . .
Meiringen . . . ,
Oberdiessbach . . . , ,
Röthenbach Im Emmental . . . , , –, , , , ,
Signau . . . ,
Steffisburg . . . , , –, , , , ,
Trub . . . , ,
Scoland
Fifeshire
Cupar
Creich Castle . . .
Scot.
Dispensation . . .
Of . . .
Scotlan
Dumfries-Shire
Glencairn . . .
Scotland . . . , , , , , , , –, –, –, –
Abercrombie
Of . . .
Aberdeen
Alford
Castle Forbes . . .
Caskieben . . . ,
Chapel Garioch
Glack . . . ,
Craiglever . . .
Delgaty . . .
Druminnor . . .
Druminor . . .
Fyvie Castle . . . ,
Gartly . . .
Huntly . . .
Huntly Castle . . .
Huntly Castle . . .
Mar . . .
Aberdeenshire . . . ,
And Delgaty
Auchins . . .
Arbuthnott . . .
Caskieben . . . , , , , , ,
Castle Forbes . . .
Dalgaty . . .
Delgaty . . .
Dundure . . .
Forbes . . .
Of . . .
Forbes Castle . . .
Fordell Castle . . .
Fyvie . . . ,
Fyvie Castle . . .
Gartley
Of . . .
Huntly . . . , , –
Huntly Castle . . .
Huntly Castle . . .
Inverugie . . .
Inverurie . . .
Kincardine Castle . . .
Mar . . . ,
Menie House . . .
Monymusk . . .
Of Aboyne . . .
Of Gartley . . .
Strathbogie . . .
Huntly . . .
Turriff . . .
Albany . . .
Angus . . .
Auchterhouse . . .
Belhelvies . . .
Bridgend of Lintrathen . . . ,
Dundee . . .
Dudhope Castle . . .
Dunhope . . .
Finhaven . . .
Forfar . . .
Glamis . . . , –
Glamis Castle . . . , , ,
Glenesk . . .
Guthrie . . . ,
Kincaldrum . . .
Lintrathen . . . ,
Lundie . . .
Monifieth . . .
South Grange . . .
Montrose . . .
Panbride . . .
Panmure
Of . . .
Angus County
Menmuir Parish . . .
Angusshire . . .
Arbroath
Battle Of . . .
Dundee
Dudhope Castle . . .
Glamis
Glamis Castle . . .
Angus-Shire
Glenesk . . .
Oathlaw
Finhaven Castle . . .
Ardendraught . . .
Argyllshire . . . , , ,
Carrick . . .
Castle Lochowe . . .
In Lorn . . .
Lorn . . .
Auchins . . .
Augushire
Glamis Castle . . .
Ayrshire . . . ,
Ardrossan . . .
Cassillis . . .
Crosbie . . .
Dundonald . . .
Rothsay Castle . . .
Dundonald Castle . . .
Dunlop
Craignaught Hill . . .
Dunure
Dundaff Castle . . .
Eglinton . . .
Galssary . . .
Kilmarnock . . . , , , , ,
Rowallan . . .
Kilmaurs . . . ,
Rowallan . . . ,
Ayshire
Kilmaurs . . .
Balveny Fife Scotland Balveny Fifeshire . . .
Balwearie Castle . . .
Banffshire
Banff . . .
Mortlach
Balvenie Castle . . .
Rothes . . .
Battle of Flodden . . .
Battle of Harlaw . . .
Bemer . . .
Berwichshire
Cockburn . . .
Berwick
Bemersyde . . .
Blackader . . .
Cowdenknows . . .
Duns
Wedderburn . . .
Earlston
Cowdenknowes . . .
Ersiltoun . . . ,
Gateshaw . . .
Lauder . . . ,
Thirlestane Castle . . . ,
Spottiswood . . .
Wedderburn Manor . . .
Westruther
Of Spottiswoode . . .
Berwickshire . . . , , , , –, , –, ,
Blackadder . . . , , , ,
Cockburn . . .
Cowdenknowes . . . ,
Cowdenknows . . .
Home . . .
Lamberton . . .
Landells . . .
Lauder . . . ,
Thirlestane Castle . . .
Lauder Castle . . .
Polwarth Herdmanston . . .
Prendergast . . .
Spottiswood . . . , ,
Wedderburn . . . , , ,
Wedderburn Castle . . . , , ,
Berwicshire
Castle
Wedderbum . . .
Blackadder . . .
Boghall Castle Lanarkshire . . .
Bute
Isle of Arran
Lagg . . .
Caithness . . . , , ,
Dunbeath . . .
Dunbeath Castle . . .
Roslin . . .
Sinclair Castle Grinigoe . . .
Caithnessshire
Dunbeath . . .
Roslin . . .
Central Scotland
Bannockburn . . .
Church
Panbride . . .
Clackmannan
Of Clackmannan . . .
Tillicoultry . . .
Clackmannanshire
Alloa . . .
Clackmannan . . .
Coldingknows . . .
Cot
Battle of Sauchie Burn . . .
Dronlaw . . .
Drumfries
Sanquhar . . .
Drummy Or Fingerelle . . .
Dudhope Castle Dundee Angus . . .
Dumfries
Drumlanrig Castle . . .
Dumfries
Morton Castle . . .
Sanquhar Castle . . .
Dumfriesshire
Bonshaw . . .
Drumlanrig Castle . . . ,
Johnstonebridge . . .
Morton . . . , ,
Nithsdale
Durideer
Drumlanrig Castle . . .
Sanquhar . . . , , –
Dumfries-Shire
Drumlanrig . . .
Glencairn . . .
Morton . . .
Nithsdale . . .
Dunbartonshire
Cumbernauld . . .
Lennox Hills . . .
Dunbeath Caithnessshire
Dunbeath Castle . . .
Dundee
Dundee
Dudhope Castle . . .
Dunfermline Palace Dunfermline Fife . . .
Dunure . . .
East Lothian . . . , , –, –
At Saltoun . . .
Battle of Dunbar . . .
Cranshaws . . .
Dirleton . . .
Dunbar . . .
Elphinstone . . .
Gifford . . .
Haddington . . . , , ,
Byres . . .
Lethington Castle . . .
Hailes Castle . . .
Herdmanston . . .
North Berwick
Bass Rock . . .
The Bass Rock . . .
Of Tantallon . . .
Prestonkirk . . . ,
Hailes Castle . . . ,
Saltoun . . .
Seton . . . ,
Seton Manor . . .
Tantallon . . .
Tantallon Castle . . .
Tranent
Of Elphinstone . . .
Upper Town of Saltoun . . .
West Haddington
Saltoun . . .
Eastlothian
Humby . . . ,
East-Lothian
Castle
Dirleton . . .
Edinburgh
Musselburgh . . .
Edinburghshire
Dalkeith . . .
Edinburgh
Holyrood Palace . . .
Hailes . . . ,
Elgin
Rothes . . .
Fife . . . , –, , , –, , , –
Abercrombie . . .
Balfour . . .
Balveny . . .
Creich . . . ,
Culross . . .
Dunfermline . . . , , ,
Fordell Castle . . . ,
Dunfermline Castle . . .
Dysart . . .
Fordell . . .
Inverkeithing . . . ,
Kirkcaldy . . . ,
Ravenscraig Castle . . .
Leuchars . . . ,
Low Torry . . .
Montquhanny . . .
Of . . . ,
Of Dunfermline . . . ,
Saint Andrews . . .
Torrie . . .
Torry . . .
Fifeshire . . . ,
Abercrombie . . .
Aberdour . . .
Balfour . . .
Balgonic Castle . . .
Balmuto . . .
Castle Lundin . . .
Creich
Creich Castle . . .
Dudhope . . .
Fordel . . .
Inverkeithing . . .
Kilconquahar Parish
Sandford . . .
Kircaldy
Balwearie Parrish . . .
Ravenscraig Castle . . .
Kirkcaldy . . . ,
Balwearie Castle . . .
Ravenscraig . . .
Saint Andrews . . .
Of . . .
Forfar . . .
Auchterhouse . . .
Barnton . . . ,
Dundee . . .
Guthrie . . .
Inverquharity . . .
Of Dun . . .
Panmure . . . ,
Forfarshire
Dundee
Dudhope Castle . . .
Lintrathen . . .
Panmure . . .
Forfashire (Present Angus)
Courtastaumo . . .
Gleneagles . . .
Haddingshire
Preston Pans
Preston Grange . . .
Haddington
Elphinstone . . .
Haddingtonshire
Dunbar
Dunbar Castle . . .
Preston Pans
Preston Grange . . .
Prestonkirk . . .
Halkerton . . .
Herdmanstone . . .
Innermeath. Argyllshire . . .
Inverness
Beauly
Lovat Castle . . .
Lovat . . .
Inverness-Shire
Isle of Skye . . .
Isle Skye
Pitlochy . . .
Lovat . . .
Skye Isle . . .
Isle of Arran . . .
Kinardineshire
Dunottar . . .
Kincaldrum . . .
Kincardine
Arbuthnott . . . , , ,
Dunnottar . . .
Kincardineshire . . . , ,
Arbuthnott . . . , , , ,
Dundaff . . .
Stonehaven . . .
Dunnotar Castle . . .
Lanakshire
Cumbernauld . . .
Lanarkshire . . . , –
Barony . . .
Biggar . . . , , ,
Bothwell . . . , ,
Cadzow Castle . . .
Calderwood . . . , ,
Clydesdale
Crawford Castle . . .
Crawford . . . –, ,
Crawford Castle . . .
Cumbernauld . . . , , ,
Biggar . . .
Cumbernauld Castle . . .
Douglas . . . , , ,
Douglasdale . . .
Glasgow . . . ,
Hamilton . . . , ,
Raploch . . .
Landarshire
Cadzow . . .
Lauder
Thirlestane . . .
Lennox . . .
Lothian
Dirleton
Dirleton Castle . . .
Dunbar
Battle of Dunbar . . .
Liberton . . .
Musselburgh . . .
Louthian
Edinburgh
Glaster . . .
Midloth
Edinburgh . . .
Midlothian . . . , , –, , ,
Borthwick . . .
Craigmillar . . .
Cramond . . . ,
Cranstoun Riddell . . . ,
Dalkeith . . . , , ,
Dalkeith Church . . .
Edinborough . . .
Edinbugh
Edinburgh Parish . . .
Edinburgh . . . , , , , –, –, , ,
Castle Hill . . .
Craigmillar Castle . . . ,
Crichton Castle . . . , ,
Edinburgh Parish . . . ,
Edinburghshire
Edinburgh . . .
Gorebridge
Lochorwart Castle . . .
Hailes . . . ,
Holyrood . . .
Leith . . . ,
Lethington . . . , , ,
Liberton . . .
Craigmillar . . .
Merchiston . . . ,
Musselburgh . . . ,
Of Fala Hill By Heriot . . .
Roslin . . .
Stobhill . . .
Mid-Lothian
Edinburgh
Holyrood . . .
Holyrood Castle . . .
Hailes . . .
Morayshire
Duffus . . . ,
Elgin . . .
Rothes . . .
North Ayrshire
Ardrossan . . .
Northwest Highlands
Caithness
Wick . . .
Of Edinburgh . . .
Of Kincardine . . .
On the Banks of the River Esk Near Musselburgh
Battle of Pinkie Cleugh . . .
Orkney
Orkney Islands . . .
Orkney Island
Stenness
Battle of Somersdale . . .
Orkney Islands . . . ,
Caithness
Girnigo Castle . . .
Outer Hebrides
Isle of Lewis . . .
Panmure
Of . . .
Peeblesshire
Eddleston . . . ,
Traquhair . . .
Peebles-Shire
Eddleston . . .
Perth . . . , ,
Aberdalgy . . .
Balquhidder . . .
Bello . . .
Blackford
Kincardine Castle . . .
Blackfriars . . .
Gleneagles . . .
Of Duncrub . . .
Of Gleneagle . . . , ,
Ruskie . . .
Rusky . . .
Stobhill . . .
Perth and Kinross
Cargill . . .
Perthshire . . . , –,
Auchterarder . . .
Ballegarno Castle . . .
Barony of Moncrieffe . . .
Blackford . . .
Kincardine . . .
Cargill . . .
Stobhall . . .
Drummond Castle Muthil . . .
Errol . . .
Gleneagles . . . , , ,
Innermeath . . . –
Kinnoull . . .
Muthill . . .
Old Scone . . .
Perth . . . , , –, –, –, –,
Laighwood Castle . . .
Monastery of the Friars Preachers . . .
Tullibardine . . .
Perth Castle . . .
Scone
Scone Palace . . .
Tullibardine . . .
Of . . .
Renfrewshire . . . ,
Abbey . . .
Abbey (Paisley) . . .
Craignaught Hill . . .
Creigends . . .
Crosslee . . .
Darnley . . .
Elderslie . . .
Erskine . . .
Kilmarnock . . . ,
Paisley . . . , , ,
Ross and Cromarty
Cromarty . . .
Roxburgh
Broxmouth . . .
Kelso
Smailholm Tower . . . ,
Linton
Of . . .
Roxburghshire
Ferniehurst . . .
Hawick
Branxholme Castle . . .
Kelso . . .
Roxburgh Castle . . .
Rutherford . . .
Newton Saint Boswells
Cessford Castle . . .
Of Broxmouth . . .
Roxburgh
Roxburgh Castle . . .
Smailholm . . .
Wilton . . .
Scottish Borders
Lauder . . .
Selkirkshire . . . ,
Buccleuch . . .
Ettrick . . .
Selkirk . . .
Selmis . . .
South Lanarkshire
Bothwell . . .
Cadzow . . . ,
Sterling
Mercheston . . .
Stirling
Falkirk . . .
Stirling . . .
Stirling Castle
Beheaded . . .
Stirlingshire
Callander . . .
Callendar Park . . .
Kilsyth
Callendar House . . .
Loch Rusky . . .
Sauchieburn . . .
Stirling . . . ,
Stirling Castle . . .
Strathblane . . .
Stobhill . . .
Sutherland
Little Creich . . .
Tantallon Castle . . .
The Scottish Borders
Buccleuch . . .
Usan . . .
West Lothian . . .
Armadale
Dundas Castle . . .
Boness . . .
Bo’ness . . .
Kinneil House . . .
Calder . . .
Carriden . . .
Dundas . . .
Helenehill . . .
Yair . . .
Sctl
Fife
Of Dunfermline . . .
M-Lthn
Of Newton . . .
See Notes . . .
Seton East Lothian Scotland . . .
Skottland
Angus
Montrose . . .
South Carolina
York . . .
York County . . .
Strathearn
Drummond Castle . . .
Sw
Basel . . .
Swit . . .
Switz . . . , , ,
Basel
Of Otlingen . . .
Baselland
Of Oltingen . . .
Bern
Oberdiesbach . . .
Oberdiessbach . . .
Of Steffisburg . . .
Reutigen . . .
Berne
Lenk . . .
Thurgau . . .
Switz.
Basel
Oltingen . . . , ,
Bern
Bern . . . ,
Kirchdorf . . .
Langnau . . .
Lenk . . .
Muensingen . . .
Of Langnau . . .
Of Lenk . . .
Of Thurnen . . .
Steffisburg . . . ,
Canton Bern
Aarwangen . . .
Switzerland . . . –, , –, –, –, –, –, , , –,
Basel . . . , , , ,
Anwil . . . ,
Arisdorf . . . ,
District of Farnsburg
Zeglingen . . .
Kilchberg . . .
Ruenenberg . . . ,
Zeglingen . . . , , , ,
Basel Canton . . . , , ,
Basel Town
Basel . . .
Basel-Country
Zeglingen . . .
Baselland . . . , , , , , ,
Anwil . . . , ,
Arisdorf . . . ,
Basel . . . ,
Bubendorf . . .
Diegten . . .
Diegton . . .
Kilchberg . . .
Oltingen . . . ,
Ruenenberg . . . ,
Sissach . . . ,
Wenslingen . . .
Zeglingen . . . ,
Ziefen . . .
Basel-Land
Of Oltingen . . .
Oltingen . . .
Basel-Stadt . . .
Basel . . .
Bern . . . , , –, , –, –, , , , ,
Aarwangen . . . , , , , ,
Arrur . . .
Belp . . .
Bern . . . ,
Canton . . .
Lutzelfluch . . .
Melchnau . . .
Eggiwil
Neuenschwand . . .
Emmental
Eggiwil . . .
Emmenthal . . .
Eriz . . .
Erlenbach Im Simmental . . .
France Or Grosshochstetten
Alsace
Echery . . .
Guggisberg . . .
Huttwil . . .
Im Simmental
Lenk
Of . . .
Joderschuebel . . .
Kirchdorf . . . ,
Kt.
Melchnau . . .
Langnau . . .
Langnau Im Emmental . . . –, ,
Lauperswil . . .
Of . . .
Lenk . . . ,
Lenk Im Semmental . . . ,
Lenk Im Simmental . . . ,
Luetzelflueh . . .
Lützelflüh . . . ,
Madiswil . . . , ,
Meiringen . . .
Melchnau . . . , ,
Muensingen . . .
Oberhasli
Meiringen . . .
Of Kirchdorf . . .
Of Langnau . . .
Of Steffisberg . . . ,
Of Steffisburg . . .
Of Weggut . . .
Roethenbach . . .
Rothenbach . . . , ,
Röthenbach . . .
Röthenbach Im Emmental . . . ,
Ruderswil . . . ,
Schweiz
Steffisburg . . .
Signau . . . , ,
Steffisberg . . . –,
Steffisburg . . . –, , , –, –, , , ,
Steffisburg . . .
Steffisburg Dorf . . . , , ,
Sumiswald . . .
Thun . . . ,
Trachselwald . . .
Trub . . . , , , ,
Unterlangenegg
Schwarzenegg . . .
Zimmerwald . . .
Zum Hinteren Fankhaus . . .
Bern Canton . . . ,
Jodershuebel . . .
Berne
Bern . . .
Guggisburg . . .
Lenk . . . ,
Lenk Im Semmental . . . , ,
Sigriswil . . .
Berne Canton
Steffisburg . . .
Zeglingen . . .
Canton
Berne
Steffisburg . . .
Eggiwil
Fruetisen Farm . . .
Erlenbach
Canton of Bern
Probably . . .
In Canton of Bern . . .
Farnsburg
Zeglingen . . .
Geneva . . .
Genève . . .
Kt. Bern
Huttwil . . .
Melchnau . . . ,
Luzern . . .
Of Willisau . . .
Of Willisau . . .
Ramsen . . .
Semmintal
Saint Stephan . . .
Thurgau . . .
Mammern . . .
Winterkraut . . .
Zuerich
Hausen Am Albis . . .
Of Meilen . . .
Zurich . . . ,
Hausen Am Albis . . .
Hausen Parish . . .
Hirzel . . . ,
Of Hausen Parish . . .
Of Horgen . . . ,
Rumlang . . .
Rümlang . . .
Zürich . . .
Hausen Am Albis . . . ,
Hirzel . . .
Meilen . . .
Switzerland-Germany . . .
Swtizerland
Basel
District of Farnsburg
Zeglingen . . . ,
Swtz
Be
Lauperswil . . .
Bern
Langnau . . .
Of Langnau . . .
Of Steffisburg . . .
Steffisberg . . .
Steffisburg . . .
Sumiswald . . .
Bl.
Arisdorf . . .
B-Lnd
Anwil . . .
Bslnd
Anwil . . .
Of Zeglingen . . .
Zeglingen . . . ,
Swtz.
Bern
Of Aarwangen . . .
Of Steffisburg . . . –,
Sumiswald . . .
Bl.
Arisdorf . . . ,
Of Arisdorf . . .
Bslnd.
Of Zeglingen . . .
Zeglingen . . .
Tennessee
Maury . . .
The Netherlands
North Brabant
Werkendam
Werkendam . . .
So. Holl.
Rijsoord . . .
Zuid Holland
Ridderkerk . . . ,
Rijsoord . . .
United Kingdom . . .
England . . . ,
Bedfordshire
Elstow . . .
Kempston . . .
Berkshire
Aldermaston . . . ,
Dartmouth
Townstall . . .
Devon . . .
Exmouth . . .
Lower Slade . . .
Devonshire . . . ,
Lundy Island . . .
Gloucestershire
Down Ampney . . . , ,
Herefordshire . . .
London . . .
Monmouth
Rhaglan
Of . . .
Northamptonshire
Northampton . . .
Northumberland
Branxton . . .
Kirknewton
Branxton . . .
Oxfordshire . . .
Adderbury . . .
Somerset
Glastonbury . . . , ,
Wiltshire . . .
Ireland . . .
North Wales
Nant Y .. Friar . . .
Of Scotland . . .
Powys . . .
Scotland . . . , , –, , ,
Aberdeenshire . . . ,
Gartly . . . , ,
Angus-Shire
Airlie . . .
Forfar . . .
Glamis . . .
Kirkton of Auchterhouse . . .
Montrose . . .
Argyllshire . . .
Lorn . . .
Ayrshire
Kilmarnock . . .
Banffshire
Milltown of Auchindown . . .
Berwick
Bemersyde . . .
Renton . . .
Berwickshire . . . ,
Bemersyde . . .
Bo’ness . . .
Dumfries
Sanquhar Castle . . .
Dumfriesshire
Annandale District . . .
East Ayrshire
Craigie . . .
Edinburgh City . . . , ,
Edinburgh . . .
Edinburghshire
Edinburgh . . .
Fife . . .
Kirkcaldy . . .
Lundin . . .
Haddingtonshire
Hailes Castle . . .
Lanarkshire
Biggar . . .
Hamilton . . .
Lothian
Dirleton . . .
Gifford . . .
Haddington . . .
Mid Lothian
Edinburgh
Merchiston . . .
Of Craigmillar . . .
Midlothian
Canongate . . .
Corstorphine . . .
Crichton . . .
Crichton Castle . . .
Edinburgh . . .
Musselburgh . . .
Saint Cuthberts . . .
North Lanarkshire
Cumbernauld . . .
Orkney
Orkney Islands . . .
Pinkie Cleugh . . .
Ross and Cromarty . . .
Cromarty . . .
South Lanarkshire
Biggar . . .
Stirling
Callendar
Kelsyth . . .
Stirlingshire . . . –
Falkirk . . .
Stirling . . .
West Lothian
Kinneil . . .
Wales . . . , , ,
Carmarthenshire . . .
Liandderfel . . .
Merionethshire
Llandrillo
Branas Schaf . . .
Radnorshire
Presteigne . . . ,
Upper Brannas . . .
United States
Georgia
Bartow
Cass Station . . .
Indiana . . .
Benton . . .
Dearborn . . .
Harrison . . .
Kosciusko
Washington Township . . .
Noble . . . –
Perry Township . . .
Saint Joseph
Mishawaka . . .
South Bend . . .
Whitley . . . –
Columbia City . . .
Lorraine . . .
Troy Township . . .
Maryland
Calvert . . .
Washington . . .
Hagerstown . . . –
Of Hagerstown . . .
Williamsport . . .
Massachusetts
Hampshire
Southampton . . .
New Jersey . . .
Middlesex
Perth Amboy . . . ,
Woodbridge . . .
Somerset . . .
Bernards Township . . . –
Peapack . . .
Somerset . . .
Sussex
Sussex . . .
New York . . . , ,
Harlem . . .
Jefferson
Antwerp . . .
Kings . . .
Brooklyn . . . ,
New Utrecht . . .
Flatbush . . .
Manhattan . . .
New Utrecht . . .
New Amsterdam . . .
New York
New York . . .
New York City
Staten Island . . .
Queens
Flushing . . .
Long Island . . .
Richmond . . .
Staten Island . . . , , ,
Seneca . . .
Ulster
Kingston . . .
North Carolina . . .
Ohio
Columbiana
Unity . . . ,
Unity Township . . .
Highland . . .
Madison . . . ,
Meigs
Sutton Township . . .
Pickaway
Circleville . . .
Seneca . . .
Seneca County . . .
Wayne . . . –
Wayne Township . . .
Pennsyllvania
Berks
Albany Township . . .
Pennsylvania . . . –,
Bedford
Pleasantville . . .
Berks . . . –
Albany . . . ,
Albany Township . . . –
Berne . . . , ,
Centre Township . . .
Maiden Creek . . .
Mifflin . . .
Oley . . .
Penn Township . . .
Shartlesville . . . ,
West Hamburg . . .
Berks County . . .
Oley . . .
Bucks . . . , ,
Buckingham Township
Buckingham . . .
Haycock Township . . . ,
Chester . . .
Exton . . . ,
Haverford . . .
Cumberland . . . , ,
Carlisle . . . –
East Pennsboro . . .
East Pennsboro Township . . .
Tuscarora Valley . . .
Cumberland County
Middleton Township . . .
Dauphin . . .
Mifflin . . .
Delaware
Chester Township
Chester . . .
Haverford . . .
Fayette . . .
Fayette . . .
German Township . . .
Franklin
Montgomery Township . . .
Lancaster . . . –
Bern Township . . .
Caernarvon Township . . .
Ephrata . . .
Lancaster . . .
Leacock . . .
Lancaster County . . .
Donegal Township . . .
Lebanon
Annville . . .
North Annville Township . . .
Mifflin . . .
McVeytown . . .
Union Township . . .
Northumberland . . .
Perry
Toboyne Township . . .
Philadelphia
Germantown . . .
Philadelphia . . .
Quakertown
Ruins New Britain . . .
Somerset
Somerset . . .
Somerset Township . . .
Somerset County
Elk Lick Township . . .
Somerset . . .
Pennsylvnia
Lancaster
Carnarvon . . .
Rhode Island
Newport
Newport . . . , ,
Portsmouth . . .
South Carolina
Abbeville
Abbeville . . .
York
York . . .
Tennessee
Claiborne County . . .
Maury . . .
Washington . . .
Virginia
Frederick
Winchester . . .
Fredericksburg . . .
James City
Berkeley . . .
West Virginia
Berkeley . . .
Jefferson
Reedson . . .
United States In Son-In-Law’s (John Kurtz Husband of Rebecca) House
Ohio
Wayne
Wayne Township . . .
Unknown . . .
Virginia
Berkley
Of . . .
Frederick County . . .
Hardy
Moorefield . . .
Rockbridge County . . .
Wales . . . , , , , , , ,
Brechtwny
Gwerny . . .
Breconshire
Pwllmelyn
Mynyddy . . .
Cardiganshire
Gogerddan . . .
Carmarthenshire . . . ,
Pencarreg . . .
Pentoc . . .
Cors . . .
Denbigh
Llangollen
Trefor . . .
Denbighshire . . .
Lal . . .
Plas-Yn-Yale . . .
Glamorgan County . . .
Glamorganshire
Saint Donats . . .
Saint Donats Castle . . .
Gwern Y .. Brechtwyn . . .
Llandderfel . . .
Llanderfol . . .
Merioneth
Landderfel . . .
Merionethshire . . . , , , ,
Corsygedol . . .
Frongoch . . .
Glan Y .. Llyn . . .
Gwyddelwern . . .
Llandderfel . . .
Llanddwywe
Of Corsygedol . . .
Llandrillo . . .
Llanfor . . .
Of Llandderfel . . .
Of Llannderfel . . .
Merionithshire Denbighshire
Glendower (Glyndyfrdwy) . . .
Merions
Lianderfol . . .
Montgomeryshire . . .
Of Sonby Maelor . . .
Pembrokeshire . . . , ,
Pembroke . . . ,
Penilyn
Llandderfel
Gwen Y .. Brechtwn . . .
Radnorshire . . .
Bryngwyn . . .
Of Presteigne . . .
Presteign . . . ,
Presteigne . . . , ,
Presteigne With Discoed . . .
Rhydithon
Llanfihanggel . . .
Wedderburn Castle Scotland . . . ,
West Flanders Spanish Netherland
Ghent . . .
West Virginia
Hardy
Of . . .
Weurttemberg
Reutlingen . . .
Wrt
Schw
Reutlingen . . .
Wuertt
Howz Chah
Reutlingen . . . ,
Sar-E Asia
Reutlingen . . .
Wuertt.
Neckar
Reutlingen . . .
Schwarzw.
Reutlingen . . . –
Wuerttberg
Reuttingen . . .
Wuerttemberg
Neckar
Reutlingen . . .
Neckarkreis
Leinfelden
Of . . .
Reutlingen . . . , ,
Schwarzwald
Calw
Hochdorf . . . ,
Schwarzwaldkreis
Hochdorf Horb . . . ,
Evangelisch . . .
Of . . .
Horb
Hochdorf . . .
Of Gundringen . . .
Reutlingen . . . ,
Rottenburg
Of Wolfenhausen . . . ,
Wurt.
Schwzw.
Reutlingen . . .
Zuid Holland
Ridderkirk . . .
Zurich . . .

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: