Ralph Brown

Generation 1

1. Ralph Cecil Brown (LRLR-MD2): born 1913 in Lawrence, Ohio, United States; died 20 Apr 1987 in Scioto County, Scioto, Ohio, United States.

Generation 2

2. George C. Brown (99GQ-2NT): born 19 Sep 1871 in Greenup, Greenup, Kentucky, United States; married 29 Mar 1895 in Greenup, Kentucky, United States; died 15 Jul 1966 in Franklin Furnace, Scioto, Ohio, United States.

3. Emma E. Bradley (LRLR-2Q4): born 20 Jul 1877 in Clark, Clark, Kentucky, United States; died 5 Dec 1954 in Franklin Furnace, Green Township, Scioto, Ohio, United States.

Generation 3

4. John Brown (LZT3-HC6): born 5 Mar 1836 in Magoffin County, Kentucky, United States; married 21 Sep 1858 in Scioto, Ohio, United States; died 4 Jun 1924 in Portsmouth, Scioto, Ohio, United States.

5. Nancy Montgomery (LH2T-9XX): born 7 Aug 1842 in Magoffin, Kentucky, United States; died 5 Dec 1922 in Scioto, Ohio, United States.

6. William Standford Bradley (96J3-WNP): born 16 Oct 1838 in Kentucky, United States; married 15 Jan 1857 in Scioto County Ohio, United States; died 30 Jun 1926 in Warnock, Greenup, Kentucky, United States.

7. Sarah A. Brown (96J3-WN5): born 1836 in Kentucky, United States; died 18 Jun 1896 in Greenup, Kentucky, United States.

Generation 4

8. Berry Walker Brown (KC3Z-Q95): born 17 Nov 1794 in North Carolina, United States; married 3 May 1824 in Greenup, Greenup, Kentucky, United States; died 28 Jan 1870 in Salyersville, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States.

9. Frances Ann Dale (L6M6-RSN): born 1796 in Tennessee, United States; died 1860 in Greenup, Kentucky, United States.

10. James H. Montgomery (LZ6Q-KLB): born 1821 in Magoffin County, Kentucky, United States; married 1 Feb 1840 in Floyd County, Kentucky, United States; died 1896 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

11. Mary Elizabeth Picklesimer (LZP2-RB3): born 10 Sep 1823 in Floyd County, Kentucky, United States; died 26 Sep 1872 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

12. Elias Monroe Bradley (MZ8K-71V): born 12 Dec 1817 in Floyd, Kentucky; married 30 Jun 1839 in Floyd County Ky; died 8 Oct 1908 in Morehead, Muhlenberg, Kentucky, United States.

13. Lou Anna Prater (LHKF-G3H): born 1822 in Kentucky, United States; died 29 Aug 1906.

14. William Brown (LXSX-3GB): born 1813 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States; married 6 Oct 1834 in Pike, Kentucky, United States; died 1870 in Greenup, Kentucky, United States.

15. Rachel Tolley (MZDC-VJ6): born 1822 in North Carolina, United States; died in Greenup, Kentucky.

Generation 5

16. William Brown (KZSC-L1D): born 1775 in North Carolina, United States; married 23 Dec 1858 in Nash, North Carolina, United States; died.

17. Patience Temperance Coggin (K8LK-MDJ): born 1770 in Virginia, British America; died 1815.

18. James Joseph Dale (LZD4-26G): born 29 Dec 1754 in Farnham, Richmond, Virginia, United States; married 8 Apr 1797 in Tennessee, United States; died 27 Aug 1814 in Washington, Tennessee, United States.

19. Jane Ann Arbuckle (LKBQ-5GW): born 18 Mar 1766 in Augusta, Virginia, British America; died 1799 in Washington County, Tennessee, United States.

20. John Montgomery (97GQ-MF8): born 2 Feb 1793 in Tennessee, United States; married 1814 in Russell, Virginia, United States; died 1870 in Licking River, Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

21. Sarah Flanary (L6DB-QV4): born 1796 in Virginia, United States; died 1847 in Kentucky, United States.

22. James M. Simes (LX7N-3ZV): born 1796 in Kentucky, United States; died.

23. Elizabeth (LKYM-SSF): born 1831 in Kentucky, United States; died.

24. William George Bradley (LDYP-8TF): born 3 Mar 1785 in Scott, Fauquier, Virginia, United States; married abt 1806 in Floyd County, Kentucky; died 29 Mar 1874 in Breathitt, Kentucky, United States.

25. Elizabeth Briggs (M2FK-ZGF): born 30 Mar 1783 in Virginia; died 11 Nov 1865 in Breathitt County, Kentucky, United States.

26. Thomas Neamiah Prater (LZPL-M82): born 1793 in Russell County, Kentucky; married 14 Jun 1818 in , Floyd, Kentucky; died 1857 in Morgan County, Kentucky.

27. Elizabeth Salisbury (LZ8F-F8M): born abt 1794 in Of, Floyd, Kentucky; died 1853 in , Floyd, Kentucky.

28. Berry Walker Brown (KC3Z-Q95): Same as person number 8.

29. Frances Ann Dale (L6M6-RSN): Same as person number 9.

30. Elkanah Tolley (LZXR-7K9): born abt 1753 in Virginia; married; died 1854 in Pike, Kentucky, United States.

31. Frances Barnett (LZXR-7N4): died.

Generation 6

32. Dale Brown (LD14-RBT): born 1750 in North Carolina, British America; died 1825 in Greenup Greenup, Kentucky, United States.

33. Abigalcherokee Indian Canoe (L27W-785): born 1760 in North Carolinia, United States; died 1820 in Ashe, North Carolina, United States.

36. William Dale Sr (L69S-Q9V): born 2 Apr 1715 in Farnham, Richmond, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; married 1736 in Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America, United Kingdom; died Jan 1758 in Richmond, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

37. Frances Phillips (L67V-QJS): born 10 Mar 1718 in Richmond County, Virginia, USA; died 28 Jul 1777 in Bedford County, Virginia, USA.

38. Thomas Arbuckle (L62W-6VP): born 2 Nov 1747 in Augusta, Virginia, British America; married 19 Oct 1768 in Augusta, Virginia, United States; died 15 Jul 1843 in Jefferson, Indiana, United States.

39. Elizabeth Lawrence (9V7J-B9M): born 1748 in Virginia; died 15 Jul 1843.

40. John Montgomery (L666-HNR): born 5 Aug 1764 in Russell, Virginia, United States; married 5 Aug 1785 in Russell, Virginia, United States; died 26 Jan 1845 in Princeville, Peoria, Illinois, United States.

41. Susannah Elizabeth Porter (LVHR-ZFK): born 29 Jul 1763 in Guilford, North Carolina, United States; died 30 Nov 1802 in Peoria, Peoria, Illinois, United States.

42. John B. Flanary (LHT4-8VL): born 1748 in Wilkes, North Carolina, United States; married 1777 in Wilkes, North Carolina, United States; died Jan 1842 in Lee, Virginia, United States.

43. Pheobe Boggs (LZHL-Q39): born 1754 in North Carolina, United States; died 1814 in Lee, Virginia.

48. William Mcaffee Bradley (KGM1-3HP): born 1759 in Mayo, Connaught, Ireland; married abt 1780 in Scott, Virginia, United States; died 1799 in Virginia, United States.

49. Margaret O’Connell (LZ2J-6GS): born 1766 in Diocese of Kerry, Munster, Ireland; died aft 1785.

52. Archibald Prater Sr. (L8QF-BY2): born Aug 1755 in Halifax, Virginia, United States; married 11 Aug 1783 in Russell, Virginia, United States; died 9 Feb 1831 in Salyersville, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States.

53. Sarah Martha Fugate (L669-V5L): born 26 Jul 1763 in Frederick, Virginia, United States; died 27 Aug 1832 in Salersville, Magoffin, Kentucky.

54. William Morgan Salisbury (LH25-P9H): born 1793 in Virginia, United States; married 5 Jan 1802 in ,, Virginia; died 1857 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

55. Nancy M Elkins (21RY-1NK): born 1805 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States; died from 1849 to 1850 in Pike, Kentucky, United States.

60. Daniel Tolley (LZXR-7N5): died.

Generation 7

64. William Brown II (L5PS-NJ3): born 20 May 1730 in Edinburgh, Edinburgh, Scotland, Great Britain; died 5 Dec 1803 in Union City, Monroe, West Virginia, United States.

66. Chief Ostenaco Ustanakwa (LJP3-RJ1): born 1703 in Tennessee, British America; married bef 1708 in Native American; died 1780 in Hamilton, Tennessee, United States (Oolteewah Creek, Chickamauga).

67. Ooloosta Chota Moytoy (L6DL-C9B): born 1700 in Cherokee, Washington, Tennessee, United States; died 1783 in Choto Town, Tennessee, United States.

72. Abraham Delaware Dale (L4WD-521): born 3 Jun 1693 in North Farnham Parish, Old Rappahannock, Virginia, United States; married 1714 in North Farnham Parish, Richmond, Virginia, United States; died 4 Aug 1740 in Richmond, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

73. Winifred Southern (L8SD-ZYC): born 8 Mar 1693 in North Farnham Parish, Richmond, Virginia, United States; died 1763 in Richmond, Virginia, United States.

74. Tobias Phillips (L5F6-VS7): born 12 Jan 1687 in Farnham, Richmond, Virginia, United States; married 1715 in North Farnham Parish, Richmond, Virginia, United States; died 1 Nov 1739 in Richmond, Wise, Virginia, United States.

75. Hannah Goad I. (KZ8G-9QD): born 11 Feb 1694 in North Farnham Parish, Richmond, Virginia, United States; died 20 Dec 1788 in Henry, Franklin, Virginia, United States.

76. James Arbuckle II (LV7R-6ZY): born 30 Aug 1713 in Port Glasgow, Renfrew, Scotland, Great Britain; married 1738 in Scotland; died Apr 1783 in Lewisburg, Greenbrier, West Virginia, United States.

77. Margart Thompson (LR8H-V7X): born 1 Jan 1714 in Scotland; died 1760 in Augusta, Virginia, British America.

78. James Lawrence (L85C-5PZ): born 11 Apr 1720 in Augusta, Virginia, United States; married abt 1738; died 5 Mar 1802 in Mercer, Kentucky, United States.

79. Elizabeth Ritchie (L7LR-8QT): born 1720 in Scotland; died 1791 in Mercer, Kentucky, United States.

80. Alexander Montgomery II (L8R3-ZH3): born 1726 in New Castle County, Pennsylvania Now, Delaware, United States; married 1759 in Of, Guilford, North Carolina; died 1830 in Princeton, Peoria, Illinois, Unted States.

81. Martha Houston Walker (L842-LC6): born abt 1738 in Walker Creek, Rockbridge, Virginia; died 1842 in Orange, North Carolina, United States.

82. Patrick Porter (LRNX-6TQ): born 1 May 1737 in Ireland; married 1755 in Orange, Colony of North Carolina; died 28 Apr 1805 in Falling Creek, Scott, Virginia, United States.

83. Susanna Ann Walker (LZVS-ZTR): born 31 Mar 1739 in Orange, Virginia; died 28 Apr 1795 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

84. Thomas Elkanah Flanary (LZ2Y-WC7): born 1722 in Appalachian, North Carolina, United States; died 1782 in Kaskaskia, Randolph, Illinois, United States.

85. Elizabeth Blueback (LV5P-618): born 1725 in Virginia, United States; died 1810 in North Carolina, United States.

96. Isham Bradley (KGP8-B7T): born 1725 in Ireland; married abt 1750 in Cumberland County, Virginia; died 18 Jul 1803 in Pittsylvania, Virginia, United States.

98. Morgan O’Connell (L6NJ-M7L): died.

104. William Prater (L5VJ-B1V): born abt 1725 in Hertford, Herefordshire, England, Great Britain; married abt 1753; died abt 1765 in Bedford, Virginia, United States.

105. Sarah Prater (L29G-36D): born abt 1726 in Pittsylvania, Virginia, British America; died 2 Mar 1766 in Bedford, Virginia, British America.

106. Capt. Josiah Fugate (LJGD-VBR): born 1740 in Orange, Virginia, United States; married 1760 in Frederick, Virginia, United States; died 18 Mar 1824 in Ralls, Missouri, United States.

107. Elizabeth Smithers (LZPL-M8N): born 1740 in Frederick, Maryland, United States; died 18 Mar 1824 in Rolls County, Missouri, United States.

108. Richard Salisbury (LHPX-LL3): born 1755 in Wiltshire, England; married 1775 in ,,, England; died 1798 in Patrick, Virginia, United States.

109. Mary Polly Milton (LHPX-L5W): born abt 1757 in , Wiltshire, England; died 1807 in Patrick, Virginia, United States.

110. James Elkins (L29C-GQQ): born 1735 in Henry, Virginia, United States; died 1821 in Patrick, Virginia, United States.

111. Catherine Allen (L891-PYD): born 1735 in Kentucky, United States; died.

Generation 8

132. Amahetai Moytoy “Chief Pigeon Of Tellico” II (L81Y-DP6): born 1687 in Tellico Cherokee Nation East Tennessee; died 1741 in Cherokee Nation East Tennessee.

133. Aganunitsi Quatie Of The Wolf Clan (L2KD-61V): born 1680 in Tennessee; died 1730 in Tennessee.

134. Chief Misahpelewa Big Turkey Hop Cornstalk (L61B-8HC): born 1660 in Cherokee, Washington, Tennessee, United States; married abt 1680 in Native American; died 1695 in Hiawassee, Towns, Georgia, United States.

135. Quatsy Que Disi Tellico Wolf Clan (LZLT-W1N): born 1650 in Tellico, Crockett, Tennessee, United States; died 1692 in Cherokee, Washington, Tennessee, United States.

144. Reuben Thomas Dale (LZ25-9HT): born <1650> in Cheshire, England; married bef 1692 in Virginia; died 1692 in Shockoe, Pittsylvania, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

145. Rebecca Elizabeth Simmonds (LDQB-MZC): born May 1670 in Lancaster, Virginia, United States; died 1728 in Lancaster County, Virginia.

146. Thomas Southern (L6LN-P1S): born 1 May 1660 in Richmond, Virginia, United States; married 9 Nov 1664; died 17 Apr 1704 in Richmond, Virginia, United States.

147. Eleanor Smith (LL4P-YCB): born abt 1661 in Richmond Magisterial District, Wise, Virginia, United States; died 1698 in Richmond Magisterial District, Wise, Virginia, United States.

148. John James Phillips (L61Y-ZSZ): born 13 Oct 1649 in Barnstaple, Devonshire, England; married bef 1684; died 1 Sep 1701 in North Farnham Parish, Richmond, Virginia, United States.

149. Elizabeth J. Tobias (L61Y-ZSL): born 17 Oct 1652 in Richmond, Virginia, USA; died 1717 in North Farmham, Richmond, Virginia.

150. Abraham Goad (LZBF-R6Q): born 10 May 1667 in Lancaster, Virginia, United States; married 1692 in Richmond County, Virginia, USA; died 11 Apr 1734 in North Farnham Parish, Richmond, Virginia, United States.

151. Katherine Williams (LRHJ-S55): born 1674; died 23 May 1741 in North Farnham Parish, Richmond, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

152. James Arbuckle I. (L6LS-CQ4): born 1686 in Port Glasgow, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 1710 in Port Glasgow, Renfreshire, Scotland; died 1717 in Lanarkshire, Scotland.

153. Margaret Bartholomew (L6LS-C71): born 1685 in Scotland; died 1766 in Scotland.

154. William Thompson (LRJR-5BX): died.

155. Esther (LRJR-YN2): died.

156. Samuel Lawrence (LKHT-111): born 1700 in Isle of Wight, Isle of Wight, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; died bef 25 Oct 1763.

157. Mary Darden (LKF2-T9W): born 1700 in Isle of Wight, Isle of Wight, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; died 1800.

160. Alexander Montgomery (LD56-H19): born 1705 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 13 Jun 1735 in Argyllshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died Apr 1768 in Orange, North Carolina, United States.

161. Anna Mary Sutherland (LR5K-RLR): born 1705 in Islay, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 1738 in Albany, Albany, New York, United States.

162. John Rutherford Walker (LCTB-VHQ): born 17 Mar 1707 in Wigtown, Wigtownshire, Scotland; married 20 Mar 1734 in Marsh, Chester, Pennsylvania; died 17 Nov 1778 in Walker Creek, Rockbridge, Virginia, United States.

163. Ann Houston (L55B-D41): born Mar 1705 in Newry, County Down, Ireland; died 1774 in Rockbridge County, Virginia, Usa Or North Carolina, United States.

164. William Alexander Porter (LVQ9-HJ1): born 1722 in Goshen, Rockbridge, Virginia, United States; died 5 Mar 1782 in Goshen, Rockbridge, Virginia, United States.

165. Elizabeth Jane Black (LVQ9-H2M): born in 1720 in Goshen, Rockbridge, Virginia, United States; died 1782 in Goshen, Rockbridge, Virginia, United States.

166. John Rutherford Walker (LCTB-VHQ): Same as person number 162.

167. Ann Houston (L55B-D41): Same as person number 163.

168. Thomas Elkannah Flanary (LD3S-6KL): born 1700 in Tipperary, Ireland; died 1781 in Kaskaskia, Randolph, Illinois, United States.

171. Rebecca Hettie Zion (L6ML-3LY): born 1702 in Lee, Virginia, United States; died 1782.

192. William Bradley (9N2B-G6H): died abt 1742 in Gootchland County, Virginia.

193. Ester (9N2B-G68): born abt 1700 in Ireland; died.

208. Jonathan Prather III (LZJ6-K5R): born 1695 in Calvert, Calvert, Maryland, British America; married 1712 in Maryland, United States; died 1795 in Prince George’s, Maryland, United States.

209. Jane Mullikin (L8MY-1HL): born 1693 in Prince George’s, Maryland, United States; died 7 Dec 1713 in Prince George’s, Maryland, United States.

210. Robert Samuel Allen (LCTV-ZRX): born abt 1704 in St Peters, New Kent, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; married 1721 in Virginia; died 10 Mar 1784 in Pittsboro, Chatham, Province of North Carolina.

211. Elizabeth Young (LZZQ-B8Y): born 1703 in New Kent County, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; died Feb 1762 in Granville, Province of North Carolina.

212. Randolph Fugate I (L5XN-DVN): born 1720 in King George Co, Virginia, USA; married abt 1739 in Orange, Virginia, British America; died 1778 in Washington Co, Virginia, USA.

213. Mary Ann Deelwood (LJGD-LJN): born 1720 in Orange, Virginia, United States; died 1775 in Washington, Virginia, United States.

214. Capt. Josias Fugate (LLQY-8QG): born 1690 in King George, King George, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; married 1735 or 1740 in Orange Co, VA; died 18 Mar 1757 in King George, King George, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

216. Salisbury (9V1P-B2J): born 1715 in ,, Wiltshire, England; died.

217. ? (CDG3-G48): died.

218. Patrick. G Moore (LWFW-1QN): born 1735 in Ireland; married 1783 in Boones Station, Clark, Kentucky, USA; died 1800 in Halifax, Halifax, Virginia, United States.

219. Jane Boone (LHCM-R1J): born 18 Sep 1762 in Yadkin, Rowan, North Carolina, United States; died 1 Dec 1812 in Bluff Creek, East Feliciana, Louisiana, United States.

220. Ralph Elkins (LD7M-X66): born 1 Jul 1636 in Staffordshire, England; married 1662 in York, Virginia, United States; died 8 Sep 1690 in Saint Paul’s Parrish, Tidewater VA in Stafford.

221. Mary Francis Ashton (L5T2-PQJ): born 7 Jul 1640 in Oldam, Lancashire England; died 1690 in Stafford, Virginia, United States.

222. Hiram ( Richard) Allen (LZK9-M88): born 15 Aug 1874; married 12 Mar 1891 in Floyd,Kentucky; died 23 Nov 1941.

223. Jane Martin (L6KN-8KW): born 1870 in Alphoretta, Floyd, Kentucky, United States; died 1953 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

Generation 9

265. Quatseynancy Aganunitsi Tellico (LL9X-JH6): born 1650 in Tellico, Crockett, Tennessee, United States; died 1692 in Cheatham, Williamson, Tennessee, United States.

268. Chief Cornstalk Hokoleskwa Stream (L21Z-89B): born 1628 in Virginia, United States; married 1648 in Virginia, United States; died 1696 in Pennsylvania, United States.

269. Nonoma Cornstalk (LDKK-7VF): born 1628 in Shawnee Magisterial District, Frederick, Virginia, United States; died 1679 in Running Water, Tennessee, United States.

270. Tellico Domoytoy (L69N-BXM): born abt 1620 in United States; died 1692 in United States.

271. Tellico (L69N-BK3): born 1620 in United States; died 1692 in United States.

288. Thomas Delaware Dale (LDQB-MBB): born 1624 in York County, England; married abt 1648 in Old Rappahannock, Richmond, Virginia, USA; died 6 Apr 1664 in King and Queen, Virginia, United States.

289. Judith (LDQB-967): born 1629 in England, United Kingdom; died in Richmond, Richmond (Independent City), Virginia, United States.

290. John J. Simmonds (KL78-DBJ): born 1625 in Lancaster, Virginia; married 1648 in Lancaster, Virginia; died from 27 Aug 1715 to 5 Oct 1715 in Richmond, Virginia, United States.

291. Mary Alice Robins Conkling (L49H-1C5): born 1616 in Lancaster, Lancaster, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; died 1651.

292. Captain John Southern I. (KF4P-5G2): born 1601 in Titchfield, Hampshire, England; married 1640 in Virginia, United States; died 1695 in Middlesex, Virginia, United States.

293. Memory Tucker (L8WY-4DV): born 1623 in Jamestown, James City, Virginia, United States; died 1654 in Middlesex, Virginia, United States.

296. Henry Phillips (LRCZ-HKN): born 1631 in Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts, United States; married 1646 in Marshfield, Plymouth, British Colonial America; died 24 Jun 1682 in Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts, United States.

297. Martha Whipple (M8KL-W4T): died.

298. James Tobias (KLBB-F84): born abt 1638 in Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland; died Deceased.

299. Bessie Kennedie (K6SR-W53): born 1642 in Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland; died Deceased.

300. John Goad (LRVC-9TD): born abt 1617 in England; died.

301. Sarah Parker (LCR4-S2Z): born 1649 in Saint Minver, Cornwall, England; died 1676 in Essex Old, Rappahannock, Virginia, United States.

302. John Williams (LKP3-XZX): born Apr 1642 in Morattico, Lancaster, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; married 1667 in Moratico Creek, Richmond, Virgina, United States; died 9 Mar 1681 in Morattico, Lancaster, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

303. Eve Smyth (LKP3-XVB): born 1646 in Farnham, Richmond, Virginia, United States; died 4 Oct 1705 in Farnham, Richmond, Virginia, United States.

304. David Arbuckle (LHN1-T11): born abt 1660 in Barony, Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 12 Jul 1684 in Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 19 Aug 1703 in Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

305. Helen Scott (LHX7-SCW): born 1 Jun 1665 in Of Barony Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died in Scotland.

312. Robert Lawrence III (LV5S-B84): born 1662 in Of Isle of Wight, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; married 1704 in Isle of Wight, Virginia, United States; died 1721.

313. Sarah Exum (LJPJ-4P5): born 1682 in Isle of Wight, Virginia, United States; died 3 Feb 1727 in Isle of Wight, Virginia, United States.

314. Jacob Darden Jr. (L6QF-F5G): born 1677 in Isle of Wight, Isle of Wight, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; died 29 Mar 1739 in Isle of Wight, Isle of Wight, Virginia, United States.

315. Marry Anne Williamson (LLQD-F55): born 1655 in Isle of Wight, Isle of Wight, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; died 1733.

320. William Montgomery (9CSW-KJF): born 1660 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 8 Jan 1679 in New City, Rockland, New York, United States; died 26 Sep 1721 in Allentown, Monmouth, New Jersey, British America.

321. Isabella Burnett (LD56-C4C): born 1660 in Scotland; died 1725 in New York, United States.

322. William Baron Strahnaver Gordon Sutherland (LRJ1-Z4X): born 18 Dec 1683 in Dunbartonshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 4 Oct 1705; died.

323. Katherine Morison (KFY8-JH5): born 1685 in Preston, East Lothian, Scotland; died 21 Mar 1765 in Preston Grange, Preston, East Lothian, Scotland.

324. John Alexander ‘Gunmaker’ Walker Ll (L6VM-LGB): born abt 1680 in Lissan, County Tyrone, Ireland; married Jan 1702; died 17 Sep 1734 in Delaware Township, Philadelphia, Colony of Pennsylvania, British Colonial America.

325. Katherine Jane Rutherford (LRCP-FRV): born 1682 in River, Tweed, Dumfries, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland; died 5 Oct 1730 in Nottingham, Chester, Pennsylvania, United States.

326. John Houston (KCBN-1VL): born ca 1700; died.

327. Isabella Alleine (K8G3-2X9): born ca 1700; died.

328. Benjamin Porter Sr (L2ZB-J9Q): born 1679 in Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States; married 1736 in Pennsylvania, United States; died 1761 in Orange County, Virginia.

329. Mary Ann Campbell (L5NF-YK1): born 1704 in Kilmachrenan, Donegal, Ireland; died 1742 in Goshen, Rockbridge, Virginia, United States.

336. Thomas Elkanah Flannery (LDJR-RJR): born 1665 in Tipperary, Ireland; died 1781 in Randolph, Illinois, United States.

337. Thomas Elkanah (LKQY-Z39): born abt 1670 in Ireland; died.

384. Richard B. Bradley (MH3V-HJH): born bef 1674 in Commonwealth of Virginia; married 1693 in Great Choptank, Dorchester County, Maryland; died 28 Dec 1749 in Choptank Parish, Dorchester, Maryland, United States.

385. Ailse Short (L2JH-RDM): born 1671 in Dorchester, Maryland, United States; died 20 Dec 1749 in Dorchester, Maryland, United States.

416. Jonathan Prather II (LZVW-PJH): born 12 Sep 1666 in Calvert, Maryland, United States; married 1685 in Calvert, Maryland, United States; died 20 Mar 1736 in Prince George, Maryland, United States.

417. Elizabeth Biggers (LCZB-PVV): born 1670 in Prince George’s, Maryland, United States; died 21 Apr 1737 in Prince George’s, Maryland, United States.

418. James Gunnel Mullikin Jr. (LZDG-WKC): born abt 1662 in Prince George’s, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America; married abt 1680 in Calvert Co., Maryland; died bef 22 May 1718 in Calvert, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America.

420. Thomas Allen (L7B4-MYH): born 1634 in Maryland; married abt 1654 in of,, MD; died abt 1668 in , Maryland.

421. Mrs Susannah Allen (9KY7-F1N): born 1636 in Maryland; died.

422. John Young (LRRL-WJ7): born 20 Mar 1686 in Somerset, Maryland, USA; died 1699 in Stafford, Stafford, Virginia, USA.

423. Mary Peake (LRRL-4R8): born 1670 in Stafford, Stafford, Virginia, USA; died 11 Mar 1751 in Stafford, Stafford, Virginia, USA.

424. John Zachariah Fugate (L6FZ-RV4): born 27 Feb 1689 in Mosquito Creek, Baltimore Co., Maryland; married 1720 in King George, King George, Virginia, United States; died abt Apr 1757 in King George County, Virginia.

425. Mary Martin (LZYK-RH8): born 1692 in Brunswick Parish, Richmond, Virginia, British America; died 1757 in Brunswick Parish, Richmond, Virginia, British America.

426. Randolf Deelwood (LTM4-4BS): born 1700 in Virginia, United States; died.

427. Maryann Clayburn (LJYN-LWG): born 1703 in Henrico, Virginia, United States; died 8 Aug 1775 in Washington, Virginia, United States.

428. James Fugate (MW5V-KD9): born 18 Dec 1653 in Stepney Parish, Middlesex, England; married 10 Aug 1675 in Rappahannock, Virginia, British America; died abt 1703 in Rappahannock, Virginia, British America.

429. Martha Pool (LVG6-T2P): born abt 1694 in Henrico, Mecklenburg, Virginia, United States; died.

436. andrew Moore (97DH-SC6): born abt 1660 in Ireland; died 1725 in Halifax, Halifax, Virginia, United States.

438. Edward “Neddie” Boone (9Z8K-JZB): born 19 Nov 1740 in Exeter Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States; married 1758 in Wilkes, North Carolina, United States; died 6 Oct 1780 in Blue Lick, Nicholas, Kentucky, United States.

439. Martha Bryan (LRD9-3JB): born 19 Nov 1740 in Exeter, Berks, Pennsylvania, USA; died Jul 1793 in Boones Creek, Clark, Kentucky, United States.

440. John Elkins (M8GP-HM9): born 8 Apr 1585 in Wiltshire, England; married 19 Jun 1870 in Sparkbrook,Warwick,England; died 1642 in England, United Kingdom.

441. Rosanna Main (MK3W-VST): born 1605 in England, United Kingdom; died.

442. Col Peter Ashton (L6TT-C2C): born 1605 in Lincolnshire, England; died 1671 in King George, Virginia, United States.

443. Grace Muse (LVQX-N7B): born 1615 in Lancashire, England; died 1677 in Virginia.

444. Joel Martin Allen (LDFJ-S6D): born 1832 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States; married 1 Jan 1851 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States; died 1890 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

445. Florence Leake (97G3-YDY): born Aug 1828 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States; died 8 Nov 1911 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

446. Frederick Martin (K2X9-RZQ): born abt 1848 in , Floyd, Kentucky; married 1868 in Ky; died abt 1902.

447. Melvina Stumbough (LCB4-LX3): born 1853 in ,, Kentucky; died.

Generation 10

530. Tellico Domotoy (L2KD-N86): born 1585 in Chota, Blount, Tennessee, United States; died.

536. Tomoco Powhatan (L61T-SKS): born 1600 in Virginia, United States; died.

537. Matachanna Cleopatra Scent Flower (L23Z-K4B): born 3 Jun 1570 in Iroquois Nation, Native American; died abt 1650 in Iroquois Nation, Native American.

538. Wind Clan Powhatan Cornstalk (LJY1-Q99): born 1598 in Virginia, United States; died 1630 in Virginia, United States.

539. Chalakatha Turkey Clan (LJY1-Q7F): born 1602 in Virginia, United States; died 1679 in Cherokee, Washington, Tennessee, United States.

576. Nicholas Dale (MGK7-MR5): born abt 1604; married abt 1621 in Blackfriars, Middlesex, England; died 18 Feb 1646 in York County, Virginia.

577. Sarah Ann “Perrot” Keye (MQXR-DVN): born 27 Aug 1604 in Telford, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom; died 23 Mar 1655 in Urbanna, Middlesex, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

580. Mr. Simmonds (LZPY-46Y): born 1605 in Virginia, United States; married abt 1624 in Lancaster, Virginia, United States; died 1625 in Virginia, United States.

581. (LZPY-4J6): born 1605 in Virginia, United States; died 1625 in Virginia, United States.

582. Mr. Conkling (LZBR-YDJ): born 1605 in Virginia, United States; married 1624 in Virginia, United States; died 1625 in Virginia.

583. (LZBR-YXC): born 1605 in Virginia, United States; died 1625.

584. William Southern (K23N-NPZ): born 1575 in Tichfield, Hampshire, England; married abt 1600 in Hampshire, England; died 1641 in Virginia.

585. Louise “Lou” Kincaid Southern (LRZ2-NFF): born 1577 in England; died unk in Johnson City County, Virginia, United States.

586. Capt. William Tucker (L22V-2VB): born 6 Apr 1589 in Saint Nickolas Arons, Cornwall, England; married 1612 in Watton At Stone, Hertfordshire, England; died Feb 1644 in Elizabeth City, Virginia, United States.

587. Mary Elizabeth Thompson (L2MN-QNJ): born 14 Oct 1599 in Watton At Stone, Hertfordshire, England; died 1640 in Elizabeth City, Virginia, British America.

592. John Phillips (LRCZ-ZJ9): born 25 Mar 1602 in Threekingham, Lincolnshire, England; married 1630 in Marshfield, Plymouth, British Colonial America; died.

593. Mary Ruth Gerrard (LRCZ-H5R): born 11 Jan 1602 in Frodsham, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom; died 2 Jul 1691 in Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts.

594. Thomas Whipple (LRCZ-4QW): married 1633 in Frederick, Maryland, United States; died.

595. Huldah Beecham (KLBB-F8P): born abt 1612 in Of, Devon, England; died abt 1680 in Devon, England.

602. Thomas Parker (LZBF-R6T): born 1594 in MacClesfield, Cheshire, England; died 28 Dec 1663 in Northampton, Isle of Wight, Virginia, United States.

603. Sarah Leigh (LZBF-R6R): born 1605; died aft 1649 in Isle of Wight, Isle of Wight, Virginia, United States.

606. William Smith (KN1R-1VQ): born in Scotland; died 2 Oct 1699 in Richmond, Virginia, United States.

608. James Arbuckle (294Z-TN3): born 1645 in Ireland; married abt 1655 in Lanark, Scotland; died bef 1699.

609. Agnes Dalyell (294Z-TNX): born abt 1640 in Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

610. George Scotte (2VSB-TBJ): born 26 Jan 1640 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 5 Aug 1664 in Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died.

611. Agnes Hutchison (MSDT-DTT): born Jan 1643 in Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died.

624. Robert Lawrence (L62M-V5N): born abt 1639 in Isle of Wight, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; married abt 1660 in Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; died 23 Jan 1720 in Isle of Wight, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

625. Joane Rogers (LJPM-8HW): born 1639 in Lawne Creek Parish, James City County, Virginia, United States; died in Of, Nansemond, Nansemond, Virginia, United States.

626. Jeremiah Exum (LXWC-Z8P): born abt 1650 in Isle of Wight, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; married 1675 in Isle of Wight, Isle of Wight, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; died Will dated 3 September 1712 in Rappahannock, Virginia, United States.

627. Ann Lawrence (LZ1X-H1B): born 20 Sep 1652 in Isle of Wight, Virginia, British Colony; died 3 Feb 1727 in Isle of Wight County, Virginia, British Colony.

628. Jacob Darden Sr (LKSN-PXV): born 1640 in Isle of Wight, Virginia; married 1658 in Nansemond, Virginia, United States; died 22 Jun 1719 in Isle Wight, Virginia.

629. Ann Bennett Hill (L6XW-4N1): born 1655 in Isle of Wight, Isle of Wight, Virginia, United States; died 7 Apr 1733 in Beaufort, North Carolina, United States.

640. Hugh Montgomery (97Q6-V18): born 7 Oct 1630 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 26 Nov 1653 in Currie, Midlothian, Scotland; died 6 May 1710 in Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

641. Katherine Scott (M1L2-MQX): born 1635 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1735 in Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

643. Anna Forbes (KCJ8-X9G): born in Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1680 in Scotland.

646. Sir William Morison (L6YC-D8M): born 19 Apr 1663 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; married 1670; died 1739 in Preston, East Lothian, Scotland.

647. Janet Rocheid (MT6K-TC1): born 1665 in Cambeltown, Argyile, Scotland, United Kingdom; died Sep 1713 in Prestonpans, East Lothian, Scotland.

648. John Alexander Walker II (L24H-54Q): born 24 Nov 1655 in Wigton, Scotland; married 1656 in Of Wigton, Wigtown, Scotland; died 17 Sep 1734 in Thenottingham Meeting House, Chester, Colony of Pennsylvania.

649. Jane McKnight (L6N2-NBX): born 1666 in Brinkworth, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom; died 7 Jun 1730 in Brinkworth, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom.

650. John Rutherford (L55Q-QX8): born 1652 in Tweed River, Scotland; died Feb 1740 in Devon, Ireland, United Kingdom.

651. Isabella Alleine (LHGY-7W5): born 1651 in Ditcheat, Somerset, England; died 1740 in Down, County Down, Ireland.

656. Nicholas Porter II (LZ2K-H3L): born 1639 in Spotsylvania, Orange, Virginia; married 1674 in Worcestershire, England; died 1736 in Charles City, Virginia.

657. Elizabeth Mitchell (LKLY-SVR): born 1660 in Spotslyvania Virginia; died 1746 in Charles City, Charles City County, Virginia, United States.

658. John Duncan Campbell Sr (9S17-VC5): born Nov 1674 in Kenmore, Perthshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1695 in Ulster, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom; died 1 Jan 1741 in Augusta County, Virginia, United States of America.

659. Grissell Grace Hay (LRS9-WJ8): born 8 Jul 1678 in County Antrim, Ulster, Ireland; died 14 Feb 1741 in Staunton, Augusta County, Province of Virginia.

768. Henry Bradley 2nd (LJ2W-T7R): born 1629 in Dorchester, Maryland, United States; married 1653 in Dorchester, Maryland; died 1 Jul 1679 in Dorchester, Maryland, United States.

769. Mary Ann Lut (LZ2X-5GZ): born abt 1632 in Dorchester, Maryland; died aft 1679 in Of, Dorchester, Maryland.

770. Christopher Short (LHCF-XZ9): born 1637 in Hexham, Northumberland, England; married 1669 in England, United Kingdom; died 1670 in Dorchester, Maryland, United States.

771. Anne Wheeler (LZFF-MFH): born 22 Dec 1653 in Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States; died 20 Mar 1676 in Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay Colony, British Colonial America.

832. Jonathan Prater (LDZ8-KCH): born 31 Aug 1631 in Elizabeth City, Colony of VA; married abt 1658 in Maryland, United States; died 21 Aug 1680 in Calvert County, Md, British America.

833. Lyle Jane Mccay Or Mackay (L6JP-F8C): born 1635/1638 in Colony Of Virginia, Brithish America; died 27 Jul 1710 in Prince George, Colony Of Maryland, Brithish America.

834. John Biggers (9VSL-H51): born 1640 in Prince George’s, Maryland, United States; married 1700 in Calvert, Maryland, United States; died 1675 in Calvert, Maryland, United States.

835. Ann Kendall (9VSL-HRM): born 1634 in Kent, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America; died 17 Aug 1727 in Calvert, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America.

836. James Mullikan Jr (L67W-278): born abt 1640; died in Maryland, United States.

837. Jane ” Jean ” Prather (L6W5-R1X): born abt 1642; died in Maryland, United States.

840. John Allen (L7PW-NVD): born 1663 in Nanjemoy Hundred, Charles, Marland, USA; married 1687 in Maryland, United States; died 1719.

841. Eleanor Lambert (LHXQ-Q1M): born Jan 1667 in Charles, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America; died 1716 in Maryland, United States.

848. Peter Fugate ( La Foucate) (9JHJ-L99): born 1650 in ,, France; died 1695 in Baltimore, Maryland.

849. Frances Mould (L5PT-622): born 1655 in Baltimore, Maryland, United States; died 1695 in Baltimore, Maryland, United States.

850. Francis Martin (LZJQ-5Q6): born abt 1674 in ,, England; died.

851. Humphrey Landsdale (9V3L-1TN): born abt 1669 in ,, Somerset, England; died.

854. John Clayburn (LJYN-LZK): born 1677 in Henrico, Virginia, United States; married 1710 in Henrico, Virginia, United States; died 8 Aug 1765 in Prince Frederick, Craven, South Carolina, United States.

855. Frances Tanner Puckett (LHG8-3N4): born abt 1680 in , Henrico, Virginia; died 1765 in Craven, South Carolina, United States.

856. Peter James Fugate (L5PT-3FD): born 1630 in Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom; married 1649 in France; died.

857. Emaline Lambe (MT6X-GHF): born abt 1630 in Wapping,,, England; died in London, Middlesex, England.

872. James Moore (LF8M-DB3): born 7 Apr 1630 in Ballymoney, , Donegal, Ireland; died 4 Sep 1701 in Antrim, Antrim, Ireland.

873. ann moore (LR81-3LZ): born 1644 in England; died 1695 in Virginia, United States.

876. Squire Maugridge Boone (LRYG-WCV): born 25 Nov 1696 in Bradninch in Landkey, Devon, England, United Kingdom; married 23 Sep 1720 in Gwynedd, Berks, Pennsylvania; died 2 Jan 1765 in Salisbury, Rowan, North Carolina, British Colonial America.

877. Sarah Jarman Morgan (LK7V-JFD): born 23 Sep 1700 in Exeter Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States; died 1 Jan 1777 in Mochville, Rowan, North Carolina, United States.

878. Joseph Bryan Sr (LRHD-86P): born 1 Jun 1720 in Chester, Pennsylvania, United States; married 1740 in Linville Creek, Frederick, Virginia, British Colonial America; died 4 Mar 1805 in Floyds Fork, Shelby, Kentucky, United States.

879. Alice. Alee Linville (LR5V-P6Z): born 1722 in Chester, Delaware, Pennsylvania, United States; died 4 Mar 1807 in Floyds Fork, Shelby, Kentucky, United States.

880. John Elkins (LVQT-BJ4): born 1560 in England; married 17 Dec 1565 in Pattingham, Staffs., Eng.; died 1623 in London, England.

881. Joane Elkins (LRGH-XL4): born from 1525 to 1585; died 30 Apr 1608 in Southwark, City of London, England, United Kingdom.

884. John Ashton (LKQT-ZLY): born 1585 in England; married 1631 in Winwick, Lancashire, England; died 26 Jan 1682 in Yorkshire, England.

885. Rose Elisabeth Tarleton (LKQT-ZBY): born 1585 in Texhail, Staffordshire, England; died 1670 in England.

887. Belle Peabody (LVGW-Z8F): born 1590 in England; died.

888. David W. Allen (L6DT-TK8): born 4 Oct 1806 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States; married 11 Jul 1830 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States; died 15 Dec 1884 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

889. Elizabeth Jane “Jennie” Martin (9NW6-PDC): born 8 Aug 1813 in Garrett, Floyd, Kentucky, United States; died 1925 in Prestonsburg, Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

890. Henry Patton (97G3-Y6F): born 1800 in United States; died in Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

891. Mary Polly Leake (97G3-Y6K): born 1805 in Kentucky, United States; died.

892. Joel D Martin (LCZH-PSX): born 1818 in Floyd, KY; married 6 Oct 1842 in Patrick County, VA; died 1912 in Floyd Co. Ky..

893. Judith Turner (LH6H-HKP): born 1822 in Patrick, Virginia, United States; died 1910 in , Floyd, KY, USA.

894. William Stumbo (LCTH-3G6): born 1829 in Floyd,Kentucky; married abt 1852 in Of,, Kentucky; died Sep 1858.

895. Elizabeth Sizemore (L7JL-DDS): born 1838 in Kentucky; died.

Generation 11

1072. Chief Wahunsonacock Powhatan (L5N2-W8G): born 17 Jun 1545 in New River, Pulaski, Virginia, America; married 1592 in Werowacomoco, Gloucester, Virginia, America; died 1 Apr 1618 in Pamunkey, Hanover, Virginia, British Colonial America.

1073. Nonoma Cornstalk (LL79-MR6): born 1562 in Virginia, United States; died aft 1618 in Virginia, United States.

1074. Chief Dashing Stream Powhatan (LRCW-1S4): born 6 May 1474 in Banks Tributary, Lancer River, Blue, Virginia, America; died 1525 in Powhatan, Virginia, United States.

1075. Cleopatra Scent Flower (LRC3-P3K): born 1570; died 1650.

1078. Hokolesqua Cornstalk Shawnee (L52L-TJ4): died in Native American.

1152. Nicholas Dale (LJ12-JGJ): born 1580 in Ashford, Shropshire, England; died 1634 in Ashford, Shropshire, England.

1153. Saraj Keyes (LRYT-ZN9): died.

1154. Richard Keye (L258-J8D): born 1541 in Widell County, Lancashire, England; died.

1155. Elizabeth Cowper (L5L6-ZR9): born from 1575 to 1590 in Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom; died 4 Nov 1637.

1172. John Tucker (LVZX-YZJ): born 1546 in Saint Nicholas Acons, London, England; married 8 May 1575 in London Saint Edmund the King With Saint Nicholas Acons, London, England; died 1602 in Saint Nicholas Acons, London, England.

1173. Alice Pelham (L6QT-Q2Q): born in London Saint Clement Eastcheap With Saint Martin Orgar, London, England; died 12 Jun 1602 in London Saint Edmund the King With Saint Nicholas Acons, London, England.

1174. Robert Thompson (L65B-N5C): born 1560 in Walton-On-Stone, Hertford, England; married; died 1618 in Hertfordshire, England.

1175. Elizabeth Harsnet (L8DK-13X): born 1570 in Hertfordshire, England; died 1620 in Walton, England.

1186. Richard Gerard (LZXF-TDY): born 17 Jan 1582 in Frodsham, Cheshire, England; married 24 Jan 1604; died 29 Dec 1616 in Aughton, Lancashire, England.

1187. Elizabeth Dutton (LZ2L-LGP): born 13 May 1584 in Frodsham, Cheshire, England; died 31 Jan 1624 in Cheshire, England.

1206. William Parker (LLMG-7HK): born 1604; died 1655.

1212. Ralph Smyth (LJY6-L3L): born 1595 in England; died in Virginia, United States.

1213. Eve Williams (9Q6L-XD5): born 1600 in Bristol, Somerset, England; died 1620 in Shipboard On Way to Va.

1216. James Arbuckle (MKPD-F95): christened 29 Mar 1621 in Edinburgh Parish, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 26 Jun 1644 in Edinburgh Parish, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

1217. Marione Thomas (267B-2HM): born abt 1623 in Edinburgh Parish, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

1220. Haerie Scotte (2NBG-4N3): born abt 1606 in Edinburgh, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1 Jul 1628 in Edinburgh, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

1221. Euphame Campbell (2NBG-46R): born abt 1608 in Edinburgh, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

1222. James Hutchison (KCSW-3NT): born abt 1623 in Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

1223. Jonat Jarvay (KC3R-86R): born abt 1624 in Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

1248. Robert Lawrence (L58B-Q2X): christened 5 Jun 1611 in Chelsea, Middlesex, England; married 1632 in England; died in England.

1249. Elizabeth Adkinson (L5RN-DDK): born 1620 in Chelsea, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom; died Feb 1660 in Ware Magisterial District, Gloucester, Virginia, United States.

1252. Richard Exum (LXWC-ZJL): born abt 1613 in England; married 8 Dec 1653; died 18 Oct 1668 in Isle of Wight, Virginia, United States.

1253. Elizabeth Atkinson (MP5Q-VWN): born abt 1600 in England; died 1663 in Virginia.

1254. Robert Lawrence (L58B-Q2X): Same as person number 1248.

1255. Elizabeth Adkinson (L5RN-DDK): Same as person number 1249.

1256. Stephen Durden Sr (KTSQ-HYQ): born 1611 in Lancashire, England; married abt 1639 in Nansemond, Virginia; died Feb 1679 in Nansemond, Virginia, United States.

1257. Mary Elizabeth Holland (LZ86-3MZ): born 1620 in Nansemond, Virginia, United States; died 1659.

1258. Nicholas Lt. Colonel Hill (LKKC-Z9K): born abt 1605 in Somerset, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1650 in England; died 20 Oct 1675 in Isle of Wight, Isle of Wight, Virginia, United States.

1259. Silvestra Bennett (M969-C94): born 31 May 1630 in Saint Olave, Hart Saint London, England; died 16 Oct 1706 in Isle of Wight, Virginia.

1280. John Montgomery (LKH1-VQR): born 1605 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1626 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1647 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland.

1281. Elizabeth Baxter (KGSQ-NRN): born 16 Dec 1610 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1647 in Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, England, United Kingdom.

1282. William Scott (LK83-5LX): born abt 1600 in Baile Átha Cliath, Dublin, Ireland; married 4 Oct 1621 in Edin-Parish, Mid-Lothian, Scotland; died.

1283. Catherine Morrison (LK83-5PY): born 2 Oct 1604 in Aberdeen, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 1656 in Wedderlie, Berwick, Scotland.

1286. Robert Forbes (KH26-BRN): born abt 1627 in Of, Burns, Aberdeen, Scotland; married in Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died.

1287. Jean Smith (KZK3-YC5): born abt 1631 in Of, Burns, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died.

1292. Sir Alexander Morisone (L8YJ-ZCM): born 6 Jun 1616 in Grange, West Lothian, Scotland; married abt 1634 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1683 in East Lothian, Scotland.

1293. Jean Boyd (LVWQ-J2R): born 17 May 1622 in Preston, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1663 in Scotland.

1294. John Rocheid Of Craigleith (L261-YSS): born 1639 in Scotland; married abt 1665; died 1692 in Inderlith, Midlothia, Scotland.

1295. Catharine Trotter (L7D3-V56): born 1636 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

1296. George Walker (LVQQ-M34): born 1625 in Wigtown, Wigtownshire, Scotland; married 1656 in Of Wigton, Wigtown, Scotland; died 1 Jul 1690 in Battle of Boyne, Londonderry, Ireland, Buried In Donaghmore, County Tyrone, Ireland (Now Northern Ireland).

1297. Isabella Maxwell Barclay (LRP5-GBV): born 1628 in Tyrone, Tyrone, Ireland; died 18 Feb 1705 in Castlecaulfield, County Tyrone, Ireland.

1300. Samuel Rutherford (L5BS-MGL): born Jan 1600 in Nisbet, Crailing, Roxburghshire, Scotland; married bef 1624 in United Kingdom; died 20 Mar 1661 in Saint Regulus, Chapel Yard, Saint Andrews, Scotland.

1301. Jean McMath (L5BS-3D8): born Jan 1600 in Roxburghshire, Scotland; died 16 May 1675 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

1302. Rev. Joseph Alleine (MJPQ-2KS): born 1634 in Devinzen, Wiltshire, England; married 1650; died 17 Nov 1668 in Somerset House, England.

1303. Theodosia (L87J-JGJ): born 1630 in Ditchet, Somersetshire, England; died 1676 in Taunton, Somersetshire, England.

1312. Nicholas Porter I. (LZDF-YVZ): born Jan 1616 in Lamesley, Durham, England; married 26 Oct 1636 in Shipston On Stour, Warwickshire, England; died 1682 in Charles City, Charles City, Virginia, United States.

1313. Catherine Collett Lockley (9N7T-378): born 1618 in Madley, Herefordshire, England; died 1660 in Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States.

1314. George Mitchell (KGV6-MZ9): born 1620 in Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States; married 1645 in Nantucket, Massachusetts, United States; died 1675 in Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States.

1315. Mary M. Hussey (MHSM-7VL): born abt 1628 in Of, Cuckfield, Sussex, England; died 1684 in Nantucket, Nantucket, Massachusetts Bay Colony, British Colonial America.

1316. Duncan Campbell (LRGF-FJQ): born 1645 in Inveraray, Argyllshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1672 in Sutherland, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1705 in Ulster, Ireland.

1317. Mary Margaret Anna McCoy (LR5Y-JWG): born 1648 in Inverary, Argyleshire, Scotland; died 17 Nov 1689 in Ulster, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom.

1318. Patrick Hay (L5NN-S43): born 1650 in Derry, County Cavan, Ireland; married <1667> in Of, Drumboden, Ireland; died 1723 in County Derry, Ulster, Ireland.

1319. Catherine Gilles (L5NF-Y2W): born 1656 in Derry, Londonderry, Northern Ireland; died 1727 in Ulster, Derry, Londonderry, Northern Ireland.

1536. Henry Bradley Sr. (LC81-RX6): born abt 1615 in England; married 1635 in England; died abt 1638 in Northumberland, Virginia.

1537. Frances Barden (LC81-RBF): born 1618 in England; died 1658 in Dorochester County Maryland, USA.

1542. Thomas Wheeler (LZ6C-MKL): born 1621 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England; married 14 Oct 1647 in Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay Colony, British Colonial America; died 24 Dec 1704 in Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States.

1543. Sarah Ann Merriam (9HQN-F8Y): born 17 Sep 1626 in Hadlow, Kent, England; died 1 Feb 1676 in Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States.

1664. Thomas Prater III (LV3T-WT7): born 1604 in Eton Water House, Prater property, N Wiltshire, England; married 23 Feb 1627 in Elizabeth City, Norfolk City, Virginia, United States; died 1666 in Elizabeth City, Virginia, United States.

1665. Mary Mackay Powell (L6YJ-PNH): born 1606 in St. Mary’s, Chruch, Marlborough, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1666 in Elizabeth City, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

1666. Robert MacKay (LKS7-7J4): born 1604 in Prince George, Maryland; married abt 1640 in Prince George, Maryland; died 1666 in Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland.

1667. Geraldine Alice Maillot (LRYW-J6G): born abt 1604 in Prince George’s, Maryland; died 1680 in Maryland.

1668. James Biggers (LJPS-6GB): born 1625 in Nithdale, Dumfies, Scotland; married in of, Carnmoney, Antrim, Ireland; died 4 Jul 1729 in Carnmoney, County Antrim, Ireland.

1669. Rebecca Parker (LHJZ-HSK): born 1625 in Carnmoney, Antrim, Ireland; died 1685 in Maryland, United States.

1670. John Kendall (L58P-Z48): born 1608 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1644 in Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay Colony, British Colonial America; died 15 Jun 1690 in Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay Colony, British Colonial America.

1671. Elizabeth Holly (9V71-JSF): born 1622 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England; died 4 Jan 1696 in Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts Bay Colony, British Colonial America.

1680. William Allen (9N9R-WRP): died 1669 in Charles County, Maryland, Colonial America.

1681. Martha (L8G8-RR5): died.

1682. John William Lambert (L5BG-4KD): born 1641 in Clefts, Calvert, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America; married bef 1656 in England; died 28 Jul 1691 in Charles, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America.

1683. Elleanor Ellen Neville (LZDC-S21): born 1642 in Calvert, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America; died 5 Jul 1697 in Calvert, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America.

1696. Peter James Fugate (L5PT-3FD): Same as person number 856.

1697. Emaline Lambe (MT6X-GHF): Same as person number 857.

1698. John Carpenter Mould (K2QV-QX2): born 1633 in Mosquito Creek, Baltimore, Maryland; married 1650 in Mosquito Creek, Baltimore, Maryland; died 6 Sep 1688 in Saint Charles, Charles, Maryland, United States.

1699. Anna Catharina Schmidlapp (LZDW-VJT): born 1628 in Mosquito Creek, Baltimore, Maryland; died 19 Mar 1668 in Baltimore, Maryland.

1700. Francis Martin (LZ64-LVZ): born 1630 in England; died in Virginia, USA.

1708. Edward Cliburne (LZ6Q-VX5): born 1650 in Henrico, Virginia, United States; died 1683 in Henrico, Virginia, United States.

1709. Ann Clyburn (LZ6Q-VHG): born 1650 in Virginia, USA; died in Henrico, Virginia, USA.

1710. Thomas Puckett (L24D-XDK): born 1658 in Henrico, Mecklenburg, Virginia, United States; married 1679 in Henrico, Mecklenburg, Virginia, United States; died 1716 in Henrico, Mecklenburg, Virginia, United States.

1711. Mary Womack (9VPG-BP9): born 1659 in Henrico, Virginia, United States; died 1 Feb 1691 in Bristol, Bristol (city), Virginia, United States.

1712. PETER JAMES Fugate (L4H6-FH7): born abt 1600 in England; married 1629 in France; died.

1713. Nancy Jane Adams (L5PT-7Q4): born 1609 in Somerset, England, United Kingdom; died.

1714. JAMES LAMBE (LHPH-W1B): born 1600 in Stepney, Middlesex, England; married abt 1623 in Middlesex, England; died in England.

1715. Dorothy Petit (LHPH-4S6): born 1605 in England; died.

1744. John Moore (LRD9-CKS): born 1570 in England; died 1640 in England.

1752. George Boone III (LZDM-6QN): born 19 Mar 1666 in Stoke Canon, Exeter, Devonshire, England; died 27 Jul 1744 in Exeter Township, Berks, Colony of Pennsylvania, British Colonial America.

1753. Mary Milton Maugridge (L5VR-HCY): born 23 Dec 1667 in Brandninch, Devonshire, England; died 2 Feb 1740 in Exeter Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States.

1754. Edward Morgan (KNH5-PKJ): born 1670 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States; married 1694; died Feb 1736 in Gwynedd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States.

1755. Lady Margaret Elizabeth Jarman (LRYL-T1F): born Oct 1670 in Llangurig, Powys, Wales, United Kingdom; died 7 Dezember 1731 in Gwynedd, Lower Gwynedd Township, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States.

1756. Morgan Bryan (L85X-C1B): born 20 May 1671 in Maribo, Storstrom, Denmark; married 1719 in Chester, Colony of Pennsylvania, British Colonial America; died 3 Apr 1763 in Rowan, Colony of North Carolina, British Colonial America.

1757. Martha Strode (MSR8-TMM): born Sep 1697 in Denmark; died 24 Aug 1762 in Rowan, Colony of North Carolina, British Colonial America.

1758. John Linville (LZPL-7F5): born 24 May 1677 in Sussex, England, United Kingdom; married 1705 in PA, USA; died 1733 in Conestoga, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States.

1759. Ann LINVILLE (LRDM-5YX): born 1685 in Chester, Pennsylvania, USA; died in Pennsylvania, USA.

1760. Thomas Elkins (L62Z-276): born 1519 in England; married 1539 in England; died 1568.

1761. Elizabeth Gale (LZGQ-D23): born 1519 in Trentham, Staffordshire, England; died in Stone, Staffordshire, England.

1768. Walter Ashton (LKQT-DC2): born 1559 in Lincolnshire, England; died 1638 in Northumberland, Virginia, United States.

1769. Joane Warbowe (LKQT-DDF): born abt 1565 in Lincolnshire, England; died 1638 in Lincolnshire, England.

1776. George Allen (LZNX-1DS): born 1784 in Patrick, Virginia, United States; died 8 Feb 1854 in Breathitt, Kentucky, United States.

1777. Cynthia PATTON (LZJ1-TQ1): born 24 Aug 1785 in ,, Virginia; died aft 1850 in , Floyd, Kentucky.

1778. Joel Martin (LZ1H-81L): born 19 Dec 1792 in Franklin, Virginia, United States; married 15 Mar 1812 in Kentucky, United States; died 23 Jul 1869 in Garrett, Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

1779. Rebecca Lynn Fletcher (LZJR-7M7): born 1792 in Prestonsburg, Floyd, Kentucky, United States; died 1850 in Drift, Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

1784. David James Martin (LZF1-QN2): born 1784 in Montgomery, Fayette, Virginia, United States; married abt 1809 in ,, KY; died Apr 1844 in Beaver, Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

1785. Fannie Rose (LHZP-F5K): born 1788 in Albemarle Parish, Surry Co., Virginia; died abt 1865 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

1786. John Turner (LRM2-6LX): born 1 Jul 1791 in Franklin, Virginia, United States; married 15 Oct 1804 in Patrick County, Virginia, United States; died 20 May 1874 in Patrick, Virginia, United States.

1787. Nancy Sarah Burnett (LDP1-3FH): born 15 Aug 1787 in Woodgap, Patrick, Virginia, United States; died 14 Nov 1871 in Patrick, Virginia, United States.

1788. Frederick Stumbo (LH7M-8ZM): born 1805 in Martinsburg, Berkeley, Virginia, United States; married abt 1818 in , Floyd, KY, USA; died abt 1876 in , Floyd, Kentucky, USA.

1789. Nancy Thornsberry (L4GB-84Z): born 1805 in Scott, , Virginia; died 1880 in , Floyd, Kentucky, USA.

1790. Lewis Level Sizemore (L6HJ-62P): born 1797 in Virgina, USA; married abt 1817 in Of,, Kentucky; died 1873 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

1791. Catherine Gearheart (L62M-S3Q): born 15 Nov 1801 in Wythe, Hampton City, Virginia, United States; died in 1874.

Generation 12

2144. Ensenore Algonkian (LRYG-JLV): born 1516; died 1570 in Jamestown, Virginia, United States.

2145. Scent Flower (LRYG-5CJ): born 3 Jun 1517 in Confluence of Dan Staunton Rivers, Virginia, United States; died 1600 in Virginia, United States.

2148. Chief Murmuring Ripple Chief Of Attanoughkomouck Tribe Powhatan (LVJV-1LH): born 1425 in Blue Ridge, Indian Land, Virginia. America; married; died 1495 in Blue Ridge, Botetourt, Colony of Virginia, America.

2149. Murmuring Stream (LVRV-B7L): born abt 1450 in Virginia, United States; died in Virginia, United States.

2150. Werowance Powhaton Tribe (M3ND-DLQ): born 1555 in Virginia; died 1618.

2151. Winanuske Powhatan (LD1Z-9V4): born abt 1580 in Virginia, United States; died 1627 in Virginia, United States.

2304. Sir Thomas Dale (LJ12-J5C): born in England, United Kingdom; died.

2344. John William Tucker Sr (L6Q1-7RC): born 1520 in Moretonhamstead, Devon, England; married abt 1545 in England; died 1547 in Saint Nicholas Acons, London, England.

2345. Jane Haimor (LKFR-BKF): born abt 1520 in Aylesbeare, Devon, England; died 25 Mar 1582 in Saint Nicholas Acons, Cornwall, England.

2346. Sir John Pelham (2HS8-BR9): born 1537 in Laughton, Sussex, England; married 1565 in Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England; died 13 Oct 1580 in Holy Trinity Minories, London, England.

2347. Judith Saint John (KJZX-CDG): born 1545 in Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England; died abt 1607.

2348. Robert Thomson (LQRV-52N): born 15 Feb 1546 in Pountrey, Hertfordshire, England; married 24 May 1573 in Saint Margaret, Westminister, London, London, England; died in Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England.

2349. Katherine Hill (LJ5R-7YW): born 1550 in Hertfordshire, England; died.

2350. John Harsnett (LQRV-TBQ): born 1535 in Hertfordshire, England; married 1559 in Hertford, England; died 1565 in Hertfordshire, England.

2351. Jeanelle Murphy (LCQF-D3G): born abt 1539 in Hertfordshire, England; died 1602 in England.

2372. Richard Gerrard IV (LLSD-19L): born abt 1555 in Crewood, Frodsham, Cheshire, England; married 15 May 1581 in Frodsham, Cheshire, England; died 29 Dec 1616 in Ormskirk, Lancashire, England.

2373. Elizabeth Nuthall (LLSD-1W6): born 1550 in Frodsham, Cheshire, England; died 1601 in Kingsley, Cheshire, England.

2374. Roland Dutton (LHCX-78H): born 1550 in Hatton, Cheshire, England; married Abt 1560 (div); died 8 Feb 1604.

2375. Elizabeth Jones (LZXF-TF1): born 1560 in Of Alpraham, Bunbury, Cheshire, England; died.

2424. End Smyth (LJY6-LLH): died.

2426. End Williams (LJY6-LLR): died.

2432. Robert Arbuckle (2T15-CWZ): born <1592> in Edinburgh Parish, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 20 Nov 1617 in Edinburgh Parish, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

2433. Bessie Broun (2T15-CZQ): born 4 Nov 1599 in Edinburgh Parish, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

2445. Jonat Jarvey (MSD9-HJM): died.

2496. Sir John Lawrence Baronet (LK7M-73V): born 1 Dec 1588 in Chelsea, Middlesex, England; married 25 Jun 1609 in Hackney, Middlesex, England; died 13 Nov 1638 in Chelsea, Middlesex, England.

2497. Grissell Gibbon (9J7Z-3HF): christened 14 Nov 1594 in Benenden, Kent, England; died Mar 1675 in Chelsea, Middlesex, England.

2498. William Henry Atkinson (KCTY-HYF): born abt 11 Feb 1569 in Kirby Malham, Yorkshire, England; married 20 Jul 1604 in Kippax, Yorkshire, England; died in Saint Dunstan and All Saints, Middlesex, England.

2499. Phillis Fleming (L5RN-X9V): born 10 Mar 1672 in Kippax, Yorkshire, England; died.

2504. Jeremy Exum (L64G-NDJ): born 1579 in England; married abt 1602 in London, England, United Kingdom; died in England.

2506. Thomas Atkinson (9VPL-RFJ): born 1573 in Saint James, Bury, Saint Edmunds, Suffolk, England; married 14 May 1598 in Saint James, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk, England; died 9 Dec 1646 in Concord, Massachusetts, United States.

2507. Elizabeth Mason (KLJB-2FM): born 1575 in Saint James, Bury, Saint Edmunds, Suffolk, England; died.

2512. John Darden (LD5L-21W): born 1580 in Bury, Lancashire, England; married 20 Oct 1583 in Westmill, Herfordshire, England; died 1668 in Isle of Wight, Hampshire, England.

2513. Joan Duxford (2DX2-SW3): born 1582 in Westmill, Hertfordshire, England; died 1643 in Hertfordshire, England.

2515. Mary (L8RQ-82S): born 21 May 1637 in Isle of Wight, Virginia, United States; married 1655 in Virginia, United States; died 28 Jul 1726 in Christ Church, Virginia.

2516. Thomas Hill (KFKH-2XY): born abt 1560 in Somerset, Somerset, England; married 4 May 1595 in England; died 1622/1670 in England.

2517. Margaret Wyke (KFKC-8CT): born abt 1557 in Moreton, Somerset, England; died.

2518. Edward Bennett (LVPY-MGK): born 2 Feb 1577 in Wiveliscombe, Somerset, England; married abt 1622 in England; died 3 Jun 1651 in Wiveliscombe, Somerset, England, United Kingdom.

2519. Mary Ann Bourne (L6RR-877): born 1605 in Magna, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom; died 1635 in Isle Wight, Virginia, United States.

2560. William Of Brigend Montgomery (KCDZ-3TS): born 1569 in Lainshaw, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 17 Dec 1602 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1658 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland.

2561. Jean Jubril Alexander (L6QW-2LD): born 14 Oct 1570 in Ardennis, Vendrisse, France; died 1670.

2562. Thomas Baxter (MLWJ-DWJ): born abt 1580 in Shrinston, Scotland; married 6 Dec 1608 in Canongate, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

2563. Agnes Montgomerie (LR31-4NC): born abt 1595 in Shrintonedinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

2564. Bennet Scott (KZ58-YDT): christened 8 Nov 1562 in Bradfield, Saint George, Suffolk, England; married 1587; died.

2565. Frances Sowter (KZSQ-TC1): born abt 1566 in Of Bradfield Saint George, Suffolk, England; died.

2566. Sir Alexander Morison (L8YJ-Z88): born 1579 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1602 in Berwickshire, Scotland; died 20 Sep 1631 in Preston Grange, Preston Pans, Haddingtonshire, Scotland.

2567. Helenora Mauld (LX9V-35B): born 1585 in Glaster, Edinburgh, Louthian, Scotland; died 11 Mar 1665 in Preston Grange, Preston Pans, Haddingshire, Scotland.

2572. William Forbes (LZJ7-6HY): born 1575 in Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1600 in Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom; died Jul 1660.

2573. Elizabeth Wishart (LZJ7-N8H): born 1579 in Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

2574. John Forbes (KHYF-5CP): born abt 1601 in Of, Corsendae, Scotland; married abt 1626 in Of, Burns, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died.

2575. Elizabeth (K46L-59C): born abt 1605 in Of, Burns, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died.

2584. Sir Alexander Morison (L8YJ-Z88): Same as person number 2566.

2585. Helenora Mauld (LX9V-35B): Same as person number 2567.

2586. Robert Boyd Earl Of Kilmarnock (LVV7-7YT): born Nov 1595 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 26 Jan 1610 in Scotland; died 28 Aug 1628 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland.

2587. Christian Hamilton Countess Of Haddington (MQD3-PMV): born 1588 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; died 22 Jan 1646 in Ardross Castle, Saint Monans, Fife, Scotland.

2590. Johnne Trotter (MLPS-M16): born 29 Jul 1599 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 10 Nov 1625 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

2591. Jonet Morisone (MJ95-T7S): born 12 Jan 1609 in Laughton Hall, Scotland; died.

2592. Gov George Walker (LRTD-PKD): born 1600 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England; married 1642 in Melwood, Yorkshire, England; died 1677 in Armagh, County Armagh, Ireland.

2593. Ursula Stanhope (LRH5-QSQ): born 1617 in Mel Wood Park, Isle Axeholm, Lincolnshire, England; died 17 May 1654 in Wighill, Yorkshire, England.

2594. Ninian Merchant Barclay (9V5X-9YL): born abt 1612 in Roxburghshire, Scotland; married abt 1634 in Of Nether, Keppock, Scotland; died.

2595. Geilis Smyth (K86Q-Y1H): born abt 1593 in Of Edinburgh, M-Loth., Scotland; died Deceased.

2600. William Rutherford (LRYN-X5L): born abt 1566 in Nesbit, Roxburghshire, Scotland; married 1599 in Crailing, Roxburghshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died Feb 1630 in Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

2601. Margaret Jane Gibson (LVV4-9Q5): born 1576 in Roxburghshire, Scotland; died 1640 in Roxburghshire, Scotland.

2602. James McMath (KZ5H-K1Y): born abt 1575 in Dalpeddar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; married abt 1597 in Dumfries, Scotland; died Jan 1624.

2603. Margaret Douglas (K8G5-J4F): born abt 1578 in Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died.

2604. Tobias Alleine (LRWZ-QPF): born 1597; died 1667.

2605. Elizabeth Northie (LZJR-CP6): born abt 1590 in Ditcheat, Somerset, England; died abt 1645 in Ditcheat, Somerset, England.

2606. Richard Alleine (LCCX-QP6): born abt 1582 in Ditcheat, Somerset, England; married 21 Apr 1607 in Bromham, Wiltshire, England; died.

2607. Joane Allen (LZYJ-47J): born 1589 in Ditcheat, Somerset, England; died 1645 in Somerset, England.

2624. Michael Porter (M44C-VPF): born 1582 in Lamesley, Durham, England, United Kingdom; married 22 Feb 1601 in Lamesley, Durham, England; died 1640 in England.

2625. Mary Grundye (M44C-VP2): born 1566 in Lamesley, Durham, England, United Kingdom; died.

2626. Johannes Lockley (LJG9-ZDR): born 14 Apr 1586 in Sheriffhales, Shropshire, England; married 9 May 1669 in Clungunford, Shropshire, England; died abt 1625 in England.

2627. Elizabetha (LV79-YG4): born abt 1600 in Herefordshire, England; died 16 Feb 1670 in Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States.

2628. Richard Mitchell (M3QF-3MR): born abt 1600 in Ardingley, Sussex, England; married 1619 in Middlesex, Massachusetts; died 12 May 1685 in Rudgwick, Sussex, England.

2629. Mary (M7GY-9K2): born abt 1602 in Dedham, Essex, England; died.

2630. John Hussey (LZ4X-DTB): born abt 1600 in Harby, Lincolnshire, England; married 1619 in Cuckfield, Sussex, England; died Sep 1656.

2631. Eleanor Morton (LFNX-59T): born 1604 in Harby, Lincolnshire, England; died 1635 in England.

2632. Andrew Dugan Campbell (L2QY-R7S): born 1609 in Drumbroden, Londonderry, Ireland; married 17 Apr 1645 in Inveraray, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 1689 in Inveraray, Argyll and Bute, Scotland, United Kingdom.

2633. Annabel Hamilton (LKCR-473): born 1615 in Londonderry, Ireland; died 17 Apr 1645 in Towie Barclay Castle, Turriff, Aberdeen, Scotland.

2634. William McCoy (L6FV-ZR3): born 1620 in Inveraray, Argyllshire, Scotland; married 1643 in Inveraray, Argyllshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1680 in Inveraray, Argyllshire, Scotland.

2635. Agnes Campbell Lady Dowager Of Pitcur (L78K-CY8): born 1627 in Keith Symon, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1668 in Inveraray, Argyllshire, Scotland.

2636. James Hay (MQRL-3SR): born 1636 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died.

2637. Jeane (MQRL-33Z): born abt 1636 in Ireland; died.

2638. Hugh Evan Gillis (L6C5-T1P): born 1624 in Lurgan, Armagh, Northern Ireland; married 1644 in Derry, Londonderry, Northern Ireland; died in Derry, County Londonderry, Northern Ireland.

2639. Ann Macintyre (L6C5-YZZ): born 1624 in Derry, Londonderry, Northern Ireland; died.

3072. Thomas Bradley (L6FQ-7M5): born 1633 in Ackworth, Yorkshire West Riding, England, United Kingdom; died aft 7 Aug 1665.

3084. Lt. Thomas Wheeler (MZCP-BMZ): born 1588 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England; married 5 May 1613 in Wharley, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England; died 16 Jul 1654 in Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States.

3085. Anne Halsey (LRVR-FVY): born May 1591 in Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom; died 20 Oct 1659 in Fairfield, Connecticut, United States.

3086. Joseph Merriam (MB43-313): born abt 1600 in Tudeley, Kent, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1623 in Tudeley, Kent, England; died 1 Jan 1641 in Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay Colony, British Colonial America.

3087. Sarah Jane Goldstone (LRZF-6VB): born 1602 in Tudeley, Kent, England; died 12 Mar 1670 in Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay Colony, British Colonial America.

3328. Thomas Sr PRATER/Prather (L6LD-86C): born Feb 1578 in Stanton, St. Bernard, Cowilts, England; married 1585 in Wantage, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom; died 18 Dec 1628 in Clyffe Pypard, Wiltshire, England.

3329. Margaret Quintyne (9SBR-Y6L): born 4 Jun 1578 in Nushton, Wiltshire, England; died 18 Dec 1628 in Stanton Manor, St. Bernard, Wiltshire, England.

3330. John Powell (L4WB-QCK): born 1579 in Stutney, Cambridgeshire, , England; married abt 1625 in England; died 19 Apr 1638 in Elizabeth City, Norfolk, Virginia.

3331. Katherine Burgess (LJPV-DSW): born 1583 in Perth, Monmouthshire, England; died 1638 in Elizabeth City, Norfolk, Virginia.

3332. Donald Hugh McKay (LKS7-SWF): born 1585 in Durness, Sutherland, Scotland; married 1609 in Dumess, Sutherland, Scotland; died 1667 in Prince George, Maryland, United States.

3334. Sir William Mallet (LVNH-TBT): born 1571 in Heathcombe Manor, Enmore, Bridgewater, Somerset, England; married 1591 in Bristol, Gloucestershire, England; died 7 Sep 1611 in Enmore Castle, Somerset, England.

3335. Alice Young (LVNH-YM3): born 1573 in Benington, Hertfordshire, England; died 1613 in Enmore, Somerset, England.

3336. James Bigger (LZ13-TPH): born abt 1600 in Ireland; married abt 1624 in Dumfries, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland; died 1681 in Kirkpatrick, Nithsdale, Scotland.

3337. Mrs. Eliza Bigger (LZ13-TXC): born 1604 in Scotland; died 1694.

3340. John Miles Kendall (MVGL-386): born 31 Mar 1580 in Attleborough, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom; married 25 Nov 1605 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England; died 21 Mar 1660 in Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay, British America.

3341. Elizabeth Sacharell (LCTC-SPF): born 1584 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1640 in Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay Colony, British Colonial America.

3360. Thomas Allen (L8G8-BY9): born in England; died 1648 in Point Lookout, Maryland, Colonial America.

3364. John LAMBERT (LH6V-P5H): born 1620 in The Clefts, Calvert, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America; married bef 1668 in Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; died 1656 in Clefts, Calvert, Colony of Maryland, British Colonial America.

3365. Jennie Ross (LDH1-H6C): born abt 1642 in Henrico, Virginia, British America; died 1698 in Virginia, British America.

3366. John Neville (LXS5-N18): born 14 Mar 1612 in King’s Stanley, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom; married 1638 in Maryland, Colonial America; died 15 Jan 1664 in Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland, British Colonial America.

3367. Bridget Thoresby (MH4D-LDK): born 1612 in Calvert, Maryland, Colonial America; died bef 1648 in Calvert, Maryland, Colonial America.

3396. Humphrey Mould (LZ64-LBW): born 1580 in Lorch, Ostalbkreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany; married abt 1617; died 1 Jan 1656 in Lorch, Ostalbkreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany.

3397. Dorothea Gauder (L5PT-JJW): born 1600; died 1653 in Germany.

3400. John Martin (MGMH-MZH): born abt 1605; died in United States.

3422. William B. Womack (LRJG-NW1): born 1 Aug 1620 in Wragley, Lincolshire, England; married 1643 in Henrico, Virginia, British America; died 1 Aug 1697 in Bermuda Hundred, Henrico, Virginia, United States.

3423. Mary Jane Allen (LRJG-DLD): born 1620 in Wragby, Lincolnshire, England; died 1 Jun 1685 in Bermuda Hundred, Chesterfield, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

3488. john moore (LRD2-9M7): born 1540 in England; died.

3504. George Boone II (LR55-PLM): born 19 Mar 1636 in Stoke Canon, Devon, England; died 27 Jul 1696 in Devon, England.

3505. Sarah Mary Uppey (LR55-KT7): born 14 May 1643 in Stoke Exeter Devonshire England; died 5 Feb 1708 in Stoke Canon Devon England.

3506. John Maugridge (MGJ1-B25): born 1630 in Bradnich, Devon, England; married 21 May 1643 in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England; died 21 Nov 1700 in Bradninch, Devon, England.

3507. Mary Milton (LRDM-KKD): born 25 Oct 1631 in London, England; died Aug 1697 in Bradninch, Devon, England.

3508. Sir James Morgan 4th Baronet of Llantarnam (LRY1-HLT): born 1643 in Monmouthshire, Wales, United Kingdom Liantarnum Abbey; married 1667 in Monmouthshire, Wales; died 30 Apr 1718 in Stowell, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom.

3509. Lady Alice Hopton (LDWV-Y9X): born abt 1640 in Canon Frome, Herefordshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1734 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States.

3510. John Jarman (LR6F-CGH): born 5 Oct 1654 in 14 February 1697; married 12 Feb 1683 in Worcestershire, England; died 14 Feb 1697 in Radnor, Radnor Township, Delaware, Pennsylvania.

3511. Margaret Goodwin (LR6F-DYQ): born 2 Jul 1658 in Llangurig, Montgomeryshire, Wales; died 1740 in Radnor Township, Delaware, Pennsylvania, United States.

3512. Francis Bryan (KNXZ-8YC): born abt 1630 in Ireland; married 1667 in Denmark; died 1 Apr 1694 in Belfast, County Antrim, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom.

3513. Sarah Brinker (L5ZT-R9C): born 1 Jun 1634 in Denmark; died 1 Jun 1698 in Belfast, Antrim, , Ireland.

3514. Edward William Gunning Strode IV (LW2J-KFV): born abt 1663 in Downside, Somerset, England; married 4 Nov 1690 in London St Ann and St Agnes with St John Zachary, London, England; died 24 Sep 1697 in On Ship Paysay, United States.

3515. Susannah Hatchett (LVC9-86C): born 1663 in Bristol, Gloucestershire, England; died in Ontario, , , Canada.

3516. Richard Linville (LJGZ-3MX): born 1653 in Fletching Parish, Sussex, England; married 28 Mar 1673 in Marefield, Leicestershire, England; died 1 Jul 1682 in Delaware, Pennsylvania, United States of America.

3517. Mary Hart (KZ8D-2KC): born 24 Aug 1653 in Maysfield Parish, Sussex, England, United Kingdom; died 2 Jul 1731 in Marysville, Bedford, Colony of Pennsylvania, British Colonial America.

3521. Elizabeth Gale (LZGQ-D23): Same as person number 1761.

3536. Sir Walter Aston (MZTW-1C9): born 1 Oct 1530 in Trent Vale, Staffordshire, England; married 1544; died 2 Apr 1589 in Wolverhampton, , Staffordshire, England.

3537. Elizabeth Leveson (LZDN-HYK): born 1532 in Lilleshub, Staffordshire, England; died 1580 in Wolverhampton, Staffordshire, England.

3552. Samuel Valentine Allen (M3PC-H1X): born 1659 in Henrico, Mecklenburg, Virginia, United States; married 17 Sep 1683 in Henrico, Virginia, United States; died 15 Jan 1703 in Virginia, United States.

3553. Sarah Elizabeth Ann Prater (L6XZ-HVT): born 1765 in Henry, Virginia, United States; died 1830 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

3554. James Henry Patton (LZD7-B7F): born 1750 in James River, Augusta County, Virginia; married abt 1770 in , Augusta, Virginia; died 19 May 1817 in Stephens Branch, Floyd, Kentucky, USA.

3555. Florence Graham (27WG-S7J): born 18 Aug 1767 in Augusta, Virginia, United States; died 4 Dec 1840 in Beaver, Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

3556. William Lucas Martin (LRGP-P69): born 1832 in Kentucky, United States; married 8 Dec 1782 in Franklin, Virginia, United States; died 1765 in Kentucky, United States.

3557. Susannah Meador (L852-LGS): born 1764 in Bedford, Bedford, Virginia, USA; died 1850 in Otter Creek, Bedford, Virginia, USA.

3558. Epperson Fletcher (K67N-9WW): born 1776 in North Carolina, USA; married 1792 in North Carolina, USA; died.

3559. Elizabeth Fletcher (KFGB-CDS): born 1773 in North Carolina, USA; died.

3568. William Martin (9KZG-HBZ): born 26 Nov 1765 in Orange, Virginia, United States; married 8 Dec 1782 in Franklin, Virginia, United States; died 1832 in Floyd,Kentucky.

3569. Susannah Meador (L852-LGS): Same as person number 3557.

3570. William Rose (L8BQ-H1W): born 1725 in Surry, Surry, Virginia, United States; married 1752 in Surry, Virginia, United States; died 11 Apr 1792 in Sussex, Virginia, United States.

3571. Mary Ezell (L8JC-HBG): born abt 1732 in Surry, Surry, Virginia, United States; died 1793 in Sussex, Virginia, United States.

3572. William Turner Sr. (LKM8-342): born 19 Jan 1753 in Halifax, Virginia, United States; married 17 Apr 1773 in Pittsylvania, Virginia, United States; died 11 Dec 1845 in Henry, Franklin, Virginia, United States.

3573. Jane Hunter (L8YJ-QVF): born 7 Jun 1759 in Louisa, Virginia, United States; died 20 Jun 1851 in Henry, Franklin, Virginia, United States.

3574. John Burnett (2CY9-MJB): born 1761 in Patrick, Virginia, United States; died 21 Jun 1827 in Patrick, Virginia, United States.

3575. Elizabeth Tate (LZF3-FTZ): born 1765 in Hanover, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America; died 1827 in Patrick, Virginia, United States.

3576. John Philip Stumbaugh (L2Y5-6QF): born 1760 in Spring Grove, York, Pennsylvania, United States; died Apr 1805 in Franklin, Pennsylvania, United States.

3577. Elizabeth Schiebly (LVNZ-5BB): born 1760 in , , Ohio, USA; died 1835 in , Floyd, Kentucky, USA.

3578. John Thornsberry (LX93-XHG): born 2 Aug 1773 in New Garden MM, Guilford, North Carolina, United States; died 1827 in Scott, Fauquier, Virginia, United States.

3579. Susannah Starnes (LK9V-W7D): born 1771 in North Carolina, United States; died 1834 in Floyd, Kentucky, United States.

3580. Edward ‘Ned’ Sizemore (L7NL-B67): born from 1774 to 1778 in Shenandoah Valley, Shenandoah, Virginia, United States; married 1789 in Virginia, United States; died 27 Nov 1856 in Clay, Kentucky, United States.

3581. Louanna Bolin/Bowling (L2S7-TMQ): born from 1766 to 1784 in Virginia, United States; died 1820 in Perry, Kentucky, United States.

3582. John Gearheart (MDKM-MXP): born in , Montgomery, Virginia; married <1800> in <,, Virginia>; died.

3583. Katerina (MYQ3-YQH): born <1779>; died.

Generation 13

4296. Dashing Stream Winsinocock Powhatan (L2ZD-J4M): born abt 1530 in Banks Tributary Lancer River, Blue, Virginia, America; married in Virginia, America; died 1560 in Werowocomoco, Orapax, Virginia.

4297. Paupawiske Scent Flower (LR7X-7ZF): born 1400 in Confluence of Dam and Staunton Rivers, Indian Land In Virgina; died 1470 in Virginia, United States.

4302. Paquinquineo Powhatan (L5VM-9Q2): born 1545 in Paspahegh Territory At the Mouth of the Chickahominy River; died 1623 in Tsenacomoco.

4303. Pau Pauwiske Morning Scent Flower Pawhatan (LRY8-GN5): born 1550 in Werowacomoco, Gloucester, Virginia, United States; died 1590 in Virginia, United States.

4688. Richard Tucker (LRM2-7N3): born 1500 in Moretonhampstead, Devon, England; married abt 1539 in Milton, Kent, England; died 1543 in Devon, England.

4689. Isota Ashe (LRM2-836): born 1498; died 1543.

4690. Henry Dowe (LRD4-DJ5): born in England; died in England.

4691. Alyce Page (LRD4-DSQ): born 1500 in England; died in England.

4692. Knight Nicholas Pelham (LWFW-Y3P): born 1514 in Halland, Laughton, Sussex, England; married abt 1539 in Of, England; died 15 Dec 1560 in Laughton, Sussex, England.

4693. Ann Sackville (LWFW-YQD): born abt 1521 in Chiddingleigh, Sussex, England; died 10 May 1595 in England.

4694. Oliver Saint John Earl Of Bolingbroke (L764-QBD): born 19 Oct 1516 in Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England; married 18 Feb 1542 in Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England; died 21 Apr 1582 in Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England.

4695. Lady Agnes Fisher (K2WX-23Z): born 11 Sep 1522 in Clifton, Bedfordshire, England; died 28 Aug 1572 in Elstow, Bedfordshire, England.

4696. Cuthburt Thomson (27H5-T7X): born abt 1520 in England, United Kingdom; died.

4700. Mr Harsnett (LCWJ-L7W): born 1501 in England; married abt 1524 in Hinton Saint George, Somersetshire, England; died in England.

4701. Jeanette Murphy (9KM4-37X): born abt 1499 in Guernsey, Channel Islands, England; died.

4702. Timothy Murphy (LKM7-XB9): born 1530 in Cork, Ireland; died 1580 in Hertfordshire, England.

4703. Mary A. Oconnor (94ZH-S8Q): born 1535 in Ireland; died 1590 in Ireland.

4744. Richard Gerrard III (LLS6-M5D): born 1528 in Cheshire, England; married 1546 in Cheshire, England; died 1602 in Cheshire, England.

4745. Mary Davenport (LLS6-MYG): born 1528 in Woodford, Cheshire, England; died 24 Jul 1587 in Frodsham, Cheshire, England.

4746. Richard Nuthall II (LHTJ-QHN): born abt 1516 in Cattenhall, Cheshire, England; married abt 1538 in Cheshire, England; died abt 1600 in Cheshire, England.

4747. Alice Hurlton (LHGP-954): born 1522 in Picton, Cheshire, England; died 5 Aug 1600 in Saint Lawrence’s Parish, Frodsham, Cheshire, England.

4748. Ralph Dutton (LZ1R-TH1): born 1518 in Cheshire, England; married abt 1548 in Of, Wales; died 26 Jan 1581.

4749. Amy Anna Townsend (LHK3-PX7): born 1528 in Ludlow, Shropshire, England; died 1605.

4866. William Broun (9QGJ-M5Q): born abt 1579 in Midlothian, Scotland; died.

4867. Grissell Patersonne (9QGJ-M5D): born abt 1578 in Midlothian, Scotland; died.

4992. Sir Thomas Lawrence (9KZV-WCD): born 1539 in Saint Andrew’s Saint Bride’s Saint Bridge’s Finsbury, Middlesex, England; married 28 Jul 1572 in London Saint Mary le Bow and Saint Pancras Soper Lane With All Hallows Honey Lane, Middlesex, England; died 28 Oct 1593 in Chelsea, Middlesex, England.

4993. Martha Cage (LKWF-TSV): born 10 Oct 1553 in London, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom; died Feb 1593 in Middlesex, England.

4994. Gervase Gibbon (LV4Y-N2G): christened 15 Feb 1567 in Rolvenden, Kent, England, United Kingdom; married 15 Apr 1591 in Cranbrook, Kent, England; died bef 6 Mar 1595 in Saint Olave, Hart Street, London, England.

4995. Grysell Roberts (L6Y3-5WT): born 14 Jun 1574 in Glassenbury, Cranbrook, Kent, England; died bef 28 Jan 1648 in Cranbrook, Kent, England.

4996. William Atkinson (MBT6-F77): born bef 1542 in Roxby, North Riding of Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; died 5 Nov 1576 in Botany, Kent, England.

4998. Lanslot Fleeming (KP4D-67W): born 11 Mar 1635 in Kippax, Yorkshire, England; married 31 May 1659; died 10 Aug 1717.

4999. Isabell Fether (L5RN-N4L): born 1638; died.

5014. William Mason (LVD6-QSX): born 1549 in Suffolk, England; married 8 Sep 1575 in Norton, Suffolk, England; died.

5015. Alice Hill (LVNZ-PQH): born 1550 in Suffolk, England; died.

5024. Robert Duerden (LK9Z-DTC): born abt 1533 in England; married abt 1555 in Hertfordshire, England; died bef 1633 in Of England.

5025. Robert (LK9Z-6MF): born abt 1534 in Of England; died bef 1634 in Of England.

5026. Richard Duxford (MYJQ-FNX): born 1535 in Ashwell, Hertfordshire, England; died 23 Apr 1622 in Westmill, Hertfordshire, England.

5027. Joan Catherine Garner (LR5F-72X): born abt 1539 in Of West Mill, Hertfordshire, England; died 23 Sep 1616 in Westmill, Hertfordshire, England.

5030. Cornelius Oudelant (LJVS-G82): born 8 May 1630 in Holland, Reusel-De Mierden, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands; married 13 Apr 1644 in London, England; died 26 Oct 1666 in Chuckatuck, Isle of Wight, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

5031. Elizabeth Wallis (2W31-LQQ): born 1625 in Nottinghamshire, England; died 1676 in Isle of Wight, Isle of Wight, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

5032. Edward Hill (9H3B-6DX): born 1525 in England; died.

5036. Robert Herbert Bennett (LRQP-BWK): born 1533 in Wiveliscombe, Somersetshire, England; married 10 Jul 1558 in Wivelscombe, Somerset, England; died Sep 1603 in Wiveliscombe, Somersetshire, England.

5037. Elizabeth Edney (L5VV-LSH): born abt 1537 in Wivelscombe, Somerset, England; died 28 Jun 1597 in Wivelscombe, Somerset, England.

5038. Jasper Bourne (LKW9-HM6): born 1551 in Stanmore, Middlesex, England; married 1530 in United States; died 4 May 1636 in Somerset, England, United Kingdom.

5039. Joan Norwood (LKW9-HCB): born 1560 in Stanmore, Middlesex, England; died 1636 in Middlesex, England, United Kingdom.

5120. Neil Montgomery III (MVJJ-FBV): born 1545 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1613 in Ayrshire, Scotland.

5121. Elizabeth Cunningham (LKH1-2LR): born 1546 in Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 7 Mar 1585 in Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland.

5122. St Earl Of Stirling William Alexander (LJK9-7HV): born abt 1534 in Of Drumeldrie, Newburn, Fife, Scotland; died.

5124. Wilhelm Baxter (LCZZ-KC2): born abt 1570 in Midlothian, Scotland; married 10 Jan 1593 in South Leith, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

5125. Christian Irvine (LCPC-KKX): born abt 1572 in South Leith, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

5126. Adam Montgomery (LV86-T31): born abt 1570 in MacBie Hilledinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married abt 1620 in MacBie Hill, Newlands, Peebles, Scotland; died in MacBiehill, West Linton, Peebles, Scotland.

5127. Helen Galbraith (9QQM-MWG): born 1564 in Scotland; died 28 Apr 1631 in MacBie Hillpeeblesshire, Scotland.

5128. George Scott (LCST-2X4): born abt 1535 in Bradfield Saint George, Suffolk, England; married; died 24 Aug 1579.

5129. Amy (K6MF-YBW): born abt 1535 in Bradfield, Saint George, Suffolk, England; died.

5132. Sir Burgess John Morison (L3MJ-PJR): born 1555 in Canongate, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1575 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 17 Jul 1615 in Edinburgh, Edinburghshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

5133. Katherine Margaret Preston (LDMY-TFH): born 1557 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1595 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

5134. Sir William Mauld (LDMW-LYJ): born 1555 in Of, Panmure, Scotland; married 1576 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 19 Apr 1619 in Scotland.

5135. Berthia Guthrie (LDMW-L11): born 1555 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 22 Dec 1624 in England.

5144. William Forbes (LZHL-F71): born 1532 in Monymusk, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married abt 1559 in Scotland; died bef 1618.

5145. Margaret Douglas (LZJ7-6CH): born 1540 in Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 1618.

5146. Sir John Wyschart (LH21-1RW): born abt 1540 in Scotland; married abt 1566 in Scotland; died bef 30 Apr 1607.

5147. Lady Jean Douglas (L6D6-QF3): born 1545 in Monymusk Aberdeen Scotland; died 1575.

5148. Sir. Arthur Forbes Baron (LZPS-3DW): born 25 Apr 1581 in Castle Forbes, Alford, Aberdeen, Scotland; married 5 Feb 1600 in Edinburgh Parish, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died Sep 1641 in Castle Forbes, Alford, Aberdeen, Scotland.

5149. Jean Elphinstone (9612-8SK): born 17 Feb 1582 in Port Elphinstone, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 1628 in Forbes Castle, Alford, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

5172. Lord Thomas Boyd 6th Lord (LVJM-4XB): born 1544 in Klmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1568 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1 Jun 1611 in Ayrshire, Scotland.

5173. Lady Margaret Baroness Duart Campbell (KNDT-8D6): born 11 Dec 1550 in Loudoun, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 5 May 1597 in Craigie, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

5174. Alexander Hamilton (LZ2Z-BHR): born abt 1549 in Innerwick, Perth, Scotland; married Aug 1577 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

5175. Margaret Whitelaw (LHRS-94C): born abt 1556 in Of, Whitelaw, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died abt 1591 in Scotland, United Kingdom.

5180. John Trotter (LCTQ-KHV): born 1553 in Dumfries, Dumfries, Scotland; married 1578 in Morton Hall, Midlothian, Scotland; died abt 1641 in Scotland.

5181. Jonet Makmath (LW2B-ZV5): born abt 1553 in Tayside, Scotland; died abt 1641.

5182. Harie Morisone (LZYK-RZ2): born 1584 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1603; died 1 Aug 1623.

5183. Janet Spotiswood (LCRN-MBG): christened 1590; died.

5186. Sir John Stanhope (L6CP-SRD): born 1578 in Melwood Park Isle of Axeholm Lincolnshire, England; married 1602 in Whitechapel, Middlesex, England; died 1638 in Isle of Axeholm, Lincolnshire, England.

5187. Mary Hawley (LZK6-612): born 1577 in Melwood Park, Isle Axeholm, Lincolnshire, England; died 1641 in Lincolnshire, England.

5200. John Rutherfurd (9376-7J2): born abt 1524 in Hunthill, Roxburghshire, Scotland; married abt 1547 in Of Hunthill, Roxburgh, Scotland; died aft 1603.

5201. Isobel Davidson (L87X-917): born 1540 in Knowe, Nesbit, Roxburghshire, Scotland; died 1570 in Nesbit, Scotland.

5204. John McMath (KC3Z-XYB): born abt 1554 in Of, Dalpeddar, Dumfries, Scotland; married bef 1574 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

5205. Nicola Maitland (L2NW-HBL): born abt 1556 in Of, Auchingill, Caithness, Scotland; died 31 Mar 1607.

5206. Douglas (MVSK-VJ9): born abt 1552 in Of, Dumfries, Scotland; died.

5207. (4JQV-KC2): died.

5210. Edward Northie (L8RY-CB6): born abt 1560 in Devizes, Wiltshire, England; married abt 1600 in Devizes, Wiltshire, England; died.

5211. Edward (L8RY-C1M): born abt 1560 in Devizes, Wiltshire, England; died.

5212. Tobias Allyne (LZYJ-464): born 1570 in Black Torrington, Devonshire, England; died 12 Dec 1618 in Wiltshire, England.

5213. Tobias (LZYJ-4FT): born 1570 in United Kingdom; died.

5214. Tobias Allen (LHP8-Q84): born abt 1548 in England; married 16 Feb 1768 in Saint Leonards, Shoreditch, London, England; died.

5215. Eleanor Millwood (L87H-PGY): born abt 1556 in Scotland; died.

5248. Nicholas Porter (KJZ4-67K): born 1513 in Of Shields Row, Durham, England; married abt 1558 in Of Shield Row, Durham, England; died 20 Sep 1578 in Of Shields Row, Durham, England.

5249. Anne Hedley (L48M-BLG): born abt 1517 in Of Shields Row, Durham, England; died aft 1618.

5250. Anthony Grundye (LKVC-8N1): born abt 1530 in Durham, England; married 9 Oct 1615 in Wiltshire, England; died 4 Mar 1613 in Whickham, Durham, England.

5251. Constant Williams (LKVC-8Y8): born 1540 in England; died.

5253. Elizabeth Walker (LV79-BHZ): born 1540; died 3 Dec 1587 in Shropshire, England.

5260. John Hussey (LZ2G-RJ1): born abt 1543 in Of, Paines, Cuckfield, Sussex, England; married abt 1567 in Of, Paines, Cuckfield, Sussex, England; died 22 May 1600.

5261. Mary Wroth (LC3W-WWL): born 1563 in Durantsinenfield, Middlesex, England; died 20 May 1647 in London Saint Michael Bassishaw, London, England.

5262. George Norton (L4QG-CGR): born 1568 in Milborne Saint Andrew, Dorset, England; married 1593 in Of, Milborne Saint Andrews, Dorset, England; died 1661.

5263. Catharine Hopton (L4QG-CK3): born abt 1577 in Witham Friary, Somerset, England; died.

5264. Hugh Campbell (L657-6SP): born 1560 in Drumabodan, Donegal, Ulster, Ireland; married abt 1608 in Ireland, United Kingdom; died 1612 in Inveraray, Argyllshire, Scotland.

5265. Mary Graham (9N58-RH2): born abt 1565 in Drumboroden, Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland; died.

5266. Robert Hamilton (LL7R-BL8): born 1595 in Aitnoch, Nairn, Scotland; died 26 Mar 1649 in Monkton Prestwick, Stirling, Stirling, Scotland.

5267. Elizabeth Keir (KC3P-YM6): born abt 1596 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

5268. John McCoy (LJBR-VMV): born 1600 in Inveraray, Argyllshire, Scotland; married 1619 in Inveraray, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 1655 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

5269. John (LVLT-HD4): born abt 1604 in Inveraray, Argyllshire, Scotland; died.

5270. Gilbert Campbell (KHFN-JYW): born abt 1593 in Firth Muir of Boysack, Forfarshire, Scotland; married 1622; died aft 14 Feb 1662.

5271. Janet Bethune (KHQZ-SW9): born 1599 in Balfour, Fife, Scotland; died in Keith Symon, East Lothian, Scotland.

5276. Alexander Gill (27M2-4SZ): born 26 Jun 1608 in Lurgan, Armagh, Northern Ireland; married 1624 in Lurgan, Armagh, Northern Ireland; died 13 Feb 1675 in Lurgan, Armagh, Northern Ireland.

5277. Isabel Domhnall (LVPD-ZCB): born 1610 in Lurgan, Armagh, Northern Ireland; died 1711 in Lurgan, Armagh, Northern Ireland.

5278. Malcom R. Macintyre (L6C5-1P3): born 1598 in Derry, Londonderry, Northern Ireland; married 1623 in Derry, Londonderry, Northern Ireland; died.

5279. Farala Francis (L6C5-1BL): born 1603 in Derry, Londonderry, Northern Ireland; died.

6144. Thomas Bradley (MLT2-KM9): born 7 Aug 1597 in Ackworth, West Yorkshire, England; married 5 May 1621 in Pontefract, West Yorkshire, England; died in British Colonial America.

6145. Frances Saville (LJL1-WGT): born 1604 in Yorkshire, England; died 30 Jan 1663 in Virginia, British Colonial America.

6168. Thomas Wheeler Sr. (M16J-7XM): born 2 Mar 1563 in Of Towne End Bourne End, Cranfield, Bedford, England; married 3 Feb 1587 in Chelmarsh, Shropshire, England; died Feb 1635 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England.

6169. Mary Mynsterley (LD9P-B5N): born 17 Mar 1566 in Chelmarsh, Shropshire, England; died abt 1598 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England.

6170. Robert Chambers Halsey (LCMM-GQL): born abt 1552 in Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England; married 28 Jul 1577 in Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England; died 18 Apr 1610 in Golden Parsonage, Herefordshire, England, United Kingdom.

6171. Ellen Alley (L2JT-JM9): born 1559 in Flamsled, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom; died aft 1593 in England.

6172. William Merriam (9HB3-48W): christened 11 May 1564 in Goudhurst, Kent, England; married abt 1589 in Tudley, Kent, England; died Sep 1635 in Hadlow, Kent, England.

6173. Sarah Burges (KF5W-FHS): born abt 1570 in Hadlow, Kent, England; died in Hadlow, Kent, England.

6174. John Goldstone (KNHR-2DT): born abt 1575 in England; married abt 1593 in Tudley, Kent, Engl; died 12 Mar 1671 in Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States.

6175. Frances Jefferie (KFRN-12J): born abt 1572 in Pembury, Kent, England; died 12 Mar 1668 in Tonbridge, Kent, England.

Generation 14

8592. Chief Murmuring Ripple Chief Of Attanoughkomouck Tribe Powhatan (LVJV-1LH): Same as person number 2148.

8593. Murmuring Stream (LVRV-B7L): Same as person number 2149.

9376. William Tucker Esquire (L6QR-R3D): born abt 1473 in Stockland With Dalwood, Devon, England, United Kingdom; married 1494 in Devonshire, England; died 1491 in Dalwood, Devon, England, United Kingdom.

9377. Dorothy Trecarell (LV4F-89C): born 1476 in Stockland With Dalwood, Devon, England, United Kingdom; died aft 1504 in Devon, England.

9384. Sir William Pelham (LQRX-VPG): born 1485 in Laughton, Essex, England; married 1530 in Beddington, Surrey, England, United Kingdom; died abt 1538 in England.

9385. Mary Carew (LZW3-7V6): born 1500 in Beddington, Surrey, England; died 1530 in Beddington, Surrey, England.

9386. John Sackville (LJGV-XKM): born 17 Mar 1484 in Chiddingly, Sussex, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1510 in London, Middlesex, England; died 27 Sep 1557 in Withyham Chiddingley, Sussex, England.

9387. Lady Margaret Boleyn (LDD3-P2F): born abt 1489 in Blickling, Norfolk, England; died 1550 in Withyham, Sussex, England, United Kingdom.

9388. John Saint John (LLH7-16V): born Jan 1549 in Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England; died 23 Oct 1596 in Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England.

9389. Anne De Neville (L6HZ-MKB): born 1505 in Cotton, Shropshire, England; died 22 Aug 1595 in Bedfordshire, England.

9390. John Rodney Fisher (LKLV-8VZ): born 24 Jul 1500 in Elstow, Bedfordshire, England; married abt 1521 in Elstow, Bedfordshire, England; died 12 Oct 1556 in Elstow, Bedfordshire, England.

9391. Anne Mordaunt (LVZG-CLM): born 21 Feb 1506 in Henlow, Bedfordshire, England; died 1563 in Whitechapel, Middlesex, England.

9404. Daniel Murphy (LKK3-ZRH): born abt 1515 in Ireland; died.

9405. Mary Keefe (LKK3-ZB2): born 1517 in Ireland; died.

9488. Richard Gerrard II (LLS6-S8M): born 1508 in Cheshire, England; married abt 1530 in Of England; died 1587 in Cheshire, England.

9489. Marjorie Buton (LLS6-S62): born 1509 in Cheshire, England; died 1562 in Cheshire, England.

9491. Margaret Asheton (LS68-WFY): born abt 1544 in Of Davenport, Cheshire, England; died Deceased.

9492. Richard Nuthall I. (L7NV-BYQ): born abt 1495 in Cattenhall, Cheshire, England; married abt 1516 in Cheshire, England; died.

9493. Jane Horton (LH72-79S): born abt 1502 in Of Tattenhall, Cheshire, England; died aft 1518 in Cattenhall, Cheshire, England.

9494. Thomas Hurleston (K16M-J25): born 1501 in Tattenhall, Cheshire, England; married abt 1510 in Of Tattenhall, Cheshire, England; died.

9495. Elizabeth Byrkenhed (LCTY-KCP): born abt 1490 in Eltonhead, Prescot, Lancashire, England; died 1602 in Eltonhead, Prescot, Lancashire, England.

9496. Piers Dutton (L5BY-M41): born 1481 in Hatton, Cheshire, England; married in (Not Married); died 17 Aug 1545.

9497. Eleanor Legh (4XNL-64P): born abt 1480 in Of, Adlington, Cheshire, England; died 1522 in Cheshire, England.

9498. Robert Baronet Townshend (MRT3-RXG): born 1512 in Ludlow, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom; married 31 Oct 1534 in Norfolk, England; died 8 Feb 1556 in Ludlow, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom.

9499. Dame Alice Poppey (L8S4-RRG): born 1495 in Norfolk, England; died 13 Nov 1576 in Ludlow, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom.

9984. John II Lawrence Sr (L6NV-D4H): born 1500 in Chelsea, Middlesex, England; married abt 1518 in London, England, United Kingdom; died.

9985. Elizabeth Hill (LV4Y-6XR): born Jan 1502 in Rumburgh, Suffolk, England; died 1593 in Saint Luke, Chelsea, Middlesex, England.

9986. Anthony Cage, Sr. (L5RN-65S): born est 1515 in Pakenham, Suffolk, England; married est 1540 in London, England; died.

9987. Elizabeth Dale (LCML-TZP): born est 1521 in Somerset, England; died.

9988. Henry Gibbon (L55J-44D): born 1500 in England; married 1534 in England; died in England.

9989. Anne Von Hohenlohe (LV5F-BWF): born 1500 in Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died 17 Aug 1564 in Woodgrene Tottenham Parish London, Middlesex, England.

9990. Walter Roberts (MRZR-VRV): born bef 1522 in Glassenbury, Cranbrook, Kent, England; married 15 Nov 1559 in London Saint Matthew Friday Street With Saint Peter Cheap, London, England, United Kingdom; died 23 Jun 1580 in Cranbrook, Kent, England.

9991. Frances Maynard (KL6T-GDJ): born est 1540 in London, Middlesex, England; died Feb 1598 in Woolston, Gloucestershire, England.

9992. Henrici Adkinson (L5RJ-4Z7): born in Kirkby Malham, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; died 22 Apr 1621 in Kirkby Mallory, Leicestershire, England.

9993. Elizabeth Hill (L5RJ-WXS): born 1582 in Kirkby Malham, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; died.

9996. William Fleming (K48M-NYY): born abt 1609 in Of Kippax, Yorkshire, England; married 6 May 1634; died.

9997. Grace Burdit (K87Y-3CT): born abt 1613 in Of Kippax., Yorkshire, England; died.

10052. John Duxford (L55X-WQB): born 1510 in Ashwell, Hertfordshire, England; died 12 Feb 1557 in Ashwell, Hertfordshire, England.

10053. Agnes (LRCP-Z13): born 1524 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England; died 12 Feb 1558 in Hertfordshire, England.

10060. Cornelius Oudelant (98RH-258): born abt 1600 in Reusel, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands; died 26 Oct 1666 in Isle of Wight, Isle of Wight, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

10062. John Wallis (M2X9-B4S): born abt 1555 in Nettleton, Wiltshire, England; married 26 Nov 1580 in Nettleton, Wiltshire, England; died in Dorset, England, United Kingdom.

10063. Elizabeth Nicolls (M2X9-B48): born abt 1559 in Nettleton, Wiltshire, England; died.

10072. John Bennett (L5BT-PPG): born 1508 in Wiveliscombe, Somersetshire, England; married 1530 in Somerset, England; died 3 Dec 1564 in Wiveliscombe, Somersetshire, England.

10073. Margery Lamberd Lambert (L2C4-FYQ): born 1511 in Wiveliscombe, Somerset, England; died 1564 in Wiveliscombe, Somerset, England.

10074. John Edney (MRY4-QTV): born 1508 in Wiveliscombe, Somerset, England, United Kingdom; married 1531 in Somerset, England; died 14 Dec 1558 in Saint Olave Hart Street, London, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom.

10075. Anstie Tomson Spicer (L87F-XCQ): born 1518 in Wiveliscombe, Somerset, England; died 2 Sep 1616 in Wiveliscombe, Somerset, England.

10076. Richard Bourne (LZPW-M1P): born 1525 in Wells, Somerset, England; married abt 1552 in Bath, Somerset, England; died 9 Feb 1593 in Wivelscombe, Somerset, England.

10077. Silvester Tybolde (LCFJ-51C): born 1525 in Wiveliscombe, Somerset, England, United Kingdom; died 1605 in Wilveliscombe, Somerset, England.

10078. John Norwood (L2QP-DX1): born 1530 in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England; married 1547 in Leckhampton, Gloucestershire, England; died 1568 in Leckhampton, Gloucestershire, England.

10079. Katharine Throckmorton (LVB1-RXS): born 1532 in Coughton Court, Warwickshire, England; died 12 Feb 1581 in Feckenham, Worcestershire, England.

10240. Neil Montgomerie (LD56-6HV): born 1520 in Lainshaw, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1540 in Lyle, Scotland; died abt 1570 in Lainshaw, Brigend, Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland.

10241. Jean Lyle (LD56-6C6): born 1525 in Lainshaw, Ayrshire, Scotland; died aft 1545 in Ayrshire, Scotland.

10242. John Cunningham (L6LF-D2M): born abt 1524 in Dublin, Leinster, Ireland; died 1602 in Ayrshire, Scotland.

10243. Sarah Wallace (L2S7-LK9): born abt 1520 in Scotland; died 1570.

10244. Thomas Brown (LZL4-CVW): born abt 1530 in Buckinghamshire, England; married abt 1525; died in Buckinghamshire, England.

10248. William Baxter (LCZB-2V9): born abt 1550 in Of Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland; married 2 Jan 1575; died.

10249. Christian Anderson (KDQQ-KJX): born abt 1554 in Of Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland; died.

10250. Alexander Irvine 9th Laird Of Drum (MLZS-CTJ): married abt 1564 in Of, Aberdeen, Scotland; died in Drum Castle, Drumblade, Aberdeen, Scotland.

10251. Alexander (KLG9-ZZ1): born 1550 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

10252. Troilus Montgomery (LV86-YT3): born 1575 in Braidstone, Gateside, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1597 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

10253. Janet (MTZL-6NW): born 1570 in Innerpeffery, Crieff, Perth, Scotland; died in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

10264. Burgess John Morison (LVM7-64Q): born 1521 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 7 Aug 1537 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 14 Jun 1568 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

10265. Beatrix Hill (LZ4X-NQW): born 1520 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 14 Jun 1568 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

10266. Lord John Preston (LH6S-3F9): born 1520 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married abt 1542 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 22 Jan 1594 in Culross, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom.

10267. Lady Mariota Nicolls (LZ8D-R3W): born 1524 in Edinburgh City, Scotland, United Kingdom; died in Midlothian, Scotland.

10268. Sir Robert Maule (M3G8-NKX): born 1493 in Grande-Bretagne; married 1519 in Panbride, Angus, Scotland; died 3 May 1560 in Panbride, Church, Scotland.

10269. Isabel Arbuthnott (M932-MHT): born 1509 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1558 in Angusshire, Scotland.

10270. Alexander Guthrie (LV4P-PX6): born 1538 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1548 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 6 Dec 1593 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

10271. Janet Henderson (LHP3-7N1): born 1528 in Fordell Castle, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland; died 15 Apr 1567 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

10288. Duncan William Forbes (LHZ6-RCN): born 1505 in Monymusk, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1523 in Campbell, Scotland; died 1587 in Monymusk, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

10289. Christine Keith (LZ6L-NDJ): born 1530 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died.

10290. William Doulgas Th Earl Of Agnus (LKCQ-SRS): born 1533; married 14 Feb 1552 in Huntly, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 1 Jul 1591.

10291. Egidia Giles Graham Countess Of Angus (LXM9-SN5): born 1536 in Kincardine Castle, Blackford, Perth, Scotland; died 1606 in Kincardine Castle, Blackford, Perth, Scotland.

10292. Wishart (M54H-SVX): born abt 1527 in Balisycht, Aberdeen, Scotland; died.

10293. (4RQ9-81K): born abt 1527 in Scotland; died.

10294. William Douglas 9th Earl Of Angus (LZ4F-P3M): born 1532 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 14 Feb 1552 in Huntly, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 1 Jul 1591 in Loch Leven Castle, Kinross, Fife, Scotland.

10295. Egidia Giles Graham Countess Of Angus (LXM9-SN5): Same as person number 10291.

10296. Lord John Forbes 8th Of Forbes (LRNK-C9B): born 3 Jul 1542 in Castle Forbes, Forbes, Alford, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married abt 1558 in Scotland; died 29 Jun 1606 in Putachie Castle, Keig, Aberdeen, Scotland.

10297. Janet Seton (LZJ7-NHY): born 1544 in Touch, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 2 Feb 1616 in Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

10298. Alexander Elphinstone (9M8D-99N): born 28 May 1552 in Elphinstone, East Lothian, Scotland; married 10 Apr 1575 in Contract; died 14 Jan 1638 in Elphinstone, East Lothian, Scotland.

10299. Jean Livingston (LZPS-Q4N): born 1555 in Argyil, Scotland; died.

10344. Robert Boyd (LC3Q-3Q8): born 1517 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1535 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 2 Jan 1589 in Alnwick, Northumberland, England.

10345. Marion Colquhoun (L29N-LBZ): born 1525 in Glengarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 11 Aug 1601 in Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

10346. Sir Mathew Campbell (LZT6-7KS): born 1531 in Loudon, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1550 in Loudon, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 21 May 1593 in Loudon, Ayrshire, Scotland.

10347. Agnes Drummond (LDJW-WCB): born 1534 in Innerpeffery, Perthshire, Scotland; died.

10348. Sir Knight Alexander Hamilton (LZ26-99N): born abt 1506 in Silvertonhill, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1529 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

10349. Catherine (LZD8-Q5C): born 1510 in Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died in Goslington, Stonehouse, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

10350. Patrick Whitelaw (KZ9Z-R8C): born abt 1531 in Of, Whitelaw, Scotland; died.

10360. Thomas Trotter (LDJC-K2N): born abt 1525 in Catchelraw, Berwickshire, Scotland; married abt 1550; died abt 1555 in Scotland.

10361. Thomas (KJZJ-SR8): born 1529 in Dumfries, Scotland; died.

10362. David McMath (LKZD-3DJ): born 1530 in Dumfries, Dumfrieshire, Scotland; died.

10363. Janet (LKZD-38R): born 1530 in Dumfries, Dumfrieshire, Scotland; died.

10364. Sir Burgess John Morison (L3MJ-PJR): Same as person number 5132.

10365. Katherine Margaret Preston (LDMY-TFH): Same as person number 5133.

10366. John Spottiswoode (9JVS-VZG): born abt 1565 in Mid Calder, Edinburgh, Scotland; married abt 1588 in Scotland; died 2 Dec 1639 in Westminster, Greater London, England.

10367. Rachel Lindsay (MTY9-MTV): born 1569 in Ross, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 2 Dec 1639 in Scotland.

10372. Edward Stanhope (L85F-S15): born 1546 in Shelford, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1574 in Nottingham, England, Great Britain; died 12 Aug 1603 in Shelford, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom.

10373. Margaret Colshill (L8RC-V39): born 1554 in Shelford, Nottinghamshire, England; died 1620 in Nottinghamshire, England.

10374. Richard Hawley (L2JH-4YM): born 1560 in Claydon, Suffolk, England; died 1638 in Claydon, Suffolk, England.

10375. Agnes Howell (KJWC-SF9): born abt 1564 in Marsh Gibbon, Buckinghamshire, England; died.

10400. Patrick Rutherford (KV2Y-SSM): born 1500 in Knowe, Nesbit, Scotland; died 1565 in Knowe, Nesbit, Roxburgh, Scotland.

10401. Elizabeth De Halswicle (KV2Y-SC5): born abt 1500 in Knowe, Nesbet, Roxburgh, Scotland; died Deceased.

10408. James McMath (KJCP-68D): born 1524 in Scotland; married abt 1542 in Scotland; died 1597 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland.

10409. Agnes Sinclaire (KHC8-791): born abt 1525 in Of, Dumfries, Scotland; died 1600 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland.

10410. John Maitland (KZG9-C37): born abt 1532 in Of, Auchingill, Caithness, Scotland; married abt 1549 in Scotland; died Jan 1573.

10411. Janet Gordon (KZBV-JF8): born abt 1533 in Of, Dumfries, Scotland; died.

10428. Tobias Allen (LCC3-Q8C): born abt 1523 in England; married 23 Jul 1746 in Saint Peter’s Permountergate, Norwich, Norfolk, England; died.

10429. Mary Graves (LHP8-QSY): born abt 1528 in England; died.

10496. Robert Porter (M44C-VYW): born 1487 in England; married abt 1512 in Of Shield Row, Durham, England; died in Durham, England.

10497. Anne Hall (M44C-VYD): born abt 1491 in Of Shield Row, Durham, England; died.

10498. Edmund Hedley (M44C-KQB): born 1491 in County Durham, England; married 1515 in County Durham, England; died.

10499. (LZZQ-JZH): born 1495 in County Durham, England; died.

10520. John Hussey Esquire (KN3P-RW5): born 1512 in Slinfold, Sussex, England; married 1541; died 6 Mar 1572 in Cuckfield, Sussex, England.

10521. Margaret Apsley (K8MK-GR4): born abt 1519 in Of, Thakeham, Sussex, England; died 27 Nov 1583 in Cuckfield, Sussex, England.

10522. Sir Thomas Wroth M. P. (MBBW-KM5): born 1518 in Durrants, Enfield, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom; married abt 3 ??? 1540; died 5 Oct 1573 in Enfield, Middlesex, England.

10523. Mary Rich (KN4W-L3M): born 1522 in Enfield, Middlesex, England; died 1580.

10524. George Morton (K4PC-69T): born 1541 in Of, Saint Andrews, Dorsetshire, England; died abt 1611.

10525. Joan Holloway (KZFS-JHJ): born 1546 in Grande-Bretagne; died.

10526. Arthur Hopton (KZY6-XXT): born abt 1560 in Ofwythamcharterh, Somerset, England; married 0 ___ 1565 in England; died 20 Nov 1607 in London, Middlesex, England, Great Britain.

10527. Rachel Hall (29HC-4BY): born abt 1549 in Greatford, Lincolnshire, England; died 1605 in Witham Friary, Somerset, England.

10528. Patrick Campbell (LK5W-Z9V): born 1530 in Drumabodan, Donegal, Ulster, Ireland; married 1559 in Drumabodan, Donegal, Ulster, Ireland; died 1592 in Inverary, Argyllshire, Scotland.

10529. Patrick (L2XZ-951): born 1539 in Drumabodan, Donegal, Ulster, Ireland; died 1592.

10532. James Hamilton 1st Earl Of Abercorn (LVQL-548): born 12 Aug 1575 in Paisley, Renfrew, Scotland; married 1595 in Edinburgh Midlothian, Scotland; died 23 Mar 1618 in Monkton, Ayrshire, Scotland.

10533. Marian Boyd (LR33-J7D): born 1583 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 26 Aug 1632 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

10540. Patrick Campbell (LH89-G7V): born abt 1560 in Of, Keithock, Angus, Scotland; married 22 Mar 1592 in Contr, Ogilvie, Perthshire, Scotland; died aft 17 Feb 1637.

10541. Jean Ogilvie (9S1C-ZPB): born abt 1571 in Of, Ogilvie, Perthshire, Scotland; died 16 Mar 1595.

10542. David Bethune Baron Of Balfour (KLX8-S8F): born 1565 in Balfour Hall, Markinch, Fife, Scotland; married 28 Feb 1591 in Fife, Scotland; died 1660 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

10543. Margaret Wardlaw (LH6Z-PXW): born 1577 in Portree, Torres Island, Inverness, Scotland; died 1604 in Balfour Hall, Markinch, Fife, Scotland.

10552. Richard Gill (L7KG-J1C): born Jan 1586 in Ormskirk, Lancashire, England; married 1608 in Lurgan, Armagh, Northern Ireland; died in Lurgan, Armagh, Northern Ireland.

10553. Mary Bonion (L7KG-NWK): born 1587 in Lurgan, Armagh, Northern Ireland; died.

12288. Henry Bradley (K2MP-8WL): born abt 1570 in Of Okingham, Berkshire, England; married 1592 in Reading, Berkshire, England; died 1645 in Okingham, Berkshire, England.

12289. Barbara Lane (K2TC-H2V): born 1572 in Reading, Berkshire, England; died abt 1605 in Berkshire, England.

12290. John Saville (LZKP-WM7): born 1556 in Yorkshire, England; married abt 1603 in Of Pomfret, Yorkshire, England; died 1630 in Yorkshire, England.

12291. Elizabeth Carey (MC6N-427): born abt 1582; died.

12336. John Wheeler (94LQ-28B): born 1538 in Of Odell, Bedford, England; died 15 Apr 1567 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England.

12337. Alice Sayre (LVZ1-XVW): born abt 1541 in Podington, Bedfordshire, England; died 15 Apr 1567 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England.

12338. Thomas Mynsterley (MWY8-H3J): born 1536 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom; died.

12339. (L5FG-72K): died.

12340. William Halsey (L84J-SJX): born 1536 in Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire, England; married abt 1510 in England; died 16 May 1596 in Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire, England.

12341. Elizabeth Anne Lodge (L6NK-ZQ2): born 1537 in Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire, England; died 20 Sep 1608 in Great Georgiaddesden, Hertfordshire, England.

12342. Edward Alley Alias Cooke (LZLP-K3T): born abt 1528 in Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England; married abt 1551 in Of Flamstead, Herts, Engl; died aft 1558.

12343. Katherin (LH22-G6Y): born abt 1530 in Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England; died.

12344. William Meryham (LRFC-Q5T): born 1541 in England, United Kingdom; died.

12346. Jacob Burgess (MYTG-ZLY): born abt 1533 in Tudeley, Kent, England; married abt 1558 in Tudeley, Kent, England; died abt 1590 in Goudhurst, Kent, England.

12347. Alice (KDBG-4ZP): born abt 1537 in Tudeley, Kent, England; died 6 Oct 1581.

12348. John Goldsmith (KCJT-1ZD): born abt 1539 in Speldhurst, Kent, Engl; married abt 1567 in Speldhurst, Kent, Engl; died.

12349. Phyllis (KDMF-2LQ): born abt 1546 in Speldhurst, Kent, Engl; died.

12350. John Jefferie (LKZN-D2V): born abt 1552 in Pembury, Kent, England; married 1572 in Pemburie, Kent, England; died 9 Sep 1624 in Pembroke, Giles, Virginia.

12351. Jane Newington (L7XT-1ZQ): born abt 1554 in Caple Tudeley, Kent, England; died 11 Mar 1623 in Pembury, Kent, England.

Generation 15

18752. John Tucker (LV4H-62Z): born 1458 in Tavistock, Devonshire, England; married 1490 in Camerton, Devon, England; died 1564 in Stockland, Devonshire, England.

18753. Dorothy Trecarell (L6Q1-JXP): born abt 1446 in Stockland, Devonshire, England; died in Devonshire, England.

18768. Thomas Pelham (LWFX-LQ1): born abt 1452 in Laughton, Sussex, England; married 1476 in Laughton, Sussex, England, United Kingdom; died 1 Feb 1516 in England.

18769. Margaret Neville (L67F-JHQ): born 1456 in Laughton, Sussex, England, United Kingdom; died 1520 in Laughton, Sussex, England, Great Britain.

18770. Sir Knight William Carew (LVC5-RKQ): born 1455 in Bayle Abbey, Renfrewshire, Ireland; married abt 1460 in Of, England; died.

18771. Margaret “Joan” Courtenay (LH73-DWH): born 1447 in Powderham, Devon, England; died 1546 in England.

18772. Richard Sackville (LRMH-MZ3): born abt 1472 in Of Buckhurst, Sussex, England; married; died 18 Jul 1523.

18773. Isabel Digges (LHGS-4XD): born 1465 in Burham, Kent, England; died 24 May 1524 in Witham, Essex, England.

18774. Sir William Boleyn (2D6P-S8N): born 1449 in Blickling, Norfolk, England; married 1465 in England; died 10 Oct 1505 in Blicking Norfolk, England.

18775. Lady Margaret Butler (L69Z-KXG): born abt 1465 in Kilkenny, County Kilkenny, Ireland; died 3 Apr 1537 in Hever, Kent, England.

18776. Oliver Saint John Earl Of Bolingbroke (L764-QBD): Same as person number 4694.

18777. Lady Agnes Fisher (K2WX-23Z): Same as person number 4695.

18778. Sir George Neville 3rd Lord Abergavenny (LHJX-GJD): born Jul 1469 in Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, England; married abt 1494 in Arundel, Sussex, England; died 28 Sep 1535 in Birling, Kent, England.

18779. Mary Fitz Lewis (L4HF-M83): born 1478 in Raby, Durham, England; died.

18780. Sir Michael Fisher (LCLY-634): born 1475 in Clifton, Bedfordshire, England; married abt 1500 in England; died 18 Jun 1548 in Clifton, Bedfordshire, England.

18781. Margaret Frowick (KGYZ-4CJ): born abt 1479 in Ipswell, Oxfordshire, England; died 1562 in England.

18782. Sir Knight John Mordaunt (LJ2M-JBC): born 28 Jan 1483 in Cople, Bedfordshire, England; married 1499-09-02 in Turvey, Bedfordshire, England; died 18 Aug 1562 in Turvey, Bedfordshire, England.

18783. Lady Elizabeth De Vere Baroness Of Turvey (LRHD-YTT): born 1483 in Addington Magna, Northamptonshire, England; died 1562 in Chancel, Turvey, Bedfordshire, England.

18976. Richard Gerrard (LJB5-Y7B): born 1480 in Cheshire, England; died 1523 in Cheshire, England.

18977. Matilda Mynshull (LLS6-WPF): born 1480 in Cheshire, England; died 1523 in Cheshire, England.

18983. Matilda Brereton (LZLC-Y69): born abt 1480 in Brereton, Cheshire, England; died 1530.

18984. John Nuthall (LH6C-X6K): born abt 1474 in Of Tattenhall, Cheshire, England; married abt 1495 in England; died in England.

18985. Agnes Jane Griffin (LH6C-XJQ): born abt 1476 in Of Tattenhall, Cheshire, England; died in England.

18986. Roger De Horton (LH6C-XLS): born 1479 in Cattenhall, Cheshire, England; married abt 1501 in Cattenhall, Cheshire, England; died in Cattenhall, Cheshire, England.

18987. Alice Manley (L4JP-9NH): born abt 1480 in Of, Cattenhall, Cheshire, England; died in England.

18988. Humphrey Hurleston (LH6C-FQP): born 1475 in Picton, Cheshire, England; died.

18989. Isabell Peale (LH6C-F7K): born abt 1465 in Of Poole, Cheshire, England; died Apr 1501 in Cheshire, England.

18990. Adam Birkenhead (LZVY-6CL): born abt 1460 in Birkenhead, Cheshire, England; married abt 1478 in Of Huxley, Cheshire, England; died.

18991. Alice Huxley (LZVY-ZPW): born abt 1462 in Of Huxley, Cheshire, England; died.

18992. Peter Dutton (93LG-ZZL): born 1445 in Cheshire, England; died 1505 in England.

18993. Elizabeth Fouleshurst (L6H1-Z24): born abt 1450 in Crewe, Cheshire, England; died 1520 in Hatton, Cheshire, England.

18994. Thomas De Legh (9MPS-YP9): born 1452 in Adlington, Cheshire, England; married 4 Nov 1479 in Clifton, Cheshire, England; died 8 Aug 1519 in Adlington, Cheshire, England.

18995. Catharine Savage (LHJY-5KL): born 1458 in Clifton, Cheshire, England; died in Cheshire, England.

18996. Sir Roger Townshend (L6XC-VMS): born 1430 in Raynham Hall, Norfolkshire, England; married 1460 in Raynham, Norfolk, England; died 9 Nov 1493 in Raynham Hall, Norfolk, England.

18997. Eleanor Alionora Lunsford (L2LW-J91): born abt 1445 in Hoathley, Sussex, England; died 8 Oct 1500 in Norfolk, Raynham, England.

18998. Robert James Poppy (LC8C-WY9): born abt 1479 in Twyford, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom; married 1509 in Gestwicke, Norfolk, England; died 1519 in Twyford, Norfolk, England.

18999. Anne Mordox (L8VZ-49P): born 1486 in Gestwicke, Kent, England; died 1550 in Twyford, Norfolk, England.

19968. Sir John Lawrence (L6NJ-356): born 1470 in Chelsea, Middlesex, England; married abt 1499 in Of Chelmarsh, Shropshire, England; died 1540 in England.

19969. Mabilla Redmain (LVN2-HZ8): born 1475 in Ashton, Lancashire, England; died 1510 in England.

19972. Thomas Cage (LR8F-94W): born est 1480 in Pakenham, Suffolk, England; married in Pakenham, Suffolk, England; died 1542 in Pakenham, Suffolk, England.

19974. Richard Dale (LZYH-239): born est 1495 in Of Somerset, England; married est 1520 in England; died in Of Wolden, Essex, England.

19975. Agnes Mynot (L4HN-24X): born 1420 in No, Ringkobing, Denmark; died.

19980. Thomas Roberts (9CZX-NLJ): born est 1494 in Glassenbury Manor, Cranbrook, Kent, England; married est 1520 in Glassenbury, Kent, England; died bef 21 May 1582 in Glassenbury, Kent, England.

19981. Elizabeth Fremingham (LRTT-XFH): born 1502 in Glassenbury, Kent, England; died bef 1557 in Glassenbury, Kent, England.

19982. John Maynard (LHZL-VXS): born 1511 in London, England; married est 1543 in England; died 1 Jan 1557 in Hillmorton, Warwickshire, England.

19983. Elianore Tuke (L5TB-RVS): born est 1523 in England; died.

19984. George Adkinson (L5RJ-4MP): born 8 Dec 1564 in Hecke, Snaith, Yorkshire, England; died 26 Jun 1649 in Kirkby Malham, Yorkshire, England.

19985. Elizabeth Walker (L5RJ-498): born 1582 in Kirby Malham, Yorkshire, England; died.

20104. William Farnham (LH78-HLW): born abt 1474 in Quorndon, Leic, Engl; married abt 1499 in Quorndon, Leic, Engl; died 6 May 1548 in Quorndon, Leic, Engl.

20105. Dorothy Neville (L28V-YMY): born 1483 in Quorndon, Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom; died 1551 in Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom.

20120. Thomas Oudelant (L5BY-7KZ): born 1580 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands; died 26 Oct 1666 in Isle of Wight, Isle of Wight, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

20121. Jane Copeland (LDRY-JBW): born 1585 in Reusel-De Mierden, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands; died in Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America.

20144. Thomas Bennett (L4M9-P34): born 1487 in Wallingford, Berkshire, England; married 1525 in Clapcot, Wallingford, Berk, England; died 4 Apr 1547 in Wallingford, Berkshire, England.

20145. Lady Margery Lamberd Molyns (LDLV-9SH): born 1511; died 1564.

20146. Oliver Fellow (L6QF-XM8): born 1484 in Norwich, Norfolk, England; married 1505 in Somerset, England; died 1553 in Ipswich, Suffolk, England.

20147. Mary Bache (L6QF-X9H): born 1485 in Wiveliscombe, Somerset, England; died in Wiveliscombe, Somerset, England.

20148. John Edward Edney (LX79-NWQ): born 1490 in Wiveliscombe, Somerset, England, United Kingdom; married 1511 in Somerton, Somerset, England, United Kingdom; died 1558 in Wiveliscombe, Somerset, England, United Kingdom.

20149. Agnes Jacobus (LVTK-JQ4): born 1493 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1558 in Wiveliscombe, Somerset, England, United Kingdom.

20152. Phillip Bourne (L2BM-JPF): born abt 1504 in Somerset, England; married abt 1528 in England; died.

20153. Miss Gilbert (LHRN-ZML): born abt 1508 in Bath and Wells, Somerset, England; died.

20158. Robert Throckmorton (LRF9-3QB): born 15 Jun 1510 in Coughton Court, Throckmorton, Warwickshire, England; married 1527 in Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England; died 12 Feb 1578 in Coughton Court, Throckmorton, Warwickshire, England.

20159. Muriel Berkeley (LRF9-937): born 12 Jul 1512 in Castle Berkeley, Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England; died 6 Oct 1541 in Coughton Court, Throckmorton, Warwickshire, England.

20480. Neil Montgomery (LZZ2-HPT): born 1485 in Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1490 in Ayr, Scotland, Great Britain; died 1 Jun 1547 in Irvine, Ayrshire, Scotland.

20481. Margaret Mure (MX3G-ZHJ): born 1494 in Skeldon, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 15 Dec 1576 in Lainshaw, Ayrshire, Scotland.

20482. John Lyle (M7XP-15K): born abt 1490 in Lyle, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married abt May 1513; died 1551.

20483. Grissel Bethune (LH46-VY7): born 1500 in Scotland; died Jul 1541 in Renfrewshire, Scotland.

20484. Cunninghame Of Drumquhastle (L2TW-Z2R): born 1498 in Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1525 in Scotland; died 30 May 1579 in Diocese of Dublin, Leinster, Ireland.

20485. Mary Robinson (LZL4-818): born 1503 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died in Dublin, Leinster, Ireland.

20486. Wallace (LKP1-2YV): born 1502 in Scotland; died.

20487. (LKP1-L92): born 1506 in Scotland; died.

20488. John Brown (948D-51F): born 1467 in Buckinghamshire, England; died in Buckinghamshire, England.

20489. Alice Illesworth (9HK3-Q2V): born 1470 in England; died.

20496. William Baxter (DJPJ-M5T): born 1539 or 1559 in London, Middlesex, England; married 30 Jun 1561 in London, London, England; died 6 May 1583 in London, England.

20498. William Anderson (L4QK-8Z6): born 1531 in Dowhill, Stobcross, Glasgow, Scotland; married abt 1563 in Dumfermline, Fife, Scotland; died.

20499. Margaret Norie (LZVK-Q93): born 1536 in Scotland; died.

20500. Th Laird Drum Alexander Irvine Of Forglen Or Lonmay (9J3D-9B9): born 1500 in Stvolínky, Aberdeenshirescotland; died 9 Sep 1547 in Battle of Pinke, Scotland.

20501. Elizabeth Findlater Ogilvey (LL41-J4T): born 1503 in Banffshire, Scotland; died 1580 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

20504. Adam Montgomery (LZLD-DXD): born 1540 in Braidstone, Gateside, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1555 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died 15 May 1602 in Braidstone, Gateside, Ayrshire, Scotland.

20505. Margaret Mure Montgomery (LD5Y-FBW): born 1535 in Hesselhead, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1587 in Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland.

20506. Hugh Montgomery (MLRT-651): born 1540 in Eglington, Cunninghame, Scotland; married Jun 1562 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 3 Jun 1585 in Eglington, Cunninghame, Scotland.

20507. Agnes Drummond (LCVF-HXT): born 1532 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 21 Jan 1590 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

20528. John Morrison (KCNX-BCF): born 1501 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1551 in Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom.

20529. Margaret Katherine Preston (LV8F-RFQ): born abt 1502 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

20530. James Hill (LRVJ-M2Q): born 1501 in Edinburgh City, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1520 in Edinburgh City, Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

20531. Isobell Crichton (LR6J-3ST): born 1500 in Edinborough, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1550 in Edinborough, Midlothian, Scotland.

20532. Sir James Preston (L2QX-FQY): born abt 1484 in Craigmillar, Midlothian, Scotland; married abt 1515 in Prendergast, Berwickshire, Scotland; died 1567 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

20533. Margaret Hume (9SKV-N6D): born 1498 in Berwickshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 21 May 1527 in Berwickshire, Scotland.

20534. George Nicolls (LVHX-1VC): born 1495 in Scotland; died abt 1550 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

20535. Nicholls (LR79-LLG): born 1500 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died deceased.

20536. Thomas Maule (L7JH-JWW): born <1457> in Of Kincardine, Scotland; married abt 1487 in Bello, Perth, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle of Flodden, Branxton, Northumberland, England.

20537. Elizabeth Rollo (KHPF-JH9): born abt 1462 in Bello, Perth, Scotland; died 1509.

20538. James Arbuthnott (9CX7-TPH): born abt 1475 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 7 Mar 1521 in Scotland.

20539. Jean Stewart Atholl (L52P-YXD): born 1479 in Banff, Banffshire, Scotland; died 19 Apr 1522 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

20540. Sir Andrew Guthrie (LV4P-594): born 1507 in Guthrie, Angus, Scotland; died 1569 in Scotland.

20541. Agnes Falconer (LD59-3FK): born 1517 in Halkerton, Scotland; died 1542 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

20542. Sir George Henderson (L4MN-XLQ): born 1496 in Fordell Castle, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland; married 17 Dec 1517 in Fordel, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 10 Sep 1547 in Battle of Pinkie Cleugh, On the Banks of the River Esk Near Musselburgh, Scotland.

20543. Marion (L87D-CVQ): born 1500 in Balwearie Parrish, Kircaldy, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 23 Aug 1556 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England.

20576. William Forbes (L8QN-P7T): born 1478 in Monymusk Corsendae, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1587 in Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

20578. Sir William De Gray (LKMC-GC6): born abt 1502 in Broxmouth, Roxburghshire, Scotland; married <1527> in Of, Broxmouth, Roxburghshire, Scotland; died abt 1585 in Broxmouth, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

20579. Lady Marion De Fullerton (LKMC-L2S): born abt 1495 in Roxburghshire, Scotland; died abt 1575 in Broxmouth, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

20580. Archibald Douglas (LZ4F-PMH): born 7 Sep 1513 in Glenbervie, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married abt 1523 in Of Peebles, Scotland; died 29 Sep 1570 in Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

20581. Agnes Keith (LZN5-7NR): born 1507 in Dunnottar, Kincardine, Scotland; died Unk in Scotland.

20582. Sir. Robert Graham Knight (LHJD-1ZX): born 1506 in Kincardine Castle, Blackford, Perth, Scotland; married 1530 in Kincardine By Doune Perthshire Scotland; died 10 Sep 1547 in Pinkie Battlefield, Inveresk Midlothian Scotland.

20583. Giles Douglas (LR74-KQT): born 1505 in Glenbervie, Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 4 Jul 1546 in Glenbervie, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

20588. Archibald Douglas (LZ4F-PMH): Same as person number 20580.

20589. Margaret Carmichael (L849-2VZ): born 1533 in Of Aithernie, Fife, Scotland; died.

20592. Lord William Forbes 7th Of Forbes (LD18-4VL): born 1513 in Forbes Castle, Forbes, Alford, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 19 Dec 1538 in Lindores Abbey, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 13 Nov 1584 in Forbes Castle, Forbes, Alford, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

20593. Lady Elizabeth Keith (LRV8-2M9): born 1522; died.

20594. Walter Seaton (L7JZ-35K): born 1515 in Touch, Stirlingshire, Scotland; married 1541 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1568 in Scotland.

20595. Elizabeth Erskine (LJTF-RDY): born 1515 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died.

20596. Robert Elphinstone (LCX6-RZZ): born 9 Sep 1530 in Port Elphinstone, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 2 Nov 1549 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died 18 May 1602 in Port Elphinstone, Scotland, United Kingdom.

20597. Margaret Drummond (9S1K-784): born 1528 in Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died Deceased.

20688. Robert Boyd 4th Lord Of Boyd (LJKG-9XV): born abt 1485 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1510 in Cambusneathan Lanarkshire Scotland; died 3 Jan 1558 in Alnwick, Northumberland, England.

20689. Helen Somerville 4th Baroness Of Boyd (LZDM-ZN3): born 1489 in Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died Aug 1536 in Kilmarnock, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

20690. Sir George Colquhoun (LDC9-PTV): born 1495 in Glens, Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; married 1520 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; died 1525 in Scotland.

20691. Margaret Cunningham (MSMH-MJ9): born 1499 in Scotland; died 15 Jun 1571 in Craigends Midlothian, Scotland.

20692. Sir Hugh Campbell (9X7J-T35): born 1502 in Louden, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married bef 1518 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died Feb 1561 in Loudon Ayrshire Scotland.

20693. Lady Elisabeth Stewart (LCRK-BMT): born abt 1505 in Darnley, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1570 in Beith, Ayrshire, Scotland.

20694. John Drummond Of Innerpeffry (MHLL-6H3): born 1476 in Stobhall, Perthshire, Scotland; married abt 1518 in Of England; died 1518 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland.

20695. Princess Margaret Jane Stewart (97MH-CDF): born 1493 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 5 Dec 1531 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland.

20696. Sir John Hamilton (L89H-FQX): born 1476 in Silvertonhill, Rosneath, Dunbarton, Scotland; married abt 1498 in Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1535 in Silvertonhill, Rosneath, Dunbarton, Scotland.

20697. Mary Somerville (L89H-FQ6): born 1488 in Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died in Rosneath, Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

20698. Sir John Hamilton (LHR7-H18): born 1452 in Orbliston, Morayshire, Scotland; married 1483 in Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1 Jul 1512 in Morayshire, Scotland.

20699. Janet Pettigrew (KG17-L7M): born 1465 in Lanarkshire, Scotland; died.

20720. Robert Trotter (MFMC-P7R): born abt 1500 in Berwickshire, Scotland; died.

20721. Elizabeth Sinclair (MD1W-NF3): born 1506 in Berwickshire, Scotland; died.

20732. John Spottiswood (L8MR-5F9): born 1539 in London, Middlesex, England; married abt 1560 in Scotland; died 5 Dec 1585 in England.

20733. Beatrix Crichton (LJGS-BV6): born 1544 in Lugton, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1600 in Scotland.

20734. Bishop David Ross Lindsay (L6HZ-PKN): born 1532 in Gordon, Berwickshire, Scotland; married 20 Dec 1829 in Larbert, Stirling, Scotland; died Jan 1613 in Southwark, Surrey, England.

20735. Catherine Stewart (M8GH-36G): born abt 1358 in Scone, Perth, Scotland; died 1376.

20744. Sir Michael Stanhope (LVDL-YD7): born bef 1508; married 1535 in Shelford, Nottinghamshire, England; died 26 Feb 1552 in Tower Division, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom.

20745. Anne Reade-Rawson (LVDL-Y23): born 1520 in Shelford, Nottinghamshire, England; died 20 Feb 1587/8 in Shelford, Nottinghamshire, England.

20746. Thomas Colshill (L6CP-QQN): born 1525 in Nottinghamshire, England; died 1595 in Nottinghamshire, England.

20747. Margaret Turner (LJRS-DY5): born 1525 in England; died Deceased.

20750. William Howell (LL71-XYV): born 13 Dec 1520 in Wedon, Buckinghamshire, England; married abt 1536 in Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom; died 12 Sep 1578 in Wingrave, Marsh Gibbon, Buckinhamshire, England.

20751. Anne Eyre (LL7K-VLQ): born 1527 in Of Manor of West, Marsh Bottom, Buckinghamshire, England; died 12 Sep 1566 in Thame, Oxfordshire, England.

20800. Patrick Rutherford (LHCQ-7T6): born bef 1485 in Nesbit, Ireland; married 1480 in Nesbit, Roxburghshire, Scotland; died 1565 in Nesbit By Wooler, Northumberland, England.

20801. Elizabeth Halswickle (MSQ4-TW1): born 1460 in Nesbit, Roxburgh, Scotland; died aft 1500 in Know, Nesbit, Roxburgh, Scotland.

20816. James McMath (KFP2-75P): born abt 1502 in Of, Dalpeddar, Dumfries, Scotland; married abt 1523 in Scotland; died.

20817. Jane Hunter (KNSK-P2Y): born abt 1504 in Of, Dumfries, Scotland; died.

20818. Sinclaire (MVSV-MPD): born abt 1513 in Of, Dumfries, Scotland; died.

20819. (4JQN-K1C): born abt 1513 in Scotland; died.

20820. James Maitland (2SQ7-6W9): born abt 1502 in Of, Auckingill, Caithness, Scotland; married abt 1523; died.

20821. Janet Campbell (LHPX-9B7): born 1503 in Scotland; died 2 Feb 1543 in Atholl, Perthshire, Scotland.

20822. Alexander Gordon (L85X-B3D): born abt 1520 in Embo, Scotland; married Abt 1532/1532 in Huntly Castle, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 11 Nov 1576.

20823. Barbara Logie (L44W-1N1): born abt 1510 in Ennis, Scotland; died aft 1575.

20992. John Porter (M44C-VB8): born abt 1461 in Of Shield Row, Durham, England; married 1485 in County Durham, England; died.

20993. Isabella Dixon (LZZQ-JVR): born 1463 in County Durham, England; died.

20994. Robert Hall (M44C-K7W): born <1465> in Of Shield Row, Durham, England; died.

20995. Anne Sutton Dudley (LVZS-4PM): born 1468 in Atherington Castle, Climping, Sussex, England; died 1488.

21040. Sir Henry Hussey (LC3W-WK5): born 1470 in Slinfold, Sussex, England; married abt 1520 in England; died bet 9 Jun 1541 and 24 Mar 1543 in Slinfold, Sussex, England.

21041. Eleanor Bradbridge (L4PB-VXP): born abt 1482 in Of, Cuckfield, Sussex, England; died aft 24 Mar 1543.

21042. William Apsley Sir (LHJN-HFL): born 1492 in Thakeham, Sussex, England; married abt 1508 in Thakeham, Sussex, England; died 24 Dec 1527 in Thakeham, Sussex, England.

21043. Jane Ashburnham (LCCL-K7H): born 1488 in Thakeham, Sussex, England, United Kingdom; died 12 May 1553 in Thakeham, Sussex, England, United Kingdom.

21044. Sir Robert Worth (LJG9-DT6): born abt 1490 in Of Durrants, Enfield, Middlesex, England; married 1515 in Probably, Bishopsbourne, Kent, England; died 26 May 1536 in Enfield, Middlesex, England.

21045. Jane Hawte (LLQY-RVN): born 1490; died 1536.

21046. Sir Richard Rich 1st Baron Of Leighs Lord Chancellor Of England (KCPB-2ZQ): born 1496 in Saint Lawrence Jewry, London, Middlesex, England; married May 1536; died 12 Jun 1567 in Rochford, Essex, England.

21047. Lady Elizabeth Jenkes Baroness Of Leighs Jenkes (LR97-N2W): born 1510 in London, Middlesex, England, Great Britain; died 16 Dec 1558 in Saint Bartholomew, London, Middlesex, England.

21050. George Morton (L6RG-5J7): born 1511 in Grande-Bretagne; died.

21052. Owen Hopton (LDTV-6CN): born 1524 in London, London, England; married abt 1530 in Of England, United Kingdom; died 25 Sep 1591 in Cockfield Hall, Yoxton, England.

21053. Anne Echingham (LHS3-GYG): born 1525 in England; died in England.

21054. Edmund Hall (LL98-BTF): born abt 1535 in Of, Carbrook, Norfolk, England; married abt 1539 in Greatford, Lincolnshire, England; died 24 Nov 1592 in Greatford, Lincolnshire, England.

21055. Anne Willoughby (29H1-TKG): born abt 1522 in Parham, Suffolk, England; died 1586 in Greatford, Lincolnshire, England.

21056. Duncan Campbell (KHRG-RJL): born 1511 in Auchinbreck, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 30 Jul 1597 in Glenlivet, Banffshire, Scotland.

21057. Ann Buchanan (KC2J-D29): born 1511 in Buchanan, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 1561 in Skipness, Argyllshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

21064. Claud Hamilton 1st Lord Of Paisley (LHCZ-91G): born Sep 1543 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1 Aug 1574 in Niddry Castle, West Lothian, Scotland; died 3 May 1621 in Edinburgh, Mid Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom.

21065. Margaret Seton (LRK1-S6S): born 1 Jan 1550 in Seton, East Lothian, Scotland; died 10 Feb 1616 in Paisley, Renfrew, Scotland.

21066. Lord Thomas Boyd 6th Lord (LVJM-4XB): Same as person number 5172.

21067. Lady Margaret Baroness Duart Campbell (KNDT-8D6): Same as person number 5173.

21080. Nicholas Campbell (LC8F-55C): born 1517 in Keithock Perthshire, Scotland; married 1559 in Scotland; died 1587.

21081. Katharine Drummond (LCQ8-HKG): born abt 1535 in Perthshire, Scotland; died 1604 in Benduchy, Perthshire, Scotland.

21082. Gilbert Ogilvie (DQTJ-CVF): born 1541 in Perthshire, Scotland; married 25 Aug 1556 in Stobhall, Perth, Scotland; died Deceased.

21083. Sibylla Drummond (KJH8-PB1): born abt 1540 in Of Stobhall, Cargill, Perthshire, Scotland; died Deceased.

21084. Robert Bethune Baron Of Balfour (KH52-PHH): born 1545 in Balfour Hall, Markinch, Fife, Scotland; married 1564 in Balfour Hall, Markinch, Fife, Scotland; died 1614 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

21085. Agnes Trail (KJCP-927): born 1544 in Poolewe, Ross and Cromarty, Scotland; died in Balfour Hall, Markinch, Fife, Scotland.

21086. John Wardlaw (L233-4BS): born 1551 in Cromarty, Ross and Cromarty, Scotland; married 1575 in Hebrides, Scotland; died 1609 in Hebrides, Scotland.

21087. Jean Strachan (L233-H67): born 1549 in Thornton, Fife, Scotland; died 1580 in Scotland.

21104. Henry Gill (MH41-5DD): born Mar 1565 in Ormskirk, Lancashire, England; married 1585 in Ormskirk, Lancashire, England; died.

21105. Henry (LVPD-8ZR): born 1565 in Ormskirk, Lancashire, England; died.

24576. John Bradley (MVF6-1GN): born abt 1548 in Yorkshire, England; married 18 Dec 1578 in Bingley, York, England; died.

24577. Susan Fielder (9ZQG-8QL): born abt 1550 in Soutter, England; died.

24578. Walter Lane (K2J1-BPN): born 1546 in Reading, Berkshire, England; married abt 1570 in Reading, Berkshire, England; died.

24579. Walter (K6WZ-DKQ): born 1548 in Reading, Berkshire, England; died.

24580. Robert Barkston Saville (L5RQ-Q5C): born 1530 in England; died 1575.

24581. (L5RQ-4N3): born abt 1560 in England; died deceased.

24582. Carey (L5RQ-4ND): born abt 1560 in England; died deceeased.

24583. (L5RQ-4N2): born abt 1560 in England; died deceased.

24674. William Sayre Of Hinwick (98R3-12G): born abt 1510 in Podington, Bedfordshire, England; married 1528 in Odell, Bedfordshire, England; died 1564 in Hinwich, Podington, Bedfordshire, England.

24675. Alice Squire (97Z2-K7B): born abt 1514 in Podington, Bedfordshire, England; died 12 Jun 1567 in Hinwick, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom.

24680. William Halsey (LRCC-CG5): born 1502 in Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire, England; married 3 Dec 1529 in Great Gaddesden, Lincolnshire, England; died 1559 in Dunstable, Bedfordshire, England.

24681. Alice Ringsall (L6NK-ZVQ): born 1505 in Brixton, Deverel, Wilt, England; died 1557 in Brixton, Deverel, Wilt, England.

24682. Michael Lodge (L84J-3QB): born 1517 in Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England; died 22 Jul 1569 in Bedfordshire, England.

24683. Ellen Alley Cooke (9DHS-4GW): born 1521 in Flamsted, Hertfordshire, England; died 1559 in Flamstead, Herefordshire, England.

24684. Thomas Alley (LZLP-KQ1): born 1491 in Flamstead, Hertford, England; married abt 1518 in Of Totternhoe, Bedfordshire, England; died 4 Jul 1548 in Hertfordshire, England.

24685. Joan Cooke (LC7L-PRC): born 1500 in Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England; died abt 1530 in Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England.

24688. William Merriam (KNQK-GJ3): born 1511 in Goudhurst, Kent, England; married 13 Oct 1560 in Goudhurst, Kent, England, United Kingdom; died 10 Mar 1565 in Goudhurst, Kent, England.

24689. Alice Apse (LHXL-654): born 1513 in Kent, England; died 1580 in Kent, England.

24696. William Goldsmith (KZH1-N2L): born abt 1507 in Speldhurst, Kent, Engl; married abt 1532 in Speldhurst, Kent, Engl; died.

24697. Joane (KC36-BQ3): born abt 1511 in Speldhurst, Kent, Engl; died.

24700. Sir William Jeffrie (LRZF-FDF): born abt 1512 in Pembury, Kent, England; married 1531 in Speldhurst, Kent, England; died abt 1552 in Speldhurst, Kent, England.

24701. Isabelle Ferrars (MXZS-WLV): born abt 1530 in Pemburie, Kent, England; died.

24702. John Newington (K2F8-3MP): born abt 1529 in Kent, England; married abt 1549 in England; died.

24703. Miss Thompson (LCMD-DYH): born abt 1530 in England; died.

Generation 16

37504. John Tucker (LVVK-7VY): born 1430 in England; died 1464 in Tavistock, Devonshire, England.

37505. Alys Trecareth (LV4H-FWZ): born 1432 in Tavistock, Devonshire, England; died in Tavistock, Devonshire, England.

37506. John Esse Alias Trecarrel (L85S-DHJ): born 1424 in Trecarrel, Cornwall, England; died.

37507. Dorothy Sweeting (L85S-DZ3): born 1425 in Cornwall, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom; died.

37536. John Pelham Sir Knight (LKNG-483): born 1418 in Laughton, Sussex, England; married 1447 in Laughton, Sussex, England; died 1466 in Laughton, Sussex, England.

37537. Joan De Courcy (LVSR-9B6): born 1422 in Laughton, East Sussex, England; died 1471 in Laughton, Sussex, England, United Kingdom.

37538. Not Known (L5GH-B33): died.

37540. Sir Nicholas Carew (9SMP-BB1): born 1445 in Tormohun, Devonshire, England; married abt 1459 in Of Ottery Mohun, Devon, England; died 6 Dec 1470 in Westminster, Middlesex, England.

37541. Margaret Dinham (LR4X-14V): born abt 1447 in England; died 13 Dec 1470.

37542. Thomas Courtney Th Earl Of Devon (LRYT-YKB): born 1414; married 1421; died 1422.

37543. Margaret Beaufort Plantagenet (LV12-ZGJ): born 1409 in Westminster, Middlesex, England; died 1449.

37544. Sir Humphrey Sackville (LKM3-HJP): born 1436 in Buckhurst By Withyham, Sussex, England, United Kingdom; married; died 24 Jan 1488 in Sussex, England.

37545. Katherine Brown (LRPQ-C89): born 1426; died.

37546. Sir John Dyggs (LZ38-RXY): born abt 1418 in Barham, Kent, England; married abt 1464 in Dyggs Court, Barham, Kent, England; died abt 1476 in Barham, Kent, England.

37547. Joanna Bruyn (L7LL-D64): born 1430 in Barham, Kent, England; died 1480 in Barham, Kent, England.

37548. Sir Geoffrey Boleyn Mercer And Lord Mayor Of London (K6MP-SW3): born 1406 in Aylsham, Norfolk, England; married 1430 in Salle, Norfolk, England; died 2 Jul 1463 in Norwich, Norfolk, England.

37549. Anne Elizabeth Hoo Boleyn (L27B-35S): born 1410 in Blickling Hall, Norfolk, England; died 6 Jun 1484 in Norwich Cathedral, Norwich, Norfolk, England.

37550. Sir Thomas Butler 7th Earl Of Ormond (LZXR-VZT): born 1426 in Ormond, Ireland; married 1445; died 3 Aug 1515 in London, Middlesex, England.

37551. Anne Hankeford Countess Of Ormond (LVTJ-VMS): born Dec 1430 in Ormond, Norfolk, England; died 3 Aug 1515.

37556. George De Neville (L5R4-6Y1): born abt 1440 in Raby With Keverstone, Durham, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1466; died 20 Sep 1492 in Lewes, Sussex, England, United Kingdom.

37557. Baroness Margaret Fenne Abergavenny (LR4H-V6T): born 1444 in Sculton Burdeleys, Norfolk, England; died 28 Sep 1485 in Norfolk, England.

37558. Henry Fitzlewis (LVPW-VSB): born 1441 in Essex, England; died May 1480 in Essex, England.

37560. John Fisher (L8MG-VJJ): born 1455 in Clifton, Bedfordshire, England; died 12 Oct 1556 in United Kingdom.

37562. Sir Henry Frowyke (LXKC-F5J): born 1455 in Gunnersbury, Acton, Middlesex, England; married 1473 in Epwell, Oxfordshire, England; died 3 Oct 1505 in Ealing, Middlesex, England.

37563. Joan Danvers (L8PF-YWC): born 1447 in Of Ipswell, Oxfordshire, England; died 30 Nov 1487 in Gunnersbury, London, England, United Kingdom.

37564. Sir John I. Mordaunt Viscount Mordaunt (LRHD-RBH): born 1458 in Turvey, Bedfordshire, England; married 1481 in Turvey, Bedfordshire, England; died 11 Sep 1504 in Turvey, Bedfordshire, England.

37565. Lady Edith Viscountess Latimer (LRH6-9CL): born 1451 in Duntish, Dorset, England; died 1 Sep 1504 in Turvey, Bedfordshire, England.

37566. Sir Henry Devere (LF9S-XCS): born 1450 in Dreighton, Northamptonshire, England; died 1493 in Malè, Trento, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy.

37567. Lady Isabella Tresham (L4YH-492): born 1455 in Daventry, Northamptonshire, England; died 1490 in Great Addington, Drayton, Nrothampton, England.

37952. Sir Thomas Gerrard (LLS6-46L): born 1460 in Frodsham, Cheshire, England; died 1494 in Winwick, Cheshire, England.

37953. Isabel Bruen (LLS6-4F5): born 1460 in Cheshire, England; died.

37954. John Minshall (L5XL-RWH): born abt 1465 in Of Church, Minshull, Cheshire, England; married 1482 in Church Minshull, Cheshire, England; died.

37955. Elizabeth Poole (LJBG-KVL): born abt 1468 in Poole, Cheshire, England; died.

37966. Sir Andrew Brereton (9CNP-X5S): born 1448 in Brereton Cum Smethwick, Cheshire, England; married 1460 in Chester, Cheshire, England; died 1527 in Chester, Cheshire, England.

37967. Ellen Agnes Legh (L62Y-L2B): born 1444 in Adlington, Cheshire, England; died 1473 in Chester, Cheshire, England.

37968. Richard Nuttall (LV65-DXK): born abt 1470 in Tottington, Lancashire, England; died 1510 in Tottington, Lancashire, England.

37970. Sir John Thomas Baron Latimer-Braybrooke Griffingryffyne (L8WJ-RX2): born 1450 in Tattenhall, Cheshire, England; married abt 1475 in Tattenhall, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom; died 26 Sep 1485 in Tattenhall, Cheshire, England.

37971. Lady Emote Wheathill (K4V6-PQT): born 1459 in Calais, Pas-De-Calais, Nord-Pas-De-Calais, France; died 1521 in Tattenhall, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom.

37972. William Horton (LH6C-XGR): born abt 1450 in Of Cheshire County, England; married abt 1476 in Cattenhall, Cheshire, England; died in England.

37973. Elizabeth Hopkinson (LH6C-XPN): born abt 1452 in Of, Cheshire County, England; died in England.

37974. Thomas Manley (L4J2-5PW): born abt 1453 in Of Cheshire, England; married abt 1475 in England; died in England.

37975. Mrs. (L4JP-9JK): born abt 1454 in England; died in England.

37976. Robert Hurleston (LH6C-N9W): born abt 1450 in Of Cheshire County, England; married 1470 in Cheshire, England; died.

37977. Agnes Descansbrick (LH6C-N36): born abt 1452 in Of Cheshire County, England; died.

37978. William Poole (LJ1M-CMJ): born 1414 in Wistaston, Cheshire, England; married 1434 in Cheshire, England; died 1491 in Wistaston, Cheshire, England.

37979. Matilda Mainwaring (LJ1M-CHC): born 1414 in Over Peover, Cheshire, England; died 1466 in Cheshire, England.

37980. Henry Birkenhead (LZVY-6Q7): born abt 1435 in Of, Cheshire, England; married abt 1459 in Of, Cheshire, England; died.

37981. Mrs Henry Birkhened (LZVY-643): born abt 1437 in Of, Cheshire, England; died.

37982. John Huxley (2MJQ-XZ7): born abt 1438 in Of Huxley, Cheshire, England; married abt 1461 in Of Huxley, Cheshire, England; died.

37983. John (2MJQ-XCD): born abt 1440 in Of Huxley, Cheshire, England; died.

37984. Sir Peter Dutton Knight (M237-9H9): born 1444 in Hatton, Cheshire, England; married 1458 in Houlme In Allostock, Cheshire, England; died 8 Apr 1502 in Hatton, Cheshire, England.

37985. Elizabeth Grosvenour (KFCG-6N6): born 1446 in Cheshire, England; died 1473 in Cheshire, England.

37986. Sir Robert Fouleshurst Lord Of Crewe Knight Esquire (L63D-1WK): born 17 Oct 1418 in Crewe, Cheshire, England; married 1440 in Farndon, Cheshire, England; died 24 May 1502 in Nantwich, Cheshire, England.

37987. Lady Joan Vernon Of Crewe (L5TT-3Z3): born 3 Jul 1417 in Shipbrook, Cheshire, England; died 21 Apr 1474 in Thurstaston, Cheshire, England.

37988. Robert De Legh (LCVR-TD1): born 3 May 1410 in Adlington, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1425; died 21 Jan 1479 in Adlington, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom.

37989. Ellen Booth (LR85-W9P): born 1417 in Adlington, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom; died Sep 1504 in MacClesfield, Cheshire, England.

37990. John Savage IV (LR7B-QYQ): born 1422 in Clifton, Runcorn, Cheshire, England; married 1447 in Clifton, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom; died 22 Nov 1495 in MacClesfield Forest, Cheshire, England.

37991. Catherine Stanley (9SWK-L4N): born 1430 in Lancashire, England; died 22 Nov 1498 in Clifton, Runcorn, Cheshire, England.

37992. John Townsend (LHM3-83W): born abt 1415 in Norfolk, England; married 1456 in Raynham, Norfolkshire, England; died bef 4 Jan 1466 in Norfolk, England.

37993. Agnes Giggs (9KVR-PCP): born abt 1405 in England; died Deceased in England.

37994. Sir William De Brewse Braose (L85B-Y22): born abt 1430 in Salle, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1444 in England, United Kingdom; died 28 Oct 1489 in Topcroft, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom.

37995. Lady Elizabeth De Hopton (L5YP-QN5): born abt 1409 in Blythbuegh, Suffolk, England; died bef 28 Oct 1489.

37996. John Poppy (L5XB-PS4): born 1441; died 1479.

37997. Catherine (L5XB-PSG): born 1445; died.

37998. John Mordox (KG8R-PF3): born abt 1445 in Norfolk, England; married 1471 in United Kingdom; died 1510 in England.

37999. Lady Anne Flowers (LLMP-Z4H): born 1445 in England; died in England.

39936. James Lawrence 5th Squire Of Ashton Hall (L2GV-T49): born 1428 in Ashton Hall, Lancashire, England; died 1490 in Ashton Hall, England.

39937. Cecily Neville (9Q8G-9XT): born 1428 in Stably, Lancashire, England; died in England.

39938. John Redmain Redmayne (KDS7-Z8W): born 1455 in Yealand, England; married 24 Apr 1813 in Giggleswick, Yorkshire, England; died 10 Feb 1868 in Horton-In, Ribblesdale, Yorkshire, England.

39939. Margaret Holgate (KH37-L3J): christened 5 Oct 1788 in Giggleswick, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; died 4 Aug 1870 in Horton In Ribblesdale, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom.

39950. Richard Minott (LRM4-7HS): born 1373 in Saffron Walden, Essex, England; died 1399 in Little, Essex, England.

39951. Joane Thorne (LRM4-3HW): born 1402; died.

39960. Walter Roberts Esquire (LVFS-CXW): born 1438 in Glassenbury, Kent, England; married 23 Oct 1463 in London, England; died 11 Feb 1522 in Cranbrook, Kent, England.

39961. Lady Alice Nayler Baroness Roberts (L5XS-B5B): born 1462 in Glassenbury, Kent, England; died 1501 in Glassenbury Manor, Cranbrook Kent, England.

39962. Lawrence Fremingham (LRY5-684): born 1470 in Glassenbury, Kent, England; married abt 1490; died 1506 in Glassenbury, Kent, England.

39963. Anne Frebodye (LRY5-Q63): born 1474 in Ipswich, Suffolk, England; died 1506 in Kent, England.

39964. Maynard (L2DW-YZ9): born 1490 in England; died in England.

39965. Elenore (L28K-BR4): born abt 1490; died.

39966. Sir Bryan Tuke (LZV5-KGD): born 1471 in Layer Marney, Essex, England; married abt 1505 in Of Woolwich, Kent, England; died 26 Oct 1545 in Layer Marney, Essex, England.

39967. Lady Grissell Grysilde Boughton (L2LX-4Z5): born 1475 in Woolwich, Kent, England; died 28 Dec 1538 in Buried At Saint Margaret’s Lothbury, London, North Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom.

40208. Thomas Farnham (KVV8-L73): born abt 1448 in Of, Quorndon, Leic, Engl; married abt 1473 in Quorndon, Leic, Engl; died 1508 in Quorndon, Leic, Engl.

40209. Alice Kniveton (KVV8-L7P): born abt 1452 in Quorndon, Leic, Engl; died.

40210. Thomas Marble-Neville (LVCV-2PV): born 1470 in Holt, Leicestershire, England; married abt 1476 in Braybrooke, Northamptonshire, England; died 2 Apr 1503 in Holt, Leicestershire, England.

40211. Isabel Griffin (MVXJ-LMW): born 1456 in Holt, Leicestershire, England; died 1514 in Launde Abbey, Leicestershire, England.

40288. Sir William Bennett (LX79-F5Z): born 1465 in Wiveliscombe, Somerset, England; died 1537 in Wiveliscombe, Somerset, England.

40289. Sarah Smith (L5BY-935): died.

40290. Sir Lord William Molyns 4th Baron Of Stoke Poges (LLQR-R1D): born 7 Jan 1479 in Mackney, Berkshire, England; married 1503 in Mackney Court, Berkshire, England; died 8 Jun 1512 in Stoke Poges, Buckinghamshire, England.

40291. Lady Of Goudhurst Culpeper (LRTR-X78): died.

40304. Bourne (9JWK-FPJ): died.

40305. (CCJF-K98): died.

40316. Baron George Throckmorton Of Coughton Knight (L5PC-3SG): born 1480 in Coughton Manor, Herefordshire, Wales; married abt 1510 in Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom; died 6 Aug 1552 in Coughton Court, Warwickshire, England.

40317. Anne Katherine De Vaux (9NLC-49B): born 12 Aug 1496 in Harrowden, Northamptonshire, England; died 14 Oct 1559 in Coughton Court, Warwickshire, England.

40318. Thomas Berkeley (L4T1-LL1): born 1472 in Berkeley Castle, Gloucestershire, England; married 28 Aug 1502 in Berkeley Castle, Gloucestershire, England; died 22 Jan 1533 in Bristol, Somerset, England.

40319. Eleanor Constable (LRF9-Q2H): born 1485 in Burton, Yorkshire, England; died 1525 in Berkeley Castle, Gloucestershire, England.

40960. Lord Hugh Montgomerie First Earl Of Eglinton (LVNM-Z8Y): born 1459 in Eglinton Castle, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland; married contract 14 Sep 1469; died 3 Oct 1545 in Eglington, Cunninghame, Ayrshire, Scotland.

40961. Lady Helen Campbell Of Argyll (L8B3-83G): born 1 Jul 1460 in Argyllshire, Scotland; died 23 Jan 1527 in Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland.

40962. John Mure (LZGC-RSZ): born abt 1458 in Of, Caldwell, Ayrrenfrew, Scotland; married abt 1488 in Of, Caldwell, Ayrrenfrew, Scotland; died in Scotland.

40963. Mrs- John (MZF7-F5K): born 1462 in Caldwell, Ayrshire, Scotland, Great Britain; died.

40964. Robert Lyle 3rd Lord Of Lyle (936P-VRJ): born abt 1469 in Of Duchal Castle, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 1496/1497; died AFT 17 DEC 1498/1499.

40965. Marion Lindsay (M7XP-1GC): born abt 1473 in Dunrod, Scotland; died aft 1542.

40966. David Bethune (LVFZ-6NP): born 1466 in Creich Castle, Creich, Fifeshire, Scotland; married abt 1480; died 1505 in Creich Castle, Creich, Fifeshire, Scotland.

40967. Janet Duddingston (LD2L-DR1): born abt 1467 in Sandford, Kilconquahar Parish, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 1541 in Pitlochy, Isle Skye, Inverness-Shire, Scotland.

40968. Cuthbert Cunningham 3rd Earl Of Glencairn (LVLB-4PH): born 19 Jul 1476 in Glencairn, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; married 24 Jun 1492 in Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 23 May 1541 in Glencairn, Dumfriesshire, Scotland.

40969. Marion Douglas (LDTT-HYQ): born 1479 in Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 6 Mar 1542 in Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland.

40970. Robert Robinson (KLBY-5XM): born 1471; married 1502; died.

40971. Mrs (KTZL-CF7): born 1475; died.

40976. Robert Browne (L6TP-N6M): born 1448; died 1475.

40977. Mrs. Thomas Brown (L8B4-WKW): born 1500 in Buckinghamshire, England; died Deceased.

40978. Henry Illesworth (LJ51-TBR): born 1478 in Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, England; married; died 1504 in Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, England.

40979. Mary Anne Smith (LJ51-YSP): born abt 1478 in Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, England; died.

40992. William Baxter (M2Y5-VMS): born 1502 in England; died.

40993. William (L8PG-26F): born 1510 in Scotland; died.

40996. John Anderson (94QC-L4B): born abt 1502 in Kinghorn, Fife, Scotland; married abt 1490 in Broxmouth, East Lothian, Scotland; died.

40997. Elizabeth Gray (M9CZ-96L): born abt 1476 in Of, Pethshire, Scotland; died.

40998. Thomas Norie (K4BM-TNJ): born 1506 in Scotland; married bef 5 Jun 1688 in Of Crail, Fifeshire, Scotland; died.

40999. Agnes Tullos (K8MM-N77): born 1510 in Scotland; died.

41000. Alexander Thomas Laird Of Drum Irvine (L2TZ-X62): born 1476 in Drum, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1552 in Inveresk, Midlothian, Scotland.

41001. Janet Allardyce Irvine (LD5X-89V): born 1478 in Scotland; died abt 1542 in Scotland.

41002. Alexander Ogilvy (L8PY-7HL): born abt 1470 in Of, Deskford, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle Offlodden, Branxton, Northumberland, England.

41003. Janet Abernethy (LVP7-HTK): born 1480 in East Lothian, Scotland; died 1540 in Banff, Banffshire, Scotland.

41008. John Adam Montgomery (LZRM-YW8): born abt 1507 in Braidstone, Ayrshire, Scotland; married bef 1533 in Braistane, Beith, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1 Dec 1576 in Bristane, Beith, Scotland.

41009. Elizabeth Colquhoun (LR4K-N73): born 1516 in Luss, Kerry, Ireland; died 1570 in Glenurchy, Angus, Scotland.

41010. John Of Hessilhead Montgomery (LZ8L-G7N): born 1525 in Hessilheid, Scotland; died 4 Jan 1558 in Hessilhead, Ayrshire, Scotland.

41012. Hugh Montgomerie 2nd Earl Of Eglinton (LJY7-G39): born 1520 in Eglinton, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland; married bef 8 Feb 1530 in Winton, Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; died 3 Sep 1546 in Eglinton, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland.

41013. Mariota Seton Countess Of Eglinton (LK89-6LV): born 1513 in Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 30 Sep 1561 in Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland.

41014. John Drummond Of Innerpeffry (MHLL-6H3): Same as person number 20694.

41015. Princess Margaret Jane Stewart (97MH-CDF): Same as person number 20695.

41056. Ewen Morrison (LR6J-Q4P): born 1474 in Isle of Lewis, Outer Hebrides, Scotland; died abt 1521 in Scotland.

41057. Peggy McInnes (LRLR-GV6): died.

41062. Sir Robert Crichton 2nd Lord Of Sanquhar (LR62-KDL): born 1472 in Sanquhar, Drumfries, Scotland; married 1491 in Sanquhar Castle, Dumfries, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 9 Sep 1513 in Flodden, Branxton, Northumberland, England.

41063. Marion Maxwell (KG1Q-FMX): born 1475 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 10 Jul 1527 in Scotland, United Kingdom.

41064. Henry Preston (LHPS-DYH): born abt 1467 in Craigmillar, Liberton, Midlothian, Scotland; married 19 Apr 1493 in Merchiston, Edinburgh, Mid Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; died bef 25 Jan 1505.

41065. Margaret Mary Napier (L4MG-DCH): born 1471 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died in Scotland.

41066. Alexander Hume (KCQ6-PNQ): died.

41067. Margaret Lander (K8HG-8R4): died.

41068. Samuel Smith Nicols (LR6L-S2M): died.

41072. Sir Thomas Maule (L4TY-Q19): born abt 1428 in Of, Panmure, Angus, Scotland; married abt 1449 in Crawford, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died abt 16 Jan 1498.

41073. Elizabeth Lindsay (LCDS-9Z6): born 1420 in Crawford, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died.

41074. Robert Rollo (LCCT-ZR3): born 1446 in Scotland; married abt 1489 in Perth, Scotland; died bef 12 May 1510.

41075. Elizabeth Grey (LCDZ-2YR): born 1448 in Denbighshire, Wales; died 18 Jul 1472 in Denbighshire, Wales.

41076. Robert Arbuthnot (LH1Z-1N3): born 1441 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 10 Sep 1475 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland, Great Britain; died 1506 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

41077. Mariota Scrymgeour (L4H9-7XM): born 1453 in Galssary, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 8 Jan 1518 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

41078. John Stewart 1st Earl Of Atholl (LZJ2-RSB): born 1440 in Balvenie Castle, Mortlach, Banffshire, Scotland; married 1465 in Balveny Fife, Scotland; died 15 Sep 1512 in Laighwood Castle, Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

41079. Eleanor Sinclair (29W7-HS4): born 19 Apr 1457 in Ravenscraig, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 21 Mar 1518 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

41080. Sir Alexander Kincaldrum Guthrie I. (LHXB-HN1): born 14 Jul 1474 in Guthrie, Angus, Scotland; died 10 Aug 1513 in Flodden, Branxton, Northumberland, England.

41081. Margaret Lyon (L6LM-3PL): born abt 1450 in Escócia; died 1507 in Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland.

41084. James St Baron Of Fordell Henderson (LH19-X7N): born 1450 in Fordell Castle, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married abt 1477 in Fordell, Fife, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle of Flodden Field, Northumberland, England.

41085. Helen Baty (LZQR-1D1): born 1454 in Fife, Scotland; died 9 Nov 1534 in Battle of Flodden, Scotland.

41086. Thomas Scott (LKJW-9Q2): born 1450 in Balwearie Castle, Kirkcaldy, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 1530 in Kirkcaldy, Fifeshire, Scotland.

41152. Duncan Forbes (L8QN-P7B): born 1444 in Corsendae, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married abt 1469 in Corsindee, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 1510 in Scotland.

41153. Christian Mercer (L8QN-P7Y): born 1449 in Corsendae, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died.

41156. Nd Lord Andrew Of Gray (LRKR-XVC): born Apr 1470 in Dorset, England, United Kingdom; married 1478 in Dorset, England; died Feb 1513 in England.

41157. Elizabeth Stewart (LZKZ-4SK): born 1475 in Darnley Castle, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 9 Dec 1530 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

41160. William Douglas (LRRJ-BBF): born 1472 in Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1501 in Glenbervie, Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Flodden Field Northumberland England.

41161. Lady Elizabeth Auchinleck (L849-2VY): born 1482 in Glenbervie, Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 1548 in Boroughmuir, Midlothian, Scotland.

41162. Lord William Keith 2nd Earl Marischal (9ZH8-Z3Y): born 1451 in Stonehaven, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 11 Jan 1482 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 2 May 1527 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

41163. Elizabeth Gordon (9ZH8-ZQ9): born 1462 in Huntly, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 22 Apr 1525 in Huntly Castle, Huntly, Aberdeen, Scotland.

41164. Henry Graham (LJ13-78R): born 1480 in Kincardine Castle, Blackford, Perth, Scotland; married 1505 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 24 May 1571 in Kincardine Castle, Blackford, Perth, Scotland.

41165. Giles Arbuthnot (M3XM-SDH): born 1488 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland; died 4 Jul 1546 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland.

41166. William Douglas (LRRJ-BBF): Same as person number 41160.

41167. Lady Elizabeth Auchinleck (L849-2VY): Same as person number 41161.

41178. John Carmichael (L849-2VB): born abt 1504 in Of Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1529 in Edinburgh Parish, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

41179. Marion Richardson (2WFG-HS7): born 1512 in Edinburgh, Mid-Lothian, Scotland; died.

41184. Lord John Forbes 6th Baron Of Forbes (9KZK-YLX): born 1461 in Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1483 in Traquair, Peeblesshire, Scotland; died 1547 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

41185. Christian Lundin (KZDZ-ZST): born 1463 in Fife, Scotland; died Jul 1525 in Scotland.

41186. Master William Keith Of Inverugie (LKMQ-Y49): born abt 1490 in Invergie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1521 in Morayshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle of Flodden Field, Northumberland, England.

41187. Janet Gray (LKQJ-XQL): born abt 1492 in Clunie, Perthshire, Scotland; died Oct 1539 in Perthshire, Scotland.

41188. Sir Ninian Seton (LJ15-4VG): born abt 1492 in Tullibody, Clackmannanshire, Scotland; married 1514 in Cockenzie and Port Seton, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1567 in Cockenzie and Port Seton, East Lothian, Scotland.

41189. Lady Janet Chisholm (LJ15-42C): born abt 1487 in Cromlix, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1542 in Culross, Fife, Scotland.

41190. John Erskine (L2HZ-73B): born 1487 in Falkland, Fife, Scotland; married 1505 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died Nov 1555 in Castle Douglas, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland.

41191. Margaret Campbell (LVT6-BTC): born 1485 in Glenorchy, Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 11 Jul 1555 in Dunbarton, Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

41192. Lord Alexander Elphinstone II (LRRJ-XZN): born 22 May 1511 in Elphinstone, Stirlingshire, Scotland; married 25 Nov 1525 in Erskine, Midlothian, Scotland; died 10 Sep 1547 in Pinkie Cleugh, Inveresk East Lothian Scotland.

41193. Katherine Lady Erskine Renfrewshire Scotland Erskine (LV44-9SZ): born 1506 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 5 Jul 1552 in Scotland.

41194. John Drummond Of Innerpeffry (MHLL-6H3): Same as person number -41014.

41195. Princess Margaret Jane Stewart (97MH-CDF): Same as person number -41015.

41376. Alexander Richard Lord Kilmarnock Boyd (LDTG-DRZ): born 1433 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 23 Nov 1505; died 26 Jun 1508 in Kilmarnock, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

41377. Janet De Colville (L55Z-YMP): born abt 1438 in Ochiltree, Ayrshire, Scotland; died Aug 1536 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland.

41378. Sir John Somerville 1st Lord Of Cambusnethan (MKZX-4F5): born 1463 in Cambusnethan, North Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 3 Jul 1488 in Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 9 Sep 1513 in Flodden, Northumberland, England.

41379. Elizabeth Carmichael (LRT3-TKJ): born 1473 in Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1530.

41380. John Colquhoun 3rd Laird Of Glens (LK5M-BC1): born 1475 in Glens, Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; married abt 1494 in Dunbartonshire, Scotland; died 19 Aug 1498 in Colquhoun, Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

41381. Catherine Stewart (L6FS-VSG): born abt 1501 in Loudoun, Ayrshire, Scotland; died.

41382. William Cunningham (KC3Z-8C8): born Jan 1478 in Kilbarchan, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 1504 in Baldorane Baldorane Striveling Levenax Argyll Cleghorne Drumquhassill Bochquhopill Blantyre Kyngarth, Midlothia, Scotland; died 11 Aug 1533 in Newark, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

41383. Giles Campbell (LRN3-T18): born 1482 in Newark, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1552 in Newark, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

41384. Hugh Campbell (LRT7-MRQ): born 1470 in Loudoun, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1501 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died 4 Aug 1508 in Loudoun, Ayrshire, Scotland.

41385. Isabel Wallace (LKBT-3W7): born 1486 in Craigie, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1530 in Loudoun, Ayrshire, Scotland.

41386. Matthew Stewart 2nd Earl Of Lennox (9CX4-VTY): born 5 May 1472 in Darnley, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 9 Apr 1494 in Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Flodden, Branxton, Northumberland, England.

41387. Elizabeth Hamilton Of Crawford (K1TD-488): born 1474 in Hamilton Castle Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 8 Apr 1531 in Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

41388. Sir John Drummond Steward Of Strathearn Pc Justiciary Of Scotland Constable Of Stirling Castle 1 (2SHS-QTC): born 1438 in Stobhall, Perthshire, Schotland; married 1464 in Cumbernauld, Lanarkshire Scotland; died 22 Sep 1519 in Drummond Castle, Muthill, Perthshire, Schotland.

41389. Lady Elizabeth De Lindsay Baroness Drummond (LLWC-BQ5): born 1445 in Crawford Castle, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 22 Sep 1519 in Cargill, Perth and Kinross, Scotland.

41390. James IV Stewart King Of Scotland (KNS5-S9G): born 13 Apr 1473 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married abt 1492 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died Sep 1513 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

41391. Margaret Drummond Royal Mistress (L5BX-6KP): born 1475; died 1501.

41392. Sir James Hamilton 2nd Earl Of Silvertonhill (L87X-8LL): born 1452 in Silvertonhill, Rosneath, Dunbarton, Scotland; married 1475 in Silvertonhill, Rosneath, Dunbarton, Scotland; died 1513 in Silvertonhill, Rosneath, Dunbarton, Scotland.

41393. Lady Margaret Douglas (L6QC-2V7): born 1459 in Douglasdale, Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died in Silvertonhill, Rosneath, Dunbarton, Scotland.

41394. Sir John Somerville 1st Lord Of Cambusnethan (MKZX-4F5): Same as person number 41378.

41395. Elizabeth Carmichael (LRT3-TKJ): Same as person number 41379.

41396. Gavin Hamilton (LDR1-YXT): born 1430 in Cadzow, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1493.

41397. Jean De Muirhead (LVKH-C3L): born 1422 in Lauchope, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died.

41398. Thomas Pettigrew Of Haggs (97WN-XGV): born abt 1438 in Scotland; died.

41399. Thomas (L5ZY-MGS): born abt 1442 in Scotland; died.

41440. Thomas Trotter (LZGR-TM8): born 1465 in Catchelraw, Berwickshire, Scotland; married abt 1490; died.

41441. Jean Hepburn (LZGR-TSR): born 1469 in Wauchton, Berwick, Scotland; died.

41464. William Spottiswood (LZNC-4NP): born 1477 in London, Middlesex, England; married bef 1496 in Of Spottiswoode, Westruther, Berwick, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle, Northumberland, England.

41465. Elizabeth Hopepringle (9VYC-4T3): born 1485 in England; died 1560 in Northumberland, England.

41466. Patrick Crighton (MKK8-6F5): born abt 1520 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

41467. (LR79-VL1): born 1520 in Lugton, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died deceased.

41468. Alexander Lindsay (LJ5K-9FK): born 1505 in Edzell, Angus, Scotland; married 1531 in Edzell, Forfarshire, Scotland; died 1558 in Edzell, Angus, Scotland.

41469. Rachel Barclay (L7P1-128): born 1505 in Mathers Castle, Saint Cyrus, Kincardine, Scotland; died 1588 in Saint Cyrus, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

41470. King Robert II Of Scots Stewart Earl Of Atholl Strathearn 7th Steward Of Scotland (LDQG-WBY): born 2 Mar 1316 in Dundonald, Kyle, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 22 Nov 1347 in Kyle, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 19 Apr 1390 in Dundonald Castle Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland.

41471. Elizabeth Mure Of Rowallan (9HF2-42H): born 2 Mar 1320 in Rowallan Castle, Kilamock, Ayshire, Scotland; died 2 May 1355 in Dundonald Castle, Irvine, Ayrshire, Scotland.

41488. Sir Edward Stanhope (2ZSC-CDV): born 1472 in Rampton, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1500 in Shelford, Nottinghamshire, England; died 5 Jun 1518 in England, United Kingdom.

41489. Avelina Adeline Clifton (L6R1-9KR): born abt 1460 in Of, Clifton, Nottinghamshire, England; died.

41490. Nicholas Rawson Of Aveley Essex (9V5Q-5ZL): born 1471 in Giddy Hall, Romford, Essex, England; married abt 1501 in Of Giddy Hall, Romford, Essex, England; died 1529 in Shelford Notts, Nottingham, England.

41491. Beatrix Cooke (M792-RJD): born 1475 in Gidea Hall, Essex, England; died 14 Jan 1554 in Gidea Hall, Essex, England.

41492. Nicholas Colshill (L6KK-YG4): born 1500 in Blackmore, Essex, England; married abt 1524 in England; died 1567 in England.

41493. Abagail (L6KK-YRV): born 1500 in Essex, Essex, England; died 1530 in Blackmore, Essex, England.

41500. John F. Howell (L58L-S82): born abt 1493 in Tyne and Wear, Buckinghamshire. England; died.

41501. Elizabeth Margaret (L58L-Z3X): died.

41502. John Eyre (MM3V-9FF): born 1500 in Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1518 in Broughton Sulney, Nottingham, England; died 1577 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom.

41503. Ellin Crocker (LDBV-NM5): born 1504 in Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom; died in Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom.

41600. Sir George Rutherford Of Chatto (LQYM-BC8): born 1420 in Langnewton, Scotland; married abt 1447 in Of Nesbit, Roxburgh, Scotland; died 16 Feb 1499 in Langnewton, Scotland.

41601. Catherine Lyle (9MHT-TRZ): born abt 1425 in Newton, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1498 in Scotland.

41602. Mr De Halswicle (LDY5-748): born 1389 in Nesbit, Roxburghshire, Scotland; died 1443 in Nesbit, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

41632. McMath (MTGF-FWW): born abt 1478 in Of, Dalpeddar, Dumfries, Scotland; died.

41633. (4B4L-B4Q): died.

41634. Hunter (MTGF-6F2): born abt 1477 in Of, Dumfries, Scotland; died.

41635. (4B4L-RB9): died.

41640. Robert Maitland (2SQ7-68J): born abt 1470 in Of, Auchingill, Caithness, Scotland; died abt 1550.

41641. Elspeth Douglas (2SQ7-DJ8): born abt 1475 in Drumlanrig, Dumfries, Scotland; died.

41642. Sam Campbell (LVVD-5LQ): born abt 1425 in Scotland; died in Scotland.

41644. John Gordon Master Of Huntly (LZ86-YBG): born 1477 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1497 in Lochleven, Kinross, Scotland; died Dec 1517 in Perthshire, Scotland.

41645. Margaret Stuart (LZKQ-D3R): born 1489/1497 in E., Scotland; died aft 1516.

41647. Euphemia Boyd (9MDC-9YJ): born abt 1495 in Scotland; died.

41984. Lord Markham John Porter (LFV3-M8N): born 1421 in Durham County, England; died 1464 in Durham, England.

41985. Lady Ann Rutter (LFV3-ZW2): born 1421 in Christ Church, Surrey, England; died in England.

42082. John Bradbridge (LVTK-456): born 1440 in Slinfold, Sussex, England; died 1515 in Slinfold, Sussex, England.

42083. Agnes Payne (LVTK-4P4): born 1470 in Cuckfield, Sussex, England; died 1543 in Slinfold, Sussex, England.

42084. Richard Apsley (K2FJ-ZNV): born 1472 in Thakeham, Sussex, England; married abt 1491; died 1507 in Of Thakeham, Sussex, England.

42085. Beartice Knottesford (Sidney) (K2FJ-ZRW): born abt 1472 in Kingsham; died 1 Feb 1515 in Thakaham, Sussex, England.

42086. William Ashburnham (LHQ2-13R): born 1465 in Ashburnham, Sussex, England; married 1488 in Thakeham, Sussex, England; died 1493 in Thakeham, Sussex, England.

42087. Anne Hawley (K2FJ-8LD): born 1470 in Ore, Sussex, England; died 1493 in Thakeham, Sussex, England.

42088. John Wroth (9HKX-7JQ): born 1461 in Enfield, England; died 1518 in Enfield, England.

42090. Sir Thomas Hawte Of Hautesbourne (LH73-27B): born 1453 in Shelvingbourne, Bishop’s Bourne, Kent, England; married 1481 in Kent, England; died 28 Nov 1502 in Bishopsbourne, Kent, England.

42091. Lady Elizabeth Frowicke (L5G9-DWL): born 1464 in Shelvingbourne, Bishop’s Bourne, Kent, England; died Jan 1517 in Kent, England.

42092. Lord Richard John Rich (MPXN-8GL): born 1466 in Elderslie, Renfrew, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1496 in London, Middlesex, England; died 8 Sep 1503 in London, Middlesex, England.

42093. Lady Joan Dingley (LR9Q-JRQ): born 1472 in London, Middlesex, England; died 12 Jun 1567 in Rochford, Essex, England.

42094. William Jenkes (L8XB-PFZ): born abt 1480 in London, Greater London, England; married 1521 in Glamorgan, Wales, United Kingdom; died 1571 in London, England.

42095. Elizabeth Adams (LR4L-LFM): born 1480 in London, England; died 16 Dec 1558 in London, England.

42100. Thomas Morton (K42L-FMM): born 1486 in Milborne Saint Andrew, Dorset, Angleterre; died 1591.

42101. Warburgh De la Lynde (LQRP-YWF): born 1486 in Angleterre, Oise, Picardie, France; died.

42104. Arthur Hopton (L8SW-4XP): born 1489 in Cowdray Park, Eastbourne, Sussex, England; married 1514 in Yoxford, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; died 16 Aug 1555 in Westwood, Suffolk, England.

42105. Anne Owen (KGSB-DSN): born 1489 in Sussex, Angleterre; died 1524 in England.

42106. Edward Echingham (LCTW-YXT): born 1475 in Of, Barsham, Suffolk, England; married est 1505; died 8 Jul 1527 in Of, Barsham, Suffolk, England.

42107. Margaret Ann ‘Bedingfield’ Everard (LHFD-BW9): born 1478 in Kingston, Sussex, England; died 14 Nov 1538 in Barsham, Sfflk, Engl.

42108. Francis Hall (LVSY-BD3): born 1500 in Grantham, Lincolnshire, England; married 1504 in Lincolnshire, England; died 14 Aug 1534 in Lincolnshire, England.

42109. Elizabeth Wingfield (LVSY-BJW): born 1500 in Grantham, Lincolnshire, England; died.

42110. Christopher Willoughby (LHJ4-VY2): born 1482 in Ersby, Lincolnshire, England; married 1469; died 1527 in Ersby, Lincolnshire, England.

42111. Elizabeth “Margaret” Tallboys (LZKW-HLY): born 1504 in South Kyme, Lincolnshire, England; died 1546 in Parham, Suffolk, England.

42112. John Campbell (LV6N-HJ5): born abt 1465 in Lochgoihead, Argyllshire, Scotland; married 22 Jun 1486 in Buchanan, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died aft 1540 in Scotland.

42113. Agnes Ross (KJCK-DMG): born 1520 in Craigie, Ayrshire, Scotland; died in Scotland.

42114. Patrick Buchanan 16th Laird Of Buchanan (LHZJ-DRK): born abt 1460 in Stirlingshire, Scotland; married 1486 in Argylshire, Scotland; died bef 1530.

42115. Margaret Campbell Of Argyll (LKPJ-NJL): born abt 1465 in Argyllshire, Scotland; died 11 Jul 1555 in Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

42128. James Hamilton 2nd Earl Of Arran (LRRS-B4N): born 1515 in Raploch, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 22 Jan 1575 in Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

42129. Lady Margaret Douglas (L7D2-Z4M): born 1 Jan 1511 in Morton Castle, Dumfries, Dumfries, Scotland; died 24 May 1579 in Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

42130. George Seton 5th Lord Seaton (LR71-PPB): born 1531 in Tranent, East Lothian, Scotland; married 2 Aug 1550 in Seton, East Lothian, Scotland; died 8 Jan 1585 in Seton, East Lothian, Scotland.

42131. Isabel Hamilton (LVRX-4GQ): born 1529 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 13 Nov 1604 in Renfrewshire, Scotland.

42160. Donald Campbell Abbot Coupar Angus (LVZM-FKX): born 1492 in Of Perthshire, Scotland; married 1516 in Scotland; died 16 Dec 1562 in Brechin, Angus, Scotland.

42161. Margaret Gordon (K414-RK7): born 1495 in Perthshire, Scotland; died Deceased.

42162. George Drummond (2DTL-CPL): born abt 1502 in Flaskhill, Perth, Scotland; married 1529 in Perthshire, Scotland; died 3 Jun 1554 in Flaskhill, Perth, Scotland.

42163. Janet Haliburton (2DTL-CR7): born abt 1505 in Buttergask, Perth, Scotland; died Deceased.

42164. David Ogilvy (9C7M-55N): born abt 1520 in Of Ogilvie, Glammis, Angusshire, Scotland; married abt 1540 in Forfar, Scotland; died Deceased.

42165. Margaret Monypenny (9ZC1-FTW): born abt 1526 in Of Airlie, Angusshire, Scotland; died Deceased.

42166. David Drummond (L4SR-61L): born 15 Feb 1522 in Perthshire, Scotland; married abt 1547 in Stobhall, Cargill, Perthshire, Scotland; died 7 Dec 1571 in Stobhall, Perthshire, Scotland.

42167. Lilias Ruthven (LV4Z-MFR): born 27 Jan 1526 in Drummond, Inverness-Shire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 7 Jul 1579 in Perthshire, Perthshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

42168. John Thomas Lord Of Balfour Of Bethune Scotland (LDH5-HPP): born abt 1525 in Balfour, Fife, Scotland; married abt 1544 in Balfour, Fife, Scotland; died 1575 in Balfour, Fife, Scotland.

42169. Agnes Anstruther (LWJB-645): born abt 1526 in Anstruther, Fife, Scotland; died 14 Feb 1582 in Fife, Scotland.

42170. John Trail (L6LB-327): born abt 1502 in Bow of Fife, Fife, Scotland; married abt 1524 in Bow of Fife, Fife, Scotland; died in Scotland.

42171. Agnes Lourie Bruce (MRJ5-T2Y): born abt 1502 in Birgham, Fife, Scotland; died 4 Jun 1580 in Scotland.

42172. Henry Wardlaw (M4ZN-52X): born abt 1520 in Of, Edinburgh, Mid-Lothian, Scotland; married 1551 in Midlothian, Scotland; died Deceased.

42173. Allison Home (LH1S-XTJ): born 1525 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died Deceased.

42174. Alexander Strachan 9th Laird Of Thornton (LK4J-NVX): born 1508 in Thornton, Fifeshire, Scotland; married 1526 in Saint Andrews, Fife, Scotland; died 1560 in Scotland.

42175. Margaret Bethune (MTQZ-P3D): born 1506 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1560 in Thornton, Fife, Scotland.

42208. Gyll (LRWF-F4L): married abt 1537 in Easton, Huntingdon, England; died.

42209. (LHVZ-QVZ): born abt 1517 in Of, Easton, Huntingdonshire, England; died.

49152. William Brodeley (LCC6-P8J): born 1505 in Hutton, Yorkshire, England; married abt 1540; died 22 Dec 1577 in Bradford, West Riding, Yorkshire, England.

49153. Anne Singleton (L4YM-P5D): born abt 1510 in Hutton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; died abt 1577 in West Bradford, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom.

49154. John Fielder (9ZQG-8QG): born abt 1524 in Soutter, England; died.

49155. (L5RQ-4F4): born abt 1524 in England; died deceased.

49156. Lane (KNQY-193): born abt 1525 in England; married abt 1545 in England, United Kingdom; died.

49157. (KNQY-19Q): born abt 1525 in England, United Kingdom; died.

49348. Thomas Sayer (KN8K-VNK): born abt 1473 in Hinwick, Podington, Bedfordshire, England; married; died 1524 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England.

49349. Lady Margaret Sayre Hinwick Fairfax Baroness (LZLC-RKD): born 1477 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1525 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England.

49350. John Squire (KNZS-9S6): born 1480 in Benwick, Cambridgeshire, England; married 1505 in Corfton Middlehope Peeton Sutton Magna, Shropshire, England; died 27 Jan 1572 in Podington, Bedfordshire, England.

49351. Margaret Capet (LRLW-F8Y): born 1489 in Benwick, Cambridgeshire, England; died 2 Jun 1567 in Podington, Bedfordshire, England.

49360. John Halsey (LRCC-C8W): born 1455 in Great Gaddesden Parsonage, Hertfordshire, England; died 1512 in Great Gaddesden Parsonage, Hertfordshire, England.

49361. Rebecca Cook (LRCC-6YM): born 1480 in Greatgaddesden Parsonage, Hertfordshire, England; died 1546 in Great Gaddesden Parsonage, Hertfordshire, England.

49364. William Littleton II (LV9H-TW1): born 1475 in Frankley, Worcestershire, England; married 1505 in Worcestershire, England; died 8 Nov 1517 in Frankley, Worcestershire, England.

49365. Johanna Burleton (K2YN-WZ8): born abt 1488 in Moore Manor, Shropshire, England; died.

49366. Thomas Alley (LZLP-KQ1): Same as person number 24684.

49367. Joan Cooke (LC7L-PRC): Same as person number 24685.

49368. Hugh Alley (L7G2-Q7V): born abt 1469 in England; married abt 1490 in Hertford, England; died bef 21 Sep 1531 in Herefordshire, England.

49369. Hugh (LRBZ-GFS): born abt 1473 in Hertford, England; died.

49376. Richard Meryham (LH3Y-D53): born 1485 in Goudhurst, Kent, England; married 1505 in Goudhurst, Kent, England; died 16 May 1548 in Goudhurst, Kent, England.

49377. Catherine Rodymbridge (LCYS-QCF): born 1500 in Goudhurst, Kent, England; died 1599.

49378. Thomas Hablett (L7XT-11R): born 1487 in Hadlow, Kingdom of Kent; died Deceased.

49400. Sir John Jeffery (LRZF-XR2): born 1480 in Speldhurst, Kent, England; died 28 Jul 1513 in Speldhurst, Kent, England.

49401. Isabella (LRZF-NZP): born 1495 in Kent, England; died in Speldhurst, Kent, England.

49402. John Ferrars (LHK6-JGK): born 1505 in Worcestershire, England; married abt 1528 in England; died.

49403. Ellen Gilby (LCF2-K28): born 1512 in East Ravendale, Lincolnshire, England; died 1579 in Waltham, Lincolnshire, England.

49404. Mr. Newington (LHF3-KCZ): born 1505 in Kent, England; died.

49405. (LHF3-KDP): born 1505 in Kent, England; died.

49406. Josiah Thompson (MZ22-2WX): born abt 1505 in Sussex, England; married abt 1525 in England; died in England.

49407. Peggy Sylvia Ingram (MZ22-24G): born abt 1508 in England; died.

Generation 17

75008. Sir Stephen John Tucker (LR81-4FW): born 1410 in England; died 1460 in Devon, England, United Kingdom.

75072. John De Pelham II (LZQR-QWV): born 1378 in Laughton, Sussex, England; married 14 Sep 1391 in Worcester, England; died 1429 in Laughton, Sussex, England.

75073. Joan Escures (LVSR-SF3): born 1382 in Laughton, East Sussex, England; died 1426.

75074. William Decourcy (LVSR-SS3): born 1355 in Ireland; died in Laughton, East Sussex, England.

75075. Margaret Peinnel (LVSR-SQL): born 1370 in Cork, Ireland; died in England.

75080. Baron Thomas Carew (LCYW-V28): born 1425 in Luppitt, Devonshire, England; married 1445 in Saint George, London, England; died 10 Nov 1461 in Holsworthy, Devonshire, England.

75081. Baroness Joane Carminowe (LZ2Q-VJM): born 1427 in Trenowyth, Cornwall, England; died 12 Apr 1502 in Ashwater, Devon, England.

75082. John Dinham Baron (9ZHC-946): born 1406 (22-1428) in Hartland, Devonshire, England; married 12 Jul 1434 in Of, Cardinham, Cornwall, England; died 25 Jan 1457 in Nutwell, Devonshire, England.

75083. Lady Joan Arches Dinham (KVYT-D7V): born 1406 in Oxfordshire, England; died 20 Apr 1497 in Exeter, Devon, England.

75086. John De Beaufort 1st Earl Of Somerset (99K2-L23): born 1373; married aft 28 Sep 1397 in Upholland, London, England, Great Britain; died 16 Mar 1410 in Saint Katherine By the Tower Hospital, London, England.

75087. Margaret De Holand Duchess Of Clarence (LHKV-LLR): born 30 Dec 1385 in Upholland, Lancashire, England; died 30 Dec 1439 in Saint Saviour’s Monastery, Bermondsey, Surrey, England Buried At Canterbury Cathedral, Kent.

75088. Edward Sackville (LRPQ-FR6): born 1378; married; died 1459.

75089. Mary Wakehurst (LRPQ-8NZ): born 1385; died.

75092. John Dig (LZ6Q-1HM): born abt 1390; married abt 1417 in Barham, Kent County, England; died.

75094. Sir Maurice Bruyn High Sheriff Of Hertfordshire (LHJS-ZJV): born 14 Sep 1385 in South Ockendon, Essex, England; died 17 Nov 1466.

75096. Sir Geoffrey Boleyn (LVJV-2SJ): born 1380 in Blickling, Norfolk, England; married 1405 in Salle, Norfolk, England; died 25 Mar 1440 in Salle, Norfolk, England.

75097. Alice Bracton (LR7G-CYD): born 1385 in Salle, Norfolk, England; died 1440 in Blicking, Norfolk, England.

75098. Sir Thomas Hoo 1st Baron Hoo And Hastings (9S54-BVW): born 1396 in Luton Hoo, Bedfordshire, England; married before 10 September 1428 2nd wife; died 13 Feb 1455 in Luton Hoo, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom.

75099. Elizabeth De Wychingham (LZ2G-GLY): born 1385 in Saint Faiths, Norfolk, England; died 1451 in Luton Hoo, Bedfordshire, England.

75100. James Butler 4th Earl Of Ormond (LHN8-SBG): born 28 May 1393 in Gowrancastle, Kilk, Ireland; married before 13 August 1413, James’ first marriage; died 23 Aug 1452 in Ormonde, Kerry, Ireland.

75101. Joan De Beauchamp Countess Of Ormond (KHST-VHL): born abt 1396 in Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, Wales; died 3 Aug 1430 or 5 Aug 1430 in England.

75102. Sir Richard Hankeford (LZDB-H7G): born abt 1408 in Of Hewish Yarnscombe, Devonshire; died 17 Feb 1431 in Eastbury, Buckinghamshire, England.

75103. Anne De Montagu Duchess Of Exeter (LHK6-12D): born abt 1399 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England; died 28 Nov 1457 in England.

75114. Robert Fiennes (LRQF-ZRF): born 1412 in Herstmonceux, Sussex, England, United Kingdom; died 4 Jun 1450 in England.

75115. Phillippa Dacre (9C7G-SSB): born abt 1428 in Northumberland, England; died 5 Jan 1457.

75116. Sir John Of West Horndon Fitzlewis (LVPW-KRQ): born 1405 in West Horndon, Essex, England; married abt 1410 in Of, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England; died 27 Oct 1442 in Essex, England.

75117. Anne Montague (KNCH-J7J): born 1395 in Saint Catherine By, London, Middlesex, England; died 27 Nov 1457 in London, Middlesex, England.

75124. Sir Thomas Frowick I. (KJP4-826): born 1423 in Gunnersbury, Greater London, England; married Feb 1447 in Gunnersbury, London, England, United Kingdom; died 27 Sep 1485 in Gunnersby, London, Middlesex, England.

75125. Joan Stourton (L5PH-MZS): born 1427 in Lambeth, Surrey, England; died May 1500 in Gunnersburg, London, England.

75126. Robert D’Anvers (MR45-BR1): born abt 1424 in Of, Ipwell, Oxfordshire, England; married abt 1440 in Of London, London, England; died 17 Apr 1467 in West Smithfield, London, England.

75127. Agnes De La Bere (L8PF-Y7T): born abt 1416 in Of London, Middlesex, England; died 1453.

75128. Sir William Viscount Mordaunt (LRHD-175): born 19 Feb 1432 in Cople, Bedfordshire, England; married 1457 in Clifton, Bedfordshire, England; died 1481 in Cople, Bedfordshire, England.

75129. Margaret Peake (LHXP-P78): born 21 Apr 1434 in Cople, Bedfordshire, England; died 2 Dec 1496 in Cople, Bedfordshire, England.

75130. Sir Nicholas Latimer (LKTM-G38): born 1432 in Duntish, Dorset, England; married 17 Dec 1450 in Stawell, Somerset, England; died 17 Apr 1505 in Duntish, Dorset, England.

75131. Johanna Joan Hody (LD8X-5H5): born 1430 in Stawell, Moorlinch, Somerset, England; died 8 Feb 1504 in Duntish, Dorset, England.

75132. Sir Richard Devere (LRH6-9RF): born 1400 in Northamptonshire, England; died 1480 in Drayton, Berkshire, England.

75133. Lady Isabel Isobel Greene (LRH6-9CG): born 1434 in Northamptonshire, England; died 1480 in 1672131, Northamptonshire, England.

75134. Thomas Tresham (LZXB-599): born 1420 in Northamptonshire, England; married abt 1456 in Northampton, Northamptonshire, England; died 1461.

75135. Margaret Zouche (LZJ5-13N): born 1436 in Haringworth, Nhamp, England; died in England.

75904. Richard Gerrard (LLS6-HKN): born 1435 in Cheshire, England; died.

75905. Isabel Daniel (LLS6-HBF): born 1435 in Cheshire, England; died.

75908. Peter De Munshull (LHWQ-H76): born 1476 in Poole and Wirral, Chester, England, United Kingdom; died.

75909. Jane Bebbington (LC5L-BH3): born 1476 in Cheshire, England, United Kingdom; died.

75910. Thomas Poole (LR7Y-KWZ): born in Poole, Wirral, Cheshire, England; married; died 21 Mar 1509.

75911. Matilda Grace Fitton (LJB5-BBG): born abt 1438 in Gawsworth, Cheshire, England; died 4 Apr 1538 in Gawsworth, Cheshire, England.

75932. Sir William De Brereton XI Lord Of Brereton (LK1R-KS9): born 1414 in Brereton Cum Smethwick, Cheshire, England; married 1436 in Chester, Cheshire, England; died 18 Oct 1456 in Chester, Cheshire, England.

75933. Lady Philippa De Hulse Of Brereton (L5ZF-JPB): born 1416 in Brereton Cum Smethwick, Cheshire, England; died 29 Nov 1463 in Brereton, Cheshire, England.

75935. Isabel Stanley (LVZ3-K3S): born abt 1419 in Cheshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1453 in Frome, Somerset, England; died 1481 in Adlington, Cheshire, England.

75936. Henry De Nuttall (LV65-DMQ): born abt 1438 in Tottington, Lancashire, England; died.

75940. Richard Griffith (9H8F-CV3): born 1410 in Penrhyn, Llandygai, Caernarvonshire, Wales; died UNKNOWN.

75941. Elizabeth Mar (9H8F-CJY): born 1418 in Wales; died UNKNOWN.

75942. Richard Wheathill (LZ1R-Q1T): born 1410 in Pas-De-Calais, Nord-Pas-De-Calais, France; married 1429; died 4 Mar 1485 in Braybroke, Northamptonshire, England.

75943. Joan Marrow (LZ1R-QMT): born 1410 in London, London, England; died.

75944. John Horton (LH6C-F5J): born 1397 in Cattenhall Cheshire England; married abt 1450 in Cattenhall, Cheshire, England; died in England.

75945. Maud Hopkinson (LH6C-FRH): born abt 1426 in Of Cheshire County, England; died in England.

75946. John Hopkinson (L4JP-9VP): born abt 1431 in Of, Cattenhall, Cheshire, England; died.

75952. Nicholas Hurleston (LH6C-NX5): born abt 1425 in Cheshire County, England; married 1446 in Cheshire, England; died.

75953. Eleanor Chisnell (LH6C-NNK): born abt 1427 in Of Lancashire County, England; died.

75956. Thomas Poole (LJ1S-19R): born abt 1390 in Poole, Wirral, Cheshire, England; married 1412 in Cheshire, England; died 1438 in Cheshire, England.

75957. Elizabeth Stanley (LJ1S-18B): born 1392 in Eastham, Cheshire, England; died 1447 in Cheshire, England.

75960. Henry De Birkenhead (LZVY-X8F): born abt 1402 in Of, Cheshire, England; married abt 1434 in Of, Cheshire, England; died.

75961. Mrs Henry De Birkhened (LZVY-XX6): born abt 1404 in Of, Cheshire, England; died.

75972. Thomas Fouleshurst II Of Crewe (2WD8-ZKG): born abt 1395 in Crewe, Nantwich, Cheshire, England; married abt 1417 in Farndon, Cheshire, England; died 24 Jun 1439.

75973. Cecily Manwaring (KN43-FJM): born abt 1404 in Over Peover, Cheshire, England; died aft 1440 in Great Budworth, Cheshire, England.

75974. John De Pilkington (L56L-CDN): born 1364 in Brixworth, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1377 in 1st Husband 2nd Wife; died 16 Feb 1421 in Brixworth, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom.

75975. Margaret Deverdon (MS3S-BBC): born 1373 in Brixworth, Northamptonshire, England; died 24 Nov 1436 in Pilkington, Lancashire, England.

75976. Robert De Legh (MTJL-KSH): born 1361 in Adlington, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1380 in Adlington, Cheshire, England; died 1408 in Adlington, Cheshire, England.

75977. Isabel Belgrave (LV4G-W6B): born 1365 in Belgrave, Leicestershire, England; died 1420 in MacClesfield, Cheshire, England.

75978. Sir Robert Booth (LRFQ-G4C): born 1384 in Eccles, Lancashire, England; married 3 May 1409 in Eccles, Lancashire, England; died 14 Sep 1460 in Dunham Massey, Cheshire, England.

75979. Douce Dulcia Venables (LR85-WS1): born 1396 in Kinderton Cum Hulme, Cheshire, England; died 23 Sep 1463 in Wilmslow, Cheshire, England.

75980. John Savage III (L2YB-VT1): born 1395 in Clifton, Cheshire, England; married 1421 in Cheshire, England; died 29 Jun 1463 in Clifton, Cheshire, England.

75981. Elizabeth Eleanor Brereton (LKQG-98H): born 1 Nov 1406 in Brereton, Cheshire East Unitary Authority, Cheshire, England; died 1446 in Runcorn, Halton Unitary Authority, Cheshire, England.

75982. Thomas De Stanley (M1T2-KGN): born 23 Oct 1406 in Lathom Saint James, Lancashire, England; married 1427 in England; died 11 Feb 1459 in Knowsley, Lancashire, England.

75983. Lady Joan Goushill (L8BX-CVG): born Sep 1404 in Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England; died 2 Nov 1459 in Lathom Saint James, Lancashire, England.

75988. Sir Lord Thomas Brewse (LVF7-RZV): born 1 Nov 1406 in Stinton Hall, Alysham, Norfolk, England; married abt 1427 in England, United Kingdom; died 17 Jun 1482 in Stinton Hall, Norfolk, England.

75989. Joan Mary Ann Calthorpe (LHHD-SXK): born Oct 1411 in Burnham Thorpe, Norfolk, England; died 1439 in Stinton Hall, Salle, Norfolk, England.

75990. Sir John Hopton Lord Of Westwood Sheriff Of Norfolk And Suffolk (LVXY-G9K): born 1408 in Westwood, England; died 11 Nov 1478 in Blythburgh Manor, Blythburgh, Westwood, Suffolk, England.

75991. Margaret Saville (L8Q5-19K): born 1410 in Thornhill By Rotherham, Yorkshire, England; died 17 Nov 1451 in Swillington, Yorkshire, England.

79872. Sir Robert Lawrence 4th Squire Of Ashton Hall (LVY8-NNT): born 1 Jan 1390 in Ashton Hall, Lancashire, England; married abt 1413 in Ashton Hall, Lancashire, England; died 3 Apr 1450 in Ashton Hall, Lancashire, England.

79873. Amphibilis Longford (L65P-HMB): born 1380 in Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England; died 1450 in Lancashire, England.

79874. James Butler (LVNP-5M9): died.

79876. Matthew Redmayne (LZLD-RNR): born 28 Oct 1764 in Ingleton, Yorkshire, England; married 14 Apr 1786 in Clapham, York, England; died 1842 in Settle, Yorkshire, England.

79877. Nanny Lupton (K1WK-BC8): born 1767 in Yorkshire, England; died Apr 1845 in Settle, Yorkshire, England.

79878. William M. Holgate (K2YK-RXF): born abt 1759 in Giggleswick, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; married 5 May 1785 in Giggleswick, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; died.

79879. Ann Burton (K2YK-RRM): born 1756 in Ingleton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; died 3 Feb 1786.

79920. John Roberts (LKKD-NLW): born 1408 in Glassenbury, Kent, England; married 1439 in Glassenbury, Kent, England; died 1499 in Glassenbury, Kent, England.

79921. Agnes Buckford Gent (LKKD-N2K): born 1412 in Glassenbury, Kent, England; died 1506 in Glassenbury, Kent, England.

79932. Sir Richard Tuke, III (LLC4-K49): born 2 Sep 1638 in Kirkby, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom; died.

79933. Anne (LLC4-KC7): born abt 1641 in England, United Kingdom; died.

79934. Nicholas Boughton (LJL1-7G8): born 1449 in Woolwich, Kent, England; died 1540 in Woolwich, Kent, England.

79935. (LK5B-1GP): born abt 1450 in Woolwich, Kent, England; died 1580.

80416. John Farnham (KVV8-LWK): born abt 1422 in Quorndon, Leic, Engl; married abt 1447 in Quorndon, Leic, Engl; died 1509.

80417. Joan Strelley (K8NF-WF9): born abt 1426 in Quorndon, Leic, Engl; died.

80420. William De Neville (LZ6S-4K1): born abt 1435 in Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, England; married abt 1452 in Of, Holt, Leicestershire, England; died 16 Sep 1497 in Launde, Leicester, England, Great Britain.

80421. Catherine Palmer (LC5S-M68): born 1436 in Of, Holt, Leicestershire, England; died 1475.

80422. Nicholas Griffin (L5ZZ-MS4): born 5 Jun 1426 in Brixworth, Northamptonshire, England; married; died 6 Jun 1482 in Brixworth, Northamptonshire, England.

80423. Catherine Curzon (LRQZ-7H1): born 1430 in Braybrooke, Northamptonshire, England; died Oct 1530 in Braybroke, Northamptonshire, England.

80576. William Bennett (L6B6-6MQ): born 1442; married 7 May 1806 in Lanteglos-By-Fowey, Cornwall, England; died 1530.

80577. Sarah Hutchison Bennett (LRM1-HP9): born 1442 in England; died 1519 in Somerset, England.

80632. Sir Robert Throckmorton (L5PZ-45N): born abt 1451 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England; died 1519.

80633. Katherine Marrow (LRTR-3KY): born abt 1463; died 1503 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England.

80635. Lady Elizabeth Fitzhugh (L2FV-WF9): born 10 Jul 1459 in Ravensworth Castle, Richmond, North Riding, Yorkshire, England; married 1475 in Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England; died 2 Feb 1513 in Harrowden, Northamptonshire, England.

80636. Sir Maurice Berkeley Th Lord Of Berkeley Knight (KZPJ-VC3): born 1436 in Berkeley Castle, Gloucestershire, England; married 1465 in Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England; died 1 Sep 1506 in Berkeley Castle, Gloucestershire, England.

80637. Lady Isabel Meade (LCXT-9S2): born 1444 in Mead’s Place, Wraxall, Somerset, England; died 29 May 1514 in Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England.

80638. Sir Marmaduke Constable (LCJ7-P3G): born abt 1443 in Flamburg, Yorkshire, England; married abt 1473; died 20 Nov 1518 in Flamborough, Yorkshire, England.

80639. Joyce Stafford (2MQY-NV6): born 1457 in Worcestershire, England; died.

81920. Alexander Montgomerie (K85L-P78): born 1445 in Eglinton, Cunningham, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1459 in Cassilis, Ayreshire, Scotland; died 3 Mar 1468 in Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland.

81921. Catherine Kennedy (LZTC-V2Z): born 1441 in Dunure Castle, Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1533 in Kilwinning, North Ayrshire, Scotland.

81922. Colin Campbell 1st Earl Of Argyll (L2YR-MTW): born 10 Sep 1433 in Lochawe, Argyllshire, Scotland; married 1448 in Lochawe, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 10 May 1493 in Lochawe, Argyllshire, Scotland.

81923. Isabel Elizabeth Stewart (L2S7-WFH): born 9 Apr 1427 in Lorne, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 16 Oct 1510 in Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

81928. Robert Lyle (LH6D-QKT): born Jul 1445 in Kilmacolm, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married abt 1468 in Scotland; died bef 1495.

81929. Lady Margaret Ann Douglas (LKCR-BHJ): born 1450 in Angus, Scotland; died 1482 in Murdock Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

81930. James Lindsay (MCGR-JT6): born <1448> in Of House of Dunrod, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died.

81931. Wife Of James (LDJ2-ZDH): born abt 1450 in Renfrewshire, Scotland; died.

81932. John Beaton (LKQ7-6Z8): born 1440 in Fife, Scotland; married 1458; died 1507 in Balfour, Fife, Scotland.

81933. Marjory Boswell (L6PK-18W): born 1443 in Balmuto, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 1506 in Little Creich, Sutherland, Scotland.

81934. Stephen Duddingston (L6JG-4L7): born 1448 in Fifeshire, Scotland; died 1488.

81935. Deborah Creich (L2KK-3Q7): born 1450 in Creich, Fife, Scotland; died 1480 in Fife, Scotland.

81936. Robert Cunningham (KVLK-M9Y): born 1451 in Duffus, Morayshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 19 Jul 1476 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; died aft 1535.

81937. Christian Lindsay (LVLB-HS4): born 1447 in Scotland; died 11 Mar 1496 in Glencairn, Dumfriesshire, Scotland.

81938. Archibald “Bell The Cat” Douglas Fifth Earl Of Angus (9C7M-PTZ): born 16 Oct 1449 in Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland; married 4 Mar 1467 in Edinburgh City, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 29 Nov 1513 in Tantallon Castle, North Berwick, East Lothian, Scotland.

81939. Elizabeth Boyd (LRQY-53S): born abt 1450 in Kilmarnock, East Ayrshire, Scotland; died 21 Feb 1497 in North Berwick, Scotland, United Kingdom.

81984. Baxter (M2Y5-VM2): born abt 1475; died.

81985. (M2Y5-V9S): born abt 1475; died.

81995. Helen Bruce (LZ8Q-VY5): born 1541 in Pitcullen, Perth, Scotland; married 4 Nov 1575 in Scotland; died UNKNOWN.

82001. Janet Keith (L78N-5LY): born 1455 in Scotland; died.

82002. Sir John Allardice (L41N-CB8): born abt 1445 in Allardyce, Kincardine, Scotland; died abt 1523.

82003. Catherine Arbuthnott (LV9G-MVW): born 1445 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland; died.

82004. Lord James Dunkeld Ogilvy van Deskford (MB4H-G6F): born 1437 in Kirktown of Deskford, Banffshire, Scotland; died 13 Feb 1510 in Deskford, Banffshire, Scotland.

82006. James Abernethy 3rd Lord Saltoun (KZ9T-ZPH): born 1454 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; married 1478 in East Saltoun, Haddingtonshire, Scotland; died 1505 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland.

82007. Margaret Stewart (L6CG-1LL): born abt 1455 in Saltoun, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1520 in Haddington, Lothian, Scotland.

82016. Robert Montgomery (LVHQ-FPB): born 1480 in Eglington Castle, Ayrshire, Scotland; married in Beith, North Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1558 in Beith, North Ayrshire, Scotland.

82017. Margaret Mure (LD57-17J): born 1494 in Caldwell, Scotland; died 15 Dec 1576 in Lainshaw, Ayrshire, Scotland.

82018. James Colquhoun (277X-F7Y): born abt 1500 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; married abt 1522 in Dunbartonshire, Scotland; died Deceased.

82019. James (MQVD-YWZ): born abt 1505 in Scotland; died Deceased.

82020. Hugh Montgomery (LZ46-6SS): born abt 1496 in Hessilhead, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1513 in Hessilhead, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 23 Jan 1556 in Hessilhead, Ayrshire, Scotland.

82021. Margaret Houston (LWY2-KRS): born 1495 in Houston, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died.

82024. Lord John Montgomerie (L5VV-6TS): born 29 Aug 1483 in Eglinton Castle, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1 Jun 1498 in Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 28 Apr 1520 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom.

82025. Elizabeth Edmonstone (L8MB-C2M): born 1485 in Strathblane, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 1540 in Scotland.

82124. Robert Crichton 1st Lord Crichton Of Sanquhar (L5GC-LQ4): born 1430 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died Feb 1495 in Elgin, Morayshire, Scotland.

82125. Lady Marion Stuart (L6FB-RC8): born 1452 in Lennox Hills, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; died 1488 in Lennox, Scotland.

82126. John Maxwell (LRNR-26T): born 1425 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 20 Jul 1454 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died.

82127. Marion Boyd (94Z3-ZQX): born abt 1429 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1491 in Calderwood, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

82128. Sir William Preston (2JQ5-6NT): born 1445 in Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married abt 1464 in Of Craigmillar, Edinburgh, Mid Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1474 in Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

82129. Anna Ehinger (L27B-M94): born 1447; died 1464.

82130. John Henry Napier 3rd Laird Of Merchiston (M8NT-8ST): born 1419 in Merchiston, Midlothian, Scotland; married 26 Mar 1455 in Mercheston, Sterling, Scotland; died 11 Jun 1488 in Sauchieburn, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

82131. Elizabeth Menteith (L83R-G74): born 1425 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1508 in Scotland.

82144. Thomas Maule (KT3B-ZVB): born abt 1409 in Panmure, Forfar, Scotland; married 1427 in Abercrombie, Fife, Scotland; died 1450 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

82145. Margaret Abercrombie (L8B8-7CN): born 1413 in Abercrombie, Fifeshire, Scotland; died in Scotland.

82148. Andrew Rollo (L7T1-Z23): born abt 1397 in Duncrub, Perth, Scotland, Great Britain; died Bef 10 Mar 1480-1.

82149. Agnes Gray (9MVS-X6N): died.

82152. Sir. David Arbuthnott (L4YB-R9Q): born 1423 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland; married abt 1431 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland; died 1470 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland.

82153. Lady Elizabeth Durham (LHDV-BHM): born 1426 in South Grange, Monifieth, Angus, Scotland; died 10 Mar 1488 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland.

82154. Sir James Scrymgeour (L8RK-9PB): born 1432 in Dudhope Castle, Dundee Angus Scotland; married 1453 in Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland; died 1478 in Dudhope Castle, Dundee, Angus Scotland.

82155. Janet Lyon (LJL3-XXR): born 1439 in Glamis, Angus, Scotland; died.

82156. Sir James Stewart Of Innermeath Black Knight Of Lorn (LKFZ-HG6): born 26 Apr 1421 in Innermeath. Argyllshire, Scotland; married 2 Feb 1423 in Priory Church, Saint Mary Overy, Southwark, Surrey, England; died 1451 in Argyllshire, Scotland.

82157. Queen Joan Beaufort Of Scotland (LZLX-F1Q): born 27 Dec 1404 in Middlesex, England; died 15 Jul 1445 in Dunbar Castle, Dunbar, Haddingtonshire, Scotland.

82158. Sir William Sinclair 1st Earl Of Caithness 3rd Earl Of Orkney Baron Of Roslin Builder Of Rosslyn Chapel (LCCN-H49): born 1408 in Roslin, Caithnesshire, Scotland; married 1443 in Scotland; died 29 Mar 1482 in Ravenscraig Castle, Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland.

82159. Marjory Sutherland (LCCN-HH9): born 1436 in Dunbeath, Caithnessshire, Scotland; died 29 Apr 1488 in Dunbeath Castle, Dunbeath Caithnessshire, Scotland.

82160. David Guthrie (9VSW-KBY): born abt 1427 in Guthrie, Forfar, Scotland; married abt 1450 in Panmure, Forfarshire, Scotland; died abt 1500 in Kincaldrum, Angus, Scotland.

82161. Janet Dundas (LKN8-H2T): born 1435 in Dundas, West Lothian, Scotland; died.

82162. Sir John Lyon 3rd Lord Of Glamis (LRXC-KGJ): born 1431 in Courtastaumo, Forfashire (Present Angus), Scotland; married; died 1 Apr 1497 in Glamis Castle, Augushire, Scotland.

82163. Elizabeth Scrymgeour Of Dudhope (LRDW-QS4): born 1435 in Dunhope, Angus, Scotland; died 20 Oct 1492 in Glamis, Angus-Shire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

82168. Robert Henderson (LRXJ-R3H): born 1430 in Inverkeithing, Fifeshire, Scotland; married abt 1446 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1499 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland.

82169. Jonet Wilsone (L6RG-C2T): born 1415 in Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland; died 1453 in Carriden, West Lothian, Scotland.

82170. John Baty (LHNS-QS8): born 1428 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1475 in Edinburgh, Midloth, Scotland; died 1510 in Fife, Scotland.

82171. Isabel Clerk (LHPJ-FKV): born 1415 in Branxton, Northumberland, England; died Deceased.

82172. William Scott 7th Of Balweariesir (LCCF-3Q8): born 1453 in Balveny Fife Scotland; married 1474 in Moncrieff Perthshire Scotland; died 1498 in Kirkcaldy, Fifeshire, Scotland.

82173. Isabel Moncrieff (KNCB-QRW): born 1456 in Perthshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 16 Oct 1484 in Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland.

82304. James Forbes (L26R-C45): born 1415 in Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married abt 1443 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 30 Sep 1460 in Forcalquier, Provence-Alpes-Côte D’Azur, France.

82305. Egidia “Gille” Keith (L8QN-PWS): born abt 1424 in Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died aft 14 Aug 1473 in Scotland.

82306. Sir Andrew Mercer Baron Of Meikleour (L52Y-9B8): born abt 1408 in Meikleour, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1478.

82307. Margaret Drummond (MPKP-2T3): born 1423 in Perthshire, Scotland; died 1483 in Perthshire, Scotland.

82312. Patrick Gray (LLCQ-QD4): born 1419 in Broxmouth, Roxburghshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married in Huntly, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1 Sep 1464 in Foulis, Perthshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

82313. Lady Annabella Forbes Baroness Gray (LLCQ-XXC): born abt 1424 in Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died Feb 1514 in Perthshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

82314. John Stewart, 1st Earl Atholl (LZNF-SRR): born 1440 in Balveny, Fifeshire, Scotland; married 1465 in Balveny Fife, Scotland; died 15 Sep 1512 in Laighwood, Perthshire, Scotland.

82315. Margaret Douglas (L5KB-VPG): born 1430 in Falahill, Eddelston, Peebles-Shire, Scotland; died 1475 in Falahill, Eddelston, Peebles-Shire, Scotland.

82320. Archibald “Bell The Cat” Douglas Fifth Earl Of Angus (9C7M-PTZ): Same as person number 81938.

82321. Elizabeth Boyd (LRQY-53S): Same as person number 81939.

82322. James Auchineck (L85P-3HD): born 1440 in Glenbervie, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 1468 in Glenbervie, Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 1509 in Glenbervie, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

82323. Giles Ross (KJ8D-MY1): born abt 1438 in Ross and Cromarty, Scotland; died.

82324. William Keith 1st Earl Marischal (L22D-K5B): born 1425 in Dunnotar Castle, Stonehaven, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 1451 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 10 Dec 1482 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

82325. Lady Mariot Muriella Erskine Countess Of Marischal (LH1J-19Q): born 1430 in Selkirk, Selkirkshire, Scotland; died 10 Dec 1482 in Kincardineshire, Scotland.

82326. George Gordon (LHR6-1WG): born 1441 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 18 Aug 1471 in Banns, Fyvie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1501 in Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

82327. Lady Elizabeth Hay (9HR4-RTV): born abt 1450 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 27 Jun 1509 in Fyvie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

82328. Robert Graham (LJ13-7VS): born abt 1457 in Morphie, Kincardine, Scotland; died.

82329. Elizabeth Douglas (9786-5JG): born 1461 in Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland; died.

82330. Robert Arbuthnot (LH1Z-1N3): Same as person number 41076.

82331. Mariota Scrymgeour (L4H9-7XM): Same as person number 41077.

82356. Bartholomew Carmichael (L4WG-9DK): born abt 1470 in Balmedie, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married abt 1499 in Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1510 in England.

82357. Bartholomew (L4WG-9DC): born abt 1482 in Of, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died.

82358. Robert Richardson (LZP4-PPF): born 1490 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1556 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

82368. William Forbes “Gray Willie” Forbes Rd Lord Forbes (LJ1P-G49): born abt 1442 in Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 8 Jul 1467 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1483 in Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

82369. Lady Christine Seaton Gordon (9HG9-7BG): born 1443 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 17 Apr 1500 in France.

82370. Sir John Lundin II (9CX7-V1G): born 1448 in Lundin Links, Fife, Scotland; died Nov 1510 in Scotland.

82372. Keith (9CX7-KDP): born bet 1435 and 1480; died.

82373. (9CX7-KXW): born bet 1435 and 1480; died.

82374. Nd Lord Andrew Of Gray (LRKR-XVC): Same as person number 41156.

82375. Elizabeth Stewart (LZKZ-4SK): Same as person number 41157.

82376. Sir Alexander Seton Of Touch (MP72-NRG): born 1472 in Touch Fraser, Stirlingshire, Scotland; married 1494 in Touch Fraser, Stirling, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Northumberland, England.

82377. Elizabeth Home (LJ2B-L51): born 1477 in Home, Berwickshire, Scotland; died 1544 in Sanquhar Castle, Dumfries, Scotland.

82378. Edmund Chisholm (L8PV-6HD): born 1453 in Cromlix, Dunblane, Perth, Scotland; married abt 1473 in Cromlix, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1500 in Scotland.

82379. Janet Drummond (L6JY-G79): born 1455 in Chisholm, Scotland; died abt 1512 in Campsie, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

82380. Sir Robert Erskine 4th Lord Erskine 16th Earl Of Mar (LVXF-7BX): born Mar 1458 in Mar, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 5 Mar 1479 in Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle of Flodden, Scotland.

82381. Lady Isabel Elizabeth M. Campbell (LD29-BVY): born 1474 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died 18 Nov 1516 in Scotland, United Kingdom.

82382. Archibald Campbell 2nd Earl Of Argyll (LVS8-K5M): born 1449 in Lochawe, Argyllshire, Scotland; married 1478 in Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Killed In the Battle of Flodden Field, Branxton, Northumberlandshire, England.

82383. Elizabeth Stuart (LR86-VLQ): born 9 Apr 1465 in Traquqir, Peebleshire, Scot6land, United Kingdom; died 2 Feb 1514 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

82384. Lord Alexander Elphinstone 1st Lord Elphinstone (LKF2-53Y): born 1480 in Elphinstone, Airth, Stirlingshire, Scotland; married 8 Aug 1507 in Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Flodden Field, Northumberland, Branxton, England.

82385. Elizabeth Barlow (LRHF-MP2): born 1476 in Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 10 Sep 1518 in Elphinstone, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

82386. John Erskine (L2HZ-73B): Same as person number 41190.

82387. Margaret Campbell (LVT6-BTC): Same as person number 41191.

82752. Robert Boyd First Lord Boyd Of Kilmarnock (LKRF-PP9): born 1425 in Kilmarnock, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 14 Oct 1482 in Alnwick, Northumberland, England.

82753. Mariot “Janet” Maxwell Of Calderwood (94LX-M4G): born 1415 in Calderwood, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 25 Jun 1472 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland.

82754. Robert Colville (LVHB-LQ8): born abt 1430 in Ochiltree Castle, Ayrshire, Scotland; died Jan 1496 in Hiltoun, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

82755. Eufame Wallace (LCB4-X25): born abt 1454 in Elderslie, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1488 in Scotland.

82756. Lord John Of Sommerville Of Carnwath (L26X-T5G): born 1425 in Cowthally Castle, Carnwath, Lanarkshire, Schotland; married 10 Jul 1446 in Hailes, Midlothian, Scotland; died Nov 1491 in Cowthally Castle, Carn, Scotland.

82757. Mary Mariot Maeion Baillie (L89H-FQG): born 1430 in Lamington, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died Jan 1506 in Cowthally Castle, Carnwath, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

82758. John Carmichael (L5NX-KFK): born 1430 in Carmichael, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1446 in Markinch, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 20 Feb 1489 in Meadowflat Lanarkshire, Scotland.

82759. Countess Isobel Sibbald (L857-9QY): born abt 1430 in Balgonie Castle, Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland; died 21 Feb 1497 in Meadowflat, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

82760. Patrick Colquhoun Nd Of Glens (L8SG-TTG): born 1420 in Glens, Ayreshire, Scotland; died 1489 in Scotland.

82762. Matthew Stewart 2nd Earl Of Lennox (9CX4-VTY): Same as person number 41386.

82763. Elizabeth Hamilton Of Crawford (K1TD-488): Same as person number 41387.

82764. Sir William Cunningham 1st Of Craigends (LZLG-RL9): born 1455 in Glencairn, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland; married 29 Jan 1484 in Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Northumberland, England.

82765. Elizabeth Stewart (L6CW-KT7): born 1448 in Arthurlie, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 31 Aug 1496 in Stirlingshire, Scotland.

82766. Sir George Campbell III (L6NY-HCX): born abt 1449 in Loudoun, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1484 in Ayrshire, Scotland; died 9 Mar 1491 in Scotland.

82767. Marion Auchinleck (L5NK-X8T): born abt 1464 in Auchinleck, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1545.

82768. Sir George Campbell III (L6NY-HCX): Same as person number 82766.

82769. Catherine Kennedy (LZTC-V2Z): Same as person number 81921.

82770. John Wallace 8th Of Craigie (LVD7-6TJ): born 1471 in Craigie, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1487 in Craige Ayer Scotland; died 1507 in Craigie, Ayrshire, Scotland.

82771. Elizabeth Cathcart (LDVW-68H): born 1471 in Cathcart, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died.

82772. John Stuart Th Earl Of Lennox (9QHW-MKM): born 1428 in Darnley, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 28 May 1843 in Glassford, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 31 Aug 1495 in Darnley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

82773. Margaret Montgomery Countess Of Lennox (9QHW-MKX): born 1436 in Ayrshire, Scotland; died 20 Jul 1493 in Darnley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

82774. Sir James Hamilton 6th Baron Hamilton Of Cadzow 1st Duke Of Hamilton (LC8C-58Q): born 6 Nov 1415 in Cadzow, South Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 26 Apr 1467 in Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 6 Nov 1479 in Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

82775. Mary Stewart Princess Of Scotland (L5DY-GFW): born 13 May 1453 in Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 16 May 1488 in Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

82776. Malcolm Drummond (L653-5SY): born 14 Jul 1415 in Stobhill, Scotland; married 14 Jul 1445; died 1470 in Cargill, Perthshire, Scotland.

82777. Marion Moray (L653-18F): born abt 1430 in Auchterarder, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1470 in Cargill, Perthshire, Scotland.

82778. Sir Alexander Lindsay (L5TN-MRD): born 1387 in Glenesk, Angus-Shire, Scotland; married 1425 in Angus Scotland; died 13 Jan 1446 in Finhaven Castle, Oathlaw, Angus-Shire, Scotland.

82779. Marjory Dunbar Countess Of Crawford (L5Y8-GMT): born abt 1393 in Cockburn, Berwickshire, Scotland; died Jan 1498 in Cockburn, Berwickshire, Scotland.

82780. King Of Scotland James Stewart III (9SF6-9Q5): born 10 Jul 1451 in Stirling, Stirling, Scotland; married 10 Jul 1469 in Holyrood, Midlothian, Scotland; died 29 Jun 1488 in Sauchieburn, Saint Ninians, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

82781. Queen Of Scotland Princess Of Denmark Margaret Oldenburg (MX3M-7HC): born 23 Jun 1456 in København, Kobenhavn, Denmark; died 14 Jul 1486 in Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

82784. Alexander Hamilton 1st Of Silvertonhill (LQ5Y-DKW): born 1428 in Cadzow, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1447 in Silvertonhill, Rosneath, Dunbarton, Scotland; died in Silvertonhill, Rosneath, Dunbarton, Scotland.

82785. Alexander (L6Q8-HVZ): born 1427 in Silvertonhill, Rosneath, Dunbarton, Scotland; died in Silvertonhill, Rosneath, Dunbarton, Scotland.

82787. Isabel Sibbad (L248-1F2): died Deceased.

82792. James Hamilton I. (9HQC-B68): born 1391 in Cadzow Castle, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 23 Sep 1422; died May 1441 in Boness, West Lothian, Scotland.

82793. Janet Livingston (LV87-Y6J): born 1399 in Callendar Park, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 1439 in Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

82794. William Muirhead (LZD7-H81): born 1381 in Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1414 in Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1506 in Lauchope House Parish Old Monk, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

82795. Ldy Jean Hay (L5KW-PVZ): born 1396 in Perthshire, Scotland; died 17 Aug 1444 in Berwickshire, Scotland.

82880. William Trotter (MRFF-MKD): born 1437 in Mid., Scotland; married bef 1465 in Scotland; died abt 1500 in Scotland.

82881. Isabel (MRFF-MK2): born 1437 in Berwick County, Scotland; died.

82928. James Spottiswood (L8MR-5JC): born 1460 in Spottiswood, Berwickshire, Scotland; married 1470 in Blackadder, Berwickshire, Scotland; died 1500 in Spottiswood, Berwickshire, Scotland.

82929. Elizabeth Johnstone (L8MR-5V9): born 1430 in Johnstonebridge, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 1530 in Scotland.

82930. Henry Hopepringle (L4N1-6VH): born 1458 in Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1480 in Of Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

82931. Agnes (LXQ4-57C): born abt 1460 in Of Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

82936. Sir Walter Thomas Lindsay (9VGL-F61): born 1480 in Edzell, Angusshire, Scotland; married 1500 in Edzell, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Killed In Battle At the Battle of Flodden Field, Branxton, Northumberland, England.

82937. Elizabeth Erskine (LRMG-53M): born 1485 in Dun, Angus-Shire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1540 in Scotland.

82938. George Barclay (LHXQ-J98): born 1493 in Mathers, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 1513 in Angus, Scotland; died 1535 in Mathern, Monmouth, Wales.

82939. Marjory Auchterloney (LCC1-PD5): born 1484 in Urie, Fetteresso, Kincardine, Scotland; died 1580 in Saint Cyrus, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

82940. Sir Walter Stewart 6th High Steward Of Scotland (L8MB-ZKG): born Apr 1293 in Dundonald Castle, Kyle, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1315 in Scotland; died 9 Apr 1326 in Bathgate Castle, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland.

82941. Princess Of Scotland Margorie Bruce (LZV3-34X): born Dec 1296 in Scotland; died 2 Mar 1316 in Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

82942. Sir Adam Mure Of Rowallan (LDQR-S9T): born 1290 in Rowallan, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1319; died 1355 in Rowallan Castle, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland.

82943. Lady Joanna Janet Danzielstour Baroness Rowallan (KHW6-F67): born 1275 in Rowallan, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1330 in Rowallan Castle, Kilmarnock, Aryshire, Scotland.

82976. Thomas Stanhope (LZDQ-4HF): born 1450 in Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1449 in Rampton, England; died 1474 in England, United Kingdom.

82977. Mary Jerningham (2993-K2D): born 1455 in Somerleyton, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; died 1474 in Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom.

82978. Sir Gervase Clifton (LZ28-T3Z): born 1438 in Clifton, Nottinghamshire, England; married 7 Nov 1456; died 12 May 1491 in Clifton, Nottinghamshire, England.

82979. Alice De Neville (LZ28-T73): born abt 1438 in Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, England; died 9 Aug 1481 in England.

82980. Richard Rawson (2Z4D-49Y): born 1434 in Yorkshire, England; died 1483 in Yorkshire, England.

82981. Isabella Crawford (2Z4D-WYZ): born abt 1435 in Northumberland, England; died 1497 in City of London, London, England.

82982. Sir Phillip John Cooke (LJ9G-TD4): born 1454 in Giddy Hall, Essex, England; married abt 1472 in Giddy Hall, Romford, Essex, England; died 17 Jun 1497 in Romford, Essex, England.

82983. Elizabeth Belknap (9MC1-2ZJ): born 1452 in Giddy Hall, Essex, England, United Kingdom; died 1517 in Gidea Hall, Essex, England.

83004. William Eyre (LVMV-56K): born 1435 in Wiltshire, England; married 1472 in Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England; died 3 Dec 1520 in Christchurch, Hampshire, England.

83005. Juliana Joan Cockerel (LZ5B-K16): born 1444 in Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England; died 1503 in Christchurch, Hampshire, England.

83006. Thomas Crocker (L2ST-CWR): born 1474 in Hook Norton, Oxfordshire, England; married abt 1501; died aft 1501 in Hook Norton, Oxfordshire, England.

83200. George Rutherford (LKZM-GY8): born 1390 in Chatto, Roxburghshire, Scotland; died 6 Feb 1434 in Scotland.

83201. Jonet (LD18-SY6): born 1402 in Egerston, Roxburgshire, Scotland; died.

83280. Robert Maitland (LDYH-791): born abt 1430; died.

83281. Maria Scrymshire (LDYH-7SP): died.

83288. Sir Knight Alexander III Gordon (Knight And Lord Of Huntly Privy Councillor Master Of Sutherland Member Of Parliament And Council Of Rgency King James V. 3r (L225-3J2): born 1464 in Huntley, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1489 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 21 Jan 1522 in Perth, Perthshire, Schotland.

83289. Lady Jean Stewart Countess Of Huntley (L8WB-FZC): born 1461 in Traquhair, Peeblesshire, Scotland; died 27 Oct 1510 in Strathbogie, Aber, Scotland.

83290. James IV Stewart King Of Scotland (KNS5-S9G): Same as person number 41390.

83291. Margaret Drummond (MV8N-X7C): born 1476 in Perthshire, Scotland; died May 1502 in Muthill, Perthshire, Scotland.

83968. John William Porter (LFV3-YZN): born 1404 in East Markham, Nottinghamshire, England; died 1500 in East Markham, Nottinghamshire, England.

83969. Elizabeth (LFVQ-4VN): born 1405 in Nottinghamshire, England; died.

84168. John Apsley (K872-XBB): born abt 1448 in Thackham, Sussex, England; married abt 1469; died in Of Thackham, Sussex, England.

84169. Green (LHJK-ZGK): born <1451> in Of Thakelum Sussex, England; died.

84170. Edward Knottesford (KH65-JW7): born abt 1475 in County Offaly, Ireland; died.

84171. Miss Sidney (KC6T-5GM): died.

84172. John Ashburnham (K2M4-X34): born 1420 in Ashburnham, Sussex, England; married 13 Jan 1451 in Saint James Church, Ashburnham, Sussex, England; died 1491 in Ashburnham, Sussex, England.

84173. Elizabeth Peckham (LWYR-729): born 1430 in Yaldham, Wrotham, Kent, England; died 1 Sep 1493 in Ashburnham, Sussex, England.

84174. Henry Hawley (K4F8-4WD): born 1444 in Ore, Sussex, England; married 1671 in Raynler, London, England; died.

84175. Alice Curtis (KD1M-5D7): born 1635 in Tenterden, Kent, England; died 1714.

84180. William Hawte (Sir) (9QQZ-LWY): born abt 1423 in Bourne, Kentshire, England; married 1455 in Oxfordshire, England; died.

84181. Joan Horne (K1T8-134): born 1434 in Waltham, Kent, England; died 2 Jul 1497 in Bishopbourne, Kent, England.

84182. Sir Thomas Frowick I. (KJP4-826): Same as person number 75124.

84183. Joan Stourton (L5PH-MZS): Same as person number 75125.

84184. Thomas Rich (LR9Q-F5B): born 1440 in London, Middlesex, England; married 1464 in London, Middlesex, England; died 1490 in London, Middlesex, England.

84185. Elizabeth Mayne (LR9Q-J4X): born 1440 in London, Middlesex, England; died 1525 in London, Middlesex, England.

84186. Edward Dingley (LR38-NBL): born 1448 in London, Middlesex, England; died 1530 in England.

84187. Elizabeth (LR38-FTL): born 1448; died.

84200. John Morton (KC44-W63): born abt 1462 in England; married abt 1512 in England; died aft 1513 in England.

84201. Lucy Hussey (MK7H-XMR): born abt 1462 in Shapwick, Somerset, England; died.

84202. Thomas De La Lynde (KHTV-G7W): born abt 1464 in Winterbourne Clenstone, Dorset, England; married abt 1494 in Winterborn, Clenstone, Dorestshire, England; died 15 Aug 1532 in England.

84203. Alice Cheney (LCCN-LT5): born 1470 in Shurland, Isle of Sheppey, Kent, England; died.

84208. George Hopton (LHJJ-434): born 1461 in Westwood, Suff., England; died 6 Jul 1489 in London, Middlesex, England.

84209. Thomasine Southill (L8SW-4GY): born 1466 in West Riding, Yorkshire, England; died 1494.

84210. David Owen (KN71-TSX): born 1459 in Pembroke Castle, Pembrokeshire, Wales; married abt 1480 in Of, England; died abt 1535 in Midhurst, Sussex, England.

84211. Alice Blount (LKFJ-N5D): born abt 1466 in Rock, Worcestershire, England; died 1526.

84212. John Echingham (LX9K-VDX): born 1444 in Grande-Bretagne; married 1469 in Grande-Bretagne; died.

84213. Anne Wingfield (LZBP-65S): born 1462 in Letheringham, Suffolk, England; died 28 Aug 1498 in Barsham, Suffolk, England.

84214. John Everard (L6RW-MBM): born 1458 in Cratfield, Suffolk; married; died 1488.

84215. Margaret Bedingfield (L6RW-MBJ): born 1460 in Norfolk; died 1518 in Cratfield, Suffolk.

84216. Thomas Hall (L7FZ-PMG): born abt 1450 in Lawford, Essex, England; married abt 1475 in Lincolnshire, England; died in Lawford, Essex, England.

84217. Alice Bramswell (L7FZ-GT8): born abt 1465 in England; died.

84218. Richard Wingfield (LZ6B-FNP): born abt 1460 in Letheringham, Suffolk, England; married Feb 1466 in Salisbury the Close of the Canons of the Cathedral Church, Wiltshire, England; died 22 Jul 1525 in Toledo, Castilla-La-Mancha, Spain.

84219. Katherine Wydeville (LCX2-F68): born 4 Aug 1458 in Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England; died 18 May 1497 in Kimbolton Castle, Saint Neots, Huntingdonshire, England.

84220. Lord Christopher Willoughby (LDQ4-WSZ): born abt 1453 in Parham, Suffolk, England; married 28 Mar 1472 in Knodishall, Suffolk, England.; died bef 13 Jul 1499 in Campsey, Suffolk, England, Great Britain.

84221. Lady Margeret Jenney (L7JL-DTX): born abt 1452 in Knettishall, Suffolk, England; died 16 May 1515 in Knettishall, Suffolk, England.

84222. George Tailbois (M3VW-MBZ): born abt 1468 in Probably of Lincoln, England; died.

84223. Elizabeth De Gascoigne (LKDL-762): born abt 1471 in Gowthorpe, Bishop Wilton, East Riding, Yorkshire, England; died Aug 1559 in Ripon, Yorkshire, England.

84224. Colin Campbell 1st L. (LJN1-F1L): born 1431 in Ardkinglas, Lochgoilhead, Argyllshire, Scotland; married abt 1454 in Of, Scotland; died 26 Sep 1475 in Tower, Strathfillan, Perthshire, Scotland.

84225. Lady Margaret Stirling (L8BL-Y2T): born 1412 in Stirling, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 24 Sep 1489 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

84226. John Ross (LV92-2H6): born abt 1485 in Craige, Ayrshire, Scotland; died Sep 1547 in Pinkie.

84228. Sir Walter Buchanan 15th Laird Of Buchanan (LZPS-15D): born abt 1440 in Buchanan, Stirling; married 26 Nov 1463; died Sep 1526.

84229. Isabella Graham (L287-VGM): born abt 1445 in Kincardineshire; died 1510.

84230. Archibald Campbell 2nd Earl Of Argyll (LVS8-K5M): Same as person number 82382.

84231. Elizabeth Stewart Of Lennox Countess Of Argyll (MD92-T9G): born 1465 in Traquhair, Peeblesshire, Scotland; died 9 Dec 1529 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

84256. James Hamilton 1st Earl Of Arran (L449-ZXH): born 1470 in Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 28 Apr 1490 in Isle of Arran, Scotland; died 28 Mar 1529 in Kinneil, West Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom.

84257. Janet Bethune (LLC6-SDQ): born 1486 in Creich Castle, Cupar, Fifeshire, Scoland; died 1522 in Kinneil House, Bo’ness, West Lothian, Scotland.

84258. James Douglas 3rd Earl Of Morton (L5BY-TWQ): born abt 1484 in Midlothian, Scotland; married 10 Dec 1507 in Morton, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 22 Dec 1548 in Aberdour, Fifeshire, Scotland.

84259. Catherine Stewart (L5BX-CKL): born 1491 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 5 Jul 1554 in Midlothian, Scotland.

84260. Lord George Seton 4th Lord Of Seton (L857-MR6): born 1500 in Port Seton, East Lothian, Scotland; married 10 Apr 1527 in Tranent, East Lothian, Scotland; died 17 Jul 1549 in Culross, Fife, Scotland.

84261. Lady Elizabeth Hay (L5LL-TQV): born 1510 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 22 Oct 1562 in Culross, Fife, Scotland.

84262. William Hamilton Lord Provost Of Sorn And Sanguhar Knight (LJRV-3RD): born abt 1512 in Sanquhar, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1525 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 8 Jan 1569 in Sanquhar, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland.

84263. Katherine Kennedy (M8F7-WHZ): born 1498 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

84320. Archibald Campbell 2nd Earl Of Argyll (LVS8-K5M): Same as person number -84230.

84321. Elizabeth Stewart Of Lennox Countess Of Argyll (MD92-T9G): Same as person number 84231.

84322. Sir Knight Alexander III Gordon (Knight And Lord Of Huntly Privy Councillor Master Of Sutherland Member Of Parliament And Council Of Rgency King James V. 3r (L225-3J2): Same as person number 83288.

84323. Mary Leslie (L2LT-843): born 1435; died.

84324. John Drummond (LV6X-BMZ): born 1465 in Perthshire, Scotland; died aft 7 Apr 1527.

84326. William Halyburton (LCWK-B7N): born abt 1472 in Gask House, Perthshire, Scotland; married abt 1498 in Gask House, Perthshire, Scotland; died abt 1523 in Gask House, Perthshire, Scotland.

84327. Elizabeth Ogilvy (LZTL-T26): born abt 1482 in Millton of Clova, Angus, Scotland; died Deceased.

84328. Alexander Ogilvy (L6JR-XGJ): born 1485 in Scotland; married; died abt 1522.

84329. Janet Graham (L6JR-XPN): born 1490 in Scotland; died abt 1550.

84332. Walter Drummond (LDKT-WVM): born abt 1492 in Of Drummond, Perthshire, Scotland; married Feb 1514 in Of Scotland; died abt 1523 in Innerpelfray, Crieff, Perth, Scotland.

84333. Lady Elizabeth Graham (LDKT-WYS): born abt 1495 in Of Drummond, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1528 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

84334. William Ruthven 2nd Lord Ruthven (LRPM-NJ5): born 1500 in Kinnaird, Perth and Kinross, Scotland; married 1519 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 3 Dec 1552 in Castle Gowrie, Perthshire, Scotland.

84335. Lady Janet Halyburton (LRPM-J1N): born 19 Apr 1503 in Dirleton, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1560 in Castle Gowrie, Perthshire, Scotland.

84336. John Bethune Baron Of Balfour (LZB5-BRT): born 1493 in Balfour Hall, Markinch, Fife, Scotland; married 1513 in Balfour Hall, Markinch, Fife, Scotland; died in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

84337. Lady Christina Stewart (JJ7B-QTP): born abt 1503 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 20 Aug 1580 in Aberdeen, Scotland.

84338. John Anstruther (2M5Y-FLW): born abt 1500 in Anstruther, Fife, Scotland; married abt 1524 in Anstruther, Fifeshire Scotland; died 29 Nov 1574.

84339. Margaret Clephane (KJP4-Y8L): born abt 1504 in Carslogie, Fifeshire, Scotland; died Deceased.

84340. John Traill Old Laird (KN41-52P): born abt 1480 in Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1501 in Fife, Scotland; died 1533 in Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom.

84341. Barbara Logan (KN41-31C): born 1485 in Of, Blebo, Fife, Scotland; died 1519 in Fife, Scotland.

84342. Sir Alexander Bruce Of Birgham And Earls Hall (KLGL-79M): born abt 1472 in Clackmannan, Clackmannan, Scotland; married 6 Jan 1692 in Airth, Stirling, Scotland; died 1504 in Fife, Scotland.

84343. Lady Janet Stewart (L66M-V1H): born 1478 in Rosyth, Fife, Scotland; died 27 Oct 1510 in Peeblesshire, Scotland.

84344. James Wardlaw (M4ZN-5LR): born abt 1500 in Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; died Deceased.

84345. (LRR5-GFL): born abt 1501 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

84348. Alexander Strachan 8th Laird Of Thornton (LK4J-NJ5): born 1483 in Brux, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 1509 in Scotland.

84349. Margaret Bethune (LK4J-NJ8): born 1484 in Huntley, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1525 in Cupar, Fifeshire, Scotland.

84350. James Bethune (LJ1P-V6Q): born 1477 in Raith, Fife, Scotland; married 1495 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland; died 1522 in Saint Andrews, Fife, Scotland.

84351. Helen Melville (LJ1P-VXP): born 1471 in Fife, Scotland; died in Scotland.

98304. John Broadley (LZZ8-46X): born 1475 in Bingley, West Yorkshire, England; married abt 1503 in England; died abt 1508 in Sheriff Hutton, North Yorkshire, England.

98305. Agneta Hynscliffe (2Z98-DK4): born abt 1480 in Sheriff Hutton, York, North Yorkshire, England; died.

98306. William Singleton (KHBB-DF5): born 1492 in Broughton, Preston, Lancashire, England; married abt 1506 in Chingle Hall, Whittingham, Lancashire, England; died 1541 in Broughton, Preston, Lancashire, England.

98307. Anna Heaton (KZPJ-SYJ): born abt 1485 in Chingle Hall, Whittingham, Lancashire, England; died in Broughton, Preston, Lancashire, England.

98308. Fielder (L5Y9-YB4): born abt 1500 in England; died deceased.

98309. (L5YS-M9P): born abt 1500 in England; died deceased.

98312. Lane (L5Y9-YXR): born abt 1500 in England; died deceased.

98313. (L5Y9-YF3): born abt 1500 in England; died deceased.

98696. William Sayre (LJVD-MJJ): born 1447 in Sharnbrook, Bedfordshire, England; married 1472 in Heniwick, Podington, Bedford, England; died 1495 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England.

98697. Margaret Rawson (LV67-8VK): born 1451 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England; died 1514 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England.

98698. Sir Thomas Fairfax Lord Baron Of Walton (LKH1-WN4): born 1461 in Walton, England; married 1445 in Walton, York, England; died 31 Mar 1505 in Gilling Castle, Yorkshire, England.

98699. Elizabeth Sherborne (LV8J-CPF): born 1456 in Stonyhurst, Lanchashire, England; died 1505 in Gilling, Yorkshire, England.

98702. Louis Capet Bourbon Batard De Liege (LRYH-1J3): born 1465 in Berwick, Cambridge, England; died 26 Jun 1500 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England.

98703. Marie Debrabant (LRR3-6PD): born 1465 in Leuven, Brabant, Belgium; died in Hinwick, Cambridgeshire, England.

98728. William Littleton I. (MGT7-K4Q): born 1446 in Lodge, Worcestershire, England; married abt 1470; died 8 Nov 1508 in Frankley, Worcestershire, England.

98729. Mary Elizabeth Whittington (LV6W-B39): born 1477 in Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom; died 16 Jul 1503 in Frankley, Worcestershire, England.

98730. Mr. Burleton (LZRN-J4S): born 1462 in England; died in England.

98731. (LZRN-JCZ): born 1462 in England; died.

98752. Stephan Meryham (9V9Q-CQ2): born 1467 in Boughton Monchelsea, Kent, England; married <1585> in Goudhurst, Kent, England; died 3 Oct 1506.

98753. Juliane Burns (KLX6-Q3M): born 1463 in Goudhurst, Kent, England; died 1525 in Goudhurst, Kent, England.

98754. John Rodymbridge (93KD-1HD): born abt 1455 in England; married abt 1480 in England; died.

98755. (93K2-TR6): died.

98800. Sir Thomas Jefferie (LRZF-N82): born abt 1440 in Speldhurst, Kent, England; died bef 1540.

98801. Lady Eme (LRZF-FX9): born 1445 in Of Speldhurst, Kent, England; died.

98812. Emphriam Robert Thompson (MZ22-2H6): born 1468 in Middlesex County, England; married 1493 in England; died.

98813. Margaret (MZ22-2CW): born 1471 in Middlesex County, England; died.

Generation 18

150016. John Percival Le Toukere (LJP7-NGB): born 1385 in England; died in Somerset, England.

150144. John De Pelham I. (LVSR-SPJ): born 1338 in Laughton, East Sussex, England; married abt 1363; died 8 Mar 1380 in Canterbury, Kent, England.

150145. Joan Finch Herbert (LWRZ-S3G): born abt 1342 in Netherfield, Sussex, England; died 12 Feb 1429 in Sussex, England.

150146. John Escures (KZP1-CBC): born 1354 in Laughton, Sussex, England; married 1381 in Laughton, Sussex, England; died aft 1382 in England.

150147. John (M288-HX5): born abt 1358 in Laughton, Sussex, England; died.

150148. John Baron Of Kingsdale De Courcy (LVPH-FX2): born 1325 in Kinsdale, Cork, Ireland; died 1387.

150149. Lady John De Courcey (LV5D-7C4): born 1330 in Cork, Ireland; died.

150160. Sir Nicholas Carew Esquire Sheriff Of Surrey (LZVJ-CQ4): born abt 1409 in Of Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire, England; married abt 1390 in Mallerforde, Buckinghamshire, England; died 20 Apr 1458 in England.

150161. Lady Joan Courtenay (LZVJ-CHS): born 14 Aug 1411 in Devonshire, England; died 3 Aug 1465 in Haccombe, Devon, England.

150162. Sir Thomas Lord Tresolyth Carmynowecarminow (LD5B-GXG): born 1396 in Trenowyth, Cornwall, England; married 1420; died 20 Dec 1442 in Saint Winnow, Cornwall, England.

150163. Lady Jane Hill (LD5B-GVC): born 1400 in Trenowyth, Cornwall, England; died 1427 in Tresolyth, Cornwall, England.

150164. Sir John Dynham Knight (LWM9-9VV): born 1360 in Hartland Quay, Bideford, Devonshire, England; married BEF 3 FEB 1379/1380; died 25 Dec 1428.

150165. (K1TD-KGY): died.

150166. Sir Richard De Arches II (9Z8N-L2J): born 1376 in Eythorpe, Buckinghamshire, England; married abt 1402 in Buckinghamshire, England; died 5 Sep 1417 in Woodstock, Oxfordshire, England.

150167. Lucy Adderbury (9C69-7WJ): born abt 1388 in Buckingham, Buckinghamshire, England; died 9 Aug 1451 in Steeple Ashton, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, England.

150172. John Plantagenet Of Gaunt (L8BX-8PY): born 6 Mar 1340 in Abbaye de Saint Bavon, Ghent, Flandre-Orientale, Belgium; married 18 May 1359 in Queen’s Chapel, Reading, Berkshire, England; died 3 Feb 1399 in Leicester Castle, Leicester, Leicestershire, England.

150173. Catherine De Roet (LZKP-XY5): born 25 Nov 1350 in Hainaut, Belgium; died 10 May 1403 in England.

150174. John Beaufort (9C6M-LK3): born 1372 in Somerset, England; died 16 Mar 1409/1410 in Saint Catherine By-The-Tower, London, England.

150176. Sir Thomas Sackville (LC5P-168): born 1342 in Emyngton Oxon England; married abt 1363 in Sussex, England; died 1 Dec 1432 in Beygham, Kent, England.

150177. Margaret D’Alingruge (LCVM-4K1): born abt 1347 in Dallingridge, Sussex, England; died UNKNOWN.

150184. Roger Digges (KH4D-C84): born abt 1338 in Barnham, Kent, England; married abt 1325; died in Barnham, Kent, England.

150185. Albina Northwood (KCTF-NRF): born abt 1305; died.

150188. Sir Ingram Bruyn Of South Ockendon (LZJ6-FNT): born 14 Dec 1353 in Titchfield, Hampshire, England; died 21 Aug 1400 in Of South Ockenden, Essex, England.

150192. Thomas Howard Boleyn (KDB2-M8T): born abt 1350 in Salle, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1375 in Salle, Norfolk, England; died 30 Apr 1411 in Salle, Norfolk, England.

150193. Alice Bracton (LJ2C-N6X): born abt 1354 in Of, Norfolk, England; died 1410 in Gwynedd, Wales.

150194. Sir John Bracton, II (LCXL-F2C): born 1359 in Salle, Norfolk, England; married 1383 in Sall, Norfolk, England; died 1410 in England.

150195. Lillian (LRG1-GZ4): born 1363 in Salle, Norfolk, England; died 1410 in England.

150196. Sir William Hoo Knt Baron Hoo (LH55-Q48): born abt 1338 in Lutton-Hoo, Bedfordshire, England; married 1 Sep 1428 in Saint Paul’s, Walden Bury, Hertfordshire, England; died 1410 in Luton Hoo, Bedfordshire, England.

150197. Alice De St. Omer (LRJM-GT8): born abt 1355 in Kent, England, United Kingdom; died 1401.

150198. Sir Nicholas Wychingham Witchingham Lord Of Witchingham 1384-1433 (939K-8FN): born About 1350 2nd son in Witchingham, Norfolk, England; married 1401 in Woodrising, Norfolk, England; died 1434 in Saint Faith’s, Norfolk, England.

150199. Joan De Antingham (LX7P-39H): born 1380 in Antingham, Norfolk, England; died 1457 in Antingham Norfolk, England.

150200. Lord James Butler Leboteler 3rd Earl Of Ormond (KFRC-7FQ): born 1359 in Gabhrán, Kilkenny, Ireland; married 17 Jun 1386; died 6 Sep 1405 in Gabhrán, Kilkenny, Ireland.

150201. Anne De Welles (2DXL-FMK): born 1359 in Lincolnshire, England; died 13 Nov 1397 in Kilkenny, Ireland.

150202. William Beauchamp Baron (LZ2C-MFC): born abt 1343 in Warwick Castle, Warwickshire, England; married abt 1358 in Of, England; died 8 May 1411 in Warwickshire, England.

150203. Joan Fitz Alan (MZ9J-QCX): born 1347 in Arundel Castle, Sussex; died 14 Nov 1435 in Black, Herefordshire, England.

150204. Sir Richard Hankford (L6QD-WVN): born abt 1375 in Hewish, Devonshire, England; married abt 1394 in Norton, Nonnington, Somerset, England; died 6 May 1419 in Eastbury, Buckinghamshire, England.

150205. Thomasine De Stapeldon (LCR4-88H): born 1375 in Norton, Somerset, England; died 1435 in England.

150206. John Montagu 3rd Earl Of Salisbury Traitor (LZPB-HL9): born about 1350/51 (age 39 in 1390) in Donyatt, Somerset, England; married bef 4 May 1383; died 5 January 1399/1400, beheaded for conspiring against King Henry IV in Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England.

150207. Maude Fraunceys Countess Of Salisbury (KFRT-WR2): born abt 1370; died abt 1424.

150228. Roger Fiennes (L2LX-JMY): born 14 Sep 1384 in Fiennes, Pas-De-Calais, Nord-Pas-De-Calais, France; married 13 Aug 1409 in England; died 18 Nov 1449 in Herstmonceux, East Sussex, England.

150229. Elizabeth Holland Lady Of Northampton 15ggm (LDH5-9PR): born 1387 in Brackley, Northamptonshire, England; died 18 Nov 1449 in Hurstmonceux, Sussex, England.

150230. Sir Thomas Dacre (L69L-9GF): married 1422 in Of Norfolkshire, England; died bef 5 Jan 1458.

150231. Elizabeth Bowett Heiress (LDVY-W2R): born 1405 in Horsfordburgh, Saint Margarets, Norfolkshire, England; died in Lanercost Priory, Kirkcambeck, Cumberland, England.

150232. Sir John Louis Fitzlewis (L2H2-6HV): born 1386; died 1442.

150233. Elizabeth Le Baude (L2H2-6V4): born 1380; died.

150234. John Montagu 3rd Earl Of Salisbury Traitor (LZPB-HL9): Same as person number 150206.

150235. Maude Fraunceys Countess Of Salisbury (KFRT-WR2): Same as person number 150207.

150248. Henry Frowick II (LH73-BF2): born abt 1332 in Of the Old Fold, Folds, Lancashire, England; married abt 1418 in Middlesex, England; died Mar 1460 in Gunnersbury, London, England, United Kingdom.

150249. Isabel Otis (LX7Q-MRR): born 1399 in London, London, England; died 5 Aug 1465 in London, London, England.

150250. Richard De Stourton (LC38-1GF): born abt 1390 in Stourton, Wiltshire, England; married 1426 in London, Middlesex, England; died 14 Mar 1456 in Lambert, Surrey, England.

150251. Joan Cotton (LZTR-275): born abt 1412; died 14 Mar 1456 in West Smithfield, London, England.

150252. Sir Lord John Danvers (LVMW-VSJ): born 1390 in Cothrup, Oxfordshire, England; married 1420 in Calthorpe, Oxfordshire, England; died 3 Jan 1448 in Bonbury Church, Oxfordshire, England.

150253. Lady Joane Bruley Countess Of Waterstock (LR5J-GBH): born 1406 in North Weston, Oxfordshire, England; died 1450 in Ipswell, Oxfordshire, England.

150254. Richard De la Bere (LR39-KHQ): born abt 1390; married 1413 in Warwick, England; died abt 1448.

150255. Joan West (M1SM-QPS): born abt 1394 in Oakhanger, Selborne, Hampshire, England; died.

150256. Robert Mordaunt II (Thisgg) (LRH6-MGV): born 1410 in Cople, Bedfordshire, England; married 1422 in Northamptonshire, England; died in Cople, Bedfordshire, England.

150257. Elizabeth De Holdenby (MG7H-VBP): born 24 Mar 1412 in Cople, Bedfordshire, England; died 2 Dec 1469 in Cople, Bedfordshire, England.

150258. John Peake II (LRH6-MG2): born 1406 in Cople, Bedfordshire, England; married 1431 in Cople, Bedfordshire, England; died 1434 in Cople, Bedfordshire, England.

150259. Agnys Winter (LZXG-V46): born 1410 in Crixith Creeksea Essex England; died aft 1435 in Cople, Bedfordshire, England.

150260. John Latimer (LVNQ-RTW): born 1385 in Dunstan, England; died 11 Jan 1460 in Dunstan, England.

150261. Lady Catharine Pipard (LZJK-YQY): born abt 1390 in Buckland Newton, Dorset, England; died 1505 in England.

150262. Sir John Hody (LCFF-69W): born 1383 in Stawell, Somerset, England; married abt 1420; died abt 1441 in Pillesdon, Dorset, England.

150263. Lady Elizabeth Le Jewe (L63N-YRQ): born 1380 in Whitfield, Somerset, England; died 3 Aug 1473 in Whitfield, Somerset, England.

150268. William Tresham (L7LJ-4VB): born abt 1385 in Of, Northampton, Northamptonshire, England; married abt 1424; died 22 Sep 1450.

150269. Isabel Vaux (L7LJ-43S): born abt 1404 in Of, Northampton, Northamptonshire, England; died.

150270. William La Zouche 5th Baron Zouch 6th Baron St Maur (LHGJ-3J2): born 1402 in Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England; married 17 Mar 1423 in London, Middlesex, England; died 25 Dec 1462 in Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England.

150271. Lady Alice Seymour (K69J-R54): born 24 Jul 1409 in London, London, England; died 1437 in Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England.

151808. Nicholas Gerrard (LLS6-C9Z): born 1419 in Cheshire, England; died.

151809. Margaret Legh (LLS6-C35): born 1419 in Cheshire, England; died.

151816. Edmund Minshull (LWYC-45N): born 1451 in Of Poole, And Wirral, Cheshire, England; died.

151817. Mrs Edmund Minshall (LWYC-M2J): born 1447 in Wirral, Cheshire, England; died.

151818. John Bebbington (LHWW-B2L): born abt 1451 in Wirral, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom; died.

151822. Thomas Fitton (2WD8-B3F): born 1402 in Gawsworth, Cheshire, England; married 1426 in Over Peover, Cheshire, England; died 16 Jul 1449 in Gawsworth, Cheshire, England.

151823. Ellen Mainwaring (KN49-DK6): born abt 1404 in Over Peover, Cheshire, England; died 25 Feb 1481 in Gawsworth, Cheshire, England.

151864. Sir William Brereton VIII (LJBK-VN7): born 1388 in Brereton Cum Smethwick, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1402 in Of Leighton, Montgomery, England; died 13 Mar 1461 in Chester, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom.

151865. Lady Alice Corbet (9Z8W-T89): born 1389 in Leighton, Montgomeryshire, Wales; died 8 Sep 1458 in Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England.

151866. Sir Hugh Hulse (LRSN-1MR): born 1364 in Raby, Cheshire, England; married abt 1378 in Of Torbok, Lancaster, England; died 29 Jun 1415 in Chester, Cheshire, England.

151867. Lady Margaret De Domville (94NW-5VM): born 1366 in Oxton, Cheshire, England; died abt 1443 in Castle Raby, Cheshire, England.

151870. William Stanley (LJ4K-6H4): born 1405 (23-1428) in Hooton, Cheshire, England; died 17 Feb 1466.

151871. Mary Savage (L5K6-VY1): born abt 1407 in Clifton, Runcorn, Cheshire, England; died 1444 in Wirral, Cheshire, England.

151872. William Nuttall (LV65-8Y9): born abt 1390 in Nothogh, Tottington, Lancashire, England; died.

151880. William Vychan Griffith (L6CP-GX5): born 1409 in Llandegai, Caernarfonshire, Wales, United Kingdom; married 1435 in Northamptonshire, England; died 13 Sep 1483 in Austria-Hungary.

151881. Alice Dalton (LVDZ-3GQ): born abt 1425 in Apethorpe With Woodnewton, Northamptonshire, England; died 1483 in Y., Somme, Picardie, France.

151886. William Marrow (L694-5VD): born 1380 in Stepney, Greater London, England; married 1415 in Stepney, Greater London, England; died 1450 in London, London, England.

151887. Johanna Chedworth (L694-5L2): born 1395 in Stepney, London, Middlesex, England; died in London, Middlesex, England.

151888. David De Horton (KLXM-NBL): born 1351 in Cattenhall, Cheshire, England; married abt 1396 in Cattenhall, Cheshire, England; died in England.

151889. Agnes Mrs (KLXM-NBG): born abt 1370 in Cattenhall, Cheshire, England; died in England.

151890. Hugh Hopkinson (KLXM-NBP): born abt 1400 in Cheshire, England; married abt 1425 in England; died in England.

151891. Hugh (KLXM-NB5): born abt 1400 in England; died in England.

151904. William Hurlton (LH6C-NN4): died.

151912. John Poole (KLVJ-3PB): born 1352 in Shute, Devon, England; married 1382 in Devon, England; died 1411 in Devon, England.

151913. Johanna Capenherst (KLVJ-351): born 1354 in Capenherst, Cheshire, England; died 1407 in Cheshire, England.

151915. Margaret Blanche Arderne (L6KV-JK6): born 1370 in Aldford, Cheshire, England; married abt 1395 in Over Alderley, Cheshire, England; died 1424 in Cheshire, England.

151920. Adam De Birkenhead (LZVY-6RZ): born abt 1380 in Of, Cheshire, England; married abt 1400 in Of, Cheshire, England; died.

151921. Mrs Adam De Birkhened (LZVY-6BC): born abt 1382 in Of, Cheshire, England; died.

151944. Thomas Fouleshurst Of Crewe Knight (L2DF-8BN): born 1366 in Crewe, Cheshire, England; married abt 1387 in Over Peover, Cheshire, England; died 1417 in Crewe, Cheshire, England.

151945. Joan Eva Venables (L2XM-W55): born 1375 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England; died aft 1416 in Cheshire, England.

151946. Randle Mainwaring (LKKM-WGT): born abt 1367 in Over Peover, Cheshire, England; married 1375 in Cheshire, England; died 1456 in Over Peover, Cheshire, England.

151947. Margaret De Venables (LHKM-46V): born 1369 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England; died 1459 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England.

151948. Roger Pilkington (LRYB-GNS): born 1325 in Pilkington, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom; died.

151949. Anne Savage (LLHX-XFZ): born abt 1327 in Lancashire, England; died 1374 in Lancashire, England.

151950. Edmund De Verdon (LJPF-LDH): born 1325 in Norfolk, England; died 1406 in England.

151952. Robert Delegh (L5ZF-565): born 1318 in Norbury, Cheshire, England; died 1370 in MacClesfield, Cheshire, England.

151953. Matilda Deworley (L5ZF-6KL): born 1326 in Runcorn, Cheshire, England; died 1375.

151954. Thomas Belgrave (M52V-YPT): born 1348 in Pulford, Cheshire, England; married abt 1369 in Of Eaton, Cheshire, England; died 1376 in Cheshire, England.

151955. Joan De Pulford (M5JP-11P): born 1348; died.

151956. Sir John Boothe Of Barton (L812-KDN): born abt 1354 in Barton, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom; married 1358 in Lancashire, England; died 22 Mar 1421 in Winmarleigh, Lancashire, England.

151957. Joanna De Trafford (L8TM-6LT): born 1358 in Trafford, Lancashire, England; died 1405 in Trafford, Lancashire, England.

151958. William Venables Of Bradwall (97VH-NCQ): born abt 1280 in Bradwall, Cheshire, England; died.

151959. Katherine Grosvenor (KC2F-7H1): born abt 1267 in Of Little Budworth, Chshr, Engl; died.

151960. John Savage II (KH9P-L5Q): born 1370 in Clifton, Cheshire, England; married 1394 in Cheshire, England; died 1 Aug 1450 in Clifton, Cheshire, England.

151961. Maud De Swynnerton (L5K6-JTF): born abt 1370 in Swynnerton, Staffordshire, England; died 1415 in Clifton, Cheshire, England.

151962. Sir William Brereton Knight (LJ5B-JQH): born 22 Feb 1359 in Egerton, Cheshire, England; married 1385 in Brereton Cum Smethwick, Cheshire, England; died 10 Jan 1426 in Brereton Cum Smethwick, Cheshire, England.

151963. Lady Angella Venables (L62F-WQ6): born 1360 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England; died 1442 in Brereton, Cheshire, England.

151964. Sir John Stanley (L85S-ZFW): born abt 1385 in Knowsley, Lancashire, England; died 27 Nov 1437 in Knowsley, Lancashire, England.

151965. Isabel Harington (LRST-4CW): born abt 1382 in Lancashire, England; died.

151966. Sir Robert Goushill Knight (L85S-Z4C): born 1350 in Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England; married 1384 in Castle, Arundel, Sussex, England; died 21 Jul 1403 in Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England.

151967. Elizabeth Fitzalan (LRF9-PX3): born 8 Jul 1366 in England, United Kingdom; died 8 Jul 1425 in Wighill, Yorkshire, England.

151976. Sir Robert Braose Braoise Brewes Kntlord Of Stinton Hall 1402 (LD87-K17): born 1370 in Stinton Hall, Norfolk, England; married abt 1404 in Topcroft, Norfolk, England; died 30 Sep 1424 in Bosmere, Suffolk, England.

151977. Ela De Stapleton (LD87-297): born abt 1375 in Ingham. Norfolk, England; died 16 October 1456 will dated in Woodbridge, Suffolk, England.

151978. John De Calthorpe (L8M5-BXQ): born 1389 in Burnham, Thorpe, Norfolk, England; died 1421 in Burnham Thorpe, Norfolk, England.

151980. Sir Thomas Hopton Lord Westwood (L5LD-5DZ): born 1370 in Westwood Manor, Blythborough, Suffolk, England; married 1407 in Nettlestead, Suffolk, England; died 5 Nov 1427 in Westwood Manor, Blythborough, Suffolkshire, England.

151981. Margaret Joan Depert Lady Westwood (L5LD-5YW): born 1387; died 1408.

151982. Sir Thomas Saville van Thornhill Knight (LCV9-QHZ): born 1381 in Thornhill, Yorkshire, England; died 1449 in Thornhill, Yorkshire, England.

159744. Sir Robert Lawrence (LJKL-4YT): born 1371 in Ashton Hall, Lancaster, Lancashire, England; married 1391 in Lancashire, England; died 8 Sep 1439 in Ashton Hall, Lancaster, Lancashire, England.

159745. Margaret Holden (LL32-JC8): born 1350 in Lancashire; died 1471 in Ashton Hall, Lancaster, Lancashire, England.

159746. Edward De Longford (L7GJ-DQD): born abt 1360 in Longford, Lancashire, England; married abt 1343 in Ashton Hall, Lancaster, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom; died UNKNOWN.

159747. Cars Elizabeth Langford (KG95-4CX): born abt 1364 in Ashton Hall, Lancaster, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom; died unknown.

159752. Marmaduke Redmayne (KN6T-6VJ): born 6 May 1708 in Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; married 30 May 1748 in Thorntonl, Yorkshire, England; died 1769 in Clapham, Yorkshire, England.

159753. Phyllis Balderston (LCCY-G7V): born 21 Dec 1724 in Ingleton, Yorkshire, England; died.

159756. William Holgate (LZ4P-Q3V): born abt 1729; died.

159757. (4N3N-Y2T): died.

159758. Miles Burton (K1WK-B9J): died.

159840. Stephen Robertes (LZD8-QTT): born 1375 in Glassenbury, Kent, England; married 1403 in Cranbrook, Kent, England; died 1440 in Glassenbury, Kent, England.

159864. Richard Tuke (ML38-3KW): died.

159865. Anne (ML38-3KN): died.

159868. Thomas Boughton (27SL-48Y): born 1420 in Boughton, Weekley, Northampton, England; married 1440; died in Lawton, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England.

159869. Elizabeth Allesley (27SL-46N): born 1422 in Lawton, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England; died.

159870. Henry Brummet (2WN4-YRM): born abt 1502 in Sutton, Kent, England; married abt 1518 in Sutton, Kent, England; died.

159871. Rebecca Snow (2Z3C-N3M): born abt 1504 in Sutton, Kent, England; died.

160832. Thomas Farnham (KVV8-LHC): born abt 1396 in Quorndon, Leic, Engl; married abt 1421 in Quorndon, Leic, Engl; died 1461.

160833. Matilda Hercey (KVV8-LX9): born 1400 in Grove, Nottingham, Engl; died in England, United Kingdom.

160840. Sir Thomas Neville Speaker Of The House Of Commons (LWYF-9YR): born 1392 in Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, England; married 1417 in Chilwell, Nottingham, England; died 22 May 1482.

160841. Elizabeth Alice Babington (LC5V-Z9V): born abt 1396 in Chilwell, Nottinghamshire, England; died 22 May 1482 in Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, England.

160842. Thomas Palmer (LC5S-M52): born abt 1395 in Holt, Leicestershire, England; died 1475.

160843. Elizabeth Bishopesden (LC5S-M21): born abt 1400 in Bishopesdon, Warwick; died 5 Sep 1475.

160844. Richard Griffin II (LD51-KQG): born 1383 in Weston, Favel, Northamptonshire, England; married abt 1415 in England; died 1436 in Brixwort, Northamptonshire, England.

160845. Maud Pilkington (LD51-K4F): born 1392 in Pilkington, Lancashire, England; died.

160846. Richard I. Curson (LVPD-WJH): born 1405 in Derby, Derbyshire, England; married abt 1439; died 3 Aug 1496 in Derbyshire, England.

160847. Anne Griffith (L6H4-NQS): born 1402 in Wichnor, Staffordshire, England; died Deceased.

161152. John Bennett (L6BJ-LJ1): born abt 1410 in Wiltshire, England; died abt 1500 in Gloucestershire, England.

161153. John (LV8L-FFH): born 1412 in England; died.

161264. Thomas Throckmorton (LCXP-FM4): born abt 1412 in Throckmorton, Worcestershire, England; married abt 1446 in England; died 13 Jul 1472 in Worcestershire, England.

161265. Margaret Olney (LXWM-HVG): born abt 1416 in Weston, Buckinghamshire, England; died.

161266. Sir William Marrow (LZ2Q-SDW): born 1419 in London, Middlesex, England; married abt 1455; died 11 Jan 1464 in London, Middlesex, England.

161267. Katherine Rich (L6Q3-B13): born 1440 in Stepney, London, Middlesex, England; died 1466 in London, Middlesex, England.

161270. Lord Henry Fitzhugh (MN48-723): born Apr 1424 in Ravensworth Castle, Kirby, Yorkshire; married abt 1434 in Abington, Northampton, England; died 8 Jun 1472 in Ravensworth Castle, Kirby, Yorkshire.

161271. Alice De Neville (LHQK-4NV): born 1430 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England; died 22 Nov 1503 in Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom.

161272. Sir James De Berkeley (LVDT-5X5): born 1394 in Berkeley Castle, Monmouthshire, England; married 1416 in Of, Groby, Leicestershire, England; died 12 Nov 1463 in Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England.

161273. Isabel De Mowbray (K4F4-GKQ): born 1396 in Bristol, Gloucestershire, England; died 29 Sep 1452 in Berkeley Castle, Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom.

161274. Sir Philip Mead Mayor Of Bristol (MR66-56V): born abt 1415 in Mead’s Place, Wraxell, Somerset, England; married abt 1433 in Of Mead’s Place, Wraxall, Somersetshire, England; died 29 Dec 1475 in Bristol, Somerset, England.

161275. Isabel Sharpe (L8PF-YH1): born abt 1420 in Of Bristol, Gloucestershire, England; died 1485 in Coggeshall, Essex, England.

161276. Robert Constable (KCZ7-QYF): born 4 Apr 1423 in Holme In Spalding Moore, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; married 2 Jan 1454 in Flamborough, Yorkshire, England; died 23 May 1488 in Flamborough, Yorkshire, England.

161277. Agnes Elizabeth “Lady” Wentworth (L2WD-472): born 1416 in Nettlested, Suffolk, England; died 20 Apr 1496 in Flamborough, East Riding of Yorkshire, England.

161278. Humphrey Stafford (LH2P-9CW): born abt 1427 in Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom; married 1452 in Grafton, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay, British Colonial America; died 8 Jul 1486 in Tyburn, Warwickshire, England.

161279. Catherine Fray (LK3G-SH1): born 15 Jul 1430 in Grafton, Worcestershire, England; died 12 May 1482 in Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom.

163840. Alexander Montgomery (LDVL-VWP): born 1425 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1450 in Kilmarnock, East Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1452 in Scotland.

163841. Elizabeth Hepburn Of Hailes (LXWS-MS6): born 1425 in Prestonkirk, East Lothian, Scotland; died 3 Mar 1468 in Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland.

163842. Sir Gilbert Kennedy 1st Lord Of Dunure (LZBZ-3M4): born 1406 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1432 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 6 Mar 1477 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland.

163843. Lady Catherine Maxwell Kennedy Of Ayrshire And Carrick At Dunure (LVW3-FNF): born 1408 in Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland; died 1484 in Dunure, Ayrshire, Scotland.

163844. Archibald Campbell Master Of Campbell (LXQ2-F2H): born 1400 in Castle Lochawe, Argyllshire, Scotland; married 1430 in Cowhally Castle, Carnwath, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 22 Mar 1440 in Kirk Kilmun, Cowal Peninsula, Argyllshire, Scotland.

163845. Elizabeth De Somerville (LVNP-PNX): born 1413 in Cowthally Castle, Carnwarth, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1447 in Lochawe, Argyllshire, Scotland.

163846. John Stewart Lord Lorn (LV5S-J32): born 1397 in Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland; married 1426 in Scotland; died 20 Dec 1463 in Dunstaffnage, Argyllshire, Scotland.

163847. Agnes MacDonald (L8B4-PHV): born abt 1410 in Dingwall, Ross and Cromarty, Scotland; died 1458 in Dunstaffnage, Argyllshire, Scotland.

163856. St Lord Of Lyle Robert Lyle (MSVL-BFR): born 1417 in Duchall, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married abt 1444 in Foulis, Perth, Scotland; died 1470 in Renfrewshire, Scotland.

163857. Lady Margaret Gray (LDLN-X3N): born 1425 in Broxmouth, Roxburghshire, Scotland; died 1466 in Kilmalcolm, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

163858. George Angus Douglas 4th Earl Of Angus (LK8W-8PM): born Apr 1415 in Mar, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1446 in Markinch, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom; died Mar 1463 in Abernethy, Perthshire, Scotland.

163864. Johanni IV Beaton 4th Baron Of Balfour (LKQ7-652): born 1418 in Fife, Scotland; died 1499 in Scotland.

163865. Katherine Stirling (LKQ7-XH9): born 1419 in Perth, Scotland; died 1526 in Balfour, Fifeshire, Scotland.

163868. Sir William Duddingston (LD2L-XG6): born 1425 in Fifeshire, Scotland; married 12 Feb 1449 in Innsbruck, Tirol, Austria; died 1486.

163869. Eleanor Stewart Archduchess Of Austria (LZYK-R6Q): born 26 Oct 1434 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 20 Nov 1480 in Innsbruck, Tirol, Austria.

163870. Sir Robert Creich (LD2L-X85): born 1428 in Creich, Fife, Scotland; died.

163871. Janet Broune (LD2L-X69): born 1430 in Fifeshire, Scotland; died.

163872. Alexander Cunningham 1st Earl Of Glencairn (KVLK-9T1): born 1425; married abt 1459 in Scotland; died 1488.

163873. Jean Kennedie (KVLK-MGT): born 1420 in Cassilis, Scotland; died Deceased.

163875. Agnes Stewart Lady Lindsay Of Byres (L5Y8-KY3): born 1 Jul 1408 in In Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland; married abt 1425 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1477 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland.

163876. George Angus Douglas 4th Earl Of Angus (LK8W-8PM): Same as person number 163858.

163877. Countess Isobel Sibbald (L857-9QY): Same as person number 82759.

163878. Robert Boyd First Lord Boyd Of Kilmarnock (LKRF-PP9): Same as person number 82752.

163879. Mariot “Janet” Maxwell Of Calderwood (94LX-M4G): Same as person number 82753.

163968. Baxter (L8X7-XKT): born abt 1450 in England; died.

163990. Walter Bryson Bruce (LCPK-YHK): born abt 1503 in Perthshire, Scotland; married abt 1527 in Perthshire, Scotland; died Deceased.

163991. Mrs Mrs Bryson (M1B9-TJM): born abt 1507 in Perthshire, Scotland; died Deceased.

164002. Gilbert Keith (9W9Q-YNF): born 1418 in Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 16 Jun 1455 in Inverugie, Scotland; died 1494 in Inverugie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

164003. Janet Graham (LHXW-77N): born 1435 in Kincardine, Fife, Scotland; died 7 May 1491 in Inverugy, Morayshire, Scotland.

164004. Thomas Allardice (LVCK-M1W): born 1427 in Allardyce, Scotland; died 1474 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

164005. Elizabeth Irvine (LKQG-3Z4): born 1433 in Drum Castle, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1503 in Allardyce, Scotland.

164006. Robert Arbuthnot (LH1Z-1N3): Same as person number -82330.

164007. Mariota Scrymgeour (L4H9-7XM): Same as person number -82331.

164008. Walter Ogilvy (Sheriff Of Banff) (LCR4-QHJ): born 1405 in Forfar, Angus, Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1440 in Scotland; died abt 1470 in Lintrathen, Forfar, Scotland, Great Britain.

164009. Margaret Sinclair (L7XB-TKD): born 1410 in Of Deskford, Banffshire, Scotland; died abt 1510 in Deskford, Banffshire, Scotland.

164012. Laurence Abernethy 8th Of Saltoun And 1st Lord Of Saltoun (LVP6-MFJ): born abt 1402 in Saltoun, East Lothian, Scotland; married bef 1448; died 13 Mar 1461 in Saltoun, East Lothian, Scotland.

164013. Margaret Albany Stewart (MV3M-N3L): born in Saltoun, East Lothian, Scotland; died Sep 1465 in Inverkip, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

164032. Lord Alexander Laird Braidstone Montgomery (LDP6-9BV): born 1466 in Braidstone, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1505 in Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland.

164033. Elizabeth Cunningham (LCR3-8SG): born 1474 in Auchinharvie Scotland; died 1557 in Ayrshire, Scotland.

164035. Elizabeth Semphill (LZ8W-W9G): born abt 1465 in Eliotstoun, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 15 Jul 1486 in Elliotstown, Renfrew, Scotland; died Deceased.

164036. Sir John Iain Colquhoun 11th Laird Of Colquhoun 13th Laird Of Luss (LC2J-WDL): born 1475 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; married 1495 in Scotland; died 16 Aug 1536 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

164040. John Montgomery (27WX-J6Q): born 1470 in Hessilhead, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1495 in Scotland; died 19 Sep 1513 in Flodden, Scotland.

164041. Miss De Corsecraigs (27WX-JKW): born abt 1474 in Scotland; died Deceased.

164042. Peter Houstoun (LZF5-RR1): born 1450 in Houston, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 1479 in Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Flodden, Branxton, Northumberland, England.

164043. Ellen Shaw (LWY2-K5J): born 1465 in Sauchie, Clackmannanshire, Scotland; died 1541 in Scotland.

164049. Lady Helen Campbell (L2SJ-N1H): born 1459 in Ardkinglas House, Argyll and Bute, Scotland; married 21 Apr 1478 in Dollar, Clackmannanshire, Scotland; died 23 Jan 1529 in Eglinton Castle, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland.

164050. Archibald Edmonstone (9JQL-HXS): born 17 May 1452 in Duntreath Castle, Strathblane, Stirlingshire, Scotland; married 1472 in Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 1502 in Strathblane, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

164051. Janet Shaw (LJ5R-ZVM): born 1450 in Sauchieburn, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 1490 in Stirlingshire, Scotland.

164248. Sir Robert Crichton II 5th Laird Of Sanquhar (L4BK-SPH): born 1393 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; married 1418 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 17 Oct 1478 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland.

164249. Elizabeth Erskine (936L-CTF): born 1397 in Kinnoull, Perthshire, Scotland; died 9 Jul 1479 in Strathbogie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

164250. Sir John Stewart 1st Earl Of Lennox (L6FS-RKG): born 1423 in Darnley, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 15 May 1438 in Scotland; died 31 Aug 1495 in Darnley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

164251. Margaret Montgomerie (LVFS-KZ8): born abt 1423 in Eglinton, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 20 Jul 1461 in Scotland.

164252. John Maxwell (LKJ5-9ZT): born 1404 in Calderwood, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1423 in Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1476 in Calderwood, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

164253. Janet Dunbar (LKJ5-9P8): born 1403 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1437 in Somme, Picardie, France.

164254. Sir Thomas Boyd Fifth Lord Of Kilmarnock (LHR1-MNB): born 1405 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1424 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 9 Jul 1439 in Craignaught Hill, Dunlop, Ayrshire, Scotland.

164255. Isabelle Lyle (L8Q2-VZG): born 1 Jan 1395 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 9 Jul 1439 in Craignaught Hill, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

164256. Sir William Preston (LVXC-87M): born 1417 in Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1444 in Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 11 Jul 1453 in Scotland.

164257. William (LV6W-P3L): born 1427 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died Deceased in Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

164260. Alexander Napier (LCCV-C8Q): born abt 1389 in Merchiston, Midlothian, Scotland; married abt 1418 in Scotland; died 15 Feb 1474.

164261. Elizabeth Lauder (LZX2-684): born 1402 in Midlothian, Scotland; died 6 Mar 1470 in Merchiston, Midlothian, Scotland.

164262. Murdoch Menteith (L83R-GHD): born ca 1393 in Loch Rusky, Stirlingshire, Scotland; married 1434 in Scotland; died 1458 in Beheaded, Stirling Castle, Scotland.

164263. Christian Murray (LDVP-YY6): born aft 1406 in Of, Tullibardine, Perthshire, Scotland; died in Ruskie, Perth, Scotland.

164288. Thomas Maule (KT3B-ZJW): born abt 1380 in Panmure, Forfar, Scotland; married abt 1404 in Of Broxmouth, Roxburghshire, Scotland; died 24 Jul 1411 in Inverugie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

164289. Elisabeth Gray (L4YM-D97): born abt 1391 in Broxmouth, Roxburgh, Scotland; died.

164290. Thomas Abercrombie Knight (M728-5JY): born abt 1384 in Of, Abercrombie, Scotland; died.

164296. Duncan Rollo (KL1J-VQZ): born abt 1366 in Of Duncrub, Perth, Scotland; died abt Jun 1419.

164297. (L7T1-ZBH): died.

164304. Sir Robert Arbuthnott (LCP5-VNQ): born 1373 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 1422 in Bridgend of Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland; died 13 Mar 1446 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

164305. Giles Ogilvy (M2ZT-Q25): born 1408 in Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland; died 4 May 1468 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland.

164306. John Durham (2T1P-J12): born 1402 in Monkspath, Solihull, Warwickshire, England; married 1424 in Monkspath, Solihull, Warwickshire, England; died 1457 in Monkspath, Solihull, Warwickshire, England.

164307. Johanna Archer (KL6F-K3Z): born 1404 in Theydon Bois, Essex, England; died 1492 in Theydon Bois, Essex, England.

164308. Sir James Scrymgeour 6th Lord Of Dudhope (KHDX-M2J): born 1409 in Dundee, Forfar, Scotland; married 1428 in Dudhope, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 8 Aug 1466 in Forfar, Angus-Shire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

164309. Isabella Oliphant (9Q8X-QFD): born 1405 in Aberdalgy, Perth, Scotland; died Aug 1463 in Dudhope Castle, Dundee, Angus, Scotland.

164310. Patrick Lyon Ist Laird Glamis (LRH6-9H1): born 1402 in Glamis Castle, Glamis, Angusshire, Scotland; married 1427 in Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland; died 21 Mar 1459 in Belhelvies, Angus, Scotland.

164311. Isobel Ogilvy Of Lintrathen (9M6W-6VH): born 1406 in Bridgend of Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland; died 1484 in Glamis, Angus, Scotland.

164312. Sir John Stewart Lord Of Lorn And Lord Innermeath (LDW2-5ZR): born 1348 in Drumlanrig Castle, Durideer, Nithsdale, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; married 1380 in Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 26 Apr 1421 in Innermeath, Perthshire, Scotland.

164313. Isabel Stewart MacDougall de Ergadia (LRNS-4WB): born abt 1362 in Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 21 Dec 1439 in Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

164314. Earl John Fairborn Beauchamp Of Somerset (9HF3-9G6): born 1373 in Castle, Beaufort, Anjou; married 23 Apr 1399; died 21 Apr 1410.

164315. Margaret Holland Of Kent (9HFS-YSR): born 1385; died 31 Dec 1429.

164316. Henry Sinclair 2nd Earl Of Orkney Knights Templar (L6L4-4BK): born abt 1370 in Orkney Islands, Scotland; married 17 Nov 1407 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1 Feb 1420 in Orkney Islands, Orkney, Scotland.

164317. Egidia “Jill” Douglas Countess Of Orkney The Fair Maid (L87C-Y15): born 1387 in Nithsdale, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland; died 1438 in Orkney Islands, Orkney, Scotland.

164318. Alexander Sutherland (LZPN-QTT): born 1395 in Dunbeath Castle, Dunbeath, Caithness, Scotland; married Disp 13 Feb 1419-20; died 1456 in Dunbeath Castle, Dunbeath, Caithness, Scotland.

164319. Muriel Chisholm (LZJZ-WHP): born 1410 in Orkney Islands, Orkney, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1504 in Cromarty, Ross and Cromarty, Scotland, United Kingdom.

164320. Alexander Guthrie (LJKB-Y9V): born 1410 in Kincaldrum, Scotland; married in Menmuir Parish, Angus County, Scotland; died 1470 in Kincaldrum, Scotland.

164321. Marjorie (LDXV-G85): born ca 1410; died.

164324. Patrick Lyon Ist Laird Glamis (LRH6-9H1): Same as person number 164310.

164325. Isobel Ogilvy Of Lintrathen (9M6W-6VH): Same as person number 164311.

164326. Sir James Scrymgeour 6th Lord Of Dudhope (KHDX-M2J): Same as person number 164308.

164327. Isabella Oliphant (9Q8X-QFD): Same as person number 164309.

164336. John Henderson (L2DJ-G5L): born 1400 in Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland; died 1449 in Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland.

164337. Elanore M. Bailie (L2DJ-GY7): born 1402 in Fife, Scotland; died 1490 in Fife, Scotland.

164344. Sir Andrew Scott VI Of Balwearie (LZW7-LN8): born abt 1380 in Balwearie Castle, Scotland; died aft 1440.

164345. Lady Emma (LZX5-93D): born 1396 in Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1470 in Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland.

164346. Sir John Moncrief (L6DC-6TY): born 1372; died 1417.

164347. Mona Balweary (L2YV-N76): born 1374; died.

164608. Lord Alexander Forbes (KNW2-LTW): born abt 1380 in Druminnor, Aberdeen, Scotland; married abt 1409 in Of, Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1448 in Druminor, Aberdeen, Scotland.

164609. Mary Elizabeth Douglas (LZJ3-7B1): born abt 1402 in Mar, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1460 in Gifford, East Lothian, Scotland.

164610. Sir William De Keith Lord Keith (LZ86-YTM): born abt 1389 in Dunnottar Castle, Stonehaven, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 26 Apr 1414 in Dunnottar, Kincardineshire, Scotland; died bef 16 Mar 1463 in Dunnottar, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

164611. Mary Hamilton (L2YF-2KQ): born 1395 in Cadzow, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1 Aug 1442 in Carronhill, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

164612. Michael “Sir” Mercer (MWBH-M4H): born 1379; married abt 1396 in Scotland; died bef 1439.

164613. Elizabeth Stewart (K1T8-HRS): born 1375 in Durisdeer, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 3 Nov 1416 in Dalkeith, Midlothian, Scotland.

164614. Walter Drummond (LCFS-P6D): born 1395 in Stobhill, Midlothian, Scotland; married; died 1445 in Stobhill, Midlothian, Scotland.

164615. Margaret Ruthven (LVS8-7MQ): born 1382 in Hunting Tower, Ruthven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1482 in Stobhill, Midlothian, Scotland.

164624. Lord Andrew Of Foulis Gray (LD3Q-J3G): born abt 1390 in Broxmouth, Roxburghshire, Scotland; married 31 Aug 1418 in Foulis, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1469 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

164625. Elisabeth Wemyss (LZV6-PQK): born 1394 in Newton Rires, Fife, Scotland; died 1470 in Broxmouth, Roxburgh, Scotland, Great Britain.

164626. Lord Alexander Forbes (KNW2-LTW): Same as person number 164608.

164627. Mary Elizabeth Douglas (LZJ3-7B1): Same as person number 164609.

164629. Eleanor Sinclair (LZL1-J5G): born in Midlothian, Scotland; married bef 19 Apr 1475 in Dunkeld, Perthshire, Scotland; died.

164630. Sheriff Teviotdale Archibald Douglas (M19X-NJP): born abt 1405 in Perth, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1422 in Perthshire, Scotland; died 26 Jun 1439 in Restalrig, Edinburghshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

164631. Eupheme Graham Countess Of Douglas (LZFL-PPJ): born May 1408 in Strathearn, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1 Nov 1468 in Douglas Castle, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

164644. John Auchinleck Lard Of Auchinleck (LD5F-R1M): born 1403 in Auchinleck, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1436; died aft 1496 in Scotland.

164645. Elizabeth Melville (LRD6-8KS): born 1408 in Auchinleck, Angus, Scotland; died 1507 in Scotland.

164646. John Ross 1st Lord Ross Of Halkhead Sheriff Of Linlithgow (9SMJ-KC4): born abt 1415 in Eliston, Linlithgow, Scotland; married 1434 in Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 16 Oct 1501 in Scotland.

164647. Marjory Mure (KJ8D-MTS): born abt 1422 in Caldwell, East Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died bef 1491 in Scotland, United Kingdom.

164648. Sir William De Keith Lord Keith (LZ86-YTM): Same as person number 164610.

164649. Lady Marjorie Mary Fraser Countess Marischal (L2LV-556): born 1395 in Fraser Castle, Kilmorack, Inverness-Shire, Scotland; died 1 Aug 1442 in Scotland.

164650. Thomas Stewart 2nd Lord Innermeath (LD5L-NDY): born 1455 in Innermeath-On-Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland; married abt 1483 in Lorn, Argyleshire, Scotland; died 2 Sep 1513 in Battle of Flodden, Northumberland, England.

164651. Jane Keith (LZV8-B2T): born abt 1435 in Scotland; died.

164652. Alexander Gordon Lord Gordon (LD23-FYZ): born Jan 1410 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married abt 1496; died 15 Jul 1470 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

164653. Lady Elizabeth Crichton Countess Huntly (LHGT-5XW): born Jan 1410 in Crichton, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 9 Jun 1479 in Strathbogie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

164654. William Hay (L6T1-3Y8): born 1420 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; married 1447 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died 29 Sep 1462 in Slain, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

164655. Beatrix Douglas (LDV4-2Y5): born 1424 in Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1507 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

164656. Sir Robert Graham (LZK4-VJM): born abt 1402 in Fintry, Scotland; married abt 1452 in Scotland; died.

164657. Matilda Scrimgeour (LVGS-73K): born 1430 in Fintry, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died.

164658. George Angus Douglas 4th Earl Of Angus (LK8W-8PM): Same as person number -163876.

164712. William Carmichael (KZZD-YRS): born abt 1453 in Carmichael, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died Bef 8 March 1528/1529.

164713. Mrs- William (LDK4-J45): born abt 1457 in Scotland; died in Scotland.

164736. James Forbes (L26R-C45): Same as person number 82304.

164737. Egidia “Gille” Keith (L8QN-PWS): Same as person number 82305.

164738. Alexander Seton Lord Gordon (LVW3-28G): born Apr 1382 in Seton, Haddingtonshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1496; died 30 Jun 1418 in Huntley Castle, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

164739. Lady Elizabeth Crichton Countess Huntly (LHGT-5XW): Same as person number 164653.

164740. John Lundy Of That Ilk (9CX7-L9J): born abt 1413 in Lundy, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died.

164741. Elisabeth Isabel Forrester (9CX7-L9G): born from 1418 to 1440; died.

164752. Sir Alexander Seton 1st Baron Of Touch (LCXK-FD2): born 1428 in Huntly, Gordon, Berwick, Scotland; married abt 1471 in Mar, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 1490 in Touch Fraser, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

164753. Elizabeth Erskine (LZ4D-VCH): born abt 1457 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died abt 1490 in Huntley Berwickshire, Scotland.

164754. Alexander Home 2nd Lord Home (L84H-P2B): born 1450 in Douglas, Berwick, Scotland; married 22 Mar 1472 in Scotland; died 9 Sep 1506 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland.

164755. Lady Nichola Ker Of Samuelstown (LH23-2N7): born 1454/1460 in Samuelston, Haddingtonshire, Scotland; died 2 Jan 1528 in Dalhousie Castle, East-Lothian Schotland.

164756. Robert De Chisolme (L878-7LH): born abt 1422 in Chisholm, Roxburgshire, Scotland; died abt 1500 in Chisholm, Roxburgshire, Scotland.

164757. Marion Douglas (L87V-24D): born abt 1422 in Drumlanrig, Scotland; died abt 1500 in Chisholm, Roxburgshire, Scotland.

164759. Janet Graham (LHXW-77N): Same as person number 164003.

164760. Sir Alexander Erskine 3rd Lord Erskine Earl Van Mar (LRZZ-NJW): born 1436 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1457 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 10 May 1508 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

164761. Christian Crichton (LC2Z-G7W): born 1433 in Sanquhar, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1478 in Oxnam, Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

164762. Colin Campbell 1st Earl Of Argyll (L2YR-MTW): Same as person number 81922.

164763. Isabel Elizabeth Stewart (L2S7-WFH): Same as person number 81923.

164764. Colin Campbell 1st Earl Of Argyll (L2YR-MTW): Same as person number -164762.

164765. Isabel Elizabeth Stewart (L2S7-WFH): Same as person number -164763.

164766. Sir John Stewart 1st Earl Of Lennox (L6FS-RKG): Same as person number 164250.

164767. Margaret Montgomerie (LVFS-KZ8): Same as person number 164251.

164768. Sir John Elphinstone Of That Ilk And Of Pittendreich (LKF2-5QG): born abt 1455 in Elphinstone, East Lothian, Scotland; married 1499 in Elphinstone, Haddington, Scotland; died 19 Oct 1508 in Elphinstone, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

164769. Elizabeth Cuninghame (LC5S-W9C): born abt 1450 in Glengarneck, Ayrshire, Scotland; died aft 1500.

164770. John Barlow (L58Z-6TS): born 1456 in Chorlton, Lancashire, England; married 1476 in Albury, Hertfordshire, England; died 13 Aug 1568 in Asbury, Hertfordshire, England.

164771. Lady Christian Barley Of Albury Hall (LZ8L-GBN): born 1456 in Albury Hall, Hertfordshire, England; died in Albury Hall, Hertfordshire, England.

165504. Sir Thomas Boyd Fifth Lord Of Kilmarnock (LHR1-MNB): Same as person number 164254.

165505. Isabelle Lyle (L8Q2-VZG): Same as person number 164255.

165506. Sir Robert Maxwell (9C7S-3YV): born 1373 in Pollok, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 1395 in Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1448 in Calderwood, East Kilbride, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

165507. Elizabeth Danniston (9C7S-3YC): born 1378 in Calderwood, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1440 in Scotland.

165508. Sir John Colville (MQXY-JMR): born abt 1400 in Oxenham Ochiltree, Scotland; married abt 1425 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died bef 9 Oct 1466.

165509. Christian Crichton (L588-MJ9): born 1395 in Sanquhar Castle, Scotland; died Mar 1478 in Jedburgh, Roxburgshire, Scotland.

165510. George Wallace (L5KJ-343): born abt 1410 in Elderslie, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 1440 in Scotland; died 1468 in Elderslie, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

165511. Katherine Graham (LZX9-3CY): born 1435 in Kincardine, Fife, Scotland; died aft 1492 in Kincardine, Renfrew, Scotland.

165512. William De Sommerville (LV94-T13): born 1385 in Carnwath, South Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1420 in Carnwarth Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 20 Aug 1456 in Carnwath, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

165513. Janet Mowat (9HXV-P6B): born 1388 in Peebles, Peeblesshire, Scotland; died 1458 in Cowthally Castle, Carnwath, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

165514. Sir William Baillie 5th Of Laminton (L6FD-7XM): born 1395 in Cavers, Roxburghshire, Scotland; married 1422 in Lamington, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1432 in Lamington, Ayrshire, Scotland.

165515. Margery Catherine Hamilton (L87X-8LB): born 1406 in Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1470 in Carnwarth, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

165516. John De Carmichael III (L69V-755): born abt 1370 in Meadowflat, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married abt 1426 in Meadowflat, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 20 Feb 1489 in Lanarkshire, Scotland.

165517. Mary Elizabeth Douglas (LZJ3-7B1): Same as person number -164627.

165518. Sir John Sibbald (L67S-VL6): born 1400 in Balgonie Castle, Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland; married 1418 in Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland; died 1451 in Balgonie Castle, Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland.

165519. Lady Johanna Livingston (LZK3-S37): born 1405 in Callendar Park, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 1451 in Balgonie Castle, Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland.

165520. Patrick Colquhoun 1st Laird Of Glens (L8SG-TK8): born 1370 in Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; died aft 1460 in Glens, Scotland.

165528. Alexander Cunningham 1st Earl Of Glencairn (L51B-P1C): born abt 1425 in Glencairn, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland; married 16 Jun 1425 in Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 11 Jun 1488 in Bannockburn, Central Scotland, Scotland.

165529. Margaret Hepburn ( Of Hailes (LZT4-RZM): born 1424 in Prestonkirk, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1542 in Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland.

165530. Sir Walter Stewart (L6CW-2MD): born abt 1415 in Arthurlie, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died aft 1452.

165531. Janet Cameron (LZLB-2C6): born 1417 in Riccarton, Ayrshire, Scotland; died.

165532. Sir George Campbell II (L6NY-HG7): born 1420 in Loudon, Aryshire, Scotland; married abt 1451 in Loudon, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 9 Mar 1491 in Loudon, Ayrshire, Scotland.

165533. Lady Elizabeth Stewart Darnley (L6NY-Z7C): born abt 1427 in Darnley, Wigton, Scotland; died 9 Mar 1491 in Loudon, Ayrshire, Scotland.

165534. John Auchinleck Lard Of Auchinleck (LD5F-R1M): Same as person number 164644.

165535. Elizabeth Melville (LD5F-TQ1): born 1425 in Scotland; died.

165540. Sir John Wallace 7th Of Craigie (LL38-GCF): born 1455 in Craigie, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1470 in Scotland; died 1507 in Craigie, Ayrshire, Scotland.

165541. Catherine (9CCH-HF4): born 1455 in Dunure Castle, Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 24 Jan 1480 in Scotland.

165542. Laird John Cathcart 2nd (99QF-SZF): born abt 1450 in Cathcart, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married abt 1485 in Scotland, Saint Helena; died Dec 1535 in Scotland.

165543. Margaret Douglas (L6RW-PRR): born 1467 in Drumlanrig Castle, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland; died Dec 1535 in Scotland.

165544. Sir Alan Stuart Of Darnley Kt. (L5Y2-VBH): born 1386 in Darnley, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married abt 1427 in Scotland; died 20 Sep 1439 in Denmark.

165545. Catherine Seton (LRKJ-Q8S): born abt 1410 in East Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 7 Feb 1478 in Caerlaverock, Dumfriesshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

165546. First Lord Of Montgomery Alexander Montgomery (LRQ8-8KY): born 1381 in Ardrossan, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 5 Jul 1470 in Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

165547. Lady Margaret Boyd Baroness Montgomery (LZKH-3ZH): born 1413 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 16 Sep 1453 in Eaglesham, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

165548. James Hamilton I. (9HQC-B68): Same as person number 82792.

165549. Janet Livingston (LV87-Y6J): Same as person number 82793.

165550. James II Stewart King Of Scots (MK6G-G9X): born 16 Oct 1430 in Holyrood Palace, Edinburgh, Edinburghshire, Scotland; married 21 Jul 1449 in Holyrood, Edinburgh, Mid-Lothian, Scotland; died 3 Aug 1460 in Roxburgh Castle, Roxburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

165551. Princess Mary Of Guelders (L5KF-JS1): born abt 1432 in Grave, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands; died 1 Dec 1463 in Roxburgh Castle, Kelso, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

165552. Walter Drummond (LCFS-P6D): Same as person number 164614.

165553. Margaret Ruthven (LVS8-7MQ): Same as person number 164615.

165554. David Murray (LVMN-GVX): born 1400 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; married 1410 in Castle Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; died 15 Jun 1451 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

165555. Margaret Colquhoun Of Luss (LC2J-35P): born 1398 in Tullibardine, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1454 in Tullibardine Castle, Blackford, Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

165556. David Lindsey 1st Earl Of Crawford (LC61-TQ6): born abt 1355 in Crawford, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 22 Feb 1374 in Glenesk, Angus, Scotland; died 12 Aug 1407 in Finhaven, Angus, Scotland.

165557. Lady Elizabeth Katherine Stewart Baroness Strathnairn Countess Of Crawford (LZDS-82K): born Jan 1362 in Dundonald Castle, Ayrshire, Scotland; died Feb 1446 in Crawford Castle, Clydesdale, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

165558. George II Thomas Earl Of March Dunbar Dunbar (9SPL-JWC): born 1370 in Cockburn, Berwichshire, Scotland; married abt 1384 in Scotland; died 1457 in England.

165559. Beatrice De (LC33-JX8): born abt 1370 in Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1420 in Fife, Scotland.

165560. James II Stewart King Of Scots (MK6G-G9X): Same as person number 165550.

165561. Princess Mary Of Guelders (L5KF-JS1): Same as person number 165551.

165562. King Christian I. Von Oldenburg (LJVS-J47): born 26 Feb 1426 in Oldenburg, Oldenburg, Niedersachsen, Germany; married 28 Oct 1449 in Copenhagen, Denmark; died 21 May 1481 in Copenhagen, Kobenhavn, Denmark.

165563. Dorothea ‘True Direct’ Queen Of Denmark Norway And Sweden Hohenzollern (LVHZ-PBN): born Apr 1430 in Berlin, Brandenburg, Germany; died 10 Nov 1495 in Kalundborg Slot, Holbæk, Vestsjælland, Denmark.

165568. James Hamilton I. (9HQC-B68): Same as person number -165548.

165569. Janet Livingston (LV87-Y6J): Same as person number -165549.

165584. John Hamilton Of Cadzow (LZLJ-KL7): born 1359 in Cadzow, Landarshire, Scotland; married 8 Mar 1381 in Scotland; died 14 Sep 1402 in Killed In the Battle of Homildon Hill, Northumberland, England.

165585. Lady Janet Douglas (L6CZ-PXR): born 1372 in Preston, Lancashire, England; died 12 Jun 1410 in Cadzow, South Lanarkshire, Scotland.

165586. Alexander Livingston (LZ7J-KVM): born abt 1407 in Callander, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 21 Jan 1450 in Castle Hill, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

165588. Thomas Muirhead (L8DR-9W9): born 1355 in Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1380 in Stirlingshire, Scotland; died in Ulster, Ireland.

165589. Janet Finlay (L8DR-QH7): born 1359 in Saint Ninians, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 1415 in Stirlingshire, Scotland.

165590. Sir William Hay (MBTC-K18): born 1373 in Errol, Perth, Scotland; married 1393 in Kinnoul, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1436 in Turriff, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

165591. Margaret Gray (L8H1-9QT): born 1363 in Broxmouth, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1432 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

165760. Placemarker Trotter (LRR2-PJB): died.

165856. Henry Spottiswood (KHQN-842): born 1420 in Spottiswood, Berwick, Scotland; died 1460 in Scotland.

165857. Mrs Henry Spottiwood (L8WK-JR7): born 1401 in Spottiswood, Berwickshire, Scotland; died.

165859. Janet Dunbar Of March (LR86-9RM): born 1390 in Berwickshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1434 in Dirleton, Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom.

165872. Sir David Thomas Lindsay (LJLQ-SQR): born 1449 in Edzell, Angus, Scotland; married 1479 in Inverness-Shire, Scotland; died 1527 in Beuford, Scotland.

165873. Catharine Fotheringham (LZLZ-GZN): born 1460 in Forfar, Angus, Scotland; died 1488 in Y., Somme, Picardie, France.

165874. John Erskine (4th Laird Of Dun) (KH5Q-HGL): born abt 1460 in Dun, Angus, Scotland; married abt 1475 in Ruthven, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Branxton, Northumberland, England.

165875. Margaret Ruthven (L8B3-837): born abt 1483 in Ruthven, Perth, Scotland; died 5 Aug 1540 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

165876. Alexander Barclay (LDZJ-2T6): born 1488 in Saint Cyrus, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 1500 in East Lothian, Scotland; died 1520 in Uri, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

165877. Marjory Auchinleck (MNFN-RT9): born 1484 in Glenbervie, Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 1548 in Saint Cyrus, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

165878. James Auchterlony (LZFW-RWR): born 1456 in Auchterhouse, Angus, Scotland; married 1483 in Auchterhouse, Angus, Scotland; died 1493 in North Leith, Midlothian, Scotland.

165879. Marjory Melville (LHK5-27D): born 1463 in Auchterhouse, Angus, Scotland; died 1500.

165880. James Stewart 5th High Steward Of Scotland (LVGB-1G5): born 1243 in Dundonald, Argyllshire, Scotland; married 1292 in Kyle, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 16 Jul 1309 in Dundonald, Argyllshire, Scotland.

165881. Lady Gille “Egidia” De Burg Countess (LHJS-WRC): born 1263 in Ulster, Ireland; died 26 Oct 1327 in Cullen Castle, Banffshire, Scotland.

165882. King Robert Bruce I. Of Scotland (LZ4V-V14): born 11 Jul 1274 in Turnberry, Ayrshire, Scotland; married in Not Married; died 7 Jun 1329 in Cardross Castle, Firth of Clyde, Dumbartonshire, Scotland.

165883. Isabel Of Mar (LDQG-DQ3): born 1272 in Kildrummy Castle, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 12 Dec 1296 in Cardross, Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

165884. William Mure (LVJY-GJ3): born 1265 in Rowallan Castle, Kilmarnoch, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1290 in Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 17 Oct 1346 in Rowallan Castle, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland.

165885. Margaret Lindsey (LJRL-H3W): born 1267 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1320 in Rowallen, Ayrshire, Scotland.

165886. Ronald Mure (LRPN-9DH): died.

165952. Sir. John Stanhope High Sheriff Of Nottingham (99DV-11Y): born 1420 in Rampton, Bassetlaw, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1421 in Rampton, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom; died 12 Dec 1493 in Rampton, Bassetlaw, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom.

165953. Elizabeth Talbot (LHQK-N57): born u/k in Bashall Eaves Mitton, Yorkshire West Riding, England, United Kingdom; died 1455 in Rampton, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom.

165954. Edward Jerningham (KHSL-QB5): born abt 1400 in Somerleyton, Suffolk, England; died.

165955. Edward Mrs. (93F2-5JZ): born abt 1405 in Laytun, Sommer, Suffolk, England; died.

165956. Sir Robert Clifton (LCZV-CJB): born 1404 in Clifton, Nottinghamshire, England; married 1434 in Clifton, Nottinghamshire, England; died 9 Apr 1478 in Clifton, Nottinghamshire, England.

165957. Alice Booth (LVMF-264): born 1400 in Barton, Lancashire, England; died 9 Sep 1470 in Clifton, Nottinghamshire, England.

165958. Sir Thomas Neville Speaker Of The House Of Commons (LWYF-9YR): Same as person number 160840.

165959. Elizabeth Alice Babington (LC5V-Z9V): Same as person number 160841.

165960. Richard Rawson (LH7W-36J): born abt 1400 in Fryston, Yorkshire, England; married 1425; died 1476 in Fryston, Yorkshire, England.

165961. Cecily Palden (KG39-MHN): born abt 1405 in Fryston, Yorkshire, England; died 9 Sep 1475 in Fryston, Yorkshire, England.

165964. Sir Thomas Cooke Lord Mayor Of London (L85W-ZXT): born 1422 in Romford, Essex, England; married abt 1453 in London, Middlesex, England; died May 1478 in London, Middlesex, England.

165965. Lady Elizabeth Malpas (LZLL-HQJ): born 1426 in London, Middlesex, England; died 1484 in London, Middlesex, England.

165966. Lord Henry Belkap Of Oston (LDVK-DJM): born May 1428 in Griffe, Warwickshire, England; married abt 1451 in Giddy Hall, Essex, England; died 10 Jul 1488 in Griffe, Warwickshire, England.

165967. Lady Margaret Knolles (LKNM-JGR): born 1432 in North Mimms, Hertfordshire, England; died 7 Oct 1488 in Warwickshire, England.

166008. Thomas Eyre (LL7K-XPM): born 1399 in Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England; married abt 1432 in Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England; died 1434 in Wolstanton, Wiltshire, England.

166009. Thomas (LRTC-Z1F): born abt 1403 in Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England; died.

166010. Robert Briseteste Cockerel (L6NB-FQK): born 1419 in Wiltshire, England; died 1478 in England.

166011. Arangui Arangui (L6NB-F34): born 1425 in Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England; died 1444 in England.

166400. Robert Rutherfurd (LR48-9BZ): born abt 1380 in Roxburghshire, Scotland; died 1428 in Roxburghshire, Scotland.

166402. James Rutherford (MDRL-X3R): born abt 1386 in Rutherford, Kelso, Roxburgh, Scotland; married abt 1500 in Nisbit, Scotland; died.

166403. Lady Margaret Erskine (LKV8-HH7): born 1442 in Rutherford Castle, West Linton, Peebleshire, Scotland; died in Y., Somme, Picardie, France.

166560. John Maitland (MJ36-QHQ): born abt 1385 in Thirlstane, Berwickshire, Scotland; died.

166576. Louis Of Savoy Count Of Geneva King Of Cyprus (LR7G-DJQ): born 5 Jun 1436 or 1 Apr 1437 in Genève, Switzerland; married 14 Dec 1447 in Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died Aug 1482 in Thonon-Les-Bains, Haute-Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France.

166577. Lady Anabella Stewart Princess Of Scotland (LZ2H-TH3): born 1432 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 27 Jun 1506 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

166579. Margaret Douglas (L5KB-VPG): Same as person number 82315.

166582. Sir John Drummond Steward Of Strathearn Pc Justiciary Of Scotland Constable Of Stirling Castle 1 (2SHS-QTC): Same as person number 41388.

166583. Lady Elizabeth De Lindsay Baroness Drummond (LLWC-BQ5): Same as person number 41389.

167936. Michael Porter (99DZ-RJF): born abt 1370 in England; died.

168336. William Apsley (LHJK-D2B): born 1428 in Thakeham, Sussex, England; married abt 1448; died in Sussex, England.

168337. Joan Sidney (LHJK-DBY): born abt 1425 in Lewes, Sussex, England; died.

168338. William Green (LRN7-CZJ): born 1420 in Durrington, Sussex, England; died in England.

168344. Thomas De Ashburnham I. (L71M-BWJ): born 1370 in Ashburnham, Sussex, England; married 1415 in Ashburnham, Sussex, England; died 1434 in Ashburnham, Sussex, England.

168345. Sarah Wauncey (LHQL-M76): born 1372 in Ashburnham, Sussex, England; died in Ashburnham, Sussex, England.

168346. Sir. James Reynold Peckham (LC52-2XL): born 1400 in Yaldham, Wrotham, Kent, England; married 1430 in Wrotham, Kent, England, United Kingdom; died 1454 in Ashburnham, Sussex, England.

168347. Alice Wypeham (LHRM-GJ2): born 1410 in Wrotham, Kent, England, United Kingdom; died 1462 in Wrotham, Kent, England, United Kingdom.

168348. Sir. John Hawley Knight (LVF8-57H): born abt 1385 in Conons, Utterby, Lincolnshire, England; died.

168349. Margaret (LVF8-5WK): born abt 1399 in Conons, Utterby, Lincolnshire, England; died.

168350. Robert (KF5W-DQ3): died.

168360. Sir William Haute, Sr. (LKTR-WFZ): born 1390 in Waddenhall, Kent, England; married bef 28 Oct 1419 in Of Waddenhall, Kent, England; died 30 Sep 1462 in London Saint Augustine With Saint Faith, London, England.

168361. Joan Maude Wydeville, Lady Haute (9HY8-967): born abt 1409 in Of Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England; died 18 May 1462 in Canterbury, Kent, England.

168362. Henry Horne (LCMV-DF3): born 1393 in England, United Kingdom; died 1472.

168368. Richard Ryche II Sheriff Of London (LVNQ-PBQ): born 1407 in London, Middlesex, England; died 16 Aug 1464 in London, Middlesex, England.

168369. Lady Catherine Cutherey (MB33-KRP): born 1418 in London, Middlesex, England; died 17 Jul 1448 in Saint Lawrence Jewry, London, Middlesex, England.

168372. Sir Robert Dingley Lord Dingley (LR38-K9Q): born abt 1425 in Wolverton Manor, Kingsclere, Hampshire, England; died 1444 in England.

168373. Ludlow (LR38-N3S): born 1422 in Wiltshire, England; died 1472 in England.

168400. Richard Morton (L6RR-1Y8): born 1432 in Grande-Bretagne; married 1457 in Grande-Bretagne; died.

168401. Elisabeth Tubervile (L6RR-1YB): born 1437 in Grande-Bretagne; died.

168402. Thomas Hussey (LCJP-YWK): born abt 1409; married abt 1438; died 1479.

168403. Christian Fitz James (LCJP-YCH): born abt 1413 in Of, Dorset, England; died.

168404. Thomas De la Lynde (LKVW-2BJ): born abt 1450; died.

168405. Elizabeth Twynhoe (LCR6-9NB): born abt 1438 in Winterbourne Steepleton, Dorset, England; died.

168406. Alexander Cheyney (2S3P-RGD): born abt 1455 in Shurland House, Eastchurch, Kent, England; died.

168407. Florence (L6FS-TK3): died.

168416. William Hopton (MHF4-TPR): born 1430 in Nettlestead, Suffolk, England; married 1448 in Suffolk, England; died 7 Feb 1484 in Swillington, Yorkshire, England.

168417. Margaret Wentworth (LZ81-GYB): born 1433 in Of, Nettlestead, Suffolk, England; died 28 Apr 1479 in Landwade, Cambridgeshire, England.

168422. Sir Knight William Blount (L8BD-KW7): born 1442 in Rock, Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom; married 1463; died 17 Apr 1471 in Barnet, Hertfordshire, England.

168423. Lady Margaret Elizabeth Etchingham (L8BD-KC9): born 1449 in Worcester, Worcestershire, England; died 3 Dec 1482 in Shoreditch, London, England.

168424. Richard Echingham (LX9K-VNF): born abt 1427 in Ticehurst, Sussex, England; married 1439 in Grande-Bretagne; died 1461 in Suffolk, England.

168425. Elisabeth Walron (LX9K-VJF): born 1419 in Grande-Bretagne; died.

168426. Sir John Wingfield Sherriff Of Norfolk And Suffolk (L3SC-GHQ): born abt 1425 in Of, Letheringham, Suffolk, England; died 10 May 1481 in Suffolk, England.

168432. Symon Fitzwilliams (MFL1-V9L): born abt 1430 in Of the Hall; died.

168433. Elizabeth Lisley (LWNH-CQG): born abt 1430 in Of, Lincolnshire, England; died.

168434. John Bramswell (LWNH-CK4): born abt 1445 in Of Grantham, Lincolnshire, England; died.

168435. Elizabeth Fox (LWNH-C5Y): born abt 1445 in Grantham, Lincolnshire, England; died.

168436. Sir John Wingfield Sherriff Of Norfolk And Suffolk (L3SC-GHQ): Same as person number 168426.

168438. Richard Wydeville 1st Earl Rivers (KN84-G7P): born 12 Aug 1405 in La Mote, Maidstone, Kent, England; married 22 Apr 1433 in Therovenne; died 12 Aug 1469 in Coventry, Warwickshire, England.

168439. Jacquetta Of Luxembourg (LRKB-W27): born 1415/1416; died 30 May 1472 in Grafton, Northamptonshire, England.

168440. Robert Willoughby, 7th Baron Willoughby (LJP8-7VF): born 1401 in Wollaton, Nottinghamshire, England; died 1474 in Wollaton, Nottinghamshire, England.

168441. Welles (LRF2-VKS): born abt 1430; died abt 1480.

168442. Sir William Jenney (KHDP-5J5): born 1420 in Knettishall, Suffolk, England; married abt 1443 in Of Knoddishall, Suffolk, England; died 1 Jan 1484 in Theberton, Suffolk, England.

168443. Elizabeth Cawses (KCNR-8X7): born 1426 in Knettishall, Suffolk, England; died 1466 in Theberton, Suffolk, England.

168444. Sir Robert Tailboys (M2L6-3Q1): born 1451 in Kyme, Lincolnshire, England; married abt 1319 in Bressingham, Norfolk, England; died 30 Jan 1494 in Kyme, Lincolnshire, England.

168445. Elizabeth Heron (LRXF-CXH): born 1453 in Ford Castle, Northumberland County, England; died 1495 in Kyme Castle, Lincolnshire, England.

168446. Sir William “Justice Of The Peace” Gascoigne IV (LRFD-3S4): born 1445 in Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England; died 4 Mar 1487 in Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England.

168447. Lady Margaret Percy (9HLY-FQJ): born 1447 in Leconfield, Yorkshire, England; died 4 Mar 1486 in Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England.

168448. Sir Duncan Campbell 1st Lord Of Campbell Laird Of Lochow (LHJP-Z4G): born 1370 in Argyllshire, Scotland; married 6 Feb 1392 in Castle Glenorchy, Lorne, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 12 May 1453 in Argyllshire, Scotland.

168449. Lady Marjory Marceline Stewart (L8B3-SSB): born 1375 in Castle Glenorchy, Lorne, Argyllshire, Scotland; died Aug 1432 in Castle Lochawe, Lochawe, Argyllshire, Scotland.

168450. Lord Lukas De Strivelyn Lord Stirling (LVLN-HRF): born 1374 in Ratherne, Stirlingshire, Scotland; married 1426 in Scotland; died 10 Dec 1449 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

168451. Lady Marjory Dunbar (LVLN-CLF): born 1389 in Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1429 in Crawford, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

168452. John Ross (LV92-KP1): born abt 1460; married abt 1486 in Of Glamis, Angus, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Flodden.

168453. Agnes Lyon (LV92-2SP): born 1462 in Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland; died bef 30 Apr 1529.

168456. Patrick Buchanan Fourteenth Laird Of Buchanan (MDT3-JWN): born abt 1445 in Buchanan, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Flodden, Northumberland, England.

168457. Jonet Galbraith Of Killearn (MDT3-J4M): born abt 1430 in Scotland; died 1477 in Scotland.

168458. William Graham I. 2nd Lord Kincardine (LHWQ-7T6): born 1430 in Mar, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1446 in Blackford, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1472 in Perth Castle, Perthshire, Scotland.

168459. Helen Douglas (LHH7-MHZ): born 17 May 1425 in East Lothian, Scotland; died 20 Nov 1486 in Perthshire, Scotland.

168462. Sir John Stewart 1st Earl Of Lennox (L6FS-RKG): Same as person number -164766.

168463. Margaret Montgomery (LDKQ-513): born 1448 in Eglinton Castle, Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 2 May 1478.

168512. Sir James Hamilton 6th Baron Hamilton Of Cadzow 1st Duke Of Hamilton (LC8C-58Q): Same as person number 82774.

168513. Mary Stewart Princess Of Scotland (L5DY-GFW): Same as person number 82775.

168514. David Bethune (LVFZ-6NP): Same as person number 40966.

168515. Janet Duddingston (LD2L-DR1): Same as person number 40967.

168516. John Douglas (LD59-5D7): born 1459 in Morton, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland; married 22 Jun 1493 in Morton, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle of Flodden, Flodden Field, Northumberland, England.

168517. Janet “Jeanette” Crichton (K836-B72): born 1 Jan 1461 in Dalkeith, Midlothian, Scotland; died 22 Jun 1515 in Morton, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland.

168519. Marion Boyd Royal Mistress (L44W-PRK): born 1477 in Bonshaw, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 31 Aug 1559 in Abbey, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

168520. Lord George Seton (L5LG-6HB): born 1481 in Thistlestone Berwickshire, Scotland; married 25 Jan 1507 in Seton East Lothian Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Branxton, Northumberland, England.

168521. Janet Hepburn (L5LG-K6T): born 1485 in Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 10 May 1558 in Edinburgh City, Scotland, United Kingdom.

168522. Sir John De La Haye I. (LZZX-ZYW): born abt 1426 in Wester Hoprew, Peeblesshire, Scotland; married 17 Dec 1468 in Tranent, East Lothian, Scotland; died 23 Oct 1508 in Giffortd, East Lothian, Scotland.

168523. Elizabeth Cunningham (LKLF-B6P): born 1439 in Belton, Grantham, Lincolnshire, Scottland; died 7 Dec 1529 in Yester Castle, Gifford, East Lothian, Scotland.

168524. Laird Of Cumbuskeith Alexander Hamilton (LVHG-6C7): born 1475 in Cumbeskeith, Ayrshire Scotland; married 1500 in Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Killed In Battle At the Battle of Flodden Field, Branxton, Northumberland, England.

168525. Marion Cuningham (LX37-633): born 1488 in Caprington Castle, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died abt 1508 in Scotland.

168526. Sir David Kennedy- Knight St Earl Of Cassilis (LDJZ-TZN): born 1462 in Culzean Castle-Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1484 in Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Branxton, Northumberland, England, United Kingdom.

168527. Agnes Borthwick (LDMW-X14): born 1465 in Castle Borthwick Nenthorn, Lothian, Scotland; died 1516 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland.

168646. Andrew Leslie (L2LB-L7C): born abt 1415; died.

168648. Walter Drummond (LJVZ-9LK): born abt 1413 in Stobhall, Perth, Perth and Kincoss, Scotland; died 1489 in Ledcrieff, Perth, Scotland.

168652. John Halyburton (LCW2-MHR): born 1442 in Gask, Perthshire, Scotland; married 1470 in Scotland; died 1504 in Gask, Perthshire, Scotland.

168653. Elizabeth Rattray (LCW2-MDG): born 1455 in Scotland; died Deceased.

168654. Alexander Ogilvy (LCWK-13S): born 1448 in Millton of Clova, Angus, Scotland; died Deceased.

168655. Mrs (LCX6-82X): born 1465 in Scotland; died.

168656. John Ogilvy (L6JR-X52): born abt 1465; died abt 1495.

168657. Margaret Rattray (LVDS-CNV): born 1470 in Scotland; died Deceased.

168664. William “Sir Master Drummond” Drummond (L5NR-X6S): born 1460 in Stobhall, Cargill, Perthshire, Scotland; married 5 Mar 1479 in Scotland; died Jul 1503 in Executed Stirling Castle Sterlingshire, Scotland.

168665. Lady Isabel Elizabeth M. Campbell (LD29-BVY): Same as person number 82381.

168666. William Graham 3rd Lord Graham 1st Earl Of Montrose (LJP1-F5S): born 1463 in Kincardine, Blackford, Perthshire, Scotland; married 3 Mar 1504 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Branxton, Northumberland, England.

168667. Janet Edmonstone (L5VL-KMH): born 1475 in Dunreath, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 15 Apr 1506 in Kincardine, Blackford, Perth, Scotland.

168668. William Ruthven Master Of Ruthven (LRPM-J73): born 12 Jul 1478 in Ruthven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland; married 7 May 1501 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Killed In the Battle of Flodden Field, Branxton, Northumberlandshire, England.

168669. Jean Hepburn (MDK6-M5Y): born abt 1486 in Riccarton, Edinburgh, Scotland; died.

168670. Sir Patrick Halyburton 5th6th Lord Dirletoun (LRPM-KXZ): born 1475 in Dirleton, East Lothian, Scotland; married 1499 in East Lothian, Scotland; died 6 Dec 1505 in North Berwick, East Lothian, Scotland.

168671. Lady Margaret Douglas (L857-ML4): born 1482 in Dirleton Castle, East Lothian, Scotland; died 24 May 1508 in Berwickshire, Scotland.

168672. John Bethune Th Of Balfour (LKQ7-DFX): born 1465 in Fife, Scotland; died 1524 in Balfour, Fife, Scotland.

168673. Isobel Moneypenny (LC5P-1ZT): born abt 1467 in Kindell, Fife, Scotland; died 1541 in Fife, Scotland.

168674. Sir John Stewart 3rd Earl Atholl (L2FK-QHR): born 6 Oct 1507 in Blair Castle, Blair Atholl, Perthshire, Scotland; married abt 1478 in Scotland; died 1 Nov 1542 in Blair Castle, Blair Atholl, Perthshire, Scotland.

168675. Mary Janet Campbell (LVQ9-QNG): born 1477 in Balveny, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 2 Feb 1546 in Atholl, Perthshire, Scotland.

168676. Andrew Anstruther (KLY3-XDG): born abt 1475 in Anstruther, Fifeshire, Scotland; married 1499 in Anstruther, Fifeshire Scotland; died 10 Sep 1547 in Inveresk, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom.

168677. Mary Abercrombie (LDC9-YVL): born 1479 in Abercrombie, Fifeshire Scotland; died 29 Nov 1574 in Scotland.

168678. George Clephane (LDC9-YFQ): born abt 1475 in Carlogie, Fifeshire, Scotland; married bef 1504; died Deceased.

168679. George (L56H-D6Q): born abt 1478 in Scotland; died.

168680. James Traill (97NV-2CX): born 1457 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1518.

168681. Elizbeth Blere (L6LB-3P6): born in Scotland; died in Scotland.

168682. Sir John Logan (LHPW-RXY): born 1465 in Restalrig, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 24 Feb 1480 in Edinburg, Midlothian, Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle of Flodden, Flodden Field, Northumberland, England.

168683. Isabelle Home (L8PV-2WT): born 1469 in Lochend Castle, Restalrig, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1526 in Grahammes, Saltcoat, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

168684. David Bruce II (L2T3-R92): born 1485 in Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire, Scotland; married 1481; died 1506 in Scotland.

168685. Elizabeth Lindsay (LC7C-QKG): born 1467 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died Deceased.

168686. Sir David Stewart 3rd Of Rosyth (LJ1Z-D9Y): born 1445 in Rosyth, Fife, Scotland; died 1480 in Scotland.

196608. John Bradley (KN1W-CPL): born 1430 in Bradley, Lincolnshire, England; married 1463 in Newhall, Otley, West Yorkshire, England; died abt 1478 in West Riding, Yorkshire, England.

196609. Catherine Caterall (LHNB-C9X): born 1435 in Otley, West Yorkshire, England; died 1490 in England.

196610. Hynscliffe (LK6H-8BQ): born 1460 in Hutton, Yorkshire, England; died 1480 in Yorkshire, England.

196612. John Singleton (L7JQ-KF3): born abt 1463 in Broughtontower, Preston, Lancashire, England; married 1489 in Salebury, Blackburn, Lancashire, England; died 1530.

196613. Ellen “Elena” Talbot (MZFQ-2LW): born 1468 in Salesbury, Blackburn, Lancashire, England; died in Broughton, Preston, Lancashire, England.

197392. William Sayre (L4Q6-T5C): born 1421 in Sharnbrook, Bedfordshire, England; married 1446 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England; died 1495 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England.

197393. Mrs. Margaret Sayer (L5DY-RWM): born 1425 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England; died 1488 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England.

197394. William Rawson (MR2D-711): born 1410 in Furnace Fells, Lancshire, England; married 1434 in Furnace Fells, Lancastershire, England; died in England.

197395. (MR2D-WMF): born 1417 in Of, Furnace Fells, Lancashire, England; died.

197396. William Fairfax (M845-MQD): born 1408 in Steeton, Yorkshire, England; married 1447 in Gilling Castle, Yorkshire, England; died 1453 in Steeton, Yorkshire, England.

197397. Catherine Deneville Of Thornton-Bridge (LKDP-WH1): born 1428 in Thornton, Yorkshire, England; died 1463 in Walton, Yorkshire, England.

197398. Robert Sherburne (LZNP-N1C): born 1425 in Stonyhurst, Lancashire, England; married Child Marriage, 1444 in Lancashire, England; died 29 Aug 1495 in Stonyhurst, Lancashire, England.

197399. Joanna Radcliffe (9QLQ-BRB): born 1429 in Winmarleigh Wymersley, Lancashire, England; died 1465 in Stoneyhurst, Lancashire, England.

197404. Louis De Bourbon Capet Bishop Of Liege (LRYC-MH6): born 1438 in Moulins, Allier, Auvergne, France; died 30 Aug 1482 in Valognes, Cherbourg, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France.

197405. Catherine Guelders Gelderland (LRYH-1HQ): born 1439 in Grave, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands; died 1496 in Geldern, Kleve, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany.

197456. Thomas De Littleton (KH4B-RH6): born 1407 in Frankley Manor, Frankley, Worcestershire, England; married 22 Jun 1442; died 23 Aug 1481 in Frankley, Groveley, Worcestershire, England.

197457. Joan Burley (KN45-Q6Y): born 1424 in Bromcroft, Shropshire, England; died 22 Mar 1505 in Baxterley, Warwickshire, England.

197458. William Wittington (LJ6S-KL6): born 1435 in Pauntley, Gloucestershire, England; married 10 Feb 1473; died 1470 in Gloucestershire, England.

197459. Elizabeth Arundell (LH7S-5TV): born abt 1440 in Of Tremondret, Cornwall, England; died aft 1496 in Lanherne, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom.

197504. William Meryham (M4LJ-1G6): born 1431 in Boughton Monchelsea, Kent, England; married 1453 in Goudhurst, Kent, England; died 1478 in Boughton Monchealsea England.

197505. Benedicta Carlson (KZ7W-J8N): born 1434 in Boughton, Monchelsea, Kent, England; died 1525 in England.

197506. Ronald Burns (KHH8-CGB): born abt 1443 in Of Goudhurst, Kent, England; died.

197507. Ronald (MFSQ-S7H): born abt 1443 in Of Goudhurst, Kent, England; died.

Generation 19

300032. Percival Le Toukere (LJP7-NPW): born 1358 in France; died in Somerset, England.

300288. John Pelham (KJCV-J4J): born 1296; married abt 1337; died.

300289. Agnes De Gensing (LWRX-CP8): born abt 1320 in Laughton, Sussex, England; died 1342 in Eastbourne, East Sussex, England.

300290. Vincent Finch Herbert (L61M-GV5): born 1309 in Netherfield, Sussex, England; died 1402 in Sussex, England.

300291. Joan Salerne (LWRF-XW6): born 17 Nov 1310 in Iden, Sussex, England; died in Netherfield, Sussex, England.

300292. John Escures I. (L6YC-G7Q): born 1325 in Laughton, Sussex, England; died aft 1354 in England.

300296. Edmond De Courcy (LV5D-7JR): born 1295 in Kinsale, County Cork, Ireland; died.

300320. Sir Thomas Carew Baron Of Hydron (9C3W-VD4): born 1361 in Of Ottery Mohun In Luppit, Galmpton In Churston Ferrers, Mamhead, Stoke Fleming, Devonshire, England; married 1390 in Devonshire, England; died 25 Jan 1430.

300321. Lady Elizabeth Bonville (K2JK-HZ5): born 1362 in Chewton, Somerset, England; died 1450.

300323. Philippa L. Arcedekne (LHY9-C9H): born 1386 in Lanheme, Cornwall, England; died 1411 in Haccombe, Devon, England, United Kingdom.

300324. William Carminow (L85L-TC9): born 1351 in Trenowyth Manor, Saint Mewan, Cornwall, England; married 1393 in Treelowyth, Cornwall, England; died 8 Feb 1406 in Trenowyth Manor, Saint Mewan, Cornwall, England.

300325. Margaret Kelly (L85L-TC4): born 1372 in Cornwall, England; died 16 Oct 1420 in Trenowyth, Cornwall, England.

300326. Sir Robert I. Hill Lord Of Spaxton Hall (LVGJ-3MD): born 1 Jan 1375 in Spaxton, Somerset, England; married 1391 in Spaxton, Somerset, England; died 25 Apr 1423 in Taunton, Somerset, England.

300327. Isabella Fichett (MHWR-TBZ): born 24 Mar 1379 in Spaxton, Somerset, England; died 25 Apr 1423 in Spaxton, Somerset, England.

300328. John Dynham (M68K-3FT): died.

300329. Muriel De Courtenay (M68K-3N4): died.

300332. Sir Richard De Arches I. (9DFH-36W): born abt 1354 in Buckinghamshire, England; married abt 1383 in Adderbury, Oxfordshire, England; died 5 Sep 1417 in Buckinghamshire, England.

300333. Agnes Shareshull Arches (LRFK-PHD): born abt 1334 in Oxfordshire, England; died abt 1390 in Adderbury, Oxfordshire, England.

300334. Sir William Shareshull, III (KLV6-4M5): born abt 1351 in Derneford, Oxfordshire, England; married abt 1375 in Stoke Archer, Gloucestershire, England; died 17 May 1400.

300335. Agnes (LZ5M-3WX): died.

300344. Edward Plantagenet Lll (93MZ-K5L): born 13 Nov 1312 in Windsor Castle, Berkshire, England; married 24 Jan 1327 in York, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; died 21 Jun 1377 in Richmond, Surrey, England.

300345. Countess Philippa Hainaut Of Holland D’Avesnes Queen Of England (9Z8W-FY1): born 24 Jun 1311 in Le Quesnoy, Nord, Nord-Pas-De-Calais, France; died 15 Aug 1369 in Windsor Castle, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom.

300346. Sir Paon De Roet (LDW4-XKY): born abt 1310 in Hainaut, Belgium; died 1380 in Ghent, Belgium.

300347. Paon (LKTY-4YX): died.

300352. Andrew Sackville (KT95-N11): born 28 Sep 1306 in Emyngton, Oxfordshire, England; married 1338 in Oxfordshire, England; died 22 Sep 1370 in Christ Church, London, Middlesex, England..

300353. Joan De la Beche (L71H-47X): born 1317 in Oxfordshire, England; died 1341.

300354. John Dalingruge (MGZ5-4HY): born abt 1315 in Of Sussex, England; married; died.

300355. John (LZGJ-5YZ): born abt 1319 in Sussex, England; died.

300368. Thomas Digges (M1JV-R8W): married abt 1317; died aft 7 Jul 1313.

300369. Jilia De Hawte (KNQB-76H): born 1300 in Petham, Kent, England, United Kingdom; died.

300370. Sir Roger De Northwode (9C6X-8WB): born 26 Mar 1307 in Milton, Kent, England; married 1323 in Milton, Kent, England; died 5 Nov 1361 in Kent, England.

300376. Sir William Le Bruyn (LH2G-QN2): born bef 1314 in South Ockendon, Essex, England; married; died 4 Mar 1361 in South Ockenden, Essex, England.

300377. Alice De Layer (LZ6R-NDP): born 1327 in Yaxley, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; died 1371 in Yaxley, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom.

300384. John Boleyne (LH7Q-ZZK): born 1290 in Salle, Norfolk, England; married 1349 in 1671862, Norfolk, England; died 1351 in England.

300385. John Bullen (LHV8-98J): born 1304 in Salle, Norfolk, England; died 1353 in England.

300386. Sir John Bracton I. (LD9K-KWM): born 1324 in Salle, Norfolk, England; married 1349 in Norfolk, England; died in England.

300387. Jane Salle (LCF3-NL7): born 1328 in Salle, Norfolk, England; died 1410 in England.

300388. Sir John Bracton I. (LD9K-KWM): Same as person number 300386.

300389. Jane Salle (LCF3-NL7): Same as person number 300387.

300392. William Hoo (LWVS-3RS): born abt 1340 in Luton Hoo, Luton, Bedfordshire, England; married 1366 in Holcot, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom; died 22 Nov 1410 in Mulbarton, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom.

300393. Alice De Saint Omer (L83X-G25): born 1344 in Brundall, Norfolk, England; died abt 1401 in England.

300394. Thomas De St. Olmer (LRJS-MJR): born abt 1310 in Kent, England, United Kingdom; died 1365 in Henstead, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom.

300395. Petronilla Malmayns (LRJ9-RHT): born unknown in Kent, England, United Kingdom; died 1372 in England, United Kingdom.

300396. Sir William Wychingham Lord Of Wychingham Lawyer Judge Of Common Pleas 1363 (LRFM-8LT): born 1338 in Great Wychingham, Norfolk, England; died 25 Mar 1381 Will proved in Great Wychingham, Norfolk, England.

300397. Lady Margaret Brewse Brewes Braose (KPHM-4KK): born 1330–1334 in Stinton Hall, Norfolk, England; died 1374 in Lincolnshire, England.

300398. John De Antingham (LJK5-V77): born 1360 in Woodrising, Norfolk, England; married 1380 in Woodrising, Norfolk, England; died 1420 in Woodrising, Norfolk, England.

300399. John De (LV5X-9X8): born 1360 in Woodrising, Norfolk, England; died 1437 in Woodrising, Norfolk, England.

300400. James Butler The Noble 2nd Earl Of Ormonde Lord Justice Of Ireland (KNZH-BC6): born 4 Oct 1331 in Kilkenny, Kilkenny, Ireland; married 15 May 1346 in Ormond, County Kilkenny, Leinster Prov, Ireland; died 18 Oct 1382 in Knocktopher Castle, Wicklow, Ireland.

300401. Lady Elizabeth D’Arcy Countess Of Ormonde (LHW4-5KQ): born 13 Apr 1332 in Platten, County Meath, Leinster Prov, Ireland; died 24 Mar 1390 in Kilkenny Castle, Leinster, Kildare, Ireland.

300402. John De Welles 4th Baron Welles (LJY4-539): born 23 Aug 1334 in North Elmsall, Yorkshire, England; married 1350 in Helmsley, Yorkshire, England; died 11 Oct 1381 in North Elmsall, Yorkshire, England.

300403. Maud De Ros (L5YV-8ZJ): born 9 Dec 1338 in Helmsley Castle, North Riding, Yorkshire, England; died 16 May 1380 in Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England.

300404. Thomas De Beauchamp (273Z-X7S): born abt 1310; married abt 1330 in Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom; died.

300405. Lady Catherine De Mortimer Countess Of Warwick (MHK5-LKG): born 1314 in England; died 4 Aug 1369 in England.

300406. Richard Fitzalan IV (LD91-3K9): born 1346 in Arundel Castle, Sussex, England; married 28 Sep 1359 in Derbyshire, England; died 21 Sep 1397 in London, Middlesex, England.

300407. Countess Elizabeth De Bohun (993L-8KB): born 1385 in East Haddon, Northamptonshire, England; died 3 Mar 1394.

300408. William Hankeford Sir (M6W7-DXK): born 1353 in Porkellis, Cornwall, England; died 29 Dec 1422 in Eastbury, Buckinghamshire, England.

300409. Thomasine De Stapleton (LRS9-4CM): born 1375 in Clovelly Devon England; died in Cornwall England.

300412. John De Montagu (LHQ2-3WN): born 20 Jun 1328 in Donyatt, Somerset, England; married 2 Jul 1340 in Saint Humbert, Stokenham, Devonshire, England; died 25 Feb 1390 in Salisbury, Wiltshire Unitary Authority, Wiltshire, England.

300413. Margaret De Montacute (L759-B1Z): born 14 Oct 1329 in Saint Humbert, Stokenham, Devonshire, England; died 23 Mar 1394 in Wiltshire, England.

300414. Sir Adam Francis Lord Mayor London (LV53-LWR): born abt 1315 in London, Middlesex, England; married bef 1359 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England; died 4 May 1375 in Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England.

300415. Alice Agnes Champneys (LV6X-X3B): born 11 Mar 1330 in London, Middlesex, England; died 5 Aug 1424 in London, Middlesex, England.

300456. William Fynes Jr. (M945-74B): born 1 Aug 1357 in Hurstmonceux, Sussex, England; married abt 1381 in Wartling, Sussex, England; died 18 Jan 1402.

300457. Elizabeth Lady Of Wartling Sussex Battisford (LZLC-1DW): born 1364 in Wartling, East Sussex, England; died 18 Jan 1406 in Herstmonceux, East Sussex, England.

300458. John Holland 1st Duke Of Exeter (9MYC-SCT): born abt 1363 in Brackley, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1385; died.

300459. Elizabeth Plantagenet (MDXW-2ZP): born 21 Feb 1363 in Burford, Shropshire, England; died 21 Nov 1426 in Shropshire, England.

300460. Lord Thomas Dacre Of Gilsland (99L8-P4X): christened 28 Oct 1387 in Naworth, Cumberland, England; married bef 20 Jul 1399 in Westmorland, England; died 5 Jan 1458 in Cumberland, England.

300461. Philippa De Neville (L4BB-9NT): born abt 1386 in Raby, Durham, England; died aft 8 Jul 1453 in Naworth, Cumberland, England.

300462. Sir William Bowett Knight Of Blackhall (9Z4J-WCC): born 1373 in Blackwell, Cumberland, England; married 1394 or 1402 in Saint Margaret’s Church, Horsford, Norfolk, England; died 22 Mar 1421 in Langley, Loddon, Norfolk, England.

300463. Joan Ufford Co-Heiress (LZ2K-9Y2): born (minor 1402) in Wrentham, Suffolk, England; died aft 1402 in Norfolk, England.

300496. Sir Henry De Frowick Lord Mayor Of London (L6L8-K5T): born 1380 in London, London, England; married 5 Sep 1420 in Gunnersbury, London, England; died 8 Mar 1460 in London, London, England.

300498. William Atkins (LZX5-BJY): born 1375 in Weston Pinkney, Northampton, England; married in Of, England; died.

300499. Mrs. William Otis (LH73-BV6): born abt 1379 in Of, England; died.

300500. John De Stourton Sir Knight (ML94-3X5): born 1338 in Stourton, Wiltshire, England; married 1374 in Preston, Plucknet Somerset England; died 1394 in Charlton Musgrove, Somerset, England.

300501. Jane Basset (LC8J-QGL): born abt 1349 in Preston, Plucknett, Devon, England; died 1407 in Glastonbury, Somerset, England.

300502. Walter Cotton (MBL3-4P5): born 1389 in Cotton Hall, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England; married 1357 in Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; died 14 May 1445 in Landwade, Cambridgeshire, England.

300503. Joan Rede (L4QD-5ZT): born abt 1395 in Checkenden, Oxfordshire, England; died May 1445 in Landwade, Cambridgeshire, England.

300504. John Danvers (L5YS-7VZ): born 1345 in Oxfordshire, England; married 1395 in Ipswell, Oxfordshire, England; died 1419 in Oxfordshire, England.

300505. Agnes De Brancestre (LZ2T-NCV): born 1374 in Colthorpe, Oxfordshire, England; died 1395 in Oxfordshire, England.

300506. Sir John Bruley Knight (LZ99-QBD): born 1375 in Waterstock, Thame, Oxfordshire, England; married 1395 in Waterstock, Oxfordshire, England; died 1410 in Bransgore, Hampshire, England.

300507. Maud Matilda Quartermain (M6DM-F6D): born 1379 in Weston On the Green, Oxfordshire, England; died 1421 in Frankley, Worcestershire, England.

300508. Kynard De La Bere (L5XT-3PP): born 1345 in Kinnersley, Herefordshire, England; married abt 1387; died 22 Jun 1402 in Pilleth, Radnorshire, Wales.

300509. Katherine (L273-F2R): born abt 1360; died 1410 in Hampton In Arden, Coventry, Warwickshire, England.

300510. John Blount (LZD3-7K4): born abt 1343 in Sodington, Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom; married 1374 in Sodington, Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom; died 4 Apr 1425 in Cleobury Mortimer, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom.

300514. John De Holdenbey (KLVK-6ZD): born 1384 in Holdenbey, Northhamptonshire, England; married 1408 in Bedford, England, Great Britian; died 1419 in Holdenby, Northamptonshire, England.

300515. Margaret De Raven (KLVK-684): born abt 1384 in Whipsted, Whipsnade, Bedford, England; died in Oldenby, Northhamptonshire, England.

300518. Thomas Winter (K4YS-F5G): born 1378 in Essex, England; married 1403 in Crixith, Essex, England; died 1478 in England.

300519. Thomas S. Wife (LZXG-VCL): born 1378 in Crixith, Essex, England; died 1406 in Crixith, Essex, England.

300520. Robert Latimer (L5LW-4GN): born 1355 in Duntish, Dorset, England; married bef Jan 1367 in England; died 1450 in England.

300521. Margaret De Peche (LZBX-3TS): born 1355 in Arden, Warwickshire, England; died 1370 in Buckland Newton, Dorset, England.

300522. Sir John Pipard (LWJL-T6X): born abt 1364 in Duntish, Dorset, England; married abt 1389 in Of, Duntish, Dorset, England; died.

300523. John (K2BN-T4V): born abt 1368 in Duntish, Dorset, England; died.

300526. John Le Jewe (LHJ9-1N1): born 1373 in Whitefield, Wiveliscomb, Somerset, England, Great Britain; married abt 1393 in Stowell Moorling, Somersetshire, England; died 18 Oct 1418 in Whitefield, Devonshire, England, Great Britain.

300527. Alice De Pillesdon (27SR-HXF): born abt 1374 in Of Whitfield, Somerset, England; died.

300536. Thomas Tresham (LJ5H-9FX): born 1355 in Grande-Bretagne; died.

300537. Ne Remston (LJ5H-SJR): born 1360 in England; died.

300538. William Thomas Vaux (LCXD-N49): born abt 1370 in Bottisham, Cambridgeshire, England; married abt 1400 in Harrowden, Northamptonshire, England; died 1405 in Harrowden, Northamptonshire, England.

300539. Eleanore Drakelow (LC87-25Z): born 1378 in Wileby, Northamptonshire, England; died 1454 in Northamptonshire, England.

300540. Sir William La Zouche III (LD5G-3HT): born 1373 in Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England; married abt 1395; died 3 Nov 1415 in Ashby de la Zouch, Leicestershire, England.

300541. Elizabeth Crosse (L6M4-W8N): born abt 1377 in Crosse, Lancashire, England; died bef 20 Nov 1425.

300542. Richard Seymour Baron St Maur (LZM3-ZNP): born abt 1375 in Castle Cary, Rode, Somersetshire, England; married 1402 in Little Walsingham, Norfolk, England; died Jan 1408–1409.

300543. Mary Peyvre (LDRP-3NR): born 1383 in Toddington, Gloucestershire, England; died 26 Jul 1409 in Castle Cary, Somerset, England.

303616. Peter Gerrard (LLS6-C42): born 1403 in Cheshire, England; died.

303617. Margaret (LLS6-CCX): born abt 1403 in Cheshire, England; died.

303632. John De Munshull (9CCC-Q5Y): born abt 1429 in Knottsford, Chester, England, Great Britain; married in Chester, England, Great Britain; died.

303633. Mrs- John De (9CCC-QPK): born abt 1431 in Knottsford, Chester, England, Great Britain; died.

303644. Sir Lawrence Of Gawsworth Fitton (LNZB-6C6): born 1375 in Gawsworth, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1395 in England, United Kingdom; died 14 Feb 1456 in Gawsworth, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom.

303645. Agnes De Hesketh (LC28-7RP): born 1378 in Rufford Manor, Rufford, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom; died 3 Jan 1442 in Gawsworth, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom.

303646. Randle Mainwaring (LKKM-WGT): Same as person number 151946.

303647. Margaret De Venables (LHKM-46V): Same as person number 151947.

303728. William Brereton (LRWW-5NW): born 14 Feb 1349 in Egerton, Cheshire, England; married 1386 in Audley, Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1425/1426 in Brereton, Cheshire, England.

303729. Angela “Anyl” Venables (LRWW-PV3): born abt 1339 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England; died 1442 in Brereton, Cheshire, England.

303730. John Corbet (2M3L-1TK): born abt 1357 in Leighton, Montgomeryshire, Wales; married 1374 in Willaston, Cheshire, England; died 30 Oct 1407 in Leighton, Montgomery, Wales, Great Britain.

303731. Johanna Pigot (LRS7-S1V): born abt 1369 in Leighton, Montgomeryshire, Wales.; died 1389.

303732. Hugh I. Sir Knight Hulse (LRSN-P98): born 1342 in Cheshire, England; married abt 1363 in Cheshire, England; died 1407 in Cheshire, England.

303733. Ellen Bruen (LJJB-R4Z): born abt 1345 in Stapleford, Bruen, Tawney, Essex, England; died 1390 in Cheshire, England, United Kingdom.

303734. Hugh Fitz Roger (LJJB-R8N): born abt 1322 in Stapleford Bruen, Tarvin, Cheshire, England; married abt 1344 in Picmere, Cheshire, England; died bef 1365 in Stapleford Bruen, Tarvin, Cheshire, England.

303735. Margery Picmere (LW2D-39X): born abt 1323 in Pickmere, Great Budworth, Cheshire, England; died aft 1369 in Stapleford, Bruen, Tawney, Essex, England.

303742. John Savage II (KH9P-L5Q): Same as person number 151960.

303743. Maud De Swynnerton (L5K6-JTF): Same as person number 151961.

303744. Richard Nuttal (LV65-8F4): born abt 1370 in Nothogh, Tottington, Lancashire, England; died (living in 1408) in Tottington, Lancashire, England.

303760. Gwilym Ap Gruffudd (LVHG-8C2): born 1376 in Penrhyn, Llandygai, Caernarvonshire, Wales; married 1409 in Penrhyn, Llandygai, Caernarvonshire, Wales; died 1431.

303761. Joan De Stanley (9CC5-G2G): born 1380 in Cheshire, England; died in Penrhygn, Llandygia, Caernarvanshire, Wale.

303762. Richard Dalton (LHFN-M2P): born abt 1360 in Northamptonshire, England; married 1420 in Brough, Westmorland, England; died abt 1460 in Italy.

303763. Alice De Clifford (LH5B-Y49): born 1370 in Brough, Westmorland, England; died 1460 in Brough, Westmorland, England.

303772. William Morrow (LV6P-GQD): born 1354 in London, London, England; died 1450 in London, London, England.

303773. Lady William Marrow (LJRB-FQD): born abt 1360 in London, England; died in England.

303774. W. Chedworth (LV6X-LLJ): born 1357; died.

303776. Madock De Horton (KLXM-NBY): born abt 1300 in Cattenhall, Cheshire, England; married abt 1340 in Cattenhall, Cheshire, England; died in England.

303777. Madock (KLXM-NBB): born abt 1320 in Cattenhall, Cheshire, England; died in England.

303824. Robert Poole (KNBV-M5D): born 1321 in Shute, Devon, England; married 1351 in Devon, England; died 1379 in Devon, England.

303825. Buyrton (LZDH-1BD): born 1325 in Devon, England; died 1377 in Devon, England.

303826. John De Capenhurst (KVJG-G22): born 1350 in Of Chester, Cheshire, England; married abt 1374 in Of Chester, Cheshire, England; died aft 1399.

303827. Mrs. John De Capenhurst (MJ3H-F7C): born abt 1355 in Of Chester, Chester, England; died.

303830. John De Arderne (LHFX-7HB): born <1339> in Of Elford, Staffordshire, England; died 1368.

303831. Catherine Stafford (LVXJ-XCS): born 1345 in England; died.

303840. Roger De Birkenhead (LZVY-X2W): born abt 1355 in Of, Cheshire, England; married abt 1379 in Of, Cheshire, England; died.

303841. Mrs. Roger De Birkenhead (LZVY-XGJ): born abt 1358 in Of Birkenhead, Cheshire, England; died.

303888. Sir Robert Fouleshurst Lord Of Crewe Knight (KN4M-TB6): born 1330 in Edleston, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1354 in Crewe, Cheshire, England; died 1389 in Crewe, Cheshire, England.

303889. Elizabeth Praers (LCMD-H2B): born 1338 in Nantwich, Cheshire, England; died 1388 in Nantwich, Cheshire, England.

303890. Hugh De Venables VI (94VG-S6Q): born 1330 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England; married abt 1358 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England; died 1383 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England.

303891. Margery De Cotton (L85S-Z8Z): born 1335 in Rudheath, Cheshire, England; died 1398 in Great Wilbraham, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom.

303892. Willliam The Elder Mainwaring (LRTJ-BK6): born 1316 in Over Peover, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1350 in Over Peover, Cheshire, England; died 1365.

303893. Margaret Leycester (KN4F-HR7): born 1328 in Grande-Bretagne; died unknown.

303894. Hugh De Venables VI (94VG-S6Q): Same as person number 303890.

303895. Margery De Cotton (L85S-Z8Z): Same as person number 303891.

303898. John Savage (LRYB-5K8): born 1311; died.

303900. John De Verdun (9CXW-BBF): born 24 Jun 1299; married bef 1326; died aft 23 Oct 1376.

303901. Agnes Tailboys (L4BD-F33): born abt 1303 in Bressingham, Norfolk, England; died bef 1339.

303908. Sir John Belgrave (9V3R-Q7S): born 1310 in Belgrave, Holme, Lancastershire, England; married 1332 in Belgrave, Holme, Lancastershire, England; died 1387 in Belgrave, Holme, Lancastershire, England.

303909. Lady Margret (L5YG-9VV): born 1321 in Belgrave, Holme, Lancastershire, England; died 1399 in Belgrave, Holme, Lancastershire, England.

303912. Sir Thomas Deboothe (L5N6-CHN): born 1334 in Barton, Lancashire, England; died 1400 in Barton, Lancashire, England.

303913. Elena De Worsley (LV7M-MPY): born abt 1340 in Worsley, Barton Upon Irwell, Lancashire, England; died 1404 in Barton Upon Irwell, Lancashire, England.

303914. Sir Henry Detrafford (L5YR-8DR): born 1335 in Trafford Manor, Lancashire, England; married 29 Sep 1350 in Cheshire, England; died Apr 1386 in Trafford Manor, Lancashire, England.

303915. Lady Margery De Ince Baroness Trafford (9MGV-GTV): born abt 1330 in Ince In Makerfield, Wigan, Lancashire, England; died 17 Jan 1416 in Trafford Castle, Lancashire, England.

303916. William De Venables (LZNL-CRF): died.

303917. Katherine De St Pierre (KZKS-5J3): died.

303918. Robert Grosvenor (M52K-P49): died Deceased.

303919. Margaret Wastneys (K8P7-KBF): died.

303920. John Savage I. (94NW-L46): born 1 Jan 1343 in Cheadle, Cheshire, England; married 1365 in Cheadle, Cheshire, England; died 1386 in Cheadle, Cheshire, England.

303921. Margaret Danyers (9CNQ-1DV): born 20 Nov 1347 in Cheadle, Cheshire, England; died 24 Jun 1428 in Clifton, Runcorn, Cheshire, England.

303922. Sir Robert De Swynnerton 4th Baron (KC4T-TVD): born 1341 in Swynnerton, Staffordshire, England; married 1369 in Barrow, Cheshire, England; died 12 Nov 1387 in Swynnerton, Staffordshire, England.

303923. Elizabeth De Beke (MH4N-V83): born 1350 in Eresby, Lincolnshire, England; died 1373 in Swynnerton, Staffordshire, England.

303924. Sir William Brereton (L6ZH-CHQ): born 1320 in Egerton, Cheshire, England; married 1384 in Davenport, Cheshire, England; died 1402 in Harfleur, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France.

303925. Hellin De Egerton (LHC8-CZ2): born 1338 in Egerton, Cheshire, England; died.

303926. Hugh De Venables VI (94VG-S6Q): Same as person number -303894.

303927. Margery De Cotton (L85S-Z8Z): Same as person number -303895.

303928. John Stanley Of Knowsley (LRNJ-Y7X): born abt 1350 in Cheshire, England; married abt 1384 in Lancashire, England; died 6 Jan 1414 in Ardee, Ireland.

303929. Isabel Lathom (9V3R-31D): born abt 1355 in Lathom, Lancashire, England; died 26 Oct 1414 in Knowsley, Lancashire, England.

303930. Sir Nicholas De Harrington (L6QY-FKW): born 1346 in Lancashire, England; married abt 1364 in England; died bef 8 Feb 1404 in Farleton, Lancashire, England.

303931. Isabel English (LJL1-V34): born 1351 in Lancashire, England; died.

303932. Nicholas De Goushill (L5NG-DJH): born abt 1343 in Nottinghamshire, England; died.

303933. Mrs-Nicholas Goushill (LR2N-Z88): born abt 1350 in Of, Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England; died.

303934. Richard Fitzalan IV (LD91-3K9): Same as person number 300406.

303935. Lady Elizabeth De Bohun (L8BX-895): born abt 1350 in Derbyshire, England; died 3 Apr 1385 in Arundel, Sussex, England.

303952. John Braose Bewes Kntof Stinton Sheriff Of Norfolk Suffolk 1376-77 (LVS4-6FN): born 1333 in Salle, Norfolk, England; married abt 1349 in Salle, Norfolk, England; died 1402–1410 in Akenham, Bosmere, Suffolk, England.

303953. Joan Shardelow (29WD-BPP): born 1335 in Shardelow In Little Barton, Suffolk, England; died bef Apr 1376 in Stinton In Salle, Norfolk, England.

303954. Sir Miles Stapleton III (M3MD-VGY): born abt 1340 in Ingham, Norfolk, England; married abt 1375 in Bedale, Yorkshire, England; died 10 Apr 1419 in Bedale, North Riding, Yorkshire, England.

303955. Ela De Ufford (LD84-ZBZ): born 1350 in Clavering, Saffron, Waldon, Sussex, England; died bef 1425 in Ingham Priory, Norfolk, England.

303956. William De Calthorpe (L6WF-YW1): born 1367 in Burnham Thorpe, Norfolk, England; married abt 1380 in Burnham Thorpe, Norfolk, England; died 29 Dec 1420 in Burnham Thorpe, Norfolk, England.

303957. Alianore Mautby (L8M5-11B): born abt 1355 in Caister, Norfolk, England; died 1399 in Burnham Thorpe, Norfolk, England.

303960. Robert Swillington (9CWY-Z1K): born 1341 in Suffolk, England; died.

303961. Joan Hopton (9CWY-ZBR): born 1350 in Suffolk, England; died.

303964. Henry Saville (MBTX-ZMD): born abt 1341; married abt 1365 in Copley, Yorkshire, England; died Dead.

303965. Ellen Copley (MBTX-ZQ3): born abt 1345; died Dead.

319488. Sir John Lawrence (MHJZ-8PR): born abt 1300 in Ashton Hall, Lancashire, England; married abt 1315 in Ashton Hall, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom; died 1360 in Ashton Hall, Lancashire, England.

319489. Elizabeth Holt (LH8L-MKK): born 1304 in Stabley, Lancashire, England; died 1360 in Ashton Hall, Lancashire, England.

319490. Adam De Holden (2VQ1-K4M): born abt 1316 in Haslingdon, Lancas., England; married abt 1316 in Haslingdon, Lanca., England; died abt 1387 in Haslingdon, Lancashire, England.

319491. Ellen Hopwood (9CJW-QVJ): born abt 1336 in Haslingdon, Lanca., England; died.

319492. Nicholas De Langford (LC5S-419): born 1323 in Longford, Derbyshire, England; married 29 Sep 1346 in Derby, Derbyshire, England; died abt 1371 in Longford, Derbyshire, England.

319493. Alice D’Eyncourt Deincourt (LWYF-S3K): born 1325 in Blankley, Lincolnshire, England; died aft 29 Oct 1376 in England, United Kingdom.

319504. James Redmayne (LDJ1-535): born 28 Jul 1678 in Ingleton, Yorkshire, England; married 3 May 1702 in Arncliffe, Yorkshire, England; died.

319505. Isabel Knowles (LDS1-4LL): born 26 Dec 1679 in Arncliffe, Yorkshire, England; died 13 Jul 1747 in Ingleton, Yorkshire, England.

319506. Robert Balderston (2QBB-XR7): born 17 Aug 1690 in Ingleton, Yorkshire, England; married 26 Jan 1713 in Ingleton, Yorkshire, England; died 1759 in Yorkshire, England.

319507. Phyllis Newton (LH5Z-KKV): born 1692 in Yorkshire West Riding, England; died 16 Jan 1786 in Ingleton, Yorkshire, England.

319512. James Holgate (MN2N-D86): died.

319736. Richard Boughton (L4NR-S17): born 1404 in Boughton, Northampton, England; married 1420 in Boughton, Northampton, England; died 1429 in Boughton, Northampton, England.

319737. Elizabeth De Montford (MJGY-5C8): born 1405 in York, North Yorkshire, England; died in Boughton, Weekley, Northampton, England.

319738. Geoffrey De Allesley (27SL-4RG): born 1395 in Newbold On Avon, Warwickshire, England; married aft 1420 in England; died in Lawton, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England.

319739. Eleanor (KG91-WC6): born 1400 in Lawford, Tendring, Essex, England; died in Lawton, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England.

321664. John Farnham (KVV8-LKM): born abt 1356 in Quorndon, Leic, Engl; married abt 1391 in Quorndon, Leic, Engl; died 1416 in Quorndon, Leic, Engl.

321665. Margaret Billington (MJBT-BPL): born abt 1370 in Billington, Stafford, England; died.

321680. Robert De Neville (LC5S-HRJ): born 5 Sep 1364 in Raby, Durham, England; married abt 1385 in Of Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, England; died 1420.

321681. Alice Longford (LZ9M-VHB): born abt 1380 in Of Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, England; died.

321682. Sir William Babington Knt Baneretof Chillwellnotts Kiddington Chief Justice Of Common Pleas (L5TR-94M): born abt 1363 in East Bridgford, Nottinghamshire, England; married abt 1380 in Of, Chilwel, Nottinghamshire, England; died 1437 in Chilwell, Nottinghamshire, England.

321683. Margery Martell (L41Y-11B): born 1375 in Rollerton, Nottinghamshire, England; died 11 Feb 1442 in Chilwell, Nottinghamshire, England.

321684. William Palmer (MGWD-8HX): died.

321685. Katherine (MGWD-8CG): died.

321686. William Bishopesdon (9ZHR-NNW): born abt 1350 in Bishopesdon, Warwick; died.

321687. Phillipa Wil (9ZHR-N7T): born abt 1355; died.

321688. Richard Griffin I. (LZ1R-6DM): born 1360 in Weston, Northamptonshire, England; died 1411 in Weston, Northamptonshire, England.

321689. Anna Chamberlain (LZ1R-SRR): born maybe 1368 in Coates, Northamptonshire, England; died 1408 in England.

321692. John Curzon Sheriff Of Nottinghamshire (945X-Q7L): born 1380 in Kedleston, Derbyshire, England; married 1400 in Kedleston, Derbyshire, England; died 1456 in Kedleston, Derbyshire, England.

321693. Joan Bagot (94WB-F3Y): born 1384 in Kedleston, Derbyshire, England; died 1450 in Kedleston, Derbyshire, England.

321694. Thomas Griffith (L5XC-5Z7): born 24 May 1377 in Wichnor, Staffordshire, England; married 1406 in Wichnor, Staffordshire, England; died 28 Feb 1432 in Wichnor, Staffordshire, England.

322304. John F. Bennett (L6BJ-GDZ): born 1390; died 1478.

322305. John (LV8L-NFC): born 1392 in Leicestershire, England; died.

322528. Sir John Throckmorton (9ZZ6-CKR): married 25 Jun 1409 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England; died 12 Apr 1445 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England.

322529. Elianore De la Spine (L6H8-RCK): died 1466 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England.

322530. Robert Olney (K4PD-S6L): born abt 1385 in Weston, Buckinghamshire, England; died aft 1434 in Weston, Buckinghamshire, England.

322531. Goditha Juditha Bozum (LDH8-JT1): born abt 1390 in Roxton, Bedfordshire, England; died.

322532. William Marrow (L694-5VD): Same as person number 151886.

322533. Johanna Chedworth (L694-5L2): Same as person number 151887.

322534. Richard Ryche II Sheriff Of London (LVNQ-PBQ): Same as person number 168368.

322535. Lady Catherine Cutherey (MB33-KRP): Same as person number 168369.

322540. William Fitzhugh (9HLG-LJY): born 1389 in Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England; married 18 Nov 1406 in Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; died 22 Oct 1452 in Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England.

322541. Majorie Willoughby (LKJM-HST): born 1390 in Eresby, Lincolnshire, England; died 1450 in Ravensworth, Richmonshire, England.

322542. Richard De Neville 5th Earl Of Salisbury (MB2S-LPW): born 1400 in Raby Castle, Durham, England; married Feb 1421 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom; died 31 Dec 1460 in Wakefield, Yorkshire, England.

322543. Alice De Montacute 5th Countess Of Salisbury (9CXL-63Y): born 18 Oct 1405 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England; died bef 9 Dec 1462 in Bisham, Berkshire, England.

322544. James De Berkeley (KPQC-HMQ): born 1355 in Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England; married abt 1375; died 13 Jun 1405 in Raglan Castle, Usk, Monmouth, Wales.

322545. Elizabeth Bluet Heiress Of Raglan (MBPR-5L7): born 1358 in Raglan Castle, Usk, Monmouthshire, England; died 1420.

322546. Thomas De Mowbray (LHTZ-3WG): born 30 Mar 1365 in Epworth, Isle of Axholme, Lincolnshire, England; married 1384 in Castle, Arundel, Sussex, England; died 22 Sep 1399 in Provincia di Venezia, Venice, Italy.

322548. Thomas Meade III (L81B-K3G): born 1380 in Fayland, Wraxall, Dorset, England; married 1409 in Somerset, England; died 1455 in Bristol, Somerset, England.

322549. Margaret Raynes (LRD5-7F5): born 1385 in Wraxall, Somerset, England, United Kingdom; died.

322550. Sir Henry Sharpe (LCQD-Y8S): born 1375 in Coggeshell, Essex, England; married abt 1386 in Of, Coggeshall, Essex, England; died.

322551. Margaret Tey (M2ZF-RH1): born abt 1337 in Of Maulden, Essex, England; died.

322552. Sir Robert Constable (29Y9-CZG): born 1391 in Flamborough, Yorkshire East Riding, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1416 in Of Flamborough, Yorkshire, England; died aft 23 May 1441 in Flambourgh Castle, Flamborough, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom.

322553. Agnes Gascoigne (LHT3-WNT): born abt 1389 in Harewood, Yorkshire, England; died Will dated 1466.

322554. Sir Roger Wentworth (94CN-8BG): born 1390 in Elmshall, West Riding, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; married 5 Sep 1416; died 24 Oct 1452 in Nettlestead, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom.

322555. Lady Margery Le Despencer (9HDD-J17): born 1397 in Goxhill, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom; died 20 Apr 1478 in Queens College, Cambridge, England, United Kingdom.

322556. Humphrey De Stafford (L4YB-QSP): born abt 1400 in Of Grafton, Yorkshire, England; married abt 1422 in Of, Raby, Durham, England; died 10 Jul 1460 in Battle, Northampton, England, Great Britian.

322557. Eleanor Aylesbury (2MQP-R6L): born 1409 in Well Hall, Eltham, Kent, England; died 20 Apr 1482 in Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England.

322558. Sir John Fray (LCDW-ZW1): born abt 1395 in Great Waltham, Chelmsford, Essex, England; died bef 3 Jul 1461 in Saint Bartholomew-The-Less, Smithfield, Middlesex, England.

327680. First Lord Of Montgomery Alexander Montgomery (LRQ8-8KY): Same as person number 165546.

327681. Lady Margaret Boyd Baroness Montgomery (LZKH-3ZH): Same as person number 165547.

327682. Sir Adam Hepburn (LZ68-72D): born 1382 in Hailes Castle, Prestonkirk, East Lothian, Scotland; married 2 Nov 1411 in Hailes, Edinburghshire, Scotland; died 6 Jun 1448 in Prestonkirk, East Lothian, Scotland.

327683. Johanna Borthwick (LR9R-CYS): born 1 Nov 1388 in Lochorwart Castle, Gorebridge, Midlothian, Scotland; died 5 Jun 1464 in Midlothian, Scotland.

327684. Rt. Hon. Sir George Douglas 1st Earl Of Angus (LZJY-6SQ): born 1375 in Tantallon Castle, East Lothian, Scotland; married 24 May 1387; died 14 Sep 1402 in Lancashire, England.

327685. Mary Princess Of Scotland (LZKT-QSC): born abt 1380 in Of Dunfermline, Fife, Sctl; died.

327686. Sir Herbert Maxwell Caerlaverock (LVJR-NNS): born 1382 in Carlaverock, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland; married 1410 in Terregles, Kirkcudbrightshire, Scotland; died 4 Feb 1454 in Carlaverock, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland.

327687. Baroness Janet Herries (LVW3-V7H): born 1390 in Terregles Castle, Kirkcudbright, Scotland; died 9 Mar 1439 in Caulderwood Castle, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

327689. Marjory Marcelline Stewart Campbell (LZZW-NNG): born 1360 in Beaufort Castle, Goudet, Haute-Loire, Auvergne, France; married abt 1403 in Albany, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 15 Jun 1445 in Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland.

327691. Helen Hepburn (LV1S-BVS): born 1430 in Carnwarth, Scotland; died 1457 in Scotland.

327692. Robert Lord Lorne Stewart Liard Van Lorn (LHS8-32G): born 1379 in Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland; married abt 1393 in Of Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 1449 in Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland.

327693. Johanna Of Albany (LZZ6-6RM): born 1379 in Menteith, Perth, Scotland; died 1439 in Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland.

327694. Donald MacDonald Of Harlaw Earl Of Ross And Lord Of The Isles (LZ5Z-9ZV): born 1359 in Dingwall Castle, Argyllshire, Scotland; married 1409 in Scotland; died 8 May 1423 in Tulloch Castle, Dingwall, Ross Cromarty, Scotland.

327695. Mariota Leslie Countess Of Ross (LZLS-H4V): born 1386 in Dundonald Castle, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1435 in Dingwall, Ross Cromarty, Scotland.

327712. Robert Lyle (M6FH-QRL): born abt 1380 in Duchal Castle, Renfrew, Scotland; married abt 1408; died since 1452.

327713. Elisabeth Stewart (M92B-8R7): born abt 1385 in Castlemilk, Dumfriesshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died Deceased.

327714. Lord Andrew Of Foulis Gray (LD3Q-J3G): Same as person number 164624.

327715. Elisabeth Wemyss (LZV6-PQK): Same as person number 164625.

327716. Sir William Douglas 2nd Earl Of Angus (9HCQ-CZM): born Jan 1399 in Mar, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1425 in Mar Aberdeenshire Scotland; died 9 Oct 1437 in Mar Castle, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

327717. Lady Margaret Hay (LDTH-NBP): born 1404 in Yester Castle, Gifford, East Lothian, Scotland; died 22 Apr 1484 in Mar, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

327728. Baron Jaques De Baethune (LKQ7-XJL): born 1402 in Normandie, France; died 1475 in Balfour, Fife, Scotland.

327729. Janet De Balfour (LKQ7-XPR): born 1399 in Balfour, Fife, Scotland; died Deceased.

327736. Sir Stephen Duddington (LDPZ-FPN): born 1390 in Fifeshire, Scotland; died.

327737. Mrs Duddingston (L6QN-VPR): born abt 1403 in Scotland; died.

327738. James Stuart I. King Of Scotland (9Z8K-MQV): born in Edinburgh City, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1438 in Saint Andrews, Fife, Scotland; died 21 Feb 1436 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

327744. Sir Robert Cunningham Lord Kilmaurs (LRMQ-N6N): born 1400 in Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 16 Jun 1425 in Ardrossan, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1448 in Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

327745. Anne Agnes Montgomery (LRMQ-XYP): born abt 1398 in Ardrossan, North Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1450 in Kilmaurs, Ayshire, Scotland.

327750. Sir Robert Stewart Of Durisdeer 1st Lord Of Lorn And 2nd Of Innermeath (LZV7-4KR): born 1379 in Lorn, Scotland; married 27 Sep 1397 in Kyle, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1449–beheaded in Edinburgh, Edinburgh, Scotland.

327751. Johanna Of Albany (LZZ6-6RM): Same as person number 327693.

327936. Baxter (L8X7-FZ4): born abt 1430 in England; died.

328004. Andrew De Keith 2nd Lord Of Inverugie (LC7W-ZZK): born 1392 in Inverugie, Morayshire, Scotland; married abt 1415 in Scotland; died 1460 in Inverugie, Morayshire, Scotland.

328005. Janet (LC7W-ZPK): born abt 1394 in Inverugie, Morayshire, Scotland; died 1460.

328006. Patrick De Graham (LZJ8-7TZ): born 10 Nov 1382 in Montrose, Angus-Shire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1425 in Montrose, Angus-Shire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 24 Jun 1466 in Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

328007. Lady Christian Erskine (LD5S-Q4G): born abt 1400 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died aft 1479 in Mugdock, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

328016. Walter Ogilvie III (LZVH-28Q): born 1369 in Auchterhouse, Angus, Scotland; married abt 1399 in Scotland; died 1440 in Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland.

328017. Lady Isabel Glen (LFVX-TN5): born 1380 in Bridgend of Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland; died 1421 in Bridgend of Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland.

328018. Sir John Sinclair (2M5M-CF4): born abt 1387 in Deskford, Banffshire, Scotland; married 1408 in Deskford, Banffshire, Scotland; died.

328019. Lady John (L5PQ-RW6): died.

328024. William Abernethy (LZ68-D2J): born abt 1381 in Saltoun, West Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; married abt 1398 in East Lothian, Scotland; died 24 Jul 1411 in Battle of Harlaw, Scotland.

328025. Margaret Borthwick (29TT-QSS): born abt 1384 in Borthwick, Midlothian, Scotland; died 5 Jun 1464 in Upper Town of Saltoun, East Lothian, Scotland.

328026. Sir Alan Stewart (LJ2J-G74): born 1387 in Renfrewshire, Scotland; married abt 1427 in Scotland; died 20 Sep 1439 in Å., Assens, Fyn, Denmark.

328064. Robert Montgomery (9MF2-RGX): born 1438 in Ardrossan, North Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1451 in Inmon, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 4 May 1468.

328065. Jean Campbell (K4PX-GB7): born 1451 in Loudon, Ayrshire, Scotland; died.

328070. Thomas Sempill (MFDP-H41): born abt 1439 in Eliotstoun, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married abt 1460 in Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 11 Jun 1488 in Battle of Sauchieburn, Marykirk, Kincardine, Scotland.

328071. Elizabeth Ross (MCVX-62F): born abt 1447 in Hawkhead, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 13 Nov 1495 in Elliotstown, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

328072. Sir Humphery Colquhoun 10th Laird Of Colquhoun 12th Laird Of Luss (LV1B-RDQ): born abt 1430 in Luss, Loch Lomond, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; married 1472 in Scotland; died 19 Aug 1493 in Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

328073. Lady Helen “Jean” Erskine (LH2S-72X): born 1459 in Colquhoun, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; died 1510 in Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

328080. Rt. Hon. Sir Hugh Montgomery Earl Of Eglinton (LZ4D-G6D): born abt 1443 in Eglinton, Cunningham, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1460 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1490 in Scotland.

328081. Janet Maxwell (L6Y8-8BS): born 1430 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1518 in Beith, Ayrshire, Scotland.

328084. John Houstoun (LJN1-N4K): born abt 1398 in Houston, Houston and Killellan, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married; died 1456 in Renfrewshire, Scotland.

328085. Agnes Campbell (L84S-KNW): born 1411 in Lochawe, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 1456 in Houston, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

328086. Sir James Shaw (LKQS-S6V): born 1430 in Clackmannanshire, Scotland; died.

328087. James (L8BL-J7S): born 1435 in Scotland; died.

328100. Sir William Edmonstone 2nd Of Dunreath (LZZS-555): born 1425 in Strathblane, Stirlingshire, Scotland; married abt 1450; died 1486 in Strathblane, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

328101. Matilda Stewart (L5Y4-N1L): born 1427 in Fifeshire, Scotland; died 1485 in Duntreath Castle, Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

328102. Sir James Shaw The Second Of Sauchie At Stirlingshire (LJR6-9Q9): born 1412 in Sauchie, Clackmannanshire, Scotland; married abt 1439 in Of, Sauchie, Clackmann, Scotland; died 1491 in Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

328103. Isabel (LZZS-5KY): born abt 1420 in Scotland; died 13 Oct 1494 in Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

328496. Sir Robert Crichton Ll 4th Laird Of Sanguhar (L588-S53): born 1376; died 1478.

328497. Lady Elizabeth Erskine (L58Z-19X): born 1385 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1409 in Sanquhar, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland.

328498. William John Erskine (LVY8-HB7): born abt 1365 in Kinnoull, Perthshire, Scotland; married 1396 in Kinnoull, Perthshire, Scotland; died Deceased.

328499. William John (M2RQ-GXW): born 1375 in Kinnoull, Perthshire, Scotland; died Deceased.

328500. Sir Alan Stewart (LJ2J-G74): Same as person number 328026.

328501. Catherine Seton (LRKJ-Q8S): Same as person number 165545.

328502. First Lord Of Montgomery Alexander Montgomery (LRQ8-8KY): Same as person number -327680.

328503. Margaret Boyd (LZV8-V33): born abt 1405 in Of, Kilmarnock, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 15 May 1438 in Ayshire, Scotland.

328504. Sir Robert Maxwell (9C7S-3YV): Same as person number 165506.

328505. Elizabeth Danniston (9C7S-3YC): Same as person number 165507.

328508. Sir Thomas Boyd 4th Baron Of Kilmarnock (L5Y4-XT7): born 1374 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1404 in Ardrossan, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 7 Jul 1432 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland.

328509. Joanna Montgomery (L5Y4-JJ3): born 1380 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1469 in Dean Castle, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland.

328510. Andrew Lyle (LCTZ-YNQ): born 1387 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1394 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1405 in Scotland.

328511. Catherine Boyd (LCPX-6LR): born 1382 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1405 in Scotland.

328512. Sir John De Preston (2JQB-TBJ): born 1391 in Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1427 in Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

328513. Christian Cockburn (2ZS4-1WV): born 1395 in Langton, West Yorkshire, England; died 1459 in Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

328520. Alexander Napier (L8PD-HVZ): born 1364 in Murchiston, Midlothian, Scotland; died.

328521. Miss Stewart (LDV5-RBY): born abt 1372 in Midlothian, Scotland; died.

328522. John Lauder (LZX2-D81): born Apr 1385 in Bass Rock, North Berwick, East Lothian, Scotland; married 1419 in Hailes, Mid-Lothian, Scotland; died 1421 in Bass Rock, North Berwick, East Lothian, Scotland.

328523. Catherine De Landells (LZ46-CFG): born 1380 in Landells, Berwickshire, Scotland; died 1425 in The Bass Rock, North Berwick, East Lothian, Scotland.

328524. Robert Menteith (LHJT-JHG): born abt 1359 in Ruskie, Rosecommon, Perthshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married bef 2 Aug 1392; died 1411 in Ruskie, Perth, Scotland, Great Britain.

328525. Margaret Stewart Of Lennox (9C65-DMW): born abt 1378 in Lennox Castle, Inchmurrin Island, Loch Lomond, Scotland; died 18 May 1451 in Scotland.

328526. David Murray (LVMN-GVX): Same as person number 165554.

328527. Margaret Colquhoun Of Luss (LC2J-35P): Same as person number 165555.

328576. William Maule Laird Of Panmure (M47W-QD4): born <1324> in Of Panmure, Angusshire, Scotland; died.

328577. Marion Fleming (L4YM-GXM): born 1347 in Biggar, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died Sep 1390.

328578. Lord Andrew Gray (LX9F-DQZ): born abt 1355 in Broxmouth, East Lothian, Scotland; married 20 Jun 1377; died 28 Jul 1436 in Broxmouth, East Lothian, Scotland.

328579. Janet De Mortimer (L626-VBX): born abt 1359 in Foulis, Perthshire, England; died 1397 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

328592. John Rollo (L41P-7NX): born abt 1345 in Duncrub, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1390.

328593. (L4TC-52V): died.

328608. Hugh Arbuthnot 9th Of Arbuthnot (LD5F-JFC): born 1330 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 1397 in Arbuthnott, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 26 May 1404 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

328609. Lady Margaret De Keith (LD5F-J52): born 1382 in Dunnottar, Kincardine, Scotland; died 29 Nov 1419 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland.

328610. Walter Ogilvie III (LZVH-28Q): Same as person number 328016.

328611. Jean Durward Heiress Of Linrathen (L6D7-Z3R): born abt 1384 in Lintrathen, Forfarshire, Scotland; died 1421 in Scotland.

328612. Sir William Durham (LK6W-L1V): born 1377 in Monkspath, Solihull, Warwickshire, England; married 1397 in Monkspath, Solihull, Warwickshire, England; died 1417 in Monifieth, Angus, Scotland.

328613. Mrs. Lady William (LK6W-GMH): born 1377 in Monkspath, Solihull, Warwickshire, England; died in Monifieth, Angus, Scotland.

328616. James Scrymgeour Constabale Of Dundee (LCZ2-MFV): born 1355 in Dudhope Castle Dundee Angus, Scotland; married abt 1394 in Dudhope Castle, Dundee, Forfarshire, Scotland; died 2 Aug 1411 in Dudhope Castle, Dundee, Angusshire, Scotland.

328617. Egidia Maxwell (LZZM-7LN): born abt 1360 in Maxwell Roxborough Midlothian Scotland; died in Forfar, Angus, Scotland.

328618. William Oliphant (9Q8X-3PQ): born 1379 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; married 1383 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 3 Dec 1425 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

328619. Isabelle Stewart (9Q8X-QZ4): born 1362 in Innermeath, Perthshire, Scotland; died 26 Oct 1410 in Tullibardine, Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

328620. Sir John Lyon Of Glamis Knight (L29G-RC3): born 1380 in Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland; married 1405 in Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 1435 in Old Scone, Perthshire, Scotland.

328621. Elizabeth Graham (99HR-CDC): born 1392 in Dundaff Castle, Dunure, Ayrshire, Scotland; died abt 1400 in Dundaff, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

328622. Walter Ogilvie III (LZVH-28Q): Same as person number -328610.

328623. Lady Isabel Glen (LFVX-TN5): Same as person number 328017.

328624. Sir Robert Stewart Of Shambothy And Innermeath (MWZN-16Y): born 2 Mar 1320 in Pierston, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1334 in Dundufff, Perth, Scotland; died 20 Apr 1388 in Innermeath, Perthshire, Scotland.

328625. Margaret (LV9L-JWZ): born 1325 in Scotland; died.

328632. Henry Sinclair (LJY7-LY3): born 7 Nov 1345 in Rosslyn Castle, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1369 in Dirleton, East Lothian, Scotland; died aft 12 Feb 1404 in Rosslyn Castle, Midlothian, Scotland.

328633. Jean Haliburton (LR3L-6DT): born 1355 in Dirleton, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1400 in Roslin, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom.

328634. Sir William Douglas Of Nithsdale Sheriff Of Dumfries Warder West Border (L5TR-DTW): born 1356 in Nithsdale, Dumfrieshire, Scotland; married 1387 in Fordoun, Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 1392 in Dantzic, Germany.

328635. Lady Egidia Stewart Princess Of Scotland (L5TF-BQF): born 1357 in Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1388 in Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland.

328636. Robert Sutherland 6th Earl Of Sutherland (LCR1-2WV): born abt 1347 in Dunrobin Castle, Golspie, Sutherland, Scotland; married abt 1389; died bef 1427 in Dunrobin Castle, Golspie, Sutherland, Scotland.

328637. Margaret Stewart, Countess Of Sutherland (LXS7-VSD): born 1373 in Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1439 in Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland.

328638. John De Chisholme (9ZZ2-7YK): born aft 1371 in Scotland; married 1405; died 1426.

328639. Catherine Bisset (MBPF-T1T): born abt 1377 in Chisholme, Roxburghshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1419 in Scotland, United Kingdom.

328641. Margery (LZPK-VGH): born in Scotland; died.

328672. Thomas Henderson (LCP2-BNH): born 1360 in Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland; married bef 1400 in Scotland; died 1406 in Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland.

328673. Rachel Burrow (LZ5J-DZF): born 1360 in Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland; died 1406 in Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland.

328688. Sir Henry Scott V. Baron Of Balwearie (LHGT-7VD): born 1355 in Balweirie, Abbottshall, Fife, Scotland; died 1406.

328689. Mrs (LC5S-WPR): born 1362 in Scotland; died.

329216. Sir John With The Black Lips Forbes (LX9F-JHL): born 1332 in Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1375 in Dunure, Scotland; died 20 Nov 1406 in Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

329217. Elizabeth Margaret Kennedy (L56F-L86): born 1336 in Dundure, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1385 in Forbes Castle, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

329218. Rt. Hon. Sir George Douglas 1st Earl Of Angus (LZJY-6SQ): Same as person number 327684.

329219. Lady Mary Princess Of Scotland Stewart Douglas Kennedy Graham Edmonston (LZP6-2ZR): born 1375 in Kincardine Castle, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 20 Mar 1457 in Strathblane, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

329220. Sir Robert De Keith Lord Of Troup Grand Marischal Of Scotland (LRNN-JRH): born 1352 in Kincardine, Scotland; married 1379 in Saint Andrews, Orkney, Scotland; died 20 Jul 1430 in Kincardine Scotland.

329221. Matilda Urquhart Heiress Of Troup (L2YJ-5ZC): born 1363 in Troup, Banffshire, Scotland; died abt 1410 in Banff, Scotland.

329222. John Hamilton Of Cadzow (LZLJ-KL7): Same as person number 165584.

329223. Lady Janet Douglas (L6CZ-PXR): Same as person number 165585.

329224. Andrew Mercer Sir (MCQL-W2X): born abt 1330 in Perth, Scotland; married abt 1377 in Of, Brechin, Forfar, Scotland; died 1389.

329225. Joneta “Janet” Barclay (2BLB-Z6Z): died.

329226. Sir Robert Stewart Of Durrisdeer (KDQJ-D3F): born 1344 in Innermeath-On-Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 21 Jul 1403 in Battle of Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England.

329227. Jonet De Ergradia MacDougall (LDTT-H4V): born 1352 in Innermeath-On-Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 1415 in Argyllshire, Scotland.

329228. Sir John Cargill Drummond (LCVG-54H): born 1362 in Stobhall Castle, Cargill, Perthshire, Scotland; married 1386 in Scotland; died 1428 in Drummond, Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

329229. Elizabeth Sinclair (L857-MY2): born 1363 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1460 in Stobhall Castle, Cargill, Perthshire, Scotland.

329230. Sir William Ruthven (LX92-BR6): born 1370 in Perthshire, Scotland; married 1390 in Scotland; died 1412 in Scotland.

329231. Isabel Larington (KZ4K-2RY): born abt 1378 in Perthshire, Scotland; died 1439 in Ruthven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland.

329248. Lord Andrew Gray (LX9F-DQZ): Same as person number 328578.

329249. Janet De Mortimer (L626-VBX): Same as person number 328579.

329250. Sir John Wemyss (L5DG-G9Y): born 1368 in Rires, Scotland; married 1386 in Coaltown of Wemyss, Fife, Scotland; died.

329251. Isabel Erskine (LVDF-Z22): born 1372 in Inchmartine, Banffshire, Scotland; died 1427 in Newton, Midlothian, Scotland.

329258. Sir William Sinclair 1st Earl Of Caithness 3rd Earl Of Orkney Baron Of Roslin Builder Of Rosslyn Chapel (LCCN-H49): Same as person number 82158.

329259. Marjory Sutherland (LCCN-HH9): Same as person number 82159.

329288. Sir James Auchinleck (LZC1-JHP): born 1385 in Auchinleck, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1430 in Kinaird, Perthshire, Scotland; died 17 Oct 1449 in Scotland.

329289. Christian Lindsay (KJ53-53N): born 1405 in Scotland; died 1464 in Scotland.

329292. Th Earl Of Ross Alexander Of Islay MacDonald (LRGB-B8D): died.

329293. Elizabeth Seton (LRGB-BYR): died.

329298. Sir Alexander Earl Of Lovat Fraser (L5R8-TWY): born 1374 in Lovat Castle, Beauly, Invernesshire, Scotland; married 1393 in Moray, Inverness-Shire, Scotland; died Mar 1416 in Kilmarnock, Inverness-Shire, Scotland.

329299. Lady Elizabeth Countess Lovat Keith (L5R8-Y4Y): born 1376 in Aird Lovat, Inverness-Shire, Scotland; died Apr 1414 in Lovat, Beauly, Inverness-Shire, Scotland.

329300. Walter Stewart 1st Lord Of Innermeath (MTBJ-PTM): born abt 1402 in Innermeath, Argyllshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1447 in Scotland; died 1488 in Innermeath, Argyllshire, Scotland.

329301. Margaret Lindsay Lady Innermeath (LZZ7-BQY): born 1432 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; died 6 Feb 1482 in Innermeath, Perthshire, Scotland.

329306. Sir William Crichton 1st Lord Of Crichton Chancellor Of Scotland (LV4Z-6YM): born 1383 in Crichton, Edinburgh, Scotland; married abt 1407 in Crichton, Edinburg, Scotland; died Jul 1454 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

329307. Agnes Maitland (LVNQ-CCL): born abt 1385 in Crichton, Edinburgh, Scotland; died.

329308. Gilbert De La Hay (9Q7X-LWZ): born 1394 in Perthshire, Scotland; married 1413 in Locherwart, Edin, Scotland; died 7 Sep 1436 in Ardmair, Invernesshire, Scotland.

329309. Alice (99QX-25P): born abt 1398 in Yester, East Lothian, Scotland; died.

329310. James Douglas 7th Earl Of Douglas 1st Of Avondale (LH22-VNX): born abt 1371 in Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1401 in East Lothian, Scotland; died 10 Mar 1443 in Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

329311. Beatrix Sinclair (LV44-QGN): born abt 1374 in Orkney Islands, Scotland; died 24 Mar 1428 in Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

329312. Sir William Graham (LCBD-MVC): born 1364 in Kincardine, Fife, Scotland; married 24 May 1387; died 12 Feb 1424 in Dubar Castle, East Lothian, Scotland.

329313. Mary Princess Of Scotland (LZKT-QSC): Same as person number 327685.

329314. James Scrimgeour (9C7H-2WF): born abt 1398 in Of Dudhope, Dundee, Angusshire, Scotland; died.

329425. Mrs John De Carmichael (LC8G-9K1): born abt 1426 in Lanarkshire, Scotland; died.

329476. William De Seton 1st Lord Of Seton (L5FX-XSV): born 1343 in Seton, East Lothian, Scotland; married abt 1370; died 17 Aug 1424 in Braize, Allier, Auvergne, France.

329477. Lady Janet Fleming (L5FX-N59): born 1351 in Biggar and Cumberland, Lancashire, England; died 1430 in Seton Castle, East Lothian, Scotland.

329482. Mathew Forrester Of Gunnershaw (LVGP-Q6N): died 1487.

329483. Gudeman (LKNK-DCG): born from 1367 to 1477; died.

329504. Sir Alexander Gordon First Earl Of Huntly Gordon Seton (L5K3-5HN): born 1409 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 18 Mar 1425/1426; died 15 Jul 1470 in Huntly, Strathbogie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

329505. First Baroness Of Huntly Elizabeth Crichton (LZPL-GLL): born Jan 1410 in Crichton, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 9 Jun 1479 in Huntly Castle, Aberdeen, Scotland.

329506. Thomas Erskine (2nd Lord Erskine Amp 13th Earl Of Mar) (LKY9-9ND): born 1408 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married abt 1445 in Scotland; died Apr 1493 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

329507. Elizabeth Douglas (L7CW-2RF): born 1442 in Morton, Dumfries, Scotland; died 21 Feb 1490 in Scotland.

329508. Alexander Home (LJGC-27H): born 1428 in Home, Berwickshire, Scotland; married 1447 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1456 in Dunglas, Berwickshire, Scotland.

329509. Agnes Hepburn (LDYB-3YK): born abt 1429 in Hailes, Midlothian, Scotland; died aft 1461 in Ruthven, Angus-Shire, Scotland.

329510. Sir George Of Samuelstown Kerr (LVDZ-74W): born 1450 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; married 1470 in Herdmanstone, Scotland; died 18 May 1497 in Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

329512. Robert Chisholm (LHGS-K3N): born abt 1335 in Paxton, Berwickshire, Scotland; died aft 30 Aug 1393 in Quarrelwood, Elgin, Morayshire, Scotland.

329513. Margaret Haliburton (MX4H-K4L): born 1350 in Dirleton, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1400 in Berwickshire, Scotland.

329514. Sir William Douglas 2nd Of Drumlanrig (LZ86-B6F): born abt 1394 in Drumlanrig Castle, Dumfries, Scotland; married 1416 in Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 1458 in Drumlanrig Castle, Durisdeer Nithsdale, Dumfrieshire, Scotland.

329515. Jane Maxwell (LDTT-W3H): born 1395 in Caerlaverock, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 1466 in Drumlanrig Castle Dumbrieshire, Scotland.

329520. Thomas Erskine 12th Of Mar (LD5S-QN3): born 1334 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 28 May 1404 in Homildon Hill, Wooler, Northumberland, Scotland.

329521. Janet Keith (LD5S-QJZ): born 1342 in Synton, Selkirkshire, Scotland; died.

329522. Sir Robert Crichton II 5th Laird Of Sanquhar (L4BK-SPH): Same as person number 164248.

329523. Elizabeth Erskine (936L-CTF): Same as person number 164249.

329536. James Elphinstone (LCQ9-341): born abt 1425 in Elphinstone, East Lothian, Scotland; married 1450 in Elphinstone, Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; died abt 1475 in Scotland.

329537. Isabella Bruce (MHD1-DVW): born 1431 in Elphinstone, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died.

329538. Humphrey Cuninghame (9WPH-R6Z): born abt 1419 in Glengarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died.

329540. Alexander Barlow (LKC3-KBW): born 1414 in Chorlton, Lancashire, England; married abt 1457 in England; died 1460 in Lancashire, England.

329541. Elisabeth Ashton (LKC3-242): born 1450 in Lancashire, England, United Kingdom; died in Barlow, Derbyshire, England, United Kingdom.

329542. Henry Barley (L58Z-JGT): born 1425 in Hertfordshire, England; died 5 Jan 1475 in Albury, Hertfordshire, England.

329543. Anne Colevill (L58Z-JP7): born abt 1430 in Albury, Hertfordshire, England; died abt 1500 in Albury, Hertfordshire, England.

331012. Lord John Pollock Maxwell (L2BR-6V3): born 1298 in Pollok, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1360 in Pollok, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

331013. Elizabeth Isabel Lindsey (LHPS-3WN): born abt 1338 in Crawford, Clydesdale, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 6 May 1388 in Crawford, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

331014. Robert De Danielston (L222-TYH): born 1340 in Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1399 in Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.

331015. Margaret De Montfichet (9C44-TC8): born 1345 in Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1389 in Errol, Perthshire, Scotland.

331016. Sir. Robert Colville (L4P9-T42): born 1370 in Arncliffe, West Yorkshire, England; married 1394 in Arncliffe, West Yorkshire, England; died bef 1416 in Arncliffe, Yorkshire, England.

331017. Isabel Elizabeth Fulthorpe (K42W-D79): born 1374 in Tunstall Manor, Hartlepool, Durham, England; died 28 Aug 1427 in Arncliffe, West Yorkshire, England.

331018. Robert Crichton (LHLL-Y73): born in Sanquhar, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland; died 1462.

331019. Lady Marion Stuart (LRW4-SLC): died.

331020. Sir John Wallace Earl Of Craigie (LC5S-CD2): born abt 1378 in Elderslie, Renfrewshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1409 in Elderslie, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1440 in Kilmacolm, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

331021. Miss (LC5S-D2K): born abt 1378 in Scotland; died.

331022. John Graham (K2BM-27M): born abt 1403 in Of Kincardie Castle, Scotland; died.

331023. Mrs (K2BM-24H): born abt 1405 in Scotland; died.

331026. Sir John Mowat Laird Of Stonehouse (L87X-8G6): born 24 Nov 1365 in Stonehouse, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1396 in Stonehouse, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1435 in Canisbay, Caithness, Scotland.

331027. Elizabeth Harper (L87X-8GD): born abt 1376 in Scotland; died abt 1441 in Stonehouse, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

331028. Sir William Baillie 4th Of Lamington (K1T8-8VR): born 1365 in Lamington, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1389 in Lamington, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1432 in Lamington, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

331029. Sarah Talbot (L89H-F7R): born 1369 in Lamington, Larnarkshire, Scotland; died 1407 in Lamington, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

331030. John Hamilton Of Cadzow (LZLJ-KL7): Same as person number -329222.

331031. Lady Janet Douglas (L6CZ-PXR): Same as person number -329223.

331032. Baron William De Carmichael (LRPQ-7J7): died.

331036. Sir Thomas Sibbald, Knight (L8Q2-VBK): born 1370 in Balgonie Castle, Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland; married 1395 in Balgonie Fife Scotland; died 1403 in Balgonie Castle, Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland.

331037. Isabel Groog (LJV8-FVJ): born 1375 in Balgonie Castle, Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland; died.

331040. Sir Humphry Colquhoun 6th Of Colquhoun And 8th Of Luss (L6WR-WZN): born 1329 in Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; married 1353 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; died 1406 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

331041. Helen Erskine (LK6K-K3M): born abt 1335 in Scotland; died 1411 in Scotland.

331056. Sir Robert Cunningham Lord Kilmaurs (LRMQ-N6N): Same as person number 327744.

331057. Anne Agnes Montgomery (LRMQ-XYP): Same as person number 327745.

331058. Sir Adam Hepburn (LZ68-72D): Same as person number 327682.

331059. Johanna Borthwick (LR9R-CYS): Same as person number 327683.

331060. Walter Stewart (MJPR-2KB): born abt 1370 in Of Menieth, Perth, Scotland; died.

331063. Letterfinlay MacMartin (LZLB-R35): born 1411 in Letterfinlay, Scotland; died 1472.

331064. Sir George De Campbell (L6NY-C2K): born abt 1390 in Louden, Aryshire, Scotland; married abt 1390 in Louden, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1484.

331065. Mrs. George Campbell (MJRB-QWP): born abt 1404 in Loudon, Ayrshire, Scotland; died.

331066. Sir Alan Stuart Of Darnley Kt. (L5Y2-VBH): Same as person number 165544.

331067. Catherine Seton (LRKJ-Q8S): Same as person number -328501.

331070. Alexander Melville (LCQ7-94C): born 1382 in Raith House, Fife, Scotland; married abt 1423 in Glenbervie, Kincardine, Scotland; died 1468 in Glenbervie, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

331071. Alexander (LCQ7-94J): born abt 1405 in Scotland; died.

331080. William Wallace 6th Of Craigie (L582-YBB): born 1421 in Craigie, Ayrshire, Scotland; died.

331081. Margaret Dunbar (9SPL-JMN): born abt 1423 in Cockburn, Berwick, Scotland; died.

331082. John Kennedy Nd Lord Kennedy (L5TP-JNJ): born 12 Oct 1454 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 24 Jul 1508 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland.

331083. Elizabeth Jean Montgomery Baroness Kennedy (L6DY-2SV): born 1435 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died bef 2 Sep 1467.

331084. Alan Cathcart (L637-B4N): born 1394 in Cathcart, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 1420 in Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 3 Oct 1497 in Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland.

331085. Janet Maxwell (LK9V-6HD): born 1397 in Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1450 in Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

331086. William Douglas 4th Lord Of Drumlanrig (937D-KVY): born abt 1435 in Scotland; died 1475 in Tantallon, East Lothian, Scotland.

331087. Elisabeth Crichton (L8MB-CKV): born 1435 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 1500 in Drumlanrig, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland.

331088. Sir John Stewart (9SMR-T1N): born 1386 in Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1428 in Orléans, Loiret, Centre, France.

331089. Countess Elizabeth Of Lennox (LRV5-B3Y): died.

331090. Sir William Seton (LR86-9CL): born 1393 in Seton, East Lothian, Scotland; died 17 Aug 1424 in Verneuil-Sur-Avre, Évreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France.

331092. John Alexander De Montgomery Baron Of Eaglesham (LC5Z-592): born abt 1338 in Ardrossan, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1375; died Jul 1401 in Ardrossan, Ayrshire, Scotland.

331093. Agnes MacDonald (93FY-9YJ): born 1363 in Islay Island, Argyllshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 9 Mar 1413 in Ardrossan, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

331094. Sir Thomas Boyd 4th Baron Of Kilmarnock (L5Y4-XT7): Same as person number 328508.

331095. Joanna Montgomery (L5Y4-JJ3): Same as person number 328509.

331100. King James Stewart I. Of Scotland Duke Of Rothesay And Earl Of Carrick (9CXX-8P7): born 25 Jul 1394 in Dunfermline Castle, Fife, Scotland; married 2 Feb 1423 in Priory Church, Saint Mary Overy, Southwark, Surrey, England; died 21 Feb 1437 in Monastery of the Friars Preachers, Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

331102. Heer Arnold Van Egmond (LDKS-FM7): born 14 Jul 1410 in Egmond-Binnen, Noord-Holland, Netherlands; died 23 Feb 1472 in Grave, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands.

331103. Katharina Von Kleve (LJPZ-MLJ): born 25 May 1417 in Kleve, Rhineland, Prussia; died 10 Feb 1479 in Slot, Grave, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands.

331108. Sir David Murray (LC8S-9SZ): born 1360 in Tullibardine, Perthshire, Schotland; married 1383 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1446 in Tullibardine, Perthshire, Schotland.

331109. Isabelle Stewart (9Q8X-QZ4): Same as person number 328619.

331110. John Of Luss Colquhoun (L857-MYT): born 1373 in Castle Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; married 1397 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1 May 1478 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

331111. Lady Margaret Boyd Baroness Montgomery (L857-M84): born 1376 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; died 1453 in Eaglesham, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

331112. Sir Alexander De Lindsay (LVVW-D4L): born abt 1329 in Crawford, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1358 in Angus-Shire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died Oct 1381 in Candia, Crete.

331113. Katherine Stirling (LDBP-SNN): born 1335 in Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1378 in Scotland, United Kingdom.

331115. Euphemia Leslie Queen Consort Countess Of Moray Ross (LWFF-MR8): born abt 1330 in Cromarty Castle, Cromarty, Scotland; married 2 May 1355 in Scotland; died 1387 in Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

331116. George Dunbar (LRXQ-Q4X): born 1336; died 1423.

331117. Christina Seton (L2MM-QJS): born 1340 in Cockburn, Berwickshire, Scotland; died 7 Mar 1402 in Stranith, East Lothian, Scotland.

331124. Dietrich I. Von Oldenburg (LVF2-M3D): born 1398 in Oldenburg, Oldenburg, Niedersachsen, Germany; married 23 Nov 1423 in Oldenburg, Oldenburg, Germany; died 14 Feb 1440 in Delmenhorst, Oldenburg, Niedersachsen, Germany.

331125. Helwig Of Schauenburg Duchess Of Schleswig (LC26-H2B): born abt 1395 in Schleswig, Schleswig-Holstein, Prussia, Germany; died 11 Nov 1436 in Oldenburg, Germany.

331126. John Ll Von Nurnburg (L5NV-56M): born 1406 in Brandenburg, Prussia, Germany; died 16 Nov 1464 in Erlangen, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany.

331127. Barbara Von Saxe-Wittenberg (LDPB-KD5): born 1405 in Dresden, Sachsen, Germany; died 10 Oct 1465 in Castle Bayreuth, Bayreuth, Bayern, Germany.

331168. David Hamilton Of Cadzow (L511-7KV): born 1333 in Cadzow, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married; died 14 May 1392 in Cadzow, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

331169. Janet Keith Of Galston (LKMZ-G4P): born Jan 1340 in Galston, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 11 Dec 1406 in Darnley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

331170. Sir James Douglas Of Dalkeith (93L9-5ZC): born abt 1350 in Dalkeith, Midlothian, Scotland; married 21 Nov 1372 in Scotland; died 10 Aug 1388 in Battle of Otterburn, Northumberland England.

331171. Lady Agnes Dunbar Baroness Douglas Of Dalkeith Mistress To King David II Of Scotland Son Of Robert Bruce (LCG6-96X): born 1336 in Dunbar Castle, East Lothian, Scotland; died Oct 1378 in Dalkeith, Midlothian, Scotland.

331172. Lord Alexander Livingstone Boggs I. (L5GS-P15): born 1382 in Callendar House, Stirling, Schotland; married 1395; died 6 Nov 1451 in Executed By James II, King of Scotland At Edinborough Castle.

331173. Dauphine Dedundas (L2NL-34Z): born 1394 in West Lothian, Scotland; died 1459 in Calder, West Lothian, Scotland.

331180. Sir Thomas Hay (LR3L-1QC): born 1342 in Perthshire, Scotland; married 7 Nov 1372 in Scotland; died.

331181. Elizabeth Stewart (93VV-1GF): born bet abt 1349 and 1355 in Errol, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1389 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

331182. Patrick Gray (L857-9VY): born abt 1325 in Broxmouth, East Lothian, Scotland; married abt 1354; died 19 Dec 1413 in Broxmouth, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

331183. Lady Margaret De Roxburghshire (L626-KF6): born abt 1334 in Broxmouth, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1432 in Scotland, United Kingdom.

331712. Robert Spottiswood (LH8V-MPK): born 1380 in Spottiswood, Berwick, Scotland; married 1400 in Ulyshaven, Forfar, Scotland; died 1430 in Spottiswood, Berwickshire, Scotland.

331713. Lady Rachel Lighton (LH8V-MMR): born 1380 in Ulyshaven, Forfar, Scotland; died.

331718. George De Dunbar Tenth Earl Of Dunbar And March (LJGY-7N6): born 1338 in Scotland; died 1420 in Isle of Man, Scotland.

331719. Isabella Randolph (MDKN-GDP): born abt 1325 in Nithsdale, Roxburgh, Scotland; died.

331744. Sir Walter Lindsay Of Beaufort And Edzell (LZYK-RD3): born 1433 in Edzell, Angus, Scotland; married 1454 in Saltcoats, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1475 in Kynblethmont, Angus, Scotland.

331745. Isabella De Livingstone (LZPM-8N3): born 1430 in Saltcoats, Ayrshire, Scotland; died Jun 1509 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

331746. Thomas Fotheringham (LXQ4-X6S): born 1430 in Forfar, Angus, Scotland; died 1490 in Scotland.

331747. Catharine Drysdale (LJNG-R69): born 1427 in Forfar, Angus, Scotland; died Deceased.

331748. John Erskine 3 Of Dun (LRVV-FZW): born abt 1430 in Dun, Angus, Scotland; married; died 15 Mar 1508.

331749. Elizabeth Graham (LRVV-H5X): born abt 1434; died.

331750. William Ruthven 1 Lord Of Ruthven (LRVV-XCD): born abt 1450 in Ruthven, Perthshire, Scotland; died aft 12 Jul 1528.

331751. Isabel Levington (L857-ML2): born 1458 in Saltcoats, Ayrshire, Scotland; died Nov 1513 in Ruthven, Perth, Scotland.

331752. David Barclay (2T15-PWD): born 1451 in Mathers, Saint Cyrus, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married 1478; died aft 1483 in Mathers, Saint Cyrus, Kincardine, Scotland.

331753. Janet Irvine (KLG7-4BM): born abt 1426 in Of Drum, Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 17 Mar 1497.

331754. James Auchineck (L85P-3HD): Same as person number 82322.

331755. Giles Ross (KJ8D-MY1): Same as person number 82323.

331756. William Auchterlony (L25H-KLC): born abt 1450 in Kirkton of Auchterhouse, Angus, Scotland; died bef 1540 in Douglas and Angus, Angus, Scotland.

331760. Sir Alexander Stewart 4th High Steward Regent Of Scotland (L51G-ZKM): born 1214 in Dundonald Castle, Irvine, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1283 in Dundonald Castle, Ayrshire, Scotland.

331761. Jean “Of Bute” MacRory (LJ2K-52C): born 1218 in Argyll and Bute, Scotland; died 1250 in Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland.

331762. Sir Ulick William Macrichard De Burgh (L26W-KGT): born 1364 in Clannicarde, Galway, Ireland; married 1420 in Clanricarde, Galway, Ireland; died 1429 in Waterford, Waterford, Munster, Ireland.

331763. Egelina Courtenay (L5ZL-H1Q): born 1405 in Haccombe, Devon, England; died 1452 in Clannicarde, Galway, Ireland.

331764. Earl Robert De Bruce V. Of Carrick Lord Of Annandale (LZV5-QN3): born 11 Jul 1243 in Annandale District, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; married 1271 in Turnberry Castle, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 7 Jun 1304 in Annandale District, Dumfriesshire, Scotland.

331765. Rd Countess Lady Marjorie Carrick (L8MB-Z7B): born 11 Apr 1254 in Carrick, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 9 Nov 1292 in Carrick, Argyllshire, Scotland.

331766. Earl Domhnall Mac William Of Mar I. 7th Earl Of Mar (LZFZ-8TN): born 1243 in Kildrummy Castle, Mar, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married abt 1263; died 25 Jul 1297.

331767. Helen Ap Daffyd (94L5-8FM): born 1234 in Caernarvonshire, North Wales; died 14 Feb 1295 in Kildrummy, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

331768. Sir Archibald Mure Of Rowallan (9SMN-1SJ): born 1231 in Rowallan Castle, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1256 in Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1298 in Siege of Berwick, Berwickshire, Scotland.

331769. Margaret De Montgomery (LVRX-JXD): born 1235 in Eastwood, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died in Ayrshire, Scotland.

331770. William De Lindsay Lord Of Lamberton (L6L8-GTX): born 24 Jun 1250 in Lamberton, Berwickshire, Scotland; married 16 May 1266; died 6 Nov 1283 in Molesworth, Cambridgeshire, England.

331771. Lady Ada De Baliol (LKFV-CSG): born 1248 in Barnard Castle, Durham, England; died 1300 in Lamberton, Berwickshire, Scotland.

331904. Sir Robert Stanhope (L2C7-X4B): born 1395 in Tattershall, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1409 in Rampton, Bassetlaw, Nottingham, England; died 2 Mar 1432 in Oxton, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom.

331905. Adella Markham (LZPP-5HB): born 1395 in Cotham, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1438 in Rampton, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom.

331906. Sir John Talbot (996D-3F1): born 1425 in Salesbury, Blackburn, Lancashire, England.; married 1360–1363; died 1484 in Salesbury, Blackburn, Lancashire, England..

331907. Johanna Radcliffe (LRNW-MGB): born 1449 in Ordsall, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom; died.

331912. Sir Gervase De Clifton (M6D3-1RF): born 1383 in Nottinghamshire, England; married 1403 in Clifton, Nottinghamshire, England; died 15 Nov 1453 in Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England.

331913. Isabella De Francis (LDP6-Z23): born abt 1388 in Foremark, Derbyshire, England; died 13 Jun 1457 in Newark, Nottinghamshire, England.

331920. Robert Rawson (KGCF-WPR): born abt 1377 in Yorkshire, England; married abt 1400; died 1410.

331921. Agnes Mares (LZVQ-PZG): born 1380 in Yorkshire, England; died.

331928. Sir Robert “Knight” Cooke Mayor Of London (LRTK-KQ1): born 1392 in Lavenham, Suffolk, England; married 1422 in Lavenham, Suffolk, England; died 1423 in Lavenham, Suffolk, England.

331929. Lady Katherine Walfrey Malpas Cooke (LR6T-RQB): born 1396 in Lavenham, Suffolk, England; died 1424 in Lavenham, Suffolk, England.

331930. Sir Philip Malpas (LDZQ-WY6): born 1396 in London, Middlesex, England; married 1434 in London, Middlesex, England; died 1478 in London, Middlesex, England.

331931. Julian Machyn (M8JX-NBF): born 1413 in London, Middlesex, England; died 1482 in London, Middlesex, England.

331932. Sir Hamon Belknap (LKNM-V91): born 1394 in Griffe, Warwickshire, England; married 1411 in Saint Mary Cray, Kent, England; died 1429 in Seintlynge, Saint Mary Cray, Kent, England.

331933. Joan Boteler (LKNM-VD1): born 1391 in Sudeley Castle, Gloucestershire, England; died 1489 in Warwickshire, England.

331934. Sir. Richard Knollys (LH73-LY7): born 5 Oct 1405 in Mimms North, Hertfordshire, England; married 1427 in Brighton, Sussex, England; died 1485 in Mimms North, Hertfordshire, England.

331935. Margaret D’ Oyley (LKNM-R3N): born 1407 in Ewedon, Hambleden, Buckinghamshire, England; died 9 Jun 1459 in Farnworth, Lancashire, England.

332016. Simon Eyre (LZ5B-K15): born 1364 in Wedhampton, Devizes, Wiltshire, England; married abt 1397 in Of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England; died 1402 in Wedhampton, Devizes, Wiltshire, England.

332017. Mrs-Simon (LRL1-38Y): born 1368 in Of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England; died.

332804. Robert Rutherfurd (MDRL-LM1): born abt 1365 in Rutherford, Kelso, Roxburgh, Scotland; married; died 1455.

332805. Jean Douglas (MDRL-X38): born abt 1366 in Douglas, Isle of Man; died.

332806. Thomas Erskine (2nd Lord Erskine Amp 13th Earl Of Mar) (LKY9-9ND): Same as person number 329506.

332807. Lady Janet Douglas (LKLN-ZBW): born 7 Mar 1415 in Morton, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland; died 21 Feb 1490 in Bothwell Castle, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

333120. John Maitland (MFH2-W7M): born 1344 in Lethington, Midlothian, Scotland; married abt 1367 in Mar, Aberdeen, Scotland; died.

333121. Agnes Dunbar (K4VY-797): born abt 1349 in Mar, Aberdeen, Scotland; died.

333152. Louis De Savoy Duke Of Savoy (LDWL-LD1): born 8 Nov 1413 in Geneva, Switzerland; married 12 Feb 1434 in Chambery, Savoie, Rhone Alpes, France; died 29 Jan 1465 in Lyon, Rhône, Rhône-Alpes, France.

333154. King James Stewart L. Of Scotland (LZGF-24S): born 25 Jul 1394 in Dunfermline Palace Dunfermline Fife, Scotland; married 2 Feb 1423 in Priory Church, Saint Mary Overy, Southwark, Surrey, England; died 21 Feb 1437 in Blackfriars, Perth, Scotland.

335872. John Porter (LFV7-HGG): born 1348 in Warwickshire, England; died 1408 in England.

335873. John (LKWX-PP1): born abt 1352; died Deceased.

336672. Stephen Apsley (LHJK-6L7): born abt 1407 in Shipley, Sussex, England; married abt 1427; died in Of Thackham, Sussex, England.

336673. Grace Papilan (LHJK-6LJ): born abt 1400 in Sussex County, England; died.

336674. John Sidney (M3NF-FKC): born abt 1400 in Lewes, Sussex, England; died.

336675. Issabell Paytevine (M638-D2J): born <1405> in Of Shipley, Of Thukeham, Sussex, England; died.

336688. John De Ashburnham IV (LHQL-9XQ): born 1337 in Broomham, Chiddingly, Sussex, England; married abt 1363 in Ashburnham, Sussex, England; died 1417 in Ashburnham, Sussex, England.

336689. Parnell Fitzherbert (LVDR-44V): born abt 1346 in Rotherfield, Sussex, England; died in Ashburnham, Sussex, England.

336690. Henry Wauncey (LHQL-MB3): born 1346 in Ashburnham, Sussex, England; died.

336691. Henry (KHNP-WRZ): born 1350 in Ashburnham, Sussex, England; died 1390 in Ashburnham, Sussex, England.

336692. Sir. Reginald Peckham (LVSB-JFP): born 1365 in Yaldham, Wrotham, Kent, England; married abt 1398 in Kent, England; died 1407 in Yaldham, Wrotham, Kent, England.

336693. Alice Wykham (M9KM-MQ3): born 1370 in Yaldham, Wrotham, Kent, England; died 1407 in Yaldham, Wrotham, Kent, England.

336696. Sir William Hawley (L41K-3Y5): born 1350 in Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1374 in Kirton, Lincolnshire, England; died 3 Nov 1387 in Nettleham, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom.

336720. Sir Nicholas De Haute (L5B4-LBX): born 21 Sep 1358 in Waddenhall, Petham, Kent, England; married 1389 in Kent, England; died 13 Jan 1416 in Heron, East Hornden, Essex, England.

336721. Alice De Coven (LKTT-TVX): born 1365 in Waltham, Kent, England; died 11 Mar 1399 in Maidstone, Kent, England.

336722. Sir Richard Wydeville Constable Of The Tower Of London Sheriff Of Kent (LR3J-CXC): born 1385 in La Mote, Maidstone, Kent, England; married 1403 in Maidstone, Kent, England; died 29 November 1441/42, age 56 in Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England.

336723. Lady Joan Elizabeth Mary Bedlisgate (LKTR-TLC): born 1360 in Bedlisgate, Northamptonshire, England; died 17 Jul 1448 in Grafton, North Yorkshire, England.

336736. Sir Richard Rich (L5KF-P4J): born 1370 in London, Middlesex, England; died 1415 in Saint Laurence Jewry, London, Middlesex, England.

336737. Mrs-Richard (LRGB-CYK): born abt 1374 in Of, London, Middlesex, England; died.

336738. Edward Cuthery (LZ28-QDF): born 1386 in City of London, Middlesex, England; married 1417 in London, Middlesex, England; died 1407 in City of London, Middlesex, England.

336739. Edward (L2HS-PNY): born 1396 in London, Middlesex, England; died in London, Middlesex, England.

336800. Richard Morton (L6RT-M9B): born 1402 in Grande-Bretagne; died.

336804. John Hussey (L6P8-XK9): born 1365 in England; died.

336805. Eleanor Turgis (LCJP-YHR): born abt 1369; died.

336810. William Twynhoe (M3CK-VDH): married abt 1438 in England; died 1497 in Shipton, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom.

336811. Catherine Solers (LKVW-CPQ): born abt 1418 in England; died 1494 in Gloucestershire, England.

336812. Sir John Cheney Of Shurland (MBYN-5SZ): born 1412 in Shurland House, Eastchurch, Kent, England; married 1437 in Berkshire, England; died 1468 in Eastchurch, Kent, England.

336813. Eleanor Shottesbroke (LCDW-MF5): born 1425 in Woodhay, Berkshire, England; died Nov 1490 in Woodhay, Berkshire, England.

336833. Margaret Savile (L5LD-LZ9): born 1410 in Thornhill, West Riding, Yorkshire, England; died 17 Dec 1451 in Suffolk, England.

336834. Sir Roger Wentworth (94CN-8BG): Same as person number 322554.

336835. Lady Margery Le Despencer (9HDD-J17): Same as person number 322555.

336844. Sir Walter Blount 1st Baron Mountjoy (LR7B-7HH): born 1 Feb 1420 in Barton Blount, Derbyshire, England; married abt 1440 in Of, Barton Blount, Derbyshire, England; died 1 Aug 1474 in Greyfriars, London, Greater London, England.

336845. Helena Byron (LVPQ-HK6): born 6 Jan 1416 in Clayton, Lancashire, England; died 7 Jun 1467 in Bur Elvaston, Gland, England.

336846. Thomas De Echingham (MSXG-99X): born Apr 1425 in Etchingham, Sussex, England; married ca 1448 in Midley, Kent, England; died 20 Jan 1482 in Echingham, Beccles, Sussex, England.

336847. Margaret West (LVXX-1NQ): born 1426 in England; died 20 Jan 1482 in Echingham, Sussex, England.

336848. Thomas Bryan Of Echingham (L81Y-WHC): born 1400 in Echingham, Sussex, England; married 1415; died 15 Oct 1444 in Echingham, Sussex, England.

336849. Margaret Knyvett (MSB8-J85): born 1395 in Mendlesham, Suffolk, England; died 1467 in Surrey, England.

336852. Sir Robert Wingfield II (LZ6N-96R): born 1403 in Letheringham, Suffolk, England; married abt 1423 in Of Suffolk, England; died 7 May 1451 in Of Letheringham, Suffolk, England.

336853. Elizabeth Goushill (L8BX-ZH1): born 1402 in Hoveringham, Southwel, Nottinghamshire, England; died 1453 in Letheringham, Suffolk, England.

336866. Thomas Lisley (MPMQ-872): born abt 1401 in Lincolnshire, England; died.

336867. Thomas (MPMQ-8W8): born abt 1405 in Lincolnshire, England; died.

336876. Richard Wydville Woodville Baron 1st Earl Of Rivers I. Sheriff Of Kent (L7FH-DVF): born abt 1383 in Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England; married bef 1404 in England; died 8 Dec 1441 in Grafton, Northamptonshire, England.

336877. Lady Joan Elisabeth Bedlisgate (L58S-LG3): born 1385 in Knighton, Wembury, Devonshire, England; died 1448 in Grafton, Yorkshire, England.

336878. Pierre De Ct. De Saint Pol Luxembourg (LRNJ-ZPM): born 1390 in Luxembourg, Lux, France; married 8 May 1405; died 31 Aug 1433.

336879. Marguerite Des Baux Comtesse de Saint-Pol de Brienne Et de Conversano (L2NB-D8Z): died.

336880. Sir Thomas Willoughby (K4K1-158): born abt 1387 in Parham, Sussex, England; married May 1418 in Wollaton, Nottinghamshire, England; died 1432 in Dudley, Worcestershire, England.

336881. Baroness Joan Arundel Fitzalan (27SZ-5ZZ): born Jul 1403 in Arundel Castle, Sussex, England.; died 1 Jul 1439 in Parham, Suffolk, England..

336882. Lionel Welles King Garet 6th Lord Welles (LRFN-VHV): born abt 1405 in Welle, Lincolnshire, England; married 15 Aug 1417 in Methley, Yorkshire, England; died 29 Mar 1461 in Battle of Towton Field, Yorkshire, England.

336883. Joan Waterton (9418-SHT): born 1380 in Arundel, Sussex, England; died 1436 in Arundel, Sussex, England.

336884. John Jenney (L4WG-297): born 1398 in Knottesshall, Suffolk, England; married abt 1419 in Knotishall, Suffolk, England; died 3 Dec 1460 in Knodishall, Suffolk, England.

336885. Maud Bokill (LCDW-LKC): born 1400 in Knotishall, Suffolk, England; died 1498 in Knodishall, Suffolk, England.

336886. Thomas Cawses (LFV5-JL7): born abt 1400 in Knoddishall, Suffolk, England; married abt 1425 in Knotishall, Suffolk, England; died 1495 in Knotishall, Suffolk, England.

336887. Ellen Moore (LZKB-YN3): born abt 1408 in Wolterton, Norfolk, England; died Deceased.

336888. William Talboys (LZNW-RG1): born 1425 in Hurworth-On-Tees, Durham, England; married abt 1298 in Of, Yorkshire, England; died 26 May 1464.

336889. Margaret Knoville (27ML-RDD): born abt 1280 in Of, Yorkshire, England; died 1355.

336890. Sir John Ford Knight Heron Hearne (LCTX-4LK): born 1415 in Chillingham Ford, Northumberland, England; married 11 Jul 1438 in Simondham, Northumberland, England; died 7 April 1461 Also showing March 29th 1461 – Battle of Towton in Battle of Towton, Towton, Yorkshire, England.

336891. Elizabeth Heron (MS1T-2CP): born 11 Jul 1422 in Ford, Northumberland, England; died aft 1470 in Of, Ford and Chillingham, Northumberland, England.

336892. Sir William Gascoigne XIII (LZGR-L2S): born abt 1424 in Lasingcroft, Yorkshire, England; married 1441 in Of, Clint, Yorkshire, England; died 1466 in Harewood, Yorkshire, England.

336893. Joan Neville (LDWJ-JK5): born abt 1443 in Of, Oversley, Warwickshire, England; died 1486 in Yorkshire, England.

336894. Henry Percy (LKDQ-XHX): born 25 Jul 1421 in Leconfield, Yorkshire, England; married abt 25 Jun 1435 in Kyme, Lincolnshire, England; died 29 Mar 1461 in Towtown, Yorkshire, England.

336895. Eleanor De Poynings (MMXP-1WV): born 1422 in Gloucestershire, England; died 4 Feb 1484 in Durham, England.

336896. Sir Colin Iongantach Campbell (LHNK-HXB): born Jan 1344 in Lochawe, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 2 May 1413 in Lochawe, Argyllshire, Scotland.

336897. Margaret Drummond (LC8Z-9RL): born 1345 in Stobhall Castle, Perth, Scotland; died 9 Jun 1443 in Scotland.

336899. Margaret Graham Countess Of Menteith (LZK4-ZPR): born 1334 in Doune Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland; married 9 Sep 1361 in Kyle, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 4 May 1380 in Dundonald Castle, Irvine, Ayrshire, Scotland.

336900. William Of Strevelyn (LJP9-9PS): born 1339 in Scotland; died 1393 in Scotland.

336901. Mary Lorn (L6SW-WYV): born 1339 in Boghumbre, Scotland; died in Scotland.

336902. George II Thomas Earl Of March Dunbar Dunbar (9SPL-JWC): Same as person number 165558.

336903. Beatrice De (LC33-JX8): Same as person number 165559.

336904. Robert Ross (LV92-2NQ): died bef 20 Apr 1496.

336906. Sir John Lyon 3rd Lord Of Glamis (LRXC-KGJ): Same as person number 82162.

336907. Elizabeth Scrymgeour Of Dudhope (LRDW-QS4): Same as person number 82163.

336912. Sir Walter Buchanan 13th Laird Of Buchanan (LKFC-W2K): born 1415 in Stirlingshire, Scotland; married abt 1443 in Scotland; died 1476 in Stirling, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

336913. Isabella Stewart Countess Of Lennox (LKFC-ZM4): born 1392 in Fife, Scotland; died 1458 in Stirling, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

336916. Patrick De Graham (LZJ8-7TZ): Same as person number 328006.

336917. Lady Christian Erskine (LD5S-Q4G): Same as person number 328007.

336918. Sir William Douglas 2nd Earl Of Angus (9HCQ-CZM): Same as person number 327716.

336919. Lady Margaret Hay (LDTH-NBP): Same as person number 327717.

336926. Alexander Montgomery (LDVL-VWP): Same as person number 163840.

336927. Elizabeth Hepburn Of Hailes (LXWS-MS6): Same as person number 163841.

337032. James Douglas 1st Earl Morton (LJG6-FQJ): born 1423 in Dalkeith, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1442 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 22 Oct 1493 in Abbey (Paisley), Renfrewshire, Scotland.

337033. Joan Stewart Princess Of Scotland And Countess Of Morton (LZPK-KK4): born 1 Nov 1428 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 22 Jun 1493 in Dalkeith Church, Midlothian, Scotland.

337034. Patrick Crichton (L6CQ-J54): born 1440 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; married 1460 in Crichton Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1461 in Cranshaws, East Lothian, Scotland.

337035. Deborah Bakersfield (LH12-7XT): born 1440 in Selkirkshire, Scotland; died 1478 in Crichton Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

337038. Archibald Boyd Of Bonshaw (LJLP-QHK): born 1454 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1469 in Kilmarnock, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died bef 4 May 1507 in Bonshaw, Dumfries-Shire Scotland.

337039. Christian Mure (LH1P-FZ2): born 1453 in Rowallan, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 28 Jan 1523 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland.

337040. George Seton (L6C8-DM8): born 1431 in Seton, East Lothian, Scotland; married 14 Sep 1469 in Seton East Lothian Scotland; died 6 Apr 1508 in Argyllshire, Scotland.

337041. Margaret Campbell (LZXG-VQG): born 1433 in Argyllshire, Scotland; died 1484 in Seton Manor, East Lothian, Scotland.

337042. Patrick Hepburn (MFCX-2C9): born 1459 in Hailes Castle, Prestonkirk, East Lothian, Scotland; married 1 Feb 1480 in Morton, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 18 Oct 1508 in Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

337043. Janet Douglas Countess Of Bothwell (L6LY-YZR): born 1455 in Cupar Angus, Balchristie, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 21 Feb 1490 in Selkirkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

337044. William De Haya (LKM6-GMY): born 1400 in Yester, East Lothian, Scotland; married aft 1437 in Yester Castle, Gifford, East Lothian, Scotland; died bef 2 Sep 1478 in Yester Castle, Gifford, East Lothian, Scotland.

337045. Elizabeth Douglas (L8WB-7X1): born abt 1397 in Mar, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1460 in Gifford, East Lothian, Scotland.

337046. Sir Robert Cunningham Lord Kilmaurs (LRMQ-N6N): Same as person number -331056.

337047. Anne Agnes Montgomery (LRMQ-XYP): Same as person number -331057.

337048. John Hamilton (LRT6-8DB): born abt 1445; died 1489.

337049. Marion Maxwell (L6QF-6M6): born 1455 in East Kilbride, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1475 in Scotland.

337050. Adam Cunningham (LCJH-PTG): born 1455 in Caprington Castle, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married in Rowallan, Ayrshire, Scotland, Great Britain; died 1506 in Scotland.

337051. Isabel Crawford (L8S3-N2B): born 1471 in Kilbrine Castle, Ayrshire, Scotland; died abt 1571 in Scotland.

337052. Sir John Kennedy Nd Laird Of Ayrshire And Carrick (L2MD-258): born 12 Oct 1436 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1451 in Ayrshire, Scotland; died 24 Jul 1508 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland.

337053. Lady Elizabeth Montgomerie (L823-WN5): born 1440 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 24 Aug 1467 in Cassillis, Ayrshire, Scotland.

337054. William Borthwick 2nd Lord Borthwick (932D-SH1): born 1433 in Borthwick Castle, Gorebridge, Midlothian, Scotland; died 6 Oct 1483 in Gorebridge, Midlothian, Scotland.

337055. Mariota Hoppringle (LDMW-NFL): born 1437 in Earlside, Lauder, Berwick, Scotland; died.

337292. Malcolm Leslie (L2LB-L61): born abt 1393; died.

337296. Walter Drummond (LCFS-P6D): Same as person number -165552.

337297. Margaret Ruthven (LVS8-7MQ): Same as person number -165553.

337305. Catharine De Chisholm (LCW2-9Q5): born abt 1413 in Pitcur, Angus, Scotland; died Deceased.

337308. Thomas Ogilvy (LCWK-16N): born 1419 in Inverquharity, Angus, Scotland; married 1445 in Angus, Scotland; died.

337309. Elizabeth Douglas (LCWK-1L9): born 1426 in Millton of Clova, Angus, Scotland; died.

337313. Janet Ouchterlony (L6JR-XT7): born abt 1440; died Deceased.

337328. Sir John Drummond Steward Of Strathearn Pc Justiciary Of Scotland Constable Of Stirling Castle 1 (2SHS-QTC): Same as person number -166582.

337329. Lady Elizabeth De Lindsay Baroness Drummond (LLWC-BQ5): Same as person number -166583.

337332. William Graham I. 2nd Lord Kincardine (LHWQ-7T6): Same as person number 168458.

337333. Helen Douglas (LHH7-MHZ): Same as person number 168459.

337334. Archibald Edmonstone (9JQL-HXS): Same as person number 164050.

337335. Janet Shaw (LJ5R-ZVM): Same as person number 164051.

337336. William Ruthven 1st Lord Ruthven (L2LV-ND5): born 1440 in Hunting Tower Ruthven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland; married 1458 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 12 Jul 1528 in Hunting Tower Ruthven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland.

337337. Lady Isabel Livingston Lindsay (L2LV-NW8): born 1430 in Saltcoats, Ayrshire, Scotland; died Jun 1509 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

337338. Alexander Hepburn (LZ2B-V7N): born 1444 in Hailes, Midlothian, Scotland; married abt 1472; died 17 Sep 1517 in Whitsome, East Lothian, Scotland.

337339. Janet Napier (KHQZ-XFY): born 1440 in Merchiston, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1512 in Scotland.

337340. George Halyburton 3rd Lord Of Direlton (L2LV-VGF): born 9 Mar 1450 in Dirleton Castle, East-Lothian, Schotland; died 28 Apr 1490 in Dirleton, East Lothian, Scotland.

337341. Mariot Dirleton (L2LV-VB3): born 18 Jun 1455 in Dirleton, Midlothian, Scotland; died 21 Nov 1513 in Dirleton Midlothian Scotland.

337342. Robert Douglas (LC8V-62P): born 1451 in Lochleven Kinross Scotland; married 1472 in Kinross-Shire, Scotland; died 1526 in Burleigh, Kinross-Shire, Scotland.

337343. Margaret Balfour (LCR4-YRR): born 2 Aug 1450 in Burleigh, Kinross-Shire, Scotland; died 24 Sep 1499 in Kinross-Shire, Scotland.

337344. John Beaton (LKQ7-6Z8): Same as person number 81932.

337345. Marjory Boswell (L6PK-18W): Same as person number 81933.

337346. David Monypenny Of Pitmily (LVSM-3NY): born abt 1442 in Pitmilly, Kingsbarns, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1487 in Of Pitmilly, Kingsbarns, Fifeshire, Scotland; died Bef 21 January 1488/1489 in Pitmilly, Kingsbarns, Fife, Scotland.

337347. Janet Monypenny (LH6D-MDB): born 1447 in Kingsbarns, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom; died aft 18 Dec 1504.

337348. John Stewart 1st Earl Of Atholl (LZJ2-RSB): Same as person number 41078.

337349. Eleanor Sinclair (29W7-HS4): Same as person number 41079.

337350. Archibald Campbell 2nd Earl Of Argyll (LVS8-K5M): Same as person number -84320.

337351. Elizabeth Stewart Of Lennox Countess Of Argyll (MD92-T9G): Same as person number -84321.

337352. John Anstruther (LCX9-3N6): born abt 1450 in Anstruther, Fife, Scotland; married 1474 in Anstruther, Fifeshire Scotland; died 1548 in Ansthruther, Fifeshire, Scotland.

337353. Margaret Douglas (LZXP-11J): born 1453 in Burleigh, Kinross-Shire, Scotland; died.

337354. Thomas Abercrombie (9CWR-LSH): born 1454 in Of Ambercrombie, Fifeshire, Scotland; died.

337360. John Traill (LL9N-N2Z): born 1434; died 1479 in Fife, Scotland.

337364. Robert Logan (LWDF-Q1H): born 1442 in Restalrig, Midlothian, Scotland; married 31 Mar 1464 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 26 Oct 1498.

337365. Lady Christine Livingston (LWDF-79R): born 1447 in Livingstone, Scotland; died 1489 in Scotland.

337368. Sir David Bruce (M233-B8V): died.

337369. Janet Sterling (MMH9-RCD): died.

337372. Henry Stewart (LCJD-VSW): born 1415 in Rosyth, Fife, Scotland; married abt 1444 in Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland; died 1480.

337373. Mariote Ogilvy (KZ5L-PYN): born abt 1415 in Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland; died.

393216. Bradly (LRT4-6T5): born abt 1410; died 1500.

393217. Isabel Barton (LRYJ-9FF): born 1410; died 1500.

393218. Dead End Caterall (LRYJ-4W1): born 1414 in England; died.

393224. William Singleton (LHDF-6PV): born abt 1420 in Preston, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1449 in Preston, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom; died 1490 in Broughton, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom.

393225. Agnes Radcliffe (LHDF-6PB): born abt 1425 in Preston, Lancashire, England; died bef 1502.

393226. John Talbot (LRWY-361): born abt 1445 in Salesbury, Lancashire, England; married abt 1465 in Salesbury, Lancashire, England; died 10 Aug 1511.

393227. Lady Anne Ashton (LZLN-QC6): born 1445 in Middleton, Lancashire, England; died aft 1511 in Salesbury, Blackburn, Lancashire, England.

394784. John Sayre (LVG9-1LZ): born 1395 in Bedford, Bedfordshire, England; married 1420 in Podington, Bedfordshire, England; died 1477 in Bedford, Bedfordshire, England.

394785. Vanessa (LVGS-M54): born 1399 in Podington, Bedfordshire, England; died 1451 in Bedford, Bedfordshire, England.

394792. Richard Fairfax Chief Justice Of England (LKD8-LKS): born 1390 in Steeton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; died abt 1431 in Walton, Yorkshire, England.

394793. Eustachia Calthorpe (LKDP-W86): born Jan 1380 in Carthorpe, Yorkshire, England; died Feb 1454 in Walton Gilling Castle, Yorkshire, England.

394794. Alexander De Neville (L277-KJ6): born 1382 in Raby Castle, Durham, England; married 1412 in Malton, Yorkshire, England; died 25 Jun 1457 in Yorkshire, England.

394795. Catherine De Eure (L277-KVH): born abt 1383 in Yorkshire, England; died 31 Aug 1459 in Thornton, Yorkshire, England.

394796. Richard Sherburne (L812-YMB): born 12 Oct 1381 in Stonyhurst, Lancashire, England; married 16 Apr 1421 in Stonyhurst, Lancashire, England; died 25 May 1441 in Mitton, Lancashire, England.

394797. Matilda Hamerton (LZL9-TZY): born 1384 in Hamerton, Wigglesworth, Yorkshire, England; died 3 Nov 1444 in Wigglesworth, Yorkshire, England.

394798. Thomas Radcliffe (L2QN-GCX): born 1400 in Winmarleigh, Garstang, Lancashire, England; married 1424 in Farndon, Cheshire, England; died 1473 in Garstang, Lancashire, England.

394799. Catharine Booth (L83M-4NT): born abt 1400 in Barton, Preston, Lancashire, England; died 9 Sep 1464 in Nottinghamshire, England.

394912. Thomas Wescote (KZQY-RYX): born 1384 in Worcester, Worcestershire, England; married 1414 in Frankley, Worcestershire, England; died 23 Aug 1471 in Frankley, Worcestershire, England.

394913. Elizabeth Littleton (L444-NSV): born 1395 in Frankley, Worcestershire, England; died 1483 in Frankley, Worcestershire, England.

394914. William Burley (LNZC-FPT): born 1390 in Shropshire County, England; married 1425 in Shropshire, England; died 10 Aug 1458 in Arley, Staffordshire, England.

394915. Ellen Grendon (2Z98-2ZQ): born abt 1393 in Gayton, Staffordshire, England; died 1448 in Shropshire, England.

394916. Robert Whittington (LRT5-QZJ): born abt 1405; died 1437 in France.

394918. Sir Renfry Arundell (L8K2-LVT): born abt 1396 in Lanherne, Cornwall, England; married 9 Sep 1421 in Cornwall, England; died in Lanherne, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom.

394919. Joan Colshill (LZZW-XLN): born abt 1402 in Tremondreth, Cornwall, England; died 20 Dec 1497.

395008. Robert Meryham (LHFW-6BY): born 1405 in Boughton Under Blean, Kent, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1432 in Kent, England, United Kingdom; died 1478.

395009. Agnes (KZR8-TDN): born 1411 in Boughton Monchelsea, Kent, England; died.

395010. Michael Carlson (K4K9-KGZ): born abt 1415 in Of Boughton, Monchelsea, Kent, England; died.

395011. Michael (MFSW-WFF): born abt 1415 in Of Boughton, Monchelsea, Kent, England; died.

Generation 20

600992. Henry Defrowicke (MDPQ-HRH): born 1355 in Middlesex, England; married 1376 in Old Fold, Middlesex, England; died 1386 in London, London, England.

600993. Alice De Cornhill (LZGY-LSJ): born 1355 in Willesden, Middlesex, England; died Jun 1416 in Sopwell, Hertfordshire, England.

601000. Ralph Stourton (9ZHX-864): born 1264 in Stourton, Wiltshire, England; married 1316 in Stourton, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom; died.

601001. Alice Berkeley (9318-K4K): born abt 1268 in Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England; died 1290 in Stourton, Wiltshire, England.

601002. Ralph Basset (LZ6J-T42): born abt 1328 in Drayton Bassett, Staffordshire, England; married May 1347 in England; died 10 May 1390 in Litchfield, Hampshire, England.

601003. Joan Beauchamp (LHSH-32S): born 1335 in Preston Plucknet Somerset, England; died 1392 in Drayton Basset, Staffordshire, England.

601004. John Cotton Mayor Of Cambridge 1378 Burgess (LHF5-MHL): born 1344 in Cotton Near Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England; married 1357 in Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; died 1393 in Cotton Hall, Near Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England.

601005. Bridget Grace (9CHR-BP2): born 1351 in Suffolk, England; died Deceased.

601006. John Rede (LRRV-8JS): born 1340; married 1404 (2nd husband); died 1404.

601007. Cecilia Harlyngrugge Co-Heiress (LDLR-Z7N): born 1343 in Checkendon, Oxfordshire, England; died 20 May 1428 in Checkendon, Oxfordshire, England.

601020. John Le Blount (9CZ4-CKD): born 1298 in Sodington, Worcestershire, England; married abt 1328 in Sodington, Worcester, England; died 1358 in Kinlet Cornwall, Shropshire, England.

601021. Isolda De Mountjoy (97GN-SHB): born 1307 in Mountjoy, Worcestershire, England; died 1347 in Soddington, Worcestshire, England.

601076. William De Vaux (L5DJ-1J7): born abt 1345 in Bottisham, Cambridgeshire, England; married 1353 in Lathbury, Buckinghamshire, England; died 1401 in Bottisham, Cambridgeshire, England.

601077. Joan Thirning (LD52-TMS): born abt 1338 in Lathbury, Buckinghamshire, England; died 8 Aug 1385 in Wallingford Castle, Wallingford, Berkshire, England.

601078. Thomas Drakelowe (93DT-H7V): born 1350 in Welby, Leicestershire, England; married 1372 in Northhampton, England, Great Britain; died 1369 in Alhokeston, England.

607457. Ellen “Helena” Egerton (L7ZN-ZR3): born abt 1319 in Of, Egerton, Cheshire, England; died aft 1379.

607458. Hugh De Venables (M2VD-6H8): born 1295 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom; died.

607459. Agatha Vernon (LRWW-PLY): born abt 1296 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England; died Deceased.

607460. Peter Corbet (K8JJ-KNF): born abt 1330 in Of, Chetton, Shropshire, England; married <1359> in Of, Chetton, Shropshire, England; died.

607461. Alice D’ Orreby (K46X-G9Q): born abt 1334 in Of, Chetton, Shropshire, England; died.

643360. William De Neville (LDD6-KR3): born abt 1334 in Of Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, England; married 1359 in Rolleston, Nottingham, England; died abt 1420 in Of Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, England.

643361. Elizabeth Fencote (LC5S-HR3): born abt 1335 in England; died 1402.

643362. Sir Nicholas Longford (93X2-JG5): born 1350 in Longford, Derbyshire, England; married 1373; died 31 Aug 1401 in Ellastone, Staffordshire, England.

643363. Margery “Margaret” Sulney (LKLP-RRX): born abt 1353 in Kirkby In Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, England; died aft 1431 in Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England.

643364. Sir John Babington Knt Of East Brigford (LZJ9-TWV): born 1335 in Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1359 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England; died 1409 in East Bridgford, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom.

643365. Benedictia Ward Heiress (LV4P-KVX): born abt 1339 in Cambridgeshire, England; died 1409 in East Bridgeford, Bingham, Noddinghamshire, England.

643366. Sir Peter Martel Of Chillwell (LHQG-9FS): born 1345 in Chilwell, Attenborough, Nottinghamshire, England; died aft 1375 in Chillwell, Nottinghamshire, England.

645056. Thomas De Throkmorton (MXWM-VRN): died aft 1411 in Fladbury, Worcestershire, England.

645057. Agnes De Besford (KNCG-W49): born in Besford, Worcestershire, England; died.

645058. Guy De la Spine (99N4-YLS): married abt 1370 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England; died abt 1427 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England.

645059. Katherine (99N4-Y32): died aft 1438 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England.

645108. John Wentworth II (94RZ-PJ4): born 1345 in North Elmsall, Yorkshire, England; died 1413 in North Elmsall, Yorkshire, England.

645109. Agnes Dransfield (L5XG-RW4): born 1363 in West Bretton, West Riding, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; died 3 Oct 1437 in North Elmsall, West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom.

645110. Philip Le Despencer (LZNV-Y5R): born 18 Oct 1342 in Gedney Hill, Lincolnshire, England; married abt 1360 in England; died 4 Aug 1401 in Goxhill, Camoys Manor, Lincolnshire, England.

645111. Elizabeth Tybotot (47PD-VV8): born 1345 in Nettlestead, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom; died 20 Apr 1458 in Nettlestead, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom.

655364. Sir Patrick Hepburn van Hailes (L5YM-PRS): born 1338 in Hailes Castle, Haddingtonshire, Scotland; married 1372 in Hailes, Midlothian, Scotland; died 22 Jun 1402 in Battle of Nisbet, Moor, Wooler, Northumberland, England.

655365. Beatrice De Vaux (K27R-L14): born 1354 in Dirleton Castle, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1412 in Vaux, Allier, Auvergne, France.

655366. Sir William Borthwick (K29F-6DF): born 1355 in Borthwick Castle, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1382 in Scotland; died 1429 in Borthwick, Midlothian, Scotland.

655367. Lady Elizabeth De La Haya (LVNZ-NC9): born 1362 in Borthwick, Midlothian, Scotland; died Feb 1390 in Midlothian, Scotland.

655368. William Douglas 1st Earl Of Douglas And Earl Of Mar (LZLB-P6K): born abt 1327 in Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1336 in Castle Cary, Somerset, England; died 1 May 1384 in Castle Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

655370. King John Robert Stewart III (LZRT-YYH): born 14 Aug 1337 in Dunfermline Fife, Scotland; married 13 Mar 1365 in Kyle, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 4 Apr 1406 in Rothesay Castle, Rothesay, Bute, Scotland.

655371. Queen Of Scotland Annabella Drummond (LZPK-KKT): born 1347 in Stobhill Cargill Perthshire, Scotland; died Oct 1401 in Scone Palace, Perthshire, Scotland.

655374. Sir Herbert Harries (LZ2B-5MK): born 1380 in Castle Teregles, Dumfrieshire, Scotland; died 4 Jul 1440 in Terregles Castle, Kirkcudbright, Scotland.

655375. Margaret Douglas (LZL9-CY4): born 1371 in Castle Mar, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 25 Oct 1470 in Castle Douglas, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland.

655378. Robert Stewart III King Of Scotland (26KF-TKQ): born 14 Aug 1337 in Rosyth Castle, Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 9 Sep 1361 in Bart, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 4 Apr 1406 in Dundonald Castle, Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland.

655379. Annabella Drummond Queen Scotland (LH8R-7SZ): born 14 Aug 1337 in Cargill, Perthshire, Scotland; died 4 Apr 1406 in Cortland, Perthshire, Scotland.

655382. Sir Adam Hepburn (LZ68-72D): Same as person number -331058.

655383. Johanna Borthwick (LR9R-CYS): Same as person number -331059.

655384. Sir John Stewart Lord Of Lorn And Lord Innermeath (LDW2-5ZR): Same as person number 164312.

655385. Isabel Stewart MacDougall de Ergadia (LRNS-4WB): Same as person number 164313.

655390. Sir Walter Leslie (LD8H-5F6): born 27 Feb 1320 in Scotland; married 13 Sep 1366; died 27 Feb 1382 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

655391. Euphemia O’Beolan Countess Of Ross Abbess Of Elcho (L6HC-8HF): born 1345 in Fearn, Ross and Cromarty, Scotland; died 28 Feb 1394 in Cromarty, Ross and Cromarty, Scotland.

655424. John Lyle (LZBJ-7YZ): born 1338 in Scotland; married 1361; died.

655425. Margaret Devaus (LZBJ-71Q): born 1347 in Scotland; died.

655426. Sir William Stewart Of Jedworth (LHP3-LCH): born abt 1366 in Darnley, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 14 Sep 1402 in Homildon Hill, Northumberland, England – Killed In Captivity By Sir Henry Percy Following Battle of Humberton Hill.

655432. Rt. Hon. Sir George Douglas 1st Earl Of Angus (LZJY-6SQ): Same as person number -329218.

655433. Lady Mary Princess Of Scotland Stewart Douglas Kennedy Graham Edmonston (LZP6-2ZR): Same as person number 329219.

655434. William Hay (LKM6-G1C): born 1380 in Gorebridge, Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1398 in Locharret, Dumfries, Scotland; died Aug 1421 in Yester Castle, Yester, East Lothian, Scotland.

655435. Alicia De la Hay (LVFQ-7PH): born 1382 in Kinnoul, Perth, Scotland; died 23 Feb 1447 in Yester Castle, Gifford, East Lothian, Scotland.

655456. Jean De Bethune (2CYW-75P): born 1359 in Mareuil, Pas de Calais, France; married 8 Sep 1401 in Estouteville, Normandy, France; died 25 Oct 1415 in Azincourt, Pas-De-Calais, France.

655457. Isabeau D’ Estoutville (L4Y3-3QV): born bef abt 1375 in Of Mareuil, Pas de Calais, France; died abt 1438.

655472. Sir Hugo Duddington (LDPZ-FBY): born 1364 in Fifeshire, Scotland; died.

655473. Mrs (L6QN-VRS): born abt 1370 in Scotland; died.

655476. King Robert Stewart III Of Scotland Earl Of Carrick (LCMP-ZVQ): born 14 Aug 1337 in Dundonald Castle, Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 21 Mar 1365 in Scotland; died 4 Apr 1406 in Rothesay Castle, Rothesay, Bute, Scotland.

655488. Sir William Cunningham Lord Of Kilmaurs (LD5L-K6X): born 1350 in Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1392 in Ayrshire, Scotland; died Dec 1415 in Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland.

655489. Margaret De Danielston (LZ5W-SFF): born 1379 in Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1 Jul 1409 in Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland.

655490. Baron John Montgomery Laird Of Ardrossan And Giffen (LZBD-YPP): born 1362 in Ardrossan, North Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1381; died 22 Nov 1429 in Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland.

655501. Isabel MacDougall De Ergardia (LLC7-FRZ): born 1352 in Gylen Castle, Island of Kerrera, Lorn, Scotland; married 1380 in Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 21 Dec 1439 in Dunstaffnage Castle, Lorn, Scotland.

656008. John Keith (LC7W-Z3M): born 1330 in Dunnkottar, Kincardine, Scotland, Great Britain; married 12 MAR 1368/1369; died aft 1390.

656009. Mariota De Cheyne Of Duffus (KPCH-886): born abt 1335; died abt 1391.

656012. David De Grahame (LRGN-418): born 1305; died 1373.

656014. Robert Erskine (LJVQ-WNM): born 1368 in Selkirkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1352 in Scotland; died 1452.

656015. Elizabeth Lindsay (LXM9-SKK): born 1381 in Crawford, Clydesdale, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1427 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

656032. Sir Walter Ogilvie II (L6DY-LT8): born 1347 in Kirkton of Auchterhouse, Angus, Scotland; married 1369 in Auchterhouse, Angus Shire, Scotland; died 1391 in Moulin, Perthshire, Scotland.

656033. Isabel Ramsey (LZFS-H3K): born 1350 in Auchterhouse, Angus, Scotland; died 1403 in Auchterhouse, Angus Shire, Scotland.

656034. Sir John Glen Of Inchmartin And Balmuto (L5FL-W22): born 1329 in Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 20 Nov 1419 in Banffshire, Scotland.

656035. Margaret Erskin (97W6-9VS): born abt 1331 in Of Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 20 Nov 1419 in Scotland.

656037. Elizabeth Douglas (KNYR-4XR): born abt 1360; died.

656048. William Abernathy Lord Saltoun (LZ8X-95W): born Apr 1360 in Saltoun, Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; married abt 1379 in Scotland; died 1420 in Saltoun, Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland.

656049. Mary Stewart (LZDK-T9Z): born 1363 in Castle Falkland, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 1420 in Scotland.

656050. Sir William Borthwick (K29F-6DF): Same as person number 655366.

656051. Lady Elizabeth De La Haya (LVNZ-NC9): Same as person number 655367.

656052. Sir John Stewart (L6YD-78K): born 1365 in Darnley, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 1390/1407 in Fife, Scotland, Great Britain; died 12 Feb 1429 in Rouvray-Sainte-Croix, Centre, France.

656053. Elizabeth De Lennox (L21P-3TH): born 1373 in Lennox Hills, Dunbarton, Scotland; died Nov 1429 in Orléans, Loiret, Centre, France.

656128. Alexander Montgomery (LDVL-VWP): Same as person number -336926.

656129. Elizabeth Hepburn Of Hailes (LXWS-MS6): Same as person number -336927.

656130. Sir George Campbell II (L6NY-HG7): Same as person number 165532.

656131. Lady Elizabeth Stewart Darnley (L6NY-Z7C): Same as person number 165533.

656140. William Renfrew Sempill (LZPZ-48Z): born 1420 in Eliotstoun Renfrewshire Scotland; married abt 1428 in Elliotstoun, Scotland; died 1480 in Scotland.

656141. Margaret Cathcart (LZPZ-WL9): born abt 1422 in Cathcart, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1445 in Renfrewshire, Scotland.

656142. John Ross 1st Lord Ross Of Halkhead Sheriff Of Linlithgow (9SMJ-KC4): Same as person number 164646.

656143. Marjory Mure (KJ8D-MTS): Same as person number 164647.

656144. John Of Luss Colquhoun (L857-MYT): Same as person number 331110.

656145. Lady Margaret Boyd Baroness Montgomery (L857-M84): Same as person number 331111.

656147. Elizabeth Douglas (L7CW-2RF): Same as person number 329507.

656160. Alexander De Montgomerie (L2GN-Y2B): born 1404 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1430 in Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1452 in Castle McPherson, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

656161. Elizabeth Hepburn (L2GN-YK2): born 1419 in Prestonkirk, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1448 in Kilwinning, Ayrshire, Scotland.

656162. George Maxwell (L51P-PJ1): born 1411 in Linith, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 4 Feb 1425 in Torthorwald, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland; died 8 May 1485 in Bannockburn, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

656163. Janet Forrester (9M7T-WHH): born 1412 in Corstorphine, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1488 in Calderwood, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

656168. Patrick Houston (LVGL-86L): born 1373; died.

656169. Maria Colquhoun (LK7G-BSD): born 1382 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; died.

656170. Duncan Campbell (LZGM-2K2): born 1364 in Lochawe, Argyllshire, Scotland; married 6 Feb 1392 in Castle Glenorchy, Lorne, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 12 Aug 1453 in Kilmun, Argyllshire, Scotland.

656172. James Shaw (L2GM-7VP): born 1405 in Scotland; died.

656173. Mary De Amand (L2GT-DDK): born 1410; died.

656200. Sir William Edmonstone Of Cullodon Duntreath (LHG9-R3K): born 1395 in Strathblane, Stirlingshire, Scotland; married 1425 in Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1468 in Strathblane, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

656202. Walter Stewart Master Of Fife (LKV5-97M): born 1395 in Lennox, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; married 24 Apr 1421; died 25 May 1425 in Beheaded At Stirling Castle, Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

656203. Janet Erskine (L5NK-32N): born 1405 in Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 24 May 1425 in Stirlingshire, Scotland.

656204. King James Shaw Of Greenock Stirlingshire (L6S6-7J8): born 1374 in Stirlingshire, Scotland; married 1398 in Greenock, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1444 in Scotland.

656205. Mary Deannandio (LV4J-LLV): born 1380 in Sauchie, Clackmannanshire, Scotland; died in Sauchie, Clackmannanshire, Scotland.

656992. Edward Robert Crichton 3rd Laird Of Sanquhar (L6C8-7V6): born 1345 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; married 1375; died 1412.

656993. Christian Erskine (LCTY-HHV): born 1348 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1387 in Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland.

656996. Robert Erskine (LJVQ-WNM): Same as person number 656014.

656997. Margaret Fraser (LRJ8-WY4): born 1321 in Touch, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 1410.

657016. Thomas Boyd 3rd Lord Of Kilmamock Slayer Dominus (94NH-8HK): born 1339 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1375 in Peebles, Peebles-Shire, Scotland; died 1410 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland.

657017. Alice Gifford (LKRF-1JX): born 1359 in Yester, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1390 in Somme, Picardie, France.

657018. John Alexander De Montgomery Baron Of Eaglesham (LC5Z-592): Same as person number 331092.

657019. Agnes MacDonald (93FY-9YJ): Same as person number 331093.

657020. John Lyle (LZBJ-7YZ): Same as person number 655424.

657021. Margaret Devaus (LZBJ-71Q): Same as person number 655425.

657022. Thomas Boyd 3rd Lord Of Kilmamock Slayer Dominus (94NH-8HK): Same as person number 657016.

657023. Alice Gifford (LKRF-1JX): Same as person number 657017.

657024. Simon De Preston (K2NN-JWR): born ABT 1354/1355 in Craigmiller Castle, Scotland; died Deceased.

657025. Annabella (K2NN-JWT): died.

657026. Sir Knight William Cockburn (MT14-6DH): born 1364 in Langton, Berwick, Scotland; married 1389 in Langton, Berwick, Scotland; died aft 1424 in Langton, West Yorkshire, England.

657027. William (LV6C-M8F): born 1369 in Langton, Berwick, Scotland; died.

657040. Johannes Le Napier Earl Of Lennox (9HGY-T56): born abt 1310 in Kilmahew Castle, Argyllshire, Scotland; died.

657041. Johannes Le Mrs. (9HGY-T5X): born abt 1310 in Kilmahew Castle, Argyllshire, Scotland; died.

657044. Sir Robert Lauder (LCPB-BJV): born abt 1345 in Bass Rock, North Berwick, East Lothian, Scotland; married 1349 in Lauder, Perth, Scotland; died 14 Jun 1425 in Scotland.

657045. Agnes Fallow (LZ46-CH5): born 1367 in Scotland; died.

657046. William De Landells (LZ46-CBW): born 1367 in Berwickshire, Scotland; married abt 1377 in Home, Berwick, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 4 Jan 1391 in Bass Rock, East Lothian, Scotland.

657047. Jonet Landells (LHCD-K8B): born 1360 in Hailes, Midlothian, Scotland; died abt 1391 in Landells, Berwickshire, Scotland.

657048. Alexander Menteith (KLYB-7MY): born abt 1327 in Loch Rusky, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died.

657049. Alexander (KP91-YL1): born abt 1335 in Scotland; died.

657050. Duncan Stewart 8th Earl Of Lennox (LX3V-SF5): born 1345 in Balloch Castle, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; married 30 Mar 1373 in Buchanan, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died 25 May 1425 in Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

657154. Sir David Fleming Of Gibbar Cumbernauld (LZGS-SP8): born 1327 in Wigtown, Wigtownshire, Scotland; married 1346 in Scotland; died 14 Feb 1405 in Edinburgh, Midlothian (Now City of Edinburgh), Scotland.

657155. Jean Barclay (L6QQ-G86): born abt 1330 in Brechin, Angus, Scotland; died 1365 in Scotland.

657156. Patrick Gray (L857-9VY): Same as person number 331182.

657157. Lady Margaret De Roxburghshire (L626-KF6): Same as person number 331183.

657158. Sir Roger Mortimer (LX9F-N9M): born abt 1327 in Foulis, Perthshire, Scotland; married abt 1358 in Of Foulis, Perthshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died abt 1360.

657159. Margaret Menteith (LHNC-WP6): born 1335 in Menteith, Perthshire, Scotland; died in Foulis, Perth, Scotland.

657184. William De Moravia (L82S-QPT): born 1281 in Golspie, Sutherland, Scotland; died 1371 in Golspie, Sutherland, Scotland.

657216. Phillip Andrew Arbuthnott 18th Mggf 8th Laird Arbuthnott (LCBD-MVB): born 1330 in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1362 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland; died 26 May 1404 in Arbuthnott, Kincardine, Scotland.

657217. Lady Margaret Douglas (LCPV-RYR): born 1350 in North Berwick, East Lothian, Scotland; died Feb 1392 in Eaglesham, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

657218. Sir Robert De Keith Lord Of Troup Grand Marischal Of Scotland (LRNN-JRH): Same as person number 329220.

657219. Matilda Urquhart Heiress Of Troup (L2YJ-5ZC): Same as person number 329221.

657232. Alexander Scrymgeour (LHXB-4VZ): born abt 1328 in Dudhope Castle, Angus, Scotland; married abt 1369 in Dudhope, Angus, Scotland; died 1383.

657233. Agnes Of Glassary (LHXB-4NX): born abt 1339 in Glassary Castle, Lochawe, Argyllshire, Scotland; died abt 1410 in Dudhope Castle, Dundee, Angusshire, Scotland.

657234. Lord John Pollock Maxwell (L2BR-6V3): Same as person number 331012.

657235. Elizabeth Isabel Lindsey (LHPS-3WN): Same as person number 331013.

657236. Sir John Oliphant Of Aberdalgy (LCRX-YVY): born 1335 in Forfar, Tays, Angushire, Scotland; married 1371 in Scotland; died 1419 in Scotland.

657237. Filia Borthwick (LCZ2-MNJ): born abt 1351 in Borthwick, Midlothian, Scotland; died abt 1400 in Borthwick, Midlothian, Scotland.

657238. Sir John Lord Lorn Stewart (LRVP-W5T): born 1350 in Perthshire, Scotland; died 26 Apr 1421 in Argyllshire, Scotland.

657239. Lady I. Macalan Baroness (LRVP-68C): born 1362 1685007 in Fife, Scotland; died 21 Dec 1439 in Lorn, Scotland.

657243. Countess Of Strathearncaithness Stewart Euphemia (LRXC-RJH): born 1384 in Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1434 in Kilpont Illieston, West Lothian, Scotland.

657248. Sir James Stewart Of Pearston And Warwickhill (LKYZ-79D): born 1276 in Perston, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 19 Jul 1333 in Battle of Halidon Hill, Northumberland, England.

657249. Isabel Graham (LC3V-T8X): born abt 1280 in Preston, Berwickshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died Deceased.

657264. William Sinclair 8th Lord Of Roslin (LVZ5-46L): born 1327 in Roslin, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 17 Sep 1358 in Lithuania.

657265. Lady Rosabel (LRDW-JK4): born 1285 in Roslin, Midlothian, Scotland; died Dec in Spain.

657266. John Halyburton (LV9L-NLX): born 1315 in Haliburton, Berwickshire, Scotland; married abt 1334 in Dirleton, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1402 in Scotland.

657267. Margaret Cameron (LZYB-1LB): born 1315 in Ballegarno Castle, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1360 in Dirleton, East Lothian, Scotland.

657268. Archibald Douglas The Grim Lord Of Galloway 3rd Earl Of Douglas (LZFL-HM5): born 1325 in Hermiston, Roxburghshire, Scotland; married 23 Jul 1362 in Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 24 Dec 1400 in France.

657269. Countess Joanna De Moray Of Douglas (KX9D-DNS): born abt 1321 in Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1409 in Hermiston, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

657271. Euphemia Leslie Queen Consort Countess Of Moray Ross (LWFF-MR8): Same as person number 331115.

657272. William Sutherland 5th Earl Of Sutherland (LRDM-RSH): born 1304 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland; married 4 Nov 1347 in 4th Husband 2nd Wife; died 27 Feb 1370 in Dunfermline Abbey, Fife, Fifeshire, Scotland.

657273. Joanna De Menteith (L8B3-S33): born abt 1310 in Rusky, Perth, Scotland, Scotland; died 20 Mar 1367 in Strathearn, Perthshire, Scotland.

657274. Sir Alexander Stewart Earl Of Buchan (L89H-F4V): born 1343 in Dundonald Castle, Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 25 Jul 1382; died 1 Aug 1405 in Badenoch, Inverness-Shire, Scotland.

657275. Mariote De Athyn (Mistress) (9SMR-YGX): born abt 1345; died 20 Feb 1395.

657276. Robert Chisholm II Of Paxton (LZFP-XK3): born 1334 in Paxton, Berwickshire, Scotland; died aft 1393 in Quarrelwood, Elgin, Morayshire, Scotland.

657278. Sir Hugh Maceoin Lord Bissett (KHSV-DMK): born 1350 in Red Bay Castle, Antrim, Ireland; married abt 1364 in Ireland; died 1383 in Ireland.

657279. Sawe O’Niel (L71Y-DMP): born abt 1350 in Ireland; died 1387 in Of, Glynn, Ireland.

657344. Cochet Edward Henderson (LC83-HDV): born 1340 in Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland; died 1406 in Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland.

657345. Lady Agnes Cunningham (L848-XTC): born 1340 in Scotland; died.

657376. Andrew Scott 4th Baron Balwearie Sir (LZ8N-5DD): born abt 1315 in Balweary, Fife, Scotland; married 1352; died 1355 in Balweary, Fife, Scotland.

657377. Michael (LC5S-WPW): born 1320 in Scotland; died.

658432. John De Forbes (LHNC-WPY): born 1302 in Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married 1331 in Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1361 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

658433. Margaret Wake Countess Of Kent (LZ8J-SNW): born 9 Apr 1297 in Liddel, Cumberland, England; died 29 Sep 1349 in Winchester, Hampshire, England.

658434. Sir John Kennedy 2nd Laird Kennedy Commissioner And Privy Counsellor (L5TT-PP4): born 1310 in Carrick, Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1343 in Ayrshire, Scotland; died 20 Oct 1385 in Dunure Castle, Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland.

658435. Lady Mary De Carrick Montgomerie Baroness Kennedy (L5YQ-QRL): born abt 1310 in Castle Carrick, Galloway, Scotland; died 1400 in Dunure Castle, Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland.

658438. King Of Scotland Robert Stewart III (2797-GH7): born 14 Aug 1337 in Rothsay Castle, Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 13 Mar 1365 in Cargill, Perth, Scotland.; died 4 Apr 1406 in Rothsay Castle, Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland.

658441. Marjorie Fraser (LZ86-TN7): born 1330 in Kilmorack, Inverness-Shire, Scotland; died 1376 in Stonehaven, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

658442. Adam Urquhart (LVL5-2SG): born abt 1350 in Cromarty, Ross and Cromarty, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1 Nov 1357.

658443. Brigida Fleming (L8S7-BBC): born 1350 in Cumbernauld, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; died.

658452. Sir Robert Stewart Of Shambothy And Innermeath (MWZN-16Y): Same as person number 328624.

658453. Margaret (LV9L-JWZ): Same as person number 328625.

658456. Sir John Drummond 11th Seneschal Of Lennox (L5NM-KWS): born 1318 in Castle Cargill, Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1373 in Stobhall Castle, Cargill, Perth, Scotland.

658457. Mary Montifex Drummond (LV68-R3D): born 1330 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1424 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

658458. Henry Sinclair (LJY7-LY3): Same as person number 328632.

658459. Jean Haliburton (LR3L-6DT): Same as person number 328633.

658460. Sir William Ruthven (LZDN-B7X): born 1343 in Ruthven, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1400 in Ruthven, Perth, Scotland, United Kingdom.

658461. Margaret Logue (L6F7-3RK): born 1359 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1420 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

658502. Sir Alan Erskine (LVNB-PMQ): born 1309 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died May 1400 in Banffshire, Scotland.

658503. Isabel Inchmartin (L8SW-MH6): born 1340 in Inchmartine, Perthshire, Scotland; died abt 1399 in Banchory, Fifeshire, Scotland.

658578. Sir Alexander Lindsay (L5TN-MRD): Same as person number 82778.

658579. Marjory Dunbar Countess Of Crawford (L5Y8-GMT): Same as person number 82779.

658584. Donald MacDonald Of Harlaw Earl Of Ross And Lord Of The Isles (LZ5Z-9ZV): Same as person number 327694.

658585. Mariota Leslie Countess Of Ross (LZLS-H4V): Same as person number 327695.

658596. Hugh Fraser Baron Lovat (L784-796): born abt 1445 in Lovat, Innerness, Scotland; died 1500.

658597. Lady Margaret Violetta Lyon (LJVZ-5XK): born 1349 in Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland.; died 1380 in Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland..

658600. Sir Robert Stewart Of Durisdeer 1st Lord Of Lorn And 2nd Of Innermeath (LZV7-4KR): Same as person number 327750.

658601. Johanna Of Albany (LZZ6-6RM): Same as person number -327751.

658602. John First Lord Lindsay Of The Byres de Lindsay (L5Y3-MPN): born 27 Dec 1395 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; married abt 1425 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; died 6 Feb 1482 in Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland.

658612. Sir John Crichton (LCJ4-XDK): born 1330 in Crichton Castle, Crichton, Midlothian, Scotland; married abt 1380; died 12 Dec 1423 in Crichton, Midlothian, Scotland.

658613. Christian De Gremislaw (LZGJ-H2M): born 1356 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died abt 1420 in Scotland.

658614. Robert Bruce 2nd Baron Of Clackmannan Rate (LDKR-K67): born 1348 in Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire, Scotland; died 23 Jul 1403 in Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England.

658615. Isabel Eupheme Stewart (L8MG-GDM): born 1340 in Rosyth, Fife, Scotland; died 26 Oct 1410 in Castle Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

658616. Sir William Hay (MBTC-K18): Same as person number 165590.

658617. Margaret Gray (L8H1-9QT): Same as person number 165591.

658618. William Hay (LKM6-G1C): Same as person number 655434.

658619. Alicia De la Hay (LVFQ-7PH): Same as person number 655435.

658620. Archibald Douglas The Grim Lord Of Galloway 3rd Earl Of Douglas (LZFL-HM5): Same as person number 657268.

658621. Countess Joanna De Moray Of Douglas (KX9D-DNS): Same as person number 657269.

658622. Henry Sinclair (LJY7-LY3): Same as person number -658458.

658623. Jean Haliburton (LR3L-6DT): Same as person number -658459.

658624. Sir Patrick Graham Lord Of Dundaff (L2CQ-5MR): born 1342 in Kincardine, Angus, Scotland; married abt 1363 in Blackford, Perth, Scotland; died 10 Aug 1413 in Dunduff, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

658625. Matilda Blackford (L6VX-63Y): born 1348 in Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 1384 in Kincardine, Perthshire, Scotland.

658952. Andrew Alan De Winton Of Seton (LRXQ-CV7): born 1291 in Winton, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1347 in The Holy Land.

658953. Margaret De Seton (L857-9JH): born abt 1314 in Seton, East Lothian, Scotland; died abt 1414 in Scotland.

658954. Sir David Fleming Of Gibbar Cumbernauld (LZGS-SP8): Same as person number 657154.

658955. Jean Barclay (L6QQ-G86): Same as person number 657155.

658965. Margaret (LKNK-DY9): born from 1422 to 1482; died.

658966. Gudeman Of Yair (LKNK-6S4): born bef 1340; died.

659009. Heiress Gordon Elizabeth Gordon (L5FX-46F): born 1384 in Huntly, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1408 in Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 16 Mar 1439 in Strathbogie, Scotland, United Kingdom.

659010. Sir William Crichton 1st Lord Of Crichton Chancellor Of Scotland (LV4Z-6YM): Same as person number 329306.

659011. Agnes Maitland (LVNQ-CCL): Same as person number 329307.

659012. Robert Erskine (LJVQ-WNM): Same as person number -656996.

659013. Elizabeth Lindsay (LXM9-SKK): Same as person number 656015.

659014. James Douglas 1st Earl Morton (LJG6-FQJ): Same as person number 337032.

659015. Joan Stewart Princess Of Scotland And Countess Of Morton (LZPK-KK4): Same as person number 337033.

659016. Sir Alexander Home (L5FL-RG1): born 1407 in Wedderburn Castle, Berwickshire, Schotland; married 4 Jun 1830 in Saint Cuthberts, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland; died 1490 in Polwarth, Berwickshire, Schotland.

659017. Marion Lauder (K45Z-ZYL): born 1407 in North Berwick, East Lothian, Scotland; died 20 Jun 1443 in North Berwick, East Lothian, Scotland.

659018. Sir Adam Hepburn (LZ68-72D): Same as person number -655382.

659019. Johanna Borthwick (LR9R-CYS): Same as person number -655383.

659020. Sir Andrew Ker Laird Of Cessford (LHGX-FMR): born 1420 in Teviotdale, Roxburghshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1444 in Roxburghshire, Scotland; died 8 May 1481 in Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

659021. Margaret Douglas (KC9Z-Q7K): born 1428 in Drumlanrig Castle, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland; died 1484 in Cessford, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

659024. Sir Robert Chisholm Of Paxton Chisholme (MX4H-KWT): born abt 1312 in Paxton, Berwickshire, Scotland; married 1335; died 1386 in Chisholme, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

659025. Anne De Lauder (L69G-DR4): born 1315 in North Berwick, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1390 in Morayshire, Scotland.

659026. John Halyburton (LV9L-NLX): Same as person number 657266.

659027. Margaret Cameron (LZYB-1LB): Same as person number 657267.

659028. William Douglas 1st Of Drumlanrig (L8MB-CLJ): born 1368 in Douglas Castle, Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 16 Aug 1424 in Battle of Verneuil.

659030. Herbert Maxwell (LDTT-8MZ): born 1 Jan 1366 in Caerlaverock Castle, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; married 10 Aug 1386 in Caerlaverock Castle, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland; died 16 Oct 1421 in Caerlaverock Castle, Dumfriesshire, Scotland.

659031. Lady Katherine Stewart Princess Of Scotland (LVC7-RWB): born 1362 in Castle Dalswinton, Nithsdale, Dumfries-Shire, Scotland; died 1446 in Clydesdale, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

659040. Robert Erskine Of That Llk (M1LQ-SPK): born 1301 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 1333 in Scotland; died 1385 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

659041. Beatrice Lindsay (LR6X-95M): born 1296 in Crawford, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1352 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

659042. Sir William Keith Marischal Of Scotland (LWFG-GMR): born 1315 in Dunnottar Castle, Stonehaven, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married bef 1350 in Scotland; died 11 May 1407 in Scotland, Kincardineshire, Scotland.

659043. Margaret Fraser Of Touchfraser (LDQR-9ZS): born 1321 in Touch, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died bef 1405 in Touchfraser, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

659072. Henry Elphinstone (99QF-4FV): born abt 1395 in Of Pettindrich, Stirling, Scotland; married 1424 in Elphinstone, Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1477 in Piperden, Scotland.

659073. Jean Cunningham (LZ7Y-2YY): born 1400 in Polmaise, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died Deceased.

659074. Sir David De Bruce 4th Baron Of Clackmannan Rothsay (LJGD-V6M): born 1392 in Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire, Scotland; married 1414 in Argyllshire, Scotland; died 1428 in Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire, Scotland.

659075. Lady Jean Stewart (938W-BSZ): born abt 1382 in Innermeath-On-Lorne, Argyllshire, Scotland; died Jan 1420 in Balfour, Fife, Scotland.

659080. Nicolas Barlow (LKC3-26C): born 1394 in Chorlton, Lancashire, England; married abt 1425 in Leicestershire, England; died 1431 in Chorlton, Lancashire, England.

659081. Ann (LKC3-2FK): born 1395; died.

659082. Richard Ashton (M6CN-C35): born 1425 in Lancashire, England, United Kingdom; married 9 May 1872 in Hale, Lancashire, England; died.

659083. Mary Leadbetter (M6CN-CQ4): died.

659084. Nicholas Barlow (LXMS-NLM): born 1395 in Barlow, Chorlton, Lancashire, England; married abt 1413 in Barlow, Chorlton, Lancashire, England; died 1431 in Lancashire, England.

659085. Anne (LCVH-FM5): born abt 1395 in Barlow Hall, Chorlton Cum Hardy, Lancashire, England; died in Lancashire, England.

659086. Sir Robert Colville 9th Of Oxnam (LZ6M-4KZ): born 1369 in Oxnam, Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland; married abt 1389; died 1449 in Oxnam, Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

659087. Mrs. Margaret Coleville (LVLX-W81): born 1385; died 1441.

662024. Robert Maxwell (LCC3-LZL): born abt 1270 in Pollok, Glasgow City, Scotland, United Kingdom; married abt 1298 in Pollok, Strathclyde, Scotland, United Kingdom; died abt 1330 in Pollok, Glasgow City, Scotland, United Kingdom.

662025. (LRK4-68W): born abt 1278; died in Pollock, Scotland.

662028. John De Danielston (LC3F-RPW): born 1307 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1331 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1360 in Scotland.

662029. Mary Fleming (LZ3Q-J12): born 1315 in Wigtownshire, Scotland; died 1364.

662030. Sir William De Montfichet (L87D-44Z): born 1285 in Stobhall, Cargill, Perth, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1361 in Auchterarder, Perthshire, Scotland.

662031. Mary De Menteith (LK4Y-NY6): born 1312 in Perthshire, Scotland; died 21 Feb 1367 in Scotland.

662032. John De Colville (LR5J-G47): born 1347 in Arncliffe and Dale, England, United Kingdom; died 1405 in Durham, England.

662034. Sir William Fulthorpe (L4P9-T8N): born 1348 in Arncliffe, West Yorkshire, England; married abt 1372 in Arncliffe, West Yorkshire, England; died Dead in Unknown.

662035. Thomas (LVC2-GNY): born abt 1352 in Arncliffe, West Yorkshire, England; died.

662037. Elizabeth Kinnoull (LVDG-GXW): born 1385 in Kinnoull, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1409 in Scotland.

662038. Earl John Stuart (LRW4-HDY): born in Scotland, United Kingdom; died abt 1495.

662039. Margaret Montgomerie (LRYV-6WZ): born in Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

662040. Sir James Wallace 2nd Of Craigie (LJ5M-65R): born 1345 in Craigie, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1409 in Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

662041. Lady Ellen (LRYC-ZST): born abt 1358 in Scotland; died 1410 in Elderslie, Renfrewshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

662042. Thomas Wallace (9H2Z-KNX): born 1351 in Elderslie, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1413 in Ayrshire, Scotland.

662043. Lady Elizabeth Baillie (LV4H-MN4): born 1338 in Elderslie, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died in Scotland.

662052. George Balquille Mowat (L87X-8PW): born 1335; married 1360 in Stonehouse, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1369.

662053. Elizabeth Doull (L89H-F4K): born 1340 in Scotland; died 1382.

662056. Sir William Baillie 3rd Of Lamington (LH1M-H32): born abt 1320 in Lamington, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married abt 1364 in Lamington, South Lanarkshire, Scotland; died.

662057. Lady Isabella Seton (LCB8-BH1): born 1330 in Seton, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1420 in Lamington, South Lanarkshire, Scotland.

662064. Baron John De Carmychel (LRP3-13S): died.

662073. Marjory Boswell (LZ8Q-LHD): born 1395 in Balgregie, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 1430 in Portmoak, Kinross-Shire, Scotland.

662080. Sir Robert De Colquhoun 5th Laird Of Colquhoun And 7th Laird Of Luss Knight (LK6K-GDX): born 1305 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; married 1320 in Scotland; died 1390 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

662081. Lady Catherine De Luss (LJQC-NF7): born 1304 in Luss, Loch Lomond, Dumbartonshire, Scotland; died 1348 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

662082. Thomas Erskine (LVCT-BP4): born 1311 in Scotland; married 1333 in Scotland; died 1370 in Scotland.

662083. Janet Douglas (LVCT-B5J): born 1318 in Scotland; died.

662126. Letterfinlay MacMartin (LDRY-PY1): born 1392 in Letterfinlay, Scotland; married 25 Mar 1757 in At Auchtermuchty, Fife, Scotland; died.

662127. Jean Barclay (97QM-KH1): born in At Auchtermuchty, Fife, Scotland; died.

662128. Sir Hugh Campbell (LRTQ-RPY): born 1374 in Loudoun, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 25 May 1430 in Ayrshire, Scotland.

662129. Hugh (LRTQ-R5Q): born abt 1375 in Scotland; died.

662140. Thomas Melville (LCD9-D11): born 1360 in Melville, Midlothian, Scotland; married abt 1381 in Glenbervie, Kincardineshire, Scotland; died 1429 in Raith, Fife, Scotland.

662141. Margaret Ayr (LCD9-D1B): born 1365 in Ayrshire, Scotland; died in Scotland.

662160. John Wallace 5th Of Craigie (2YYZ-MH6): born abt 1400; died 1450 in Craigie, Ayrshire, Scotland.

662163. Beatrix Yester Hay (LVS7-ZT3): born 1342 in Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland; died.

662167. Margaret Boyd (LZV8-V33): Same as person number 328503.

662168. Laird Alan Cathcart (L8XR-3S4): born 1331 in Cathcart, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1386 in Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland.

662169. Baroness (2MS6-XF6): born abt 1334 in Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1410 in Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland.

662170. Sir Robert Maxwell (9C7S-3YV): Same as person number -328504.

662171. Elizabeth Danniston (9C7S-3YC): Same as person number -328505.

662172. Sir William Douglas 3rd Of Drumlanrig (LZN4-5S4): born 1413 in Drumlanrig Castle, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; married 1434 in Dumfries, Scotland; died 1468 in Drumlaurig Castle, Durisdeer, Dumfriesshire, Scotland.

662173. Margaret Carlisle (LJY6-WMQ): born 1420 in Torthorwald, Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 1482 in Drumlanrig Castle, Dumfriesshire, Scotland.

662174. Sir Robert Crichton II 5th Laird Of Sanquhar (L4BK-SPH): Same as person number -329522.

662175. Elizabeth Erskine (936L-CTF): Same as person number -329523.

662176. Alexander Stewart (MWJM-WD6): born 1342 in Darnley, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 1360 in Lochgelly, Fife, Scotland; died 5 May 1404 in Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland.

662178. James Gray (LVVX-2Z1): born 1816 in Ayrshire, Scotland; married 15 Dec 1840 in Holyhead, Anglesey, Island of Anglesey, Wales, United Kingdom; died 8 Oct 1899 in Shuttleston, Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

662179. Helen Campbell McDonald (LKN4-1JL): born 1820 in Inverness Shire, Scotland; died 21 Oct 1858 in 26 Burn Road, Parkhead, Glasgow, Scotland.

662184. Alexander Montgomery (M2GB-FKZ): born 1305 in Eaglesham, East Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 1357; died 1357 in Eaglesham, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

662185. Margaret Douglas (LZGQ-K9T): born abt 1319 in Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1392 in Eaglesham, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

662187. Janet Forrester (LRL8-FMP): born 1405; died 1488.

662200. King Of Scotland Robert Stewart III (2797-GH7): Same as person number 658438.

662204. Heer Jan Van Egmond II (LKPH-KGV): born 1385 in Egmond Binnen, Noord Holland, Netherlands; married 24 Jun 1409 in Arkel, Giessenlanden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands; died 4 Jan 1451 in Egmond Binnen, Noord Holland, Netherlands.

662205. Maria Van Arkel (LHG4-NTY): born 1389 in Arkel, South Holland, Netherlands; died 19 Jul 1415* in Kerk, Ijsselstein, Utrecht, Netherlands.

662206. Adolph Von der Marck-Kleve IV (L8DJ-47D): born 2 Aug 1373 in Kleve, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; married 7 Mar 1400; died 23 Sep 1448 in Carthusian Monastery At Wesel, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany.

662207. Mary Marie Of Burgundy (MFPK-171): born 1393 in Dijon, Côte-D’Or, Bourgogne, France; died 30 Oct 1466 in Monreberg, Altkalkar, Kleve, Rhineland, Germany.

662216. Walter Murray (LC8S-M2R): born abt 1335 in Tullibardine, Perth, Scotland; married 10 Nov 1358 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1390 in Tullibardine, Perthshire, Scotland.

662217. Margaret Barde (L2T4-5ZR): born 1338 in Tullibardine, Perth, Scotland; died 26 Apr 1421 in Tullibardine, Perthshire, Scotland.

662220. Sir Malcolm Colquhoun 8th Laird Of Colquhoun 10th Laird Of Luss (LCBW-W5Z): born 1375 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; married abt 1393 in Scotland; died 1437 in Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

662221. Elizabeth Dunbar (LD2M-CXG): born 1378 in Scotland; died 1438 in Scotland.

662224. Sir David De Lindsay Of Crawford (LVL5-TVC): born 1299 in Crawford, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 24 Nov 1324 in Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1355 in Crawford, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

662225. Mary De Abernethy (LDW2-PL8): born 1298 in Abernethy, Perthshire, Scotland; died 19 Nov 1355 in Grange of Lindores, Fife, Scotland.

662226. John Stirling (LX9F-8K7): born abt 1300 in Glenesk, Anguisshire, Scotland; married abt 1317 in Of, England; died 1357 in Edzell, Forfarshire, Scotland.

662227. Barbara De Swinbourn (K27R-GWK): born abt 1315 in Swinburne, Northumberland, England; died 1360.

662230. Sir Hugh Earl Of Ross (LH8J-RQL): born 1275 in Fearn, Ross and Cromarty, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 1308; died 19 Jul 1333 in Battle of Halidon Hill, Northumberland, England.

662231. Margaret Graham (L5LQ-65N): born 1296 in Montrose, Scotland; died 1358 in Drymen, Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

662234. Andrew Alan De Winton Of Seton (LRXQ-CV7): Same as person number 658952.

662235. Margaret De Seton (L857-9JH): Same as person number 658953.

662248. Count Christian V. Oldenburg (LDQL-Y4B): born 1340 in Oldenburg, Germany; married summer 1377 in Oldenburg, Thueringen, Germany; died 6 Apr 1399 in Oldenburg, Oldenburg, Germany.

662249. Countess Agnes Of Honstein Heiringen (LZXC-NR8): born abt 1360 in Honstein, Oldenburg, Oldenburg, Lower Saxony, Germany; died 1 Sep 1404 in Oldenburg, Niedersachsen, Germany.

662250. Count Gerhard VI Of Holstein-Rendsburg Schauenburg (LVNL-JG6): born 1367; married 1395; died 1404.

662251. Catherine Elizabeth Welf (LVNL-JTQ): born 1385; died 1424.

662252. Friedrick VL Von Nernberg (L5NK-C59): born 21 Sep 1371 in Nürnberg, Germany; married abt 1395 in Of, Augsburg, Schwaben, Bayern; died 20 Sep 1440 in Nurnberg, Germany.

662253. Katharina Von Braunschweig-Lüneburg (9CWH-8JB): born 1389 in Luneburg, Hannover, Niedersachsen, Germany; died 28 Dec 1442 in Grimma, Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany.

662254. Duke Rudolf III Of Saxe-Wittenberg Ascania (9S4K-2W3): born 1373 in Wittenberg, Sachsen, Prussia, Germany; married 30 Nov 1389 in Sachsen, Prussia, Germany; died 11 Jun 1419 in Bohemia, Czech Republic.

662255. Electress Barbara Of Legnica Piast (LZL7-7LD): born abt 1372 in Legnica, Wroclaw, Poland; died 9 May 1436 in Sachsen, Saxony.

662336. Sir David Fitzwalter De Hamilton 2nd Lord Of Cadzow (LKKT-VT5): born 1310 in Cadzow, Lanarkshire, Scotland; married 1330 in Cadzow, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1378 in Cadzow, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

662337. Margaret Ross (LCF3-GQL): born 1294 in Fearn, Ross and Cromarty, Scotland; died 1350 in Cadzow, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

662340. Sir John Douglas Of Lothian (LKN4-9S5): born 1320 in Douglas Castle, Lanackshire, Scotland; died 1350 in Dalkeith, Midlothian, Scotland.

662341. Agnes Graham (LZZK-RLW): born 1324 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1377 in Lochleven Castle, Scotland.

662344. John Livingstone (L2ZQ-GC9): born 1350 in Stirling, Sirlingshire, Scotland; married 15 Aug 1381 in Dalkeith, Midlothian, Scotland; died 14 Sep 1402 in Slain In Battle of Homildon Hill, Lancashire, England.

662345. Lady Hannah Menteith Baroness Livingston (L6R9-YJG): born 1355 in Kerse, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1381 in Scotland.

662346. James Dundas (L857-9D8): born 1368 in Dundas, West Lothian, Scotland; married 1384 in Aberdalgie Castle, Crathie Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died Nov 1451 in Dundas West Lothian, Scotland.

662347. Christian Stewart (LKFT-F6C): born 1374 in Argyllshire, Scotland; died 1459 in Threave Castle, Galloway, Scotland.

662360. William De Haye (2MGP-TFX): born 1323 in Lochorwart, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1342 in Scotland; died 29 Aug 1392 in Lochorwart Castle, Midlothian, Scotland.

662361. Jane Douglas (LZ8N-D62): born 1328 in Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1366 in Midlothian, Scotland.

662363. Elizabeth Mure (L8MB-ZKL): born abt 1301; married abt 1348 in Scotland; died ca May 1355 in Scotland.

662364. Sir John Gray 2nd Of Broxmouth (LCF9-GJS): born abt 1303 in Broxmouth, East Lothian, Scotland; married abt 1327; died 1376.

662365. N. N. N. N. (LRK4-6BC): born abt 1307; died in Broxmouth, Roxburghshire, Scotland.

663424. John Spottiswood (K8ML-HW5): born 1296 in Spottiswood, Berwick, Scotland; died 1390 in Spottswoode, Berwick, Scotland.

663436. John De Dunbar (LJGY-7Y6): born 1300 in Scotland; died in Scotland.

663437. Geiles “Isabella Randolph (LJGY-WWV): born aft 1300 in Morayshire, Scotland; died bef 1400 in Scotland.

663438. Thomas Randolph (KHST-72B): born abt 1300 in Nithsdale, Roxburgh, Scotland; died.

663489. Marjorie Ogilvy (L857-9SN): born 1410 in Auchterhouse, Angusshire, Schotland; married 1421 in Crawford, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1476 in Clydesdale, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

663490. William Livingston (LZJ8-S6H): born abt 1382 in Callander, Stirlingshire, Scotland; married 10 Nov 1421; died 1458 in Scotland.

663491. Elizabeth Caldecott (LHQ3-YMR): born 1396 in Stirlingshire, Scotland; died in Scotland.

663492. David Fotheringham (LXQ4-XNG): born 1400 in Balunie, Scotland; died 11 Aug 1468 in Forfar, Angus, Scotland.

663493. Christine Duncanson (LXQ4-XLJ): born 1400 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1468 in Scotland.

663496. Alexander Erskine (LRVV-CR5): born abt 1405 in Dun, Angus, England; died.

663504. Alexander Barclay (MBTD-VTZ): born abt 1429 in Urie, Kincardineshire, Scotland; married abt 1439 in Urie, Scotland; died 1497.

663505. Catherine Wishart (LC18-5BG): born abt 1424 in Pitcarrow, Scotland; died.

663506. Alexander Irvine (KH4Q-YPR): born abt 1469 in Drum, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died.

663507. Lindesay (K8FJ-PG6): born abt 1471; died.

663520. Walter Fitz Alan Stewart 3rd High Steward Of Scotland (L5T1-3M6): born 1180 in Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1246 in Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland.

663521. Bethoc Gillebride (L8MB-CRS): born 1180 in Angus, Forfarshire, Scotland; died.

663522. James MacRory (LRLC-PVH): born abt 1175; died.

663523. Ragnild Of The Isles Macrory Dearran (L55Q-569): born 1195; died 1218 in Galloway, Wigtownshire, Scotland.

663524. William De Burgh (LH1R-653): born 1325 in Galway, Ireland; married 1355 in Galway, Ireland; died aft 1365.

663525. William (9SWV-1M6): born 1335 in Galway, Ireland; died.

663528. Robert De Brus 5th Lord Of Annandale (K2XX-8B4): born 12 Jul 1243 in Annandale, Hunterdon, Scotland; married 1270 in Turnberry Castle, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 7 Jun 1307 in Scotland.

663529. Rd Countess Lady Marjorie Carrick (L8MB-Z7B): Same as person number 331765.

663530. Lord Niall Mac Dhonnchad Earl Of Carrick (LV88-B2H): born 1202 in Carrick Castle, Carrick, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1234 in Ayr, Scotland, Great Britain; died 13 Jun 1256 in Carrick Castle, Carrick, Ayrshire, Scotland.

663531. Lady Margareth Fitz Alan Stewart (LZLG-N3J): born 1206 in Dundonald, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1255 in Carrick, Ayrshire, Scotland.

663532. Uilleim De Mar 5th Earl Of Mar (L8W3-D86): born abt 1215 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland; married <1247> in Of, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 25 Jul 1281 in Kildrummy Castle, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

663533. Countess Elizabeth Comyn Of Mar (9HVG-663): born abt 1215 in Buchan, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1267.

663534. Dafydd Ap Llywelyn (LD9W-M2B): born 1208 in Castell Hen Blas, Coleshill, Bagillt In Flintshire, Wales; married abt 1231 in Caernarfonshire, Wales; died 25 Feb 1246 in Aber, Caernarvonshire, Wales.

663535. Isabella De Braose (M418-PLY): born abt 1222 in Bramber Castle, Bramber, Sussex, England; died Feb 1248.

663536. Lord Gilcrest Muir Of Rowallan (LRM5-6WV): born 1200 in Polkelly, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1280 in Rowallan Castle, Kilmarnock, Aryshire, Scotland.

663537. Isobel Comyn (LVFQ-WTR): born 1214 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1301 in Rowallan Castle, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland.

663538. Sir John De Montgomery VI Laird Of Eaglesham (L6L3-7R5): born 1208 in Inverwick, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married 1239 in Scotland; died 1285 in Eastwood, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

663539. Margaret Moray Of Bothwell (LVM4-35J): born 1220 in Bothwell Castle, Strathclyde, Scotland; died 1250 in Eastwood, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

663540. Walter De Lindsay (L87D-4L4): born abt 1230; married bef 23 Sep 1272; died 2 Nov 1271 in Lamberton, Berwickshire, Scotland.

663541. Christiana (L6L3-PZ3): born abt 1233 in Lamberton, Berwickshire, Scotland; died Deceased.

663542. Sir John De Baliol 5th Baron Of Barnard Castle. Ruler Of S. (K6Q8-3GG): born abt 1216 in Barnard Castle, Gainford, Durham, England; married 1238 in Of, Scotland; died 25* Oct 1269* in Barnard Castle, Gainford, County Durham, England.

663543. Queen Dervorgill Macdonald De Galloway (LKFV-WTN): born abt 1218 in Of Galloway, Wigtownshire, Scotland; died 28 Jan 1290 in Scotland, United Kingdom.

663808. Richard Stanhope (L9G2-SBW): born 1372 in Rampton, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1393 in Tattershall, Lincolnshire, England; died 1436 in Tattershall, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom.

663809. Maud Cromwell (L4Q5-S5M): born 1370 in Tattershall, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom; died Aug 1395 in Tattershall, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom.

663810. Sir John “Knight Kings Serjeant Judge Of Common Pleas” Markham II (MFKB-KB9): born 1361 in Sedgebrook, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1394 in Nottinghamshire, England; died 31 Dec 1409 in East Markham, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom.

663811. Elizabeth De “Heiress Of Braytoft Post-Mortem (St Wife) Lady Of Hodsock” Cressy (94WF-V7K): born 1365 in Bratoft, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom; died 27 Sep 1408 in Hodsock, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom.

663812. John Talbot (KLGV-D7M): born abt 1385 in Bashall, Yorkshire, England; married 1421 in Lancashire, England; died 18 Apr 1449.

663813. Isabella Clitheroe (KH9V-JRT): born abt 1390 in Salebury, Lancashire, England.; died 1 Aug 1432.

663824. John Clifton (LZ8N-3P6): born 1358 in Clifton, Nottinghamshire, England; married 1375; died 30 Jul 1403 in Battle of Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England.

663825. Catharine De Cressey (LV9V-R6Z): born 1365 in Hodsock, Blyth, Nottingham, England; died 1419 in Hodsock, Blyth, Nottingham, England.

663826. Sir Robert Francis (LDZ2-R1X): born 1351 in Foremark, Derbyshire, England; married 4/4 Jan 1403/1404; died 1413 in Foremark, Derbyshire, England.

663827. Isabel Peshall (LFBB-3HD): born 1364 in Foremark, Ingleby, Derbyshire, England; died 1410 in Derby, Derbyshire, England.

663842. Thomas Mares (KNZ3-XVT): born 1359 in Fryton, Yorkshire, England; died 1384 in Fryton, Yorkshire, England.

663856. Sir Norman Cooke Knight (LZXX-C4J): born 1375 in Lavenham, Suffolk, England; married 1391 in Sparham, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom; died 1401 in Lavenham, Suffolk, England.

663857. Lady Myrtle Upton (LRWS-38R): died.

663859. Machyn De Meschines (LVJV-FZR): born bef 1380 in Lavenham, Suffolk, England; died 1 May 1469 in London, London, England.

663861. Margaret Blackenhall De Prayers (LZVJ-C36): born 1362 in Malpas, Cheshire, England; died 1391 in Checkley, Staffordshire, England.

663862. William Machyn (LV4M-6JF): born 1380 in London, Middlesex, England; married 1400 in London, Middlesex, England; died 1452 in Wilbarston, Northampton, England.

663863. Julia Whelsey (LV4M-62X): born 1380 in London, Middlesex, England; died 1413 in London, Middlesex, England.

663864. Robert Belknap (L5G6-P34): born abt 1368 in Hampden, Buckingham, England; married abt 1393 in England; died 19 Jan 1401.

663865. Lady Sybell Juliana Dorset (LVM4-7X9): born 1372 in Warwickshire, England; died 22 Jul 1414 in Buckinghamshire, England.

663866. Sir Thomas Botiler Baron Of Sudeley (L5DP-J8W): born 10 Oct 1358 in Tyrley, Hales, Staffordshire, England; married bef 18 Jul 1385 in England; died 20 Sep 1398 in Bewsey, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom.

663867. Alice Beauchamp (MNC7-6XF): born 1365 in Powick, Worcestershire, England; died 8 Feb 1442 in Lillesdon, Somerset, England.

663868. Thomas Knollys III (LHDC-KQX): born 1390 in North Mymms, Hertfordshire, England; married abt 1424 in Griff, Warwickshire, England; died abt 1445 in North Mimms, Hertfordshire, England.

663870. Richard D’Oyley (L5LJ-1TH): born 1376 in Hocknorton, Oxfordshire, England; died 1435 in Eweden Manor, Hambleden, Buckinghamshire, England.

663871. Eleanor Rockelle (L554-8JX): born 1385 in Buckinghamshire, England; died.

664032. John Eyre (LCPT-JXV): born 1325 in Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England, Great Britain; married abt 1363 in Of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England; died 1417 in Middlesex, England.

664033. Elizabeth Le Eyr (LRQZ-HT8): born 1330 in Urchfont, Wiltshire, England; died in Urchfont, Wiltshire, England.

665608. Richard Rutherfurd (KZ6C-V5B): born abt 1334 in Of Rutherfurd, Scotland; married abt 1358 in Of Rutherfurd, Scotland; died.

665609. Richard (9XNX-7V1): born abt 1338 in Of Rutherfurd, Scotland; died.

665614. James Douglas III (LZPK-KKC): born 1397 in Dalkeith, Edinburghshire, Scotland; married 1417; died 14 Mar 1457 in Helenehill, West Lothian, Scotland.

665615. Lady Beatrix Countess Douglas De Sinclair (LRJQ-KFV): born 1398 in Orkney, Scottland; died 8 Feb 1462 in Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

666240. Robert Maitland (LJK3-8HD): born 1320 in Lauder, Berwickshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1380 in Lauder, Berwickshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

666241. Elizabeth Keith (L6QB-CJ5): born abt 1315 in Buchan, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died 1400 in Lauder, Berwickshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

666242. Sir Crusader Patrick Dunbar Kincaid (LZ81-YXD): born 1304 in Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland, Devonshire, England; married Aug 1320 in Morayshire, Scotland; died 5 Sep 1351 in Candi, Crete, Greece.

666243. Agnes Isobel Th Countess Of Moray “Black Agnes” Randolph Countess Dunbar (LKQJ-9LM): born 1310 in Stranith (Nithsdale), Dumfriesshire, Scotland; died 24 May 1367 in Dunbar, East Lothian, Scotland.

666304. Amadeus Duke Of Savoy VIII (LV88-18L): born 4 Sep 1383 in Chambéry, Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France; married 27 Oct 1401; died 7 Jan 1451 in Chene Bourgeres, Geneva Switzerland.

666305. Marie De Bourgogne (LVQ1-TY2): born 1380 in France; died 2 Oct 1422 in Thonon-Les-Bains, Rhône-Alpes, France.

666308. Robert Stewart III King Of Scotland (26KF-TKQ): Same as person number 655378.

671744. Henry Deport (LFV7-JZ3): born 1320 in Warwickshire, England; died 1365 in Warwick, Warwickshire, England.

671745. Mrs Henry De Port (K2JX-5PW): born abt 1332 in England, United Kingdom; died.

673344. Stephen Apsley (2WH6-GD2): born abt 1376 in Of Apsley, Thakeham Shipley, Sussex, England; married abt 1406; died.

673345. Margaret Power (2WH6-2WN): born abt 1382 in Thakeham, Sussex, England; died in Sussex, England.

673346. William Papilan (L7GK-XKN): born <1382> in Papillion, Sussex, England; died.

673348. John Sidney (K415-N8F): born abt 1378 in Lewes, Sussex, England; died.

673349. John (M3NF-FVP): born abt 1384 in Of Lewes, Sussex, England; died.

673376. John De Ashburnham III (LHQL-QPZ): born 1306 in Broomham, Chiddingly, Sussex, England; married 1328 in Sussex, England; died in Broomham, Chiddingly, Sussex, England.

673377. Maud Isley (KCQM-XH1): born abt 1306 in Ashburnham, Sussex, England; died in Broomham, Chiddingly, Sussex, England.

673378. Vincent Finch Herbert (L61M-GV5): Same as person number 300290.

673379. Joan Salerne (LWRF-XW6): Same as person number 300291.

673384. Sir. James De Peckham (KGSS-DND): born 1340 in Yaldham, Wrotham, Kent, England; married ca 1360 in Kent, England; died 1400 in Yaldham, Wrotham, Kent, England.

673385. Lora De Moraunt (LHFM-QY9): born 1340 in Wareham, Ashford, Kent, England; died 1373 in Waltham, Kent, England.

673392. Sir William Hawley (MS21-Z3B): born 1310 in Burgh On Bain, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1332 in Girsby, Burgh On Bain, Lincolnshire, England; died 3 Nov 1387 in 1670274, Lincolnshire, England.

673440. Sir William Edmund Haute Hawte (29WW-7SS): born abt 1335 in Waddenhall, Kent, England; married <1357> in England; died 1372 in Well, Kent, England.

673441. Benedicta De Shelving (LZPP-G49): born abt 1335 in Talconeston, Norfolk, England; died bef 1391.

673442. Sir Thomas De Coven (LHFM-QN1): born abt 1335 in Of Waltham, Kent, England; married ca 1360 in Kent, England; died abt 1425 in Waltham, Kent, England.

673443. Lora De Moraunt (LHFM-QY9): Same as person number 673385.

673445. Isabel Delyons (L5ZN-F1V): born 1345 in Buckinghamshire, England; died Aug 1401 in England.

673446. John Bedlisgate Esq (LKT1-42S): born 1364 in Northamptonshire, England; died 31 Dec 1438 in Northamptonshire, England.

673447. Mary De Beauchamp (LVMS-LWQ): born 1365 in Northamptonshire, England; died 1394 in Grafton, North Yorkshire, England.

673472. John Le Riche (LVFG-JKJ): born 1350; died 1413.

673600. William Morton (L6RT-M3F): born 1370 in Harworth, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom; died aft 1390 in Millborne Saint Andrew, Dorset, England.

673608. Thomas Hussey (LRGZ-HG8): born 1335; died.

673610. Robert Turgis (LC7G-RRS): born 1380 in England; died in Dorset, England.

673611. Edith Carent (2WJW-SDP): born abt 1384 in Carents Court, Dorset, England; died.

673620. William Twynhoe Jr. (M1JS-ZNN): born in Cayford, Somersetshire; died.

673621. Ankarett Hankeston (M1JS-ZJ3): born 1405 in Cayford, Somerset, England, United Kingdom; died.

673624. William Cheney Of Shurland (LD5W-8F4): born 1386 in Eastchurch, Kent, England; married 1410 in Iden, Sussex, England; died 1442 in Eastchurch, Kent, England.

673625. Eleanor Salerne (LR9R-83K): born 1393 in Iden, Sussex, England, United Kingdom; died 1424 in England.

673626. Robert Shottesbrooke (LXQG-642): born 1388 in Berkshire, England, United Kingdom; died 3 Jul 1474 in England, United Kingdom.

673688. Sir Thomas Blount (LR7B-W8J): born 1378 in England, United Kingdom; died 1456 in England, United Kingdom.

673689. Margaret De Gresley (LR7B-4D4): born 1393 in Drakelow, Staffordshire, England; died.

673690. Sir John De Byron (LR39-3G5): born 1362 in Clayton, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, England; died 1445.

673691. Margaret De Booth (L4BD-6JN): born abt 1375 in Barton, Cheshire, England; died.

673692. Thomas Bryan Of Echingham (L81Y-WHC): Same as person number 336848.

673693. Margaret Knyvett (MSB8-J85): Same as person number 336849.

673694. Reginald West (LZWQ-HW4): born 7 Sep 1395 in England; married bef 17 Feb 1428 in England; died 27 Aug 1450 in England.

673695. Margaret Thorley (L81Y-W88): born abt 1396 in Herefordshire, England; died abt 24 Nov 1433 in England.

673696. Sir William De Echyngham Echingham (2MRP-KJT): born 1370 in Etchingham, East Sussex, England; married abt 1401; died 20 Mar 1413 in Etchingham, East Sussex, England.

673698. Sir John Knyvet IV (9SSY-41T): born abt 1378 in Of, Norfolk, England; married aft 1435; died 1464 in England.

673699. Joanna Stafford (9SVF-P34): born abt 1431 in Buckingham, England; died.

673704. Sir Robert Wingfield (L85H-TMF): born 1378 in Letheringham, Suffolk, England; married 1400 in Derby, Derbyshire, England; died 3 May 1409 in Letheringham, Suffolk, England.

673705. Elizabeth Russell (L51D-4XG): born 1374 in Strensham, Worcestershire, England; died 3 May 1409 in Suffolk, England.

673706. Robert Gousell (MHC3-G95): born abt 1368 in Of, Derbyshire, England; died abt 1430.

673707. Elizabeth Fitz Alan (K82R-V41): born 1366 in Coleshill, Arden., Warwick., England; died.

673752. Sir John De Wydeville Knight (LDLJ-Z6G): born abt 1341 in Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England; married 1378 in England; died 8 Sep 1403 in Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom.

673753. Isabelle De Lyons (LZ5Y-GTC): born 5 Apr 1345 in Swanbourne, Buckinghamshire, England; died Aug 1401 in England.

673754. John Bedlisgate (L58S-KJX): born 1344 in Bedlisgate, Northamptonshire, England; died 1398 in Bedlisgate, Northamptonshire, England.

673755. Mary Beauchamp (L58S-6QK): born 1350 in Bedlesgate, Northamptonshire, England; died 4 Sep 1394 in Grafton Regis, Yorkshire, England.

673756. Jean De Luxembourg II (LJVQ-27K): born 1370 in Beauvoir, Picardy, France; married 1387; died 2 Jul 1397 in Italy.

673757. Countess Of Brienne Conversano Lady Of Beauvois Marguerite D’Enghien (LRPC-8Y9): born 1365; died.

673760. Sir William Willoughby (LR9V-W22): born 1371 in England; married 25 Nov 1370 in England; died 1409 in England.

673761. Baroness Eresby Lucy Le Strange (L8R6-LKW): born 1365 in Shropshire, England; died 1398 in Lincolnshire, England.

673762. Richard Fitz Alan (LDVJ-8NN): born abt 1367 in Arundal, Sussex, England; married 1398 in Arundel, Sussex, England; died 3 Jun 1419 in Worcester, Worcestershire, England.

673763. Alice De Arundell Burley (2MRG-13Z): born 1380 in Arundel, Sussex, England, United Kingdom; died 2 Aug 1436 in Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom.

673764. John De Welles 5th Baron Welles (L6MN-GW4): born 20 Apr 1352 in Conisholme Castle, Welles, Lincolnshire, England; married 1397 in Northampton, England, Great Britain; died 24 Aug 1421 in Welles Manor, Lincolnshire, England.

673765. Eleanor “Alianore” Mowbray Welles (LC8J-FTP): born 25 Mar 1364 in Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom; died bef Aug 1417 in Epworth, Isle Axholme, Lincolnshire, England.

673766. Robert De Waterton (MDHN-ZBL): born 1377 in Laxton, Nottinghamshire, England; married abt 1420; died.

673767. Joan De Everingham (LRVR-QG7): born abt 1385; died abt 1415.

673768. William Jenney (LZZ7-6Y7): born abt 1374 in Knotishall, Suffolk, England; married abt 1397 in Knotishall, Suffolk, England; died UNKNOWN.

673769. Maude (LZ4K-Y83): born abt 1376 in Knotishall, Suffolk, England; died.

673770. Esquire John Bokill (LCDW-LB9): born 1369 in Friston, Suffolk, England; married abt 1397 in England; died 1466.

673771. Jane Layton (LHTR-15J): born abt 1380 in Knoddishall, Suffolk, England; died 1474.

673772. Mr. Cawses (MDPF-MRX): born 1377 in England; died in England.

673773. (4ZVW-XH8): died Deceased.

673774. Edmond Moore (KVGH-6VY): born 1381 in Wolerton, Norfolk, England; died UNKNOWN.

673775. Catherine Chattoke (LD1X-CKK): born abt 1383 in England; died UNKNOWN.

673776. Henry Sir Cheyney Knight (9WWW-8L2): married abt 1423 in Of, Hooke, Dorsetshire, England; died.

673777. Alice De Stafford (LH8H-V8F): born abt 1396 in Hook, Dorsetshire, England; died bef 24 Apr 1448 in Hurworth-Upon-Tees, Durham, England.

673779. Cecily “Joan” Waleran (27MP-7XS): born <1258> in Of, Yorkshire, England; died.

673780. Sir William Heron (KC9B-48F): born abt 1370 in Croydon, Northumberland, England; married; died 29 Jun 1428 in Ford, Glendale, Northumberland, England.

673781. Isabel Umfreville (LCMM-C5J): born 1370, 1374 in Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland, England; died 20 Aug 1422.

673782. Sir William Heron Of Symondbourne Castle And Cornhall (L5BX-NLK): married 13 Jan 1411; died abt 1 Sep 1425.

673783. Isabel “Ann” Ogle Of Cornhall And Belsay (LLWV-KSF): born bef 13 Jan 1411 in Northumberland, England; died aft 1 Sep 1425 in Cornhill On Tweed, Berwick On Tweed, Northumberland, England.

673785. Elizabeth Isabella Heaton (LZFY-93Q): born abt 1398 in Mirfield, Yorkshire, England; married abt 1418 in England; died 3 Aug 1473 in Yorkshire, England.

673786. John De Neville (LZKJ-8NT): born 1416 in Althorpe, Lincolnshire, England; married 1440 in Oversley, Warwickshire, England; died 17 marzo 1480 in Lincolnshire, England.

673787. Lady Elizabeth Newmarch (LZBG-H6Q): born 1416 in Oversley Green, Warwickshire, England; died 14 May 1487 in Lincolnshire, England.

673788. Sir Henry De Percy Earl Of Northumberland (9ZZL-N92): born 3 Feb 1393; died.

673789. Eleanor De Neville (KZT9-Q6D): born 1398 in Durham, England; died.

673790. Richard Poynings (KDQJ-GTH): born 1 Aug 1385 in Poynings, Suffolk, England; married aft Apr 1242 in Of, Beverstone, Gloucestershire, England; died 10 Jun 1429 in Orléans, Loiret, Centre, France.

673791. Eleanor De Berkeley (9CNJ-FF9): born abt 1382 in Of, Beverston, Gloucestershire, England; died 1 Aug 1455 in Arundel, Sussex, England.

673792. Baron Archibald Gilispie Campbell (L5Y4-NFQ): born 20 May 1310 in Lochawe, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 24 May 1382 in Lochawe, Argyllshire, Scotland.

673793. Lady Mary Isabella Lamont (LC39-TVT): born 1318 in Lochawe, Argyllshire, Scotland; died 1364 in Lochawe, Argyllshire, Scotland.

673794. Sir John Drummond (LV7N-1PH): born 1315 in Stobhall Cargill Perthshire Scotlans; died 1373 in Concraig, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

673798. John Graham 9th Earl Of Menteith (LZK4-8S9): born 1279 in Kincardine, Angus, Scotland; died 28 Feb 1347 in London, Middlesex, England.

673799. Mary Stewart (9MXN-24G): born 1306 in Menteith, Perth, Scotland; died 29 Apr 1360 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

673800. John De Strivelyn (LKP8-T8P): born 1274 in Glenesk, Angusshire, Scotland Uk; married 1301 in Cadder, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died 1339.

673808. John Ross (LV92-2R9): died.

673809. Nn Gray (LV92-2GR): died.

673824. John Buchanan Twelfth Laird Of Buchanan (L2YB-ZPJ): born 1376 in Buchanan, Stirlingshire, Scotland; married abt 1395 in Buchanan, Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died in Somme, Picardie, France.

673825. Janet De Lany Of Lenny (LL4X-D3D): born abt 1375 in Buchanan, Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died.

673826. Murdoch “Murdac” Stewart 2nd Duke Of Albany Earl Of Fife And Governor Duke (LZLH-Z5Z): born 9 Dec 1362 in Falkland, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom; married 17 Feb 1392 in Dunbartonshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 25 May 1425 in Beheaded At Castle Hill, Stirlingshire, Scotland.

673827. Countess Isabella Lennox Duchess Of Albany (LVX3-ZNX): born 1362 in Balloch Castle, Loch Lomond, Dunbartonshire, Scotland; died 1458 in Inchmurrin, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland.

674064. James Douglas III (LZPK-KKC): Same as person number 665614.

674065. Elizabeth Gifford (LVRD-9VW): born 1402 in Scotland; died Sep 1456 in Dalkeith, Midlothian, Scotland.

674066. King James Stewart L. Of Scotland (LZGF-24S): Same as person number 333154.

674068. Sir Robert Crichton II 5th Laird Of Sanquhar (L4BK-SPH): Same as person number -662174.

674069. Elizabeth Erskine (936L-CTF): Same as person number -662175.

674070. Sir Nicholas Erskine (LZZW-2DJ): born 1345 in Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland; married abt 1378 in Of Aboyne, Aberdeenshire, Scotland; died Dec 1406 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

674071. Jean Cameron (L2LK-9QZ): born 1356 in Ballegarno Castle, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1442 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland.

674076. Robert Boyd First Lord Boyd Of Kilmarnock (LKRF-PP9): Same as person number -163878.

674077. Mariot “Janet” Maxwell Of Calderwood (94LX-M4G): Same as person number -163879.

674078. Archibald Mure (LHPQ-ZYQ): born 1413 in Rowallan, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married abt 1438 in Scotland; died 1448 in Sark, Channel Islands, England.

674079. Isabel Montgomery (LHPQ-ZBS): born 1415 in Rowallan, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1465 in Rowallan, Ayrshire, Scotland.

674080. Sir Robert Cunningham (LVZL-R66): born 1451 in Creigends, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 1490 in Glencairn, Dumfries-Shire, Scotlan.

674081. Christian Lindsay (LRT5-1TV): born 1430 in Seton, East Lothian, Scotland; died.

674082. Archibald Gillespie Billeasbuig Ruadh Master Campbell van Lochow (LZYK-RX7): born abt 1405 in Castle Lochowe, Argyllshire, Scotland; married Dec 1457 in Scotland; died 10 May 1493 in Perthshire, Scotland.

674084. Adam Hepburn (L5Z4-69P): born 1432 in Hailes Castle, East Lothian, Scotland; married 2 Feb 1448 in Hailes, Edinburghshire, Scotland; died Dec 1479 in Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

674085. Lady Ellen Wallace (LC35-LPD): born 1432 in Hailes Castle, Haddingtonshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; died 1513 in Prestonkirk, Haddingtonshire, Scotland.

674086. James Douglas 1st Earl Morton (LJG6-FQJ): Same as person number -659014.

674087. Joan Stewart Princess Of Scotland And Countess Of Morton (LZPK-KK4): Same as person number -659015.

674088. William Hay (LKM6-G1C): Same as person number -658618.

674089. Alicia De la Hay (LVFQ-7PH): Same as person number -658619.

674090. George Douglas Earl Of Angus (LZJY-6MV): born 4 Jul 1376 in Mar, Aberdeen, Scotland; married 24 May 1389 in Of, Scotland; died 14 Sep 1402 in Battle of Hamlidon Hill, Lancashire, England.

674091. Lady Mary Princess Of Scotland Stewart Douglas Kennedy Graham Edmonston (LZP6-2ZR): Same as person number -655433.

674099. Margaret De Borthwick (L6JG-4GQ): born 1430 in Borthwick Castle, Gorebridge, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1450-12-04; died 1464 in Newark Castle, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

674100. Adam Cuninghame (L788-V2G): born 1410 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; married ca 1445 in Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1460 in Caprington Castle, Ayrshire, Scotland.

674101. Catherine Wallace (LVHT-M73): born 1425 in Sundrum Castle, Sundrum, Ayr, Maybole, West Ayrshire, Scotland; died bef 1515 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland.

674102. Malcolm Crawford (L626-8YK): born 1442 in Greenock, Renfrewshire, Scotland, United Kingdom; married in Easter, Greenock, Renfrew, Scotland; died aft 24 Apr 1499 in Easter Greenock, Renfrewshire, Scotland.

674103. Marjory Barclay (L626-D9G): born abt 1445 in Greenock, Renfrew, Scotland; died 1499 in Scotland.

674104. Sir Gilbert Lord Kennedy (LRHD-RDH): born 1396 in Cassillis House, Ayrshire, Scotland; married 1440; died 6 Mar 1478 in Maybole, Ayrshire, Scotland.

674105. Catherine Maxwell (LRTF-QSH): born 1408 in Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland; died 1484 in Dunure Castle, Ayrshire, Scotland.

674106. First Lord Of Montgomery Alexander Montgomery (LRQ8-8KY): Same as person number -328502.

674107. Lady Margaret Boyd Baroness Montgomery (LZKH-3ZH): Same as person number -327681.

674108. William Borthwick (9X3Q-MMH): born 1390 in Borthwick Castle, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1 May 1411 in Borthwick, Midlothian, Scotland; died 24 Jun 1458 in Borthwick Castle, Midlothian, Scotland.

674109. Catherine Sinclair (LL9M-BS8): born 1391 in Orkney Islands, Scotland; died 8 Feb 1462 in Borthwick, Midlothian, Scotland.

674110. Thomas Hoppringill (L6K1-2J9): born 1395 in Scotland; married 1430 in Earlside, Lauder, Berwick, Scotland; died 1495 in Samailholm, Selkikshire, Scotland.

674111. Margaret Turnbull (2SQP-4C4): born 1410 in Bedrule, Roxburgh, Scotland; died in Earlside, Lauder, Berwick, Scotland.

674585. Lady Isobel Mortimer (LC8J-KLD): born 1380 in Craiglever, Aberdeen, Scotland; died 1430 in Scotland.

674610. Alexander Chisholm (LCX6-DS4): born abt 1387 in Pitcur, Angus, Scotland; died 1432 in Kinrossy, Perthshire, Scotland.

674611. Alexander (LCX6-DM3): died.

674672. Patrick Ruthven (L2LV-NVD): born 1431 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; married 1456 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1465 in Scotland.

674673. Alice Cranstoun (LV92-73S): born 1434 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland; died 1528 in Ruthven Castle, Perthshire, Scotland.

674674. Sir William Livingston (LRRK-1N6): married 1420 in Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland; died in Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom.

674675. Elizabeth Caldcotis (LR6M-ZKW): born 1396 in Stirlingshire, Scotland; died in Scotland.

674676. Lord Patrick Hepburn (L5Y2-GX4): born abt 1412 in Hailes, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1432 in East Lothian, Scotland; died 12 Jun 1482 in Hailes, Midlothian, Scotland.

674677. Ellen Wallace Of Elderslie (LV44-7RJ): born Jan 1414 in Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died Feb 1482 in Hailes, Midlothian, Scotland.

674678. Alexander Napier (LCCV-C8Q): Same as person number 164260.

674679. Elizabeth Lauder (LZX2-684): Same as person number 164261.

674680. John Wesley Halyburton 2nd Lord Dirletoun (LV9K-GFF): born 1405 in Dirleton, East Lothian, Scotland; married 1414 in Dirleton, Midlothian, Scotland; died 5 Jul 1454 in Dirleton, East Lothian, Scotland.

674681. Janet Seton (L857-MLX): born abt 1410 in Dirleton, Lothian, Scotland; died aft 1492.

674684. Sir Robert Douglas Of Loch Leven Knight (LHLM-ZZV): born 1429 in Kinross, Perth, Scotland; married 1464 in Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Branxton, Northumberland, England.

674685. Elizabeth Boswell (LDK8-KL2): born abt 1436 in Balmuto, Fife, Scotland; died 1479 in Kinross-Shire, Scotland.

674686. Michael Balfour (LDJQ-R6P): born 7 Jun 1422 in Burleigh, Kinross-Shire, Scotland; died 29 Apr 1500 in Balqarvy, Fife, Scotland.

674687. Elisabeth Douglas (L87V-2QR): born 21 Jul 1426 in Cavers, Roxburghshire, Scotland; died 14 Jan 1488 in Balfour, Fife, Scotland.

674692. Thomas Monypenny Laird Of Pitmil (K8GZ-DNL): born 1420 in Of Pitmilly, Kingsbarns, Fifeshire, Scotland; married abt 1461 in Of Pitmilly, Kingsbarns, Fifeshire, Scotland; died 1479 in Pitmilly, Kingsbarns, Fife, Scotland.

674693. Margaret Wemyss (LH6D-MKK): born abt 1420 in Scotland; died aft 9 Dec 1494.

674704. Andrew Anstuther (LDC9-1XK): born 1427 in Ansthruther, Fifeshire Scotland; married 1449 in Anstruther, Fifeshire Scotland; died 9 Sep 1513 in Battle Flodden, Braxton, Northumberland, England.

674705. Christian Sandilands (LZXP-128): born 1425 in Calder, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died abt 1520.

674706. Lord Thomas Douglas (LZ26-HRG): born 1477 in Kilmarnock Renfrewshire, Scotland; married abt 1513 in Renfrew, Renfrewshire, Scotland; died 15 Oct 1517 in Scotland.

674707. Elizabeth Boyd Of Bonshaw Elisabeth Boyd (LZRC-C1G): born 1475 in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died Deceased in Renfrewshire, Scotland.

674720. James Traill (LJYJ-QMB): born abt 1411 in Scotland; died abt Aug 1480 in Scotland.

674728. Sir John Logan 2nd Baron Of Restalrig (LHNC-WGW): born 1412 in Restalrig, Midlothian, Scotland; married 1436 in Restalrig, Midlothian, Scotland; died 16 Aug 1451 in Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

674729. Giles Somerville Lady Logan (L2SW-SDF): born 1406 in Carnwath, Lanarkshire, Scotland; died Jul 1446 in Restalrig Castle, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

674730. Alexander Livingston (LZ7J-KVM): Same as person number 165586.

674744. Sir David Stewart (L566-HK7): born 1366 in Rosyth, Fife, Scotland; died 1444 in Scotland.

674745. Margaret Dundas (L6Q2-BQ3): born abt 1406 in Dundas, West Lothian, Scotland; died 1433 in Rosyth, Fife, Scotland.

674746. John Ogilvy Laird Of Lintrathen Scotland (27SB-T6N): born 1427 in Bridgend of Lintrathen, Angus, Scotland; married 1429 in Forfar, Angus, Scotland; died Jun 1489 in Lintrathen, Forfarshire, Scotland.

674747. Margaret Seton (L8S7-7LX): born 1400 in Seton, East Lothian, Scotland; died 1471 in Seton, East Lothian, Scotland.

786432. John “Bradley” De Broadelegh (LRYP-GCD): born 1380 in Halifax, Yorkshire, England; married 1414 in West Riding, Yorkshire, England; died 3 Jul 1456 in West Riding, Yorkshire, England.

786433. Alice Jones (LRYP-RV5): born 1382 in England; died 1425 in West Riding, Yorkshire, England.

786448. Nicholas De Singleton (LCD8-TXY): born abt 1312 in Lit. Singleton, Kirkham, Lancashire, England; married abt 1339 in Lit. Singleton, Kirkham, Lancashire, England; died aft 1397.

786449. Margaret (LRWD-VZC): born 1312; died.

786450. Sir Richard Radcliffe II (KK7L-KZF): born abt 1401 in Manor of Ordsall, Salford, Lancashire, England; married 1419 in Chadderton, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom; died ca 1430 in Chadderton, Lancashire, England.

786451. Katherine Molyneux (LVS6-SZ2): born 1 Jan 1398 in Chadderton, Oldham, Lancashire, England; died 1425 in Lancashire, England.

786454. Sir Ralph Ashton (MC1K-5WL): born 1407 in Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England; married 1437 in Lancashire, England; died 14 Apr 1486 in Stockport, Cheshire, England.

786455. Lady Margaret Barton (LVHK-811): born 1413 in Middleton, Derbyshire, England; died 1460 in Middleton, Derbyshire, England.

789568. Adam Sayer (KN1H-Q98): born 1346 in Manor Houghton, Kent, England; married; died 1431 in Houghton, Yorkshire, England.

789569. Mrs. Anne Sayre (L5DY-2YJ): born 1373 in Deal, Kent, England, United Kingdom; died 1401 in Houghton, Pembrokeshire, Wales, United Kingdom.

789584. Thomas Fairfax Esquire (K83Y-43J): born abt 1362 in Walton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1388 in Yorkshire, England; died.

789585. Margaret Malbis (LZKD-3L1): born 1370 in Acaster Malbis, Yorkshire, England; died 1385 in Walton, Yorkshire, England.

789586. John Calthorpe (L64X-HLV): born 1363 in Yorkshire, England; died 1384.

789587. Elizabeth Erghom (LHKK-XSK): born 1354 in Of, Carthorpe, Yorkshire, England; died.

789588. Sir Alexander Neville (LR37-Q6B): born 1360 in Cundall, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1385 in Durham, England; died 1410.

789589. Margery (L8RH-KTX): born 1362 in Thornton Bridge, Yorkshire, England; died 1425.

789590. Sir Ralph De Eure Of Witton Durham (LCTH-2LK): born abt 1350 in Stokesley, Yorkshire, England; married abt 1371; died 10 Mar 1422 in Yorkshire, England.

789591. Katherine De Aton (L833-ZMM): died.

789592. Sir Richard Bayley Baron Of Sherburne (L812-YM1): born 12 Oct 1381 in Stonyhurst Manor, Lancashire Hill, Lancashire, England; married abt 1401 in Mitton, Lancashire Or Hooton, Cheshire; died 29 May 1441 in Stonyhurst, Clitheroe, Lancashire, England.

789593. Agnes Stanley (L8PN-4KL): born 1387 in Hooton, Cheshire, England; died 3 Nov 1444 in Mitton, Lancashire, England.

789594. Lawrence Hamerton (MSZC-FSF): born 1380 in Of Hamerton Or Langfield Or Wigglesworth, Yorkshire, England; married abt 1400 in Of, Bracewell, Yorkshire, England; died 27 Jun 1449 in Long Preston, Yorkshire, England.

789595. Isabel Tempest (LZVP-WSS): born 1384 in Skipton, Yorkshire West Riding, England; died 26 Sep 1438 in Hamerton, Yorkshire, England.

789596. Thomas Radclyffe (L26B-2B1): born 1370 in Wymersley Hundred, Northamptonshire, England; died 1410.

789597. Elena De Tyldesley (L26B-LMC): born 1375 in Grande-Bretagne; died.

789598. Sir John Boothe Of Barton (L812-KDN): Same as person number 151956.

789599. Joanna De Trafford (L8TM-6LT): Same as person number 151957.

789824. Guy De Wescote (LH6G-TC5): born 1357 in Wescote, Marwood, Devonshire, England; married 1382 in Frankley, Worcestershire, England; died 1422 in Frankley, Worcestershire, England.

789825. Anne Quartermain (MGCR-41S): born 1362 in Rycote, Great Haseley, Oxfordshire, England; died in Frankley, Groveley, Worcestershire, England.

789826. Thomas Lyttelton (9C7M-HMK): born abt 1335 in Of, South Littleton, Worcestershire, England; married 1354 in Frankley, Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom; died.

789827. Mrs Thomas Lyttleton (LC2D-JDF): born 1335 in Frankley, Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom; died.

789828. Sir John Bruley Knight (LZ99-QBD): Same as person number 300506.

789829. Alice Grey (LKYX-ZRG): born abt 1385 in Wilton, Herefordshire, England, United Kingdom; died 1459.

789830. John De Grendon (2Z98-8CS): born est 1365 in Gayton, Northampton, England; died bef 1409 in England.

789831. Elizabeth Pershall (9ZCG-YRV): born abt 1375 in Horsley, Belper, Derbyshire, England; died 23 Jun 1435 in England.

789836. Sir John Arundell (L5YH-BY7): born abt 1369 in Lanherne, Cornwall, England; married 2 May 1386 in Mursley, Buckinghamshire, England; died 11 Jan 1435 in Lanherne, Cornwall, England.

789837. Annora Lamborne (M6RR-MQR): born abt 1374 in Lamborne, Cornwall, England; died Jan 1431 in Of Saint Columb Maj., Corn, Eng, England.

789838. John Colshull (LDTM-MV2): born 1370 in Tremoderet, Roche, Cornwall, England; married 13 Nov 1388 in Saint John the Evangelist, Frideystrete; died 1413.

789839. Emeline Huyshe (LCKS-RN1): born abt 1360; died 14 Oct 1413 in Cornwall, England.

790016. Robert Meryham (K8QT-FXW): born 1379 in Boughton Under Blean, Kent, England, United Kingdom; married abt 1403 in Kent, England, United Kingdom; died.

790017. Mary William (L87T-8QP): born 1384 in Boughton Monchelsea, Kent, England; died.

790020. Carl (MG8Z-V82): born abt 1395 in Of Boughton, Monchelsea, Kent, England; died.

790021. Mrs Carl (MG8Z-V63): born abt 1395 in Of Boughton, Monchelsea, Kent, England; died.

Generation 21

1202152. William De Vaux (LR3Q-XPJ): born abt 1324 in Of, Bottisham, Cambridgeshire, England; died bef 1373.

1202153. Joan (LR37-4ZT): born abt 1325 in Bottisham, Cambs, Eng(; died aft 1375 in Bottisham, Cambs, Eng(.

1202154. John Thirning (LDBW-9K6): born 1312 in England; died.

1202155. John (LHL4-QBB): born abt 1322 in Lathbury, Buckinghamshire, England; died Deceased.

1202156. Thomas Drakelowe (LZVF-T4P): born 1309 in Wiley, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom; married 1345 in England; died 1369 in Shankton, Northampton, England, Great Britain.

1202157. Alice De Wyleby (LDSQ-32R): born 1325 in Shangton, Northamptonshire, England; died 1420.

1290112. Robert De Throkemorton (LJKK-HX6): died aft 1362 in Coughton, Warwickshire, England.

1290113. Lucy Colmon (L8BH-3JM): born in Morton Abbots, Worcestershire, England; died.

1290114. Sir Alexander De Besford III (LDTM-3RM): married bef Jul 1386 in Worcestershire, England; died bef 1403 in Besford, Worcestershire, England.

1290115. Beatrice De Thorndon (LZ6Y-355): died 1404 in Besford, Worcestershire, England.

1290116. William De la Spine (M281-LVC): died.

1290117. Alice De Bruley (MHF6-5VN): died.

1310870. Sir Thomas Hay (LR3L-1QC): Same as person number 331180.

1310871. Elizabeth Stewart (93VV-1GF): Same as person number 331181.

1310978. Robert De Danielston (L222-TYH): Same as person number 331014.

1310979. Margaret De Montfichet (9C44-TC8): Same as person number 331015.

1312030. David Lindsey 1st Earl Of Crawford (LC61-TQ6): Same as person number 165556.

1312031. Lady Elizabeth Katherine Stewart Baroness Strathnairn Countess Of Crawford (LZDS-82K): Same as person number 165557.

1312099. Margaret Graham Countess Of Menteith (LZK4-ZPR): Same as person number 336899.

1312400. Sir William Graham (LCBD-MVC): Same as person number 329312.

1312401. Mary Princess Of Scotland (LZKT-QSC): Same as person number -329313.

1314434. Sir James Douglas Of Dalkeith (93L9-5ZC): Same as person number 331170.

1314435. Lady Agnes Dunbar Baroness Douglas Of Dalkeith Mistress To King David II Of Scotland Son Of Robert Bruce (LCG6-96X): Same as person number 331171.

1318034. John Lauder (LZX2-D81): Same as person number 328522.

1318035. Catherine De Landells (LZ46-CFG): Same as person number 328523.

1324344. Sir William Douglas 2nd Of Drumlanrig (LZ86-B6F): Same as person number 329514.

1324345. Jane Maxwell (LDTT-W3H): Same as person number 329515.

1327620. Sir Robert Markham (LH2K-W4Y): born abt 1322 in Of West Markham, Nottinghamshire, England; married 1360; died 1374 in West Markham, Nottinghamshire, England.

1327621. Isabelle De Caunton (L8BC-ZGF): born 1335 in Caunton, Nottinghamshire, England; died 1368 in West Markham, Nottinghamshire, England.

1327622. Sir John Of Hodsock De Cressy (LXST-N3H): born 1339 in Hodsock, Lincolnshire, England; married 1369 in Hodsock, Nottinghamshire, England; died 7 Sep 1383 in Hodsock, Blyth, Nottingham, England.

1327623. Agnes De Swan (KJV1-M26): born 1341 in Hodsock, Blyth, Nottingham, England; died 1378 in Hodsock, Blyth, Nottingham, England.

1347382. Sir John Boothe Of Barton (L812-KDN): Same as person number -789598.

1347383. Joanna De Trafford (L8TM-6LT): Same as person number -789599.

1347596. Sir William Graham (LCBD-MVC): Same as person number -1312400.

1347597. Mary Princess Of Scotland (LZKT-QSC): Same as person number -1312401.

1347653. Margaret Graham Countess Of Menteith (LZK4-ZPR): Same as person number -1312099.

1348160. Alexander Cunningham 1st Earl Of Glencairn (L51B-P1C): Same as person number 165528.

1348161. Margaret Hepburn ( Of Hailes (LZT4-RZM): Same as person number 165529.

1348218. Henry Sinclair (LJY7-LY3): Same as person number -658622.

1348219. Jean Haliburton (LR3L-6DT): Same as person number -658623.

1349352. Sir Adam Hepburn (LZ68-72D): Same as person number -659018.

1349353. Johanna Borthwick (LR9R-CYS): Same as person number -659019.

1349354. Sir John Wallace Earl Of Craigie (LC5S-CD2): Same as person number 331020.

1349355. Miss (LC5S-D2K): Same as person number 331021.

1349412. Robert Douglas (LC8V-62P): Same as person number 337342.

1349413. Margaret Balfour (LCR4-YRR): Same as person number 337343.

1349414. Archibald Boyd Of Bonshaw (LJLP-QHK): Same as person number 337038.

1349415. Christian Mure (LH1P-FZ2): Same as person number 337039.

1349492. Walter Ogilvie III (LZVH-28Q): Same as person number -328622.

1349493. Lady Isabel Glen (LFVX-TN5): Same as person number -328623.

1579187. Margaret Blanche Arderne (L6KV-JK6): Same as person number 151915.
Preparer:
<NO SURNAME>
. . . , , , , , , , ,
(b. 1278) . . .
(b. 1417) . . .
(b. 1435) . . .
(b. 1450) . . .
(b. 1462) . . .
(b. 1475) . . .
(b. 1495) . . .
(b. 1500) . . .
(b. 1501) . . .
(b. 1505) . . .
(b. 1506) . . .
(b. 1513) . . .
(b. 1517) . . .
(b. 1520) . . .
(b. 1524) . . .
(b. 1525) . . .
(b. 1527) . . .
(b. 1560) . . .
(b. 1605) . . .
? . . .
Abagail (b. 1500) . . .
Aganunitsi Quatie Of The Wolf Clan (b. 1680) . . .
Agnes . . .
Agnes (b. 1411) . . .
Agnes (b. 1460) . . .
Agnes (b. 1524) . . .
Agnes Mrs (b. 1370) . . .
Alexander . . .
Alexander (b. 1335) . . .
Alexander (b. 1405) . . .
Alexander (b. 1427) . . .
Alexander (b. 1550) . . .
Alexander Gordon Lord Gordon (b. 1410) . . .
Alice (b. 1398) . . .
Alice (b. 1537) . . .
Amahetai Moytoy II (b. 1687) . . .
Amy (b. 1535) . . .
Ann (b. 1395) . . .
Annabella . . .
Anne . . .
Anne (b. 1395) . . .
Anne (b. 1641) . . .
Baroness (b. 1334) . . .
Bartholomew (b. 1482) . . .
Beatrice De (b. 1370) . . . ,
Carl (b. 1395) . . .
Catherine (b. 1445) . . .
Catherine (b. 1455) . . .
Catherine (b. 1510) . . .
Christiana (b. 1233) . . .
Cleopatra Scent Flower (b. 1570) . . .
Edward (b. 1396) . . .
Edward (b. 1560) . . .
Edward Mrs. (b. 1405) . . .
Eleanor (b. 1400) . . .
Elenore (b. 1490) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1405) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1448) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1605) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1831) . . .
Elizabeth Margaret . . .
Elizabeth Stuart (b. 1465) . . .
Elizabetha (b. 1600) . . .
Ester (b. 1700) . . .
Esther . . .
Eupheme Graham Countess Of Douglas (b. 1408) . . .
Florence . . .
George (b. 1478) . . .
Henry (b. 1350) . . .
Henry (b. 1565) . . .
Hugh (b. 1375) . . .
Hugh (b. 1400) . . .
Hugh (b. 1473) . . .
Isabel (b. 1420) . . .
Isabel (b. 1437) . . .
Isabella (b. 1495) . . .
Isobel Ogilvy Of Lintrathen (b. 1406) . . .
James (b. 1435) . . .
James (b. 1505) . . .
Janet (b. 1394) . . .
Janet (b. 1530) . . .
Janet (b. 1570) . . .
Janet Edmonstone (b. 1475) . . .
Jeane (b. 1636) . . .
Jilia De Hawte (b. 1300) . . .
Joan (b. 1325) . . .
Joane (b. 1511) . . .
Johanna Of Albany (b. 1379) . . . –,
Johannes Le Mrs. (b. 1310) . . .
John (b. 1319) . . .
John (b. 1322) . . .
John (b. 1352) . . .
John (b. 1358) . . .
John (b. 1368) . . .
John (b. 1384) . . .
John (b. 1392) . . .
John (b. 1412) . . .
John (b. 1440) . . .
John (b. 1604) . . .
John Bullen (b. 1304) . . .
John De (b. 1360) . . .
Jonet (b. 1402) . . .
Judith (b. 1629) . . .
Katerina . . .
Katherin (b. 1530) . . .
Katherine . . .
Katherine . . .
Katherine (b. 1360) . . .
Lady Ellen (b. 1358) . . .
Lady Eme (b. 1445) . . .
Lady Emma (b. 1396) . . .
Lady I. Macalan Baroness . . .
Lady John . . .
Lady Margret (b. 1321) . . .
Lady Rosabel (b. 1285) . . .
Lillian (b. 1363) . . .
Lord John Montgomerie (b. 1483) . . .
Louis Of Savoy Count Of Geneva King Of Cyprus (b. 1436) . . .
Madock (b. 1320) . . .
Margaret (b. 1312) . . .
Margaret (b. 1325) . . . ,
Margaret (b. 1399) . . .
Margaret (b. 1403) . . .
Margaret (b. 1422) . . .
Margaret (b. 1471) . . .
Margaret Stuart . . .
Margery . . .
Margery (b. 1362) . . .
Marion (b. 1500) . . .
Marjorie (b. 1410) . . .
Martha . . .
Mary (b. 1602) . . .
Mary (b. 1637) . . .
Mary Marie Of Burgundy (b. 1393) . . .
Mary Montifex Drummond (b. 1330) . . .
Mary Princess Of Scotland (b. 1380) . . . , , –
Mary William (b. 1384) . . .
Maude (b. 1376) . . .
Michael (b. 1320) . . .
Michael (b. 1415) . . .
Miss (b. 1378) . . . ,
Mrs (b. 1362) . . .
Mrs (b. 1370) . . .
Mrs (b. 1405) . . .
Mrs (b. 1465) . . .
Mrs (b. 1475) . . .
Mrs Carl (b. 1395) . . .
Mrs- John (b. 1462) . . .
Mrs- John De (b. 1431) . . .
Mrs- William (b. 1457) . . .
Mrs. (b. 1454) . . .
Mrs. Eliza Bigger (b. 1604) . . .
Mrs. Lady William (b. 1377) . . .
Mrs-Richard (b. 1374) . . .
Mrs-Simon (b. 1368) . . .
Paon . . .
Patrick (b. 1539) . . .
Phyllis (b. 1546) . . .
Princess Mary Of Guelders (b. 1432) . . .
Richard (b. 1338) . . .
Robert . . .
Robert (b. 1534) . . .
Robert De Legh (b. 1361) . . .
Ronald (b. 1443) . . .
Tellico (b. 1620) . . .
Tellico Domotoy (b. 1585) . . .
Theodosia (b. 1630) . . .
Thomas (b. 1352) . . .
Thomas (b. 1403) . . .
Thomas (b. 1405) . . .
Thomas (b. 1442) . . .
Thomas (b. 1529) . . .
Thomas Elkanah (b. 1670) . . .
Thomas S. Wife (b. 1378) . . .
Tobias (b. 1570) . . .
Vanessa (b. 1399) . . .
Walter (b. 1548) . . .
Wife Of James (b. 1450) . . .
William (b. 1335) . . .
William (b. 1369) . . .
William (b. 1427) . . .
William (b. 1510) . . .
William Baron Strahnaver Gordon Sutherland (b. 1683) . . .
William John (b. 1375) . . .
William Of Strevelyn (b. 1339) . . .
ABERCROMBIE
Margaret (b. 1413) . . .
Mary (b. 1479) . . .
Thomas (b. 1454) . . .
Thomas Knight (b. 1384) . . .
ABERGAVENNY
Baroness Margaret Fenne (b. 1444) . . .
ABERNATHY
William Lord Saltoun (b. 1360) . . .
ABERNETHY
James 3rd Lord Saltoun (b. 1454) . . .
Janet (b. 1480) . . .
Laurence 8th Of Saltoun And 1st Lord Of Saltoun (b. 1402) . . .
William (b. 1381) . . .
ADAMS
Elizabeth (b. 1480) . . .
Nancy Jane (b. 1609) . . .
ADDERBURY
Lucy (b. 1388) . . .
ADKINSON
Elizabeth (b. 1620) . . . –
George (b. 1564) . . .
Henrici . . .
ALAN
Elizabeth Fitz (b. 1366) . . .
ALEXANDER
Jean Jubril (b. 1570) . . .
St Earl Of Stirling William (b. 1534) . . .
ALGONKIAN
Ensenore (b. 1516) . . .
ALLARDICE
Sir John (b. 1445) . . .
Thomas (b. 1427) . . .
ALLARDYCE IRVINE
Janet (b. 1478) . . .
ALLEINE
Isabella (b. 1651) . . .
Isabella (b. 1700) . . .
Rev. Joseph (b. 1634) . . .
Richard (b. 1582) . . .
Tobias (b. 1597) . . .
ALLEN
Catherine (b. 1735) . . .
David W. (b. 1806) . . .
George (b. 1784) . . .
Hiram ( Richard) (b. 1874) . . .
Joane (b. 1589) . . .
Joel Martin (b. 1832) . . .
John (b. 1663) . . .
Mary Jane (b. 1620) . . .
Mrs Susannah (b. 1636) . . .
Robert Samuel (b. 1704) . . .
Samuel Valentine (b. 1659) . . .
Thomas . . .
Thomas (b. 1634) . . .
Tobias (b. 1523) . . .
Tobias (b. 1548) . . .
William . . .
ALLESLEY
Elizabeth (b. 1422) . . .
Geoffrey De (b. 1395) . . .
ALLEY
Ellen (b. 1559) . . .
Hugh (b. 1469) . . .
Thomas (b. 1491) . . . ,
ALLEY ALIAS COOKE
Edward (b. 1528) . . .
ALLYNE
Tobias (b. 1570) . . .
ANDERSON
Christian (b. 1554) . . .
John (b. 1502) . . .
William (b. 1531) . . .
ANSTRUTHER
Agnes (b. 1526) . . .
Andrew (b. 1475) . . .
John (b. 1450) . . .
John (b. 1500) . . .
ANSTUTHER
Andrew (b. 1427) . . .
ANTINGHAM
Joan De (b. 1380) . . .
John De (b. 1360) . . .
AP GRUFFUDD
Gwilym (b. 1376) . . .
APSE
Alice (b. 1513) . . .
APSLEY
John (b. 1448) . . .
Margaret (b. 1519) . . .
Richard (b. 1472) . . .
Stephen (b. 1376) . . .
Stephen (b. 1407) . . .
William (b. 1428) . . .
William Sir (b. 1492) . . .
ARANGUI
Arangui (b. 1425) . . .
ARBUCKLE
David (b. 1660) . . .
James . . .
James (b. 1645) . . .
James I. (b. 1686) . . .
James II (b. 1713) . . .
Jane Ann (b. 1766) . . .
Robert . . .
Thomas (b. 1747) . . .
ARBUTHNOT
Giles (b. 1488) . . .
Hugh 9th Of Arbuthnot (b. 1330) . . .
Robert (b. 1441) . . . , ,
ARBUTHNOTT
Catherine (b. 1445) . . .
Isabel (b. 1509) . . .
James (b. 1475) . . .
Phillip Andrew 18th Mggf 8th Laird Arbuthnott (b. 1330) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1373) . . .
Sir. David (b. 1423) . . .
ARCEDEKNE
Philippa L. (b. 1386) . . .
ARCHER
Johanna (b. 1404) . . .
ARCHES
Sir Richard De I. (b. 1354) . . .
ARCHES DINHAM
Lady Joan (b. 1406) . . .
ARDERNE
Margaret Blanche (b. 1370) . . . ,
ARUNDEL
Baroness Joan Fitzalan (b. 1403) . . .
ARUNDELL
Alice De Burley (b. 1380) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1440) . . .
Sir John (b. 1369) . . .
Sir Renfry (b. 1396) . . .
ASCANIA
Duke Rudolf III Of Saxe-Wittenberg (b. 1373) . . .
ASHBURNHAM
Jane (b. 1488) . . .
John (b. 1420) . . .
William (b. 1465) . . .
ASHE
Isota (b. 1498) . . .
ASHETON
Margaret (b. 1544) . . .
ASHTON
Col Peter (b. 1605) . . .
Elisabeth (b. 1450) . . .
John (b. 1585) . . .
Lady Anne (b. 1445) . . .
Mary Francis (b. 1640) . . .
Richard (b. 1425) . . .
Sir Ralph (b. 1407) . . .
Walter (b. 1559) . . .
ASTON
Sir Walter (b. 1530) . . .
ATKINS
William (b. 1375) . . .
ATKINSON
Elizabeth (b. 1600) . . .
Thomas (b. 1573) . . .
William (b. 1542) . . .
William Henry (b. 1569) . . .
AUCHINECK
James (b. 1440) . . . ,
AUCHINLECK
John Lard Of Auchinleck (b. 1403) . . . ,
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1482) . . .
Marion (b. 1464) . . .
Marjory (b. 1484) . . .
Sir James (b. 1385) . . .
AUCHTERLONEY
Marjory (b. 1484) . . .
AUCHTERLONY
James (b. 1456) . . .
William (b. 1450) . . .
AYLESBURY
Eleanor (b. 1409) . . .
AYR
Margaret (b. 1365) . . .
BABINGTON
Elizabeth Alice (b. 1396) . . . ,
Sir John Knt Of East Brigford (b. 1335) . . .
Sir William Knt Baneretof Chillwellnotts Kiddington Chief Justice Of Common Pleas (b. 1363) . . .
BACHE
Mary (b. 1485) . . .
BAGOT
Joan (b. 1384) . . .
BAILIE
Elanore M. (b. 1402) . . .
BAILLIE
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1338) . . .
Mary Mariot Maeion (b. 1430) . . .
Sir William 3rd Of Lamington (b. 1320) . . .
Sir William 4th Of Lamington (b. 1365) . . .
Sir William 5th Of Laminton (b. 1395) . . .
BAKERSFIELD
Deborah (b. 1440) . . .
BALDERSTON
Phyllis (b. 1724) . . .
Robert (b. 1690) . . .
BALFOUR
Margaret (b. 1450) . . . ,
Michael (b. 1422) . . .
BALWEARY
Mona (b. 1374) . . .
BARCLAY
Alexander (b. 1429) . . .
Alexander (b. 1488) . . .
David (b. 1451) . . .
George (b. 1493) . . .
Isabella Maxwell (b. 1628) . . .
Jean . . .
Jean (b. 1330) . . . ,
Joneta . . .
Marjory (b. 1445) . . .
Ninian Merchant (b. 1612) . . .
Rachel (b. 1505) . . .
BARDE
Margaret (b. 1338) . . .
BARDEN
Frances (b. 1618) . . .
BARLEY
Henry (b. 1425) . . .
Lady Christian Of Albury Hall (b. 1456) . . .
BARLOW
Alexander (b. 1414) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1476) . . .
John (b. 1456) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1395) . . .
Nicolas (b. 1394) . . .
BARNETT
Frances . . .
BARON OF EAGLESHAM
John Alexander De Montgomery (b. 1338) . . . ,
BARONESS ROBERTS
Lady Alice Nayler (b. 1462) . . .
BARTHOLOMEW
Margaret (b. 1685) . . .
BARTON
Isabel (b. 1410) . . .
Lady Margaret (b. 1413) . . .
BASSET
Jane (b. 1349) . . .
Ralph (b. 1328) . . .
BATTISFORD
Elizabeth Lady Of Wartling Sussex (b. 1364) . . .
BATY
Helen (b. 1454) . . .
John (b. 1428) . . .
BAXTER
(b. 1430) . . .
(b. 1450) . . .
(b. 1475) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1610) . . .
Thomas (b. 1580) . . .
Wilhelm (b. 1570) . . .
William (b. 1502) . . .
William (b. 1539) . . .
William (b. 1550) . . .
BAYLEY
Sir Richard Baron Of Sherburne (b. 1381) . . .
BEATON
Johanni IV 4th Baron Of Balfour (b. 1418) . . .
John (b. 1440) . . . ,
BEAUCHAMP
Alice (b. 1365) . . .
Joan (b. 1335) . . .
Mary (b. 1350) . . .
William Baron (b. 1343) . . .
BEAUFORT
John (b. 1372) . . .
BEAUFORT PLANTAGENET
Margaret (b. 1409) . . .
BEBBINGTON
Jane (b. 1476) . . .
John (b. 1451) . . .
BEDINGFIELD
Margaret (b. 1460) . . .
BEDLISGATE
John (b. 1344) . . .
John Esq (b. 1364) . . .
Lady Joan Elisabeth (b. 1385) . . .
Lady Joan Elizabeth Mary (b. 1360) . . .
BEECHAM
Huldah (b. 1612) . . .
BELGRAVE
Isabel (b. 1365) . . .
Sir John (b. 1310) . . .
Thomas (b. 1348) . . .
BELKAP OF OSTON
Lord Henry (b. 1428) . . .
BELKNAP
Elizabeth (b. 1452) . . .
Robert (b. 1368) . . .
Sir Hamon (b. 1394) . . .
BENNETT
Edward (b. 1577) . . .
John (b. 1410) . . .
John (b. 1508) . . .
John F. (b. 1390) . . .
Robert Herbert (b. 1533) . . .
Silvestra (b. 1630) . . .
Sir William (b. 1465) . . .
Thomas (b. 1487) . . .
William (b. 1442) . . .
BERE
Kynard De La (b. 1345) . . .
BERKELEY
Alice (b. 1268) . . .
Muriel (b. 1512) . . .
Thomas (b. 1472) . . .
BERKELEY TH LORD OF BERKELEY
Sir Maurice Knight (b. 1436) . . .
BETHUNE
David (b. 1466) . . . ,
David Baron Of Balfour (b. 1565) . . .
Grissel (b. 1500) . . .
James (b. 1477) . . .
Janet (b. 1486) . . .
Janet (b. 1599) . . .
Jean De (b. 1359) . . .
John Baron Of Balfour (b. 1493) . . .
Margaret (b. 1484) . . .
Margaret (b. 1506) . . .
Robert Baron Of Balfour (b. 1545) . . .
BETHUNE TH OF BALFOUR
John (b. 1465) . . .
BIGGER
James (b. 1600) . . .
BIGGERS
Elizabeth (b. 1670) . . .
James (b. 1625) . . .
John (b. 1640) . . .
BILLINGTON
Margaret (b. 1370) . . .
BIRKENHEAD
Adam (b. 1460) . . .
Henry (b. 1435) . . .
Henry De (b. 1402) . . .
Mrs. Roger De (b. 1358) . . .
BIRKHENED
Mrs Adam De (b. 1382) . . .
Mrs Henry (b. 1437) . . .
Mrs Henry De (b. 1404) . . .
BISHOPESDEN
Elizabeth (b. 1400) . . .
BISHOPESDON
William (b. 1350) . . .
BISSET
Catherine (b. 1377) . . .
BLACK
Elizabeth Jane . . .
BLACKFORD
Matilda (b. 1348) . . .
BLERE
Elizbeth . . .
BLOUNT
Alice (b. 1466) . . .
John (b. 1343) . . .
Sir Knight William (b. 1442) . . .
Sir Thomas (b. 1378) . . .
Sir Walter 1st Baron Mountjoy (b. 1420) . . .
BLUEBACK
Elizabeth (b. 1725) . . .
BLUET
Elizabeth Heiress Of Raglan (b. 1358) . . .
BOGGS
Pheobe (b. 1754) . . .
BOHUN
Countess Elizabeth De (b. 1385) . . .
BOKILL
Esquire John (b. 1369) . . .
Maud (b. 1400) . . .
BOLEYN
Lady Margaret (b. 1489) . . .
Sir Geoffrey (b. 1380) . . .
Sir Geoffrey Mercer And Lord Mayor Of London (b. 1406) . . .
Sir William (b. 1449) . . .
Thomas Howard (b. 1350) . . .
BOLEYNE
John (b. 1290) . . .
BOLIN/BOWLING
Louanna (b. 1766) . . .
BONION
Mary (b. 1587) . . .
BONVILLE
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1362) . . .
BOONE
Edward “Neddie” (b. 1740) . . .
George II (b. 1636) . . .
George III (b. 1666) . . .
Jane (b. 1762) . . .
Squire Maugridge (b. 1696) . . .
BOOTH
Alice (b. 1400) . . .
Catharine (b. 1400) . . .
Ellen (b. 1417) . . .
Margaret De (b. 1375) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1384) . . .
BOOTHE
Sir John Of Barton (b. 1354) . . . , ,
BORTHWICK
Agnes (b. 1465) . . .
Filia (b. 1351) . . .
Johanna (b. 1388) . . . , , , ,
Margaret (b. 1384) . . .
Margaret De (b. 1430) . . .
Sir William (b. 1355) . . . –
William (b. 1390) . . .
William 2nd Lord Borthwick (b. 1433) . . .
BOSWELL
Elizabeth (b. 1436) . . .
Marjory (b. 1395) . . .
Marjory (b. 1443) . . . ,
BOTELER
Joan (b. 1391) . . .
BOTILER
Sir Thomas Baron Of Sudeley (b. 1358) . . .
BOUGHTON
Lady Grissell Grysilde (b. 1475) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1449) . . .
Richard (b. 1404) . . .
Thomas (b. 1420) . . .
BOURBON
Louis Capet Batard De Liege (b. 1465) . . .
BOURNE
. . .
Jasper (b. 1551) . . .
Mary Ann (b. 1605) . . .
Phillip (b. 1504) . . .
Richard (b. 1525) . . .
BOWETT
Elizabeth Heiress (b. 1405) . . .
Sir William Knight Of Blackhall (b. 1373) . . .
BOYD
Alexander Richard Lord Kilmarnock (b. 1433) . . .
Archibald Of Bonshaw (b. 1454) . . . ,
Catherine (b. 1382) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1450) . . . ,
Elizabeth Boyd Of Bonshaw Elisabeth (b. 1475) . . .
Euphemia (b. 1495) . . .
Jean (b. 1622) . . .
Lady Margaret Baroness Montgomery (b. 1376) . . . ,
Lord Thomas 6th Lord (b. 1544) . . . ,
Margaret (b. 1405) . . . ,
Marian (b. 1583) . . .
Marion (b. 1429) . . .
Marion Royal Mistress (b. 1477) . . .
Robert (b. 1517) . . .
Robert 4th Lord Of Boyd (b. 1485) . . .
Robert Earl Of Kilmarnock (b. 1595) . . .
Sir Thomas 4th Baron Of Kilmarnock (b. 1374) . . . ,
Sir Thomas Fifth Lord Of Kilmarnock (b. 1405) . . . ,
Thomas 3rd Lord Of Kilmamock Slayer Dominus (b. 1339) . . .
BOYD BARONESS MONTGOMERY
Lady Margaret (b. 1413) . . . , ,
BOYD FIRST LORD BOYD OF KILMARNOCK
Robert (b. 1425) . . . , ,
BOZUM
Goditha Juditha (b. 1390) . . .
BRACTON
Alice (b. 1354) . . .
Alice (b. 1385) . . .
Sir John I. (b. 1324) . . .
BRACTON,
Sir John II (b. 1359) . . .
BRADBRIDGE
Eleanor (b. 1482) . . .
John (b. 1440) . . .
BRADLEY
Elias Monroe (b. 1817) . . .
Emma E. (b. 1877) . . .
Henry (b. 1570) . . .
Henry 2nd (b. 1629) . . .
Isham (b. 1725) . . .
John (b. 1430) . . .
John (b. 1548) . . .
Richard B. (b. 1674) . . .
Thomas (b. 1597) . . .
Thomas (b. 1633) . . .
William . . .
William George (b. 1785) . . .
William Mcaffee (b. 1759) . . .
William Standford (b. 1838) . . .
BRADLY
(b. 1410) . . .
BRAMSWELL
Alice (b. 1465) . . .
John (b. 1445) . . .
BRAOSE BEWES
John Kntof Stinton Sheriff Of Norfolk Suffolk 1376-77 (b. 1333) . . .
BRAOSE BRAOISE BREWES
Sir Robert Kntlord Of Stinton Hall 1402 (b. 1370) . . .
BRERETON
Elizabeth Eleanor (b. 1406) . . .
Matilda (b. 1480) . . .
Sir Andrew (b. 1448) . . .
Sir William (b. 1320) . . .
Sir William Knight (b. 1359) . . .
Sir William VIII (b. 1388) . . .
William (b. 1349) . . .
BREWSE
Sir Lord Thomas (b. 1406) . . .
BREWSE BREWES BRAOSE
Lady Margaret (b. 1330) . . .
BRIGGS
Elizabeth (b. 1783) . . .
BRINKER
Sarah (b. 1634) . . .
BROADLEY
John (b. 1475) . . .
BRODELEY
William (b. 1505) . . .
BROUN
Bessie (b. 1599) . . .
William (b. 1579) . . .
BROUNE
Janet (b. 1430) . . .
BROWN
Berry Walker (b. 1794) . . . –
Dale (b. 1750) . . .
George C. (b. 1871) . . .
John (b. 1467) . . .
John (b. 1836) . . .
Katherine (b. 1426) . . .
Mrs. Thomas (b. 1500) . . .
Ralph Cecil (b. 1913) . . .
Sarah A. (b. 1836) . . .
Thomas (b. 1530) . . .
William (b. 1775) . . .
William (b. 1813) . . .
William II (b. 1730) . . .
BROWNE
Robert (b. 1448) . . .
BRUCE
Agnes Lourie (b. 1502) . . .
David II (b. 1485) . . .
Earl Robert De V. Of Carrick Lord Of Annandale (b. 1243) . . .
Helen (b. 1541) . . .
Isabella (b. 1431) . . .
King Robert I. Of Scotland (b. 1274) . . .
Princess Of Scotland Margorie (b. 1296) . . .
Robert 2nd Baron Of Clackmannan Rate (b. 1348) . . .
Sir Alexander Of Birgham And Earls Hall (b. 1472) . . .
Sir David . . .
Sir David De 4th Baron Of Clackmannan Rothsay (b. 1392) . . .
Walter Bryson (b. 1503) . . .
BRUEN
Ellen (b. 1345) . . .
Isabel (b. 1460) . . .
BRULEY
Lady Joane Countess Of Waterstock (b. 1406) . . .
Sir John Knight (b. 1375) . . . ,
BRUMMET
Henry (b. 1502) . . .
BRUYN
Joanna (b. 1430) . . .
Sir Ingram Of South Ockendon (b. 1353) . . .
Sir Maurice High Sheriff Of Hertfordshire (b. 1385) . . .
Sir William Le (b. 1314) . . .
BRYAN
Francis (b. 1630) . . .
Joseph Sr (b. 1720) . . .
Martha (b. 1740) . . .
Morgan (b. 1671) . . .
BRYSON
Mrs Mrs (b. 1507) . . .
BUCHANAN
Ann (b. 1511) . . .
John Twelfth Laird Of Buchanan (b. 1376) . . .
Patrick 16th Laird Of Buchanan (b. 1460) . . .
Patrick Fourteenth Laird Of Buchanan (b. 1445) . . .
Sir Walter 13th Laird Of Buchanan (b. 1415) . . .
Sir Walter 15th Laird Of Buchanan (b. 1440) . . .
BURDIT
Grace (b. 1613) . . .
BURGES
Sarah (b. 1570) . . .
BURGESS
Jacob (b. 1533) . . .
Katherine (b. 1583) . . .
BURLETON
Johanna (b. 1488) . . .
Mr. (b. 1462) . . .
BURLEY
Joan (b. 1424) . . .
William (b. 1390) . . .
BURNETT
Isabella (b. 1660) . . .
John (b. 1761) . . .
Nancy Sarah (b. 1787) . . .
BURNS
Juliane (b. 1463) . . .
Ronald (b. 1443) . . .
BURROW
Rachel (b. 1360) . . .
BURTON
Ann (b. 1756) . . .
Miles . . .
BUTLER
James . . .
James 4th Earl Of Ormond (b. 1393) . . .
James The Noble 2nd Earl Of Ormonde Lord Justice Of Ireland (b. 1331) . . .
Lady Margaret (b. 1465) . . .
Sir Thomas 7th Earl Of Ormond (b. 1426) . . .
BUTLER LEBOTELER
Lord James 3rd Earl Of Ormond (b. 1359) . . .
BUTON
Marjorie (b. 1509) . . .
BUYRTON
(b. 1325) . . .
BYRKENHED
Elizabeth (b. 1490) . . .
BYRON
Helena (b. 1416) . . .
CAERLAVEROCK
Sir Herbert Maxwell (b. 1382) . . .
CAGE
Martha (b. 1553) . . .
Thomas (b. 1480) . . .
CAGE,
Anthony Sr. (b. 1515) . . .
CALDCOTIS
Elizabeth (b. 1396) . . .
CALDECOTT
Elizabeth (b. 1396) . . .
CALTHORPE
Eustachia (b. 1380) . . .
Joan Mary Ann (b. 1411) . . .
John (b. 1363) . . .
CAMERON
Janet (b. 1417) . . .
Jean (b. 1356) . . .
Margaret (b. 1315) . . . ,
CAMPBELL
Agnes (b. 1411) . . .
Agnes Lady Dowager Of Pitcur (b. 1627) . . .
Andrew Dugan (b. 1609) . . .
Archibald 2nd Earl Of Argyll (b. 1449) . . . , ,
Archibald Master Of Campbell (b. 1400) . . .
Baron Archibald Gilispie (b. 1310) . . .
Colin 1st Earl Of Argyll (b. 1433) . . . ,
Colin 1st L. (b. 1431) . . .
Duncan (b. 1364) . . .
Duncan (b. 1511) . . .
Duncan (b. 1645) . . .
Euphame (b. 1608) . . .
Gilbert (b. 1593) . . .
Giles (b. 1482) . . .
Hugh (b. 1470) . . .
Hugh (b. 1560) . . .
Janet (b. 1503) . . .
Jean (b. 1451) . . .
John (b. 1465) . . .
John Duncan Sr (b. 1674) . . .
Lady Helen (b. 1459) . . .
Lady Helen Of Argyll (b. 1460) . . .
Lady Isabel Elizabeth M. (b. 1474) . . . ,
Lady Margaret Baroness Duart (b. 1550) . . . ,
Margaret (b. 1433) . . .
Margaret (b. 1485) . . . ,
Margaret Of Argyll (b. 1465) . . .
Mary Ann (b. 1704) . . .
Mary Janet (b. 1477) . . .
Mrs. George (b. 1404) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1517) . . .
Patrick (b. 1530) . . .
Patrick (b. 1560) . . .
Sam (b. 1425) . . .
Sir Colin Iongantach (b. 1344) . . .
Sir Duncan 1st Lord Of Campbell Laird Of Lochow (b. 1370) . . .
Sir George II (b. 1420) . . . ,
Sir George III (b. 1449) . . .
Sir Hugh (b. 1374) . . .
Sir Hugh (b. 1502) . . .
Sir Mathew (b. 1531) . . .
CAMPBELL ABBOT COUPAR ANGUS
Donald (b. 1492) . . .
CANOE
Abigalcherokee Indian (b. 1760) . . .
CAPENHERST
Johanna (b. 1354) . . .
CAPENHURST
John De (b. 1350) . . .
CAPET
Louis De Bourbon Bishop Of Liege (b. 1438) . . .
Margaret (b. 1489) . . .
CARENT
Edith (b. 1384) . . .
CAREW
Baron Thomas (b. 1425) . . .
Mary (b. 1500) . . .
Sir Knight William (b. 1455) . . .
Sir Nicholas (b. 1445) . . .
Sir Nicholas Esquire Sheriff Of Surrey (b. 1409) . . .
Sir Thomas Baron Of Hydron (b. 1361) . . .
CAREY
(b. 1560) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1582) . . .
CARLISLE
Margaret (b. 1420) . . .
CARLSON
Benedicta (b. 1434) . . .
Michael (b. 1415) . . .
CARMICHAEL
Bartholomew (b. 1470) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1473) . . . –
John (b. 1430) . . .
John (b. 1504) . . .
John De III (b. 1370) . . .
Margaret (b. 1533) . . .
Mrs John De (b. 1426) . . .
William (b. 1453) . . .
CARMINOW
William (b. 1351) . . .
CARMINOWE
Baroness Joane (b. 1427) . . .
CARMYNOWECARMINOW
Sir Thomas Lord Tresolyth (b. 1396) . . .
CARRICK
Rd Countess Lady Marjorie (b. 1254) . . . ,
CATERALL
Catherine (b. 1435) . . .
Dead End (b. 1414) . . .
CATHCART
Alan (b. 1394) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1471) . . .
Laird Alan (b. 1331) . . .
Laird John 2nd (b. 1450) . . .
Margaret (b. 1422) . . .
CAWSES
Elizabeth (b. 1426) . . .
Mr. (b. 1377) . . .
Thomas (b. 1400) . . .
CHAMBERLAIN
Anna (b. 1368) . . .
CHAMPNEYS
Alice Agnes (b. 1330) . . .
CHATTOKE
Catherine (b. 1383) . . .
CHEDWORTH
Johanna (b. 1395) . . . ,
W. (b. 1357) . . .
CHENEY
Alice (b. 1470) . . .
Sir John Of Shurland (b. 1412) . . .
CHENEY OF SHURLAND
William (b. 1386) . . .
CHEYNE
Mariota De Of Duffus (b. 1335) . . .
CHEYNEY
Alexander (b. 1455) . . .
Henry Sir Knight . . .
CHISHOLM
Alexander (b. 1387) . . .
Edmund (b. 1453) . . .
Lady Janet (b. 1487) . . .
Muriel (b. 1410) . . .
Robert (b. 1335) . . .
Sir Robert Of Paxton Chisholme (b. 1312) . . .
CHISHOLM II OF PAXTON
Robert (b. 1334) . . .
CHISNELL
Eleanor (b. 1427) . . .
CLAYBURN
John (b. 1677) . . .
Maryann (b. 1703) . . .
CLEPHANE
George (b. 1475) . . .
Margaret (b. 1504) . . .
CLERK
Isabel (b. 1415) . . .
CLIBURNE
Edward (b. 1650) . . .
CLIFTON
Avelina Adeline (b. 1460) . . .
John (b. 1358) . . .
Sir Gervase (b. 1438) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1404) . . .
CLITHEROE
Isabella (b. 1390) . . .
CLYBURN
Ann (b. 1650) . . .
COCKBURN
Christian (b. 1395) . . .
Sir Knight William (b. 1364) . . .
COCKEREL
Juliana Joan (b. 1444) . . .
Robert Briseteste (b. 1419) . . .
COGGIN
Patience Temperance (b. 1770) . . .
COLEVILL
Anne (b. 1430) . . .
COLEVILLE
Mrs. Margaret (b. 1385) . . .
COLMON
Lucy . . .
COLQUHOUN
Elizabeth (b. 1516) . . .
James (b. 1500) . . .
John 3rd Laird Of Glens (b. 1475) . . .
John Of Luss (b. 1373) . . . ,
Margaret Of Luss (b. 1398) . . . ,
Maria (b. 1382) . . .
Marion (b. 1525) . . .
Patrick 1st Laird Of Glens (b. 1370) . . .
Sir George (b. 1495) . . .
Sir Humphery 10th Laird Of Colquhoun 12th Laird Of Luss (b. 1430) . . .
Sir Humphry 6th Of Colquhoun And 8th Of Luss (b. 1329) . . .
Sir John Iain 11th Laird Of Colquhoun 13th Laird Of Luss (b. 1475) . . .
Sir Malcolm 8th Laird Of Colquhoun 10th Laird Of Luss (b. 1375) . . .
Sir Robert De 5th Laird Of Colquhoun And 7th Laird Of Luss Knight (b. 1305) . . .
COLSHILL
Joan (b. 1402) . . .
Margaret (b. 1554) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1500) . . .
Thomas (b. 1525) . . .
COLSHULL
John (b. 1370) . . .
COLVILLE
John De (b. 1347) . . .
Robert (b. 1430) . . .
Sir John (b. 1400) . . .
Sir Robert 9th Of Oxnam (b. 1369) . . .
Sir. Robert (b. 1370) . . .
COMTESSE DE SAINT-POL DE BRIENNE ET DE CONVERSANO
Marguerite Des Baux . . .
COMYN
Countess Elizabeth Of Mar (b. 1215) . . .
Isobel (b. 1214) . . .
CONKLING
Mary Alice Robins (b. 1616) . . .
Mr. (b. 1605) . . .
CONSTABLE
Eleanor (b. 1485) . . .
Robert (b. 1423) . . .
Sir Marmaduke (b. 1443) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1391) . . .
COOK
Rebecca (b. 1480) . . .
COOKE
Beatrix (b. 1475) . . .
Ellen Alley (b. 1521) . . .
Joan (b. 1500) . . . ,
Sir Norman Knight (b. 1375) . . .
Sir Phillip John (b. 1454) . . .
Sir Thomas Lord Mayor Of London (b. 1422) . . .
COOKE MAYOR OF LONDON
Sir Robert (b. 1392) . . .
COPELAND
Jane (b. 1585) . . .
COPLEY
Ellen (b. 1345) . . .
CORBET
John (b. 1357) . . .
Lady Alice (b. 1389) . . .
Peter (b. 1330) . . .
CORNSTALK
Nonoma (b. 1562) . . .
Nonoma (b. 1628) . . .
Wind Clan Powhatan (b. 1598) . . .
COTTON
Joan (b. 1412) . . .
John Mayor Of Cambridge 1378 Burgess (b. 1344) . . .
Margery De (b. 1335) . . . –
Walter (b. 1389) . . .
COUNTESS DOUGLAS
Lady Beatrix De Sinclair (b. 1398) . . .
COUNTESS OF LENNOX
Margaret Montgomery (b. 1436) . . .
COURTENAY
Egelina (b. 1405) . . .
Lady Joan (b. 1411) . . .
Margaret (b. 1447) . . .
COURTNEY TH EARL OF DEVON
Thomas (b. 1414) . . .
COVEN
Alice De (b. 1365) . . .
COWPER
Elizabeth (b. 1575) . . .
CRANSTOUN
Alice (b. 1434) . . .
CRAWFORD
Isabel (b. 1471) . . .
Isabella (b. 1435) . . .
Malcolm (b. 1442) . . .
CREICH
Deborah (b. 1450) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1428) . . .
CRESSY
Elizabeth De (b. 1365) . . .
CRICHTON
Beatrix (b. 1544) . . .
Christian (b. 1395) . . .
Christian (b. 1433) . . .
Edward Robert 3rd Laird Of Sanquhar (b. 1345) . . .
Elisabeth (b. 1435) . . .
Isobell (b. 1500) . . .
Janet (b. 1461) . . .
Patrick (b. 1440) . . .
Robert . . .
Robert 1st Lord Crichton Of Sanquhar (b. 1430) . . .
Sir John (b. 1330) . . .
Sir Robert 2nd Lord Of Sanquhar (b. 1472) . . .
Sir Robert II 5th Laird Of Sanquhar (b. 1393) . . . , , ,
Sir Robert Ll 4th Laird Of Sanguhar (b. 1376) . . .
Sir William 1st Lord Of Crichton Chancellor Of Scotland (b. 1383) . . . ,
CRICHTON COUNTESS HUNTLY
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1410) . . .
CRIGHTON
Patrick (b. 1520) . . .
CROCKER
Ellin (b. 1504) . . .
Thomas (b. 1474) . . .
CROMWELL
Maud (b. 1370) . . .
CROSSE
Elizabeth (b. 1377) . . .
CULPEPER
Lady Of Goudhurst . . .
CUNINGHAM
Marion (b. 1488) . . .
CUNINGHAME
Adam (b. 1410) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1450) . . .
Humphrey (b. 1419) . . .
CUNNINGHAM
Adam (b. 1455) . . .
Alexander 1st Earl Of Glencairn (b. 1425) . . . , ,
Cuthbert 3rd Earl Of Glencairn (b. 1476) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1439) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1474) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1546) . . .
Jean (b. 1400) . . .
John (b. 1524) . . .
Lady Agnes (b. 1340) . . .
Margaret (b. 1499) . . .
Robert (b. 1451) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1451) . . .
Sir William 1st Of Craigends (b. 1455) . . .
Sir William Lord Of Kilmaurs (b. 1350) . . .
William (b. 1478) . . .
CUNNINGHAM LORD KILMAURS
Sir Robert (b. 1400) . . . , ,
CUNNINGHAME OF DRUMQUHASTLE
(b. 1498) . . .
CURSON
Richard I. (b. 1405) . . .
CURTIS
Alice (b. 1635) . . .
CURZON
Catherine (b. 1430) . . .
John Sheriff Of Nottinghamshire (b. 1380) . . .
CUTHEREY
Lady Catherine (b. 1418) . . . ,
CUTHERY
Edward (b. 1386) . . .
DACRE
Lord Thomas Of Gilsland . . .
Phillippa (b. 1428) . . .
Sir Thomas . . .
DAFFYD
Helen Ap (b. 1234) . . .
DALE
Abraham Delaware (b. 1693) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1521) . . .
Frances Ann (b. 1796) . . . –
James Joseph (b. 1754) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1580) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1604) . . .
Reuben Thomas . . .
Richard (b. 1495) . . .
Sir Thomas . . .
Thomas Delaware (b. 1624) . . .
William Sr (b. 1715) . . .
DALINGRUGE
John (b. 1315) . . .
D’ALINGRUGE
Margaret (b. 1347) . . .
DALTON
Alice (b. 1425) . . .
Richard (b. 1360) . . .
DALYELL
Agnes (b. 1640) . . .
DANIEL
Isabel (b. 1435) . . .
DANIELSTON
John De (b. 1307) . . .
Margaret De (b. 1379) . . .
Robert De (b. 1340) . . . ,
DANNISTON
Elizabeth (b. 1378) . . . , ,
DANVERS
Joan (b. 1447) . . .
John (b. 1345) . . .
Sir Lord John (b. 1390) . . .
D’ANVERS
Robert (b. 1424) . . .
DANYERS
Margaret (b. 1347) . . .
DANZIELSTOUR
Lady Joanna Janet Baroness Rowallan (b. 1275) . . .
D’ARCY
Lady Elizabeth Countess Of Ormonde (b. 1332) . . .
DARDEN
Jacob Jr. (b. 1677) . . .
Jacob Sr (b. 1640) . . .
John (b. 1580) . . .
Mary (b. 1700) . . .
DAVENPORT
Mary (b. 1528) . . .
D’AVESNES
Countess Philippa Hainaut Of Holland Queen Of England (b. 1311) . . .
DAVIDSON
Isobel (b. 1540) . . .
DE ABERNETHY
Mary (b. 1298) . . .
DE AMAND
Mary (b. 1410) . . .
DE ARCHES
Sir Richard II (b. 1376) . . .
DE ARDERNE
John . . .
DE ASHBURNHAM
John III (b. 1306) . . .
John IV (b. 1337) . . .
Thomas I. (b. 1370) . . .
DE ATHYN
Mariote (Mistress) (b. 1345) . . .
DE ATON
Katherine . . .
DE BAETHUNE
Baron Jaques (b. 1402) . . .
DE BALFOUR
Janet (b. 1399) . . .
DE BALIOL
Lady Ada (b. 1248) . . .
Sir John 5th Baron Of Barnard Castle. Ruler Of S. (b. 1216) . . .
DE BEAUCHAMP
Joan Countess Of Ormond (b. 1396) . . .
Mary (b. 1365) . . .
Thomas (b. 1310) . . .
DE BEAUFORT
John 1st Earl Of Somerset (b. 1373) . . .
DE BEKE
Elizabeth (b. 1350) . . .
DE BERKELEY
Eleanor (b. 1382) . . .
James (b. 1355) . . .
Sir James (b. 1394) . . .
DE BESFORD
Agnes . . .
Sir Alexander III . . .
DE BIRKENHEAD
Adam (b. 1380) . . .
Roger (b. 1355) . . .
DE BOHUN
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1350) . . .
DE BOURGOGNE
Marie (b. 1380) . . .
DE BRANCESTRE
Agnes (b. 1374) . . .
DE BRAOSE
Isabella (b. 1222) . . .
DE BRERETON
Sir William XI Lord Of Brereton (b. 1414) . . .
DE BREWSE BRAOSE
Sir William (b. 1430) . . .
DE BROADELEGH
John (b. 1380) . . .
DE BRULEY
Alice . . .
DE BRUS
Robert 5th Lord Of Annandale (b. 1243) . . .
DE BURG
Lady Gille Countess (b. 1263) . . .
DE BURGH
Sir Ulick William Macrichard (b. 1364) . . .
William (b. 1325) . . .
DE BYRON
Sir John (b. 1362) . . .
DE CALTHORPE
John (b. 1389) . . .
William (b. 1367) . . .
DE CAMPBELL
Sir George (b. 1390) . . .
DE CAPENHURST
Mrs. John (b. 1355) . . .
DE CARMICHAEL
Baron William . . .
DE CARMYCHEL
Baron John . . .
DE CARRICK MONTGOMERIE
Lady Mary Baroness Kennedy (b. 1310) . . .
DE CAUNTON
Isabelle (b. 1335) . . .
DE CHISHOLM
Catharine (b. 1413) . . .
DE CHISHOLME
John (b. 1371) . . .
DE CHISOLME
Robert (b. 1422) . . .
DE CLIFFORD
Alice (b. 1370) . . .
DE CLIFTON
Sir Gervase (b. 1383) . . .
DE COLVILLE
Janet (b. 1438) . . .
DE CORNHILL
Alice (b. 1355) . . .
DE CORSECRAIGS
Miss (b. 1474) . . .
DE COURCEY
Lady John (b. 1330) . . .
DE COURCY
Edmond (b. 1295) . . .
Joan (b. 1422) . . .
John Baron Of Kingsdale (b. 1325) . . .
DE COURTENAY
Muriel . . .
DE COVEN
Sir Thomas (b. 1335) . . .
DE CRESSEY
Catharine (b. 1365) . . .
DE CRESSY
Sir John Of Hodsock (b. 1339) . . .
DE DOMVILLE
Lady Margaret (b. 1366) . . .
DE DUNBAR
John (b. 1300) . . .
DE DUNBAR TENTH EARL OF DUNBAR AND MARCH
George (b. 1338) . . .
DE ECHYNGHAM ECHINGHAM
Sir William (b. 1370) . . .
DE EGERTON
Hellin (b. 1338) . . .
DE EURE
Catherine (b. 1383) . . .
DE EURE OF WITTON DURHAM
Sir Ralph (b. 1350) . . .
DE EVERINGHAM
Joan (b. 1385) . . .
DE FRANCIS
Isabella (b. 1388) . . .
DE FROWICK LORD MAYOR OF LONDON
Sir Henry (b. 1380) . . .
DE GALLOWAY
Queen Dervorgill Macdonald (b. 1218) . . .
DE GOUSHILL
Nicholas (b. 1343) . . .
DE GRAHAM
Patrick (b. 1382) . . . ,
DE GRAHAME
David (b. 1305) . . .
DE GREMISLAW
Christian (b. 1356) . . .
DE GRENDON
John (b. 1365) . . .
DE GRESLEY
Margaret (b. 1393) . . .
DE HALSWICLE
Elizabeth (b. 1500) . . .
Mr (b. 1389) . . .
DE HAMILTON
Sir David Fitzwalter 2nd Lord Of Cadzow (b. 1310) . . .
DE HARRINGTON
Sir Nicholas (b. 1346) . . .
DE HAYA
William (b. 1400) . . .
DE HAYE
William (b. 1323) . . .
DE HOLAND
Margaret Duchess Of Clarence (b. 1385) . . .
DE HOLDENBEY
John (b. 1384) . . .
DE HOLDENBY
Elizabeth (b. 1412) . . .
DE HOPTON
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1409) . . .
DE HORTON
David (b. 1351) . . .
Madock (b. 1300) . . .
DE HULSE
Lady Philippa Of Brereton (b. 1416) . . .
DE KEITH
Andrew 2nd Lord Of Inverugie (b. 1392) . . .
Lady Margaret (b. 1382) . . .
Sir Robert Lord Of Troup Grand Marischal Of Scotland (b. 1352) . . . ,
Sir William Lord Keith (b. 1389) . . . –
DE LA BECHE
Joan (b. 1317) . . .
DE LA BERE
Richard (b. 1390) . . .
DE LA HAY
Alicia (b. 1382) . . . , ,
DE LA LYNDE
Thomas (b. 1450) . . .
Warburgh (b. 1486) . . .
DE LA SPINE
Elianore . . .
Guy . . .
William . . .
DE LANDELLS
Catherine (b. 1380) . . . ,
William (b. 1367) . . .
DE LANGFORD
Nicholas (b. 1323) . . .
DE LANY
Janet Of Lenny (b. 1375) . . .
DE LEGH
Robert (b. 1410) . . .
Thomas (b. 1452) . . .
DE LENNOX
Elizabeth (b. 1373) . . .
DE LINDSAY
Sir Alexander (b. 1329) . . .
Walter (b. 1230) . . .
DE LITTLETON
Thomas (b. 1407) . . .
DE LIVINGSTONE
Isabella (b. 1430) . . .
DE LONGFORD
Edward (b. 1360) . . .
DE LUSS
Lady Catherine (b. 1304) . . .
DE LUXEMBOURG
Jean II (b. 1370) . . .
DE LYONS
Isabelle (b. 1345) . . .
DE MENTEITH
Joanna (b. 1310) . . .
Mary (b. 1312) . . .
DE MESCHINES
Machyn (b. 1380) . . .
DE MONTACUTE
Alice 5th Countess Of Salisbury (b. 1405) . . .
Margaret (b. 1329) . . .
DE MONTAGU
Anne Duchess Of Exeter (b. 1399) . . .
John (b. 1328) . . .
DE MONTGOMERIE
Alexander (b. 1404) . . .
DE MONTGOMERY
Margaret (b. 1235) . . .
DE MORAUNT
Lora (b. 1340) . . .
DE MORAY
Countess Joanna Of Douglas (b. 1321) . . . ,
DE MORTIMER
Janet (b. 1359) . . . –
Lady Catherine Countess Of Warwick (b. 1314) . . .
DE MOUNTJOY
Isolda (b. 1307) . . .
DE MOWBRAY
Isabel (b. 1396) . . .
Thomas (b. 1365) . . .
DE MUNSHULL
Peter (b. 1476) . . .
DE NEVILLE
Alexander (b. 1382) . . .
Alice (b. 1438) . . .
Anne (b. 1505) . . .
George (b. 1440) . . .
John (b. 1416) . . .
Philippa (b. 1386) . . .
Richard 5th Earl Of Salisbury (b. 1400) . . .
Robert (b. 1364) . . .
William (b. 1334) . . .
William (b. 1435) . . .
DE PECHE
Margaret (b. 1355) . . .
DE PELHAM
John I. (b. 1338) . . .
John II (b. 1378) . . .
DE PERCY EARL OF NORTHUMBERLAND
Sir Henry (b. 1393) . . .
DE PILKINGTON
John (b. 1364) . . .
DE PILLESDON
Alice (b. 1374) . . .
DE POYNINGS
Eleanor (b. 1422) . . .
DE PRAYERS
Margaret Blackenhall (b. 1362) . . .
DE PRESTON
Simon . . .
DE PULFORD
Joan (b. 1348) . . .
DE RAVEN
Margaret (b. 1384) . . .
DE ROET
Catherine (b. 1350) . . .
Sir Paon (b. 1310) . . .
DE ROS
Maud (b. 1338) . . .
DE ROXBURGHSHIRE
Lady Margaret (b. 1334) . . . ,
DE SAVOY
Louis Duke Of Savoy (b. 1413) . . .
DE SETON
William 1st Lord Of Seton (b. 1343) . . .
DE SOMERVILLE
Elizabeth (b. 1413) . . .
DE SOMMERVILLE
William (b. 1385) . . .
DE ST PIERRE
Katherine . . .
DE ST. OLMER
Thomas (b. 1310) . . .
DE ST. OMER
Alice (b. 1355) . . .
DE STAFFORD
Humphrey (b. 1400) . . .
DE STANLEY
Thomas (b. 1406) . . .
DE STAPLETON
Ela (b. 1375) . . .
Thomasine (b. 1375) . . .
DE STOURTON
John Sir Knight (b. 1338) . . .
Richard (b. 1390) . . .
DE STRIVELYN
John (b. 1274) . . .
DE SWINBOURN
Barbara (b. 1315) . . .
DE SWYNNERTON
Maud (b. 1370) . . . ,
Sir Robert 4th Baron (b. 1341) . . .
DE THORNDON
Beatrice . . .
DE THROKEMORTON
Robert . . .
DE THROKMORTON
Thomas . . .
DE TRAFFORD
Joanna (b. 1358) . . . , ,
DE TYLDESLEY
Elena (b. 1375) . . .
DE UFFORD
Ela (b. 1350) . . .
DE VAUX
Beatrice (b. 1354) . . .
William (b. 1324) . . .
DE VENABLES
Hugh (b. 1295) . . .
Hugh VI (b. 1330) . . . –
Margaret (b. 1369) . . . ,
William . . .
DE VERDON
Edmund (b. 1325) . . .
DE VERE BARONESS OF TURVEY
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1483) . . .
DE WELLES
Anne (b. 1359) . . .
John 4th Baron Welles (b. 1334) . . .
John 5th Baron Welles (b. 1352) . . .
DE WESCOTE
Guy (b. 1357) . . .
DE WINTON
Andrew Alan Of Seton (b. 1291) . . . ,
DE WORSLEY
Elena (b. 1340) . . .
DE WYCHINGHAM
Elizabeth (b. 1385) . . .
DE WYDEVILLE
Sir John Knight (b. 1341) . . .
DE WYLEBY
Alice (b. 1325) . . .
DEANNANDIO
Mary (b. 1380) . . .
DEARRAN
Ragnild Of The Isles Macrory (b. 1195) . . .
DEBOOTHE
Sir Thomas (b. 1334) . . .
DEBRABANT
Marie (b. 1465) . . .
DECOURCY
William (b. 1355) . . .
DEDUNDAS
Dauphine (b. 1394) . . .
DEELWOOD
Mary Ann (b. 1720) . . .
Randolf (b. 1700) . . .
DEFROWICKE
Henry (b. 1355) . . .
DELEGH
Robert (b. 1318) . . .
DELYONS
Isabel (b. 1345) . . .
DENEVILLE
Catherine Of Thornton-Bridge (b. 1428) . . .
D’ENGHIEN
Countess Of Brienne Conversano Lady Of Beauvois Marguerite (b. 1365) . . .
DEPERT LADY WESTWOOD
Margaret Joan (b. 1387) . . .
DEPORT
Henry (b. 1320) . . .
DESCANSBRICK
Agnes (b. 1452) . . .
DETRAFFORD
Sir Henry (b. 1335) . . .
DEVAUS
Margaret (b. 1347) . . . ,
DEVERDON
Margaret (b. 1373) . . .
DEVERE
Sir Henry (b. 1450) . . .
Sir Richard (b. 1400) . . .
DEWORLEY
Matilda (b. 1326) . . .
D’EYNCOURT DEINCOURT
Alice (b. 1325) . . .
DIG
John (b. 1390) . . .
DIGGES
Isabel (b. 1465) . . .
Roger (b. 1338) . . .
Thomas . . .
DINGLEY
Edward (b. 1448) . . .
Lady Joan (b. 1472) . . .
Sir Robert Lord Dingley (b. 1425) . . .
DINHAM
John Baron . . .
Margaret (b. 1447) . . .
DIRLETON
Mariot (b. 1455) . . .
DIXON
Isabella (b. 1463) . . .
DOMHNALL
Isabel (b. 1610) . . .
DOMOYTOY
Tellico (b. 1620) . . .
DORSET
Lady Sybell Juliana (b. 1372) . . .
DOUGLAS
(b. 1552) . . .
Archibald (b. 1513) . . .
Archibald Fifth Earl Of Angus (b. 1449) . . . ,
Archibald The Grim Lord Of Galloway 3rd Earl Of Douglas (b. 1325) . . . ,
Beatrix (b. 1424) . . .
Egidia Countess Of Orkney The Fair Maid (b. 1387) . . .
Elisabeth (b. 1426) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1360) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1397) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1426) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1442) . . . ,
Elizabeth (b. 1461) . . .
Elspeth (b. 1475) . . .
George Angus 4th Earl Of Angus (b. 1415) . . . ,
George Earl Of Angus (b. 1376) . . .
Giles (b. 1505) . . .
Helen (b. 1425) . . . ,
James 1st Earl Morton (b. 1423) . . . , ,
James 3rd Earl Of Morton (b. 1484) . . .
James 7th Earl Of Douglas 1st Of Avondale (b. 1371) . . .
James III (b. 1397) . . . ,
Jane (b. 1328) . . .
Janet (b. 1318) . . .
Janet Countess Of Bothwell (b. 1455) . . .
Jean (b. 1366) . . .
John (b. 1459) . . .
Lady Janet (b. 1372) . . . , ,
Lady Janet (b. 1415) . . .
Lady Jean (b. 1545) . . .
Lady Margaret (b. 1350) . . .
Lady Margaret (b. 1459) . . .
Lady Margaret (b. 1482) . . .
Lady Margaret (b. 1511) . . .
Lady Margaret Ann (b. 1450) . . .
Lord Thomas (b. 1477) . . .
Margaret (b. 1319) . . .
Margaret (b. 1371) . . .
Margaret (b. 1428) . . .
Margaret (b. 1430) . . . ,
Margaret (b. 1453) . . .
Margaret (b. 1467) . . .
Margaret (b. 1540) . . .
Margaret (b. 1578) . . .
Marion (b. 1422) . . .
Marion (b. 1479) . . .
Mary Elizabeth (b. 1402) . . . –
Robert (b. 1451) . . . ,
Rt. Hon. Sir George 1st Earl Of Angus (b. 1375) . . . , ,
Sheriff Teviotdale Archibald (b. 1405) . . .
Sir James Of Dalkeith (b. 1350) . . . ,
Sir Robert Of Loch Leven Knight (b. 1429) . . .
Sir William 2nd Earl Of Angus (b. 1399) . . . ,
Sir William 2nd Of Drumlanrig (b. 1394) . . . ,
Sir William 3rd Of Drumlanrig (b. 1413) . . .
Sir William Of Nithsdale Sheriff Of Dumfries Warder West Border (b. 1356) . . .
William (b. 1472) . . .
William 1st Earl Of Douglas And Earl Of Mar (b. 1327) . . .
William 1st Of Drumlanrig (b. 1368) . . .
William 4th Lord Of Drumlanrig (b. 1435) . . .
William 9th Earl Of Angus (b. 1532) . . .
DOUGLAS OF LOTHIAN
Sir John (b. 1320) . . .
DOULGAS TH EARL OF AGNUS
William (b. 1533) . . .
DOULL
Elizabeth (b. 1340) . . .
DOWE
Henry . . .
D’OYLEY
Richard (b. 1376) . . .
DRAKELOW
Eleanore (b. 1378) . . .
DRAKELOWE
Thomas (b. 1309) . . .
Thomas (b. 1350) . . .
DRANSFIELD
Agnes (b. 1363) . . .
DRUMMOND
Agnes (b. 1532) . . .
Agnes (b. 1534) . . .
Annabella Queen Scotland (b. 1337) . . .
David (b. 1522) . . .
George (b. 1502) . . .
Janet (b. 1455) . . .
John (b. 1465) . . .
Katharine (b. 1535) . . .
Malcolm (b. 1415) . . .
Margaret (b. 1345) . . .
Margaret (b. 1423) . . .
Margaret (b. 1476) . . .
Margaret (b. 1528) . . .
Margaret Royal Mistress (b. 1475) . . .
Queen Of Scotland Annabella (b. 1347) . . .
Sibylla (b. 1540) . . .
Sir John (b. 1315) . . .
Sir John 11th Seneschal Of Lennox (b. 1318) . . .
Sir John Cargill (b. 1362) . . .
Sir John Steward Of Strathearn Pc Justiciary Of Scotland Constable Of Stirling Castle 1 (b. 1438) . . . , ,
Walter (b. 1395) . . . , ,
Walter (b. 1413) . . .
Walter (b. 1492) . . .
William (b. 1460) . . .
DRUMMOND OF INNERPEFFRY
John (b. 1476) . . . , –
DRYSDALE
Catharine (b. 1427) . . .
DUDDINGSTON
Janet (b. 1467) . . . ,
Mrs (b. 1403) . . .
Sir William (b. 1425) . . .
Stephen (b. 1448) . . .
DUDDINGTON
Sir Hugo (b. 1364) . . .
Sir Stephen (b. 1390) . . .
DUDLEY
Anne Sutton (b. 1468) . . .
DUERDEN
Robert (b. 1533) . . .
DUKE OF SAVOY
Amadeus VIII (b. 1383) . . .
DUNBAR
Agnes (b. 1349) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1378) . . .
George (b. 1336) . . .
George II Thomas Earl Of March Dunbar (b. 1370) . . . ,
Janet (b. 1403) . . .
Lady Agnes Baroness Douglas Of Dalkeith Mistress To King David II Of Scotland Son Of Robert Bruce (b. 1336) . . . ,
Lady Marjory (b. 1389) . . .
Margaret (b. 1423) . . .
Marjory Countess Of Crawford (b. 1393) . . . ,
DUNBAR OF MARCH
Janet (b. 1390) . . .
DUNCANSON
Christine (b. 1400) . . .
DUNDAS
James (b. 1368) . . .
Janet (b. 1435) . . .
Margaret (b. 1406) . . .
DURDEN
Stephen Sr (b. 1611) . . .
DURHAM
John (b. 1402) . . .
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1426) . . .
Sir William (b. 1377) . . .
DURWARD
Jean Heiress Of Linrathen (b. 1384) . . .
DUTTON
Elizabeth (b. 1584) . . .
Peter (b. 1445) . . .
Piers (b. 1481) . . .
Ralph (b. 1518) . . .
Roland (b. 1550) . . .
Sir Peter Knight (b. 1444) . . .
DUXFORD
Joan (b. 1582) . . .
John (b. 1510) . . .
Richard (b. 1535) . . .
DYGGS
Sir John (b. 1418) . . .
DYNHAM
John . . .
Sir John Knight (b. 1360) . . .
EARL OF ROSS
Sir Hugh (b. 1275) . . .
ECHINGHAM
Anne (b. 1525) . . .
Edward (b. 1475) . . .
John (b. 1444) . . .
Richard (b. 1427) . . .
Thomas De (b. 1425) . . .
EDMONSTONE
Archibald (b. 1452) . . . ,
Elizabeth (b. 1485) . . .
Sir William 2nd Of Dunreath (b. 1425) . . .
Sir William Of Cullodon Duntreath (b. 1395) . . .
EDNEY
Elizabeth (b. 1537) . . .
John (b. 1508) . . .
John Edward (b. 1490) . . .
EGERTON
Ellen (b. 1319) . . .
EHINGER
Anna (b. 1447) . . .
ELIZABETH CRICHTON
First Baroness Of Huntly (b. 1410) . . .
ELKINS
James (b. 1735) . . .
Joane (b. 1525) . . .
John (b. 1560) . . .
John (b. 1585) . . .
Nancy M (b. 1805) . . .
Ralph (b. 1636) . . .
Thomas (b. 1519) . . .
ELPHINSTONE
Alexander (b. 1552) . . .
Henry (b. 1395) . . .
James (b. 1425) . . .
Jean (b. 1582) . . .
Lord Alexander 1st Lord Elphinstone (b. 1480) . . .
Lord Alexander II (b. 1511) . . .
Robert (b. 1530) . . .
Sir John Of That Ilk And Of Pittendreich (b. 1455) . . .
ENGLISH
Isabel (b. 1351) . . .
ERGHOM
Elizabeth (b. 1354) . . .
ERSKIN
Margaret (b. 1331) . . .
ERSKINE
Alexander (b. 1405) . . .
Christian (b. 1348) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1397) . . . , , ,
Elizabeth (b. 1457) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1485) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1515) . . .
Helen (b. 1335) . . .
Isabel (b. 1372) . . .
Janet (b. 1405) . . .
John (4th Laird Of Dun) (b. 1460) . . .
John (b. 1487) . . . ,
John 3 Of Dun (b. 1430) . . .
Katherine Lady Erskine Renfrewshire Scotland (b. 1506) . . .
Lady Christian (b. 1400) . . . ,
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1385) . . .
Lady Helen (b. 1459) . . .
Lady Margaret (b. 1442) . . .
Lady Mariot Muriella Countess Of Marischal (b. 1430) . . .
Robert (b. 1368) . . . –,
Robert Of That Llk (b. 1301) . . .
Sir Alan (b. 1309) . . .
Sir Alexander 3rd Lord Erskine Earl Van Mar (b. 1436) . . .
Sir Nicholas (b. 1345) . . .
Sir Robert 4th Lord Erskine 16th Earl Of Mar (b. 1458) . . .
Thomas (2nd Lord Erskine Amp 13th Earl Of Mar) (b. 1408) . . . ,
Thomas (b. 1311) . . .
Thomas 12th Of Mar (b. 1334) . . .
William John (b. 1365) . . .
ESCURES
Joan (b. 1382) . . .
John (b. 1354) . . .
John I. (b. 1325) . . .
ESTOUTVILLE
Isabeau D’ (b. 1375) . . .
ETCHINGHAM
Lady Margaret Elizabeth (b. 1449) . . .
EUPHEMIA
Countess Of Strathearncaithness Stewart (b. 1384) . . .
EVERARD
John (b. 1458) . . .
Margaret Ann ‘Bedingfield’ (b. 1478) . . .
EXUM
Jeremiah (b. 1650) . . .
Jeremy (b. 1579) . . .
Richard (b. 1613) . . .
Sarah (b. 1682) . . .
EYRE
Anne (b. 1527) . . .
John (b. 1325) . . .
John (b. 1500) . . .
Simon (b. 1364) . . .
Thomas (b. 1399) . . .
William (b. 1435) . . .
EZELL
Mary (b. 1732) . . .
FAIRFAX
Lady Margaret Sayre Hinwick Baroness (b. 1477) . . .
Sir Thomas Lord Baron Of Walton (b. 1461) . . .
William (b. 1408) . . .
FAIRFAX CHIEF JUSTICE OF ENGLAND
Richard (b. 1390) . . .
FAIRFAX ESQUIRE
Thomas (b. 1362) . . .
FALCONER
Agnes (b. 1517) . . .
FALLOW
Agnes (b. 1367) . . .
FARNHAM
John (b. 1356) . . .
John (b. 1422) . . .
Thomas (b. 1396) . . .
Thomas (b. 1448) . . .
William (b. 1474) . . .
FELLOW
Oliver (b. 1484) . . .
FENCOTE
Elizabeth (b. 1335) . . .
FERRARS
Isabelle (b. 1530) . . .
John (b. 1505) . . .
FETHER
Isabell (b. 1638) . . .
FICHETT
Isabella (b. 1379) . . .
FIELDER
(b. 1500) . . .
John (b. 1524) . . .
Susan (b. 1550) . . .
FIENNES
Robert (b. 1412) . . .
Roger (b. 1384) . . .
FINCH HERBERT
Joan (b. 1342) . . .
FINDLATER OGILVEY
Elizabeth (b. 1503) . . .
FINLAY
Janet (b. 1359) . . .
FIRST EARL OF EGLINTON
Lord Hugh Montgomerie (b. 1459) . . .
FISHER
John (b. 1455) . . .
John Rodney (b. 1500) . . .
Lady Agnes (b. 1522) . . . ,
Sir Michael (b. 1475) . . .
FITTON
Matilda Grace (b. 1438) . . .
Sir Lawrence Of Gawsworth (b. 1375) . . .
Thomas (b. 1402) . . .
FITZ ALAN
Joan (b. 1347) . . .
Richard (b. 1367) . . .
FITZ JAMES
Christian (b. 1413) . . .
FITZ LEWIS
Mary (b. 1478) . . .
FITZ ROGER
Hugh (b. 1322) . . .
FITZALAN
Elizabeth (b. 1366) . . .
Richard IV (b. 1346) . . . ,
FITZHERBERT
Parnell (b. 1346) . . .
FITZHUGH
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1459) . . .
Lord Henry (b. 1424) . . .
William (b. 1389) . . .
FITZLEWIS
Henry (b. 1441) . . .
Sir John Louis (b. 1386) . . .
Sir John Of West Horndon (b. 1405) . . .
FITZWILLIAMS
Symon (b. 1430) . . .
FLANARY
John B. (b. 1748) . . .
Sarah (b. 1796) . . .
Thomas Elkanah (b. 1722) . . .
Thomas Elkannah (b. 1700) . . .
FLANNERY
Thomas Elkanah (b. 1665) . . .
FLEEMING
Lanslot (b. 1635) . . .
FLEMING
Brigida (b. 1350) . . .
Lady Janet (b. 1351) . . .
Marion (b. 1347) . . .
Mary (b. 1315) . . .
Phillis (b. 1672) . . .
Sir David Of Gibbar Cumbernauld (b. 1327) . . . ,
William (b. 1609) . . .
FLETCHER
Elizabeth (b. 1773) . . .
Epperson (b. 1776) . . .
Rebecca Lynn (b. 1792) . . .
FLOWER
Scent (b. 1517) . . .
FLOWERS
Lady Anne (b. 1445) . . .
FORBES
Anna . . .
Duncan (b. 1444) . . .
Duncan William (b. 1505) . . .
James (b. 1415) . . . ,
John (b. 1601) . . .
John De (b. 1302) . . .
Lady Annabella Baroness Gray (b. 1424) . . .
Lord Alexander (b. 1380) . . .
Lord John 6th Baron Of Forbes (b. 1461) . . .
Lord John 8th Of Forbes (b. 1542) . . .
Lord William 7th Of Forbes (b. 1513) . . .
Robert (b. 1627) . . .
Sir John With The Black Lips (b. 1332) . . .
Sir. Arthur Baron (b. 1581) . . .
William (b. 1478) . . .
William (b. 1532) . . .
William (b. 1575) . . .
FORBES RD LORD FORBES
William Forbes (b. 1442) . . .
FORRESTER
Elisabeth Isabel (b. 1418) . . .
Janet (b. 1405) . . .
Janet (b. 1412) . . .
Mathew Of Gunnershaw . . .
FOTHERINGHAM
Catharine (b. 1460) . . .
David (b. 1400) . . .
Thomas (b. 1430) . . .
FOULESHURST
Elizabeth (b. 1450) . . .
Sir Robert Lord Of Crewe Knight (b. 1330) . . .
Sir Robert Lord Of Crewe Knight Esquire (b. 1418) . . .
Thomas II Of Crewe (b. 1395) . . .
Thomas Of Crewe Knight (b. 1366) . . .
FOX
Elizabeth (b. 1445) . . .
FRANCIS
Farala (b. 1603) . . .
Sir Adam Lord Mayor London (b. 1315) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1351) . . .
FRASER
Lady Marjorie Mary Countess Marischal (b. 1395) . . .
Margaret (b. 1321) . . .
Margaret Of Touchfraser (b. 1321) . . .
Marjorie (b. 1330) . . .
Sir Alexander Earl Of Lovat (b. 1374) . . .
FRAUNCEYS
Maude Countess Of Salisbury (b. 1370) . . .
FRAY
Catherine (b. 1430) . . .
Sir John (b. 1395) . . .
FREBODYE
Anne (b. 1474) . . .
FREMINGHAM
Elizabeth (b. 1502) . . .
Lawrence (b. 1470) . . .
FROWICK
Henry II (b. 1332) . . .
Margaret (b. 1479) . . .
Sir Thomas I. (b. 1423) . . . ,
FROWICKE
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1464) . . .
FROWYKE
Sir Henry (b. 1455) . . .
FUGATE
Capt. Josiah (b. 1740) . . .
Capt. Josias (b. 1690) . . .
James (b. 1653) . . .
John Zachariah (b. 1689) . . .
PETER JAMES (b. 1600) . . .
Peter James (b. 1630) . . . ,
Randolph I (b. 1720) . . .
Sarah Martha (b. 1763) . . .
FULLERTON
Lady Marion De (b. 1495) . . .
FULTHORPE
Isabel Elizabeth (b. 1374) . . .
Sir William (b. 1348) . . .
FYNES
William Jr. (b. 1357) . . .
GALBRAITH
Helen (b. 1564) . . .
GALBRAITH OF KILLEARN
Jonet (b. 1430) . . .
GALE
Elizabeth (b. 1519) . . . ,
GARNER
Joan Catherine (b. 1539) . . .
GASCOIGNE
Agnes (b. 1389) . . .
Elizabeth De (b. 1471) . . .
Sir William IV (b. 1445) . . .
Sir William XIII (b. 1424) . . .
GAUDER
Dorothea (b. 1600) . . .
GEARHEART
Catherine (b. 1801) . . .
John . . .
GELDERLAND
Catherine Guelders (b. 1439) . . .
GENSING
Agnes De (b. 1320) . . .
GENT
Agnes Buckford (b. 1412) . . .
GERARD
Richard (b. 1582) . . .
GERRARD
Mary Ruth (b. 1602) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1419) . . .
Peter (b. 1403) . . .
Richard (b. 1435) . . .
Richard (b. 1480) . . .
Richard II (b. 1508) . . .
Richard III (b. 1528) . . .
Richard IV (b. 1555) . . .
Sir Thomas (b. 1460) . . .
GIBBON
Gervase . . .
Grissell . . .
Henry (b. 1500) . . .
GIBSON
Margaret Jane (b. 1576) . . .
GIFFORD
Alice (b. 1359) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1402) . . .
GIGGS
Agnes (b. 1405) . . .
GILBERT
Miss (b. 1508) . . .
GILBY
Ellen (b. 1512) . . .
GILL
Alexander (b. 1608) . . .
Henry (b. 1565) . . .
Richard (b. 1586) . . .
GILLEBRIDE
Bethoc (b. 1180) . . .
GILLES
Catherine (b. 1656) . . .
GILLESPIE BILLEASBUIG RUADH MASTER CAMPBELL VAN LOCHOW
Archibald (b. 1405) . . .
GILLIS
Hugh Evan (b. 1624) . . .
GLEN
Lady Isabel (b. 1380) . . . , ,
GLEN OF INCHMARTIN AND BALMUTO
Sir John (b. 1329) . . .
GLENS
Patrick Colquhoun Nd Of (b. 1420) . . .
GOAD
Abraham (b. 1667) . . .
Hannah I. (b. 1694) . . .
John (b. 1617) . . .
GOLDSMITH
John (b. 1539) . . .
William (b. 1507) . . .
GOLDSTONE
John (b. 1575) . . .
Sarah Jane (b. 1602) . . .
GOODWIN
Margaret (b. 1658) . . .
GORDON
Alexander (b. 1520) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1462) . . .
George (b. 1441) . . .
Heiress Gordon Elizabeth (b. 1384) . . .
Janet (b. 1533) . . .
John Master Of Huntly (b. 1477) . . .
Lady Christine Seaton (b. 1443) . . .
Margaret (b. 1495) . . .
Sir Knight Alexander III (Knight And Lord Of Huntly Privy Councillor Master Of Sutherland Member Of Parliament And Council Of Rgency King James V. 3r (b. 1464) . . . –
GORDON FIRST EARL OF HUNTLY GORDON SETON
Sir Alexander (b. 1409) . . .
GOUSELL
Robert (b. 1368) . . .
GOUSHILL
Elizabeth (b. 1402) . . .
Lady Joan (b. 1404) . . .
Mrs-Nicholas (b. 1350) . . .
Sir Robert Knight (b. 1350) . . .
GRACE
Bridget (b. 1351) . . .
GRAHAM
Agnes (b. 1324) . . .
Egidia Giles Countess Of Angus (b. 1536) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1392) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1434) . . .
Florence (b. 1767) . . .
Henry (b. 1480) . . .
Isabel (b. 1280) . . .
Isabella (b. 1445) . . .
Janet (b. 1435) . . . ,
Janet (b. 1490) . . .
John (b. 1403) . . .
John 9th Earl Of Menteith (b. 1279) . . .
Katherine (b. 1435) . . .
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1495) . . .
Margaret (b. 1296) . . .
Mary (b. 1565) . . .
Robert (b. 1457) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1402) . . .
Sir William (b. 1364) . . . , –
Sir. Robert Knight (b. 1506) . . .
William 3rd Lord Graham 1st Earl Of Montrose (b. 1463) . . .
William I. 2nd Lord Kincardine (b. 1430) . . . ,
GRAHAM COUNTESS OF MENTEITH
Margaret (b. 1334) . . . , –
GRAHAM LORD OF DUNDAFF
Sir Patrick (b. 1342) . . .
GRAVES
Mary (b. 1528) . . .
GRAY
Agnes . . .
Elisabeth (b. 1391) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1476) . . .
James (b. 1816) . . .
Janet (b. 1492) . . .
Lady Margaret (b. 1425) . . .
Lord Andrew (b. 1355) . . . –
Lord Andrew Of Foulis (b. 1390) . . . ,
Margaret (b. 1363) . . . ,
Nn . . .
Patrick (b. 1325) . . . ,
Patrick (b. 1419) . . .
Sir John 2nd Of Broxmouth (b. 1303) . . .
Sir William De (b. 1502) . . .
GREEN
. . .
William (b. 1420) . . .
GREENE
Lady Isabel Isobel (b. 1434) . . .
GRENDON
Ellen (b. 1393) . . .
GREY
Alice (b. 1385) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1448) . . .
GRIFFIN
Agnes Jane (b. 1476) . . .
Isabel (b. 1456) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1426) . . .
Richard I. (b. 1360) . . .
Richard II (b. 1383) . . .
GRIFFINGRYFFYNE
Sir John Thomas Baron Latimer-Braybrooke (b. 1450) . . .
GRIFFITH
Anne (b. 1402) . . .
Richard (b. 1410) . . .
Thomas (b. 1377) . . .
William Vychan (b. 1409) . . .
GROOG
Isabel (b. 1375) . . .
GROSVENOR
Katherine (b. 1267) . . .
Robert . . .
GROSVENOUR
Elizabeth (b. 1446) . . .
GRUNDYE
Anthony (b. 1530) . . .
Mary (b. 1566) . . .
GUDEMAN
(b. 1367) . . .
GUTHRIE
Alexander (b. 1410) . . .
Alexander (b. 1538) . . .
Berthia (b. 1555) . . .
David (b. 1427) . . .
Sir Alexander Kincaldrum I. (b. 1474) . . .
Sir Andrew (b. 1507) . . .
GYLL
. . .
HABLETT
Thomas (b. 1487) . . .
HAIMOR
Jane (b. 1520) . . .
HALIBURTON
Janet (b. 1505) . . .
Jean (b. 1355) . . . , –,
Margaret (b. 1350) . . .
HALL
Anne (b. 1491) . . .
Edmund (b. 1535) . . .
Francis (b. 1500) . . .
Rachel (b. 1549) . . .
Robert . . .
Thomas (b. 1450) . . .
HALSEY
Anne (b. 1591) . . .
John (b. 1455) . . .
Robert Chambers (b. 1552) . . .
William (b. 1502) . . .
William (b. 1536) . . .
HALSWICKLE
Elizabeth (b. 1460) . . .
HALYBURTON
George 3rd Lord Of Direlton (b. 1450) . . .
John (b. 1315) . . . ,
John (b. 1442) . . .
John Wesley 2nd Lord Dirletoun (b. 1405) . . .
Lady Janet (b. 1503) . . .
Sir Patrick 5th6th Lord Dirletoun (b. 1475) . . .
William (b. 1472) . . .
HAMERTON
Lawrence (b. 1380) . . .
Matilda (b. 1384) . . .
HAMILTON
Alexander (b. 1549) . . .
Alexander 1st Of Silvertonhill (b. 1428) . . .
Annabel (b. 1615) . . .
Christian Countess Of Haddington (b. 1588) . . .
Claud 1st Lord Of Paisley (b. 1543) . . .
David Of Cadzow (b. 1333) . . .
Elizabeth Of Crawford (b. 1474) . . . ,
Gavin (b. 1430) . . .
Isabel (b. 1529) . . .
James 1st Earl Of Abercorn (b. 1575) . . .
James 1st Earl Of Arran (b. 1470) . . .
James 2nd Earl Of Arran (b. 1515) . . .
James I. (b. 1391) . . . , –
John (b. 1445) . . .
John Of Cadzow (b. 1359) . . . , ,
Laird Of Cumbuskeith Alexander (b. 1475) . . .
Margery Catherine (b. 1406) . . .
Mary (b. 1395) . . .
Robert (b. 1595) . . .
Sir James 2nd Earl Of Silvertonhill (b. 1452) . . .
Sir James 6th Baron Hamilton Of Cadzow 1st Duke Of Hamilton (b. 1415) . . . ,
Sir John (b. 1452) . . .
Sir John (b. 1476) . . .
Sir Knight Alexander (b. 1506) . . .
William Lord Provost Of Sorn And Sanguhar Knight (b. 1512) . . .
HANKEFORD
Anne Countess Of Ormond (b. 1430) . . .
Sir Richard (b. 1408) . . .
William Sir (b. 1353) . . .
HANKESTON
Ankarett (b. 1405) . . .
HANKFORD
Sir Richard (b. 1375) . . .
HARINGTON
Isabel (b. 1382) . . .
HARLYNGRUGGE
Cecilia Co-Heiress (b. 1343) . . .
HARPER
Elizabeth (b. 1376) . . .
HARRIES
Sir Herbert (b. 1380) . . .
HARSNET
Elizabeth (b. 1570) . . .
HARSNETT
John (b. 1535) . . .
Mr (b. 1501) . . .
HART
Mary (b. 1653) . . .
HATCHETT
Susannah (b. 1663) . . .
HAUTE
Sir Nicholas De (b. 1358) . . .
HAUTE HAWTE
Sir William Edmund (b. 1335) . . .
HAUTE,
Sir William Sr. (b. 1390) . . .
HAWLEY
Anne (b. 1470) . . .
Henry (b. 1444) . . .
Mary (b. 1577) . . .
Richard (b. 1560) . . .
Sir William (b. 1310) . . .
Sir William (b. 1350) . . .
Sir. John Knight (b. 1385) . . .
HAWTE
Jane (b. 1490) . . .
Sir Thomas Of Hautesbourne (b. 1453) . . .
William (Sir) (b. 1423) . . .
HAY
Gilbert De La (b. 1394) . . .
Grissell Grace (b. 1678) . . .
James (b. 1636) . . .
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1450) . . .
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1510) . . .
Lady Margaret (b. 1404) . . . ,
Ldy Jean (b. 1396) . . .
Patrick (b. 1650) . . .
Sir Thomas (b. 1342) . . . ,
Sir William (b. 1373) . . . ,
William (b. 1380) . . . , ,
William (b. 1420) . . .
HAYA
Lady Elizabeth De La (b. 1362) . . . –
HAYE
Sir John De La I. (b. 1426) . . .
HEATON
Anna (b. 1485) . . .
Elizabeth Isabella (b. 1398) . . .
HEDLEY
Anne (b. 1517) . . .
Edmund (b. 1491) . . .
HEIRINGEN
Countess Agnes Of Honstein (b. 1360) . . .
HENDERSON
Cochet Edward (b. 1340) . . .
James St Baron Of Fordell (b. 1450) . . .
Janet (b. 1528) . . .
John (b. 1400) . . .
Robert (b. 1430) . . .
Sir George (b. 1496) . . .
Thomas (b. 1360) . . .
HEPBURN
Adam (b. 1432) . . .
Agnes (b. 1429) . . .
Alexander (b. 1444) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1419) . . .
Elizabeth Of Hailes (b. 1425) . . . , ,
Helen (b. 1430) . . .
Janet (b. 1485) . . .
Jean (b. 1469) . . .
Jean (b. 1486) . . .
Lord Patrick (b. 1412) . . .
Patrick (b. 1459) . . .
Sir Adam (b. 1382) . . . , , , ,
HEPBURN VAN HAILES
Sir Patrick (b. 1338) . . .
HERBERT
Vincent Finch (b. 1309) . . . ,
HERCEY
Matilda (b. 1400) . . .
HERON
Elizabeth (b. 1422) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1453) . . .
Sir William (b. 1370) . . .
Sir William Of Symondbourne Castle And Cornhall . . .
HERON HEARNE
Sir John Ford Knight (b. 1415) . . .
HERRIES
Baroness Janet (b. 1390) . . .
HESKETH
Agnes De (b. 1378) . . .
HILL
Alice (b. 1550) . . .
Ann Bennett (b. 1655) . . .
Beatrix (b. 1520) . . .
Edward (b. 1525) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1502) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1582) . . .
James (b. 1501) . . .
Katherine (b. 1550) . . .
Lady Jane (b. 1400) . . .
Nicholas Lt. Colonel (b. 1605) . . .
Sir Robert I. Lord Of Spaxton Hall (b. 1375) . . .
Thomas (b. 1560) . . .
HODY
Johanna Joan (b. 1430) . . .
Sir John (b. 1383) . . .
HOLDEN
Adam De (b. 1316) . . .
Margaret (b. 1350) . . .
HOLGATE
James . . .
Margaret . . .
William (b. 1729) . . .
William M. (b. 1759) . . .
HOLLAND
John 1st Duke Of Exeter (b. 1363) . . .
Mary Elizabeth (b. 1620) . . .
HOLLAND LADY OF NORTHAMPTON
Elizabeth 15ggm (b. 1387) . . .
HOLLOWAY
Joan (b. 1546) . . .
HOLLY
Elizabeth (b. 1622) . . .
HOLT
Elizabeth (b. 1304) . . .
HOME
Alexander (b. 1428) . . .
Alexander 2nd Lord Home (b. 1450) . . .
Allison (b. 1525) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1477) . . .
Isabelle (b. 1469) . . .
Sir Alexander (b. 1407) . . .
HOO
Sir Thomas 1st Baron Hoo And Hastings (b. 1396) . . .
Sir William Knt Baron Hoo (b. 1338) . . .
William (b. 1340) . . .
HOO BOLEYN
Anne Elizabeth (b. 1410) . . .
HOP CORNSTALK
Chief Misahpelewa Big Turkey (b. 1660) . . .
HOPEPRINGLE
Elizabeth (b. 1485) . . .
Henry (b. 1458) . . .
HOPKINSON
Elizabeth (b. 1452) . . .
Hugh (b. 1400) . . .
John (b. 1431) . . .
Maud (b. 1426) . . .
HOPPRINGILL
Thomas (b. 1395) . . .
HOPPRINGLE
Mariota (b. 1437) . . .
HOPTON
Arthur (b. 1489) . . .
Arthur (b. 1560) . . .
Catharine (b. 1577) . . .
George (b. 1461) . . .
Joan (b. 1350) . . .
Lady Alice (b. 1640) . . .
Owen (b. 1524) . . .
Sir John Lord Of Westwood Sheriff Of Norfolk And Suffolk (b. 1408) . . .
William (b. 1430) . . .
HOPTON LORD WESTWOOD
Sir Thomas (b. 1370) . . .
HOPWOOD
Ellen (b. 1336) . . .
HORNE
Henry (b. 1393) . . .
Joan (b. 1434) . . .
HORTON
Jane (b. 1502) . . .
John (b. 1397) . . .
Roger De (b. 1479) . . .
William (b. 1450) . . .
HOUSTON
Ann (b. 1705) . . .
John (b. 1700) . . .
Margaret (b. 1495) . . .
Patrick (b. 1373) . . .
HOUSTOUN
John (b. 1398) . . .
Peter (b. 1450) . . .
HOWELL
Agnes (b. 1564) . . .
John F. (b. 1493) . . .
William (b. 1520) . . .
HULSE
Hugh I. Sir Knight (b. 1342) . . .
Sir Hugh (b. 1364) . . .
HUME
Alexander . . .
Margaret (b. 1498) . . .
HUNTER
(b. 1477) . . .
Jane (b. 1504) . . .
Jane (b. 1759) . . .
HURLESTON
Humphrey (b. 1475) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1425) . . .
Robert (b. 1450) . . .
Thomas (b. 1501) . . .
HURLTON
Alice (b. 1522) . . .
William . . .
HUSSEY
John (b. 1365) . . .
John (b. 1543) . . .
John (b. 1600) . . .
John Esquire (b. 1512) . . .
Lucy (b. 1462) . . .
Mary M. (b. 1628) . . .
Sir Henry (b. 1470) . . .
Thomas (b. 1335) . . .
Thomas (b. 1409) . . .
HUTCHISON
Agnes (b. 1643) . . .
James (b. 1623) . . .
HUTCHISON BENNETT
Sarah (b. 1442) . . .
HUXLEY
Alice (b. 1462) . . .
John (b. 1438) . . .
HUYSHE
Emeline (b. 1360) . . .
HYNSCLIFFE
(b. 1460) . . .
Agneta (b. 1480) . . .
I.
Lord Alexander Livingstone Boggs (b. 1382) . . .
ILLESWORTH
Alice (b. 1470) . . .
Henry (b. 1478) . . .
INCE BARONESS TRAFFORD
Lady Margery De (b. 1330) . . .
INCHMARTIN
Isabel (b. 1340) . . .
INGRAM
Peggy Sylvia (b. 1508) . . .
IRVINE
Alexander (b. 1469) . . .
Alexander 9th Laird Of Drum . . .
Alexander Thomas Laird Of Drum (b. 1476) . . .
Christian (b. 1572) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1433) . . .
Janet (b. 1426) . . .
Th Laird Drum Alexander Of Forglen Or Lonmay (b. 1500) . . .
ISLEY
Maud (b. 1306) . . .
JACOBUS
Agnes (b. 1493) . . .
JARMAN
John (b. 1654) . . .
Lady Margaret Elizabeth (b. 1670) . . .
JARVAY
Jonat (b. 1624) . . .
JARVEY
Jonat . . .
JEAN STEWART ATHOLL
(b. 1479) . . .
JEFFERIE
Frances (b. 1572) . . .
John (b. 1552) . . .
Sir Thomas (b. 1440) . . .
JEFFERY
Sir John (b. 1480) . . .
JEFFRIE
Sir William (b. 1512) . . .
JENKES
Lady Elizabeth Baroness Of Leighs Jenkes (b. 1510) . . .
William (b. 1480) . . .
JENNEY
John (b. 1398) . . .
Lady Margeret (b. 1452) . . .
Sir William (b. 1420) . . .
William (b. 1374) . . .
JERNINGHAM
Edward (b. 1400) . . .
Mary (b. 1455) . . .
JEWE
John Le (b. 1373) . . .
JOHNSTONE
Elizabeth (b. 1430) . . .
JONES
Alice (b. 1382) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1560) . . .
KEEFE
Mary (b. 1517) . . .
KEIR
Elizabeth (b. 1596) . . .
KEITH
(b. 1435) . . .
Agnes (b. 1507) . . .
Christine (b. 1530) . . .
Egidia (b. 1424) . . . ,
Elizabeth (b. 1315) . . .
Gilbert (b. 1418) . . .
Jane (b. 1435) . . .
Janet (b. 1342) . . .
Janet (b. 1455) . . .
Janet Of Galston (b. 1340) . . .
John (b. 1330) . . .
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1522) . . .
Lady Elizabeth Countess Lovat (b. 1376) . . .
Lord William 2nd Earl Marischal (b. 1451) . . .
Master William Of Inverugie (b. 1490) . . .
Sir William Marischal Of Scotland (b. 1315) . . .
William 1st Earl Marischal (b. 1425) . . .
KELLY
Margaret (b. 1372) . . .
KENDALL
Ann (b. 1634) . . .
John (b. 1608) . . .
John Miles (b. 1580) . . .
KENNEDIE
Bessie (b. 1642) . . .
Jean (b. 1420) . . .
KENNEDY
Catherine (b. 1441) . . . ,
Elizabeth Margaret (b. 1336) . . .
John Kennedy Nd Lord (b. 1454) . . .
Katherine (b. 1498) . . .
Sir Gilbert 1st Lord Of Dunure (b. 1406) . . .
Sir Gilbert Lord (b. 1396) . . .
Sir John 2nd Laird Kennedy Commissioner And Privy Counsellor (b. 1310) . . .
KENNEDY- KNIGHT ST EARL OF CASSILIS
Sir David (b. 1462) . . .
KENT
Margaret Holland Of (b. 1385) . . .
KER LAIRD OF CESSFORD
Sir Andrew (b. 1420) . . .
KER OF SAMUELSTOWN
Lady Nichola . . .
KERR
Sir George Of Samuelstown (b. 1450) . . .
KEYE
Richard (b. 1541) . . .
Sarah Ann (b. 1604) . . .
KEYES
Saraj . . .
KINCAID
Sir Crusader Patrick Dunbar (b. 1304) . . .
KINCAID SOUTHERN
Louise (b. 1577) . . .
KINNOULL
Elizabeth (b. 1385) . . .
KNIVETON
Alice (b. 1452) . . .
KNOLLES
Lady Margaret (b. 1432) . . .
KNOLLYS
Sir. Richard (b. 1405) . . .
Thomas III (b. 1390) . . .
KNOTTESFORD
Beartice (Sidney) (b. 1472) . . .
Edward (b. 1475) . . .
KNOVILLE
Margaret (b. 1280) . . .
KNOWLES
Isabel (b. 1679) . . .
KNOWN
Not . . .
KNYVET
Sir John IV (b. 1378) . . .
KNYVETT
Margaret (b. 1395) . . . ,
LA BERE
Agnes De (b. 1416) . . .
LA FOUCATE)
Peter Fugate ( (b. 1650) . . .
LA ZOUCHE
Sir William III (b. 1373) . . .
LAMBE
Emaline (b. 1630) . . . ,
JAMES (b. 1600) . . .
LAMBERD LAMBERT
Margery (b. 1511) . . .
LAMBERT
Eleanor (b. 1667) . . .
John (b. 1620) . . .
John William (b. 1641) . . .
LAMBORNE
Annora (b. 1374) . . .
LAMONT
Lady Mary Isabella (b. 1318) . . .
LANDELLS
Jonet (b. 1360) . . .
LANDER
Margaret . . .
LANDSDALE
Humphrey (b. 1669) . . .
LANE
(b. 1500) . . .
(b. 1525) . . .
Barbara (b. 1572) . . .
Walter (b. 1546) . . .
LANGFORD
Cars Elizabeth (b. 1364) . . .
LARINGTON
Isabel (b. 1378) . . .
LATHOM
Isabel (b. 1355) . . .
LATIMER
John (b. 1385) . . .
Lady Edith Viscountess (b. 1451) . . .
Robert (b. 1355) . . .
Sir Nicholas (b. 1432) . . .
LAUDER
Anne De (b. 1315) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1402) . . . ,
John (b. 1385) . . . ,
Marion (b. 1407) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1345) . . .
LAWRENCE
Ann (b. 1652) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1748) . . .
James (b. 1720) . . .
James 5th Squire Of Ashton Hall (b. 1428) . . .
John II Sr (b. 1500) . . .
Robert . . .
Robert (b. 1639) . . .
Robert III (b. 1662) . . .
Samuel (b. 1700) . . .
Sir John (b. 1300) . . .
Sir John (b. 1470) . . .
Sir John Baronet (b. 1588) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1371) . . .
Sir Robert 4th Squire Of Ashton Hall (b. 1390) . . .
Sir Thomas (b. 1539) . . .
LAYER
Alice De (b. 1327) . . .
LAYTON
Jane (b. 1380) . . .
LE BAUDE
Elizabeth (b. 1380) . . .
LE BLOUNT
John (b. 1298) . . .
LE DESPENCER
Lady Margery (b. 1397) . . . ,
Philip (b. 1342) . . .
LE EYR
Elizabeth (b. 1330) . . .
LE JEWE
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1380) . . .
LE RICHE
John (b. 1350) . . .
LE STRANGE
Baroness Eresby Lucy (b. 1365) . . .
LE TOUKERE
John Percival (b. 1385) . . .
Percival (b. 1358) . . .
LEADBETTER
Mary . . .
LEAKE
Florence (b. 1828) . . .
Mary Polly (b. 1805) . . .
LEGH
Eleanor (b. 1480) . . .
Ellen Agnes (b. 1444) . . .
Margaret (b. 1419) . . .
LEIGH
Sarah (b. 1605) . . .
LENNOX
Countess Isabella Duchess Of Albany (b. 1362) . . .
LESLIE
Andrew (b. 1415) . . .
Malcolm (b. 1393) . . .
Mariota Countess Of Ross (b. 1386) . . . ,
Mary (b. 1435) . . .
Sir Walter (b. 1320) . . .
LEVESON
Elizabeth (b. 1532) . . .
LEVINGTON
Isabel (b. 1458) . . .
LEYCESTER
Margaret (b. 1328) . . .
LIGHTON
Lady Rachel (b. 1380) . . .
LINDESAY
(b. 1471) . . .
LINDSAY
Alexander (b. 1505) . . .
Beatrice (b. 1296) . . .
Bishop David Ross (b. 1532) . . .
Christian (b. 1405) . . .
Christian (b. 1430) . . .
Christian (b. 1447) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1381) . . . ,
Elizabeth (b. 1420) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1467) . . .
James . . .
Lady Elizabeth De Baroness Drummond (b. 1445) . . . , ,
Margaret Lady Innermeath (b. 1432) . . .
Marion (b. 1473) . . .
Rachel (b. 1569) . . .
Sir Alexander (b. 1387) . . . ,
Sir David De Of Crawford (b. 1299) . . .
Sir David Thomas (b. 1449) . . .
Sir Walter Thomas (b. 1480) . . .
William De Lord Of Lamberton (b. 1250) . . .
LINDSAY OF BEAUFORT AND EDZELL
Sir Walter (b. 1433) . . .
LINDSEY
David 1st Earl Of Crawford (b. 1355) . . . ,
Elizabeth Isabel (b. 1338) . . . ,
Margaret (b. 1267) . . .
LINVILLE
Alice. Alee (b. 1722) . . .
Ann (b. 1685) . . .
John (b. 1677) . . .
Richard (b. 1653) . . .
LISLEY
Elizabeth (b. 1430) . . .
Thomas (b. 1401) . . .
LITTLETON
Elizabeth (b. 1395) . . .
William I. (b. 1446) . . .
William II (b. 1475) . . .
LIVINGSTON
Alexander (b. 1407) . . . ,
Janet (b. 1399) . . . , –
Jean (b. 1555) . . .
Lady Christine (b. 1447) . . .
Lady Johanna (b. 1405) . . .
Sir William . . .
William (b. 1382) . . .
LIVINGSTON LINDSAY
Lady Isabel (b. 1430) . . .
LIVINGSTONE
John (b. 1350) . . .
LLYWELYN
Dafydd Ap (b. 1208) . . .
LOCKLEY
Catherine Collett (b. 1618) . . .
Johannes (b. 1586) . . .
LODGE
Elizabeth Anne (b. 1537) . . .
Michael (b. 1517) . . .
LOGAN
Barbara (b. 1485) . . .
Robert (b. 1442) . . .
Sir John (b. 1465) . . .
Sir John 2nd Baron Of Restalrig (b. 1412) . . .
LOGIE
Barbara (b. 1510) . . .
LOGUE
Margaret (b. 1359) . . .
LONGFORD
Alice (b. 1380) . . .
Amphibilis (b. 1380) . . .
Sir Nicholas (b. 1350) . . .
LORD BISSETT
Sir Hugh Maceoin (b. 1350) . . .
LORD STIRLING
Lord Lukas De Strivelyn (b. 1374) . . .
LORN
Mary (b. 1339) . . .
LOVAT
Hugh Fraser Baron (b. 1445) . . .
LUDLOW
(b. 1422) . . .
LUNDIN
Christian (b. 1463) . . .
Sir John II (b. 1448) . . .
LUNDY OF THAT ILK
John (b. 1413) . . .
LUNSFORD
Eleanor Alionora (b. 1445) . . .
LUPTON
Nanny (b. 1767) . . .
LUT
Mary Ann (b. 1632) . . .
LUXEMBOURG
Pierre De Ct. De Saint Pol (b. 1390) . . .
LYLE
Andrew (b. 1387) . . .
Catherine (b. 1425) . . .
Isabelle (b. 1395) . . . ,
Jean (b. 1525) . . .
John (b. 1338) . . . ,
John (b. 1490) . . .
Robert (b. 1380) . . .
Robert (b. 1445) . . .
Robert 3rd Lord Of Lyle (b. 1469) . . .
St Lord Of Lyle Robert (b. 1417) . . .
LYNDE
Thomas De La (b. 1464) . . .
LYON
Agnes (b. 1462) . . .
Janet (b. 1439) . . .
Lady Margaret Violetta (b. 1349) . . .
Margaret (b. 1450) . . .
Patrick Ist Laird Glamis (b. 1402) . . . –
Sir John 3rd Lord Of Glamis (b. 1431) . . . ,
LYON OF GLAMIS KNIGHT
Sir John (b. 1380) . . .
LYTTELTON
Thomas (b. 1335) . . .
LYTTLETON
Mrs Thomas (b. 1335) . . .
MAC DHONNCHAD
Lord Niall Earl Of Carrick (b. 1202) . . .
MAC WILLIAM OF MAR
Earl Domhnall I. 7th Earl Of Mar (b. 1243) . . .
MACDONALD
Agnes (b. 1363) . . . ,
Agnes (b. 1410) . . .
Th Earl Of Ross Alexander Of Islay . . .
MACDONALD OF HARLAW
Donald Earl Of Ross And Lord Of The Isles (b. 1359) . . . ,
MACDOUGALL
Isabel De Ergardia (b. 1352) . . .
Jonet De Ergradia (b. 1352) . . .
MACHYN
Julian (b. 1413) . . .
William (b. 1380) . . .
MACINTYRE
Ann (b. 1624) . . .
Malcom R. (b. 1598) . . .
MACKAY
Robert (b. 1604) . . .
MACMARTIN
Letterfinlay (b. 1392) . . .
Letterfinlay (b. 1411) . . .
MACRORY
James (b. 1175) . . .
Jean (b. 1218) . . .
MAILLOT
Geraldine Alice (b. 1604) . . .
MAIN
Rosanna (b. 1605) . . .
MAINWARING
Ellen (b. 1404) . . .
Matilda (b. 1414) . . .
Randle (b. 1367) . . . ,
Willliam The Elder (b. 1316) . . .
MAITLAND
Agnes (b. 1385) . . . ,
James (b. 1502) . . .
John (b. 1344) . . .
John (b. 1385) . . .
John (b. 1532) . . .
Nicola (b. 1556) . . .
Robert (b. 1320) . . .
Robert (b. 1430) . . .
Robert (b. 1470) . . .
MAKMATH
Jonet (b. 1553) . . .
MALBIS
Margaret (b. 1370) . . .
MALLET
Sir William (b. 1571) . . .
MALMAYNS
Petronilla . . .
MALPAS
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1426) . . .
Sir Philip (b. 1396) . . .
MALPAS COOKE
Lady Katherine Walfrey (b. 1396) . . .
MANLEY
Alice (b. 1480) . . .
Thomas (b. 1453) . . .
MANWARING
Cecily (b. 1404) . . .
MAR
Elizabeth (b. 1418) . . .
Uilleim De 5th Earl Of Mar (b. 1215) . . .
MARBLE-NEVILLE
Thomas (b. 1470) . . .
MARES
Agnes (b. 1380) . . .
Thomas (b. 1359) . . .
MARKHAM
Adella (b. 1395) . . .
Sir John II (b. 1361) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1322) . . .
MARROW
Joan (b. 1410) . . .
Katherine (b. 1463) . . .
Lady William (b. 1360) . . .
Sir William (b. 1419) . . .
William (b. 1380) . . . ,
MARTEL
Sir Peter Of Chillwell (b. 1345) . . .
MARTELL
Margery (b. 1375) . . .
MARTIN
David James (b. 1784) . . .
Elizabeth Jane “Jennie” (b. 1813) . . .
Francis (b. 1630) . . .
Francis (b. 1674) . . .
Frederick (b. 1848) . . .
Jane (b. 1870) . . .
Joel (b. 1792) . . .
Joel D (b. 1818) . . .
John (b. 1605) . . .
Mary (b. 1692) . . .
William (b. 1765) . . .
William Lucas (b. 1832) . . .
MASON
Elizabeth (b. 1575) . . .
William (b. 1549) . . .
MAUGRIDGE
John (b. 1630) . . .
Mary Milton (b. 1667) . . .
MAULD
Helenora (b. 1585) . . .
Sir William (b. 1555) . . .
MAULE
Sir Robert (b. 1493) . . .
Sir Thomas (b. 1428) . . .
Thomas . . .
Thomas (b. 1380) . . .
Thomas (b. 1409) . . .
William Laird Of Panmure . . .
MAUTBY
Alianore (b. 1355) . . .
MAXWELL
Catherine (b. 1408) . . .
Egidia (b. 1360) . . .
George (b. 1411) . . .
Herbert (b. 1366) . . .
Jane (b. 1395) . . . ,
Janet (b. 1397) . . .
Janet (b. 1430) . . .
John (b. 1404) . . .
John (b. 1425) . . .
Lord John Pollock (b. 1298) . . . ,
Marion (b. 1455) . . .
Marion (b. 1475) . . .
Mariot Of Calderwood (b. 1415) . . . , ,
Robert (b. 1270) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1373) . . . , ,
MAYNARD
(b. 1490) . . .
Frances (b. 1540) . . .
John (b. 1511) . . .
MAYNE
Elizabeth (b. 1440) . . .
MCCAY OR MACKAY
Lyle Jane . . .
MCCOY
John (b. 1600) . . .
Mary Margaret Anna (b. 1648) . . .
William (b. 1620) . . .
MCDONALD
Helen Campbell (b. 1820) . . .
MCINNES
Peggy . . .
MCKAY
Donald Hugh (b. 1585) . . .
MCKNIGHT
Jane (b. 1666) . . .
MCMATH
(b. 1478) . . .
David (b. 1530) . . .
James (b. 1502) . . .
James (b. 1524) . . .
James (b. 1575) . . .
Jean (b. 1600) . . .
John (b. 1554) . . .
MEAD
Sir Philip Mayor Of Bristol (b. 1415) . . .
MEADE
Lady Isabel (b. 1444) . . .
Thomas III (b. 1380) . . .
MEADOR
Susannah (b. 1764) . . .
MELVILLE
Alexander (b. 1382) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1408) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1425) . . .
Helen (b. 1471) . . .
Marjory (b. 1463) . . .
Thomas (b. 1360) . . .
MENTEITH
Alexander (b. 1327) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1425) . . .
Margaret (b. 1335) . . .
Murdoch (b. 1393) . . .
Robert (b. 1359) . . .
MENTEITH BARONESS LIVINGSTON
Lady Hannah (b. 1355) . . .
MERCER
Andrew Sir (b. 1330) . . .
Christian (b. 1449) . . .
Michael (b. 1379) . . .
Sir Andrew Baron Of Meikleour (b. 1408) . . .
MERRIAM
Joseph (b. 1600) . . .
Sarah Ann (b. 1626) . . .
William . . .
William (b. 1511) . . .
MERYHAM
Richard (b. 1485) . . .
Robert (b. 1379) . . .
Robert (b. 1405) . . .
Stephan (b. 1467) . . .
William (b. 1431) . . .
William (b. 1541) . . .
MILLWOOD
Eleanor (b. 1556) . . .
MILTON
Mary (b. 1631) . . .
Mary Polly (b. 1757) . . .
MINOTT
Richard (b. 1373) . . .
MINSHALL
John (b. 1465) . . .
Mrs Edmund (b. 1447) . . .
MINSHULL
Edmund (b. 1451) . . .
MITCHELL
Elizabeth (b. 1660) . . .
George (b. 1620) . . .
Richard (b. 1600) . . .
MOLYNEUX
Katherine (b. 1398) . . .
MOLYNS
Lady Margery Lamberd (b. 1511) . . .
Sir Lord William 4th Baron Of Stoke Poges (b. 1479) . . .
MONCRIEF
Sir John (b. 1372) . . .
MONCRIEFF
Isabel (b. 1456) . . .
MONEYPENNY
Isobel (b. 1467) . . .
MONTAGU
John 3rd Earl Of Salisbury Traitor . . .
MONTAGUE
Anne (b. 1395) . . .
MONTFICHET
Margaret De (b. 1345) . . . ,
Sir William De (b. 1285) . . .
MONTFORD
Elizabeth De (b. 1405) . . .
MONTGOMERIE
Agnes (b. 1595) . . .
Alexander (b. 1445) . . .
Hugh 2nd Earl Of Eglinton (b. 1520) . . .
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1440) . . .
Margaret . . .
Margaret (b. 1423) . . . ,
Neil (b. 1520) . . .
MONTGOMERY
Adam (b. 1540) . . .
Adam (b. 1570) . . .
Alexander (b. 1305) . . .
Alexander (b. 1425) . . . , ,
Alexander (b. 1705) . . .
Alexander II (b. 1726) . . .
Anne Agnes (b. 1398) . . . , ,
Baron John Laird Of Ardrossan And Giffen (b. 1362) . . .
Elizabeth Jean Baroness Kennedy (b. 1435) . . .
First Lord Of Montgomery Alexander (b. 1381) . . . , , ,
Hugh (b. 1496) . . .
Hugh (b. 1540) . . .
Hugh (b. 1630) . . .
Isabel (b. 1415) . . .
James H. (b. 1821) . . .
Joanna (b. 1380) . . . ,
John (b. 1470) . . .
John (b. 1605) . . .
John (b. 1764) . . .
John (b. 1793) . . .
John Adam (b. 1507) . . .
John Of Hessilhead (b. 1525) . . .
Lord Alexander Laird Braidstone (b. 1466) . . .
Margaret (b. 1448) . . .
Nancy (b. 1842) . . .
Neil (b. 1485) . . .
Neil III (b. 1545) . . .
Robert (b. 1438) . . .
Robert (b. 1480) . . .
Rt. Hon. Sir Hugh Earl Of Eglinton (b. 1443) . . .
Sir John De VI Laird Of Eaglesham (b. 1208) . . .
Troilus (b. 1575) . . .
William (b. 1660) . . .
William Of Brigend (b. 1569) . . .
MONYPENNY
Janet (b. 1447) . . .
Margaret (b. 1526) . . .
Thomas Laird Of Pitmil (b. 1420) . . .
MONYPENNY OF PITMILY
David (b. 1442) . . .
MOORE
andrew (b. 1660) . . .
ann (b. 1644) . . .
Edmond (b. 1381) . . .
Ellen (b. 1408) . . .
James (b. 1630) . . .
john (b. 1540) . . .
John (b. 1570) . . .
Patrick. G (b. 1735) . . .
MORAVIA
William De (b. 1281) . . .
MORAY
Marion (b. 1430) . . .
MORAY OF BOTHWELL
Margaret (b. 1220) . . .
MORDAUNT
Anne (b. 1506) . . .
Sir Knight John (b. 1483) . . .
Sir William Viscount (b. 1432) . . .
MORDAUNT II
Robert (Thisgg) (b. 1410) . . .
MORDAUNT VISCOUNT MORDAUNT
Sir John I. (b. 1458) . . .
MORDOX
Anne (b. 1486) . . .
John (b. 1445) . . .
MORGAN
Edward (b. 1670) . . .
Sarah Jarman (b. 1700) . . .
Sir James 4th Baronet of Llantarnam (b. 1643) . . .
MORISON
Burgess John (b. 1521) . . .
Katherine (b. 1685) . . .
Sir Alexander (b. 1579) . . .
Sir Burgess John (b. 1555) . . . ,
Sir William (b. 1663) . . .
MORISONE
Harie (b. 1584) . . .
Jonet (b. 1609) . . .
Sir Alexander (b. 1616) . . .
MORNING SCENT FLOWER PAWHATAN
Pau Pauwiske (b. 1550) . . .
MORRISON
Catherine (b. 1604) . . .
Ewen (b. 1474) . . .
John (b. 1501) . . .
MORROW
William (b. 1354) . . .
MORTIMER
Lady Isobel (b. 1380) . . .
Sir Roger (b. 1327) . . .
MORTON
Eleanor (b. 1604) . . .
George (b. 1511) . . .
George (b. 1541) . . .
John (b. 1462) . . .
Richard (b. 1402) . . .
Richard (b. 1432) . . .
Thomas (b. 1486) . . .
William (b. 1370) . . .
MOULD
Frances (b. 1655) . . .
Humphrey (b. 1580) . . .
John Carpenter (b. 1633) . . .
MOWAT
George Balquille (b. 1335) . . .
Janet (b. 1388) . . .
Sir John Laird Of Stonehouse (b. 1365) . . .
MOWBRAY WELLES
Eleanor (b. 1364) . . .
MOYTOY
Ooloosta Chota (b. 1700) . . .
MUIR
Lord Gilcrest Of Rowallan (b. 1200) . . .
MUIRHEAD
Jean De (b. 1422) . . .
Thomas (b. 1355) . . .
William (b. 1381) . . .
MULLIKAN
James Jr (b. 1640) . . .
MULLIKIN
James Gunnel Jr. (b. 1662) . . .
Jane (b. 1693) . . .
MUNSHULL
John De (b. 1429) . . .
MURE
Archibald (b. 1413) . . .
Christian (b. 1453) . . . ,
Elizabeth (b. 1301) . . .
Elizabeth Of Rowallan (b. 1320) . . .
John (b. 1458) . . .
Margaret (b. 1494) . . . ,
Marjory (b. 1422) . . . ,
Ronald . . .
Sir Adam Of Rowallan (b. 1290) . . .
Sir Archibald Of Rowallan (b. 1231) . . .
William (b. 1265) . . .
MURE MONTGOMERY
Margaret (b. 1535) . . .
MURPHY
Daniel (b. 1515) . . .
Jeanelle (b. 1539) . . .
Jeanette (b. 1499) . . .
Timothy (b. 1530) . . .
MURRAY
Christian (b. 1406) . . .
David (b. 1400) . . . ,
Sir David (b. 1360) . . .
Walter (b. 1335) . . .
MUSE
Grace (b. 1615) . . .
MYNOT
Agnes (b. 1420) . . .
MYNSHULL
Matilda (b. 1480) . . .
MYNSTERLEY
Mary (b. 1566) . . .
Thomas (b. 1536) . . .
N. N.
N. N. (b. 1307) . . .
NAPIER
Alexander (b. 1364) . . .
Alexander (b. 1389) . . . ,
Janet (b. 1440) . . .
Johannes Le Earl Of Lennox (b. 1310) . . .
John Henry 3rd Laird Of Merchiston (b. 1419) . . .
Margaret Mary (b. 1471) . . .
ND LAIRD OF AYRSHIRE AND CARRICK
Sir John Kennedy (b. 1436) . . .
NEVILLE
Alice De (b. 1430) . . .
Cecily (b. 1428) . . .
Dorothy (b. 1483) . . .
Eleanor De (b. 1398) . . .
Elleanor Ellen (b. 1642) . . .
Joan (b. 1443) . . .
John (b. 1612) . . .
Margaret (b. 1456) . . .
Sir Alexander (b. 1360) . . .
Sir George 3rd Lord Abergavenny (b. 1469) . . .
Sir Thomas Speaker Of The House Of Commons (b. 1392) . . . ,
NEWINGTON
Jane (b. 1554) . . .
John (b. 1529) . . .
Mr. (b. 1505) . . .
NEWMARCH
Lady Elizabeth (b. 1416) . . .
NEWTON
Phyllis (b. 1692) . . .
NICHOLLS
(b. 1500) . . .
NICOLLS
Elizabeth (b. 1559) . . .
George (b. 1495) . . .
Lady Mariota (b. 1524) . . .
NICOLS
Samuel Smith . . .
NORIE
Margaret (b. 1536) . . .
Thomas (b. 1506) . . .
NORTHIE
Edward (b. 1560) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1590) . . .
NORTHWODE
Sir Roger De (b. 1307) . . .
NORTHWOOD
Albina (b. 1305) . . .
NORTON
George (b. 1568) . . .
NORWAY AND SWEDEN HOHENZOLLERN
Dorothea ‘True Direct’ Queen Of Denmark (b. 1430) . . .
NORWOOD
Joan (b. 1560) . . .
John (b. 1530) . . .
NUTHALL
Elizabeth (b. 1550) . . .
John (b. 1474) . . .
Richard I. (b. 1495) . . .
Richard II (b. 1516) . . .
NUTTAL
Richard (b. 1370) . . .
NUTTALL
Henry De (b. 1438) . . .
Richard (b. 1470) . . .
William (b. 1390) . . .
O’BEOLAN
Euphemia Countess Of Ross Abbess Of Elcho (b. 1345) . . .
O’CONNELL
Margaret (b. 1766) . . .
Morgan . . .
OCONNOR
Mary A. (b. 1535) . . .
OF AYRSHIRE AND CARRICK AT DUNURE
Lady Catherine Maxwell Kennedy (b. 1408) . . .
OF ECHINGHAM
Thomas Bryan (b. 1400) . . . ,
OF FIFE
Walter Stewart Master (b. 1395) . . .
OF GLASSARY
Agnes (b. 1339) . . .
OF GRAY
Nd Lord Andrew (b. 1470) . . . ,
OF GREENOCK STIRLINGSHIRE
King James Shaw (b. 1374) . . .
OF HAILES
Margaret Hepburn ( (b. 1424) . . . ,
OF LENNOX
Countess Elizabeth . . .
OF LUXEMBOURG
Jacquetta . . .
OF MAR
Isabel (b. 1272) . . .
OF SAUCHIE AT STIRLINGSHIRE
Sir James Shaw The Second (b. 1412) . . .
OF SOMMERVILLE
Lord John Of Carnwath (b. 1425) . . .
OF THE BYRES DE LINDSAY
John First Lord Lindsay (b. 1395) . . .
OF YAIR
Gudeman (b. 1340) . . .
OGILVIE
Gilbert (b. 1541) . . .
Jean (b. 1571) . . .
Sir Walter II (b. 1347) . . .
Walter III (b. 1369) . . . , ,
OGILVY
Alexander (b. 1448) . . .
Alexander (b. 1470) . . .
Alexander (b. 1485) . . .
David (b. 1520) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1482) . . .
Giles (b. 1408) . . .
John (b. 1465) . . .
John Laird Of Lintrathen Scotland (b. 1427) . . .
Mariote (b. 1415) . . .
Marjorie (b. 1410) . . .
Thomas (b. 1419) . . .
Walter (Sheriff Of Banff) (b. 1405) . . .
OGILVY VAN DESKFORD
Lord James Dunkeld (b. 1437) . . .
OGLE
Isabel Of Cornhall And Belsay (b. 1411) . . .
OLDENBURG
Count Christian V. (b. 1340) . . .
Queen Of Scotland Princess Of Denmark Margaret (b. 1456) . . .
OLIPHANT
Isabella (b. 1405) . . . –
Sir John Of Aberdalgy (b. 1335) . . .
William (b. 1379) . . .
OLNEY
Margaret (b. 1416) . . .
Robert (b. 1385) . . .
O’NIEL
Sawe (b. 1350) . . .
ORREBY
Alice D’ (b. 1334) . . .
OTIS
Isabel (b. 1399) . . .
Mrs. William (b. 1379) . . .
OUCHTERLONY
Janet (b. 1440) . . .
OUDELANT
Cornelius (b. 1600) . . .
Cornelius (b. 1630) . . .
Thomas (b. 1580) . . .
OWEN
Anne (b. 1489) . . .
David (b. 1459) . . .
OYLEY
Margaret D’ (b. 1407) . . .
PAGE
Alyce (b. 1500) . . .
PALDEN
Cecily (b. 1405) . . .
PALMER
Catherine (b. 1436) . . .
Thomas (b. 1395) . . .
William . . .
PAPILAN
Grace (b. 1400) . . .
William . . .
PARKER
Rebecca (b. 1625) . . .
Sarah (b. 1649) . . .
Thomas (b. 1594) . . .
William (b. 1604) . . .
PATERSONNE
Grissell (b. 1578) . . .
PATTON
Cynthia (b. 1785) . . .
Henry (b. 1800) . . .
James Henry (b. 1750) . . .
PAYNE
Agnes (b. 1470) . . .
PAYTEVINE
Issabell . . .
PEABODY
Belle (b. 1590) . . .
PEAKE
John II (b. 1406) . . .
Margaret (b. 1434) . . .
Mary (b. 1670) . . .
PEALE
Isabell (b. 1465) . . .
PECKHAM
Elizabeth (b. 1430) . . .
Sir. James De (b. 1340) . . .
Sir. James Reynold (b. 1400) . . .
Sir. Reginald (b. 1365) . . .
PEINNEL
Margaret (b. 1370) . . .
PELHAM
Alice . . .
John (b. 1296) . . .
John Sir Knight (b. 1418) . . .
Knight Nicholas (b. 1514) . . .
Sir John (b. 1537) . . .
Sir William (b. 1485) . . .
Thomas (b. 1452) . . .
PERCY
Henry (b. 1421) . . .
Lady Margaret (b. 1447) . . .
PERSHALL
Elizabeth (b. 1375) . . .
PESHALL
Isabel (b. 1364) . . .
PETIT
Dorothy (b. 1605) . . .
PETTIGREW
Janet (b. 1465) . . .
Thomas Of Haggs (b. 1438) . . .
PEYVRE
Mary (b. 1383) . . .
PHILLIPS
Frances (b. 1718) . . .
Henry (b. 1631) . . .
John (b. 1602) . . .
John James (b. 1649) . . .
Tobias (b. 1687) . . .
PIAST
Electress Barbara Of Legnica (b. 1372) . . .
PICKLESIMER
Mary Elizabeth (b. 1823) . . .
PICMERE
Margery (b. 1323) . . .
PIGOT
Johanna (b. 1369) . . .
PILKINGTON
Maud (b. 1392) . . .
Roger (b. 1325) . . .
PIPARD
Lady Catharine (b. 1390) . . .
Sir John (b. 1364) . . .
PLANTAGENET
Elizabeth (b. 1363) . . .
John Of Gaunt (b. 1340) . . .
PLANTAGENET LLL
Edward (b. 1312) . . .
POOL
Martha (b. 1694) . . .
POOLE
Elizabeth (b. 1468) . . .
John (b. 1352) . . .
Robert (b. 1321) . . .
Thomas . . .
Thomas (b. 1390) . . .
William (b. 1414) . . .
POPPEY
Dame Alice (b. 1495) . . .
POPPY
John (b. 1441) . . .
Robert James (b. 1479) . . .
PORT
Mrs Henry De (b. 1332) . . .
PORTER
Benjamin Sr (b. 1679) . . .
John (b. 1348) . . .
John (b. 1461) . . .
John William (b. 1404) . . .
Lord Markham John (b. 1421) . . .
Michael (b. 1370) . . .
Michael (b. 1582) . . .
Nicholas (b. 1513) . . .
Nicholas I. (b. 1616) . . .
Nicholas II (b. 1639) . . .
Patrick (b. 1737) . . .
Robert (b. 1487) . . .
Susannah Elizabeth (b. 1763) . . .
William Alexander (b. 1722) . . .
POWELL
John (b. 1579) . . .
Mary Mackay (b. 1606) . . .
POWER
Margaret (b. 1382) . . .
POWHATAN
Chief Dashing Stream (b. 1474) . . .
Chief Murmuring Ripple Chief Of Attanoughkomouck Tribe (b. 1425) . . . ,
Chief Wahunsonacock (b. 1545) . . .
Dashing Stream Winsinocock (b. 1530) . . .
Paquinquineo (b. 1545) . . .
Tomoco (b. 1600) . . .
Winanuske (b. 1580) . . .
POWHATON TRIBE
Werowance (b. 1555) . . .
POYNINGS
Richard (b. 1385) . . .
PRAERS
Elizabeth (b. 1338) . . .
PRATER
Archibald Sr. (b. 1755) . . .
Jonathan (b. 1631) . . .
Lou Anna (b. 1822) . . .
Sarah (b. 1726) . . .
Sarah Elizabeth Ann (b. 1765) . . .
Thomas III (b. 1604) . . .
Thomas Neamiah (b. 1793) . . .
William (b. 1725) . . .
PRATER/PRATHER
Thomas Sr (b. 1578) . . .
PRATHER
Jane ” Jean ” (b. 1642) . . .
Jonathan II (b. 1666) . . .
Jonathan III (b. 1695) . . .
PRESTON
Henry (b. 1467) . . .
Katherine Margaret (b. 1557) . . . ,
Lord John (b. 1520) . . .
Margaret Katherine (b. 1502) . . .
Sir James (b. 1484) . . .
Sir John De (b. 1391) . . .
Sir William (b. 1417) . . .
Sir William (b. 1445) . . .
PUCKETT
Frances Tanner (b. 1680) . . .
Thomas (b. 1658) . . .
QUARTERMAIN
Anne (b. 1362) . . .
Maud Matilda (b. 1379) . . .
QUINTYNE
Margaret (b. 1578) . . .
RADCLIFFE
Agnes (b. 1425) . . .
Joanna (b. 1429) . . .
Johanna (b. 1449) . . .
Sir Richard II (b. 1401) . . .
Thomas (b. 1400) . . .
RADCLYFFE
Thomas (b. 1370) . . .
RAMSEY
Isabel (b. 1350) . . .
RANDOLPH
Geiles “Isabella (b. 1300) . . .
Isabella (b. 1325) . . .
Thomas (b. 1300) . . .
RANDOLPH COUNTESS DUNBAR
Agnes Isobel Th Countess Of Moray (b. 1310) . . .
RATTRAY
Elizabeth (b. 1455) . . .
Margaret (b. 1470) . . .
RAWSON
Margaret (b. 1451) . . .
Nicholas Of Aveley Essex (b. 1471) . . .
Richard (b. 1400) . . .
Richard (b. 1434) . . .
Robert (b. 1377) . . .
William (b. 1410) . . .
RAYNES
Margaret (b. 1385) . . .
READE-RAWSON
Anne (b. 1520) . . .
REDE
Joan (b. 1395) . . .
John (b. 1340) . . .
REDMAIN
Mabilla (b. 1475) . . .
REDMAIN REDMAYNE
John (b. 1455) . . .
REDMAYNE
James (b. 1678) . . .
Marmaduke (b. 1708) . . .
Matthew (b. 1764) . . .
REMSTON
Ne (b. 1360) . . .
RICH
Katherine (b. 1440) . . .
Lord Richard John (b. 1466) . . .
Mary (b. 1522) . . .
Sir Richard (b. 1370) . . .
Sir Richard 1st Baron Of Leighs Lord Chancellor Of England (b. 1496) . . .
Thomas (b. 1440) . . .
RICHARDSON
Marion (b. 1512) . . .
Robert (b. 1490) . . .
RINGSALL
Alice (b. 1505) . . .
RITCHIE
Elizabeth (b. 1720) . . .
ROBERTES
Stephen (b. 1375) . . .
ROBERTS
Grysell (b. 1574) . . .
John (b. 1408) . . .
Thomas (b. 1494) . . .
Walter (b. 1522) . . .
Walter Esquire (b. 1438) . . .
ROBINSON
Mary (b. 1503) . . .
Robert (b. 1471) . . .
ROCHEID
Janet (b. 1665) . . .
John Of Craigleith (b. 1639) . . .
ROCKELLE
Eleanor (b. 1385) . . .
RODYMBRIDGE
Catherine (b. 1500) . . .
John (b. 1455) . . .
ROGERS
Joane (b. 1639) . . .
ROLLO
Andrew (b. 1397) . . .
Duncan (b. 1366) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1462) . . .
John (b. 1345) . . .
Robert (b. 1446) . . .
ROSE
Fannie (b. 1788) . . .
William (b. 1725) . . .
ROSS
Agnes (b. 1520) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1447) . . .
Euphemia Leslie Queen Consort Countess Of Moray (b. 1330) . . . ,
Giles (b. 1438) . . . ,
Jennie (b. 1642) . . .
John . . .
John (b. 1460) . . .
John (b. 1485) . . .
John 1st Lord Ross Of Halkhead Sheriff Of Linlithgow (b. 1415) . . . ,
Margaret (b. 1294) . . .
Robert . . .
RUSSELL
Elizabeth (b. 1374) . . .
RUTHERFORD
George (b. 1390) . . .
James (b. 1386) . . .
John (b. 1652) . . .
Katherine Jane (b. 1682) . . .
Patrick (b. 1485) . . .
Patrick (b. 1500) . . .
Samuel (b. 1600) . . .
William (b. 1566) . . .
RUTHERFORD OF CHATTO
Sir George (b. 1420) . . .
RUTHERFURD
John (b. 1524) . . .
Richard (b. 1334) . . .
Robert (b. 1365) . . .
Robert (b. 1380) . . .
RUTHVEN
Lilias (b. 1526) . . .
Margaret (b. 1382) . . . , ,
Margaret (b. 1483) . . .
Patrick (b. 1431) . . .
Sir William (b. 1343) . . .
Sir William (b. 1370) . . .
William 1 Lord Of Ruthven (b. 1450) . . .
William 1st Lord Ruthven (b. 1440) . . .
William 2nd Lord Ruthven (b. 1500) . . .
William Master Of Ruthven (b. 1478) . . .
RUTTER
Lady Ann (b. 1421) . . .
RYCHE
Richard II Sheriff Of London (b. 1407) . . . ,
SACHARELL
Elizabeth (b. 1584) . . .
SACKVILLE
Andrew (b. 1306) . . .
Ann (b. 1521) . . .
Edward (b. 1378) . . .
John (b. 1484) . . .
Richard (b. 1472) . . .
Sir Humphrey (b. 1436) . . .
Sir Thomas (b. 1342) . . .
SAINT JOHN
John (b. 1549) . . .
Judith (b. 1545) . . .
Oliver Earl Of Bolingbroke (b. 1516) . . . ,
SAINT OMER
Alice De (b. 1344) . . .
SALERNE
Eleanor (b. 1393) . . .
Joan (b. 1310) . . . ,
SALISBURY
(b. 1715) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1794) . . .
Richard (b. 1755) . . .
William Morgan (b. 1793) . . .
SALLE
Jane (b. 1328) . . .
SANDILANDS
Christian (b. 1425) . . .
SAVAGE
Anne (b. 1327) . . .
Catharine (b. 1458) . . .
John (b. 1311) . . .
John I. (b. 1343) . . .
John II (b. 1370) . . . ,
John III (b. 1395) . . .
John IV (b. 1422) . . .
Mary (b. 1407) . . .
SAVILE
Margaret (b. 1410) . . .
SAVILLE
Frances (b. 1604) . . .
Henry (b. 1341) . . .
John (b. 1556) . . .
Margaret (b. 1410) . . .
Robert Barkston (b. 1530) . . .
SAVILLE VAN THORNHILL KNIGHT
Sir Thomas (b. 1381) . . .
SAYER
Adam (b. 1346) . . .
Mrs. Margaret (b. 1425) . . .
Thomas (b. 1473) . . .
SAYRE
Alice (b. 1541) . . .
John (b. 1395) . . .
Mrs. Anne (b. 1373) . . .
William (b. 1421) . . .
William (b. 1447) . . .
William Of Hinwick (b. 1510) . . .
SCENT FLOWER
Matachanna Cleopatra (b. 1570) . . .
Paupawiske (b. 1400) . . .
SCHAUENBURG
Count Gerhard VI Of Holstein-Rendsburg (b. 1367) . . .
Helwig Of Duchess Of Schleswig (b. 1395) . . .
SCHIEBLY
Elizabeth (b. 1760) . . .
SCHMIDLAPP
Anna Catharina (b. 1628) . . .
SCOTLAND
John Thomas Lord Of Balfour Of Bethune (b. 1525) . . .
Queen Joan Beaufort Of (b. 1404) . . .
SCOTT
Andrew 4th Baron Balwearie Sir (b. 1315) . . .
Bennet . . .
George (b. 1535) . . .
Helen (b. 1665) . . .
Katherine (b. 1635) . . .
Sir Henry V. Baron Of Balwearie (b. 1355) . . .
Thomas (b. 1450) . . .
William (b. 1600) . . .
William 7th Of Balweariesir (b. 1453) . . .
SCOTT VI OF BALWEARIE
Sir Andrew (b. 1380) . . .
SCOTTE
George (b. 1640) . . .
Haerie (b. 1606) . . .
SCRIMGEOUR
James (b. 1398) . . .
Matilda (b. 1430) . . .
SCRYMGEOUR
Alexander (b. 1328) . . .
Elizabeth Of Dudhope (b. 1435) . . . ,
James Constabale Of Dundee (b. 1355) . . .
Mariota (b. 1453) . . . , ,
Sir James (b. 1432) . . .
Sir James 6th Lord Of Dudhope (b. 1409) . . . –
SCRYMSHIRE
Maria . . .
SEATON
Walter (b. 1515) . . .
SEMPHILL
Elizabeth (b. 1465) . . .
SEMPILL
Thomas (b. 1439) . . .
William Renfrew (b. 1420) . . .
SETON
Alexander Lord Gordon (b. 1382) . . .
Catherine (b. 1410) . . . , ,
Christina (b. 1340) . . .
Elizabeth . . .
George (b. 1431) . . .
George 5th Lord Seaton (b. 1531) . . .
Janet (b. 1410) . . .
Janet (b. 1544) . . .
Lady Isabella (b. 1330) . . .
Lord George (b. 1481) . . .
Lord George 4th Lord Of Seton (b. 1500) . . .
Margaret (b. 1400) . . .
Margaret (b. 1550) . . .
Margaret De (b. 1314) . . . ,
Mariota Countess Of Eglinton (b. 1513) . . .
Sir Alexander 1st Baron Of Touch (b. 1428) . . .
Sir Alexander Of Touch (b. 1472) . . .
Sir Ninian (b. 1492) . . .
Sir William (b. 1393) . . .
SEYMOUR
Lady Alice (b. 1409) . . .
Richard Baron St Maur (b. 1375) . . .
SHARDELOW
Joan (b. 1335) . . .
SHARESHULL ARCHES
Agnes (b. 1334) . . .
SHARESHULL,
Sir William III (b. 1351) . . .
SHARPE
Isabel (b. 1420) . . .
Sir Henry (b. 1375) . . .
SHAW
Ellen (b. 1465) . . .
James (b. 1405) . . .
Janet (b. 1450) . . . ,
Sir James (b. 1430) . . .
SHAWNEE
Hokolesqua Cornstalk . . .
SHELVING
Benedicta De (b. 1335) . . .
SHERBORNE
Elizabeth (b. 1456) . . .
SHERBURNE
Richard (b. 1381) . . .
Robert (b. 1425) . . .
SHORT
Ailse (b. 1671) . . .
Christopher (b. 1637) . . .
SHOTTESBROKE
Eleanor (b. 1425) . . .
SHOTTESBROOKE
Robert (b. 1388) . . .
SIBBAD
Isabel . . .
SIBBALD
Countess Isobel (b. 1430) . . . ,
Sir John (b. 1400) . . .
SIBBALD,
Sir Thomas Knight (b. 1370) . . .
SIDNEY
Joan (b. 1425) . . .
John (b. 1378) . . .
John (b. 1400) . . .
Miss . . .
SIMES
James M. (b. 1796) . . .
SIMMONDS
John J. (b. 1625) . . .
Mr. (b. 1605) . . .
Rebecca Elizabeth (b. 1670) . . .
SINCLAIR
Beatrix (b. 1374) . . .
Catherine (b. 1391) . . .
Eleanor . . .
Eleanor (b. 1457) . . . ,
Elizabeth (b. 1363) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1506) . . .
Henry (b. 1345) . . . , –,
Henry 2nd Earl Of Orkney Knights Templar (b. 1370) . . .
Margaret (b. 1410) . . .
Sir John (b. 1387) . . .
Sir William 1st Earl Of Caithness 3rd Earl Of Orkney Baron Of Roslin Builder Of Rosslyn Chapel (b. 1408) . . . ,
William 8th Lord Of Roslin (b. 1327) . . .
SINCLAIRE
(b. 1513) . . .
Agnes (b. 1525) . . .
SINGLETON
Anne (b. 1510) . . .
John (b. 1463) . . .
Nicholas De (b. 1312) . . .
William (b. 1420) . . .
William (b. 1492) . . .
SIZEMORE
Edward ‘Ned’ (b. 1774) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1838) . . .
Lewis Level (b. 1797) . . .
SMITH
Eleanor (b. 1661) . . .
Jean (b. 1631) . . .
Mary Anne (b. 1478) . . .
Sarah . . .
William . . .
SMITHERS
Elizabeth (b. 1740) . . .
SMYTH
End . . .
Eve (b. 1646) . . .
Geilis (b. 1593) . . .
Ralph (b. 1595) . . .
SNOW
Rebecca (b. 1504) . . .
SOLERS
Catherine (b. 1418) . . .
SOMERSET
Earl John Fairborn Beauchamp Of (b. 1373) . . .
SOMERVILLE
Giles Lady Logan (b. 1406) . . .
Helen 4th Baroness Of Boyd (b. 1489) . . .
Mary (b. 1488) . . .
Sir John 1st Lord Of Cambusnethan (b. 1463) . . . –
SOUTHERN
Captain John I. (b. 1601) . . .
Thomas (b. 1660) . . .
William (b. 1575) . . .
Winifred (b. 1693) . . .
SOUTHILL
Thomasine (b. 1466) . . .
SOWTER
Frances (b. 1566) . . .
SPICER
Anstie Tomson (b. 1518) . . .
SPOTISWOOD
Janet . . .
SPOTTISWOOD
Henry (b. 1420) . . .
James (b. 1460) . . .
John (b. 1296) . . .
John (b. 1539) . . .
Robert (b. 1380) . . .
William (b. 1477) . . .
SPOTTISWOODE
John (b. 1565) . . .
SPOTTIWOOD
Mrs Henry (b. 1401) . . .
SQUIRE
Alice (b. 1514) . . .
John (b. 1480) . . .
SR.
Henry Bradley (b. 1615) . . .
STAFFORD
Alice De (b. 1396) . . .
Catherine (b. 1345) . . .
Humphrey (b. 1427) . . .
Joanna (b. 1431) . . .
Joyce (b. 1457) . . .
STANHOPE
Edward (b. 1546) . . .
Richard (b. 1372) . . .
Sir Edward (b. 1472) . . .
Sir John (b. 1578) . . .
Sir Michael (b. 1508) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1395) . . .
Sir. John High Sheriff Of Nottingham (b. 1420) . . .
Thomas (b. 1450) . . .
Ursula (b. 1617) . . .
STANLEY
Agnes (b. 1387) . . .
Catherine (b. 1430) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1392) . . .
Isabel (b. 1419) . . .
Joan De (b. 1380) . . .
John Of Knowsley (b. 1350) . . .
Sir John (b. 1385) . . .
William . . .
STAPELDON
Thomasine De (b. 1375) . . .
STAPLETON
Sir Miles III (b. 1340) . . .
STARNES
Susannah (b. 1771) . . .
STERLING
Janet . . .
STEWART
Agnes Lady Lindsay Of Byres (b. 1408) . . .
Alexander (b. 1342) . . .
Catherine (b. 1358) . . .
Catherine (b. 1491) . . .
Catherine (b. 1501) . . .
Christian (b. 1374) . . .
Duncan 8th Earl Of Lennox (b. 1345) . . .
Eleanor Archduchess Of Austria (b. 1434) . . .
Elisabeth (b. 1385) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1349) . . . ,
Elizabeth (b. 1375) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1448) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1475) . . . ,
Elizabeth Of Lennox Countess Of Argyll (b. 1465) . . . ,
Henry (b. 1415) . . .
Isabel Elizabeth (b. 1427) . . . ,
Isabel Eupheme (b. 1340) . . .
Isabella Countess Of Lennox (b. 1392) . . .
Isabelle (b. 1362) . . . ,
James 5th High Steward Of Scotland (b. 1243) . . .
James II King Of Scots (b. 1430) . . .
James IV King Of Scotland (b. 1473) . . . ,
Joan Princess Of Scotland And Countess Of Morton (b. 1428) . . . , ,
John 1st Earl Of Atholl (b. 1440) . . . ,
John Lord Lorn (b. 1397) . . .
King James I. Of Scotland Duke Of Rothesay And Earl Of Carrick (b. 1394) . . .
King John Robert III (b. 1337) . . .
King Of Scotland James III (b. 1451) . . .
King Of Scotland Robert III (b. 1337) . . . ,
King Robert II Of Scots Earl Of Atholl Strathearn 7th Steward Of Scotland (b. 1316) . . .
King Robert III Of Scotland Earl Of Carrick (b. 1337) . . .
Lady Anabella Princess Of Scotland (b. 1432) . . .
Lady Christina (b. 1503) . . .
Lady Egidia Princess Of Scotland (b. 1357) . . .
Lady Elisabeth (b. 1505) . . .
Lady Elizabeth Darnley (b. 1427) . . . ,
Lady Elizabeth Katherine Baroness Strathnairn Countess Of Crawford (b. 1362) . . . ,
Lady Janet (b. 1478) . . .
Lady Jean (b. 1382) . . .
Lady Jean Countess Of Huntley (b. 1461) . . .
Lady Margareth Fitz Alan (b. 1206) . . .
Lady Marjory Marceline (b. 1375) . . .
Margaret (b. 1455) . . .
Margaret Albany . . .
Margaret Of Lennox (b. 1378) . . .
Mary (b. 1306) . . .
Mary (b. 1363) . . .
Mary Princess Of Scotland (b. 1453) . . . ,
Matilda (b. 1427) . . .
Matthew 2nd Earl Of Lennox (b. 1472) . . . ,
Miss (b. 1372) . . .
Murdoch 2nd Duke Of Albany Earl Of Fife And Governor Duke (b. 1362) . . .
Princess Margaret Jane (b. 1493) . . . , –
Sir Alan (b. 1387) . . . –
Sir Alexander 4th High Steward Regent Of Scotland (b. 1214) . . .
Sir Alexander Earl Of Buchan (b. 1343) . . .
Sir David (b. 1366) . . .
Sir David 3rd Of Rosyth (b. 1445) . . .
Sir James Of Pearston And Warwickhill (b. 1276) . . .
Sir John (b. 1365) . . .
Sir John (b. 1386) . . .
Sir John 1st Earl Of Lennox (b. 1423) . . . , ,
Sir John 3rd Earl Atholl (b. 1507) . . .
Sir John Lord Lorn (b. 1350) . . .
Sir John Lord Of Lorn And Lord Innermeath (b. 1348) . . . ,
Sir Robert Of Durisdeer 1st Lord Of Lorn And 2nd Of Innermeath (b. 1379) . . . ,
Sir Robert Of Durrisdeer (b. 1344) . . .
Sir Robert Of Shambothy And Innermeath (b. 1320) . . . ,
Sir Walter (b. 1415) . . .
Sir Walter 6th High Steward Of Scotland (b. 1293) . . .
Sir William Of Jedworth (b. 1366) . . .
Thomas 2nd Lord Innermeath (b. 1455) . . .
Walter (b. 1370) . . .
Walter 1st Lord Of Innermeath (b. 1402) . . .
Walter Fitz Alan 3rd High Steward Of Scotland (b. 1180) . . .
STEWART CAMPBELL
Marjory Marcelline (b. 1360) . . .
STEWART DOUGLAS KENNEDY GRAHAM EDMONSTON
Lady Mary Princess Of Scotland (b. 1375) . . . , ,
STEWART III
Robert King Of Scotland (b. 1337) . . . ,
STEWART L.
King James Of Scotland (b. 1394) . . . ,
STEWART MACDOUGALL DE ERGADIA
Isabel (b. 1362) . . . ,
STEWART OF INNERMEATH
Sir James Black Knight Of Lorn (b. 1421) . . .
STEWART PRINCESS OF SCOTLAND
Lady Katherine (b. 1362) . . .
STEWART,
John 1st Earl Atholl (b. 1440) . . .
Margaret Countess Of Sutherland (b. 1373) . . .
STIRLING
John (b. 1300) . . .
Katherine (b. 1335) . . .
Katherine (b. 1419) . . .
Lady Margaret (b. 1412) . . .
STOURTON
Joan (b. 1427) . . . ,
Ralph (b. 1264) . . .
STRACHAN
Alexander 8th Laird Of Thornton (b. 1483) . . .
Alexander 9th Laird Of Thornton (b. 1508) . . .
Jean (b. 1549) . . .
STREAM
Chief Cornstalk Hokoleskwa (b. 1628) . . .
Murmuring (b. 1450) . . . ,
STRELLEY
Joan (b. 1426) . . .
STRODE
Edward William Gunning IV (b. 1663) . . .
Martha (b. 1697) . . .
STUART
Earl John . . .
James I. King Of Scotland . . .
Lady Marion . . .
Lady Marion (b. 1452) . . .
STUART OF DARNLEY
Sir Alan Kt. (b. 1386) . . . ,
STUMBAUGH
John Philip (b. 1760) . . .
STUMBO
Frederick (b. 1805) . . .
William (b. 1829) . . .
STUMBOUGH
Melvina (b. 1853) . . .
SULNEY
Margery (b. 1353) . . .
SUTHERLAND
Alexander (b. 1395) . . .
Anna Mary (b. 1705) . . .
Marjory (b. 1436) . . . ,
Robert 6th Earl Of Sutherland (b. 1347) . . .
William 5th Earl Of Sutherland (b. 1304) . . .
SWAN
Agnes De (b. 1341) . . .
SWEETING
Dorothy (b. 1425) . . .
SWILLINGTON
Robert (b. 1341) . . .
TAILBOIS
George (b. 1468) . . .
TAILBOYS
Agnes (b. 1303) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1451) . . .
TALBOT
Elizabeth . . .
Ellen (b. 1468) . . .
John (b. 1385) . . .
John (b. 1445) . . .
Sarah (b. 1369) . . .
Sir John (b. 1425) . . .
TALBOYS
William (b. 1425) . . .
TALLBOYS
Elizabeth (b. 1504) . . .
TARLETON
Rose Elisabeth (b. 1585) . . .
TATE
Elizabeth (b. 1765) . . .
TELLICO
Quatseynancy Aganunitsi (b. 1650) . . .
TELLICO WOLF CLAN
Quatsy Que Disi (b. 1650) . . .
TEMPEST
Isabel (b. 1384) . . .
TEY
Margaret (b. 1337) . . .
TH EARL OF LENNOX
John Stuart (b. 1428) . . .
THIRNING
Joan (b. 1338) . . .
John (b. 1312) . . .
THOMAS
Marione (b. 1623) . . .
THOMPSON
Emphriam Robert (b. 1468) . . .
Josiah (b. 1505) . . .
Margart (b. 1714) . . .
Mary Elizabeth (b. 1599) . . .
Miss (b. 1530) . . .
Robert (b. 1560) . . .
William . . .
THOMSON
Cuthburt (b. 1520) . . .
Robert (b. 1546) . . .
THORESBY
Bridget (b. 1612) . . .
THORLEY
Margaret (b. 1396) . . .
THORNE
Joane (b. 1402) . . .
THORNSBERRY
John (b. 1773) . . .
Nancy (b. 1805) . . .
THROCKMORTON
Katharine (b. 1532) . . .
Robert (b. 1510) . . .
Sir John . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1451) . . .
Thomas (b. 1412) . . .
THROCKMORTON OF COUGHTON
Baron George Knight (b. 1480) . . .
TOBIAS
Elizabeth J. (b. 1652) . . .
James (b. 1638) . . .
TOLLEY
Daniel . . .
Elkanah (b. 1753) . . .
Rachel (b. 1822) . . .
TOWNSEND
Amy Anna (b. 1528) . . .
John (b. 1415) . . .
TOWNSHEND
Robert Baronet (b. 1512) . . .
Sir Roger (b. 1430) . . .
TRAIL
Agnes (b. 1544) . . .
John (b. 1502) . . .
TRAILL
James (b. 1411) . . .
James (b. 1457) . . .
John (b. 1434) . . .
TRAILL OLD LAIRD
John (b. 1480) . . .
TRECARELL
Dorothy (b. 1446) . . .
Dorothy (b. 1476) . . .
TRECARETH
Alys (b. 1432) . . .
TRECARREL
John Esse Alias (b. 1424) . . .
TRESHAM
Lady Isabella (b. 1455) . . .
Thomas (b. 1355) . . .
Thomas (b. 1420) . . .
William (b. 1385) . . .
TROTTER
Catharine (b. 1636) . . .
John (b. 1553) . . .
Johnne (b. 1599) . . .
Placemarker . . .
Robert (b. 1500) . . .
Thomas (b. 1465) . . .
Thomas (b. 1525) . . .
William (b. 1437) . . .
TUBERVILE
Elisabeth (b. 1437) . . .
TUCKER
Capt. William (b. 1589) . . .
John (b. 1430) . . .
John (b. 1458) . . .
John (b. 1546) . . .
John William Sr (b. 1520) . . .
Memory (b. 1623) . . .
Richard (b. 1500) . . .
Sir Stephen John (b. 1410) . . .
William Esquire (b. 1473) . . .
TUKE
Elianore (b. 1523) . . .
Richard . . .
Sir Bryan (b. 1471) . . .
TUKE,
Sir Richard III (b. 1638) . . .
TULLOS
Agnes (b. 1510) . . .
TURGIS
Eleanor (b. 1369) . . .
Robert (b. 1380) . . .
TURKEY CLAN
Chalakatha (b. 1602) . . .
TURNBULL
Margaret (b. 1410) . . .
TURNER
John (b. 1791) . . .
Judith (b. 1822) . . .
Margaret (b. 1525) . . .
William Sr. (b. 1753) . . .
TWYNHOE
Elizabeth (b. 1438) . . .
William . . .
William Jr. . . .
TYBOLDE
Silvester (b. 1525) . . .
TYBOTOT
Elizabeth (b. 1345) . . .
UFFORD
Joan Co-Heiress . . .
UMFREVILLE
Isabel . . .
UPPEY
Sarah Mary (b. 1643) . . .
UPTON
Lady Myrtle . . .
URQUHART
Adam (b. 1350) . . .
Matilda Heiress Of Troup (b. 1363) . . . ,
USTANAKWA
Chief Ostenaco (b. 1703) . . .
VAN ARKEL
Maria (b. 1389) . . .
VAN EGMOND
Heer Arnold (b. 1410) . . .
Heer Jan II (b. 1385) . . .
VAN LORN
Robert Lord Lorne Stewart Liard (b. 1379) . . .
VAUX
Anne Katherine De (b. 1496) . . .
Isabel (b. 1404) . . .
William De (b. 1345) . . .
William Thomas (b. 1370) . . .
VENABLES
Angela (b. 1339) . . .
Douce Dulcia (b. 1396) . . .
Joan Eva (b. 1375) . . .
Lady Angella (b. 1360) . . .
William Of Bradwall (b. 1280) . . .
VERDUN
John De (b. 1299) . . .
VERNON
Agatha (b. 1296) . . .
VERNON OF CREWE
Lady Joan (b. 1417) . . .
VON BRAUNSCHWEIG-LÜNEBURG
Katharina (b. 1389) . . .
VON DER MARCK-KLEVE
Adolph IV (b. 1373) . . .
VON HOHENLOHE
Anne (b. 1500) . . .
VON KLEVE
Katharina (b. 1417) . . .
VON NERNBERG
Friedrick VL (b. 1371) . . .
VON NURNBURG
John Ll (b. 1406) . . .
VON OLDENBURG
Dietrich I. (b. 1398) . . .
King Christian I. (b. 1426) . . .
VON SAXE-WITTENBERG
Barbara (b. 1405) . . .
WAKE COUNTESS OF KENT
Margaret (b. 1297) . . .
WAKEHURST
Mary (b. 1385) . . .
WALERAN
Cecily . . .
WALKER
Elizabeth (b. 1540) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1582) . . .
George (b. 1625) . . .
Gov George (b. 1600) . . .
John Alexander ‘Gunmaker’ Ll (b. 1680) . . .
John Alexander II (b. 1655) . . .
John Rutherford (b. 1707) . . .
Martha Houston (b. 1738) . . .
Susanna Ann (b. 1739) . . .
WALLACE
(b. 1502) . . .
Catherine (b. 1425) . . .
Ellen Of Elderslie (b. 1414) . . .
Eufame (b. 1454) . . .
George (b. 1410) . . .
Isabel (b. 1486) . . .
John 5th Of Craigie (b. 1400) . . .
John 8th Of Craigie (b. 1471) . . .
Lady Ellen (b. 1432) . . .
Sarah (b. 1520) . . .
Sir James 2nd Of Craigie (b. 1345) . . .
Sir John 7th Of Craigie (b. 1455) . . .
Sir John Earl Of Craigie (b. 1378) . . . ,
Thomas (b. 1351) . . .
William 6th Of Craigie (b. 1421) . . .
WALLIS
Elizabeth (b. 1625) . . .
John (b. 1555) . . .
WALRON
Elisabeth (b. 1419) . . .
WARBOWE
Joane (b. 1565) . . .
WARD
Benedictia Heiress (b. 1339) . . .
WARDLAW
Henry (b. 1520) . . .
James (b. 1500) . . .
John (b. 1551) . . .
Margaret (b. 1577) . . .
WASTNEYS
Margaret . . .
WATERTON
Joan (b. 1380) . . .
Robert De (b. 1377) . . .
WAUNCEY
Henry (b. 1346) . . .
Sarah (b. 1372) . . .
WELF
Catherine Elizabeth (b. 1385) . . .
WELLES
(b. 1430) . . .
Lionel King Garet 6th Lord Welles (b. 1405) . . .
WEMYSS
Elisabeth (b. 1394) . . . ,
Margaret (b. 1420) . . .
Sir John (b. 1368) . . .
WENTWORTH
Agnes Elizabeth (b. 1416) . . .
John II (b. 1345) . . .
Margaret (b. 1433) . . .
Sir Roger (b. 1390) . . . ,
WESCOTE
Thomas (b. 1384) . . .
WEST
Joan (b. 1394) . . .
Margaret (b. 1426) . . .
Reginald (b. 1395) . . .
WHEATHILL
Lady Emote (b. 1459) . . .
Richard (b. 1410) . . .
WHEELER
Anne (b. 1653) . . .
John (b. 1538) . . .
Lt. Thomas (b. 1588) . . .
Thomas (b. 1621) . . .
Thomas Sr. (b. 1563) . . .
WHELSEY
Julia (b. 1380) . . .
WHIPPLE
Martha . . .
Thomas . . .
WHITELAW
Margaret (b. 1556) . . .
Patrick (b. 1531) . . .
WHITTINGTON
Mary Elizabeth (b. 1477) . . .
Robert (b. 1405) . . .
WIL
Phillipa (b. 1355) . . .
WILLIAMS
Constant (b. 1540) . . .
End . . .
Eve (b. 1600) . . .
John (b. 1642) . . .
Katherine (b. 1674) . . .
WILLIAMSON
Marry Anne (b. 1655) . . .
WILLOUGHBY
Anne (b. 1522) . . .
Christopher (b. 1482) . . .
Lord Christopher (b. 1453) . . .
Majorie (b. 1390) . . .
Sir Thomas (b. 1387) . . .
Sir William (b. 1371) . . .
WILLOUGHBY,
Robert 7th Baron Willoughby (b. 1401) . . .
WILSONE
Jonet (b. 1415) . . .
WINGFIELD
Anne (b. 1462) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1500) . . .
Richard (b. 1460) . . .
Sir John Sherriff Of Norfolk And Suffolk (b. 1425) . . .
Sir Robert (b. 1378) . . .
Sir Robert II (b. 1403) . . .
WINTER
Agnys (b. 1410) . . .
Thomas (b. 1378) . . .
WISHART
(b. 1527) . . .
Catherine (b. 1424) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1579) . . .
WITTINGTON
William (b. 1435) . . .
WOMACK
Mary (b. 1659) . . .
William B. (b. 1620) . . .
WORTH
Sir Robert (b. 1490) . . .
WROTH
John (b. 1461) . . .
Mary (b. 1563) . . .
Sir Thomas M. P. (b. 1518) . . .
WYCHINGHAM
Sir William Lord Of Wychingham Lawyer Judge Of Common Pleas 1363 (b. 1338) . . .
WYCHINGHAM WITCHINGHAM
Sir Nicholas Lord Of Witchingham 1384-1433 . . .
WYDEVILLE
Katherine (b. 1458) . . .
Richard 1st Earl Rivers (b. 1405) . . .
Sir Richard Constable Of The Tower Of London Sheriff Of Kent (b. 1385) . . .
WYDEVILLE,
Joan Maude Lady Haute (b. 1409) . . .
WYDVILLE WOODVILLE
Richard Baron 1st Earl Of Rivers I. Sheriff Of Kent (b. 1383) . . .
WYKE
Margaret (b. 1557) . . .
WYKHAM
Alice (b. 1370) . . .
WYPEHAM
Alice (b. 1410) . . .
WYSCHART
Sir John (b. 1540) . . .
YESTER HAY
Beatrix (b. 1342) . . .
YOUNG
Alice (b. 1573) . . .
Elizabeth (b. 1703) . . .
John (b. 1686) . . .
ZION
Rebecca Hettie (b. 1702) . . .
ZOUCHE
Margaret (b. 1436) . . .
William La 5th Baron Zouch 6th Baron St Maur (b. 1402) . . .
(Not Married) . . .
14 February 1697 . . .
1874 . . .
1st Husband 2nd Wife . . .
4th Husband 2nd Wife . . .
Aberdeenshirescotland
Stvolínky . . .
America
Colony of Virginia
Botetourt
Blue Ridge . . .
Virginia . . .
Blue
Banks Tributary Lancer River . . .
Lancer River
Banks Tributary . . .
Gloucester
Werowacomoco . . .
Pulaski
New River . . .
Angleterre
Dorset
Milborne Saint Andrew . . .
Sussex . . .
Angus Scotland . . .
Dundee
Dudhope Castle . . .
Anjou
Beaufort
Castle . . .
Auchinharvie Scotland . . .
Austria
Tirol
Innsbruck . . .
Austria-Hungary . . .
Ayrshire Scotland
Cumbeskeith . . .
Balgonie Fife Scotland . . .
Balveny Fife Scotland . . .
Battle of Verneuil . . .
Bayern
Schwaben
Augsburg
Of . . .
Belgium
Brabant
Leuven . . .
Flandre-Orientale
Ghent
Abbaye de Saint Bavon . . .
Ghent . . .
Hainaut . . . ,
Boughton Monchealsea England . . .
Brithish America
Colony Of Maryland
Prince George . . .
Colony Of Virginia . . .
British America
Maryland
Calvert
Calvert . . .
Massachusetts Bay
Middlesex
Cambridge . . .
Md
Calvert County . . .
New Jersey
Monmouth
Allentown . . .
North Carolina . . .
Tennessee . . .
Virginia . . . ,
Augusta . . . –
Bedford . . .
Elizabeth City . . .
Henrico . . . –
Orange . . .
Pittsylvania . . .
Rappahannock . . .
Richmond
Brunswick Parish . . .
British Colonial America . . .
Colony of Maryland
Calvert . . . , ,
Clefts . . . ,
The Clefts . . .
Charles . . . ,
Kent . . .
Prince George’s . . .
Colony of North Carolina
Rowan . . .
Colony of Pennsylvania
Bedford
Marysville . . .
Berks
Exeter Township . . .
Chester . . .
Philadelphia
Delaware Township . . .
Colony of Virginia . . . , ,
Chesterfield
Bermuda Hundred . . .
Elizabeth City . . .
Hanover . . .
Isle of Wight . . .
Chuckatuck . . .
Isle of Wight . . . , , , , ,
King George
King George . . .
Lancaster
Lancaster . . .
Morattico . . .
Middlesex
Urbanna . . .
New Kent
St Peters . . .
New Kent County . . .
Of Isle of Wight . . .
Pittsylvania
Shockoe . . .
Richmond . . .
Farnham . . .
North Farnham Parish . . .
Maryland
Charles
Port Tobacco . . .
Massachusetts Bay
Worcester
Grafton . . .
Massachusetts Bay Colony
Essex
Salisbury . . .
Middlesex
Cambridge . . . ,
Concord . . . , ,
Nantucket
Nantucket . . .
North Carolina
Rowan
Salisbury . . .
Plymouth
Marshfield . . . ,
Virginia . . .
Frederick
Linville Creek . . .
Hanover
Pamunkey . . .
British Colony
Virginia
Isle of Wight . . .
Isle of Wight County . . .
Buckinghamshire. England
Tyne and Wear . . .
Cambusneathan Lanarkshire Scotland . . .
Canada
Ontario . . .
Cattenhall Cheshire England . . .
Cherokee Nation East Tennessee . . .
Cheshire
Lancashire Or Hooton
Mitton . . .
Chickamauga)
United States (Oolteewah Creek
Tennessee
Hamilton . . .
Clovelly Devon England . . .
Colonial America
Maryland . . .
Calvert . . .
Charles County . . .
Point Lookout . . .
Colony of North Carolina
Orange . . .
Colony of Pennsylvania
Chester
Thenottingham Meeting House . . .
Colony of VA
Elizabeth City . . .
Commonwealth of Virginia . . .
Contract . . .
Cornwall England . . .
Craige Ayer Scotland . . .
Crete
Candia . . .
Crixith Creeksea Essex England . . .
Czech Republic
Bohemia . . .
Denmark . . . , ,
Copenhagen . . .
Fyn
Assens
Å. . . .
Kobenhavn
Copenhagen . . .
København . . .
Ringkobing
No . . .
Storstrom
Maribo . . .
Vestsjælland
Holbæk
Kalundborg Slot . . .
Devonshire
Of Hewish Yarnscombe . . .
Dirleton Midlothian Scotland . . .
Dumfries-Shire Scotland
Bonshaw . . .
Dundee Angus Scotland
Dudhope Castle . . .
East-Lothian Schotland
Dalhousie Castle . . .
Eliotstoun Renfrewshire Scotland . . .
Emyngton Oxon England . . .
Eng(
Cambs
Bottisham . . .
Eng.
Staffs.
Pattingham . . .
Engl
Chshr
Of Little Budworth . . .
Herts
Of Flamstead . . .
Kent
Speldhurst . . . ,
Tudley . . .
Leic
Quorndon . . . , , –, ,
Of . . .
Nottingham
Grove . . .
Sfflk
Barsham . . .
England . . . , , , –, –, –, , –, , –, –, , , –, , , –, –
Alhokeston . . .
Angus
Dun . . .
Antingham Norfolk . . .
Ashton Hall . . .
Bedford
Cranfield
Of Towne End Bourne End . . .
Of Odell . . .
Podington
Heniwick . . .
Whipsnade
Whipsted . . .
Bedfordshire . . . ,
Bedford . . .
Bletsoe . . . –, ,
Clifton . . . , , ,
Cople . . . , ,
Cranfield . . . , , , , , ,
Wharley . . .
Dunstable . . .
Elstow . . . ,
Henlow . . .
Luton
Luton Hoo . . .
Luton Hoo . . . ,
Lutton-Hoo . . .
Odell . . .
Of Totternhoe . . .
Podington . . . , , ,
Hinwich . . .
Hinwick . . .
Roxton . . .
Sharnbrook . . . ,
Turvey . . . ,
Chancel . . .
Berk
Wallingford
Clapcot . . .
Berkshire . . . ,
Bisham . . .
Drayton . . .
Mackney . . .
Mackney Court . . .
Of Okingham . . .
Okingham . . .
Reading . . . ,
Queen’s Chapel . . .
Wallingford . . .
Wallingford Castle . . .
Windsor Castle . . .
Woodhay . . .
Blicking Norfolk . . .
Branxton
Northumberland
Flodden Field . . .
Buckingham . . .
Hampden . . .
Buckinghamshire . . . , , , , , –
Aylesbury . . .
Beaconsfield . . .
Buckingham . . .
Eastbury . . . , ,
Eythorpe . . .
Hambleden
Eweden Manor . . .
Ewedon . . .
Lathbury . . . ,
Mallerforde . . .
Marsh Bottom
Of Manor of West . . .
Marsh Gibbon . . .
Mursley . . .
Stoke Poges . . .
Swanbourne . . .
Wedon . . .
Weston . . . ,
Buckinhamshire
Marsh Gibbon
Wingrave . . .
Cambridge
Berwick . . .
Cambridgeshire . . .
Benwick . . .
Bottisham . . . ,
Of . . .
Cambridge . . . , –, , ,
Cotton Hall . . .
Cotton Near Cambridge . . .
Hinwick . . .
Landwade . . . ,
Molesworth . . .
Near Cambridge
Cotton Hall . . .
Stutney . . .
Channel Islands
Guernsey . . .
Sark . . .
Cheshire . . . , , , , , , –, –, –
Adlington . . . , , –
Of . . .
Aldford . . .
And Wirral
Of Poole . . .
Barrow . . .
Barton . . .
Birkenhead . . .
Bradwall . . .
Brereton . . . , , ,
Brereton Cum Smethwick . . . , ,
Bunbury
Of Alpraham . . .
Capenherst . . .
Castle Raby . . .
Cattenhall . . . , , , , , , –
Of . . . ,
Cheadle . . .
Cheshire East Unitary Authority
Brereton . . .
Chester . . . , ,
Church Minshull . . .
Clifton . . . , ,
Crewe . . . , , ,
Davenport . . .
Dunham Massey . . .
Eastham . . .
Egerton . . . , ,
Of . . .
Farndon . . . , ,
Frodsham . . . , , ,
Crewood . . .
Saint Lawrence’s Parish . . .
Gawsworth . . . ,
Great Budworth . . .
Pickmere . . .
Halton Unitary Authority
Runcorn . . .
Hatton . . . , , ,
Hooton . . . ,
Houlme In Allostock . . .
Kinderton . . . , –,
Kinderton Cum Hulme . . .
Kingsley . . .
MacClesfield . . . , , ,
MacClesfield Forest . . .
Malpas . . .
Minshull
Of Church . . .
Nantwich . . . ,
Crewe . . .
Norbury . . .
Of . . . , , ,
Of Birkenhead . . .
Of Chester . . .
Of Davenport . . .
Of Eaton . . .
Of Huxley . . . ,
Of Poole . . .
Of Tattenhall . . . ,
Over Alderley . . .
Over Peover . . . , , –,
Oxton . . .
Picmere . . .
Picton . . . ,
Poole . . .
Pulford . . .
Raby . . .
Rudheath . . .
Runcorn . . .
Clifton . . . , ,
Shipbrook . . .
Stockport . . .
Tarvin
Stapleford Bruen . . .
Tattenhall . . . ,
Thurstaston . . .
Willaston . . .
Wilmslow . . .
Winwick . . .
Wirral . . .
Poole . . .
Wistaston . . .
Woodford . . .
Cheshire County . . .
Of . . .
Chester
Of Chester . . .
Cornwall . . . , ,
Cardinham
Of . . .
Lamborne . . .
Lanheme . . .
Lanherne . . . ,
Lanteglos-By-Fowey . . .
Of Tremondret . . .
Porkellis . . .
Roche
Tremoderet . . .
Saint Mewan
Trenowyth Manor . . .
Saint Minver . . .
Saint Nicholas Acons . . .
Saint Nickolas Arons . . .
Saint Winnow . . .
Trecarrel . . .
Treelowyth . . .
Tremondreth . . .
Trenowyth . . . , ,
Tresolyth . . .
County Durham . . . ,
Gainford
Barnard Castle . . .
Cowilts
St. Bernard
Stanton . . .
Cranbrook Kent
Glassenbury Manor . . .
Cumberland . . .
Blackwell . . .
Kirkcambeck
Lanercost Priory . . .
Liddel . . .
Naworth . . .
Derbyshire . . . , ,
Ashbourne . . .
Barton Blount . . .
Of . . .
Belper
Horsley . . .
Chesterfield . . .
Derby . . . , , ,
Foremark . . . ,
Ingleby
Foremark . . .
Kedleston . . .
Longford . . . ,
Middleton . . .
Of . . .
Devon . . . , –, , ,
Ashwater . . .
Aylesbeare . . .
Bradnich . . .
Bradninch . . .
Camerton . . .
Exeter . . .
Haccombe . . . ,
Moretonhampstead . . .
Moretonhamstead . . .
Of . . .
Of Ottery Mohun . . .
Plucknett
Preston . . .
Powderham . . .
Shute . . . ,
Stoke Canon . . .
Devonshire . . . , , ,
Barnstaple . . .
Bideford
Hartland Quay . . .
Black Torrington . . .
Brandninch . . .
Exeter
Stoke Canon . . .
Hartland . . .
Hewish . . .
Holsworthy . . .
Luppitt . . .
Marwood
Wescote . . .
Nutwell . . .
Scotland
East Lothian
Dunbar . . .
Stockland . . .
Stoke Fleming
Mamhead
Galmpton In Churston Ferrers
Of Ottery Mohun In Luppit . . .
Stokenham
Saint Humbert . . .
Tavistock . . . ,
Tormohun . . .
Wembury
Knighton . . .
Dorestshire
Clenstone
Winterborn . . .
Dorset . . . ,
Buckland Newton . . . ,
Carents Court . . .
Duntish . . . , ,
Of . . .
Milborne Saint Andrew . . .
Milborne Saint Andrews
Of . . .
Millborne Saint Andrew . . .
Of . . .
Pillesdon . . .
Winterbourne Clenstone . . .
Winterbourne Steepleton . . .
Wraxall
Fayland . . .
Dorsetshire
Hook . . .
Hooke
Of . . .
Saint Andrews
Of . . .
Dunstan . . .
Durham . . . , , , , , ,
Barnard Castle . . .
Gainford
Barnard Castle . . .
Hartlepool
Tunstall Manor . . .
Hurworth-On-Tees . . .
Hurworth-Upon-Tees . . .
Lamesley . . . ,
Of Shield Row . . . , ,
Of Shields Row . . .
Raby . . . , ,
Of . . .
Raby Castle . . . ,
Whickham . . .
Durham County . . .
East Riding of Yorkshire
Flamborough . . .
East Sussex
Eastbourne . . .
Etchingham . . .
Herstmonceux . . . ,
Laughton . . . , ,
Wartling . . .
Enfield . . .
Eng
Corn
Of Saint Columb Maj. . . .
Essex . . . , ,
Blackmore . . .
Chelmsford
Great Waltham . . .
Coggeshall . . .
Of . . .
Coggeshell . . .
Crixith . . .
Dedham . . .
East Hornden
Heron . . .
Essex . . .
Giddy Hall . . . ,
Gidea Hall . . . ,
Laughton . . .
Lawford . . . –
Layer Marney . . .
Little . . .
Of Maulden . . .
Of South Ockenden . . .
Of Wolden . . .
Rochford . . . ,
Romford . . . ,
Giddy Hall . . . ,
Of Giddy Hall . . .
Saffron Walden . . .
South Ockenden . . .
South Ockendon . . . ,
Tawney
Bruen
Stapleford . . .
Tendring
Lawford . . .
Theydon Bois . . .
West Horndon . . .
Witham . . .
Gland
Bur Elvaston . . .
Gloucestershire . . . , , –
Berkeley . . . , , ,
Castle Berkeley . . .
Berkeley Castle . . . ,
Beverston
Of . . .
Beverstone
Of . . .
Bristol . . . –,
Cheltenham . . .
Cirencester . . . ,
Leckhampton . . .
Of Bristol . . .
Pauntley . . .
Stoke Archer . . .
Sudeley Castle . . .
Tewkesbury . . .
Thornbury . . .
Toddington . . .
Woolston . . .
Greater London
Gunnersbury . . .
London . . .
Greyfriars . . .
Stepney . . .
Westminster . . .
Hampshire . . .
Bransgore . . .
Christchurch . . .
Isle of Wight . . .
Kingsclere
Wolverton Manor . . .
Litchfield . . .
Selborne
Oakhanger . . .
Tichfield . . .
Titchfield . . . ,
Winchester . . .
Hart Saint London
Saint Olave . . .
Herefordshire . . . , ,
Black . . .
Flamstead . . .
Kinnersley . . .
Madley . . .
Herfordshire
Westmill . . .
Hertford . . . ,
Flamstead . . .
Walton-On-Stone . . .
Hertfordshire . . . , , , , ,
Albury . . . ,
Albury Hall . . .
Asbury . . .
Ashwell . . . ,
Barnet . . .
Benington . . .
Cheshunt . . .
Flamstead . . . , ,
Flamsted . . .
Great Gaddesden . . . ,
Great Gaddesden Parsonage . . .
Great Georgiaddesden . . .
Greatgaddesden Parsonage . . .
Hemel Hempstead . . .
Mimms North . . .
North Mimms . . . ,
North Mymms . . .
Of West Mill . . .
Pountrey . . .
Sopwell . . .
Walden Bury
Saint Paul’s . . .
Watton At Stone . . .
Westmill . . . ,
Huntingdon
Easton . . .
Huntingdonshire
Easton
Of . . .
Saint Neots
Kimbolton Castle . . .
Ingham. Norfolk . . .
Kent . . . , , , , , –,
Ashford
Wareham . . .
Barham . . .
Dyggs Court . . .
Barnham . . .
Benenden . . .
Beygham . . .
Birling . . .
Bishopbourne . . .
Bishop’s Bourne
Shelvingbourne . . .
Bishopsbourne . . .
Probably . . .
Botany . . .
Boughton Monchelsea . . . , , ,
Burham . . .
Canterbury . . . ,
Caple Tudeley . . .
Cranbrook . . . , , ,
Glassenbury . . . ,
Glassenbury Manor . . .
Eastchurch . . . ,
Shurland House . . . ,
Eltham
Well Hall . . .
Gestwicke . . .
Glassenbury . . . , , ,
Goudhurst . . . , , , , ,
Hadlow . . . ,
Hever . . .
Isle of Sheppey
Shurland . . .
Maidstone . . .
La Mote . . . ,
Manor Houghton . . .
Midley . . .
Milton . . . ,
Monchelsea
Boughton . . .
Of Boughton . . . ,
Of Goudhurst . . .
Of Speldhurst . . .
Of Waddenhall . . .
Of Waltham . . .
Of Woolwich . . .
Pemburie . . . ,
Pembury . . . , ,
Petham
Waddenhall . . .
Saint Mary Cray . . .
Seintlynge . . .
Speldhurst . . . , ,
Sutton . . .
Tenterden . . .
Tonbridge . . .
Tudeley . . . ,
Tudley . . .
Waddenhall . . . ,
Waltham . . . , ,
Well . . .
Woolwich . . . ,
Wrotham
Yaldham . . . , , ,
Kent County
Barham . . .
Kentshire
Bourne . . .
Lanca.
Haslingdon . . .
Lancas.
Haslingdon . . .
Lancashire . . . , , , , –, , , , , , ,
Ashton . . .
Ashton Hall . . . , ,
Ashton Under Lyne . . .
Ashton-Under-Lyne
Clayton . . .
Aughton . . .
Barton . . . ,
Barton Upon Irwell . . .
Worsley . . .
Battle of Hamlidon Hill . . .
Biggar and Cumberland . . .
Blackburn
Salebury . . .
Salesbury . . . ,
Bury . . .
Chadderton . . .
Chorlton . . . , ,
Barlow . . .
Chorlton Cum Hardy
Barlow Hall . . .
Clayton . . .
Clitheroe
Stonyhurst . . .
Crosse . . .
Eccles . . .
Farleton . . .
Farnworth . . .
Folds
Of the Old Fold . . .
Furnace Fells
Of . . .
Garstang . . .
Winmarleigh . . .
Hale . . .
Haslingdon . . .
Kirkham
Lit. Singleton . . .
Knowsley . . . , ,
Lancashire Hill
Stonyhurst Manor . . .
Lancaster
Ashton Hall . . .
Lathom . . .
Lathom Saint James . . .
Longford . . .
Middleton . . .
Mitton . . . ,
Oldham
Chadderton . . .
Ormskirk . . . , ,
Pilkington . . . ,
Prescot
Eltonhead . . .
Preston . . . ,
Barton . . .
Broughton . . . ,
Broughtontower . . .
Salesbury . . .
Salford
Manor of Ordsall . . .
Slain In Battle of Homildon Hill . . .
Stabley . . .
Stably . . .
Stoneyhurst . . .
Stonyhurst . . . ,
Tottington . . . , ,
Nothogh . . . ,
Trafford . . .
Trafford Castle . . .
Trafford Manor . . .
Upholland . . .
Whittingham
Chingle Hall . . .
Widell County . . .
Wigan
Ince In Makerfield . . .
Winmarleigh . . .
Winmarleigh Wymersley . . .
Winwick . . .
Lancaster
Of Torbok . . .
Lancastershire
Furnace Fells . . .
Holme
Belgrave . . .
Lanchashire
Stonyhurst . . .
Lancshire
Furnace Fells . . .
Leicestershire . . . ,
Ashby de la Zouch . . .
Belgrave . . .
Groby
Of . . .
Holt . . . ,
Of . . .
Kirkby Mallory . . .
Launde Abbey . . .
Leicester
Leicester Castle . . .
Marefield . . .
Welby . . .
Lincolnshire . . . , , , , , , , , –
1670274 . . .
Althorpe . . .
Blankley . . .
Bradley . . .
Burgh On Bain
Girsby . . .
Camoys Manor
Goxhill . . .
East Ravendale . . .
Eresby . . . –
Ersby . . .
Gedney Hill . . .
Grantham . . . ,
Great Gaddesden . . .
Greatford . . . , –
Harby . . . –
Hodsock . . .
Isle Axeholm
Mel Wood Park . . .
Melwood Park . . .
Isle Axholme
Epworth . . .
Isle of Axeholm . . .
Isle of Axholme
Epworth . . .
Kirton . . .
Kyme . . . ,
Kyme Castle . . .
Of . . .
Of Grantham . . .
South Kyme . . .
Tattershall . . .
Threekingham . . .
Utterby
Conons . . .
Waltham . . .
Welle . . .
Welles
Conisholme Castle . . .
Welles Manor . . .
Wragby . . .
Lincolshire
Wragley . . .
London . . . , , , , –, , –,
City of London . . .
Gunnersburg . . .
Gunnersbury . . .
Hart Street
Saint Olave . . .
Holy Trinity Minories . . .
London . . . , , , –, –, ,
Westminister
Saint Margaret . . .
London Saint Augustine With Saint Faith . . .
London Saint Clement Eastcheap With Saint Martin Orgar . . .
London Saint Edmund the King With Saint Nicholas Acons . . .
London Saint Michael Bassishaw . . .
London St Ann and St Agnes with St John Zachary . . .
Of London . . .
Raynler . . .
Saint Catherine By-The-Tower . . .
Saint George . . .
Saint Katherine By the Tower Hospital . . .
Saint Nicholas Acons . . . ,
Shoreditch . . .
Saint Leonards . . .
West Smithfield . . . ,
Melwood Park Isle of Axeholm Lincolnshire . . .
Middlesex . . . , , , , ,
Acton
Gunnersbury . . .
Blackfriars . . .
Chelsea . . . , , , ,
Saint Luke . . .
City of London . . .
Durantsinenfield . . .
Ealing . . .
Enfield . . . ,
Of Durrants . . .
Hackney . . .
London . . . , –, –, , –, , , –, , –, , –, ,
Gunnersby . . .
Of . . .
Saint Bartholomew . . .
Saint Catherine By . . .
Saint Laurence Jewry . . .
Saint Lawrence Jewry . . . ,
Stepney . . . ,
London Saint Mary le Bow and Saint Pancras Soper Lane With All Hallows Honey Lane . . .
Of London . . .
Old Fold . . .
Saint Andrew’s Saint Bride’s Saint Bridge’s Finsbury . . .
Saint Dunstan and All Saints . . .
Smithfield
Saint Bartholomew-The-Less . . .
Stanmore . . . –
Stepney . . .
Stepney Parish . . .
Westminster . . .
Whitechapel . . . ,
Willesden . . .
Woodgrene Tottenham Parish London . . .
Middlesex County . . .
Monmouthshire
Abergavenny . . .
Berkeley Castle . . .
Perth . . .
Usk
Raglan Castle . . .
Montgomery
Of Leighton . . .
N Wiltshire
Prater property
Eton Water House . . .
Nhamp
Haringworth . . .
Noddinghamshire
Bingham
East Bridgeford . . .
Norfolk . . . –, , , , –
1671862 . . .
Alysham
Stinton Hall . . .
Antingham . . .
Aylsham . . .
Blicking . . .
Blickling . . . , ,
Blickling Hall . . .
Bressingham . . . ,
Brundall . . .
Burnham Thorpe . . . , ,
Caister . . .
Carbrook
Of . . .
Gestwicke . . .
Great Wychingham . . .
Horsford
Saint Margaret’s Church . . .
Ingham . . .
Ingham Priory . . .
Little Walsingham . . .
Loddon
Langley . . .
Norwich . . . ,
Norwich Cathedral . . .
Saint Peter’s Permountergate . . .
Of . . . ,
Ormond . . .
Raynham . . .
Raynham Hall . . .
Saint Faiths . . .
Saint Faith’s . . .
Sall . . .
Salle . . . , , , –,
Stinton Hall . . .
Sculton Burdeleys . . .
Stinton Hall . . . , ,
Stinton In Salle . . .
Talconeston . . .
Thorpe
Burnham . . .
Topcroft . . .
Twyford . . . –
Witchingham . . .
Wolerton . . .
Wolterton . . .
Woodrising . . . ,
Norfolkshire
Raynham . . .
Raynham Hall . . .
Saint Margarets
Horsfordburgh . . .
North Yorkshire
Grafton . . . ,
Sheriff Hutton . . .
York . . .
Sheriff Hutton . . .
Northampton
Abington . . .
Boughton . . .
Gayton . . .
Weekley
Boughton . . . ,
Weston Pinkney . . .
Wilbarston . . .
Northamptonshire . . . , , ,
1672131 . . .
Addington Magna . . .
Apethorpe With Woodnewton . . .
Bedlesgate . . .
Bedlisgate . . . ,
Brackley . . .
Braybroke . . . ,
Braybrooke . . . ,
Brixwort . . .
Brixworth . . . –
Coates . . .
Daventry . . .
Dreighton . . .
East Haddon . . .
Favel
Weston . . .
Grafton . . . ,
Grafton Regis . . . , ,
Harringworth . . . , ,
Harrowden . . . , ,
Holdenby . . .
Northampton . . .
Of . . .
Of Grafton Underwood . . .
Shangton . . .
Weston . . .
Wileby . . .
Wymersley Hundred . . .
Northhamptonshire
Holdenbey . . .
Oldenby . . .
Northumberland . . . , , –,
Alnwick . . . , ,
Battle . . .
Battle of Flodden . . .
Battle of Flodden Field . . . –
Battle of Halidon Hill . . . ,
Berwick On Tweed
Cornhill On Tweed . . .
Branxton . . . , , –,
Battle of Flodden . . .
Battle Offlodden . . .
Flodden . . . , ,
Killed In Battle At the Battle of Flodden Field . . . ,
Braxton
Battle Flodden . . .
Chillingham Ford . . .
Croydon . . .
Flodden . . . ,
Flodden Field
Battle of Flodden . . . –
Ford . . .
Ford and Chillingham
Of . . .
Glendale
Ford . . .
Hexham . . .
Killed In the Battle of Homildon Hill . . .
Nesbit By Wooler . . .
Newcastle Upon Tyne . . .
Simondham . . .
Swinburne . . .
Wooler
Moor
Battle of Nisbet . . .
Northumberland County
Ford Castle . . .
Northumberlandshire
Branxton
Killed In the Battle of Flodden Field . . . ,
Nottingham
Bassetlaw
Rampton . . .
Blyth
Hodsock . . . , –
Broughton Sulney . . .
Chilwell . . .
Rolleston . . .
Shelford Notts . . .
Nottinghamshire . . . , , , , , , ,
Attenborough
Chilwell . . .
Caunton . . .
Chillwell . . .
Chilwel
Of . . .
Chilwell . . . ,
Clifton . . . , , ,
Of . . .
East Bridgford . . .
East Markham . . .
Hodsock . . .
Hoveringham . . . ,
Of . . .
Kirkby In Ashfield . . .
Laxton . . .
Newark . . .
Of Rolleston . . . ,
Of West Markham . . .
Rollerton . . .
Rolleston . . . , ,
Shelford . . . , –,
Southwel
Hoveringham . . .
West Markham . . .
Wollaton . . . ,
Nrothampton
Drayton
Great Addington . . .
Of . . . , , , , ,
Of Cheshire . . .
Of Cheshire County . . . ,
Of Lancashire County . . .
Of Norfolkshire . . .
Of Somerset . . .
Of Suffolk . . .
Of Sussex . . .
Of Thakelum Sussex . . .
Oxfordshire . . . , , ,
Adderbury . . .
Bonbury Church . . .
Calthorpe . . .
Checkenden . . .
Checkendon . . .
Colthorpe . . .
Cothrup . . .
Derneford . . .
Emyngton . . .
Epwell . . .
Great Haseley
Rycote . . .
Hocknorton . . .
Hook Norton . . .
Ipswell . . . , ,
Ipwell
Of . . .
North Weston . . .
Of Ipswell . . .
Oxford . . .
Thame . . .
Waterstock . . .
Waterstock . . .
Weston On the Green . . .
Woodstock . . .
Steeple Ashton . . .
Pembrokeshire
Of Carew Castle . . .
Perthshire
Foulis . . .
Preston Plucknet Somerset . . .
Probably of Lincoln . . .
Rampton . . .
Raynham
Norfolk . . .
Richmonshire
Ravensworth . . .
Shropshire . . . , , ,
Ashford . . .
Battle of Shrewsbury . . . ,
Bromcroft . . .
Burford . . .
Chelmarsh . . .
Chetton
Of . . .
Clungunford . . .
Corfton Middlehope Peeton Sutton Magna . . .
Cotton . . .
Kinlet Cornwall . . .
Ludlow . . .
Moore Manor . . .
Of Chelmarsh . . .
Sheriffhales . . .
Shrewsbury . . . ,
Shropshire County . . .
Somerset . . . , , , , , , ,
Bath . . .
Bath and Wells . . .
Bridgewater
Enmore
Heathcombe Manor . . .
Bristol . . . , , ,
Castle Cary . . . ,
Charlton Musgrove . . .
Chewton . . .
Ditcheat . . . ,
Donyatt . . . ,
Downside . . .
Enmore . . .
Enmore Castle . . .
Frome . . .
Glastonbury . . .
Lillesdon . . .
Moorlinch
Stawell . . .
Moreton . . .
Nonnington
Norton . . .
Norton . . .
Of Whitfield . . .
Ofwythamcharterh . . .
Shapwick . . .
Somerset . . .
Spaxton . . .
Stawell . . . ,
Taunton . . .
Wells . . .
Whitfield . . .
Wilveliscombe . . .
Witham Friary . . . ,
Wiveliscombe . . . , , ,
Wivelscombe . . . ,
Wraxall
Mead’s Place . . .
Wraxell
Mead’s Place . . .
Somerset House . . .
Somersetshire
Ditchet . . .
Hinton Saint George . . .
Rode
Castle Cary . . .
Stowell Moorling . . .
Taunton . . .
Wiveliscombe . . . ,
Wraxall
Of Mead’s Place . . .
Soutter . . . ,
Stafford
Billington . . .
Staffordshire . . .
Arley . . .
Checkley . . .
Drakelow . . .
Drayton Basset . . .
Drayton Bassett . . .
Ellastone . . .
Gayton . . .
Hales
Tyrley . . .
Lilleshub . . .
Of Elford . . .
Stone . . .
Swynnerton . . . ,
Texhail . . .
Trent Vale . . .
Trentham . . .
Wichnor . . . ,
Wolverhampton . . .
Suff.
Westwood . . .
Suffolk . . . , , , , ,
Barsham . . .
Of . . .
Blythborough
Westwood Manor . . .
Blythbuegh . . .
Bosmere . . .
Akenham . . .
Bradfield Saint George . . .
Bury Saint Edmunds
Saint James . . .
Claydon . . .
Friston . . .
Glemsford . . .
Ipswich . . . ,
Knettishall . . . ,
Knoddishall . . . ,
Knodishall . . .
Knotishall . . . ,
Knottesshall . . .
Lavenham . . . ,
Letheringham . . . –, ,
Of . . .
Mendlesham . . .
Nettlestead . . . ,
Of . . .
Nettlested . . .
Norton . . .
Of Bradfield Saint George . . .
Of Knoddishall . . .
Of Letheringham . . .
Pakenham . . . ,
Parham . . . , ,
Poynings . . .
Rumburgh . . .
Saint Edmunds
Bury
Saint James . . .
Saint George
Bradfield . . . ,
Shardelow In Little Barton . . .
Somerleyton . . .
Sommer
Laytun . . .
Theberton . . .
Westwood . . .
Blythburgh
Blythburgh Manor . . .
Woodbridge . . .
Wrentham . . .
Suffolkshire
Blythborough
Westwood Manor . . .
Surrey . . .
Beddington . . .
Christ Church . . .
Lambert . . .
Lambeth . . .
Richmond . . .
Southwark . . .
Saint Mary Overy
Priory Church . . . , ,
Sussex . . . , , –, , ,
Ardingley . . .
Arundal . . .
Arundel . . . , , , –
Castle . . . ,
Arundel Castle . . .
Ashburnham . . . , , –, ,
Saint James Church . . .
Beccles
Echingham . . .
Bramber
Bramber Castle . . .
Brighton . . .
Chiddingleigh . . .
Chiddingly
Broomham . . . ,
Climping
Atherington Castle . . .
Cuckfield . . . , ,
Of . . . ,
Paines
Of . . .
Dallingridge . . .
Durrington . . .
Eastbourne
Cowdray Park . . .
Echingham . . .
Etchingham . . .
Fletching Parish . . .
Hoathley . . .
Hurstmonceux . . . ,
Iden . . . ,
Kingston . . .
Laughton . . . , , , , , ,
Halland . . .
Lewes . . . , ,
Midhurst . . .
Netherfield . . . ,
Of Buckhurst . . .
Of Lewes . . .
Of Thackham . . . ,
Of Thakeham . . .
Of Thukeham
Of Shipley . . .
Ore . . . ,
Papillion . . .
Parham . . .
Rotherfield . . .
Rudgwick . . .
Shipley . . .
Slinfold . . . , ,
Thackham . . .
Thakaham . . .
Thakeham . . . , , ,
Of . . .
Thakeham Shipley
Of Apsley . . .
Ticehurst . . .
Waldon
Saffron
Clavering . . .
Wartling . . .
Withyham Chiddingley . . .
Sussex County . . .
Walton . . . ,
Wapping . . .
Warwick . . .
Sparkbrook . . .
Warwick.
Arden.
Coleshill . . .
Warwickshire . . . , , ,
Arden . . .
Baxterley . . .
Coughton . . . , , ,
Coughton Court . . . ,
Coventry . . .
Hampton In Arden . . .
Griff . . .
Griffe . . . ,
Hillmorton . . .
Kenilworth
Lawton . . . ,
Newbold On Avon . . .
Oversley . . .
Of . . .
Oversley Green . . .
Shipston On Stour . . .
Solihull
Monkspath . . . ,
Throckmorton
Coughton Court . . .
Tyburn . . .
Warwick . . .
Warwick Castle . . .
West Yorkshire
Ackworth . . .
Arncliffe . . . ,
Bingley . . .
Langton . . . ,
Otley . . .
Newhall . . .
Pontefract . . .
Westmorland . . .
Brough . . .
Westwood . . .
Wilt
Deverel
Brixton . . .
Wiltshire . . . , , , , , , –,
Bromham . . .
Clyffe Pypard . . .
Devinzen . . .
Devizes . . .
Wedhampton . . .
Nettleton . . .
Nushton . . .
Salisbury . . . , , ,
Of . . .
Salisbury the Close of the Canons of the Cathedral Church . . .
St. Bernard
Stanton Manor . . .
Stourton . . . , , –
Urchfont . . .
Wedhampton . . . ,
Of . . . ,
Wiltshire Unitary Authority
Salisbury . . .
Wolstanton . . .
Worcester . . .
Sodington . . .
Worcestershire . . . , , , , ,
Besford . . . ,
Bromsgrove . . .
Dudley . . .
Feckenham . . .
Fladbury . . .
Frankley . . . , , , ,
Frankley Manor . . .
Grafton . . .
Groveley
Frankley . . . ,
Lodge . . .
Morton Abbots . . .
Mountjoy . . .
Powick . . .
Rock . . .
Sodington . . .
South Littleton
Of . . .
Strensham . . .
Throckmorton . . .
Worcester . . . , ,
Worcestshire
Soddington . . .
Yealand . . .
York
Bingley . . .
Clapham . . .
Walton . . .
York County . . .
Yorkshire . . . , , , , , , , , –, , , ,
Acaster Malbis . . .
Arncliffe . . . ,
Bashall . . .
Battle of Towton Field . . .
Bedale . . .
Bracewell
Of . . .
Burton . . .
Carthorpe . . .
Of . . .
Clapham . . .
Clint
Of . . .
Copley . . .
East Riding
Bishop Wilton
Gowthorpe . . .
Flamborough . . . ,
Flamburg . . .
Fryston . . .
Fryton . . .
Gawthorpe . . .
Giggleswick . . .
Gilling . . .
Gilling Castle . . . ,
Grafton . . .
Grafton Regis . . .
Halifax . . .
Hamerton . . .
Harewood . . . ,
Helmsley . . .
Houghton . . .
Hutton . . . ,
Ingleton . . . , , –
Kippax . . . ,
Kirby Malham . . . ,
Kirkby Malham . . .
Lasingcroft . . .
Leconfield . . . ,
Long Preston . . .
Malton . . .
Melwood . . .
Methley . . .
Mirfield . . .
North Elmsall . . . ,
North Riding
Bedale . . .
Helmsley Castle . . .
Richmond
Ravensworth Castle . . .
Of . . . ,
Of Flamborough . . .
Of Grafton . . .
Of Hamerton Or Langfield Or Wigglesworth . . .
Of Kippax . . .
Of Kippax. . . .
Of Pomfret . . .
Ravensworth . . . ,
Ribblesdale
Horton-In . . .
Ripon . . .
Settle . . .
Snaith
Hecke . . .
Steeton . . .
Stokesley . . .
Swillington . . . ,
Thornhill . . .
Thornhill By Rotherham . . .
Thornton . . . ,
Thornton Bridge . . .
Thorntonl . . .
Towton
Battle of Towton . . .
Towtown . . .
Wakefield . . .
Walton . . . , ,
Walton Gilling Castle . . .
West Riding . . . , ,
Bradford . . .
Thornhill . . .
Wigglesworth . . .
Hamerton . . .
Wighill . . . ,
Yorkshire West Riding . . .
Skipton . . .
Yoxton
Cockfield Hall . . .
England – Killed In Captivity By Sir Henry Percy Following Battle of Humberton Hill
Northumberland
Homildon Hill . . .
England.
Lancashire
Blackburn
Salesbury . . .
Salebury . . .
Middlesex
London
Christ Church . . .
Suffolk
Knodishall . . .
Parham . . .
Sussex
Arundel Castle . . .
Escócia . . .
Fifeshire Scotland
Abercrombie . . .
Ansthruther . . .
Anstruther . . . , , ,
Flodden . . .
Flodden Field Northumberland England . . .
Floyd Co. Ky. . . .
Floyd County Ky . . .
France . . . , , , , , ,
Auvergne
Allier
Braize . . .
Moulins . . .
Vaux . . .
Haute-Loire
Goudet
Beaufort Castle . . .
Basse-Normandie
Manche
Cherbourg
Valognes . . .
Bourgogne
Côte-D’Or
Dijon . . .
Centre
Loiret
Orléans . . . , ,
Rouvray-Sainte-Croix . . .
Haute-Normandie
Eure
Évreux
Verneuil-Sur-Avre . . .
Seine-Maritime
Harfleur . . .
Lux
Luxembourg . . .
Nord-Pas-De-Calais
Nord
Le Quesnoy . . .
Pas-De-Calais . . .
Calais . . .
Fiennes . . .
Normandie . . .
Normandy
Estouteville . . .
Pas de Calais
Mareuil . . .
Of Mareuil . . .
Pas-De-Calais
Azincourt . . .
Picardie
Oise
Angleterre . . .
Somme . . . , ,
Y. . . . , –
Picardy
Beauvoir . . .
Provence-Alpes-Côte D’Azur
Forcalquier . . .
Rhone Alpes
Savoie
Chambery . . .
Rhône-Alpes
Haute-Savoie
Thonon-Les-Bains . . .
Rhône
Lyon . . .
Savoie
Chambéry . . .
Thonon-Les-Bains . . .
Vendrisse
Ardennis . . .
Frideystrete
Saint John the Evangelist . . .
Geneva Switzerland
Chene Bourgeres . . .
Germany . . .
Baden-Wuerttemberg . . .
Baden-Württemberg
Ostalbkreis
Lorch . . .
Bavaria
Middle Franconia
Erlangen . . .
Bayern
Bayreuth
Castle Bayreuth . . .
Brandenburg
Berlin . . .
Dantzic . . .
Lower Saxony
Oldenburg
Oldenburg
Honstein . . .
Niedersachsen
Hannover
Luneburg . . .
Oldenburg . . .
Delmenhorst . . .
Oldenburg . . . ,
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Kleve
Geldern . . .
North Rhine-Westphalia
Carthusian Monastery At Wesel . . .
Nurnberg . . .
Nürnberg . . .
Oldenburg . . . ,
Oldenburg . . . ,
Prussia
Brandenburg . . .
Sachsen . . .
Wittenberg . . .
Schleswig-Holstein
Schleswig . . .
Rheinland-Pfalz
Kleve . . .
Rhineland
Kleve
Altkalkar
Monreberg . . .
Sachsen
Dresden . . .
Leipzig
Grimma . . .
Thueringen
Oldenburg . . .
Grande-Bretagne . . . –, , , , , , ,
Great Britain
England
Chester . . .
Knottsford . . .
Devonshire
Whitefield . . .
Herefordshire
Hertford . . .
Leicester
Launde . . .
London
Upholland . . .
Middlesex
London . . . ,
Northampton . . .
Shankton . . .
Northhampton . . .
Nottingham . . .
Somerset
Wiveliscomb
Whitefield . . .
Suffolk
Campsey . . .
Sussex
Laughton . . .
Wiltshire
Wedhampton . . .
Scotland
Ayr . . . ,
Ayrshire
Caldwell . . .
Rowallan . . .
Edinburgh
Edinburgh . . .
Fife . . .
Forfar
Lintrathen . . .
Kincardine
Arbuthnott . . .
Dunnkottar . . .
Perth
Duncrub . . .
Ruskie . . .
Renfrew
Port Glasgow . . .
Roxburgh
Broxmouth . . .
Wales
Montgomery
Leighton . . .
Great Britian
England
Bedford . . .
Northampton
Battle . . .
Greece
Crete
Candi . . .
Indian Land In Virgina
Confluence of Dam and Staunton Rivers . . .
Inveresk East Lothian Scotland
Pinkie Cleugh . . .
Inveresk Midlothian Scotland
Pinkie Battlefield . . .
Ireland . . . –, –, , , ,
Antrim
Antrim . . .
Belfast . . .
Carnmoney . . .
of . . .
Red Bay Castle . . .
Ardee . . .
Connaught
Mayo . . .
Cork . . . , ,
Kinsdale . . .
County Antrim
Carnmoney . . .
County Armagh
Armagh . . .
County Cavan
Derry . . .
County Cork
Kinsale . . .
County Down
Down . . .
Newry . . .
County Kilkenny
Kilkenny . . .
County Offaly . . .
County Tyrone
Castlecaulfield . . .
Lissan . . .
Donegal
Ballymoney . . .
Kilmachrenan . . .
Drumboden
Of . . .
Dublin
Baile Átha Cliath . . .
Galway . . .
Clannicarde . . .
Clanricarde . . .
Glynn
Of . . .
Kerry
Luss . . .
Ormonde . . .
Kildare
Leinster
Kilkenny Castle . . .
Kilk
Gowrancastle . . .
Kilkenny . . .
Gabhrán . . .
Kilkenny . . .
Leinster
Diocese of Dublin . . .
Dublin . . . ,
Leinster Prov
County Kilkenny
Ormond . . .
County Meath
Platten . . .
Londonderry . . .
Drumbroden . . .
Londonderry
Drumboroden . . .
Munster
Diocese of Kerry . . .
Waterford
Waterford . . .
Nesbit . . .
Ormond . . .
Renfrewshire
Bayle Abbey . . .
Tipperary . . . ,
Tyrone
Tyrone . . .
Ulster . . . ,
County Antrim . . .
County Derry . . .
Donegal
Drumabodan . . . ,
Wicklow
Knocktopher Castle . . .
Ireland (Now Northern Ireland)
County Tyrone
Buried In Donaghmore
Ireland
Londonderry
Battle of Boyne . . .
Isle of Man
Douglas . . .
Italy . . . ,
Trentino-Alto Adige
Trento
Malè . . .
Venice
Provincia di Venezia . . .
Kent
England Buried At Canterbury Cathedral
Surrey
Bermondsey
Saint Saviour’s Monastery . . .
Kentucky . . . ,
Floyd . . . –, , , , ,
Of . . .
Floyd County . . .
Greenup . . .
Magoffin
Salersville . . .
Morgan County . . .
Of . . . ,
Russell County . . .
Kincardine By Doune Perthshire Scotland . . .
Kincardine Scotland . . .
Kincardineshire . . .
King of Scotland At Edinborough Castle
Executed By James II . . .
Kingdom of Kent
Hadlow . . .
Kingsham . . .
Ky . . .
KY . . .
Floyd . . .
Lanarkshire Scotland
Cumbernauld . . .
Lancashire . . .
Lancashire England
Oldam . . .
Lithuania . . .
Lochleven Kinross Scotland . . .
Loudon Ayrshire Scotland . . .
Mar Aberdeenshire Scotland . . .
Maryland . . . ,
Baltimore . . . ,
Baltimore . . .
Mosquito Creek . . .
Baltimore Co.
Mosquito Creek . . .
Calvert Co. . . .
Dorchester . . .
Of . . .
Dorchester County
Great Choptank . . .
Prince George . . .
Prince George’s . . .
Massachusetts
Middlesex . . .
Norfolk
Dedham . . .
Maxwell Roxborough Midlothian Scotland . . .
MD
of . . .
Moncrieff Perthshire Scotland . . .
Monymusk Aberdeen Scotland . . .
Native American . . . –,
Iroquois Nation . . .
Netherlands
Noord Holland
Egmond Binnen . . .
Noord-Brabant
Grave . . . , ,
Slot . . .
Reusel . . .
Reusel-De Mierden . . .
Holland . . .
Noord-Holland
Amsterdam . . .
Egmond-Binnen . . .
South Holland
Arkel . . .
Utrecht
Ijsselstein
Kerk . . .
Zuid-Holland
Giessenlanden
Arkel . . .
Norfolk . . .
North Carolina
Guilford
Of . . .
North Wales
Caernarvonshire . . .
Northern Ireland
Armagh
Lurgan . . . , ,
County Londonderry
Derry . . .
Londonderry
Derry . . . , ,
Ulster . . .
Northumberland England
Battle of Otterburn . . .
Not Married . . .
Of England . . . , ,
Of Scotland . . .
Of the Hall . . .
Paspahegh Territory At the Mouth of the Chickahominy River . . .
Pennsylvania
Berks
Gwynedd . . .
Chester
Marsh . . .
Delaware
Radnor Township
Radnor . . .
Pinkie . . .
Plucknet Somerset England
Preston . . .
Poland
Wroclaw
Legnica . . .
Province of North Carolina
Chatham
Pittsboro . . .
Granville . . .
Province of Virginia
Augusta County
Staunton . . .
Prussia
Rhineland
Kleve . . .
Saint Helena
Scotland . . .
Saxony
Sachsen . . .
Schotland
Angusshire
Auchterhouse . . .
Berwickshire
Polwarth . . .
Wedderburn Castle . . .
East-Lothian
Dirleton Castle . . .
Lanarkshire
Carnwath
Cowthally Castle . . .
Perthshire
Muthill
Drummond Castle . . .
Perth . . .
Stobhall . . .
Tullibardine . . .
Stirling
Callendar House . . .
Scoland
Fifeshire
Cupar
Creich Castle . . .
Scotlan
Dumfries-Shire
Glencairn . . .
Scotland . . . –, , , –, –, –, –, –, –, –, –, –, –, –, –, –
Aber
Strathbogie . . .
Abercrombie
Of . . .
Aberdeen . . .
Aberdeen . . .
Alford
Castle Forbes . . .
Balisycht . . .
Burns
Of . . .
Corsindee . . .
Craiglever . . .
Drumblade
Drum Castle . . .
Druminnor . . .
Druminor . . .
Huntly . . . ,
Huntly Castle . . .
Huntly Castle . . .
Keig
Putachie Castle . . .
Mar . . . , ,
Of . . .
Port Elphinstone . . .
Ruthven . . .
Turriff
Towie Barclay Castle . . .
Aberdeenshire . . . , , , , , –, , , ,
Aberdeen . . . , ,
Alford
Forbes
Castle Forbes . . .
Forbes Castle . . .
Forbes Castle . . .
Arbuthnott . . .
Buchan . . . –
Burns
Of . . . ,
Castle Mar . . .
Concraig . . .
Corsendae . . .
Drum . . . ,
Drum Castle . . .
Dundure . . .
Forbes . . . , –, ,
Of . . .
Forbes Castle . . .
Fordell Castle . . .
Fyvie . . .
Banns . . .
Huntley . . . ,
Huntley Castle . . .
Huntly . . . , , , –, , , , ,
Huntly Castle . . .
Invergie . . .
Inverugie . . . –
Inverurie . . .
Kildrummy . . .
Kildrummy Castle . . . ,
Kincardine Castle . . .
Mar . . . , , , , ,
Kildrummy Castle . . .
Mar Castle . . .
Monymusk . . . ,
Monymusk Corsendae . . .
Of . . .
Of Aboyne . . .
Slain . . .
Stirling . . . ,
Strathbogie . . . ,
Huntly . . .
Turriff . . .
Allardyce . . .
Anguisshire
Glenesk . . .
Angus . . . , ,
Auchinleck . . .
Auchterhouse . . . , ,
Belhelvies . . .
Brechin . . . ,
Bridgend of Lintrathen . . . –, ,
Douglas and Angus . . .
Dudhope . . .
Dudhope Castle . . .
Dun . . . ,
Dundee
Dudhope Castle . . .
Dunhope . . .
Edzell . . . , ,
Finhaven . . .
Forfar . . . , , , ,
Glamis . . . ,
Glamis Castle . . . , , ,
Glenesk . . .
Glenurchy . . .
Guthrie . . . ,
Inverquharity . . .
Keithock
Of . . .
Kincaldrum . . .
Kincardine . . . ,
Kirkton of Auchterhouse . . . ,
Kynblethmont . . .
Lintrathen . . . , ,
Millton of Clova . . . , ,
Monifieth . . .
South Grange . . .
Of Glamis . . .
Panbride . . .
Panmure
Of . . .
Pitcur . . . ,
Angus County
Menmuir Parish . . .
Angus Shire
Auchterhouse . . .
Angushire
Tays
Forfar . . .
Angusshire . . .
Dundee
Dudhope Castle . . . ,
Of Dudhope . . .
Edzell . . .
Glamis
Glamis Castle . . .
Glammis
Of Ogilvie . . .
Of Airlie . . .
Of Panmure . . .
Angus-Shire
Glenesk . . .
Oathlaw
Finhaven Castle . . .
Ruthven . . .
Argyil . . .
Argyleshire
Inverary . . .
Lorn . . .
Argyll and Bute . . .
Ardkinglas House . . .
Argyllshire . . . , , , , , , , ,
Albany . . .
Carrick . . .
Castle Lochawe . . .
Castle Lochowe . . .
Cowal Peninsula
Kirk Kilmun . . .
Dingwall Castle . . .
Dundonald . . .
Dunstaffnage . . .
In Lorn . . .
Innermeath . . .
Innermeath-On-Lorn . . . ,
Innermeath-On-Lorne . . .
Inveraray . . . ,
Inverary . . .
Islay . . .
Kilmahew Castle . . .
Kilmun . . .
Lochawe . . . , , , , , ,
Castle Lochawe . . .
Glassary Castle . . .
Lochgoihead . . .
Lochgoilhead
Ardkinglas . . .
Lorn . . . , , ,
Glenorchy . . .
Lorne . . .
Castle Glenorchy . . . ,
Of Lorn . . .
Argylshire . . .
Aryshire
Kilmarnock
Rowallan Castle . . . ,
Louden . . .
Loudon . . .
Augushire
Glamis Castle . . .
Ayreshire
Cassilis . . .
Glens . . .
Ayrrenfrew
Caldwell
Of . . .
Ayrshire . . . , , , , , , , , , –,
Ardrossan . . . , –,
Auchinbreck . . .
Auchinleck . . . , ,
Ayr . . . , , , , ,
Bart . . .
Beith . . . ,
Braistane . . .
Braidstone . . . ,
Caprington Castle . . .
Carrick . . .
Carrick Castle . . .
Cassillis . . .
Cassillis House . . .
Craige . . .
Craigie . . . , , , , ,
Culzean Castle-Maybole . . .
Cunningham
Eglinton . . . ,
Cunninghame
Eglington . . .
Dundonald . . . –, , –, –
Dundonald Castle . . . ,
Rosyth Castle . . .
Rothsay Castle . . .
Dundonald Castle . . . , ,
Dundonald Castle Dundonald . . .
Dunlop
Craignaught Hill . . .
Dunure . . .
Dundaff Castle . . .
Dunure Castle . . .
Eglington Castle . . .
Eglinton . . .
Galssary . . .
Galston . . .
Gateside
Braidstone . . . ,
Glengarneck . . .
Glengarnock . . . ,
Hesselhead . . .
Hessilhead . . . , ,
Inmon . . .
Irvine . . .
Dundonald Castle . . . , ,
Kilbrine Castle . . .
Kilmarnoch
Rowallan Castle . . .
Kilmarnock . . . , , , , , , , , , , , –, , , , –, , , –
Caprington Castle . . . ,
Dean Castle . . .
Rowallan . . . ,
Rowallan Castle . . . , , ,
Kilmaurs . . . , , , ,
Kilwinning . . . –, –, –, ,
Eglinton . . .
Eglinton Castle . . . , ,
Klmarnock . . .
Kyle . . . , , , ,
Dundonald . . .
Dundonald Castle . . .
Lainshaw . . . , , ,
Lamington . . .
Linith . . .
Louden . . .
Loudon . . . , , ,
Loudoun . . . –, ,
Maybole . . . , , , , , , , ,
Brigend
Lainshaw . . .
Carrick . . .
Dunure Castle . . . , ,
Monkton . . .
Ochiltree . . .
Ochiltree Castle . . .
Pierston . . .
Polkelly . . .
Riccarton . . .
Rowallan . . . ,
Rowallen . . .
Saltcoats . . . ,
Sanquhar . . . ,
Skeldon . . .
Turnberry . . .
Turnberry Castle . . . ,
Ayshire . . .
Kilamock
Rowallan Castle . . .
Kilmaurs . . .
Balunie . . .
Balveny Fife . . . ,
Balwearie Castle . . .
Banff . . .
Banffshire . . . , ,
Banff . . . ,
Cullen Castle . . .
Deskford . . . , ,
Glenlivet . . .
Inchmartine . . .
Kirktown of Deskford . . .
Mortlach
Balvenie Castle . . .
Of Deskford . . .
Troup . . .
Battle of Flodden . . . ,
Battle of Harlaw . . .
Battle of Pinke . . .
Beith
Bristane . . .
Berwichshire
Cockburn . . .
Berwick
Cockburn . . .
Douglas . . .
Gordon
Huntly . . .
Langton . . .
Lauder
Earlside . . . ,
Spottiswood . . . , ,
Spottswoode . . .
Wauchton . . .
Wedderlie . . .
Westruther
Of Spottiswoode . . .
Berwick County . . .
Berwickshire . . . , –, , , ,
Blackadder . . .
Catchelraw . . . ,
Cockburn . . . ,
Dunglas . . .
Gordon . . .
Haliburton . . .
Home . . . ,
Lamberton . . . ,
Landells . . . ,
Paxton . . . , ,
Prendergast . . .
Siege of Berwick . . .
Spottiswood . . . , ,
Thirlstane . . .
Beuford . . .
Boghumbre . . .
Bute
Rothesay
Rothesay Castle . . .
Caithness
Auchingill
Of . . . , ,
Auckingill
Of . . .
Canisbay . . .
Dunbeath
Dunbeath Castle . . .
Caithnesshire
Roslin . . .
Caithnessshire
Dunbeath . . .
Caldwell . . .
Campbell . . .
Carn
Cowthally Castle . . .
Carnwarth . . .
Carnwarth Lanarkshire . . .
Cassilis . . .
Central Scotland
Bannockburn . . .
Chisholm . . .
Church
Panbride . . .
Clackmann
Sauchie
Of . . .
Clackmannan
Clackmannan . . .
Clackmannanshire . . .
Clackmannan . . . , –
Dollar . . .
Sauchie . . . , ,
Tullibody . . .
Corsendae
Of . . .
Craigends Midlothian . . .
Craigmiller Castle . . .
Crathie Aberdeenshire
Aberdalgie Castle . . .
Cromarty
Cromarty Castle . . .
Cunninghame
Eglington . . .
Deskford
Of . . .
Drumfries
Sanquhar . . .
Drumlanrig . . .
Drumlanrig Castle Dumbrieshire . . .
Dudhope Castle Dundee Angus . . .
Dumbartonshire
Firth of Clyde
Cardross Castle . . .
Loch Lomond
Luss . . .
Dumfies
Nithdale . . .
Dumfries . . . , ,
Dalpeddar
Of . . . , ,
Drumlanrig . . .
Drumlanrig Castle . . .
Dumfries . . .
Morton Castle . . .
Locharret . . .
Morton . . .
Of . . . , , ,
Sanquhar Castle . . .
Dumfries and Galloway
Castle Douglas . . . ,
Drumlanrig Castle . . . ,
Dumfries . . .
Sanquhar . . .
Dumfrieshire
Castle Teregles . . .
Dumfries . . .
Durisdeer Nithsdale
Drumlanrig Castle . . .
Nithsdale . . .
Dumfriesshire . . . ,
Annandale District . . .
Bonshaw . . .
Caerlaverock . . .
Caerlaverock Castle . . .
Dalpeddar . . .
Drumlanrig Castle . . .
Durisdeer . . .
Drumlaurig Castle . . .
Glencairn . . . ,
Johnstonebridge . . .
Morton . . . , ,
Nithsdale
Durideer
Drumlanrig Castle . . .
Sanquhar . . . , , , , , , ,
Stranith (Nithsdale) . . .
Torthorwald . . .
Dumfries-Shire
Caerlaverock Castle . . .
Carlaverock . . .
Drumlanrig . . .
Dumfries
Tweed
River . . .
Glencairn . . . ,
Morton . . . ,
Nithsdale . . .
Castle Dalswinton . . .
Sanquhar . . . ,
Torthorwald . . .
Dunbarton
Lennox Hills . . .
Rosneath
Silvertonhill . . . , ,
Dunbartonshire . . . , ,
Balloch Castle . . .
Cardross . . .
Castle Luss . . . ,
Colquhoun . . . ,
Cumbernauld . . .
Drymen . . .
Dumbarton . . . , , ,
Glens . . . ,
Dunbarton . . .
Lennox . . .
Lennox Hills . . .
Loch Lomond
Balloch Castle . . .
Luss . . .
Luss . . . , , , , –, , –
Rosneath . . .
Dunbeath Caithnessshire
Dunbeath Castle . . .
Dundas West Lothian . . .
Dunfermline Fife . . .
Dunfermline Palace Dunfermline Fife . . .
Dunrod . . .
Dunure . . .
E. . . .
East Ayrshire
Kilmarnock . . . ,
East Lothian . . . , , , –, , ,
Bass Rock . . .
Broxmouth . . . , , , ,
Cockenzie and Port Seton . . .
Cranshaws . . .
Dirleton . . . , , , , , ,
Dirleton Castle . . . ,
Dubar Castle . . .
Dunbar . . . , , , ,
Dunbar Castle . . .
Elphinstone . . . , ,
Gifford . . . ,
Yester Castle . . . , , ,
Giffortd . . .
Haddington . . . , , –, , , ,
Elphinstone . . . ,
Saltoun . . .
Winton . . .
Hailes Castle . . .
Keith Symon . . . ,
North Berwick . . . , , –
Bass Rock . . . –,
Tantallon Castle . . .
The Bass Rock . . .
Port Seton . . .
Preston . . . , ,
Preston Grange . . .
Prestonkirk . . . , , ,
Hailes Castle . . . ,
Prestonpans . . .
Saltoun . . . ,
Seton . . . , , , , , , , –
Seton Castle . . .
Seton Manor . . .
Stranith . . .
Tantallon . . .
Tantallon Castle . . . ,
Tranent . . . , ,
Upper Town of Saltoun . . .
West Haddington
Saltoun . . .
Whitsome . . .
Winton . . .
Yester . . . , ,
Yester Castle . . .
East Renfrewshire
Eaglesham . . .
Edin
Locherwart . . .
Edinburg
Crichton . . .
Edinburgh
Crichton . . .
Edinburgh . . .
Mid Calder . . .
Riccarton . . .
Edinburgh Midlothian . . .
Edinburghshire
Dalkeith . . .
Edinburgh
Holyrood Palace . . .
Hailes . . . ,
Elliotstoun . . .
Embo . . .
Ennis . . .
Executed Stirling Castle Sterlingshire . . .
Fife . . . , –, , , , , , , , , , ,
Abbottshall
Balweirie . . .
Abercrombie . . .
Anstruther . . . , ,
At Auchtermuchty . . .
Balfour . . . , , , , , ,
Balmuto . . .
Balqarvy . . .
Balweary . . .
Birgham . . .
Blebo
Of . . .
Bow of Fife . . .
Coaltown of Wemyss . . .
Creich . . . ,
Culross . . . ,
Dumfermline . . .
Dunfermline . . . , , ,
Fordell Castle . . . ,
Dunfermline Castle . . .
Falkland . . .
Fordell . . .
Glenrothes . . .
Balgonie Castle . . . , ,
Grange of Lindores . . .
Inverkeithing . . . , , ,
Kincardine . . . , ,
Kindell . . .
Kinghorn . . .
Kingsbarns
Pitmilly . . . ,
Kinross
Loch Leven Castle . . .
Kirkcaldy . . . ,
Ravenscraig Castle . . .
Lochgelly . . .
Lundin Links . . .
Markinch
Balfour Hall . . . , ,
Newburn
Of Drumeldrie . . .
Newton Rires . . .
Of Aithernie . . .
Of Dunfermline . . . –
Raith . . . ,
Raith House . . .
Rosyth . . . , , , ,
Saint Andrews . . . , ,
Saint Monans
Ardross Castle . . .
Thornton . . . ,
Fifeshire . . . , , –,
Abercrombie . . .
Aberdour . . .
Ansthruther . . .
Anstruther . . .
Balchristie
Cupar Angus . . .
Balfour . . .
Balgregie . . .
Balmuto . . .
Balveny . . .
Banchory . . .
Brux . . .
Carlogie . . .
Carslogie . . .
Castle Falkland . . .
Creich
Creich Castle . . .
Cupar . . .
Dudhope . . .
Fife
Dunfermline Abbey . . .
Fordel . . .
Inverkeithing . . .
Kilconquahar Parish
Sandford . . .
Kingsbarns
Of Pitmilly . . . ,
Kircaldy
Balwearie Parrish . . .
Kirkcaldy . . . ,
Balwearie Castle . . .
Lindores Abbey . . .
Of Ambercrombie . . .
Of Crail . . .
Ravenscraig . . .
Thornton . . .
Fintry . . .
Flodden . . .
Forfar . . .
Brechin
Of . . .
Dundee . . .
Guthrie . . .
Panmure . . . ,
Ulyshaven . . .
Forfarshire
Angus . . .
Dundee
Dudhope Castle . . .
Edzell . . . ,
Firth Muir of Boysack . . .
Lintrathen . . . ,
Panmure . . .
Forfashire (Present Angus)
Courtastaumo . . .
Galloway
Castle Carrick . . .
Threave Castle . . .
Glasgow
Parkhead
26 Burn Road . . .
Stobcross
Dowhill . . .
Glasgow City
Glasgow . . .
Glens . . .
Haddingshire
Preston Pans
Preston Grange . . .
Haddington
Elphinstone . . .
Haddingtonshire
Dunbar
Dunbar Castle . . .
East Saltoun . . .
Hailes Castle . . .
Preston Pans
Preston Grange . . .
Prestonkirk . . .
Samuelston . . .
Halkerton . . .
Hamilton Castle Lanarkshire . . .
Hebrides . . .
Herdmanstone . . .
Hessilheid . . .
Hunterdon
Annandale . . .
Huntley Berwickshire . . .
Innermeath. Argyllshire . . .
Innerness
Lovat . . .
Inverness
Torres Island
Portree . . .
Inverness Shire . . .
Invernesshire
Ardmair . . .
Beauly
Lovat Castle . . .
Inverness-Shire . . .
Aird Lovat . . .
Badenoch . . .
Beauly
Lovat . . .
Isle Skye
Pitlochy . . .
Kilmarnock . . .
Kilmorack . . .
Fraser Castle . . .
Moray . . .
Inverugie . . .
Isle of Arran . . .
Isle of Man . . .
Keithock Perthshire . . .
Keppock
Of Nether . . .
Kilmarnock Renfrewshire . . .
Kincaldrum . . .
Kincardine . . .
Allardyce . . .
Arbuthnott . . . , , , ,
Dunnottar . . . ,
Fetteresso
Urie . . .
Glenbervie . . .
Marykirk
Battle of Sauchieburn . . .
Morphie . . .
Saint Cyrus
Mathers . . .
Mathers Castle . . .
Kincardineshire . . . , , ,
Arbuthnott . . . , –, , ,
Dundaff . . .
Dunduff . . .
Dunnottar . . .
Fordoun . . .
Glenbervie . . . , , , , ,
Mathers . . .
Of Drum . . .
Saint Cyrus . . . , ,
Mathers . . .
Scotland . . .
Stonehaven . . . ,
Dunnotar Castle . . .
Dunnottar Castle . . . ,
Uri . . .
Urie . . .
Kinross
Lochleven . . .
Kinross-Shire . . . ,
Burleigh . . . ,
Portmoak . . .
Kirkcudbright
Terregles Castle . . . ,
Kirkcudbrightshire
Terregles . . .
Lanackshire
Douglas Castle . . .
Lanark . . .
Lanarkshire . . . , , , , , , , , , ,
Balmedie . . .
Biggar . . .
Bothwell . . . , , ,
Cadder . . .
Cadzow . . . , , , ,
Cadzow Castle . . .
Calder . . .
Calderwood . . . , , , ,
Cambusnethan . . .
Carmichael . . . ,
Carnwarth . . .
Cowthally Castle . . .
Carnwath . . . ,
Cowhally Castle . . .
Cowthally Castle . . . ,
Castle Douglas . . . ,
Caulderwood Castle . . .
Clydesdale . . . ,
Crawford . . . ,
Crawford Castle . . .
Crawford . . . , , , , , , –
Crawford Castle . . .
Douglas . . . , , , , ,
Douglas Castle . . .
Douglasdale . . .
Douglas Castle . . .
Eaglesham . . .
East Kilbride . . .
Calderwood . . .
Edzell . . .
Glasgow . . . , , , , –
Bothwell Castle . . .
Glassford . . .
Hamilton . . . , , , ,
Lamington . . . , , ,
Lauchope . . .
Lauchope House Parish Old Monk . . .
Lundy . . .
Meadowflat . . . ,
Of . . .
Of Barony Glasgow . . .
Raploch . . .
Ross . . .
Silvertonhill . . .
Stonehouse . . . ,
Goslington . . .
Whitelaw
Of . . .
Landarshire
Cadzow . . .
Langnewton . . .
Larnarkshire
Lamington . . .
Laughton Hall . . .
Lennox . . .
Letterfinlay . . . ,
Linlithgow
Eliston . . .
Livingstone . . .
Loch Lomond
Inchmurrin Island
Lennox Castle . . .
Lochleven Castle . . .
Lorn . . . ,
Dunstaffnage Castle . . .
Island of Kerrera
Gylen Castle . . .
Lothian
Castle Borthwick Nenthorn . . .
Dirleton . . .
Haddington . . .
Louthian
Edinburgh
Glaster . . .
Lyle . . .
MacBie Hillpeeblesshire . . .
Meadowflat Lanarkshire . . .
Mid. . . .
Midloth
Edinburgh . . .
Midlothia
Baldorane Baldorane Striveling Levenax Argyll Cleghorne Drumquhassill Bochquhopill Blantyre Kyngarth . . .
Inderlith . . .
Midlothian . . . –, , , , , , , , ,
Boroughmuir . . .
Borthwick . . . , , ,
Borthwick Castle . . . ,
Corstorphine . . .
Craigmillar . . .
Crichton . . .
Crichton Castle . . .
Currie . . .
Dalkeith . . . , , , , ,
Dalkeith Church . . .
Dirleton . . . ,
Edinborough . . .
Edinburg . . .
Edinburgh . . . , , , –, , , –, , , , , –, –, , , , ,
Canongate . . .
Carronhill . . .
Castle Hill . . .
Craigmillar Castle . . . , ,
Crichton Castle . . .
Edinburgh . . .
Edinburgh Parish . . . , , ,
Merchiston . . .
Restalrig Castle . . .
Saint Cuthberts . . .
Erskine . . .
Gorebridge . . .
Borthwick Castle . . . ,
Lochorwart Castle . . .
Hailes . . . , , , , ,
Holyrood . . .
Inveresk . . .
Lethington . . .
Liberton
Craigmillar . . .
Lochorwart . . .
Lochorwart Castle . . .
MacBie Hilledinburgh . . .
Melville . . .
Merchiston . . . ,
Morton Hall . . .
Murchiston . . .
Newton . . . ,
North Leith . . .
Of Edinburgh . . .
Restalrig . . . ,
Lochend Castle . . .
Roslin . . .
Rosslyn Castle . . .
Shrintonedinburgh . . .
South Leith . . .
Stobhill . . .
Mid-Lothian
Edinburgh . . .
Holyrood . . .
Of . . .
Edin-Parish . . .
Hailes . . .
Midlothian (Now City of Edinburgh)
Edinburgh . . .
M-Loth.
Of Edinburgh . . .
Montrose . . .
Morayshire . . . , , , ,
Elgin . . .
Quarrelwood . . . ,
Inverugie . . .
Inverugy . . .
Orbliston . . .
Nairn
Aitnoch . . .
Nesbit . . .
Knowe . . .
Nisbit . . .
Nithsdale
Kirkpatrick . . .
North Ayrshire
Ardrossan . . . ,
Beith . . .
Kilwinning . . .
North Lanarkshire
Cambusnethan . . .
Northumberland
Wooler
Homildon Hill . . .
Of . . . , ,
Of Kincardie Castle . . .
Of Kincardine . . .
Of Lanarkshire . . .
Of Peebles . . .
Of Perthshire . . .
Of Rutherfurd . . .
On the Banks of the River Esk Near Musselburgh
Battle of Pinkie Cleugh . . .
Orkney
Orkney Islands . . .
Saint Andrews . . .
Orkney Islands . . . , ,
Outer Hebrides
Isle of Lewis . . .
Oxenham Ochiltree . . .
Panmure
Of . . .
Peebles
Newlands
MacBie Hill . . .
West Linton
MacBiehill . . .
Peebleshire
West Linton
Rutherford Castle . . .
Peeblesshire . . .
Peebles . . .
Traquair . . .
Traquhair . . . –
Wester Hoprew . . .
Peebles-Shire
Eddelston
Falahill . . .
Peebles . . .
Perth . . . , ,
Aberdalgy . . .
Bello . . .
Blackford . . .
Kincardine . . .
Kincardine Castle . . . , ,
Blackfriars . . .
Buttergask . . .
Cargill
Stobhall Castle . . .
Crieff
Innerpeffery . . .
Innerpelfray . . .
Dunblane
Cromlix . . .
Dundufff . . .
Errol . . .
Flaskhill . . .
Foulis . . . ,
Innerwick . . .
Kinnoul . . .
Kinross . . .
Lauder . . .
Ledcrieff . . .
Menteith . . . ,
Of Duncrub . . .
Of Menieth . . .
Pitcullen . . .
Ruskie . . .
Ruthven . . . ,
Scone . . .
Stobhall . . .
Stobhall Castle . . .
Tullibardine . . .
Perth and Kincoss
Perth
Stobhall . . .
Perth and Kinross
Cargill . . .
Kinnaird . . .
Perthshire . . . , , –, , –, , , , –, , , ,
Abernethy . . . ,
Atholl . . . ,
Auchterarder . . . ,
Ballegarno Castle . . . ,
Benduchy . . .
Blackford . . .
Kincardine . . .
Blair Atholl
Blair Castle . . .
Cargill . . . ,
Of Stobhall . . .
Stobhall . . . ,
Stobhall Castle . . .
Castle Gowrie . . .
Clunie . . .
Cortland . . .
Cromlix . . . ,
Duncrub . . .
Dunkeld . . .
Errol . . . ,
Foulis . . . ,
Gask . . .
Gask House . . .
Hunting Tower Ruthven Castle . . .
Inchmartine . . .
Innermeath . . . , ,
Innerpeffery . . .
Kinaird . . .
Kincardine . . .
Kinnoul . . .
Kinnoull . . . , ,
Kinrossy . . .
Laighwood . . .
Meikleour . . .
Menteith . . .
Moulin . . .
Muthill . . .
Of Drummond . . .
Ogilvie
Contr . . .
Of . . .
Old Scone . . .
Perth . . . , –, –, –, –, , –, –, –, –, –, –, , , –, –
Blackford
Tullibardine Castle . . .
Castle Cargill . . .
Drummond . . .
Laighwood Castle . . .
Monastery of the Friars Preachers . . .
Tullibardine . . .
Perth Castle . . .
Ruthven . . . ,
Ruthven Castle . . . , ,
Hunting Tower . . .
Scone Palace . . .
Stobhall . . . ,
Strathearn . . . ,
Strathfillan
Tower . . .
Tullibardine . . . ,
Of . . .
Pethshire
Of . . .
Piperden . . .
Pitcarrow . . .
Pollock . . .
Renfreshire
Port Glasgow . . .
Renfrew
Duchal Castle . . .
Elliotstown . . .
Greenock . . .
Easter . . .
Kincardine . . .
Paisley . . . ,
Renfrewshire . . . , , , –, , –, –, , , ,
Abbey . . .
Abbey (Paisley) . . .
Arthurlie . . . ,
Castle McPherson . . .
Cathcart . . . , , , ,
Craignaught Hill . . .
Creigends . . .
Darnley . . . , , , , , , –,
Darnley Castle . . .
Duchall . . .
Eaglesham . . . , ,
Easter Greenock . . .
Eastwood . . . ,
Elderslie . . . , , ,
Eliotstoun . . . ,
Elliotstown . . .
Erskine . . . , , –, , –, –, , ,
Glasgow
Newark Castle . . .
Greenock . . .
Hawkhead . . .
Houston . . . , ,
Houston and Killellan
Houston . . .
Inverkip . . .
Inverwick . . .
Kerse . . .
Kilbarchan . . .
Kilmacolm . . . ,
Kilmalcolm . . .
Kilmarnock . . . , , ,
Of . . .
Lyle . . .
Newark . . .
Of Duchal Castle . . .
Of House of Dunrod . . .
Paisley . . . –, –, , ,
Pollok . . . ,
Port Glasgow . . .
Renfrew . . .
Rires . . .
Ross and Cromarty . . .
Cromarty . . . ,
Dingwall . . .
Fearn . . . ,
Poolewe . . .
Ross Cromarty
Dingwall . . .
Tulloch Castle . . .
Roxburgh
Bedrule . . .
Broxmouth . . .
Kelso
Rutherford . . . ,
Nesbet
Knowe . . .
Nesbit . . .
Know . . .
Knowe . . .
Nithsdale . . . ,
Of Hunthill . . .
Of Nesbit . . .
Roxburghshire . . . , , , ,
Broxmouth . . . –, , , ,
Of . . .
Cavers . . . ,
Cessford . . .
Chatto . . .
Chisholme . . .
Crailing
Nisbet . . .
Hermiston . . .
Hunthill . . .
Jedburgh . . . ,
Oxnam . . . ,
Kelso
Roxburgh Castle . . .
Nesbit . . . , ,
Knowe . . .
Of Broxmouth . . .
Roxburgh
Roxburgh Castle . . .
Roxburgshire
Chisholm . . . –
Egerston . . .
Jedburgh . . .
Saint Andrews
Chapel Yard
Saint Regulus . . .
Sanquhar Castle . . .
Scotland
Perth
Rusky . . .
Selkikshire
Samailholm . . .
Selkirkshire . . .
Selkirk . . .
Synton . . .
Shrinston . . .
Sirlingshire
Stirling . . .
South Lanarkshire
Cadzow . . . ,
Carnwath . . .
Lamington . . .
Sterling
Mercheston . . .
Stirling
Airth . . .
Larbert . . .
Of Pettindrich . . .
Stirling . . .
Monkton Prestwick . . .
Touch Fraser . . .
Stirling Castle
Beheaded . . .
Stirlingshire . . . , , , , , , ,
Airth
Elphinstone . . .
Bannockburn . . .
Beheaded At Castle Hill . . .
Buchanan . . . , , , ,
Callander . . . ,
Callendar Park . . . ,
Campsie . . .
Doune Castle . . .
Dunreath . . .
Elphinstone . . . , , ,
Falkirk . . .
Fintry . . .
Hiltoun . . .
Loch Rusky . . . ,
Mugdock . . .
Murdock Castle . . .
Polmaise . . .
Ratherne . . .
Saint Ninians . . .
Sauchieburn . . .
Saltcoat
Grahammes . . .
Sauchieburn . . . ,
Stirling . . . –, ,
Beheaded At Stirling Castle . . .
Duntreath Castle . . .
Stirling Castle . . . , ,
Strathblane . . . , , , ,
Duntreath Castle . . .
Touch . . . , , ,
Touch Fraser . . . ,
Touchfraser . . .
Stobhill . . .
Stobhill Cargill Perthshire . . .
Strathclyde
Bothwell Castle . . .
Sutherland
Dumess . . .
Durness . . .
Golspie . . .
Dunrobin Castle . . .
Little Creich . . .
Tayside . . .
Thistlestone Berwickshire . . .
Tweed River . . .
Urie . . .
West Ayrshire
Maybole
Ayr
Sundrum
Sundrum Castle . . .
West Dunbartonshire
Inchmurrin . . .
West Lothian . . .
Bathgate
Bathgate Castle . . .
Boness . . .
Bo’ness
Kinneil House . . .
Calder . . .
Carriden . . .
Dundas . . . , ,
Grange . . .
Helenehill . . .
Kilpont Illieston . . .
Linlithgow . . . ,
Niddry Castle . . .
Whitelaw
Of . . .
Wigton . . .
Darnley . . .
Wigtown
Of Wigton . . . ,
Wigtownshire . . .
Galloway . . .
Of Galloway . . .
Wigtown . . . , ,
Scotland Uk
Angusshire
Glenesk . . .
Scotland.
Angus
Glamis Castle . . .
Perth
Cargill . . .
Scottland
Lincolnshire
Grantham
Belton . . .
Orkney . . .
Sctl
Fife
Of Dunfermline . . .
Seton East Lothian Scotland . . . ,
Shipboard On Way to Va . . .
Somersetshire
Cayford . . .
Spain . . .
Castilla-La-Mancha
Toledo . . .
Spotslyvania Virginia . . .
Stirling
Buchanan . . .
Stobhall Cargill Perthshire Scotlans . . .
Stoke Canon Devon England . . .
Stoke Exeter Devonshire England . . .
Suffolk
Cratfield . . .
Sussex
Arundel Castle . . .
Switzerland
Geneva . . .
Genève . . .
Tellico Cherokee Nation East Tennessee . . .
Tennessee . . .
The Holy Land . . .
Therovenne . . .
Tidewater VA in Stafford
Saint Paul’s Parrish . . .
Tsenacomoco . . .
United Kingdom . . . , , ,
British Colonial America
Colony of Virginia . . .
England . . . , –, , , , , , , , , , , , , , –
Arncliffe and Dale . . .
Bedfordshire
Cranfield . . . ,
Hinwick . . .
Luton Hoo . . .
Berkshire . . .
Wantage . . .
Windsor Castle . . .
Cambridge
Queens College . . .
Cambridgeshire
Cambridge . . . ,
Great Wilbraham . . .
Cheshire . . . ,
Adlington . . . –,
Brereton Cum Smethwick . . .
Chester . . .
Clifton . . .
Edleston . . .
Frodsham . . .
Gawsworth . . .
Kinderton . . .
Over Peover . . .
Tattenhall . . .
Wirral . . .
Chester
Poole and Wirral . . .
City of London
Southwark . . .
Cornwall
Cornwall . . .
Lanherne . . . ,
Derbyshire
Barlow . . .
Devon . . .
Bradninch in Landkey . . .
Dalwood . . .
Haccombe . . .
Stockland With Dalwood . . .
Dorset . . . ,
Durham
Lamesley . . .
Raby With Keverstone . . .
Essex
Giddy Hall . . .
Gloucestershire . . .
Berkeley
Berkeley Castle . . .
Chipping Campden . . .
King’s Stanley . . .
Shipton . . .
Stowell . . .
Herefordshire
Canon Frome . . .
Golden Parsonage . . .
Wilton . . .
Hertfordshire
Flamsled . . .
Flamstead . . .
Sawbridgeworth . . .
Huntingdonshire
Huntingdon . . .
Kent . . . , , ,
Boughton Under Blean . . . ,
Deal . . .
Goudhurst . . .
Petham . . .
Rolvenden . . .
Tudeley . . .
Wrotham . . .
Lancashire . . . ,
Ashton Hall . . .
Barton . . .
Bewsey . . .
Broughton . . .
Chadderton . . .
Lancaster
Ashton Hall . . .
Ordsall . . .
Pilkington . . .
Preston . . .
Rufford
Rufford Manor . . .
Leicestershire . . .
Quorndon . . .
Lincolnshire . . . ,
Bratoft . . .
Burgh On Bain . . .
Goxhill . . .
Kirkby . . .
Nettleham . . .
Sedgebrook . . .
Tattershall . . . ,
London . . . ,
Gunnersbury . . . , ,
London Saint Matthew Friday Street With Saint Peter Cheap . . .
Middlesex . . .
Chelsea . . .
Enfield
Durrants . . .
London . . .
Saint Olave Hart Street . . .
Magna . . .
Tower Division . . .
Norfolk
Attleborough . . .
Great Yarmouth . . .
Henstead . . .
Mulbarton . . .
Salle . . . ,
Sparham . . .
Topcroft . . .
Twyford . . .
North Riding of Yorkshire
Roxby . . .
North Yorkshire
London
Buried At Saint Margaret’s Lothbury . . .
Northamptonshire
Brackley . . .
Brixworth . . .
Grafton Underwood . . .
Holcot . . .
Wiley . . .
Northumberland
Branxton . . .
Nottinghamshire . . . ,
Bassetlaw
Rampton . . .
Cotham . . .
East Bridgford . . .
East Markham . . .
Harworth . . .
Hodsock . . .
Oxton . . .
Rampton . . . , –, ,
Shelford . . .
Oxfordshire . . .
Shropshire
Cleobury Mortimer . . .
Ludlow . . . –
Telford . . .
Somerset . . . –,
Cayford . . .
Somerton . . .
Wiveliscombe . . . , ,
Wraxall . . .
Staffordshire
Audley . . .
Suffolk . . . ,
Nettlestead . . . ,
Somerleyton . . .
Yaxley . . .
Yoxford . . .
Surrey
Beddington . . .
Sussex . . .
Arundel . . .
Buckhurst By Withyham . . .
Chiddingly . . .
Herstmonceux . . .
Iden . . .
Laughton . . . ,
Lewes . . .
Maysfield Parish . . .
Thakeham . . .
Withyham . . .
Warwickshire . . .
West Yorkshire
North Elmsall . . .
Wiltshire . . .
Brinkworth . . .
Marlborough
Chruch
St. Mary’s . . .
Salisbury . . . ,
Stourton . . .
Wedhampton . . . ,
Worcestershire . . . ,
Frankley . . .
Rock . . .
Sodington . . .
Yorkshire . . .
Cundall . . .
Flamborough
Flambourgh Castle . . .
Giggleswick . . . ,
Holme In Spalding Moore . . .
Horton In Ribblesdale . . .
Hutton . . .
Ingleton . . .
Kirkby Malham . . .
Ravensworth . . . ,
Steeton . . .
Walton . . .
West Bradford . . .
West Riding
Elmshall . . .
West Bretton . . .
York . . .
Yorkshire East Riding
Flamborough . . .
Yorkshire West Riding
Ackworth . . .
Bashall Eaves Mitton . . .
Ireland . . .
Devon . . .
Northern Ireland
County Antrim
Belfast . . .
Ulster . . . ,
Of England . . .
Of Scotland . . .
Scot6land
Peebleshire
Traquqir . . .
Scotland . . . –, , –, –, , , , , –, –, , , –
Aberdeen . . .
Aberdeenshire . . . ,
Forbes . . .
Angus
Forfar . . .
Angus-Shire . . .
Dun . . .
Forfar . . .
Glamis . . .
Montrose . . .
Argyile
Cambeltown . . .
Argyll and Bute
Inveraray . . .
Argyllshire . . .
Innermeath . . .
Inveraray . . . ,
Islay Island . . .
Lorn . . .
Skipness . . .
Ayrshire . . .
Ardrossan . . .
Craigie . . .
Eglinton Castle . . .
Kilmarnock . . .
Kilmaurs . . .
Kilwinning . . .
Louden . . .
Loudoun . . .
Lugton . . . ,
Maybole . . . , , ,
Perston . . .
Balveny . . .
Berwick
Home . . .
Berwickshire . . . ,
Lauder . . .
Preston . . .
Dumfries
Sanquhar Castle . . .
Dumfriesshire
Caerlaverock . . .
Castlemilk . . .
Dunbartonshire . . . ,
Luss . . . ,
East Ayrshire
Caldwell . . .
East Lothian . . .
Edinburgh City . . . , , , ,
Edinburghshire
Edinburgh . . .
Restalrig . . .
Fife . . .
Culross . . .
Falkland . . .
Kingsbarns . . .
Pitmilly . . .
Kirkcaldy . . .
Markinch . . . ,
Glasgow City
Pollok . . .
Haddingtonshire
Hailes Castle . . .
Seton . . .
Huntly . . . ,
Inverness-Shire
Drummond . . .
Kincardineshire
Arbuthnott . . . ,
Lanarkshire . . . , ,
Barony . . .
Glasgow . . .
Hamilton . . .
Shuttleston . . .
Lothian
Dirleton . . .
Edinburgh . . .
Gorebridge . . .
Mid Lothian
Edinburgh . . .
Merchiston . . .
Of Craigmillar . . .
Midlothian . . .
Canongate . . .
Crichton . . . ,
Edinburgh . . . , ,
Inveresk . . .
Restalrig . . .
Roslin . . . ,
Morayshire
Duffus . . .
North Berwick . . .
Orkney
Orkney Islands . . .
Perth . . .
Cargill
Stobhall . . .
Ruthven . . .
Perthshire . . .
Crieff . . .
Foulis . . .
Kenmore . . .
Of Foulis . . .
Perth . . .
Perthshire . . .
Rosecommon
Ruskie . . .
Port Elphinstone . . .
Renfrew
Elderslie . . .
Renfrewshire
Elderslie . . . ,
Erskine . . .
Greenock . . .
Ross and Cromarty
Cromarty . . . ,
Fearn . . .
Roxburghshire
Broxmouth . . .
Chisholme . . .
Crailing . . .
Jedburgh . . .
Teviotdale . . .
Selkirkshire . . . ,
Stirlingshire . . .
Buchanan . . .
Falkirk . . .
Stirling . . . ,
Strathbogie . . .
Strathclyde
Pollok . . .
Sutherland . . .
West Lothian
Kinneil . . .
Wales
Caernarfonshire
Llandegai . . .
Glamorgan . . .
Island of Anglesey
Anglesey
Holyhead . . .
Pembrokeshire
Houghton . . .
Powys
Llangurig . . .
United Kingdom Liantarnum Abbey
Wales
Monmouthshire . . .
United States . . . , , ,
Connecticut
Fairfield . . .
Fairfield . . .
Delaware
Pennsylvania Now
New Castle County . . .
Georgia
Towns
Hiawassee . . .
Illinois
Peoria
Peoria . . .
Princeville . . .
Randolph . . .
Kaskaskia . . . –
Indiana
Jefferson . . .
Kentucky . . . , , , , –
Breathitt . . . ,
Breathitt County . . .
Clark
Boones Creek . . .
Clark . . .
Clay . . .
Floyd . . . –, , , , , –
Alphoretta . . .
Beaver . . . ,
Drift . . .
Garrett . . . ,
Licking River . . .
Prestonsburg . . . ,
Floyd County . . .
Greenup . . .
Greenup . . .
Warnock . . .
Greenup Greenup . . .
Magoffin . . .
Salyersville . . . –
Magoffin County . . .
Mercer . . .
Muhlenberg
Morehead . . .
Nicholas
Blue Lick . . .
Perry . . .
Pike . . . –
Shelby
Floyds Fork . . .
Louisiana
East Feliciana
Bluff Creek . . .
Maryland . . . , ,
Baltimore . . .
Calvert . . . ,
Charles
Saint Charles . . .
Dorchester . . . ,
Choptank Parish . . .
Frederick . . . ,
Prince George . . . ,
Prince George’s . . . , ,
Massachusetts
Concord . . .
Middlesex
Concord . . . , –,
Nantucket . . .
Norfolk
Dedham . . .
Suffolk
Boston . . .
Charlestown . . .
Missouri
Ralls . . .
Rolls County . . .
New York . . .
Albany
Albany . . .
Rockland
New City . . .
North Carolina . . . –,
Appalachian . . .
Ashe . . .
Beaufort . . .
Guilford . . .
New Garden MM . . .
Nash . . .
Orange . . . –
Rowan
Mochville . . .
Yadkin . . .
Wilkes . . . ,
North Carolinia . . .
Ohio
Lawrence . . .
Scioto . . .
Franklin Furnace . . .
Green Township
Franklin Furnace . . .
Portsmouth . . .
Scioto County . . .
On Ship Paysay . . .
Pennsylvania . . . –
Berks
Exeter Township . . . , ,
Chester . . .
Nottingham . . .
Delaware
Chester . . .
Radnor Township . . .
Franklin . . .
Lancaster
Conestoga . . .
Montgomery
Lower Gwynedd Township
Gwynedd . . .
Philadelphia
Gwynedd . . .
Philadelphia . . . ,
York
Spring Grove . . .
Scioto County Ohio . . .
South Carolina
Craven . . .
Prince Frederick . . .
Tennessee . . .
Blount
Chota . . .
Choto Town . . .
Crockett
Tellico . . . ,
Running Water . . .
Washington . . .
Cherokee . . . –,
Washington County . . .
Williamson
Cheatham . . .
Usa Or North Carolina
Virginia
Rockbridge County . . .
Virgina
Richmond
Moratico Creek . . .
Virginia . . . –, –, –, –, –
Augusta . . . –,
Bedford . . .
Berkeley
Martinsburg . . .
Bristol (city)
Bristol . . .
Charles City
Charles City . . .
Charles City County
Charles City . . .
Confluence of Dan Staunton Rivers . . .
Elizabeth City . . . ,
Fauquier
Scott . . . ,
Fayette
Montgomery . . .
Franklin . . . ,
Henry . . . ,
Frederick . . . –
Shawnee Magisterial District . . .
Gloucester
Ware Magisterial District . . .
Werowacomoco . . .
Halifax . . . ,
Halifax . . . ,
Hampton City
Wythe . . .
Henrico . . . , , ,
Bermuda Hundred . . .
Henry . . . ,
Isle of Wight . . . , ,
Isle of Wight . . . , ,
Northampton . . .
Isle Wight . . .
James City
Jamestown . . .
James City County
Lawne Creek Parish . . .
Jamestown . . .
Johnson City County . . .
King and Queen . . .
King George . . .
King George . . .
Lancaster . . . –,
Lee . . . ,
Louisa . . .
Mecklenburg
Henrico . . . , ,
Middlesex . . .
Nansemond . . . ,
Nansemond
Of . . .
Norfolk City
Elizabeth City . . .
Northumberland . . .
Old Rappahannock
North Farnham Parish . . .
Orange . . . –,
Patrick . . . , , ,
Woodgap . . .
Patrick County . . .
Pittsylvania . . . ,
Powhatan . . .
Rappahannock . . .
Essex Old . . .
Richmond . . . –,
Farnham . . . , ,
North Farnham Parish . . . –
Richmond (Independent City)
Richmond . . .
Rockbridge
Goshen . . . ,
Walker Creek . . .
Russell . . . –
Scott . . .
Falling Creek . . .
Shenandoah
Shenandoah Valley . . .
Spotsylvania . . . ,
Stafford . . .
Surry . . .
Surry . . .
Sussex . . .
Washington . . . ,
Wise
Richmond . . .
Richmond Magisterial District . . .
York . . .
West Virginia
Greenbrier
Lewisburg . . .
Monroe
Union City . . .
United States of America
Pennsylvania
Delaware . . .
Virginia
Augusta County . . .
Unknown . . .
Unted States
Illinois
Peoria
Princeton . . .
USA
Dorochester County Maryland . . .
Kentucky
Clark
Boones Station . . .
Floyd . . . ,
Stephens Branch . . .
KY
Floyd . . . ,
Marland
Charles
Nanjemoy Hundred . . .
Maryland
Somerset . . .
North Carolina . . .
Ohio . . .
PA . . .
Pennsylvania . . .
Berks
Exeter . . .
Chester . . .
Virgina . . .
Virginia . . .
Bedford
Bedford . . .
Otter Creek . . .
Bedford County . . .
Henrico . . .
King George Co . . .
Richmond . . .
Old Rappahannock . . .
Richmond County . . . ,
Stafford
Stafford . . .
Washington Co . . .
VA
Orange Co . . .
Patrick County . . .
Virginia . . . –, , ,
Augusta . . .
Augusta County
James River . . .
Charles City . . .
Christ Church . . .
Cumberland County . . .
Giles
Pembroke . . .
Gootchland County . . .
Henrico . . .
Isle of Wight . . . ,
Isle Wight . . .
King George County . . .
Lancaster . . .
Lancaster County . . .
Lee . . .
Montgomery . . .
Nansemond . . .
Norfolk
Elizabeth City . . .
Northumberland . . .
Orange . . .
Spotsylvania . . .
Orange County . . .
Orapax
Werowocomoco . . .
Richmond
North Farmham . . .
Rockbridge
Walker Creek . . .
Scott . . .
Surry Co.
Albemarle Parish . . .
York County . . .
Virginia. America
Indian Land
Blue Ridge . . .
Virginia>
< . . .
Wale
Caernarvanshire
Llandygia
Penrhygn . . .
Wales . . .
Bagillt In Flintshire
Coleshill
Castell Hen Blas . . .
Caernarfonshire . . .
Caernarvonshire
Aber . . .
Llandygai
Penrhyn . . . ,
Denbighshire . . .
Gwynedd . . .
Herefordshire
Coughton Manor . . .
Monmouth
Mathern . . .
Usk
Raglan Castle . . .
Monmouthshire . . .
Abergavenny . . .
Montgomeryshire
Leighton . . . ,
Llangurig . . .
Of . . .
Pembrokeshire
Pembroke Castle . . .
Radnorshire
Pilleth . . .
Wales.
Montgomeryshire
Leighton . . .
Warwick
Bishopesdon . . . ,
Yorkshire
Kirby
Ravensworth Castle . . .

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: